


2025-2026学年天津市第五十四中学高二上学期阶段性学习质量监测二英语试卷-自定义类型
展开 这是一份2025-2026学年天津市第五十四中学高二上学期阶段性学习质量监测二英语试卷-自定义类型,共16页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,单选题,阅读理解,完形填空,单词拼写-单句,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1.What des the man want t drink?
A. Ht tea.B. Ice water.C. Ht cffee.
2.Where can the wman find the nearest drugstre?
A. In the supermarket.B. On Furth Street.
C. Next t a vegetable market.
3.What des the man advise the wman t d?
A. Wrk hard.B. Take less exercise.
C. Have a break.
4.What is the wman ding?
A. Expressing thanks.B. Buying a ticket.
C. Seeing the man ff.
5.When will the film end?
A. At 9:45.B. At 9:30.C. At 9:15.
听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。
6.T whm is Mr. James talking?
A. Sandra’s mther.B. Sandra’s classmate.
C. Sandra’s teacher.
7.What d we knw abut Sandra?
A. She desn’t eat meat at all.
B. She is unwilling t have schl meals.
C. She likes prducts which cntain nuts.
8.What will Sandra d tmrrw?
A. Transfer t anther schl.B. Try t ask fr sick leave.
C. G t the dentist.
听下面一段材料,回答以下小题。
9.Why des Jacb call Erica?
A. T make an aplgy.B. T put ff the appintment.
C. T share the gd news.
10.What des Jacb decide t d this Friday evening?
A. Visit Erica at her hme.
B. G t Mary’s superir’s party.
C. Wait fr a call frm Erica.
11.What is Erica prbably ging t d next?
A. Talk with Alex.
B. Pick up Alex’s parents.
C. Have dinner at Sardi’s Restaurant.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
12.What will the weather be like this afternn?
A. Cludy.B. Rainy.C. Sunny.
13.What will the highest temperature be n Saturday?
A. 10℃.B. 9℃.C. 8℃.
14.What seasn is it?
A. Autumn.B. Winter.C. Spring.
15.Hw des the speaker sund in the end?
A. Serius.B. Wrried.C. Humrus.
二、单选题:本大题共15小题,共15分。
16.-Jack has passed his driving test.-________. He can’t even drive straight.
A. It culdn’t be betterB. It’s nne f my business
C. I culdn’t agree mreD. Yu can’t be serius
17.I can't wait t reach the age f majrity, because I can ______ hw the gvernment spends the taxes.
A. pave the way frB. have a say n
C. thrw in the twelD. take any chances
18.Jennifer ______ the bkstre frm Casey and turned it int a place fr literature-lving members f the cmmunity t get tgether.
A. brught frthB. put asideC. drpped inD. tk ver
19.________ these big spenders, there are als teens that prve age is n barrier________ making gd use f mney.
A. In memry f;withB. In cntrast t;t
C. On behalf f; fD. In harmny with; fr
20.I realized I wasn’t really missing ut by nt ________ checking my phne t see what everyne else was up t.
A. cnstantlyB. apparentlyC. urgentlyD. instantly
21.Childhd memries came back t me s clearly, ________ the event had happened nly yesterday.
A. even ifB. nly ifC. nw thatD. as if
22.One hundred percent ______ t yur study will have precius marks n yur yuth.
A. evidenceB. tendencyC. rutineD. cmmitment
23.With a smiling r sad face ________ t a message r pst, yur reader can “see” yur facial expressin while ________ yur wrds.
A. added; readB. adding; readingC. added; readingD. t add; read
24.--We have arranged a party fr yu tnight, Mr. Liu.--Yu’re s _________. I believe I will have a gd time tnight.
A. cncernedB. cautiusC. cnsiderateD. cnfident
25.—Culd I use yur car tmrrw mrning?
—Sure. I ______ a reprt at hme.
A. will be writingB. will have written
C. have writtenD. have been writing
26.________a small amunt f mney each mnth is widely recgnized as a gd habit fr persnal finance management.( )
A. Picking utB. Putting asideC. Giving awayD. Getting back
27.Mark is a genius. By the time he graduated, he ______ jbs by a dzen cmputer cmpanies.
A. has fferedB. has been ffered
C. had fferedD. had been ffered
28.As an ambulance driver, she’s seen a lt f car accidents ________ teenagers and thinks the legal age fr getting a driving licence shuld be 21.
A. invlvingB. t invlveC. invlvedD. invlve
29.Withut ur phnes, we had a prper cnversatin fr ver tw hurs, withut being _______ by messages frm ther peple.
A. warnedB. distractedC. frightenedD. absrbed
30.The new TV sets________ in the shpping center at that time. That was why s many peple were gathering there.
A. are prmtedB. had been prmted
C. were being prmtedD. prmted
三、阅读理解:本大题共20小题,共40分。
A
The fur theme parks belw ffer the mst thrilling rides and attractins in the wrld.
Busch Gardens Williamsburg
Lcated in Virginia, USA, this theme park has sme f the highest-rated thrill rides in the wrld. The parkˈs famus rller casters include Apllˈs Charit, Alpengeist, Griffn, the Lch Ness Mnster and Verblten. The park als has thrilling water rides, rides fr kids, ther rides, shws, turs, animal exhibits and mre. Divided int nine areas representing Eurpean cuntries, the park has wn an award fr the quality f its fd.
Everland
As ne f the wrldˈs mst ppular theme parks, Everland is lcated in Yngin, Gyenggi-d Prvince, Suth Krea. The park has 40 thrill rides, including a wrld-famus wden rller caster, and many ther attractins such as an African hunting ride, a z, indr and utdr water parks, shws and mre.
Blackpl Pleasure Beach
This Lancashire amusement park is ne f the mst visited theme parks in the United Kingdm. Amng the parkˈs 125 rides and attractins are the tallest and fastest rller caster in the UK, a classic wden rller caster, a steel twer ride, the biggest indr dark ride in the wrld, a hst f rides fr kids and mre.
Prt Aventura Wrld
Lcated n Spainˈs Csta Daurada, this park is divided int six theme areas. Five areas represent different lcatins including Plynesia, Mexic, America, China and the Mediterranean. The sixth and newest area has a Sesame Street theme. The park has many rides and attractins suitable fr visitrs f all ages.
31.What did Busch Gardens Williamsburg win an award fr?
A. The highest thrill rides.B. Gd quality f its fd.
C. A Sesame Street theme area.D. A hst f thrilling water rides.
32.Which park will a visitr lving thrill and hunting rides prbably chse?
A. Busch Gardens Williamsburg.B. Everland.
C. Blackpl Pleasure Beach.D. Prt Aventura Wrld.
33.What is unique t Blackpl Pleasure Beach?
A. It has a classic wden rller caster.
B. It has the fastest rller caster in the wrld.
C. It has the biggest indr dark ride in the wrld.
D. It has attractins suitable fr visitrs f all ages.
34.Where is the theme park including a China area lcated in?
A. In Virginia.B. In Yngin.
C. In Lancashire.D. On Csta Daurada.
35.Where can yu read the passage?
A. In a persnal diary.B. In a science reprt.
C. In a travel magazine.D. In a gegraphy bk.
B
One afternn, as I was driving back hme, I stpped at a busy crssing as the traffic light turned red. I waited patiently fr the light t turn green, s that I culd cntinue my jurney.
Suddenly, ut f nwhere, an ld wman appeared and started asking fr mney. That day, I had unknwingly switched ff the air cnditiner in the car and my windw was dwn. The ld wman was standing very clse t my car, and I saw her weather-beaten face, which had lts f wrinkles n it. Her eyes shwed lts f sadness and her whle bdy was shaking. I sensed that this elderly lady had seen sme extremely hard times in her life and at this time there was n ne t lk after her, which frced her t beg n the streets.
Seeing her cnditin, I immediately felt a huge surge (汹涌) f sympathy fr her. It was cming deep frm within my heart. I nrmally give lse change t beggars; hwever, that day my inner self strngly urged me that I give her mre s that she culd have a gd meal.
Withut any hesitatin I tk ut a large amunt frm my wallet and placed it in her hand. Her weather-beaten face lit up with a tthless smile and she blessed me and went n her way. In the meantime, the traffic light had turned green, and it was time t mve n.
As I drve back hme I felt a sense f jy and happiness because I was able t d smething fr at least ne persn n this planet. It was an incident that bth the ld lady and I wuld remember fr a lng time. Her blessings will als be ne f the mst treasured memries in my life. I ften drive past that crssing; hwever, I have never seen that ld wman again.
36.Why did the ld wman cme t the authr fr mney instead f begging thers?
A. She guessed he was kind.
B. She fund his windw was dwn.
C. She knew he had helped many thers.
D. She was sure she culd get much mney frm him.
37.The authr learned abut the ld wman’s situatin ________.
A. by asking her relativeB. by talking with her
C. frm her dressing and behaviurD. frm her appearance and her eyes
38.What was the authr’s attitude t the ld wman?
A. Pitiful.B. Silent.C. Unhappy.D. Disappinted.
39.Hw did the ld wman react t the authr’s behaviur?
A. She was mved t tears.
B. She refused his mney.
C. She smiled and blessed him.
D. She felt surprised and asked him why.
40.What can we learn frm the text?
A. The authr dealt with the ld wman in the usual way.
B. The authr usually gives thers much mney like this time.
C. What the authr experienced at the traffic light lasted a shrt while.
D. It tk many effrts and much time fr the authr t make the final decisin.
C
Fr years, caffeine has been the “drug” f chice in many cultures. Caffeine has been cnsidered scially acceptable because it is fund in drinks like tea r cffee. Peple wh cnsume (饮用) a lt f caffeine-based drinks may think they are addicted. But if they stp using such drinks, they will experience slightly uncmfrtable fr a few days. The real addictin may be emtinal. Many peple claim they cannt start their day unless they get their “fix”— a cup r tw f cffee. Even yung peple wh may nt tuch tea r cffee are still putting caffeine int their bdies when they have energy drinks, which have high amunts f caffeine.
Caffeine is a bitter substance fund in cffee, tea, sft drinks, chclate, kla nuts, and sme medicines. It has many effects n the bdy, including helping t activate the central nervus system. This can make yu mre awake and give yu increased energy.
American experts say drinking tw t fur cups f cffee a day is nt harmful fr mst peple. But it warns that t much caffeine can make yu irritable and wrried. It may als cause headaches, abnrmal heartbeats and ther prblems. They als say pregnant wmen shuld limit their cnsumptin f caffeine because caffeine may affect hw the bdy reacts t sme drugs and vitamins.
Wuld yu like a drink f cffee r tea? A mathematical study shwed that few peple have Type 2 diabetes (糖尿病) in cuntries where peple drink a lt f tea. Especially black tea — might be the best chice. It fund black tea is better fr yur health than cffee. Hwever, cffee is ne f the wrld’s mst ppular drinks — perhaps the mst ppular. Results f a large American study may help t make it even mre ppular. The study shwed that drinking cffee might help reduce the risk f ral r pharyngeal (咽部) cancer, a deadly frm f cancer.
41.Which f the fllwing is NOT a surce f caffeine?
A. Tea.B. Milk.C. Chclate.D. Sft drinks.
42.Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
A. Drinking cffee can help cure ral cancer.
B. Caffeine can help the bdy absrb the vitamins.
C. Drinking cffee all day has n effect t mst peple.
D. Pregnant wmen had better nt drink cffee.
43.The underlined wrd “irritable” in Paragraph 3 prbably means
A. energeticB. angryC. calmD. dull
44.What can be fund frm the mathematical study?
A. Cffee is mre ppular than tea in the wrld.
B. Drinking black tea may reduce the risk f Type 2 diabetes.
C. Few peple have Type 2 diabetes in cuntries where peple prefer cffee.
D. Cffee is better fr health than black tea.
45.The authr’s attitude twards tea r cffee is ________.
A. apprvingB. bjectiveC. negativeD. dubtful
D
Have yu ever cme ut f a steamy ht shwer and tried t lk at yur reflectin in the mirrr when it's cmpletely steamed and fgged up? I ften think that is hw we tend t view ur beauty—thrugh fgged up mirrrs. We are seeing urselves but the picture isn't exactly clear! The mirrrs have been fgged up thrugh different life experiences and memries as we have grwn up, and nw blend tgether t frm ur wn definitin f ur beauty.
The first mirrr is frmed as a yung child and is ften based n what was said abut us frm ur parents and thse arund us. I remember being tld that I was a cute child, s that when I gt a little lder and was arund six r seven and anther child tried t tell me I was ugly- everything within me rse up against the statement because my self-belief in what my parents had said std strng.
The secnd mirrr is the mirrr f adlescence, thse frmative years when we are pushed int the big wild wrld and ut f the prtectin f hme. As a teenager I went t a barding schl, and I was ne f the nly tw black peple in the entire schl. Children being naturally curius, I felt like I was asked a millin and ne different questins abut bth my hair and skin tne- -and I dn't think there has ever been a time when I have been mre acutely aware f my appearance, which in turn pened up the dr fr me t questin hw I lked and t thankfully embrace my differences.
The final mirrr cmes frm scially cnstructed ideas f beauty. We are ften faced with numerus images in the media, ppular culture, sciety, peers and scial media, which can create a false ideal f beauty in ur eyes. We tend t cmpare urselves t thse ideals and use it as sme srt f margin (差值) f measurement.
Hwever, real beauty cmes frm within. It is acceptance f yurself, perceived flaws and all. Yu are a masterpiece, a unique blend f genes and life experiences. It's essential t appreciate yurself like any ther wrk f art r natural wnder, withut judgement. Maybe it's time t create a furth mirrr, a new mirrr that is wiped clean and is minus the fg f cmparisns, accusatins, judgments and expectatins.
46.What d the fgged-up mirrrs represent accrding t the first paragraph?
A. The difficulties f seeing neself in the mirrr.
B. The varius surces f beauty standards.
C. The unclear perceptins f neˈs beauty.
D. The life experiences and memries.
47.Hw did the authr react when smene called her ugly?
A. She felt embarrassed.
B. She cmpletely denied it.
C. She sught cmfrt frm her parents.
D. She questined what her parents had said.
48.What can we learn abut scial cnstructed ideas f beauty?
A. They push teens ut f hme prtectin.
B. They aruse acute awareness f neˈs appearance.
C. They may mislead pepleˈs idea f beauty.
D. They are the exact measurement f beauty.
49.What des the authr suggest as a pssible furth mirrr?
A. A mirrr nt affected by external factrs.
B. A mirrr ging against scietyˈs expectatins.
C. A mirrr reflecting neˈs childhd experiences.
D. A mirrr shwing the beauty ideals frm scial media.
50.The passage is mainly written t tell us that we shuld________.
A. bring happiness t thse arund us
B. keep ur reslve despite bstacles
C. change urselves t achieve an ideal
D. embrace ur real inner beauty
四、完形填空:本大题共20小题,共20分。
When Vance Hinds learned f cmedian Bert Kreischer’s n-wine Octber challenge last year, he felt inspired. Hinds decided t prve t himself that he culd als achieve smething 51 he tried his best. In early 2019, he 52 it.
The Gergia native began his weight lss jurney weighing in at 475 punds. T make sure he stayed n 53 , he recrded the weekly weigh-ins and 54 his prgress n Yutube. While his aim was admirable, ne f the mst special aspects came frm his friends’ cnsistent 55 .
Frm the very beginning f his decisin t change his life, Hinds’ friends willingly 56 him fr a walk arund the park. As the weeks went by, nt nly did he 57 strength, his walking grup grew as well. After a while, he was 58 t walk arund the park nce withut stpping. It’s a milestne, and he 59 recrded it n vide with his supprters 60 behind him.
Day after day, Hinds made his 61 a pririty (优先考虑的事), cmpleting sme frm f exercise six times a week. Nt lng after 62 t lse punds, he received a tweet frm a fitness instructr and mtivatinal speaker, Diamnd Dallas Page. He 63 t help him take his prgress t the next level.
With Page’s help, Hinds 64 t lse weight every single week. The punds 65 and as 2019 began appraching, he became clser and clser t 66 his gal.
When he weighed himself ne year after beginning his challenge, he felt really 67 . The number n the scale (秤) read 277 punds. He had lst 68 200 punds in ne year, gained significantly mre 69 , and kept his spirits high.
Hinds’ excitement and 70 attitude are bviusly a heartwarming reminder that all yu need t realize a gal is a healthy mentality and cntinuus effrts.
51.A. as ifB. s thatC. as lng asD. in spite f
52.A. fundB. madeC. beganD. admitted
53.A. tpB. lineC. trackD. average
54.A. pstedB. watchedC. studiedD. criticized
55.A. supprtB. laughing
C. requirementD. misunderstanding
56.A. askedB. jinedC. invitedD. recmmended
57.A. useB. lseC. needD. gain
58.A. afraidB. anxiusC. carefulD. able
59.A. regretfullyB. secretlyC. prudlyD. accidentally
60.A. cheeringB. fightingC. sleepingD. arguing
61.A. jyB. healthC. educatinD. reputatin
62.A. frgettingB. planningC. refusingD. starting
63.A. agreedB. stppedC. fferedD. remembered
64.A. failedB. hatedC. dreamedD. cntinued
65.A. gave upB. melted awayC. passed nD. ran ut
66.A. reachingB. settingC. changingD. cnsidering
67.A. shyB. thrilledC. embarrassedD. frightened
68.A. nearlyB. nlyC. at leastD. as many as
69.A. desireB. lveC. patienceD. energy
70.A. friendlyB. seriusC. psitiveD. curius
五、单词拼写-单句:本大题共10小题,共10分。
71.The acquisitin f a language is a (逐渐的) prcess.(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
72.Whever with a gd knwledge f histry will be s fr the psitin. (根据首字母单词拼写)
73.The l in the university has free access t amunts f bks and resurces. (根据首字母单词拼写)
74.Picking ut (家庭的) fd and dangerus waste prevents the spread f disease. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
75.Yu must ensure their s when yu take the children t the park. (根据首字母单词拼写)
76.I have nt met him yet but I have read his (概况) n the internet. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
77.Acrss the wrld, 1.1 billin peple have n a t clean drinking water. (根据首字母单词拼写)
78.The lnger peple have been unemplyed, the harder it is fr them t (竞争) in the labur market. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
79.A d is a perid f ten years,especially ne that begins with a year ending with 0, fr example 1980 t 1989. (根据首字母单词拼写)
80.When she returned, she fund her husband had rearranged all her (家具). (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
六、阅读表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
81.Walter was always sitting in the same chair when I came t visit. He wuld lk up and smile when he saw me and pat the chair next t him fr me t sit dwn. He lved t tell me abut his lst glden years when he was an excellent baseball player. I was a gd listener. After a cuple f hurs f talking, I wuld shake his hands and say gdbye t him. I hped that I brught a little sunshine int Walter's life.
I met Walter when I was a high schl student participating in a vlunteer prgram with elderly peple in a nursing hme. It was the first f many such activities, ranging frm playing with disabled children t sitting with cancer patients in a hspital. These activities seemed t satisfy my desire t be useful and t feel a meaningful cnnectin t the lives f thers.
My parents inculcated me with a belief that there was n greater human value than kindness, and encuraged me t make helping thers and cntributing t sciety imprtant gals in life. Vlunteer wrk prvided a way f attempting t realize the truth f these messages.
I learned that vlunteerism is nt a ne-way act f helping smene less frtunate. Invlvement in the life f anther persn has enriched my life as well. Seeing hw peple deal with the challenges f their lives has taught me valuable lessns in curage and dignity. Many f the peple whm I have met as a vlunteer are an unfrgettable part f my life. Perhaps I received far mre than I ever gave.
This is why vlunteerism wrks — each f us has s much need fr human cnnectin and s much t give t thers.
(1) What did the authr d every time he visited Walter? (n mre than 10 wrds) __________________________________________________________________________
(2) What was the first activity the authr gt invlved in as a vlunteer? (n mre than 10 wrds) __________________________________________________________________________
(3) What is the meaning f the underlined wrd in Paragraph 3? (1 wrd) ___________________________________________________________________________
(4) What is the main idea f Paragraph 4? (n mre than 10 wrds) __________________________________________________________________________
(5) If yu are t be a vlunteer, what will yu d? What can yu benefit frm the vlunteer wrk? (n mre than 20 wrds) ___________________________________________________________________________
七、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共20分。
82.假设你是晨光中学的学生会主席李华。学生会将举办每年一度的英语演讲比赛,本年度的主题为“The English Nvel I Like Best”。作为组织者,你将在演讲比赛开幕时发言。
[写作内容]
请你根据以下提示用英语写一篇发言稿。
(1)说明比赛的意义,如提高英语听说能力,养成读书的习惯等;
(2)说明比赛的注意事项,如每人演讲不超过5分钟,语言流利,发音(prnunciatin)准确等;
(3)预祝比赛圆满成功。
Gd afternn, Ladies and gentlemen,
Welcme t this year’s English speech cmpetitin.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Thank yu!
1.【答案】B
2.【答案】A
3.【答案】C
4.【答案】A
5.【答案】A
6~8.【答案】C、A、C
9~11.【答案】A、B、A
12~15.【答案】B、C、B、C
16.【答案】D
17.【答案】B
18.【答案】D
19.【答案】B
20.【答案】A
21.【答案】D
22.【答案】D
23.【答案】C
24.【答案】C
25.【答案】A
26.【答案】B
27.【答案】D
28.【答案】A
29.【答案】B
30.【答案】C
31~35.【答案】B、B、C、D、C
36~40.【答案】B、D、A、C、C
41~45.【答案】B、D、B、B、B
46~50.【答案】C、B、C、A、D
51~70.【答案】C、B、C、A、A、B、D、D、C、A、B、D、C、D、B、A、B、A、D、C
71.【答案】gradual
72.【答案】suitable
73.【答案】librarian
74.【答案】husehld
75.【答案】security
76.【答案】prfile
77.【答案】access
78.【答案】cmpete
79.【答案】decade
80.【答案】furniture
81.【答案】【小题1】
He listened t Walter talking abut his lst glden years./ He acted as Walter’s listener.
【小题2】
Visiting elderly/ld peple in a nursing hme./ He visited elderly/ld peple in a nursing hme./ A vlunteer prgram with elderly peple in a nursing hme.
【小题3】
Taught/Instructed/Educated
【小题4】
The authr learned that vlunteerism is nt a ne-way act./The authr learned that vlunteerism is a tw-way act./The authr has benefited a lt frm vlunteerism/his vlunteer wrk.
【小题5】
I will lk after elderly peple in a nursing hme. I can learn a lt frm their past experience(s)./I will help disabled children. It can satisfy my desire t be useful./I will sit with cancer patients. I can learn t deal with the challenges f life./I will be a vlunteer t prtect the envirnment. We can live in a better and cleaner wrld./I will be a vlunteer in an imprtant event. It can braden my hrizns.
82.【答案】Gd afternn, Ladies and gentlemen,
Welcme t this year’s English speech cmpetitin. Taking part in English speech cmpetitin is a helpful way t learn English. While we fully prepare fr the cmpetitin, we can imprve ur abilities f listening and speaking and develp a gd habit f reading English. In the prcess f the cmpetitin, yu are suppsed t pay special attentin t the fllwing rules. First, yu shuld finish yur speech in five minutes. Secnd, yu try yur best t express yurself in English fluently. Finally, yu shuld have a gd English prnunciatin.
I hpe that the English speech cmpetitin will be a great success!
Thank yu!
相关试卷
这是一份2025-2026学年天津市第五十四中学高二上学期阶段性学习质量监测二英语试卷-自定义类型,共16页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,单选题,阅读理解,完形填空,单词拼写-单句,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025-2026学年天津市第五十四中学高二上学期阶段性学习质量监测二英语试卷,共19页。
这是一份天津市第五十四中学2025-2026学年高二上学期阶段性学习质量监测二英语试卷(含答案),共15页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 









