





所属成套资源:黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考各学科试卷及答案
- 黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考政治(二)试卷(Word版附解析)试卷0 次下载
- 黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考语文试卷(Word版附解析)试卷0 次下载
- 黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语(二)试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频试卷0 次下载
- 黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考数学(一)试卷(Word版附解析)试卷0 次下载
- 黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考数学(二)试卷(Word版附解析)试卷0 次下载
黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试卷(Word版附解析)
展开 这是一份黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题Word版含解析docx、黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:1. 答题前,考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔将自己的姓名、准考证号分别填写在试卷和答题卡规定的位置上。
2. 答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再涂其它答案。非选择题的答案必须使用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔写在答题卡上相应的区域内,写在本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到客观题答题卡上。
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例: Hw much is the shirt?
A. ₤19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是C。
1. What des the man want his pie served with?
A. Nthing. B. Cheese. C. Cream.
2. Wh is the wman prbably?
A. A custmer. B. An eye specialist. C. An nline shp wner.
3. Which jeans will the by wear?
A. The white nes. B. The black nes. C. The blue nes.
4. What des the man think f the wman’s hair?
A. Shrt hair suits her. B. She shuld grw it lng. C. Her hair grws slwly.
5. Hw many times has the man seen the singer?
A. Once. B. Twice. C. Three times.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。
6. What des the wman prbably want the man t d?
A. D sme cleaning. B. Be careful in his jb. C. Take ut the trash in turn.
7. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Mther and sn. B. Brther and sister. C. Manager and new wrker.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
8. Which is a superfd accrding t the man?
A. Ygurt. B. Ndles. C. Rice.
9. Why are superfds healthy?
A. Because they cure sme terrible diseases.
B. Because they fight against sme cancers.
C. Because they reduce the risks f sme diseases.
10. Which fd will the wman be adding t their family diet?
A. Fish. B. Brwn rice. C. Tmates.
听下面一段对话,回答第11至第13三个小题。
11. What was the wman ding when she heard a nise?
A. She was ding the dishes.
B. She was cleaning the living rm.
C. She was plishing the table.
12. Wh may be the man speaker?
A. A plice fficer. B. The wman’s husband. C. The wman’s friend.
13. When des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. On an early mrning. B. Arund nn. C. In the evening.
听下面一段对话,回答第14至第17四个小题。
14. Hw did the man ntice the prblem first?
A. His bank called him. B. His bill shwed him. C. His credit card was stlen.
15. What did the bank d t fix the prblem?
A. They gave the man his mney back at nce.
B. They decided t talk t the bank’s wner.
C. They asked the man t prvide the evidence.
16. What might have caused the prblem accrding t the man?
A. Online shpping. B. Overdue debt. C. Unskilled peratin.
17. What d the tw speakers mainly talk abut?
A. Shpping habits. B. Infrmatin safety. C. Mney management.
听下面一段独白,回答第18至第20三个小题。
18. What are the arguments based n?
A. Language researches. B. Academic jurnals. C. Medical interviews.
19. What is the benefit f speaking mre languages?
A. T imprve yur memry. B. T make yu strnger. C. T save mre languages.
20. What can imprve a research’s accuracy?
A. Accepting whatever the Internet says.
B. Mastering mre than ne language.
C. Referring t mre previus studies.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Sme f the Wrld’s Finest Stained Glass (彩色玻璃) Artwrks
La Sainte-Chapelle, France
While many say that Paris’ must-see cathedral is Ntre-Dame de Paris, Sainte-Chapelle shuld als be n the list. Luis Ⅸ rdered it t be built in 1239 t huse the Crwn f Thrns, a famus relic frm Cnstantinple. Within the ceilings f the church are fifteen f the wrld’s finest stained glass windws.
The Chicag Cultural Center, the USA
While the Windy City might nt huse the natin’s winningest sprts teams, it des have ne f the wrld’s mst eye-catching displays f stained glass. Tday’s Chicag Cultural Center, which was designed as a library in 1887, has a 38-ft-tall Tiffany glass dme (圆屋顶) which is said t be the largest Tiffany dme in the wrld.
Erawan Museum, Thailand
The Erawan Museum, built in 1994, huses ancient, priceless Thai artwrks. All f them are displayed within the building’s three flrs, which are said t symblize the three levels f the universe. Designed by German artist Jacb Schwarzkpf, the stained glass artwrk shws five cntinents n Earth, with the sun delivering light, and therefre life, int all.
Saint Vitus Cathedral, Czech Republic
While the Czech church whse drs many travelers pass thrugh every day was built way back in 1344, its amazing display f stained glass is a 20th-century dnatin frm well-knwn Czech Art Nuveau artist Alfns Mucha. The artwrk is quite fit fr Prague, the city in which the stained glass is displayed. After all, it is the mdern-day Czech Republic that dreamy bhemians (放荡不羁的艺术家) came frm.
1. Which f the fllwing has the lngest histry?
A. Erawan Museum.B. La Sainte-Chapelle.
C. Saint Vitus Cathedral.D. The Chicag Cultural Center.
2. Where shuld yu g if yu want t see the earth-themed stained glass?
A. France.B. The USA.C. Thailand.D. Czech Republic.
3. What is special abut the stained glass in Prague?
A. It ges well with the city.B. It is built by Luis IX.
C. It is the largest f its kind.D. It is dnated by many travelers.
【答案】1. B 2. C 3. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了一些世界上最好的彩色玻璃艺术品。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据La Sainte-Chapelle, France部分中的“Luis IX rdered it t be built in 1239”(路易Ⅸ于1239年下令建造它);The Chicag Cultural Center, the USA部分中的“Tday’s Chicag Cultural Center, which was designed as a library in 1887”(今天的芝加哥文化中心,在1887年被设计为图书馆);Erawan Museum, Thailand部分中的“The Erawan Museum, built in 1994”(三头神象博物馆建于1994年);Saint Vitus Cathedral, Czech Republic部分中的“While the Czech church whse drs many travelers pass thrugh every day was built way back in 1344”(虽然这座每天都有许多游客经过的捷克教堂建于1344年。),并通过对比几个时间可知,La Sainte-Chapelle建筑时间最早,即历史最长,故选B。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据Erawan Museum, Thailand部分中的“Designed by German artist Jacb Schwarzkpf, the stained glass artwrk shws five cntinents n Earth, with the sun delivering light, and therefre life, int all.”(所有这些都展示在大楼的三层楼里,据说这三层楼象征着宇宙的三个层次。由德国艺术家雅各布·施瓦茨科普夫(Jacb Schwarzkpf)设计的彩色玻璃艺术品展示了地球上的五大洲,太阳将光线传递给所有大洲,从而孕育了生命。)可知,这幅彩色玻璃作品由德国艺术家Jacb Schwarzkpf设计,它展示了地球上五大洲的景象,由此可知,如果你想看以地球为主题的彩色玻璃,你应该去泰国,故选C。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据Saint Vitus Cathedral, Czech Republic 部分中的“The artwrk is quite fit fr Prague, the city in which the stained glass is displayed.”(这些艺术品非常适合布拉格,这座城市展示了彩色玻璃。)可知,这幅作品很适合布拉格这座展示彩色玻璃的城市,由此可知,布拉格的彩色玻璃很适合这座城市,故选A。
B
When planning my wedding, I was determined nt t get caught up in the “perfect day”, but t have a relaxed, infrmal celebratin. My husband and I ended up having a lvely time.
“Pursuit f perfectin is a prisn,” says Mya Sarner, an NHS psychtherapist. Many f us are driven by the uncnscius (下意识的) wish that if we culd just have the perfect bdy, the perfect jb and the perfect family, then we wuld be happy. Fr that reasn, it can be ne f the mst significant barriers t happiness in life.
The psychanalyst Dnald Winnictt wrte abut the imprtance f the “gd enugh mther” wh meets her baby’s needs timely, but is nt perfect. He said perfect is harmful. T meet every desire immediately, t pass the ty straight away whenever it is demanded slws dwn a baby’s grwth, rbbing them f the pprtunity t feel frustrated (沮丧的) and learn t crawl t get the ty fr themselves.
Winnictt believed that while perfectin is nt a virtue, tlerance f imperfectin is. If we cannt develp the capacity t tlerate imperfectin in urselves and in thse arund us, we can have n self-cnfidence, n sustainable relatinships and n fulfilling career. If we’re always trying t build smething called a perfect life, we aren’t really living the ne we’re in.
Hw d I knw all this? I am a perfectinist in recvery. I’ve started t recgnize my intlerance f imperfectin — my need fr certain things t be exactly as I wuld like them t be, frm the way my husband chps his nins t my terrr f being late — and it has made a huge difference t my relatinship and my parenting. Hw can yu be a gd partner if yu expect everyne else t fit yur wn narrw expectatins? Hw can yur child grw if they sense that they always need t clr precisely inside the lines yu’ve drawn ut fr them?
We need t g further than tlerating imperfectins. We need t learn t appreciate their humanity and beauty. Imperfectins are why peple will pay a calligrapher t handwrite invitatins when a cmputer can prduce a flawless (完美的) versin f the same script fr less mney and in less time. S fr a mre delicius life, and ultimately a better ne, I chse imperfectinism.
4. Hw des the authr intrduce the tpic?
A. By presenting a successful ceremny.B. By shwing her firm determinatin.
C. By describing her persnal experience.D. By intrducing her perfect marriage.
5. What can we learn frm the example f the “gd enugh mther”?
A. Raising a child brings a mther much jy.B. Pursuing perfectin is the duty f mthers.
C. Meeting babies’ demands is very challenging.D. Respnding instantly impacts babies’ grwth.
6. What is the functin f the tw questins at the end f Paragraph 5?
A. T shift tpics.B. T make assumptins.C. T aruse interest.D. T encurage thinking.
7. Which f the fllwing might the authr apprve f?
A. A miss is as gd as a mile.B. Haste makes waste.
C Clse enugh is gd enugh.D. Practice makes perfect.
【答案】4. C 5. D 6. D 7. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇议论文,主要讲述了追求完美可能成为生活中幸福的重大阻碍,强调接受不完美的重要性,鼓励人们学会欣赏不完美之处,拥抱一种不完美主义的生活态度。
【4题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第一段“When planning my wedding, I was determined nt t get caught up in the “perfect day”, but t have a relaxed, infrmal celebratin. My husband and I ended up having a lvely time.(在计划我的婚礼时,我决定不要陷入“完美的一天”,而是要有一个轻松,非正式的庆祝活动。我丈夫和我度过了一段美好的时光。)”可知,作者通过讲述自己筹备婚礼时摒弃追求完美、选择轻松庆祝的个人经历来引出文章关于追求完美的话题,所以作者是通过描述个人经历来引入话题的。故选C。
【5题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中“He said perfect is harmful. T meet every desire immediately, t pass the ty straight away whenever it is demanded slws dwn a baby’s grwth, rbbing them f the pprtunity t feel frustrated (沮丧的) and learn t crawl t get the ty fr themselves.(他说完美是有害的。立刻满足每一个需求,在孩子一要玩具的时候就马上把玩具递过去,这会减缓婴儿的成长,剥夺了他们感到沮丧以及学会自己爬过去拿玩具的机会)”可知,从“足够好的母亲”的例子中可以推断出,母亲立刻回应婴儿的需求(即追求完美回应)会影响婴儿的成长,让他们失去自我探索和成长的机会。故选D。
【6题详解】
推理判断题。文章第五段结尾的两个问题“Hw can yu be a gd partner if yu expect everyne else t fit yur wn narrw expectatins? Hw can yur child grw if they sense that they always need t clr precisely inside the lines yu’ve drawn ut fr them?(如果你期望每个人都能满足你狭隘的期望,你怎么能成为一个好的伴侣呢?如果你的孩子觉得他们总是需要在你为他们画的线条内精确地涂上颜色,他们怎么能成长呢?)”是在前面讲述了自己作为完美主义者认识到自己对不完美的不容忍以及这种态度对人际关系和育儿的影响之后提出的。这两个问题是为了让读者思考,如果总是期望别人符合自己狭隘的期望,就无法成为好伴侣,孩子也无法真正成长,鼓励读者进行思考。故选D。
【7题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“We need t g further than tlerating imperfectins. We need t learn t appreciate their humanity and beauty. Imperfectins are why peple will pay a calligrapher t handwrite invitatins when a cmputer can prduce a flawless (完美的) versin f the same script fr less mney and in less time. S fr a mre delicius life, and ultimately a better ne, I chse imperfectinism.(我们需要做的不仅仅是容忍不完美。我们需要学会欣赏他们的人性和美。不完美是人们愿意花钱请书法家手写邀请函的原因,而电脑可以用更少的钱和更短的时间制作出同样的脚本的完美版本。因此,为了更美好的生活,最终更好的生活,我选择了不完美主义)”可推知,作者会同意的是“差不多就行(了)”,认为达到一定程度、接近预期标准就可以接受,不完美也行。故选C。
C
Anxius abut returning t wrk after a career break? Yu pst abut yur trubles nline and tw strangers reply. Stranger 1: “I understand yur anxiety; yur curage matters.” Stranger 2: “I’ve struggled with the same prblem. Just jump in!” Studies shw mst find Stranger 1 mre empathetic — but it’s ften a chatbt. Surprised?
Research reveals chatbts frequently utperfrm humans in empathy (同理心). A 2023 study fund 80% f patients preferred chatbts’ respnse t dctrs’ advice. Similarly, a 2024 experiment shwed even when humans were paid t create thughtful replies, they still fell shrt f ChatGPT’s sympathy.
The secret t the chatbts’ success lies in mistakes humans make. When humans see smene in pain, we ften share persnal stries (“I’ve struggled t”) r rush t give advice (“D this!”). While well-meaning, rushing t share pinins can minimize smene’s pain, and shifting the fcus t urselves weakens hpe t be heard. Chatbts, hwever, avid these errrs. Withut persnal experiences r urgency t slve prblems, they fcus entirely n the speaker. In a 2024 study, Micrsft’s Bing Chat scred higher than humans by using a three-step methd: explaining peple’s struggles, acknwledging and justifying hw they might feel, and asking fllw-up questins.
Humans can als adpt similar strategies like “lping fr understanding”—repeating thers’ wrds in their wn terms and checking crrectness (“D I have that right?”). Chatbts are natural lpers, and when humans learn it, they better understand thers’ emtins and make them feel heard. These skills extend beynd strengthening family and friend bnds: dzens f studies shw managers and emplyers using such methds tend t have mre lyal, effective, and prductive emplyees.
Despite AI’s impressive listening skills, it has limits. Chatbts repeat frmulaic (公式化的) respnses (“I hear yu”) that feel rbtic ver time. They can’t feel r truly care fr us, and studies shw mst human beings still want t engage with ther humans. Sme f the bugs f human cnnectin are als, in fact, features. Chatbts can’t rll their eyes r leave ur texts unanswered. But the fact that we ften must earn human empathy, and that it cmes frm limited beings wh sacrifice (牺牲) t be there fr us, is part f its beauty.
8. What is the authr’s purpse in quting the tw strangers’ replies?
A. T cmpare tw ways f giving advice.
B. T intrduce a psychlgical phenmenn.
C. T suggest hw t vercme anxiety.
D. T criticize human’s cmmunicatin.
9. What des the underlined phrase “fell shrt f” mean in paragraph 2?
A. Differed frm.B. Failed t match.
C. Did better than.D. Were in need f.
10. What can humans learn frm chatbts’ empathy strategies?
A. T prvide direct slutins.
B. T stress shared stries.
C. T crrect speakers’ mistakes.
D. T avid self-centered respnses.
11. What des the authr want t say in the last paragraph?
A. AI is an impressive listener.B. Human empathy is valuable.
C. AI respnds t human’s pain calmly.D. There are prblems with human interactin.
【答案】8. B 9. B 10. D 11. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇议论文。主要讲述了聊天机器人在同理心方面表现,分析了人类在交流中常犯的错误、聊天机器人的成功策略、AI的局限性以及人类同理心的独特价值。
【8题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中的“Studies shw mst find Stranger 1 mre empathetic — but it’s ften a chatbt. Surprised?(研究表明,大多数人认为陌生人1更有同理心——但它通常是一个聊天机器人。惊讶吗?)”可知,作者引用两个陌生人的回复是为了引出聊天机器人更具同理心这一心理现象。故选B项。
9题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第二段中的“Research reveals chatbts frequently utperfrm humans in empathy (同理心). A 2023 study fund 80% f patients preferred chatbts’ respnse t dctrs’ advice. Similarly, a 2024 experiment shwed even when humans were paid t create thughtful replies, they still fell shrt f ChatGPT’s sympathy.(研究表明,聊天机器人在同理心方面经常胜过人类。2023年的一项研究发现,80%的患者更喜欢聊天机器人的回应,而不是医生的建议。同样,2024年的一项实验表明,即使有人付费让人类给出深思熟虑的回复,他们仍然fell shrt f ChatGPT的同情心水平。)”可知,前文提到聊天机器人在同理心方面优于人类,此处指即使付费,人类的回复同样还是不如ChatGPT,达不到ChatGPT的同情心水平,所以“fell shrt f”意为“未能达到、比不上”。故选B项。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中的“When humans see smene in pain, we ften share persnal stries (“I’ve struggled t”) r rush t give advice (“D this!”). While well-meaning, rushing t share pinins can minimize smene’s pain, and shifting the fcus t urselves weakens hpe t be heard. Chatbts, hwever, avid these errrs. Withut persnal experiences r urgency t slve prblems, they fcus entirely n the speaker.(当人类看到有人处于痛苦中时,我们经常会分享个人经历(“我也经历过挣扎”)或急于给出建议(“这么做!”)。虽然是出于好意,但急于发表看法可能会轻视对方的痛苦,而将焦点转移到自己身上则会削弱对方被倾听的期望。然而,聊天机器人避免了这些错误。没有个人经历或解决问题的紧迫感,它们完全专注于说话者。)”可知,人类可以从聊天机器人身上学到避免以自我为中心的回应。故选D项。
【11题详解】
主旨大意题。根据最后一段中的“Despite AI’s impressive listening skills, it has limits. Chatbts repeat frmulaic (公式化的) respnses (“I hear yu”) that feel rbtic ver time. They can’t feel r truly care fr us, and studies shw mst human beings still want t engage with ther humans. Sme f the bugs f human cnnectin are als, in fact, features. Chatbts can’t rll their eyes r leave ur texts unanswered. But the fact that we ften must earn human empathy, and that it cmes frm limited beings wh sacrifice (牺牲) t be there fr us, is part f its beauty. (尽管人工智能的倾听能力令人印象深刻,但它也存在局限性。聊天机器人会重复那些公式化的回应(比如“我懂你的意思”),时间一长就会显得机械生硬。它们无法产生情感,也不会真正关心我们,而且研究表明,大多数人仍然希望与其他人类进行交流。事实上,人类交往中的一些“小瑕疵”,其实也是其特色所在。聊天机器人不会翻白眼,也不会对我们的信息置之不理。但我们往往需要努力才能获得人类的同理心,而这种同理心来自那些会为我们做出牺牲、能力有限的人——这正是人类同理心的美妙之处。)”可知,作者在最后一段想表达人类的同理心是有价值的。故选B项。
D
The experience f tuch is key t babies beginning t recgnize themselves in a mirrr, new research shws, which usually happens when babies are abut a year and a half ld. “Babies pulling n their tes (脚趾) r hitting lightly their fingers are nt just playing,” says Jeffrey Lckman, senir authr f the research paper. “They are trying t recgnize themselves.”
The researchers began by placing small vibrating (震动的) discs n the freheads f babies arund 14 mnths ld, befre the usual age at which self-recgnitin ccurs. In respnse t the vibratin, they wuld reach up and tuch the discs. Next, researchers turned the children t face a mirrr and watched as they reached up t tuch the discs. The researchers then had the children perfrm the standard mirrr-mark test fr self-recgnitin in which a small mark f paint r makeup was placed n each child’s face. If the child lked in the mirrr and tuched the mark n their wn face r said wrds like their name r “me”, they demnstrated self-recgnitin.
The researchers als bserved a cntrl grup f children expsed t the labratry experience with mirrrs but nt the vibrating discs. The children wh tuched their face mre frequently recgnized themselves in the mirrr abut tw mnths earlier, n average, than thse wh typically first begin t recgnize-themselves in a mirrr. This indicates a pssible mechanism that self-awareness can develp based n engaged experiences that human babies naturally generate.
The study challenges a lng-standing assumptin that self-recgnitin in early childhd is smehw hardwired. Fr a lng time, scientists believed early recgnitin in the mirrr was a built-in functin f human brains and thse f ur clsest primate (灵长类) relatives, rather than linked t sensry r mtr experiences.
“Interventins fr babies wh have issues related t mtr skills are typically fcused n reaching fr bjects in the external wrld and cntrlling them,” Lckman says. “Accrding t ur findings, reaching t the bdy is equally imprtant and explring the bdy is the gateway t self-knwledge.”
12. Why d babies hit their fingers lightly at an early age?
A. T explre their surrundings.B. T build up self-identificatin.
C. T signal their self-recgnitin.D. T engage in playful activities.
13. Hw did the babies in the experiment frm self-recgnitin?
A. Thrugh active explratin.B. By seeing vibratin in mirrrs.
C. Thrugh wrd-related respnse.D. By cpying thers’ mvements.
14. What is a cmmn misunderstanding f early-childhd self-recgnitin?
A. It is an inbrn capability.B. It develps thrugh learning.
C. It is related t experiences.D. It exists in men and animals.
15. What d the findings suggest abut treating children’s mtr delays?
A. Staring at themselves in the mirrr.B. Intervening as early as pssible.
C. Enhancing external mtr activities.D. Having interactins with their bdies.
【答案】12. B 13. A 14. A 15. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了一项新研究,表明触摸体验对婴儿在镜子中识别自己至关重要,还挑战了早期自我识别是天生能力的传统观点。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中““Babies pulling n their tes (脚趾) r hitting lightly their fingers are nt just playing,” says Jeffrey Lckman, senir authr f the research paper. “They are trying t recgnize themselves.”(该研究论文的资深作者杰弗里·洛克曼说:“婴儿拉自己的脚趾或轻轻敲击手指,不仅仅是在玩耍。他们是在试图识别自己。”)可知,婴儿早期轻轻敲击手指是为了建立自我识别。故选B项。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“The researchers began by placing small vibrating (震动的) discs n the freheads f babies arund 14 mnths ld, befre the usual age at which self recgnitin ccurs. In respnse t the vibratin, they wuld reach up and tuch the discs. Next, researchers turned the children t face a mirrr and watched as they reached up t tuch the discs. The researchers then had the children perfrm the standard mirrr mark test fr self recgnitin in which a small mark f paint r makeup was placed n each child’s face. If the child lked in the mirrr and tuched the mark n their wn face r said wrds like their name r “me”, they demnstrated self recgnitin.(研究人员首先在通常自我识别年龄之前,即大约14个月大的婴儿的额头上放置了小型震动圆盘。作为对震动的反应,他们会伸手触摸圆盘。接下来,研究人员让孩子们面对镜子,观察到他们会伸手触摸圆盘。然后,研究人员让孩子们进行标准的镜子标记自我识别测试,即在每个孩子的脸上涂上一小点颜料或化妆品。如果孩子看着镜子并触摸自己脸上的标记,或者说出自己的名字或“我”这样的话,就表明他们有自我识别能力)”可知,实验中的婴儿通过伸手触摸圆盘、在镜子前触摸标记等积极探索的行为来形成自我识别。故选A项。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“The study challenges a lng standing assumptin that self recgnitin in early childhd is smehw hardwired.(这项研究挑战了一个长期存在的假设,即幼儿的自我识别在某种程度上是天生的)”可知,对幼儿自我识别的常见误解是它是一种天生的能力。故选A项。
【15题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中““Interventins fr babies wh have issues related t mtr skills are typically fcused n reaching fr bjects in the external wrld and cntrlling them,” Lckman says. “Accrding t ur findings, reaching t the bdy is equally imprtant and explring the bdy is the gateway t self knwledge.(洛克曼说:“针对有运动技能问题的婴儿的干预措施通常集中在伸手去够外界的物体并控制它们。根据我们的发现,触摸自己的身体同样重要,探索身体是获得自我认知的途径。”)”可知,研究结果表明治疗儿童运动迟缓需要让他们与自己的身体进行互动。故选D项。
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Learning with Shrt Vides: Tips fr Students
Shrt vides are nt just fr fun — they can be great tls fr learning. Many students use them t study English, science, r even histry. But hw can yu make sure yu learn well frm them? Here are sme simple tips.
Chse the right vides
Nt all shrt vides are gd fr learning. Lk fr nes made by teachers r educatinal channels. ____16____ Fr example, if yu’re learning grammar, chse a vide that explains just ne rule at a time.
Watch with a gal
Befre yu press “play”, ask yurself: “What d I want t learn frm this?” Maybe it’s a new English wrd r a math frmula. ____17____ This helps yu stay fcused, nt just watch passively.
Dn’t watch t many at nce
It’s easy t keep scrlling t the next vide, but yur brain needs time t take in the infrmatin. Watch 1-2 vides, then stp fr a while. ____18____ Yu can als write dwn key pints r explain what yu learned t a friend.
Use subtitles (字幕)
Mst learning vides have subtitles. Turn them n, especially fr English vides. ____19____ Yu can read alng and learn hw wrds are spelled and used in sentences.
Practice what yu learn
Watching is just the first step. T really learn, yu need t practice. If a vide teaches a new dance mve, try it yurself. ____20____ This way, yu’ll remember better and make the learning stick.
A. This helps yu take in the knwledge mre deeply.
B. They shuld be clear and nt t fast.
C. If it’s a science experiment try t d a simple versin at hme.
D. This makes it easier t fllw, even if the speaker talks fast.
E. Yu can als use them t check yur prnunciatin.
F. Keep this questin in yur mind while watching.
G. Sme vides can help yu relax after a lng day.
【答案】16. B 17. F 18. A 19. D 20. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要为学生提供了如何有效利用短视频进行学习的实用建议。
【16题详解】
由上文“Lk fr nes made by teachers r educatinal channels. (寻找由教师或教育频道制作的视频。)”以及下文“Fr example, if yu’re learning grammar, chse a vide that explains just ne rule at a time. (例如,如果你正在学习语法,选择一个一次只解释一个规则的视频。)”可知,本空要说跟选择视频的具体标准有关的话题,B选项“They shuld be clear and nt t fast.(它们应该清晰且语速不要太快。)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“They”指代上文的“nes (vides)”,且该选项中的“clear and nt t fast”与下文的举例“explains just ne rule at a time”相呼应,表示视频内容应易于理解和消化。故选B。
【17题详解】
由上文“Befre yu press ‘play’, ask yurself: ‘What d I want t learn frm this?’(在你按下‘播放’键之前,问自己:‘我想从中学到什么?’)”以及“This helps yu stay fcused, nt just watch passively.(这有助于你保持专注,而不是被动观看。)”可知,本空要说跟如何将设定的学习目标贯穿于观看过程有关的话题,F选项“Keep this questin in yur mind while watching.(观看时,心中要一直想着这个问题。)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“this questin”指代上文的“What d I want t learn frm this?”,且该选项直接解释了如何通过牢记目标来达到下文提到的“保持专注”的效果。故选F。
【18题详解】
由上文“Watch 1-2 vides, then stp fr a while.(观看1-2个视频,然后停下来一会儿。)”以及下文“Yu can als write dwn key pints r explain what yu learned t a friend.(你也可以写下要点,或者向朋友解释你学到的东西。)”可知,本空要说跟暂停观看后如何巩固学习有关的话题,A选项“This helps yu take in the knwledge mre deeply.(这有助于你更深入地吸收知识。)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“This”指代上文的“Watch 1-2 vides, then stp fr a while”这一行为,且该选项点明了这一行为以及下文具体方法的共同目的——深化知识吸收。故选A。
【19题详解】
由上文“Turn them n, especially fr English vides.(打开字幕,尤其是英语视频。)”以及下文“Yu can read alng and learn hw wrds are spelled and used in sentences.(你可以跟着读,学习单词的拼写和在句子中的用法。)”可知,本空要说跟使用字幕的好处有关的话题,D选项“This makes it easier t fllw, even if the speaker talks fast. (这让理解更容易,即使说话者语速很快。)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“This”指代上文的“Turn them n (打开字幕)”,直接说明了使用字幕带来的首要好处,并自然引出下文更具体的好处,例如:学习拼写和用法。故选D。
【20题详解】
由上文“If a vide teaches a new dance mve, try it yurself. (如果一个视频教一个新的舞蹈动作,亲自尝试一下。)”可知,本空要说跟如何实践所学知识有关的话题,并且与前一句构成并列,C选项“If it’s a science experiment, try t d a simple versin at hme.(如果是科学实验,尝试在家里做一个简易版本。)”能承接上文,符合题意,该选项与前一句结构相似(If...),通过另一个具体例子进一步阐释了“Practice what yu learn”的含义,使建议更全面。故选C。
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Dr. Jnas Salk’s medical care t pets n the streets started ten years ag as a persnal missin that he kept t himself.
One mrning, he stpped t ____21____ the dg f a beggar utside a cnvenience stre. “I’d seen this guy befre and ____22____ him. Regrettably, I just walked by him,” Salk said. “____23____, that day, I just brke the ____24____ because I nticed his dg had serius skin cnditin.” He diagnsed and treated the dg’s cnditin, and the animal was ____25____. But fr Salk, the man’s ____26____ was the real wake-up call: “Thank yu fr nt ignring me” were the wrds that ____27____ his next chapter.
Sn after, Salk began t d mre, ____28____ small drp-in clinics t prvide medical care fr pets whse wners culdn’t affrd it and walking the streets lking fr ____29____ individuals whse pets needed help. Right away, he was _____30_____ by hw much the unhused wners cared fr their belved pets.
He als fund many pet wners wanted t _____31_____ stries abut their dgs with thers. With their _____32_____, Salk’s brther, Ian, began _____33_____ sme f the wrk and persnal stries t raise awareness abut animal welfare.
His brther encuraged him t _____34_____ the news nline and sn mre like-minded vlunteers jumped n bard. Since he started, Salk and his team have ffered _____35_____ t thusands f animals.
21. A. greetB. examineC. feedD. train
22. A. ignredB. apprachedC. cntactedD. persuaded
23. A. TherefreB. BesidesC. OtherwiseD. Hwever
24. A. appintmentB. rutineC. agreementD. balance
25. A. adptedB. infectedC. tracedD. transfrmed
26. A. tneB. frgivenessC. gratitudeD. cmment
27 A. imprvedB. inspiredC. strengthenedD. displayed
28. A. setting upB. setting ffC. setting asideD. setting dwn
29. A. frustratedB. hpelessC. hmelessD. elderly
30. A. btheredB. amusedC. alarmedD. struck
31. A. repeatB. shareC. extendD. cnnect
32. A. admissinB. ambitinC. permissinD. invitatin
33. A. dcumentingB. analyzingC. assessingD. revising
34. A. createB. searchC. clarifyD. spread
35. A. treatmentB. friendshipC. cmpanyD. nutritin
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. B 25. D 26. C 27. B 28. A 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. C 33. A 34. D 35. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述索尔从一次偶然的善举开始,发展到为无家可归者的宠物提供医疗服务,并激励其他人加入这一善举的故事。
【21题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:一天早上,他在一家便利店外停下来检查一个乞丐的狗。A. greet迎接;B. examine检查;C. feed喂养;D. train训练。根据下文“I nticed his dg had serius skin cnditin.”可知,索尔停下来检查一条狗的情况。故选B。
【22题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我之前见过这条,但是忽略了它。A. ignred忽视;B. apprached接近;C. cntacted联系;D. persuaded说服。根据“Regrettably, I just walked by him”可知,索尔之前忽视了这条狗。故选A。
【23题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,那天,我打破了常规,因为我注意到他的狗有严重的皮肤问题。A. Therefre因此;B. Besides此外;C. Otherwise否则;D. Hwever然而。根据上文“Regrettably, I just walked by him”和下文“because I nticed his dg had serius skin cnditin.”可知,上下文为转折关系,用hwever连接。故选D。
【24题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,那天,我打破了常规,因为我注意到他的狗有严重的皮肤问题。A. appintment约会;B. rutine日常;C. agreement同意;D. balance平衡。给根据上文“Regrettably, I just walked by him”和下文“He diagnsed and treated the dg’s cnditin,”可知,索尔打破自己的常规,停下来给狗狗诊断病情。故选B。
【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他诊断并治疗了狗的病情,这只动物被改变了。A. adpted收养,采纳;B. infected 感染;C. traced追踪;D. transfrmed改变。根据“treated the dg’s cnditin”可知,狗狗被治疗后,情况有了改变。故选D。
【26题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:但对索尔克来说,这个人的感激才是真正的警钟。A. tne口吻;B. frgiveness原谅;C. gratitude感激;D. cmment评论。根据下文“Thank yu fr nt ignring me”可知,乞丐的感激对索尔来说是真正的警钟。故选C。
【27题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:“谢谢你没有忽视我”,这句话激发了他的下一个篇章。A. imprved改进,提高;B. inspired启发;C. strengthened加强;D. displayed展示。根据下文“Sn after, Salk began t d mre”和“prvide medical care fr pets whse wners culdn’t affrd it ”可知,乞丐的话激发了索尔的下一个篇章,即让他帮助更多的无家可归者的宠物。故选B。
【28题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:不久之后,索尔克开始做更多的事情,设立了小型临时诊所,为那些无力负担医疗费用的宠物提供医疗服务,并在街上寻找那些宠物需要帮助的无家可归者。A. setting up建立;B. setting ff引发;C. setting aside 搁置;D. setting dwn记下。根据“small drp-in clinics”可知,此处指建立了一个小型临时诊所。故选A。
【29题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:不久之后,索尔克开始做更多的事情,设立了小型临时诊所,为那些无力负担医疗费用的宠物提供医疗服务,并在街上寻找那些宠物需要帮助的无家可归者。A. frustrated沮丧的;B. hpeless没有希望的;C. hmeless 无家可归的;D. elderly年老的。根据下文“hw much the unhused wners cared fr their belved pets.”可知,是为无家可归者的宠物提供医疗服务。故选C。
【30题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他立刻被这些无家可归的主人对他们心爱的宠物的照顾程度所震惊。A. bthered打扰;B. amused使开心;C. alarmed使不安,使恐慌;D. struck袭击,引起(强烈情感)。根据“hw much the unhused wners cared fr their belved pets.”可知,此处指无家可归者对自己宠物的照顾程度让索尔震惊。故选D。
【31题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他还发现,许多宠物主人都想和别人分享他们的狗的故事。A. repeat重复;B. share分享;C. extend延长,伸出;D. cnnect联系。根据“stries abut their dgs with thers.”可知,此处指和他人分享自己狗狗狗的故事。故选B。
【32题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:在他们的允许下,索尔克的兄弟伊恩开始记录一些工作和个人故事,以提高人们对动物福利的认识。A. admissin录取;B. ambitin抱负;C. permissin许可;D. invitatin邀请。根据“He als fund many pet wners wanted t 11 stries abut their dgs with thers.”可知,很多无家可归者想要分享自己宠物的故事,于是在得到他们的许可后,索尔的弟弟准备做一些事情。故选C。
【33题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在他们的允许下,索尔克的兄弟伊恩开始记录一些工作和个人故事,以提高人们对动物福利的认识。A. dcumenting 记录;B. analyzing分析;C. assessing评估;D. revising修正。根据“the wrk and persnal stries”可知,是记录一些工作和个人故事。故选A。
【34题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他的哥哥鼓励他在网上传播这个消息,很快就有更多志同道合的志愿者加入进来。A. create创造;B. search搜寻;C. clarify澄清;D. spread传播。根据“the news nline and sn mre like-minded vlunteers jumped n bard.”可知,索尔鼓励弟弟在网上传播消息。故选D。
【35题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:自从他开始,索尔克和他的团队已经为数千只动物提供了治疗。A. treatment治疗;B. friendship友谊;C. cmpany陪伴;D. nutritin营养。根据上文“prvide medical care fr pets whse wners culdn’t affrd it”可知,是给数千只动物提供了治疗。故选A。
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
In a Traditinal Chinese Medicine (TCM) night market at Lianing University f Traditinal Chinese Medicine (LNUTCM) , a freign face std ut at the market. He was ___36___ (deep) cncentrating n making special balls, a traditinal Chinese medicine fr imprving appetite and digestin (消化).
Liu's jurney frm Hungary t LNUTCM was nt just academic ___37___ persnal. As a child, Liu ften struggled with digestive issues and western medicine ffered little ___38___ (relieve). S, Liu's father, ___39___ graduate f LNUTCM, turned t his wn training. He applied traditinal Chinese medicinal pieces t Liu's belly buttn (肚脐). In a matter f mnths, Liu's cnditin imprved significantly.
In 2019, ___40___ (drive) by bth a lve fr the ancient practice and admiratin fr his father, Liu left Hungary fr China. “I knew I had t cme t the surce t truly learn,” he said. During his studies, Liu's understanding ___41___ TCM bradened and deepened. He began applying ___42___ he had learned t his wn cnditin.
The night market prvided a rare pprtunity fr Liu t see TCM in actin utside the classrm. He eagerly tk part in ___43___ (vary) activities. He watched seasned practitiners at wrk, ___44___ (absrb) their techniques and insights.
Fr Liu, the event strengthened his desire ___45___ (bring) this knwledge back t Hungary. “Many years ag, my father came t study TCM. Nw, I'm here, cntinuing that legacy,” he said.
【答案】36. deeply
37. but 38. relief
39. a 40. driven
41. f 42. what
43. varius
44. absrbing
45. t bring
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一位外国人受他父亲的影响来中国学习、传承中医的故事。
【36题详解】
考查副词。句意:他非常专注于制作特殊的球,这是一种改善食欲和消化的中药。空处修饰动词cncentrating,需用副词形式。故填deeply。
【37题详解】
考查连词。句意:刘从匈牙利到北师大的旅程不仅是学术上的,也是个人的。空处连接形容词academic和persnal,前文was nt just意为:不仅是,此处用but表示“而且”,符合语境。故填but。
【38题详解】
考查名词。句意:小时候,刘经常与消化系统问题作斗争,西医几乎没有缓解。这里需要用名词作动词ffered的宾语。故填relief。
【39题详解】
考查冠词。句意:于是,刘毕业于辽宁中医药大学的父亲,转而自学成才。此处是Liu's father的同位语,泛指“一名辽宁中医药大学的毕业生”,以辅音音素开头,应用a。故填a。
【40题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:2019年,出于对古老习俗的热爱和对父亲的钦佩,刘离开匈牙利前往中国。left为谓语动词,空处需填非谓语动词,Liu和drive为被动关系,需填过去分词形式。故填driven。
【41题详解】
考查介词。句意:在学习期间,刘对中医的理解不断拓宽和深化。understanding f...为固定短语,意为:对……的理解。故填f。
【42题详解】
考查宾语从句。句意:他开始将所学知识应用于自己的情况。空处引导宾语从句,从句缺少宾语,指代事物,需用what引导。故填what。
【43题详解】
考查形容词。句意:他热切地参加了各种活动。activities为名词,作宾语,这里需要用形容词修饰名词。故填varius。
【44题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:他看着经验丰富的从业者在工作,吸收他们的技术和见解。watched为谓语动词,空处需填非谓语动词,he和absrb为主谓关系,需填现在分词形式。故填absrbing。
【45题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:对于刘来说,这一事件加强了他将这一知识带回匈牙利的愿望。名词desire后面需用动词不定式作后置定语。故填t bring。
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
46. 微笑不仅是东西方国家常用的肢体语言,而且对人民还有很多好处,请你以“The Benefits f Smile”为题写一篇英语短文,内容包括:
1. 减轻压力;
2. 提高免疫力;
3. 改善心情。
注意:1. 词数 80 左右;2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。参考词汇:免疫系统 immune system
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】The Benefits f Smile
Smiling is f great benefit t us in many ways. The benefits f smiling are as fllws.
Firstly, smiling can reduce stress. Even listening t thers’ laughter and seeing smiling faces can help yu feel calm and relaxed. Secndly, smiling strengthens yur immune system, which enables yu t fight against varius diseases. Lastly, smiling cntributes t imprving yur md. Next time yu are feeling dwn, try putting n a smile and there’s a high chance that yur md will change fr the better.
Therefre, n matter what happens, please keep smiling every day.
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以“The Benefits f Smile”为题写一篇英语短文。讲述微笑对人们的很多好处。内容包括:
1. 减轻压力;2. 提高免疫力;3. 改善心情
【详解】1.词汇积累
有益处的:f benefit→beneficial
导致,有助于:cntribute t →result in
情绪低落:dwn→frustrated/depressed
各种各样的:varius→ a variety f
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:The benefits f smiling are as fllws.
拓展句:The benefits that smiling can bring us are as fllws.
【点睛】【高分句型1】Secndly, smiling strengthens yur immune system, which enables yu t fight against varius diseases.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句)
【高分句型2】Next time yu are feeling dwn, try putting n a smile and there’s a high chance that yur md will change fr the better.(运用了next time引导的状语从句及there is a high chance that句型)
第二节 (满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Jack was a bright and curius child, always eager t learn new things and explre the mysterius wrld abut science. Hwever, he ften fund himself in disagreement with his mther. His mther was always busy with her wrk and she didn’t have enugh time t learn abut his interests and passins.
One day, Jack came hme frm schl feeling particularly excited. He just fund a sci-fi bk abut an adventure n the mn. Upn arriving at hme, he culdn’t tear himself away frm the bk. He read and read until it was dark. Having finished reading it, he culdn’t wait t share it with his mther, nly t be tld that he shuld fcus n mre practical subjects like math and histry, which wuld help him get int a gd cllege and have a successful career.
Jack culdn’t understand why his mther didn’t see the value in what he was ding. He felt that she was hlding him back and nt allwing him t pursue his true interests. “Why can’t yu see hw imprtant this is t me?” Jack asked his mther angrily. “I’m never ging t be happy if I have t spend my life ding things that I shw n interest in just because they are practical r make yu prud.”
The nce peaceful hme was filled with tensin and anger. His mther’s vice grew luder as she shuted, “Yu can’t just d whatever yu want! Yu shuld be respnsible fr yur future!” Jack, fueled by his wn frustratin, sht back, “I am tired f yu always telling me what t d! I am nt a child anymre! Yu nly care abut yur wn feeling! Yu never thught abut my feeling!” They were s caught up in their wn anger and hurt that they failed t see hw their wrds and actins were affecting each ther.
注意:
1.续写词数应为150左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Jack rushed int his bedrm and lcked the dr heavily.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
When Jack heard his mther’s wrds, regretful tears rlled dwn his face.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】 Jack rushed int his bedrm and lcked the dr heavily. He lay n the bed, huddling himself in the quilt. What he really wanted t d was t cut himself ff frm the whle wrld, especially frm his mther. He culdn't figure ut why his mther didn't understand him and why she frced him t d smething he didn't like. Slwly, he fell asleep while thinking.Suddenly he was awakened, hearing his mther's vice utside the dr, which was filled with aplgies and tenderness. His mther prmised him that she wuld respect his interests in the future.
When Jack heard his mther’s wrds, regretful tears rlled dwn his face. He realized that everything his mther did was ttally fr the sake f his future and what he said hurt his mther's heart hard. It ccurred t him that he had never shwed his gratitude t his mther. He culdn’t wait t pen the dr and said thank yu t his mther, wh was standing in the drway. He als prmised his mther that he wuld study hard in practical subjects. Finaly, misunderstanding cleared, they hugged each ther tightly with a jyful smile.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了热爱科学的小男孩杰克和他妈妈之间的矛盾冲突。杰克妈妈总是忙于工作,忽视了杰克的热爱和兴趣,并一味地要求他把精力集中在实用性的学科上,终于有一天,当杰克兴冲冲地想和妈妈分享他读到的科幻故事时,两人之间的争吵爆发了。最后,这次争吵解开了杰克和妈妈之间的心结,实现了互相理解。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“杰克冲进卧室,重重地锁上了门。”可知,第一段可描写杰克的心理状态及妈妈平静下来后在门口和杰克说的话。
②由第二段首句内容“当杰克听到母亲的话时,悔恨的泪水从他的脸上滚落下来。”可知,第二段可描写杰克听到妈妈的话的反应并最终和妈妈和好。
2.续写线索:热爱科学——被妈妈忽视——分享科幻故事——被批评教育——发生争吵——母子和好
3.词汇激活
行为类
①蜷缩:huddle/curl up
②想做:want t d/be eager t d
③强迫:frce/cmpel/blige
情绪类
①感谢:shw his gratitude/shw his appreciatin//be grateful
②喜悦:jyful/delightful/pleasant
【点睛】[高分句型1]What he really wanted t d was t cut himself ff frm the whle wrld, especially frm his mther.(运用了what引导的主语从句)
[高分句型2] Suddenly he was awakened, hearing his mther's vice utside the dr, which was filled with aplgies and tenderness.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句及现在分词作状语)
相关试卷
这是一份黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题Word版含解析docx、黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含黑龙江省绥化市新时代2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题Word版含解析docx、黑龙江省绥化市新时代2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份黑龙江省绥化市新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二上学期期中联考英语(二)试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二11月期中联考巩固卷二英语试题Word版含解析docx、黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二11月期中联考巩固卷二英语试题Word版无答案docx、黑龙江省新时代高中教育联合体2025-2026学年高二11月期中联考巩固卷二英语听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共37页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 










