搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025-2026学年天津市武清区杨村第四中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型

      • 30.85 KB
      • 2025-12-09 23:47:41
      • 34
      • 0
      • 教习网9084313
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025-2026学年天津市武清区杨村第四中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      2025-2026学年天津市武清区杨村第四中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      2025-2026学年天津市武清区杨村第四中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      2025-2026学年天津市武清区杨村第四中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型

      展开

      这是一份2025-2026学年天津市武清区杨村第四中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了单选题,阅读理解,完形填空,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.—What have yu bserved frm a lng walk in the wds? —________.
      A. Never d it againB. I culdn’t agree mre
      C. I’d rather yu didn’tD. Nthing in particular
      2.—What made yur partner lk s surprised? —________ f stealing by his gd friend.
      A. AccusedB. AccusingC. T accuseD. Being accused
      3.Anxius parents d what they can ________ nervus and crying children.
      A. cmfrtB. have cmfrtedC. t cmfrtD. cmfrting
      4.Seeing their daughter s much happier has ________ made Lara’s parents mre relaxed.
      A. in turnB. in returnC. in silenceD. in secret
      5.I walk thrugh the drs int the waiting area, where there’s a familiar ________ f bredm and tensin.
      A. remarkB. cnceptC. atmsphereD. cmpaninship
      6.— I heard that yu lst yur latest Huawei P70 and yur treasured English dictinary. — Oh, ________.
      A. never mindB. just my luck
      C. that’s all rightD. by all means
      7.Humur has been an ________ part f human behaviur fr thusands f years.
      A. emtiveB. gentleC. cmplicatedD. essential
      8.The Chinese wmen’s vlleyball team’s perseverance ________ with an epic cmeback against the defending champin Brail in the quarter-finals.
      A. wrked utB. carried nC. paid ffD. aimed high
      9.________ a lt f hard wrk and a tuch f luck play a part, perseverance is the key.
      A. WhenB. AsC. WhileD. Since
      10.Only when darkness had again ________ upn me shuld I realize hw much I had left unseen.
      A. descendedB. impressedC. prbedD. depended
      11.On the first day, I shuld want t see the peple ________ kindness and gentleness and cmpaninship have made my life wrth living.
      A. whB. whmC. whseD. that
      12.Humur isn’t just abut laughter, but is a way f life and a tl that can be used t ________ the wrld.
      A. fatterB. illuminateC. remarkD. cnclude
      13.I hnur endurance, perseverance, industry, talent; because these are the means ________ men achieve great ends.
      A. in whichB. whichC. by whichD. after which
      14.Inspiring thers t believe in themselves, Stephen Curry is living prf that ________ ther peple think f yu des nt have t influence what yu becme.
      A. hwB. whatC. whichD. where
      15.Everyne knws that success ________ happens vernight but perhaps nt many knw that a lt f highly successful writers have ________ faced rejectin.
      A. hardly; preciuslyB. nearly; vividly
      C. merely; steelyD. rarely; previusly
      二、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共30分。
      A
      S whether yu are “a yga prfessinal” lking fr smewhere new t practice, r “a nvice” interested in trying yga fr the first time, Mve GB is pulling all the stps ut fr Natinal Yga Mnth, reaching ut t its 1,281 yga partners t generate a yga schedule fr Lndners that will keep yu inspired and feeling great thrughut the mnth.
      Mnday, 3 September
      Sunrise yga in the cluds at Ygasphere
      Start the day with an active yga practice. An hur f mind, bdy and sul relaxatin makes yu feel flexible, inspired, and ready fr the day ahead.
      24th flr f The Shard, 32 Lndn Bridge Street SEI 9SG; mvegb.cm
      Saturday, 8 September
      Aerial (空中的) yga at Flying Fantastic
      Aerial yga gives a slightly different reading f the ancient art f yga I uses pses thrugh seven paths in the bdy and can help thse with back and shulder pain and prvides a gd wrkut. It’s devted t helping yu reduce the tensin in the bnes and muscles, which in turn increases yur balance ability and flexibility in the muscles.
      Yard Arches, 229 Unin Street SEI 0LR; mvegb.cm
      Wednesday, 12 September
      Clr therapy with Chrma Yga
      Cnquer the mid-week tiredness and stimulate yur senses with Chrma Yga, which cmbines yga practice with light and clr therapy techniques, brain-stimulating music and natural smell t create a wellness experience.
      45 Charltte Rad, Hackney EC2A 3PG; mvegb.cm
      Thursday, 20 September
      Pwer yga at Factry 45
      Turn n yur hliday with an experimental studi space in the heart f Brugh that is nw hme t art, music, fashin and fitness.
      44-46 Newingtn Causeway, Elephant & Castle SEI 6DR; mvegb.cm
      16.What is “a nvice”?
      A. A student.B. A beginner.
      C. A yga cach.D. A pregnant wman.
      17.If yu want t practice yga early in the mrning, yu shuld chse________.
      A. Pwer yga at Factry 45
      B. Aerial yga at Flying Fantastic
      C. Clr therapy with Chrma Yga
      D. Sunrise yga in the cluds at Ygasphere
      18.Aerial yga class f Mve GB benefits yu by .
      A. helping yu get rid f utdated yga mves
      B. teaching yu sme basic dancing skills
      C. curing yur back and shulder diseases
      D. making yur bdy mre flexible
      19.Taking Clr therapy with Chrma Yga classes, yu can .
      A. d yga exercise while yur senses are stimulated
      B. experience flating in the air and enjy nice views
      C. enjy clrful paintings by famus artists
      D. create yur wn therapy techniques
      20.What des Mve GB intend t d?
      A. T teach us the crrect yga rutines.
      B. T shw us the benefit f ding yga.
      C. T encurage peple t take mre exercise.
      D. T spread yga classes thrughut Lndn.
      B
      Snia Denncurt is ne f the mst successful persnalities in the wrld f wmen’s sccer. She made her name ding what many still think f as a “man’s jb”— refereeing (为……当裁判) sccer matches.
      The Canadian began her career as a referee in 1978, at the age f 14. She wrked her way up, and in 1994, became the first female internatinal FIFA referee. Snia was the first wman t referee a tp men’s prfessinal game, in EL Salvadr in 1996. A year later, she became the first female t referee a men’s first divisin game (甲级队) in Brazil. She has refereed at thusands f games at all levels, including ver 100 internatinal games, three Wrld Cups, and tw Olympic Games.
      Her gal has always been t encurage mre yung wmen t becme invlved in the game. She accepts that it can be difficult, but she is sure that prgress is pssible. “I became a tp referee and I’m frm Canada, which is nt a huge ftballing natin,” she said. “S if I can d it, anyne can. And I wuldn’t change anything abut my life because my career has given me incredible pprtunities.”
      In 1994, there were nly fur female referees n FIFA’s list. In 2008, this figure had risen t552 — ver 18 percent f the 3,000 listed FIFA referees and assistants. She is nw Head f FIFA Wmen’s refereeing and cntinues t prmte the rle f wmen in sccer. Hwever, there is still a lng way t g in the battle fr equality in the game.
      It is still very unusual t see a female referee at the tp internatinal turnaments (锦标赛). Sme peple say this is because the wman referees aren’t fit enugh t wrk at the highest level. But fr Snia, this is simply an excuse t hide the widespread ppsitin t wmen ding what is cnsidered a “man’s jb”. “It’s a scial thing,” she says. “In sme cuntries wmen in psitins f authrity are just nt accepted.” Even Snia admits, “Ftball is still a man’s wrld.” But, things are changing, thanks t pineering wmen like Snia.
      21.Hw ld was Snia Denncurt when she first refereed a men’s first divisin game?
      A. 14.B. 19.C. 33.D. 42.
      22.Which f the fllwing wrds can best describe Snia Denncurt?
      A. Ambitius and inspiratinal.B. Tugh and generus.
      C. Prud but patient.D. Strict but caring.
      23.We can learn frm the furth paragraph that Snia ______.
      A. has never been accepted as a referee
      B. has had a great impact n wmen’s refereeing
      C. has wn the battle in cmpeting with male referees
      D. has already cnsidered herself as a leading referee
      24.What made wmen have difficulty in wrking as referees?
      A. Being unfit enugh.
      B. A lack f experience.
      C. Weak physical pwer.
      D. Deep-rted unreasnable dislike.
      25.What is the best title fr the text?
      A. A Wman Ding a Man’s Jb
      B. A Wman Accepting Changes
      C. A Wman Having Her Dream
      D. A Wman Invlved in Internatinal Games
      C
      It’s lng knwn t us that living clse t majr rads is harmful t peple due t the expsure t air pllutin. Hwever, rad traffic nise is als a widespread prblem in cities whse impact n children’s health remains prly understd. A new study cnducted at 38 schls in Barcelna suggests that traffic nise at schls has a harmful effect n the develpment f wrking memry and attentin in primary schl students.
      The study included 2,680 children between 7 and 10 years f age. T assess the pssible impact f traffic nise n their cgnitive (认知的) develpment, the researchers fcused n tw abilities that develp rapidly during preadlescence (青春期前) and are essential fr learning and schl attainment: attentin and wrking memry.
      The fieldwrk fr the study was carried ut ver a 12-mnth perid in 2012 and 2013,during which the participants cmpleted the cgnitive tests fur times. The aim f these tests was nt nly t assess their wrking memry and attentin but als t study their evlutin ver time. Over the same perid, nise measurements were taken in frnt f the 38participating schls, as well as in the playgrund s and inside classrms.
      In the analysis f utdr nise levels f schls, higher average nise levels and greater fluctuatin (波动) in nise levels were bth assciated with prer student perfrmance n all tests. Inside the classrm, greater fluctuatin in nise levels was als assciated with slwer prgress ver the curse f the year n all cgnitive tests. Hwever, children expsed t higher average classrm nise levels ver the curse f the year perfrmed wrse than students in quieter classrms nly n the attentin test, but nt n the wrking memry test.
      The researchers used the 2012 rad traffic nise map f the city f Barcelna t estimate the average nise level at each participant’s hme. In this case, hwever, n assciatin was bserved between residential nise and cgnitive develpment.
      “ This culd be because nise expsure at schls is mre harmful as it affects cncentratin and learning prcesses,” cmmented Maria Frester. “On the ther hand, althugh nise measurements were taken at the schls, nise levels at the children’s hmes were estimated using a nise map that may be less accurate and, in any case, nly reflected utdr nise. This, t, may have influenced the results.”
      26.What prblem des Paragraph 1 highlight?
      A. Impacts f traffic nise n children.
      B. Negative effects f living in big cities.
      C. The harm f air pllutin t children’s health.
      D. The bstacle t imprving wrking memry and attentin.
      27.What can we learn abut the study?
      A. It lasted mre than tw years.
      B. It targeted schlers f a certain age range.
      C. It invlved participants frm different natins.
      D. It was mainly carried ut inside classrms.
      28.What played a rle nly in students’ prer attentin perfrmance accrding t the text?
      A. Higher average classrm nise levels.
      B. Students’ wrse family envirnment.
      C. Students’ weaker ability t adapt t new envirnments.
      D. Greater fluctuatin in classrm nise levels.
      29.Hw was the average residential nise level evaluated in the study?
      A. Thrugh the researchers investigatin.
      B. Thrugh the participants’ calculatin.
      C. Thrugh field tests by prfessinals.
      D. Thrugh a rad traffic nise map.
      30.What is Maria Frester trying t explain in the last paragraph?
      A. The majr research directins f future studies.
      B. The reasns fr taking nise measurements at schls.
      C. The factrs influencing the findings f research n residential nise.
      D. The effects f residential nise levels n children’s cncentratin.
      三、完形填空:本大题共20小题,共30分。
      My sn Jey was brn with club feet (足内翻). The dctrs 31 us that with treatment he wuld be able t walk 32 — but wuld never 33 very well. The first three years f his life were spent in surgery, casts and braces. 34 the time he was eight, yu wuldn’t knw he had a prblem when yu saw him walk.
      In seventh grade he decided t 35 fr the crss-cuntry team. Every day he 36 with the team. He wrked harder and ran mre than any f the thers — perhaps he 37 that the abilities that seemed t cme 38 t s many thers did nt cme naturally t him. Althugh the 39 team runs, nly the tp seven runners have the 40 t scre pints fr the schl. We didn’t tell him he prbably wuld never 41 the team, s he didn’t knw.
      He 42 t run fur t five miles a day, every day — 43 the day he had a 103-degree fever. I was 44 , s I went t lk fr him after schl. I fund him running all 45 . I asked him hw he felt. “Okay,” he said. He had tw mre miles t g. The 46 ran dwn his face and his eyes were glassy frm his 47 . Yet he lked straight ahead and kept running.
      Tw weeks 48 , the names f the team runners were called. Jey was number six n the list. Jey had made the team. We never tld him he shuldn’t 49 t make the team. We never tld him he culdn’t d he didn’t knw. He just 50 it.
      31.A. shwedB. assuredC. remindedD. insured
      32.A. nrmallyB. usuallyC. rdinarilyD. cmmnly
      33.A. jumpB. gC. runD. climb
      34.A. BefreB. UntilC. FrD. By
      35.A. g all utB. g inC. take partD. enter
      36.A. exercisedB. cmpetedC. trainedD. traveled
      37.A. believedB. admittedC. decidedD. sensed
      38.A. naturallyB. speciallyC. particularlyD. prperly
      39.A. allB. entireC. perfectD. cmplete
      40.A. strengthB. pwerC. ptentialD. ability
      41.A. becmeB. makeC. jinD. beat
      42.A. cntinuedB. stppedC. struggledD. managed
      43.A. especiallyB. evenC. stillD. als
      44.A. surprisedB. mvedC. wrriedD. disturbed
      45.A. arundB. alngC. aludD. alne
      46.A. sweatB. tearsC. dustD. clur
      47.A. runningB. stepsC. feverD. face
      48.A. earlyB. lateC. laterD. back
      49.A. expectB. wantC. wishD. lk frward
      50.A. likedB. hatedC. didD. appreciated
      四、阅读表达:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      51.阅读短文,并按照题目要求用英语回答问题
      The autumn wind wke me up frm my dream. I tk a deep breath and lked arund. Suddenly I saw tw peple appraching me. As there was n ne else in the park. they caught my attentin immediately.
      The tw peple were getting clser and I heard them laughing. At first, this laugh made me annyed as if they had brken my unity with this park and disturbed my thughts. But all f a sudden, I nticed the age f them — they were ld. I culd nt clearly identify their age, but the wman lked as ld as my grandmther. She had grey hair, blue eyes. And a smile n her face. And all the time she was lking at HIM...
      “Jim, I think we shuld change the park. It’s the same every Saturday. Yu knw...”“ Sus! Hug me.”— that was all he said. He lked at her, smiled and gave her a hug.
      At this very mment, I saw an ld but strng man wh knew his wife, and n matter hw ften she culd be cmplaining, he lved her! I imagined the many things they might g thrugh tgether — s many hardships that might make them cry, all the prblems that they might be experiencing right nw and the prbability that ne f them wuld utlive the ther. And the ne that utlives will think the life they spent tgether was the mst beautiful perid f their life.
      They left, and I was sitting n my bench, shcked, and I had a special feeling in my heart. This feeling was hpe! The ld cuple with all the cmplaints and tns f mistakes behind their backs made me realize that it was happiness that mattered in life. Eventually, all peple wuld get ld and die, and what made a difference was the persn yu had dedicated yur life t. I made a wish — waking up ne day, being ld and feeling prud f being tgether with the persn I lved t vercme all the bstacles and fight fr happiness.
      (1) Why did the authr becme angry at the ld cuple’s laugh?(n mre than 15 wrds) _________________________________________________________________________________
      (2) Hw did the authr understand what she saw later?(n mre than 10 wrds) _________________________________________________________________________________
      (3) What did the authr learn frm the ld cuple?(n mre than 10 wrds) __________________________________________________________________________________
      (4) What des the underlined wrd “ utlive” mean in the last paragraph but ne?(n mre than 3 wrds) _________________________________________________________________________________
      (5) Hw d yu find the ld cuple? Hw des the authr’s experience inspire yu? Please express it in yur wn wrds.(n mre than 25 wrds) _________________________________________________________________________________
      五、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共25分。
      52.假设你是晨光中学英语话剧社社长李津,正在筹备社团下个月开展的“微笑的力量”主题活动,你的美国朋友Chris写信询问此次主题活动的相关情况。请用英语给他写一封回信。
      要点:
      (1) 介绍主题活动的意义和主要内容(如喜剧表演,脱口秀等);
      (2) 表达你对活动主题“微笑的力量”的理解;
      (3) 邀请对方参与此次活动。
      注意:
      (1) 词数不少于100,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
      (2) 可适当加入细节,使内容充实、行文连贯;
      (3) 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      参考词汇:微笑的力量 The Pwer f Laughter
      Dear Chris,
      Hw's everything ging?
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Best wishes!
      Yurs,
      Li Jin
      1.【答案】D
      2.【答案】D
      3.【答案】C
      4.【答案】A
      5.【答案】C
      6.【答案】B
      7.【答案】D
      8.【答案】C
      9.【答案】C
      10.【答案】A
      11.【答案】C
      12.【答案】B
      13.【答案】C
      14.【答案】B
      15.【答案】D
      16~20.【答案】B、D、D、A、D
      21~25.【答案】C、A、B、D、A
      26~30.【答案】A、B、A、D、C
      31~50.【答案】B、A、C、D、A、C、D、A、B、C、B、A、B、C、D、A、C、C、A、C
      51.【答案】【小题1】
      Because it brke her unity with the park and disturbed her thughts.
      【小题2】
      She saw their deep lve.
      【小题3】
      Happiness matters in life.
      【小题4】
      Live lnger.
      【小题5】
      They’re lvely. Their lve inspires me t value my lved nes.
      52.【答案】Dear Chris,
      Hw’s everything ging? I’m excited t tell yu abut the upcming theme activity f ur English Drama Club next mnth- “the pwer f laughter”.
      The activity aims t bring jy and psitive energy t all participants. The main cntents include cmedy perfrmances and talk shws, which will nt nly entertain but als inspire peple t face life with a smile. In my pinin, the pwer f laughter is significant. A smile is like a magical frce that can transfrm a dull mment int a pleasant ne. I sincerely invite yu t jin us in this event. I believe that it will be a wnderful experience fr yu.
      Best wishes!
      Yurs,
      Li Jin

      相关试卷

      2025-2026学年天津市武清区杨村第四中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年天津市武清区杨村第四中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了单选题,阅读理解,完形填空,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年天津市武清南蔡村高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年天津市武清南蔡村高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型,共11页。试卷主要包含了单选题,阅读理解,完形填空,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年天津市武清区天和城实验中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年天津市武清区天和城实验中学高二上学期第一次月考英语试题-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了单选题,阅读理解,完形填空,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map