搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(解析版)

      • 66.39 KB
      • 2025-10-28 12:18:31
      • 33
      • 0
      • 酱呼噜
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/21
      山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/21
      山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/21
      还剩18页未读, 继续阅读

      山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(解析版)

      展开

      这是一份山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(解析版),共21页。
      注意事项:
      1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
      2.考生作答时,请将答案写在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
      3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并收回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What are the speakers ging t d?
      A. Wash a car. B. Take a flight. C. Buy sme fd.
      2. What is the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Strangers. B. Turist and guide. C. Pstman and custmer.
      3. Hw many tickets fr the tennis game d they have in ttal?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
      4. What are the speakers prbably talking abut?
      A. The man’s jb interview.
      B. The man’s mistake.
      C. The man’s future career.
      5. What des the man think abut the wman?
      A. She spends mney wisely.
      B. She needn’t buy a new laptp.
      C. She is careless with mney.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      6. Why des the wman say srry t the man?
      A. Fr canceling her travel plan with him.
      B. Fr prly preparing fr their travel.
      C. Fr putting ff her jb interview.
      7. What will Harry prbably d this weekend?
      A. G t Thailand.
      B. Help Lily with her interview.
      C. Cancel his plan.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8. Hw des the man usually vercme his fear?
      A. By walking. B. By shuting. C. By singing.
      9. What did the wman d n the strmy night?
      A. She stayed up all night. B. She hid smewhere. C. She jumped n the bed.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      10. What size des the man prbably wear?
      A. Size 39. B. Size 40. C. Size 41.
      11. Which clr wuld the man prbably like the mst?
      A. Gray. B. Blue. C. Black.
      12. What d yu knw abut the darker suit?
      A. It is made f an expensive material.
      B. It desn’t match the man’s skin.
      C. It is a little tight in the cllar.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      13. Why is the man tired?
      A. He has been studying.
      B. He has been tidying up his apartment.
      C. He has been at wrk all day.
      14. What is Mary nw?
      A. A student. B. A bank clerk. C. A university prfessr.
      15. What kind f persn is the man lking fr?
      A. A tutr. B. A cleaner. C. A repairman.
      16. What will the wman prbably d after the cnversatin?
      A. Give her friends a call.
      B. Visit the man’s new apartment.
      C. Give the man her friend’s number.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      17. When will the Student Welfare Office pen tmrrw?
      A. Frm abut 8 am t 4 pm. B. Frm abut 9 am t 8 pm. C. Frm abut 4 pm t 8 pm.
      18. What benefit can students get with university identity cards?
      A. Free textbks. B. Bk sale entry. C. Discunts at sme lcal shps.
      19. Where will the bk sale be held next week?
      A In the library. B. In the canteen. C. In the Student Welfare Office.
      20. What des the speaker advise students t d?
      A. Sign up fr the ckery curse.
      B. Get bks n the reading list ready.
      C. Eat at the university canteen.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Vlunteer Psitin Descriptins fr Shting Range (射击场)
      Shting range vlunteers perfrm kinds f duties t help Bureau f Land Management(BLM) staff (工作人员) in keeping the shting range perating. Vlunteers are the imprtant surce f infrmatin and help fr visitrs. They are a main part f the visitr experience at the range and can make sure visitrs have an excellent and safe experience.
      Wrking Time
      ● The shting range are pened daily unless psted r during fire seasns.
      ● Free start and stp dates are allwed, but vlunteers are required t sign up n a yearly basis.
      ● Vlunteers may wrk between 1-20 hurs per week, but n mre than 4 hurs per day.
      Tls and Equipment (设备)
      ● Vlunteers may use hand tls t prvide basic repairs.
      ● Smart phnes and ther data cllectin tls may be used t help with site mnitring and envirnmental cnditin check.
      Physical Requirements
      ● While n duty, vlunteers must wear the prvided persnal prtective equipment (PPE) such as prtective eyewear, hearing prtectin, shes, and ther articles f clthing.
      ● Vlunteers must nt wear any part f the fficial BLM unifrm (制服).
      ● Vlunteers must make right amunt f physical effrt (such as hiking ver a lng path) and/ r carrying and lifting heavy bjects(up t 50 punds).
      ● Vlunteers will stay in extreme heat, high winds r ther terrible weather cnditins during their wrk hurs.
      Vlunteers enrich the visitr experience at the shting range and ther BLM managed lands. After 250 hurs f vlunteer time, they have the chance fr the America the Beautiful - Natinal Parks Pass.
      1. What is a duty f the shting range vlunteers?
      A. Training BLM staff.B. Keeping visitrs safe.
      C Running the shting range.D. Checking staff’s infrmatin.
      2. What can we learn abut vlunteers’ wrking time?
      A. They can sign up mnthly.B. They can start wrking at any time.
      C. They are expected t wrk every day.D. They wrk mre than 20 hurs a week.
      3. What are vlunteers required t d while n duty?
      A. Take n heavy wrk.B. Wear fficial suits.
      C. Clean prtective equipment.D. Recrd weather changes.
      【答案】1. B 2. B 3. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了射击场志愿者的职责、工作时间、所需工具和设备及身体要求等信息。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Vlunteers are the imprtant surce f infrmatin and help fr visitrs. They are a main part f the visitr experience at the range and can make sure visitrs have an excellent and safe experience.(志愿者是游客信息和帮助的重要来源。他们是游客体验的主要部分,可以确保游客有一个良好的和安全的体验。)”可知,射击场志愿者的职责是确保游客的安全。故选B。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Wrking Time部分中“● Free start and stp dates are allwed, but vlunteers are required t sign up n a yearly basis. ● Vlunteers may wrk between 1-20 hurs per week, but n mre than 4 hurs per day. (●允许自由开始和结束日期,但志愿者需要每年注册一次。●志愿者每周可以工作1-20小时,但每天不超过4小时。)”可知,志愿者可以随时开始工作,但需要按年注册。故选B。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Physical Requirements部分中“● Vlunteers must make right amunt f physical effrt (such as hiking ver a lng path) and/ r carrying and lifting heavy bjects(up t 50 punds).(●志愿者必须进行适量的体力劳动(如在一条很长的小路上徒步旅行)和/或搬运重物(最多50磅)。)”可知,志愿者在值班时需要承担繁重的工作。故选A。
      B
      A by lst in the wilderness was saved by a kangar. That’s the stry flating arund after Simn Kruger, a 7-year-ld by, was rescued frm Australia’s Deep Creek Cnservatin Park.
      Accrding t Australia’s 7 News, the saga (传奇故事) began when Simn wandered ff after the family ate a picnic lunch. Apparently the lst by drifted away t pick flwers fr his mm. Instead, he gt hpelessly lst — and withut adequate warm clthing t stay ut vernight in the frest.
      A plice search, including helicpters, fllwed. But Simn wasn’t fund fr 24 hurs — even thugh he was ultimately discvered nly abut half a kilmeter frm the family’s campsite. His father Etienne Kruger thinks his sn was disriented when the rain and wind swept in after he gt lst.
      Hwever it happened, Simn wasn’t fund fr almst a full 24 hurs. The vernight weather was cld and wet, drpping t a lw f arund 43 degrees Fahrenheit.
      S hw did the lst by survive the cld, wet night? The family said that Simn’s flwers fr his mm attracted a kangar. His dad explained, “A kangar came clser t him and ate the flwers frm him, and the kangar fell asleep next t him. I think Gd sent a kangar t keep him warm.”
      4. The purpse f the writer is t ______.
      A. infrm us a mving stry between a by and an animal
      B. teach the children t prtect the envirnment
      C. ask the parents t lk after their children mre carefully
      D. praise the plicemen fr their great effrt t rescue a lst by
      5. What can be inferred frm the last paragraph?
      A. The kangar feeds n flwers.
      B. At first sight the little by was fnd f the kangar very much.
      C. It was the flwers that attracted the plice t the place where the by was fund.
      D. It was lucky fr the by t have a kangar with him.
      6. What des the underlined wrd “disriented” mean?
      A. Determined.B. Excited.C. Cnfused.D. Cncerned.
      7. Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A. Realizing he was lst, Simn tried his best t find the way back.
      B. The plice fund the by because f the signs that a kangar had left.
      C. With the help f the plice, the lst by culd survive the cld night.
      D. The by was lst fr almst 24 hurs withut warm clthing in the frest.
      【答案】4. A 5. D 6. C 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要介绍了7岁男孩西蒙·克鲁格在荒野中迷路被袋鼠救了的故事。
      【4题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“A by lst in the wilderness was saved by a kangar. That’s the stry flating arund after Simn Kruger, a 7-year-ld by, was rescued frm Australia’s Deep Creek Cnservatin Park.(一个在荒野迷路的男孩被一只袋鼠救了。这就是7岁男孩西蒙·克鲁格从澳大利亚深溪保护公园获救后流传的故事)”可推知,作者的目的是告诉我们一个男孩和动物之间的感人故事。故选A。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“S hw did the lst by survive the cld, wet night? The family said that Simn’s flwers fr his mm attracted a kangar. His dad explained, “A kangar came clser t him and ate the flwers frm him, and the kangar fell asleep next t him. I think Gd sent a kangar t keep him warm.”(那么,这个迷路的男孩是如何在寒冷潮湿的夜晚幸存下来的呢?家人说,西蒙给妈妈的花吸引了一只袋鼠。他的爸爸解释说:“一只袋鼠靠近他,吃掉了他的花,袋鼠在他旁边睡着了。我想上帝派了一只袋鼠来给他保暖。”)”可知,西蒙的爸爸认为,那天晚上正是因为那只袋鼠给他保暖,他才能幸运地活了下来。由此推知,这个男孩很幸运,有一只袋鼠和他在一起。故选D。
      【6题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词下文“when the rain and wind swept in after he gt lst.(他迷路后,风雨袭来时)”可知,西蒙迷路了,同时又下雨,所以他应该是分不清方向了。由此可知,划线词disriented与cnfused“困惑的”意思一致。故选C。
      【7题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“ Instead, he gt hpelessly lst — and withut adequate warm clthing t stay ut vernight in the frest.(相反,他绝望地迷路了——而且没有足够的保暖衣服在森林里过夜)”和第三段“But Simn wasn’t fund fr 24 hurs (但西蒙24小时都没被找到)”可知,西蒙在森林里失踪了将近24个小时,没有穿保暖的衣服。故选D。
      C
      In the first half f the twentieth century, Karl vn Frisch, a scientist wh studied animal behavir, changed ur impressin f hney bees by discvering the “waggle (摇摆) dance”, which may nt be cnsidered as a language, but a frm f cmmunicatin. It was ne f ur first understandings that bees d smething like what we call “thinking”.
      Clint Perry, a scientist at Queen Mary University f Lndn, has spent much time studying hw bees think. He gave bees a chice between landing n a place abve a black bar (横木) r a place belw it. If they landed abve the bar, they wuld find a delicius sugary drink. If they chse the place belw the black bar, they fund a terrible drink. He made the test harder r easier by mving the landing places farther frm r clser t the black bar. But bees als had the chice f aviding the task if they weren’t sure they wuld succeed. Perry fund that bees avided the test when it was difficult and gave it a try when it was easy.
      Perry pinted ut that we can’t knw fr sure frm tests like this whether bees are actually judging by their wn knwledge r simply quitting the task because f an unhappy cnnectin with the terrible drink.
      Scientists still d nt knw hw bees manage t d s much with their tiny brains. N ne is suggesting that bees are as smart as humans, at least nt when it cmes t things like memry and language. But learning mre abut hw bees’ brains wrk culd help us learn mre abut hw ur wn brains deal with infrmatin.
      We may als have t rethink hw we view the rest f the insect wrld. There are a lt f small creatures (生物) flying arund in the garden. Wh knws what thse tiny minds might be able t d?
      8. Why des the authr mentin Karl vn Frisch in the first paragraph?
      A. T intrduce a famus scientist.B. T change the impressin f bees.
      C. T shw early study f bees’ thinking.D. T stress the imprtance f bees’ study.
      9. Hw did Clint Perry make the task difficult?
      A. By setting mre chices.B. By giving challenging rders.
      C. By making landing places farther.D. By reducing the sweet level f the drinks.
      10. What is Clint Perry’s attitude t the result f the research?
      A. Supprtive.B. Uncncerned.C. Dubtful.D. Uncertain.
      11. What can we infer frm the last paragraph?
      A. Insects’ thinking ability will imprve.B. The number f small insects will increase.
      C. Study n insects’ brains has a lng way t g.D. Insects’ life habits will be a fcus f research.
      【答案】8. C 9. C 10. D 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇说明文,介绍了Clint Perry对于研究蜜蜂的思考行为的实验,并表明其他的昆虫大脑也值得研究。
      【8题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“In the first half f the twentieth century, Karl vn Frisch, a scientist wh studied animal behavir, changed ur impressin f hney bees by discvering the “waggle (摇摆) dance”, which may nt be cnsidered as a language, but a frm f cmmunicatin. It was ne f ur first understandings that bees d smething like what we call “thinking”.(在二十世纪的前半段,研究动物行为的科学家卡尔·冯·弗里希通过发现“摇摆舞”改变了人们对蜜蜂的印象。这种“摇摆舞”或许不能被视为一种语言,而是一种交流方式。这是我们对蜜蜂行为的最初理解之一,即它们的行为类似于我们所说的“思考”)”可知,第一段提及Karl vn Frisch的发现“摇摆舞”是为了展示蜜蜂是会思考的,该发现是蜜蜂行为的早期研究。故选C。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“He made the test harder r easier by mving the landing places farther frm r clser t the black bar.(他把着陆点移得离黑条更远或更近,从而使测试变得更困难或更容易)”可知,Clint Perry通过把着陆点设置得更远来加大任务难度。故选C。
      【10题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“Perry pinted ut that we can’t knw fr sure frm tests like this whether bees are actually judging by their wn knwledge r simply quitting the task because f an unhappy cnnectin with the terrible drink.(佩里指出,通过这类测试我们无法确切得知蜜蜂究竟是凭借自身的知识来进行判断,还是仅仅因为与那杯难喝的饮料产生了不愉快的关联而放弃了任务)”可知,Clint Perry对于这个实验的结果不是十分确定。故选D。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“We may als have t rethink hw we view the rest f the insect wrld. There are a lt f small creatures (生物) flying arund in the garden. Wh knws what thse tiny minds might be able t d?(我们或许还得重新审视我们对昆虫世界的整体看法。花园里到处都有各种小昆虫在飞舞。谁知道这些微小的生物的大脑究竟能发挥出怎样的能力呢?)”可知,最后一段表明还有其他的昆虫的大脑也值得研究,对昆虫大脑的研究还有很长的路要走。故选C。
      D
      DeepSeek’s Rle in Mdern Educatin
      DeepSeek is a leading technlgy cmpany that has made great cntributins t mdern educatin. By using AI, DeepSeek has develped tls that help students learn mre effectively. Their platfrm analyzes students’ learning habits and prvides persnalized (个性化的) study plans. This means that each student can fcus n their weaknesses and imprve their strengths.
      One f the mst impressive features f DeepSeek’s platfrm is its ability t prvide instant feedback (反馈). When students cmplete hmewrk, the platfrm immediately pints ut mistakes and explains hw t crrect them. This helps students learn faster and reduces the need fr cnstant teacher help.
      Teachers als benefit frm DeepSeek’s tls. The platfrm allws them t track students’ prgress in real-time, making it easier t knw wh needs extra help. Besides, DeepSeek’s system als saves teachers time and allwing them t fcus n teaching rather than paperwrk.
      DeepSeek’s technlgy has been widely used in schls, and the results are remarkable. Schls using DeepSeek reprt higher student engagement and better academic perfrmance. Students feel mre cnfident in their abilities, and teachers can prvide mre targeted supprt.
      12. What is the main purpse f DeepSeek’s platfrm in educatin?
      A. T replace teachers with AI
      B. T prvide persnalized learning experiences.
      C. T make learning mre difficult fr students.
      D. T reduce the number f exams.
      13. Hw des DeepSeek’s platfrm help students learn frm their mistakes?
      A. By prviding instant feedback.
      B. By giving mre hmewrk.
      C. By increasing the number f tests.
      D. By replacing textbks with digital cntent.
      14. What benefit d teachers get frm DeepSeek’s tls?
      A. They can grade (评分) papers faster.
      B. They can track students’ prgress in real-time.
      C They can stp teaching and let AI take ver.
      D. They can reduce the number f students in their classes.
      15 What des the passage suggest abut DeepSeek’s platfrm?
      A. It is nly useful fr the best students.
      B. It is difficult fr teachers t use.
      C. It helps bth students and teachers.
      D. It is nt effective in imprving educatin.
      【答案】12. B 13. A 14. B 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了DeepSeek作为一家领先的技术公司,在现代教育中做出的巨大贡献,介绍了其平台如何通过AI技术为学生提供个性化学习体验、即时反馈,并帮助教师实时跟踪学生进度,从而提升教育质量和学生学习效果。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段“DeepSeek is a leading technlgy cmpany that has made great cntributins t mdern educatin. By using AI, DeepSeek has develped tls that help students learn mre effectively. Their platfrm analyzes students’ learning habits and prvides persnalized (个性化的) study plans. This means that each student can fcus n their weaknesses and imprve their strengths.(DeepSeek是一家领先的技术公司,为现代教育做出了巨大贡献。通过使用人工智能,DeepSeek开发了帮助学生更有效地学习的工具。他们的平台分析学生的学习习惯,并提供个性化的学习计划。这意味着每个学生都可以专注于自己的弱点,提高自己的长处)”可知,DeepSeek的平台在教育中的主要目的是提供个性化的学习体验。故选B项。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段“One f the mst impressive features f DeepSeek’s platfrm is its ability t prvide instant feedback (反馈). When students cmplete hmewrk, the platfrm immediately pints ut mistakes and explains hw t crrect them. This helps students learn faster and reduces the need fr cnstant teacher help.(DeepSeek平台最令人印象深刻的功能之一是它能够提供即时反馈。当学生完成作业时,平台会立即指出错误并解释如何纠正。这有助于学生更快地学习,并减少了对教师持续帮助的需求)”可知,DeepSeek的平台通过提供即时反馈来帮助学生从错误中学习。故选A项。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段“Teachers als benefit frm DeepSeek’s tls. The platfrm allws them t track students’ prgress in real-time, making it easier t knw wh needs extra help.(教师也从DeepSeek的工具中受益。该平台允许他们实时跟踪学生的进度,使他们更容易知道谁需要额外的帮助)”可知,教师从DeepSeek的工具中获得的好处是能够实时跟踪学生的进度。故选B项。
      【15题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章内容,特别是最后一段“DeepSeek’s technlgy has been widely used in schls, and the results are remarkable. Schls using DeepSeek reprt higher student engagement and better academic perfrmance. Students feel mre cnfident in their abilities, and. teachers can prvide mre targeted supprt.(DeepSeek的技术已经在学校得到广泛应用,并取得了显著成果。使用DeepSeek的学校报告称,学生的参与度更高,学习成绩更好。学生对自己的能力更有信心,教师也能提供更有针对性的支持)”可知,文章表明DeepSeek的平台既帮助学生又帮助教师。故选C项。
      第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
      I have a terrible sense f directin, s withut the guide f GPS — the Glbal Psitining System — nt nly wuld I be lst, but als I’d feel lst. ___16___. If yu want t get cnfidence n the rad r be less dependent n GPS t get arund, here are sme steps yu can take t imprve yur sense f directin.
      Turn ff yur GPS and get lst n purpse. Next time yu g fr a walk, g dwn a rad yu’ve nt walked and see where it ends up r take the beautiful rad t yur favrite restaurant r cffee shp. ___17___ . The gal is t get cmfrtable with getting lst and mving thrugh the wrld withut a map.
      Use landmarks t guide yurself. Nt sure if yu’re nrth, suth, east r west frm hme? ___18___. The perfect landmark is large and far away, like a big sign, a highway, r a bridge which can serve as a better mark f directin.
      Use memry tricks (技巧) t remember where yu are. Peple with a gd sense f directin knw their streets. If yu have n sense f directin, yu can try sme expert methds. Keep street names and rads in mind by using stries and tricks t lck things in. ___19___.
      These methds may nt turn yu int an expert guide able t find yur way ut f being lst. ___20___. And yu can use them t gain a better sense f wnership ver yur envirnment.
      A. Driving with GPS brings truble smetimes.
      B. Pick landmarks in twn t help guide yurself.
      C. But they can reduce any anxiety abut getting lst.
      D. It gives yu an idea f hw the streets are cnnected.
      E. Then see if yu can make it back hme withut a GPS.
      F. This is especially helpful when street names are hard t knw.
      G. Hwever, dependence n GPS can lead t a narrwer view f yur envirnment.
      【答案】16. G 17. E 18. B 19. F 20. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇说明文,介绍了不利用GPS,培养方向感的一些方法。
      【16题详解】
      前文“I have a terrible sense f directin, s withut the guide f GPS — the Glbal Psitining System — nt nly wuld I be lst, but als I’d feel lst.(我的方向感很差,所以如果没有GPS(全球定位系统)的指引,我不仅会迷路,而且会感到迷路)”可知,作者描述自己方向感很差,需要借助GPS引导;后文“If yu want t get cnfidence n the rad r be less dependent n GPS t get arund, here are sme steps yu can take t imprve yur sense f directin.(如果你想在路上获得信心,或者少依赖GPS出行,这里有一些你可以采取的步骤来提高你的方向感)”表明下文介绍减少对于GPS的依赖提高自身方向感的措施,推断空处应该写出依赖GPS的坏处,G选项“然而,对GPS的依赖会导致你对环境的视野更窄”与前文转折,说明对于GPS依赖的坏处。故选G。
      【17题详解】
      前文“Next time yu g fr a walk, g dwn a rad yu’ve nt walked and see where it ends up r take the beautiful rad t yur favrite restaurant r cffee shp.(下次你去散步的时候,走一条你没走过的路,看看它会停在哪里,或者走一条美丽的路去你最喜欢的餐厅或咖啡店)”表明步行时要走一条从未走过的路,不依赖GPS,E选项“然后看看你能不能在没有GPS的情况下回家”同样表明不用GPS的情况,符合语境。故选E。
      【18题详解】
      前文“Nt sure if yu’re nrth, suth, east r west frm hme?(不确定你是在家的北、南、东还是西边)”引出问题,空处引提出解决方案,结合后文“The perfect landmark is large and far away, like a big sign, a highway, r a bridge which can serve as a better mark f directin.(完美的地标是又大又远的,像一个大的标志,一条公路或一座桥,可以作为更好的方向标志)”可知,空处应表示利用路标,B选项“选择城里的地标来帮助你自己”符合语境。故选B。
      【19题详解】
      前文“Keep street names and rads in mind by using stries and tricks t lck things in.(使用故事和技巧来记住街道名称和道路,以便在需要时能够迅速找到它们)”表示可以通过记住街道名称和道路来认路,F选项“当街道名称很难知道时,这尤其有用”中This指代“使用故事和技巧来记住街道名称和道路”,同样表示利用街道名称和道路来认路。故选F。
      【20题详解】
      前文“These methds may nt turn yu int an expert guide able t find yur way ut f being lst.(这些方法可能无法让你成为一名能够在迷路时找到出路的专家导游)”表明这些方法不会让自己成为专家导游,空处应描述这些方法的实际用处,C选项“但它们可以减少迷路的焦虑”符合语境,与前文语境一致。故选C。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      I can’t remember the exact mment I became addicted t my phne. I fund myself numb (麻木的), discnnected frm the wrld and unable t ____21____ n anything fr lnger than a few minutes. At the peak (顶峰) f my addictin, I wuld sit in the bathrm fr hurs after my family had gne t bed, mindlessly scrlling (滚动), until I’d realize anther ____22____ had slipped away. I knew smething had t ____23____. S I turned t the nly ____24____ that I thught culd help me.
      There’s a certain irny (讽刺) in thinking that the ____25____ t phne addictin can be fund n yur phne. I sught ut articles n hw t ____26____ my attentin and I had my wife apply a passwrd t any app that wasn’t “____27____”. But in every instance, I fund a way t slve it. And withut ____28____ access t scial media, I fund myself scrlling thrugh (浏览) anything I culd get my thumb n: phts, ntes — even the weather app.
      I knew I needed t make a(n) ____29____ decisin. If I wanted t ____30____ the addictin, my smartphne had t g. I bught a flip phne with n internet and ____31____ my new phne number t the few peple I spke t regularly, warned them that I might be slw t ____32____, and put my smartphne in a drawer.
      The results were ____33____. I immediately fund myself in cntrl f my attentin. I became cmfrtable with ____34____ that I culd hear myself thinking. And, fr the first time in mnths, I had a prper cnversatin with my family ver dinner.
      Even thugh I felt much better, it was hard t live ffline. But just a few mnths f space allwed me t ____35____ my relatinship with my smartphne.
      Nw I can switch it ff whenever necessary.
      21. A. cncentrateB. dependC. actD. put
      22. A. pprtunityB. nightC. weekD. stage
      23. A. explreB. chseC. claimD. change
      24. A. reliefB. resurceC. reactinD. respnse
      25. A. devtinB. registratinC. slutinD. emtin
      26. A. escapeB. returnC. attractD. recver
      27. A. suitableB. frmalC. necessaryD. special
      28. A. immediateB. crrectC. limitedD. equal
      29. A. smarterB. tugherC. easierD. wrse
      30. A. keepB. cntinueC. breakD. ignre
      31. A. gaveB. lentC. assistedD. dnated
      32. A. visitB. cheekC. recrdD. reply
      33. A. instantB. disappintingC. flexibleD. passive
      34. A. reflectinB. silenceC. cnfidenceD. energy
      35. A. fix upB. turn dwnC. rely nD. stir up
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. D 24. B 25. C 26. D 27. C 28. A 29. B 30. C 31. A 32. D 33. A 34. B 35. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者曾沉迷手机,尝试用手机解决成瘾未果,后换翻盖手机戒瘾,最终修复与智能手机的关系的故事。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我发现自己麻木了,与世界脱节了,无法集中注意力在任何事情上超过几分钟。A. cncentrate专注于;B. depend依靠;C. act表演;D. put放。根据上文“I can’t remember the exact mment I became addicted t my phne.”提到作者对手机上瘾,与世界脱节,可知,这里说不能在任何事情上保持较长时间的某种状态。故选A项。
      【22题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在我上瘾的高峰期,我会在我的家人都上床睡觉后坐在浴室里几个小时,无意识地滚动,直到我意识到又一个晚上溜走了。A. pprtunity机会;B. night晚上;C. week周;D. stage阶段。根据前文“sit in the bathrm fr hurs after my family had gne t bed”(在家人上床睡觉后在浴室里坐几个小时)可知,这里说的是又一个夜晚过去了。故选B项。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我知道有些事情必须改变。A. explre探索;B. chse选择;C. claim声称;D. change改变。根据下文“S I turned t the nly ____4____ that I thught culd help me.”可知,作者意识到自己对手机上瘾的问题很严重,所以应该是有事情需要改变了。故选D项。
      【24题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:所以我求助于我认为唯一能帮到我的资源。A. relief缓解;B. resurce资源;C. reactin反应;D. respnse回应。根据下文“I sught ut articles n hw t ____6____ my attentin”可知,作者转向他认为能帮助自己的唯一的某种东西。“resurce”有“资源”的意思,这里可以理解为作者认为手机上的一些信息等是可以帮助自己的资源。故选B项。
      【25题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:认为解决手机成瘾的方法可以在手机上找到,这有点讽刺意味。A. devtin奉献;B. registratin登记,注册;C. slutin方法;D. emtin情绪。根据下文“t phne addictin can be fund n yur phne.”可知,这里说认为解决手机上瘾的办法可以在手机上找到有点讽刺。故选C项。
      【26题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我找了一些关于如何恢复注意力的文章,并让我的妻子为所有“不必要”的应用程序设置了密码。A. escape逃脱;B. return返回;C. attract吸引;D. recver恢复。根据下文“my attentin and I had my wife apply a passwrd t any app that wasn’t “____7____”.”可知,作者寻找关于如何恢复自己注意力的文章。故选D项。
      【27题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我找了一些关于如何恢复注意力的文章,并让我的妻子为所有“不必要”的应用程序设置了密码。A. suitable合适的;B. frmal正式的;C. necessary必要的;D. special特殊的。根据上文“I had my wife apply a passwrd t any app”可知,作者让妻子给除了“必要的”应用程序之外的所有应用程序设置密码。故选C项。
      【28题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:由于无法立即访问社交媒体,我发现自己只能翻阅任何能找到的东西:照片、笔记——甚至天气应用。A. immediate立刻的;B. crrect正确的;C. limited有限的;D. equal平等的。根据下文“I fund myself scrlling thrugh anything I culd get my thumb n”可知,没有立即访问社交媒体的权限后,作者开始浏览其他能浏览的东西。故选A项。
      【29题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我知道我需要做一个更艰难的决定。A. smarter更聪明的;B. tugher更艰难的;C. easier更容易的;D. wrse更糟的。根据后文“my smartphne had t g”(必须扔掉智能手机),可知,作者意识到需要做出一个更艰难的决定。故选B项。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:如果我想戒掉这个瘾,就必须放弃我的智能手机。A. keep保持;B. cntinue继续;C. break打破,戒除;D. ignre忽视。根据下文“my smartphne had t g.”可知,如果作者想要戒除上瘾,就得扔掉智能手机。“break”有“打破;戒除” 的意思,“break the addictin”表示“戒除上瘾”。故选C项。
      【31题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我买了一部没有互联网的翻盖手机,把我的新电话号码给了几个我经常联系的人,警告他们我可能会回复得很慢,然后把我的智能手机放在抽屉里。A. gave给;B. lent借;C. assisted帮助;D. dnated捐赠。根据下文“my new phne number t the few peple I spke t regularly”可知,作者买了一部翻盖手机,把新的电话号码给了几个经常联系的人。故选A项。
      【32题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我买了一部没有互联网的翻盖手机,把我的新电话号码给了几个我经常联系的人,警告他们我可能会回复得很慢,然后把我的智能手机放在抽屉里。A. visit拜访;B. cheek对……无礼;C. recrd记录;D. reply回复。根据语境可知,作者警告他们自己可能回复得慢。“reply”(回复)符合语境,因为换了手机可能不太方便及时回复信息等。故选D项。
      【33题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:结果立竿见影。A. instant立即的;B. disappinting令人失望的;C. flexible灵活的;D. passive被动的。根据后文“immediately fund myself in cntrl f my attentin”(立刻发现自己能控制注意力了)可知,结果是立竿见影的。故选A项。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我能听到自己在想什么,在这种寂静中我感到很舒服。A. reflectin反思;B. silence沉默,安静;C. cnfidence自信;D. energy能量。根据上文“I became cmfrtable”以及下文“I culd hear myself thinking”可知,作者变得适应于安静,在安静中能听到自己思考。故选B项。
      【35题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:但仅仅几个月的空间就让我修复了与智能手机的关系。A. fix up修理,修复;B. turn dwn拒绝;C. rely n依赖;D. stir up激起,煽动。根据上文“Even thugh I felt much better, it was hard t live ffline.”可知,几个月的离线时间让作者修复了与智能手机的关系。故选A项。
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读短文内容,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      I wke up this mrning, feeling excited but terribly nervus as tday was the day when I wuld begin my jurney f senir high schl. ____36____ (thusand) f thughts rushed thrugh my mind, “What ____37____ I can’t fit in (适应,融入)? Will I make ____38____ gd first impressin?” I culdn’t even enjy the big breakfast that my mm had made fr me. ____39____ (see) I was s nervus, my mm tld me I wuld be fine if I fllwed the schl rules.
      S I smiled and hped fr the best pssible utcme. The bus ride seemed s lng, but sn enugh there I was. I std utside f the schl building. It seemed a bit ____40____ (big) than what I had imagined.
      As sn as I ____41____ (pen) the classrm dr, I saw a lt f students wh all lked anxius and wrry spread ver everyne’s face. Then I knew I was nt the nly ne feeling this way.
      I spent the rest f the day n the ____42____ (explre) f what everything was like. The wrried faces disappeared as time went n. We gt t knw ____43____ (we) teachers a bit mre. They were neither unfriendly ____44____ strict.
      Befre I knew it, the day was ver. I dn’t knw why I felt nervus and wrried. Senir high schl may seem ____45____ (frighten), but it’s just like junir high.
      【答案】36. Thusands
      37. if 38. a
      39. Seeing 40. bigger
      41. pened 42. explratin
      43. ur 44. nr
      45. frightening
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者第一天进入高中的紧张心情,以及逐渐适应的过程。
      【36题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:成千上万的想法掠过我的脑海,“如果我不能适应怎么办?”我能给人留下好的第一印象吗?”“thusand”前无具体数字时,需用复数形式,构成固定搭配 “thusands f”修饰复数名词“thughts”,句首单词首字母大写。故填Thusands。
      【37题详解】
      考查固定句型。句意:同上。“What if”为固定句型,意为“如果……怎么办?”,符合句意,故填if。
      【38题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:同上。“make a gd impressin”是固定短语,意为“留下好印象”,故填a。
      【39题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:看到我如此紧张,我妈妈告诉我,如果我遵守校规,我会没事的。本句已有谓语“tld”,空处为非谓语,句子主语“my mm”与动词“see”之间是主动关系,需用现在分词作状语,句首单词首字母大写,故填Seeing。
      【40题详解】
      考查形容词比较级。句意:我站在学校大楼外面。它似乎比我想象的要大一些。根据空后“than”可知,此处需用形容词比较级,“big”的比较级为“bigger”,故填bigger。
      【41题详解】
      考查时态。句意:我一打开教室门,就看到很多学生,他们看起来都很焦虑,担心的情绪弥漫在每个人的脸上。设空处为谓语,全文叙述过去发生的事情,时态为一般过去时,“pen”的过去式为“pened”,与后文“saw”保持时态一致。故填pened。
      【42题详解】
      考查名词。句意:那天剩下的时间,我都在探索这一切到底是什么样子。空前有定冠词 “the”,空后有介词“f”,需用名词形式“explratin”,构成“the explratin f...”,意为“对……的探索”。故填explratin。
      【43题详解】
      考查形容词性物主代词。句意:我们对老师有了更多的了解。此处修饰名词“teachers”,需用形容词性物主代词“ur”,故填ur。
      【44题详解】
      考查固定搭配。句意:他们既友好,也不严厉。“”是固定搭配,意为“既不……也不……”,符合句意,故填nr。
      【45题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:高中可能看起来很可怕,但它就像初中一样。空处接在系动词后,应用形容词作表语,此处主语是“senir high schl”(事物),需用形容词“frightening”,表示“令人害怕的”,故填frightening。
      第四部分
      第一节 单词拼写 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      46. Li Ming and Amy are talking abut learning ________ (策略).(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】strategies
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:李明和艾米正在谈论学习策略。根据汉语提示和句子结构可知,名词strategy符合,可数名词,作表语,此处用复数形式表泛指。故填strategies。
      47. He _________ schl (辍学) when he was nly 10. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】quit
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词。句意:他仅仅十岁就辍学了。根据汉语提示可知用动词quit,发生在过去用一般过去时。故填quit。
      48. Obviusly we ask all ur custmers t deal with the litter ________ (负责地). (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      【答案】respnsibly
      【解析】
      【详解】考查副词。句意:显然,我们要求所有客户都能妥善处理垃圾。根据汉语提示可知用副词respnsibly,修饰deal with。故填respnsibly。
      49. He is such a c________by always asking questins. (根据首字母单词拼写)
      【答案】 curius
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:他是个很好奇的孩子,总是问问题。分析句子结构可知,空处需用形容词作定语修饰名词by,跟后首字母c提示和空后“always asking questins”可知,
      curius好奇的,形容词,符合题意。故填curius。
      50. A_________ science and technlgy have brught abut great changes t peple’s life. (根据首字母单词拼写)
      【答案】Advanced##dvanced
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:先进的科技给人们的生活带来了巨大的变化。根据首字母A以及语境“给生活带来巨大变化的科技”可推断,此处需填形容词Advanced(先进的),在句中作定语。故填Advanced。
      第二节 翻译句子(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      51. 那位新老师丰富的知识给同学们留下了很好的印象。(impressin) (汉译英)
      _______________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】The new teacher’s rich knwledge made/left a gd impressin n the students.
      【解析】
      【详解】考查时态和短语。“那位新老师丰富的知识”翻译为The new teacher’s rich knwledge,作主语。“给……留下印象”常见表达为make/leave an impressin n sb.,这里“很好的印象”即a gd impressin,句子描述过去发生的事,可用一般过去时。故译为The new teacher’s rich knwledge made/left a gd impressin n the students.
      52. 我发现自己被一群充满好奇心的孩子围住(surrund)了。(find+宾语+宾补) (汉译英)
      _______________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】I fund myself surrunded by a grup f curius children.
      【解析】
      【详解】考查短语和非谓语动词。主语为I;表示“发现……”用find+宾语+宾补,故“发现自己被……围住”翻译为find myself surrunded by,过去分词作宾补;表示“一群充满好奇心的孩子”为a grup f curius children。发生在过去用一般过去时。故翻译为I fund myself surrunded by a grup f curius children.
      53. 我的导师建议我报名参加一门高级文学课程。(recmmend)(汉译英)
      【答案】My adviser recmmended that I (shuld) sign up fr an advanced literature curse.
      【解析】
      【详解】考查虚拟语气、宾语从句和一般过去时。表示“导师”可用名词adviser,表示“建议”可用动词recmmend,表示“报名”可用动词短语sign up,表示“高级的”可用形容词advanced。注意“我报名参加一门高级文学课程”在句中作谓语动词recmmend的宾语从句,所以从句动词要用(shuld)d的形式。故翻译为My adviser recmmended that I (shuld) sign up fr an advanced literature curse.
      54. 从初中到高中真的是一个很大的挑战。(动名词做主语) (汉译英)
      【答案】Ging frm junir high schl t senir high schl is a really big challenge.
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动名词作状语。“从初中到高中”表达为g frm junir high schl t senir high schl;“一个巨大的挑战”表达为a big challenge。根据句意可知,此处应用动名词短语“Ging frm junir high schl t senir high schl”做主语,谓语动词用单数,“a really big challenge”作表语,此处陈述客观事实,故应用一般现在时,且此处“真的是”应用副词really作状语,答案为:Ging frm junir high schl t senir high schl is a really big challenge。
      55. 我更喜欢旅行而不是待在家里。(prefer)(汉译英)
      _______________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】I prefer t travel rather than stay at hme.或:I prefer travelling t staying at hme.
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词短语。陈述客观事实,为一般现在时。“更喜欢做……而不是做……”常见表达有prefer t d sth. rather than d sth.和prefer ding sth. t ding sth.。“旅行”可表达为travel,“待在家里”表达为stay at hme。故翻译为I prefer t travel rather than stay at hme.或:I prefer travelling t staying at hme.
      第五部分 书面表达 (满分25分)
      56. 假如你是Li Hua,你的朋友Mike刚转到一所新学校,他给你发电子邮件说新环境使他感到焦虑。请根据下面的要点提示,给他回一封电子邮件。
      1)表示理解并给予安慰;
      2)给他提几点适应新学校的建议;
      3)表达期望与祝愿。
      注意:1)词数80左右(开头已给出,但不计入总词数);
      2)可适当增加细节,使行文连贯
      Dear Mike,
      I'm srry t hear that yu are feeling upset these days.
      _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Dear Mike,
      I’m srry t hear that yu are feeling upset these days. I understand quite well that yu have difficulty in getting alng with thers and feel terrible. Dn’t be s wrried. Here are sme useful tips t change the situatin.
      Firstly, I recmmend that yu shuld make sme new friends wh may ffer yu sme help. Besides, it is a gd idea t d sme sprts every day. By ding s, yu will drive away yur anxiety. Last but nt least, be cnfident abut yur future. A psitive attitude twards life can be helpful in lifting yur spirits.
      I hpe everything will be fine sn.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【分析】本篇书面表达属于应用文。假如你是Li Hua,你的朋友Mike刚转到一所新学校,他给你发电子邮件说新环境使他感到焦虑。请根据要点提示,给他回一封电子邮件。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      沮丧的:upset→ depressed
      糟糕的:terrible →awful
      提供:ffer→ prvide
      积极的:psitive→ active
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:By ding s, yu will drive away yur anxiety.
      拓展句:If yu d s, yu will drive away yur anxiety.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】I understand quite well that yu have difficulty in getting alng with thers and feel terrible.(运用了that引导的宾语从句)
      【高分句型2】Firstly, I recmmend that yu shuld make sme new friends wh may ffer yu sme help.(运用了that引导宾语从句以及wh引导的限制性定语从句)

      相关试卷

      山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(解析版):

      这是一份山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(解析版),共21页。

      山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(原卷版):

      这是一份山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题(原卷版),共11页。

      山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题:

      这是一份山东省泰安市新泰一中老校区(新泰中学)2025-2026学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试题,共12页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map