搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2025届高三下学期模拟(一)英语试题(Word版附解析)

      • 122.52 KB
      • 2025-12-08 20:22:23
      • 21
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      原卷
      2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      正在预览:2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷(原卷版).docx
      2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷 Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷 Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题(一)英语试卷 Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2025届高三下学期模拟(一)英语试题(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2025届高三下学期模拟(一)英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题一英语试卷原卷版docx、2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题一英语试卷Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。
      1.请所有学生按照高考要求,在开考前在答题卡上按要求填写好自己的个人信息。
      2.请务必使用规定的考试用笔作答,若你使用规定以外的笔作答从而导致的成绩损失的后果需
      要由你自行承担。
      3.考试结束后,按照高考要求,把试卷,答题卡,草稿纸全部交回,待所有科目考试结束后,
      自行领回。
      一.听力部分:本大题共 20 个小题,共 30 分
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小
      题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟
      的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1.What is the man ging t buy?
      A. A pair f running shes. B. A cup f cffee. C. A pen.
      2.Hw des the wman feel abut the exam?
      A. Cnfident. B. Nervus. C. Disappinted.
      3.Which University des the girl want t apply fr?
      A. UCL B. Nttingham C. Oxfrd
      4.Where are the speakers talking?
      A. In a library. B. In a restaurant. C. In a hspital.
      5.What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Dctr and patient. C. Clleagues.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项
      中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Why des the girl want t knw abut XJTLU?
      第 1页/共 23页
      A. She is applying fr the university.
      B. Her brther studies there.
      C. She needs t write a reprt.
      7.What is special abut XJTLU accrding t the man?
      A. It nly ffers Chinese curses.
      B. It uses English as the main teaching language.
      C. It has n internatinal students.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题
      8. What is the wman's prblem?
      A. Her Latin dance shes are brken.
      B. She can't find her dance class.
      C. She desn't knw hw t chse Latin dance shes.
      9.What material are gd Latin dance shes made f?
      A. Plastic. B. Leather. C. Clth.
      10.What heel height des the man suggest fr a beginner?
      A 5 cm. B. 7 cm. C. 9 cm.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. What are the speakers planning t d this weekend?
      A. G camping. B. Visit a museum. C. Attend a cncert.
      12.Wh will jin them fr the activity?
      A. The man's sister. B. The wman's cusin. C. Their classmate Tm.
      13.Hw will they g there?
      A. By bus. B. By car. C. By bike.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. What is the man's jb?
      A. A tur guide. B. A htel manager. C. A taxi driver.
      15.What des the wman want t see first?
      A. A histrical park. B. A lcal market. C. A mdern art gallery.
      16.Hw will the wman pay fr the ticket?
      第 2页/共 23页
      A. By wechat B. By Alipay. C. By
      bankcard
      17.When will they meet tmrrw mrning?
      A. At 8:00. B. At 8:30. C. At 9:00.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. What is the talk mainly abut?
      A. Hw t imprve listening skills.
      B. Tips fr taking English exams.
      C. The imprtance f daily reading.
      19.What des the speaker suggest ding every mrning?
      A. Listening t English news.
      B. Reciting English pems.
      C. Writing English diaries.
      20.Hw lng shuld ne practice English every day accrding t the speaker?
      A. At least 30 minutes. B. At least 1 hur. C. At least 2 hurs.
      二、阅读理解:本大题共 15 小题,共 30 分。
      A
      Henry Raeburn (1756-1823)
      The Exhibitin
      This exhibitin f sme sixty masterpieces celebrating the life and wrk f Sctland’s best lved painter, Sir
      Henry Raeburn, cmes t Lndn. Selected frm cllectins thrughut the wrld, it is the first majr exhibitin f
      his wrk t be held in ver frty years.
      Lecture Series
      Scttish Natinal Prtrait (肖像画) Gallery presents a series f lectures fr the general public. They are held in
      the Lecture Rm. Admissin t lectures is free.
      An Intrductin t Raeburn Raeburn’s English Cntempraries
      Sunday 26 Oct., 15:00 Thursday 30 Oct., 13:10
      DUNCAN THOMSON JUDY EGERTON
      第 3页/共 23页
      Characters and Characterisatin in Raeburn and Artist’s Training in the
      Raeburn’s Prtraits 18th Century
      Thursday 6 Nv., 13:10 Thursday 13 Nv., 13:10
      NICHOLAS PHILLIPSON MARTIN POSTLE
      Exhibitin Times
      Mnday-Saturday 10.00-17.45 Sunday 12.00-17.45
      Last admissin t the exhibitin: 17.15. There is n re-admissin.
      Clsed: 24-26 December and 1 January.
      Admissin
      £4. Children under 12 years accmpanied by an adult are admitted free.
      Schls and Clleges
      A special lw entrance charge f £2 per persn is available t all in full-time educatin, up t and including
      thse at first degree level, in rganised grups with teachers.
      1. What is the right time fr attending Raeburn’s English Cntempraries?
      A. Sun. 26 Oct. B. Thurs. 30 Oct. C. Thurs. 6 Nv. D. Thurs.13 Nv.
      2. Hw much wuld a cuple with tw children under 12 pay fr admissin?
      A. £4. B. £8. C. £12. D. £16.
      3. Hw can full-time students get grup discunts?
      A. They shuld g n Sunday mrnings. B. They shuld cme frm art schls.
      C. They must be led by teachers. D. They must have ID cards with them.
      【答案】1. B 2. B 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了为纪念苏格兰最受欢迎的画家亨利·雷伯恩爵士进行的展览的
      相关情况。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二个小标题中表格右上角 Raeburn’s English Cntempraries 部分“Thursday 30 Oct.
      (10 月 30 日星期四)”可知,在 10 月 30 日星期四可以去参加 Raeburn’s English Cntempraries。故选 B 项。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四个小标题 Admissin 部分“£4. Children under 12 years accmpanied by an adult are
      第 4页/共 23页
      admitted free.(4 英镑。12 岁以下儿童在一位成人陪同下免费入场)”可知,一对夫妇应付 4+4=8 英镑,两个
      12 岁以下的儿童在成人陪同下免费,即入场费为 8 英镑。故选 B 项。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“A special lw entrance charge f £2 per persn is available t all in full-time
      educatin, up t and including thse at first degree level, in rganised grups with teachers.(所有全日制教育的学
      生,高至并包括那些学士学位水平的学生,在有教师的组织团体中,均可享受每人 2 英镑的特别低入场费)”
      可知,全日制学生在有教师的组织团体中,可以获得折扣,即他们必须由教师带领。故选 C 项。
      【点睛】
      B
      Any gd recipe needs an ingredient list, a cking methd, and if it’s particularly successful, there will be a
      persnal tuch describing hw the recipe was develped thrugh repeated tests until it was just right. It is a balance
      f these elements in recipes that ensures gd ckbks are the mst imprtant part f any kitchen.
      Gd cmmunicatin is just like making a gd dish. This is where The Art f Explanatin: Hw t
      Cmmunicate with Clarity and Cnfidence steps in. Written by jurnalist Rs Atkins, it is a recipe bk fr
      strytelling, made t be rughly lked thrugh. The “ingredient list” is infrmatin required t cmmunicate
      effectively. The methdlgy is given accrding t the different settings.
      In this bk, Atkins presents a seven-step methd fr giving a great explanatin, frm getting the main
      infrmatin t giving infrmatin in an easy-t-understand way. Reviewing a bk f this nature is a test f hw
      well I have understd the infrmatin in this guide. The mst imprtant parts f the methd include: gathering
      infrmatin effectively; cmmunicating it clearly; and achieving the delivery. But, fr me, it is nt this methd that
      makes this bk interesting but the “persnal tuch” stries, which draw n Atkins’ life, that give this bk its edge.
      I was mst drawn t the practical examples in The Art f Explanatin, because it ffered a chance t knw
      mre abut Atkins’ career, frm starting ut as a graduate t taking a new apprach t explanatin n a BBC’s
      prgram, Outside Surce. As Atkins puts it himself, “Tell a gd stry, s peple will pay attentin t yur every
      wrd.” Stries, and hw they are tld, are at the heart f jurnalism. It is n surprise that the stries tld in the bk
      are particularly attractive, such as hw Atkins began his jurnalism career as a junir reprter in Suth Africa.
      These stries make The Art f Explanatin wrth reading, mving it frm a textbk t smething that wrks like a
      well-written ckbk.
      4. Why des the authr mentin recipes in the first paragraph?
      第 5页/共 23页
      A. T explain what a gd recipe shuld be like.
      B. T cmpare them t effective cmmunicatin.
      C. T encurage readers t make dishes themselves.
      D. T stress the imprtance f the persnal tuch in a bk.
      5. What makes The Art f Explanatin interesting?
      A. The ingredient list. B. The seven-step methd.
      C. The persnal stries f Atkins. D. The way t deliver the message.
      6. What des the authr think f the bk?
      A. It shuld be read wrd fr wrd.
      B. It is written in an easy-t-understand way.
      C. The methd intrduced in the bk is bring.
      D. The way that it tells stries is quite wrth learning.
      7. In which sectin f a newspaper may this text appear?
      A. Educatin. B. Health. C. Entertainment. D. Science.
      【答案】4. B 5. C 6. D 7. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是说明文。主要对一本名为《解释的艺术:如何清晰自信地沟通》的书籍进行了评述,介绍
      了书籍的内容和特点,并表达了作者对于该书的看法和评价。
      【4 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“Any gd recipe needs an ingredient list, a cking methd, and if it’s particularly
      successful, there will be a persnal tuch describing hw the recipe was develped thrugh repeated tests until it
      was just right. It is a balance f these elements in recipes that ensures gd ckbks are the mst imprtant part
      f any kitchen.(任何好的食谱都需要一个配料表,一个烹饪方法,如果它特别成功,就会有一个个人的风格,
      描述如何通过反复的测试来开发食谱,直到它是正确的。这是食谱中这些元素的平衡,确保好的食谱是任
      何厨房中最重要的部分)”以及第二段“Gd cmmunicatin is just like making a gd dish. This is where The
      Art f Explanatin: Hw t Cmmunicate with Clarity and Cnfidence steps in.(良好的沟通就像做一道菜。这就
      是《解释的艺术:如何清晰而自信地沟通》的用武之地)”可知,作者在第一段提到食谱是为了将它们与有
      效的沟通进行比较。故选 B 项。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“But, fr me, it is nt this methd that makes this bk interesting but the “persnal
      第 6页/共 23页
      tuch” stries, which draw n Atkins’ life, that give this bk its edge.(但是,对我来说,并不是这种方法让这本
      书变得有趣,而是那些取材于阿特金斯生活的“个人接触”故事,给这本书带来了优势)”可知,阿特金斯
      的个人故事让《解释的艺术》如此有趣。故选 C 项。
      【6 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“As Atkins puts it himself, “Tell a gd stry, s peple will pay attentin t yur
      every wrd.” Stries, and hw they are tld, are at the heart f jurnalism. It is n surprise that the stries tld in
      the bk are particularly attractive, such as hw Atkins began his jurnalism career as a junir reprter in Suth
      Africa. These stries make The Art f Explanatin wrth reading, mving it frm a textbk t smething that
      wrks like a well-written ckbk.(正如阿特金斯自己所说,“讲一个好故事,这样人们就会注意到你说的每
      一个字。”故事以及故事的讲述方式是新闻的核心。毫不奇怪,书中讲述的故事特别吸引人,比如阿特金斯
      是如何从南非的一名初级记者开始他的新闻生涯的。这些故事让《解释的艺术》值得一读,让它从教科书
      变成了一本写得很好的烹饪书)”可知,作者认为这本书讲故事的方式非常值得学习。故选 D 项。
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Gd cmmunicatin is just like making a gd dish. This is where The Art f
      Explanatin: Hw t Cmmunicate with Clarity and Cnfidence steps in. Written by jurnalist Rs Atkins, it is a
      recipe bk fr strytelling, made t be rughly lked thrugh. The “ingredient list” is infrmatin required t
      cmmunicate effectively. The methdlgy is given accrding t the different settings.(良好的沟通就像做一道菜。
      这就是《解释的艺术:如何清晰而自信地沟通》的用武之地。这本书由记者罗斯·阿特金斯(Rs Atkins)撰写,
      是一本讲故事的食谱,可以粗略地看一遍。“成分表”是有效沟通所需的信息。根据不同的设置给出了方法)
      ”以及纵观全文可知,本文主要对一本名为《解释的艺术:如何清晰自信地沟通》的书籍进行了评述,介
      绍了书籍的内容和特点,所以应是来自教育板块。故选 A 项。
      C
      Can a small grup f drnes (无人机) guarantee the safety and reliability f railways and, at the same time,
      help railway peratrs save billins f eurs each year? That is the very likely future f applying tday’s “eyes in
      the sky” technlgy t make sure that the millins f kilmetres f rail tracks and infrastructure (基础设施)
      wrldwide are safe fr trains n a 24/7 basis.
      Drnes are already being used t examine high-tensin electrical lines. They culd d precisely the same thing
      t inspect railway lines and ther vital aspects f rail infrastructure such as the crrect psitin f railway tracks
      and switching pints. The mre regularly they can be inspected, the mre railway safety, reliability and n-time
      perfrmance will be imprved. Csts wuld be cut and peratins wuld be mre efficient (高效) acrss the bard.
      第 7页/共 23页
      That includes huge savings in maintenance csts and better prtectin f railway persnnel safety. It is
      calculated that Eurpean railways alne spend apprximately 20 billin eurs a year n maintenance including
      sending maintenance staff, ften at night, t inspect and repair the rail infrastructure. That can be dangerus wrk
      that culd be avided with drnes assisting the crews’ effrts.
      By using the latest technlgies, drnes culd als start prviding higher-value services fr railways, detecting
      faults in the rail r switches, befre they can cause any safety prblems. T perfrm these tasks, drnes fr rail dn’
      t need t be flying verhead. Engineers are nw wrking n a new cncept: the rail drnes f the future. They will
      be mving n the track ahead f the train, and prgrammed t run autnmusly. Very small drnes with advanced
      sensrs and AI and travelling ahead f the train culd guide it like a c-pilt. With their ability t see ahead, they
      culd signal any prblem, s that fast-mving trains wuld be able t react in time.
      8. What makes the applicatin f drnes t rail lines pssible?
      A. The use f drnes in checking n pwer lines. B. Drnes’ ability t wrk at high altitudes.
      C. The reductin f cst in designing drnes. D. Drnes’ reliable perfrmance in remte areas.
      9. What des “maintenance” underlined in paragraph 3 refer t?
      A. Persnnel safety. B. Assistance frm drnes.
      C. Inspectin and repair. D. Cnstructin f infrastructure.
      10. What functin is expected f the rail drnes?
      A. T prvide early warning. B. T make trains run autmatically.
      C. T earn prfits fr the crews. D. T accelerate transprtatin.
      11. Which is the mst suitable title fr the text?
      A. What Faults Can Be Detected with Drnes
      B. Hw Prductin f Drnes Can Be Expanded
      C. What Difficulty Drne Develpment Will Face
      D. Hw Drnes Will Change the Future f Railways
      【答案】8. A 9. C 10. A 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。应用今天的“空中之眼”的技术,无人机能在保证铁路安全可靠的同时又能
      帮助铁路运营商每年节省数十亿欧元。
      【8 题详解】
      第 8页/共 23页
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段“Drnes are already being used t examine high-tensin electrical lines. They
      culd d precisely the same thing t inspect railway lines and ther vital aspects f rail infrastructure such as the
      crrect psitin f railway tracks and switching pints.(无人机已经被用于检查高压电线。他们完全可以做同样
      的事情来检查铁路线路和铁路基础设施的其他重要方面,如铁路轨道和换乘点的正确位置)”可推知,无人
      机在高空工作的能力使无人机应用于铁路线路成为可能。故选 A。
      【9 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据后文“It is calculated that Eurpean railways alne spend apprximately 20 billin eurs a year
      n maintenance, including sending maintenance staff, ften at night, t inspect and repair the rail infrastructure. (据
      统计,仅欧洲铁路公司每年在铁路维护上的花费就约为 200 亿欧元,其中包括经常在夜间派遣维修人员检
      查和维修铁路基础设施)”可知,花在 maintenance 上的费用是用于“inspect and repair the rail infrastructure
      (检查和维修铁路基础设施”。由此可知“That includes huge savings in maintenance csts and better
      prtectin f railway persnnel safety”是指大幅节省检修成本和更好地保护铁路人员安全,划线词和 C 项:
      Inspectin and repair(检修)含义相近。故选 C。
      【10 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段 “Very small drnes with advanced sensrs and AI and travelling ahead f the train
      culd guide it like a c-pilt. With their ability t see ahead, they culd signal any prblem, s that fast-mving
      trains wuld be able t react in time.(带有先进传感器和人工智能的非常小的无人机可以像副驾驶一样在火车
      前面行驶。凭借它们的预见能力,它们可以发出任何问题的信号,以便快速行驶的火车能够及时做出反应)”
      可推知,对于无人机期待的功能是提前发现问题。故选 A。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“Can a small grup f drnes(无人机)guarantee the safety and reliability f railways
      and, at the same time, help railway peratrs save billins f eurs each year? That is the very likely future f
      applying tday’s “eyes in the sky” technlgy t make sure that the millins f kilmeters f rail tracks and
      infrastructure(基础设施)wrldwide are safe fr trains n a24/7 basis.(一小群无人机能否在保证铁路安全可靠的
      同时,帮助铁路运营商每年节省数十亿欧元?这很可能是应用今天的“空中之眼”技术的未来,以确保全
      球数百万公里的铁路轨道和基础设施全天候安全运行。)”以及后文第二段讲到了使用无人机检查电力线路
      使无人机应用于铁路线路成为可能;第三段讲到了使用无人机大幅节省维护成本和更好地保护铁路人员安全;
      第四段讲到了通过使用最新的技术,无人机还可以开始为铁路提供更高的价值,可知文章主要讲述了无人
      机将如何改变铁路的未来,所以 D 项“无人机将如何改变铁路的未来。”符合文章中心思想,适合作为本文
      的最佳标题。故选 D。
      第 9页/共 23页
      【点睛】
      D
      If yu want t tell the histry f the whle wrld, a histry that des nt privilege ne part f humanity, yu
      cannt d it thrugh texts alne, because nly sme f the wrld has ever had texts, while mst f the wrld, fr
      mst f the time, has nt. Writing is ne f humanity’s later achievements, and until fairly recently even many
      literate (有文字的) scieties recrded their cncerns nt nly in writing but in things.
      Ideally a histry wuld bring tgether texts and bjects, and sme chapters f this bk are able t d just that,
      but in many cases we simply can’t. The clearest example f this between literate and nn-literate histry is perhaps
      the first cnflict, at Btany Bay, between Captain Ck’s vyage and the Australian Abriginals. Frm the English
      side, we have scientific reprts and the captain’s recrd f that terrible day. Frm the Australian side, we have nly
      a wden shield (盾) drpped by a man in flight after his first experience f gunsht. If we want t recnstruct
      what was actually ging n that day, the shield must be questined and interpreted as deeply and strictly as the
      written reprts.
      In additin t the prblem f miscmprehensin frm bth sides, there are victries accidentally r
      deliberately twisted, especially when nly the victrs knw hw t write. Thse wh are n the lsing side ften
      have nly their things t tell their stries. The Caribbean Tain, the Australian Abriginals, the African peple f
      Benin and the Incas, all f whm appear in this bk, can speak t us nw f their past achievements mst
      pwerfully thrugh the bjects they made: a histry tld thrugh things gives them back a vice. When we cnsider
      cntact (联系) between literate and nn-literate scieties such as these, all ur first-hand accunts are necessarily
      twisted, nly ne half f a dialgue. If we are t find the ther half f that cnversatin, we have t read nt just the
      texts, but the bjects.
      12. What is the first paragraph mainly abut?
      A. Hw past events shuld be presented. B. What humanity is cncerned abut.
      C. Whether facts speak luder than wrds. D. Why written language is reliable.
      13. What des the authr indicate by mentining Captain Ck in paragraph 2?
      A. His reprt was scientific. B. He represented the lcal peple.
      C. He ruled ver Btany Bay. D. His recrd was ne-sided.
      14. What des the underlined wrd “cnversatin” in paragraph 3 refer t?
      A. Prblem. B. Histry. C. Vice. D. Sciety.
      第 10页/共 23页
      15. Which f the fllwing bks is the text mst likely selected frm?
      A. Hw Maps Tell Stries f the Wrld B. A Shrt Histry f Australia
      C. A Histry f the Wrld in 100 Objects D. Hw Art Wrks Tell Stries
      【答案】12. A 13. D 14. B 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。本文讨论了仅仅依靠书面文本来讲述世界历史的局限性,并强调了将物品纳
      入历史叙事以更好地理解无文字社会的重要性。
      【12 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章第一段“If yu want t tell the histry f the whle wrld, a histry that des nt
      privilege ne part f humanity, yu cannt d it thrugh texts alne, because nly sme f the wrld has
      ever had texts, while mst f the wrld, fr mst f the time, has nt. Writing is ne f humanity’s later
      achievements, and until fairly recently even many literate (有文字的) scieties recrded their cncerns
      nt nly in writing but in things. (如果你想讲述整个世界的历史,一段不以人类某一部分为特权的历史,你
      不能仅仅通过文本来讲述,因为世界上只有一部分人曾经有过文本,而世界上大多数人,在大多数时间里,
      都没有。写作是人类较晚的成就之一,直到最近,甚至许多有文字的社会也不仅用文字,而且用物件来记
      录他们所关心的事情。)”可推知,第一段主要讲述的是历史应该如何呈现给我们。故选 A。
      【13 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段首句“Ideally a histry wuld bring tgether texts and bjects, and sme
      chapters f this bk are able t d just that, but in many cases we simply can’t. (理想情况下,历史应该
      将文本和物品结合在一起,本书的某些章节能够做到这一点,但在许多情况下,我们根本做不到。)”可推
      断,作者认为历史应该是文本和物品相结合的产物,但是很多情况下,我们做不到。再根据所举例子的下
      文“Frm the English side, we have scientific reprts and the captain’s recrd f that terrible day. Frm
      the Australian side, we have nly a wden shield (盾 ) drpped by a man in flight after his first
      experience f gunsht. (在英国方面,我们有科学报告和船长对那可怕的一天的记录。从澳大利亚方面来看,
      我们只有一个木制盾牌,这是一名男子在第一次经历枪击后在飞行中扔下的。)”可知,作者举这个例子是
      为了说明船长的记录是片面的,只从自己的角度描述了问题。故选 D。
      【14 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线单词上文“The Caribbean Tain, the Australian Abriginals, the African peple f
      Benin and the Incas, all f whm appear in this bk, can speak t us nw f their past achievements
      mst pwerfully thrugh the bjects they made: a histry tld thrugh things gives them back a vice.
      第 11页/共 23页
      When we cnsider cntact (联 系 ) between literate and nn-literate scieties such as these, all ur
      first-hand accunts are necessarily twisted, nly ne half f a dialgue. (加勒比海的泰诺人、澳大利亚的
      土著人、贝宁的非洲人以及印加人,所有这些人都出现在这本书中,他们现在都可以通过他们制造的物品
      向我们讲述他们过去最强大的成就:通过物品讲述的历史给了他们一个声音。当我们考虑诸如此类的有文
      化社会和无文化社会之间的接触时,我们所有的第一手资料都必然是扭曲的,只有对话的一半。)”结合划
      线句“If we are t find the ther half f that cnversatin, we have t read nt just the texts, but the bjects. (如果
      我们要找到对话的另一半,我们不仅要读文本,还要读物体。)”可知,我们对过去历史的了解,只是书写
      历史的人所想要让我们了解的历史,如果我们想要了解历史的另一半,我们不仅仅要读文本也要读对象。
      所以 cnversatin 指的是“历史”。故选 B。
      【15 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第一段“If yu want t tell the histry f the whle wrld, a histry that des nt privilege
      ne part f humanity, yu cannt d it thrugh texts alne, because nly sme f the wrld has ever had texts,
      while mst f the wrld, fr mst f the time, has nt.(如果你想讲述整个世界的历史,一段不以人类某一部分
      为特权的历史,你不能仅仅通过文本来讲述,因为世界上只有一部分人的历史曾经被文字记录过,而世界
      上大多数人,在大多数时间里,都没有。)”结合最后一段的“ If we are t find the ther half f that
      cnversatin, we have t read nt just the texts, but the bjects. (如果我们要找到对话的另一半,我们不仅要读文
      本,还要读物体。)”可知,本文讲述仅仅依靠书面文本来讲述世界历史有局限性,想要更好的了解历史就
      要将文本和物品结合在一起。从而推断文章最有可能选自《100 件物品中的世界史》。故选 C。
      【点睛】
      三.七选五部分。(12.5 分)
      Imagine a child standing n a diving bard fur feet high and asking himself the questin: “Shuld I jump?”
      This is what mtivatin r the lack f it can d. Mtivatin and gal setting are the tw sides f same cin.
      ___16___ Like the child n the diving bard, yu will stay undecided.
      ___17___ Mre than that, hw shuld yu stay mtivated t achieve the gal? First, yu need t evaluate
      yurself, yur values, yur strengths, yur weaknesses, yur achievements, yur desires, etc. Only then shuld yu
      set yur gals.
      Yu als need t judge the quality and depth f yur mtivatin. This is quite imprtant, because it is directly
      related t yur cmmitment. There are times when yur heart is nt in yur wrk. ___18___ S, slw dwn and
      think what yu really want t d at that mment. Clarity(清晰) f thughts can help yu mve frward.
      第 12页/共 23页
      Anther way f setting realistic gals is t analyze yur shrt and lng term bjectives, keeping in mind yur
      beliefs, values and strengths. Remember that gals are flexible. ___19___ They als need t be measurable. Yu
      must keep these pints in mind while setting yur gals.
      Yur persnal circumstances are equally imprtant. Fr example, yu may want t be a pilt but can’t becme
      ne because yur eyesight is nt gd enugh. ___20___Yu shuld reassess yur gals, and mtivate yurself t
      set a fresh gal.
      Yu will surely need t vercme sme difficulties, sme planned, but mst unplanned. Yu cannt vercme
      them withut ample mtivatin. Make sure that yu plan fr these difficulties at the time f setting yur gals.
      A. This can affect yur wrk.
      B S hw shuld yu mtivate yurself?
      C. Hwever, this shuld nt discurage yu.
      D. S why shuld we try t set specific gals?
      E. They can change accrding t circumstances.
      F. Mtivatin is what yu need mst t d a gd jb.
      G. Withut mtivatin, yu can neither set a gal nr reach it.
      【答案】16. G 17. B 18. A 19. E 20. C
      【解析】
      【分析】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了动机和目标的关系以及如何激发动机并设定切实可行的目标。
      【16 题详解】
      上文说“动机和目标设定是同一枚硬币的两面”,下文说“就像孩子在跳水台,你会犹豫不决。”,该空承
      上启下,G 选项“没有动力,你就既不能设定目标,也无法实现它”切题,故选 G。
      【17 题详解】
      上一段阐述了动机和设定目标的关系,强调了动机的重要性,本队进一步讲如何激励自己并保持动力来实
      现目标。B 选项“那么你应该如何激励自己呢?”承上启下,故选 B。
      【18 题详解】
      上文说“有时候你的心不在工作上”,下文说“所以,减慢速度,想一想那时候,你到底想干什么”。该
      空承上启下,A 选项“这会影响你的工作”切题,故选 A。
      【19 题详解】
      上文说“记得,目标是灵活的”。该空承接上文,E 选项“它们会根据环境的改变而改变”切题,故选 E。
      第 13页/共 23页
      【20 题详解】
      上文说“你可能想当一名飞行员,但是不能成为一名飞行员,因为你的视力不够好。”下文说“你应该重新
      评估你的目标,并且设定一个新的目标”。该空承上启下,C 选项“然而,这不应该使你气馁。”切题,故
      选 C。
      四、完形填空:本大题共 15 小题,共 15 分。
      I was halfway acrss Indiana headed hme t Kentucky when my car brke dwn. My phne was ___21___,
      t. I managed t get t a gas statin, but it was Sunday in the early fall, and there was n ___22___ n duty. I was
      wrking my way thrugh university then and had little mney fr ___23___ the car.
      I sat alngside my car fr several hurs trying t ___24___ the heat when an lder gentleman ___25___ t
      fuel his car. He asked abut my car, and I ___26___ my predicament (困境). T my ___27___, the gentleman
      tld me that he had a daughter my age, and then he pened his trunk and ___28___ a tl set.
      Right then and there, this ttal ___29___ examined my engine, explaining as he wrked that my spark plugs
      (火 花 塞 ) hadn’t been charged fr s lng that they were ___30___ t functin. After abut an hur, he
      ___31___ that my car was safe t finish the trip.
      ___32___ came at the hands f a stranger. ___33___ his clthes, wrking n a ht September afternn, this
      man ___34___ a cllege student frm disaster, just because she culd have been his ___35___ .
      21. A. busy B. lud C. dead D. secure
      22. A. mechanic B. pliceman C. manager D. guide
      23. A. washing B. parking C. purchasing D. maintaining
      24. A. feel B. beat C. absrb D. prduce
      25. A. prmised B. refused C. stpped D. vlunteered
      26. A. slved B. nticed C. escaped D. explained
      27. A. surprise B. regret C. amusement D. disappintment
      28. A. called up B. pulled ut C. put dwn D. threw away
      29. A. liar B. beginner C. stranger D. lser
      30. A. free B. ready C. uncertain D. unable
      31. A. prnunced B. agreed C. discvered D. dubted
      32. A. Tiredness B. Kindness C. Lneliness D. Carefulness
      33. A. Flding B. Drying C. Siling D. Mending
      第 14页/共 23页
      34. A. saved B. called C. judged D. banned
      35. A. friend B. daughter C. cwrker D. custmer
      【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D 24. B 25. C 26. D 27. A 28. B 29. C 30. D
      31. A 32. B 33. C 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者的车在半路坏了,正巧赶上周日,在加油站并没有找到修
      车的人。这时恰巧有一位年长的绅士来加油。了解到作者遇到的困难后,他主动帮助作者修了车。作者对
      此非常的感谢。
      【21 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我的手机也没电了。A. busy 忙的;B. lud 大声的;C. dead(因无电力)不工
      作的;D. secure 可靠的。根据上文“I was halfway acrss Indiana headed hme t Kentucky when my car brke
      dwn.”以及句中的 t 可知,作者的车坏了,手机也因为没电而关机了。故选 C。
      【22 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我设法去了一个加油站,但那是初秋的周日,没有机修工值班。A. mechanic 机
      修工;B. pliceman 警察;C. manager 经理;D. guide 指导。根据上文“but it was Sunday in the early fall”可
      知,作者的车坏了,所以她应该去找修车的。但是因为是周日,所以加油站的机修工都没上班。故选 A。
      【23 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当时我正努力读完大学,几乎没有钱保养这辆车。A. washing 清洗;B. parking
      停车;C. purchasing 购买;D. maintaining 保养。根据空前“I was wrking my way thrugh university then and
      had little mney”可知,作者当时正在在读大学,没有什么钱,所以几乎是不保养车的。故选 D。
      【24 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我在车旁坐了几个小时试图避暑,这时一位年长的绅士停下来给他的车加油。
      A. feel 感觉;B. beat 击败;C. absrb 吸收;D. prduce 生产。根据下文“wrking n a ht September afternn”
      可知,事情发生在一个炎热的夏天,作者坐在车边试图保持凉爽。beat the heat“消暑,在炎热的天气中保
      持凉爽”。故选 B。
      【25 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我在车旁坐了几个小时试图避暑,这时一位年长的绅士停下来给他的车加油。
      A. prmised 答应了;B. refused 拒绝;C. stpped 停止;D. vlunteered 自愿的。根据上文“I managed t get
      t a gas statin”可知,作者是在加油站,所以有一辆车停下来加油。故选 C。
      【26 题详解】
      第 15页/共 23页
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他问起我的车,我解释了我的困境。A. slved 解决;B. nticed 注意到;C. escaped
      逃脱。D. explained 解释。根据上文“He asked abut my car”可知,这位绅士询问作者的车出了什么问题,
      然后作者向他解释了他的困境。故选 D。
      【27 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:令我惊讶的是,这位先生告诉我,他有一个和我同龄的女儿,然后他打开行李
      箱,拿出了一套工具。A. surprise 惊喜;B. regret 遗憾;C. amusement 可笑;D. disappintment 失望。根据
      下文“the gentleman tld me that he had a daughter my age, and then he pened his trunk and ___8___ a tl set”
      可知,这位年长的绅士听到作者的困难后,告诉作者他也有一个女儿,而且从车里拿出一套工具。这让作
      为陌生人的作者感到非常的惊讶。故选 A。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:令我惊讶的是,这位先生告诉我,他有一个和我同龄的女儿,然后他打开行李
      箱,拿出了一套工具。A. called up 打电话给;B. pulled ut 取出;C. put dwn 放下;D. threw away 扔掉了。
      根据空后“a tl set”以及下文“Right then and there, this ttal ___9___ examined my engine, explaining as he
      wrked that my spark plugs (火花塞) hadn’t been changed fr s lng that they were ___10___ t functin.”可知,
      这位绅士从他的车里拿出一套工具,帮作者修起了车。故选 B。
      【29 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:就在这时,这个完全陌生的人检查了我的发动机,一边工作一边解释说,我的
      火花塞已经很久没有更换了,以至于无法工作。A. liar 骗子;B. beginner 初学者;C. stranger 陌生人;D. lser
      失败者。根据上文“I sat alngside my car fr several hurs trying t ___4___ the heat when an lder gentleman
      ___5___ t fuel his car”以及全文语境可知,这个绅士对于作者来说完全是个陌生人。故选 C。
      30 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:就在这时,这个完全陌生的人检查了我的发动机,一边工作一边解释说,我
      的火花塞已经很久没有更换了,以至于无法工作。A. free 免费的;B. ready 准备好的;C. uncertain 不确定;
      D. unable 不能的。根据上文“as he wrked that my spark plugs (火花塞) hadn’t been changed fr s lng ”可知,
      由于车辆的火花塞已经很久没有更换了,所以导致它不能正常工作。故选 D。
      【31 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:大约一个小时后,他宣布我的车可以安全地完成旅程。A. prnunced 宣布;B.
      agreed 同意;C. discvered 发现;D. dubted 怀疑。根据空后“that my car was safe t finish the trip”可知,
      经过一个小时的修理后,那个绅士宣布说车可以安全地完成旅程。故选 A。
      【32 题详解】
      第 16页/共 23页
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:善良来自一个陌生人。A. Tiredness 疲劳;B. Kindness 善良;C. Lneliness 孤独;
      D. Carefulness 细心。根据全文语境可知,一位陌生人帮助了他,所以此处指善意来自一个陌生人。故选 B。
      【33 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在一个炎热的九月下午,这个男人弄脏了自己的衣服,从灾难中拯救了一个大
      学生,只因为她可能和他的女儿同龄。A. Flding 折叠;B. Drying 干燥;C. Siling 弄脏。D. Mending 修补。
      根据上文“After abut an hur, he ___11___ that my car was safe t finish the trip”可知,那位绅士给作者修了
      一个小时的车。此处指修车时弄脏了自己的衣服。故选 C。
      【34 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在一个炎热的九月下午,这个男人弄脏了自己的衣服,从灾难中拯救了一个大
      学生,只因为她可能和他的女儿同龄。A. saved 救了;B. called 打电话;C. judged 判断;D. banned 禁止。
      根据上文“Right then and there, this ttal ___9___ examined my engine, explaining as he wrked that my spark
      plugs (火花塞) hadn’t been changed fr s lng that they were ___10___ t functin.”可知,这个陌生人给作者
      修了车,所以作者觉得他就像是从灾难中是救了她。故选 A。
      【35 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在一个炎热的九月下午,这个男人弄脏了自己的衣服,从灾难中拯救了一个大
      学生,只因为她可能是他的女儿同龄。A. friend 朋友。B. daughter 女儿;C. cwrker 同事;D. custmer 顾
      客。根据上文“the gentleman tld me that he had a daughter my age”可知,作者觉那位绅士帮助作者是因为
      他有一个和她同龄的女儿。此处指作者就像那位男士的女儿。故选 B。
      四、语法填空:本大题共 1 小题,共 15 分。
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      May 21st this year marks the first Internatinal Tea Day, which was named fficially ___36___ the United
      Natins n Nvember 27th, 2019. T celebrate ___37___ festival, a number f events tk place at the Chinese
      Businessman Museum in Beijing n Thursday.
      The chairman f the China Culture Prmtin Sciety ___38___ (address) the pening ceremny. “As a main
      prmter f the Internatinal Tea Day, the birthplace f tea and the ___39___ (large) tea-prducing cuntry, China
      has a ___40___ (respnsible)t wrk with ther cuntries t prmte the healthy develpment f the tea industry. It
      can help t build a cmmunity with a ___41___ (share) future fr mankind,” he said.
      The “First Internatinal Tea Day Tea Rad Cperative Initiative” issued (发布) at the ceremny calls fr
      peple wrking in the tea industry t cme tgether t prmte internatinal cperatin ___42___ cultural
      exchanges. A fur-year tea prmtin —Tea Rad Cperative Plan — was als issued in accrdance with the
      第 17页/共 23页
      initiative.
      ___43___ (strengthen)the cnnectin with yung peple, the event included a number f public prmtinal
      activities n scial media, ___44___ (invite) twenty-nine tea prfessinals frm arund the wrld t have thirty-six
      hurs f uninterrupted live bradcasts.
      The Chinese Ancient Tea Museum was fficially unveiled (揭幕) at the ceremny pening _____45_____
      (it)first exhibitin: The Avenue f Truth — A Special Exhibitin f Pu’er Tea.
      【答案】36. by 37. the
      38. addressed
      39. largest
      40. respnsibility
      41. shared 42. and
      43. T strengthen
      44. inviting
      45. its
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了为了庆祝第一个国际茶日,中国商会博物馆所举办的一系列
      活动。
      【36 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:2019 年 11 月 27 日,联合国正式将 5 月 21 日定为第一个国际茶日。根据句意可知,此处
      表达“被联合国在 5 月 21 日命名”。表示被动,使用固定结构“be+过去分词+by”。故填 by。
      【37 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:为了庆祝这一节日,周四在北京的中国商人博物馆举行了一系列活动。分析句意可知,
      特指 Internatinal Tea Day 这一节日,所以用定冠词 the 表特指。故填 the。
      【38 题详解】
      考查动词的时态。句意:中国文化促进会会长在开幕式上致辞。分析句意可知,本句是陈述过去事情,所
      以用一般过去时。故填 addressed。
      【39 题详解】
      考查形容词最高级。句意:中国是茶的发源地和最大产茶国,作为国际茶日的主要推动者,中国有责任与
      其他国家共同促进茶产业的健康发展。根据定冠词 the 和常识可知,中国是最大产茶国,所以用形容词的最
      第 18页/共 23页
      高级形式。故填 largest。
      【40 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:中国是茶的发源地和最大产茶国,作为国际茶日的主要推动者,中国有责任与其他国家
      共同促进茶产业的健康发展。不定冠词 a 后接可数名词的单数形式。故填 respnsibility。
      【41 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:这有助于构建人类命运共同体。此处为非谓语动词做定语来修饰名词 future。因为
      动词 share 和名词 future 之间为被动关系,所以用过去分词作定语。故填 shared。
      【42 题详解】
      考查连词。句意:仪式上发布的“首个国际茶日万里茶道合作倡议”呼吁茶业人士团结起来,促进国际合
      作和文化交流。分析句式结构可知,名词 internatinal cperatin 和 cultural exchanges 为并列成分,作动词
      prmte 的宾语。故填 and。
      【43 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:为了加强与年轻人的联系,活动包括在社交媒体上的一系列公共宣传活动,邀请
      了来自世界各地的 29 名茶叶专业人士进行 36 小时不间断的直播。根据句意可知,此处表达“为了加强与
      年轻人的联系”,需要用不定式作目的状语。故填 T strengthen。
      【44 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:同上。分析句式结构可知,此处为非谓语动词作状语,逻辑主语 the event 与 invite
      之间为主动关系,所以用现在分词作状语,表主动关系。故填 inviting。
      【45 题详解】
      考查代词。句意:在开幕式上,中国古茶博物馆正式揭牌,开启了它的第一个展览:大道遗真——普洱茶
      专题展。分析句式结构可知,名词 exhibitin 前应该用形容词性物主代词来修饰。故填 its。
      【点睛】
      五、写作部分:本大题共 2 小题,共 40 分。
      46. 假定你是李华,外教 Ryan 准备将学生随机分为两人一组,让大家课后练习口语,你认为这样分组存
      在问题。请你给外教写一封邮件,内容包括:
      1. 说明问题;
      2. 提出建议。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      第 19页/共 23页
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Ryan,
      I’m Li Hua frm Class 3.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Ryan,
      I’m Li Hua frm Class 3. I think it’s nt a gd idea t randmly pair up students fr the spken English training
      after class. The reasns are as fllws.
      T begin with, randmly pairing up students may lead t unbalanced language abilities within the grups.
      This can hinder the prgress f students as the mre advanced ne may dminate the cnversatin, leaving little
      rm fr the ther students t imprve. Besides, students may feel uncmfrtable r less mtivated if paired with
      smene wh they dn’t get alng with r have difficulty cmmunicating with.
      My suggestin is t grup students based n their language abilities r t let students chse their wn
      partners. This way, everyne can feel mre cmfrtable practicing and imprving their spken English tgether.
      Thank yu fr cnsidering my suggestin.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇是应用文写作,要求考生给外教写一封邮件,告诉他将学生随机分为两人一组,让大家课后
      练习口语,你认为这样分组存在问题。
      【详解】1. 词汇积累
      首先:t begin with → first f all
      提高:imprve → prgress
      建议:suggestin → advice
      选择:chse → select
      第 20页/共 23页
      2. 句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:My suggestin is t grup students based n their language abilities r t let students chse their wn
      partners.
      拓展句:My suggestin is that we are suppsed t grup students based n their language abilities r t let students
      chse their wn partners.
      【点睛】[高分句型 1]
      This can hinder the prgress f students as the mre advanced ne may dminate the cnversatin, leaving little
      rm fr the ther students t imprve.(运用了现在分词作状语)
      [高分句型 2]
      Besides, Students may feel uncmfrtable r less mtivated if paired with smene wh they dn’t get alng with
      r have difficulty cmmunicating with.(运用了省略句和 wh 引导定语从句)
      第二节:读后续写。(25 分 )
      47. 阅读下而材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      As a single mther, I’ve never dubted my daughter Jane’s dream t be a singer n the stage. At an early age,
      she was crazy abut singing. Whenever she had a chance, she wuld sing t her heart’s cntent. Her sweet and
      charming vice tended t get peple arund attracted t her sngs.
      Living in a small city, I tk several dd jbs, determined t d everything in my pwer t supprt her. Sn
      after Jane attended schl, her music teacher Mary nticed her talent by chance and vlunteered t give her sme
      guidance n hw t sing. Jane practiced s hard that befre lng she made great prgress in singing.
      Unfrtunately, ne nn a year later, Jane was crssing the street when a careless driver kncked her dwn.
      She was rushed t hspital. When I hurried there, the dctr tld me that my daughter wuld prbably nt stand n
      her wn feet. I frze with shck, feeling as if I had been thrwn int a dark wrld. Weak and dizzy, I was abut t
      fall t the grund when smene tk hld f me.
      It was Mary, wh gt the news and raced here. She cmfrted me, saying firmly, “Grace, Jane needs yu. Yu
      must stay calm and strng.” I ndded. Having calmed dwn, I entered the ward with Mary.
      That night, Jane recvered her cnsciusness (知觉) and pened her eyes. Hlding her hand, I said, “My dear,
      everything wuld be fine.” Mary cmfrted her gently, “I knw yu are a strng girl, Jane. Dn’t wrry. We’ll be
      第 21页/共 23页
      standing by yu.” I was heartbrken t see tears streaming dwn Jane’s cheeks.
      After tw mnths, we returned hme frm hspital. Her teachers and friends frequently visited her. Jane
      eventually accepted the fact that she wuld have t get arund in a wheelchair. Never did she refer t the subject f
      singing again. I knew she was a nice and understanding girl, wh was afraid that talking abut her riginal dream
      wuld upset the tw f us.
      注意:1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      One day, hwever, Mary came with gd news.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      When the hst annunced it was Jane’s turn, she was wheeled nt the stage.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】 One day, hwever, Mary came with gd news. She tld Jane the schl music festival was t be held
      the next mnth and that her classmates all expected her t sing n behalf f her class. Jane’s eyes sparkled but
      respnded dubtfully, “Can ” Mary and I immediately assured her that she culd make it. In the fllwing
      mnth, with the help f Mary, Jane kept n practicing singing. Beautiful sngs eched in ur huse again and
      smiles began t appear n her face. Finally the big day came when she culd present herself.
      When the hst annunced it was Jane’s turn, she was wheeled nt the stage. Jane was greeted with warm
      applause. As she began t sing, the audience gt absrbed in her beautiful vice. Secnds after her perfrmance, all
      the audience rse with thunderus cheers. When wheeled ff stage, Jane received praise and bunches f flwers
      frm her teachers and classmates. Jane was mved t tears. The kindness and encuragement frm her teachers and
      classmates stimulated Jane’s enthusiasm fr life, making her regain cnfidence in pursuing her riginal dream,
      which I will supprt whleheartedly.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者的女儿简梦想成为歌手,在她的音乐老师玛丽的帮助下,简
      为了她的梦想努力取得进步。突然有一天,简遭遇了车祸,以后都不能自己站起来了,必须坐轮椅四处走
      动,简再也没有提过唱歌的话题。
      第 22页/共 23页
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“然而,有一天,玛丽带来了好消息。”可知,第一段可描写玛丽告诉简希望她代表班
      级唱歌,简在玛丽的帮助下继续练习,终于可以展示自己了。
      ②由第二段首句内容“当主持人宣布轮到简时,她被推上了舞台。”可知,第二段可描写简的歌声得到了老
      师和同学们的赞扬,简重新找回了最初追求梦想的信心。
      2.续写线索:好消息——简怀疑自己——练习唱歌——开始表演——得到赞扬——找到信心
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①希望:expect/hpe/wish
      ②回答:respnd/reply/answer
      ③保证:assure/guarantee/ensure
      情绪类
      ①眼睛闪闪发光:eyes sparkle/eyes glitter
      ②感动:mve/tuch
      【点睛】[高分句型 1]As she began t sing, the audience gt absrbed in her beautiful vice.(由连接词 as 引导
      时间状语从句)
      [高分句型 2]The kindness and encuragement frm her teachers and classmates stimulated Jane’s enthusiasm fr
      life, making her regain cnfidence in pursuing her riginal dream, which I will supprt whleheartedly.(由关系代
      词 which 引导非限制性定语从句)
      第 23页/共 23页

      相关试卷

      四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2025届高三下学期模拟(一)英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2025届高三下学期模拟(一)英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题一英语试卷原卷版docx、2025届四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学高三模拟试题一英语试卷Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省成都市嘉祥外国语高级中学2024-2025学年高一下学期3月摸底考英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省成都市嘉祥外国语高级中学2024-2025学年高一下学期3月摸底考英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2024-2025学年高一下学期3月摸底考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2024-2025学年高一下学期3月摸底考英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共41页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2026届高三上学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省成都市锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2026届高三上学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省成都锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2026届高三上学期期中考试英语试题原卷版docx、四川省成都锦江区嘉祥外国语高级中学2026届高三上学期期中考试英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共37页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map