搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024-2025学年山东省滨州市博兴县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024-2025学年山东省滨州市博兴县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      2024-2025学年山东省滨州市博兴县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      2024-2025学年山东省滨州市博兴县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      2024-2025学年山东省滨州市博兴县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型

      展开

      这是一份2024-2025学年山东省滨州市博兴县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共13页。试卷主要包含了阅读七选五,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      Everyne wants t stay healthy,but many children dn't knw hw t take care f their bdies.Mre and mre children have health prblems befre they even get t middle schl.(1)______
      Lve ur bdy
      Our bdies are amazing!They let us play,run,and have fun every day.When ur bdies are healthy,we feel strng and full f energy.But if we dn't take care f them,we can get sick r hurt.(2)______ That's why it's s imprtant t take care f urselves.
      (3)______
      First,make sure t eat lts f fruit and vegetables every day.Next,try t drink enugh water instead f sugary drinks.(4)______ That way,ur bdies will have the energy they need t d all the things we lve.
      Develp gd habits
      It's imprtant t get mving every day!Try t play utside r jin a sprts team t stay active.Als,remember t wash yur hands t keep germs away.And dn't frget t get enugh sleep each night.(5)______
      A.Take care f ur bdies.
      B.Our bdies need lve and care.
      C.Eat healthy fd
      D.It's imprtant t stay active every day.
      E.Here are sme ways t keep ur bdies healthy.
      F.Drinking water is better than sugary drinks.
      G.Then ur bdies will have time t rest and get strng.
      1.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
      2.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
      3.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
      4.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
      5.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
      二、单选题:本大题共10小题,共10分。
      6.My father used t be ____ university teacher. but nw he is ____engineer.( )
      A. an. anB. a. aC. a. anD. an. a
      7.Yu culd hardly imagine hw amazing the Great Wall was ____________ yu saw it with yur eyes.( )
      A. as lng asB. unlessC. s thatD. althugh
      8.—Mre and mre peple like t buy things nline.
      —Yu're right.Because f that,my uncle ____________selling things n the Internet last mnth.( )
      A. tk upB. made upC. dressed upD. cut up
      9.—It's a sunny day tday!Let's g t the z.
      —Sunds like .( )
      A. gdB. gd ideaC. relaxingD. a gd idea
      10.—Can yu tell the differences between these tw pictures?
      —Differences?Oh,n.They lk quite ______.( )
      A. differentB. similarC. strangeD. interesting
      11._____exciting news!Our class gt the first place in this basketball match.( )
      A. What anB. WhatC. Hw anD. Hw
      12.—Mm,can I have t eat?I'm hungry.
      —Srry,there is in the fridge.But I think we can g ut fr dinner nw.( )
      A. anything;nthingB. anything;everything
      C. smething;nthingD. smething;everything
      13.The yung man succeeded______hard wrk and sme gd luck.( )
      A. withutB. intC. thrughD. acrss
      14.—The dctr asked me t much because it's bad fr my health.
      —That's right.The less yu drink, yu will be.( )
      A. dn't drink;the healthierB. nt t drink;the mre healthier
      C. nt t drink;the healthierD. dn't drink;the mre healthier
      15.-The scientist makes a predictin that the envirnment will becme wrse in the future.
      -_____!We must d smething fr it.( )
      A. Sunds gdB. That's t badC. All rightD. Yu're welcme
      三、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共10分。
      When we watch mvies abut the future,we smetimes see rbts.They are usually like human(16).They help with the husewrk and d difficult jbs in dirty r(17)places like space in the mvies.Tday there are already rbts in many places.In sme big car(18),rbts help build cars,and they d simple jbs ver and ver again.In sme schls.rbts take teachers' place t(19)students' questins.Nw,scientists are trying t make rbts lk like(20)and d the same things as we d.
      There is a special Rbt Restaurant in China.Can yu(21)that?If yu visit Liu Hasheng's restaurant in Harbin,yu will find eighteen rbts there.Yu'll see a rbt cme up and say,"(22)persn,hell!Welcme t the Rbt Restaurant.Can I help yu?" After yu(23)yur meal,the rbt ck in the kitchen begins t ck.When the fd is(24),a rbt wrker will glide(滑行) ut f the kitchen with yur meal in his hands.And when yu enjy the delicius fd.a rbt sings lvely sngs fr yu.In the past,these scenes (场景) culd be seen in the mvies.But nw,everything is(25)!
      Scientists think that the rbt will prbably be in peple's hmes in 2040.But we never knw what will happen in the future.
      16.A. teachersB. guidesC. servantsD. dctrs
      17.A. beautifulB. interestingC. healthyD. dangerus
      18.A. htelsB. factriesC. statinsD. schls
      19.A. sendB. imprveC. answerD. break
      20.A. planetsB. animalsC. plantsD. humans
      21.A. believeB. prmiseC. chseD. expect
      22.A. MnB. StarC. EarthD. Sky
      23.A. rderB. planC. sellD. eat
      24.A. enughB. fullC. necessaryD. ready
      25.A. meaninglessB. freshC. impssibleD. pssible
      四、阅读理解:本大题共20小题,共30分。
      A
      26.What des Lisa make the invitatin fr? ______
      A. Her birthday party.B. A reading party.
      C. Her husewarming party.D. A New Year party.
      27.What can we knw abut the party? ______
      A. It starts at 5:00 p.m.
      B. It's in the library near Lisa's hme.
      C. It's abut watching a mvie.
      D. It's n the weekend.
      28.What will Julie bring t the party? ______
      A. Sme fd.B. A nvel.C. Sme magazines.D. A newspaper.
      29.Which statement is TRUE accrding t passage? ______
      A. Lisa's friends shuld reply t her invitatin by Saturday.
      B. Bth Julie and David will cme t the party.
      C. Lisa and her friends will have dinner tgether after the party.
      D. David and his family will take a trip t the cuntryside.
      30.We may read the material ______ .
      A. n the InternetB. in a strybkC. in a letterD. in a diary
      B
      Brn as the nly child f my parents,I am the "king" in the family.My parents are bth businessmen and they cme hme every tw weeks.Because they dn't spend much time with me,they always feel guilty and will buy me many expensive things and let me d whatever I want.My grandparents never let me d any chres because they want me t d my schlwrk.
      I never said "thank yu" t peple.As time went by,I fund that my classmates didn't like me and my best friends left me.
      I nticed that all the ppular kids in the class are friendly t thers.They always smile and say "thank yu" t thers.They d whatever they can t help when thers are in truble,ther kids like them and always play with them. "I need t change!I will get my friends back." I said t myself.Frm then n,I started t change myself.I learned t say "thank yu" t thers.I smiled and helped thers as much as I culd.Gradually,I fund that ther kids liked t talk with me and they wuld ask me t play with them.My friends came back t me again.
      Nw I have mre friends and I am happier than I used t be.
      31.What des the underlined wrd "guilty" in Paragraph 1 mean? ______
      A. Srry.B. Wrried.C. Sad.D. Relaxing.
      32.What's the by's life like at hme? ______
      A. His parents spend much time with him.
      B. He has t d lts f husewrk.
      C. He can d what he wants t d.
      D. He des much mre hmewrk than ther kids.
      33.Accrding t the passage,what kind f peple is mre ppular in schl? ______
      A. The ne wh always buys expensive things.
      B. The ne wh desn't talk t much.
      C. The ne wh always changes.
      D. The ne wh is plite t thers.
      34.What did the by d t change himself? ______
      A. He learned t say "thank yu".
      B. He always smiled at thers.
      C. He helped thers as much as he culd.
      D. All f the abve.
      35.What can we infer frm the passage? ______
      A. T make mre friends,yu need t try t please them.
      B. A persn wh always receives but never gives can still have many friends.
      C. The by lst his friends at first because he didn't like them.
      D. T be a nicer and better persn,we need t make sme changes.
      C
      Like many ther yung bys,I didn't knw what I wanted t be when I was a middle schl student.My father advised me t be a teacher like him,but it seemed that I was nt interested in it.My mther wanted me t be a pianist.Hwever,I culdn't stand spending all f my time in frnt f a pian.
      I gt my gal (目标) after I went t high schl.I gt a part-time jb at the schl radi statin and I fund it was interesting.I lved t discuss schl life and my favrite music with my schlmates n the radi.I kept ding this jb during the next six years.When I left the university,I gt a full-time jb at ur lcal (当地的) radi statin.My career (事业) began.My prgram is successful and I have a lt f fans.I enjy my jb and my life nw.
      S dn't just fllw ther peple's pinin when yu have n idea f yur dream jb.Try t get part-time jbs t experience and find ut what yu are really interested in.
      36.What did the writer's father d? ______
      A. A pianist.B. A teacher.C. A dctr.D. A scientist.
      37.When did the writer start wrking at a radi statin? ______
      A. When he was ten years ld.
      B. After he left the university.
      C. When he studied at the university.
      D. When he was a high schl student.
      38.What des the underlined wrd " discuss" in Paragraph 2 mean? ______
      A. Write abut.B. Think abut.C. Talk abut.D. Shw ff.
      39.Which f the fllwing is TRUE? ______
      A. The writer's prgram is ppular nw.
      B. The writer liked playing the pian.
      C. The writer ften interviews (采访) stars.
      D. The writer was interested in teaching.
      40.Which can be the best title fr the passage? ______
      A. Never listen t yur parents
      B. Study hard t make yur dream cme true
      C. N jb is easy t get
      D. The part-time jb helped me find my career
      D
      Did yur friends give yu a nickname (绰号)?Hw d yu feel abut it?What des it mean t give smene a nickname?
      A student put a nte n his classmate's back while they had a break at schl ne day.The nte said "I'm a Pig".He asked ther classmates nt t tell the by.The ther students started laughing at the by,but wuldn't say why.
      Sn,it was time fr their afternn math class.Their teacher wrte a difficult prblem n the blackbard.Only the by with the nte n his back was able t slve it.
      Ignring the laughter,he walked t the blackbard and slved the prblem.The teacher asked the class t clap (鼓掌) fr him and tk the nte ff his back.She tld him, "It seems that yu didn't knw abut the nte n yur back,but yu didn't seem t care anyway."
      Then the teacher lked at the ther students and said, "Let me tell yu tw things.First,all f yu will be put n ntes by ther peple wh dn't want yu t be successful.All yu have t d is t ignre these ntes.Yu have t take every chance t learn,grw and imprve."
      "And it seems that nne f yu are friends with this by,and nne f yu were kind enugh t tell him abut the nte.If that's true,then yu'd better hpe that yu have sme gd friends yurself and they will tell yu if yu meet this situatin smeday."
      41.What did the ther students d after the by was put n a nte? ______
      A. They helped the by take ff the nte.
      B. They tld the by abut the nte.
      C. They asked the teacher fr help.
      D. They said nthing but laughing.
      42.Why did the teacher ask the by t g t the blackbard? ______
      A. Because the by culdn't answer the questin.
      B. Because the by laughed at his classmates in class.
      C. Because the teacher wanted t take ff the nte.
      D. Because nly the by culd slve the prblem.
      43.What des the underlined wrd "ignring" mean in Paragraph 4? ______
      A. Listening t.B. Lking frward t.
      C. N caring abut.D. Running away.
      44.What was the teacher's pinin in Paragraph 5? ______
      A. Punishment (惩罚) is nt the nly way t help yu learn.
      B. Nicknames can stp yu frm being successful.
      C. Take every chance t shw yurself t thers.
      D. Care t much abut thers' pinins f yu.
      45.What might the students d after this experience? ______
      A. They might give a nickname t anther student.
      B. They might be friendly and help thers in need.
      C. They might be angry with the by.
      D. They might nt make friends frm nw n.
      五、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共5分。
      46.Last week we asked the students in N.5 Middle Schl abut their dream jbs.We asked 500 students t take part in the survey.Here are the results.
      The teachers may feel happy t knw that 35% f the students hpe t teach in the future.They will try their best t help the students make their dreams cme true.And here is the teachers' advice:
      First,yu shuld understand yurself.What d yu like t d?
      Then,think abut what is mre imprtant t yu,mney r jy (快乐)?There's n right r wrng answer,s be hnest (诚实的) with yurself.
      Next,think abut yur skills (技能).What are yu gd at?
      Finally,t get yur dream jb,yu shuld study harder and imprve yurself.
      (1) What is the survey abut?
      ______
      (2) Accrding t the survey,what is the mst ppular jb?
      ______
      (3) Hw many students want t be dctrs?
      ______
      (4) Why may the teachers feel happy?
      ______
      (5) Hw shuld yu get yur dream jb accrding t the passage?
      ______
      六、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      47.I'm a mther f three children.They're almst the same age as yu.Hwever,I always remember my yung age.
      When I was yung,my parents seemed t (1) ( agree) n everything I did.I enjyed (2) (dance).They thught my grades wuld get pr because f it.I was interested in drawing pictures,but they said I shuldn't (3) ( spend) s much time n it.I just (4) (wnder) when they culd stp ding this.I gave up (放弃) many f my (5) ( hbby).My life was nt as (6) ( enjy) as my friends'.
      I gt gd (7) ( educate) in a gd university.Nw I have my wn children.I heard (8) (my) telling them, "Use yur free time t read.Playing games isn't gd. .." I thught f my parents.They tld me what (9) (d) because they cared,just like I tld my children because I lved.
      Yung man,behind yur parents' wrds,they're really saying. "We care abut yu and we lve yu.We expect yu t grw up (10) ( healthy) and have a bright future."
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      (6)
      (7)
      (8)
      (9)
      (10)
      七、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共20分。
      48.人生就像一场旅行,总会遇到各种问题和挑战。但请相信,每个问题都有解决的办法。正是面对问题的勇气和解决问题的智慧塑造了我们。假如你是李华,来自英国的笔友Sarah告诉你最近遇到了一些问题。请你根据提示信息,与她探讨解决问题的方法,给出一些建议。
      提示:
      要求:
      (1)短文须包含提示内容,可适当发挥;
      (2)语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
      (3)70 词左右。开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Sarah,
      I knw yu ften feel shy at schl and have difficulty making friends.
      ____________
      Best wishes.
      Yurs, Li Hua
      1~5.【答案】E、B、C、F、G
      6.【答案】C
      7.【答案】B
      8.【答案】A
      9.【答案】D
      10.【答案】B
      11.【答案】B
      12.【答案】C
      13.【答案】C
      14.【答案】C
      15.【答案】B
      16~25.【答案】C、D、B、C、D、A、C、A、D、D
      26~30.【答案】B、D、B、C、A
      31~35.【答案】A、C、D、D、D
      36~40.【答案】B、D、C、A、D
      41~45.【答案】D、D、C、C、B
      46.【答案】【小题1】It's abut students' dream jbs.
      【小题2】Teacher.
      【小题3】90.
      【小题4】Because 35% f the students hpe t teach in the future.
      【小题5】Study harder and imprve myself.
      47.【答案】【小题1】
      disagree
      【小题2】
      dancing
      【小题3】
      spend
      【小题4】
      wndered
      【小题5】
      hbbies
      【小题6】
      enjyable
      【小题7】
      educatin
      【小题8】
      myself
      【小题9】
      t d
      【小题10】
      healthily
      48.【答案】Dear Sarah,
      I knw yu ften feel shy at schl and have difficulty making friends.Yu can try t start small—say hell t classmates r jin a club yu like,which helps yu find peple with the same hbbies.As fr fighting with yur elder brther,why nt sit dwn and talk with him calmly?Tell him hw yu feel,and listen t his thughts t.Prblems are part f life,and facing them bravely will make things better.I hpe my suggestins will be helpful t yu.I'm lking frward t yur gd news.
      Best wishes.
      Yurs, Li Hua
      Frm:[email protected]
      Subject:Party
      Dear friends,
      D yu like reading?I'm ging t have a reading party in my huse.Wuld yu like t cme?
      The party will be frm 4 6 Saturday.Everyne will bring a bk t the party.We will read bks tgether.Then dinner will be at 7:00.If pssible,we can enjy a mvie.I wuld als like t invite each friend t bring a small gift because the new year is cming.We can exchange (交换) gifts with each ther then.Will yu cme and have fun with me?My hme is just behind the library n Cherry Street.Please reply t this invitatin by Wednesday.
      Hpe yu can cme!
      Lisa
      Dear Lisa,
      Thank yu fr inviting me t yur party I'm very happy t cme.Reading is my favrite.I like reading nvels (小说),magazines and newspapers.My favrite bk is The Adventures f Tm Sawyer by Mark Twain.I'd like t share this bk with yu.See yu n Saturday!
      Julie
      Dear Lisa,
      Lng time n see!I'd lve t cme.But I'm nt available.My grandma is ill (生病的) in bed,and my parents and I decide t visit my grandma in the cuntryside.We wn't cme back until next Mnday.Maybe I can take sme bks t yu befre I leave.If yu need help,please e-mail me as sn as pssible.Hpe yu have a great time at the party.
      David

      相关试卷

      2024-2025学年山东省滨州市博兴县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2024-2025学年山东省滨州市博兴县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共13页。试卷主要包含了阅读七选五,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024-2025学年山东省滨州市无棣县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2024-2025学年山东省滨州市无棣县八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共13页。试卷主要包含了阅读七选五,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年山东省淄博市高新区八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年山东省淄博市高新区八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共11页。试卷主要包含了阅读五选五,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map