搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(解析版)-A4

      • 216.97 KB
      • 2025-10-17 09:56:24
      • 54
      • 0
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(解析版)-A4第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/21
      2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(解析版)-A4第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/21
      2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(解析版)-A4第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/21
      还剩18页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(解析版)-A4

      展开

      这是一份2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(解析版)-A4,共21页。
      Ⅰ.短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Which sign des the man see?
      A. B. C.
      2. What des the by want t invite Lingling t d?
      A. B. C.
      3. Hw des Jim g t schl nw?
      A. By car. B. By bus. C. By bike.
      4. What is Sue ding?
      A. Playing a cmputer game. B. Reading a bk. C. Taking a walk.
      5. Where are the speakers?
      A. In a bank. B. In a theatre. C. In a clthes stre.
      Ⅱ.长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第6至7小题。
      6. What sprt did Andrea start playing abut five years ag?
      A. Ftball. B. Basketball. C. Baseball.
      7. Wh has an influence n Andrea’s interest?
      A. Her teacher. B. Her classmate. C. Her brther.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8至10小题。
      8. What did Lily want t d?
      A. T plant mre trees. B. T clean the beach. C. T prtect wild animals.
      9. Hw des the man like Mina’s idea?
      A. It’s bring. B. It’s useful. C. It’s lvely
      10. What des the wman d?
      A. A teacher. B. A bus driver. C. An animal dctr.
      Ⅲ.短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
      11. Hw was the weather last Saturday?
      A. It was windy. B. It was sunny. C. It was cludy.
      12. When did the speaker arrive at the park?
      A. At abut 10:00 am. B. At abut 10:30 am. C. At abut 11:00 am.
      13. What did the speaker’s uncle d after he arrived at the park?
      A. He cked a big meal. B. He made a fire. C. He lked fr dry wd.
      14. What did the speaker find in the wds in the afternn?
      A. A river. B. A camp. C. A huse.
      15. Wh gt the biggest fish?
      A. The speaker’s cusin. B. The speaker’s mum. C. The speaker’s aunt.
      Ⅳ.信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
      第二部分 语言知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
      Ⅴ.单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      1. —The mvie is ppular with students. D yu knw the ________?
      —It tells the real life f the students.
      A. resultB. reasnC. cnditinD. chance
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——这部电影很受学生欢迎,你知道原因吗?——它讲述了学生的真实生活。
      考查名词辨析。result结果;reasn原因;cnditin条件;chance机会。根据答句“It tells the real life f the students.”可知,问句是询问这部电影受欢迎的原因。故选B。
      2. On the new jurney f Chinese develpment, everyne is a key actr, every effrt ________, and every ray f light shines.
      A. appearsB. happensC. mattersD. lasts
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:在中国发展的新征程上,每个人都是关键的演员,每一份努力都很重要,每一天的光芒都在闪耀。
      考查动词辨析。appears出现;happens发生;matters重要;lasts持续。根据“everyne is a key actr, every effrt ... , and every ray f light shines”可知,这里表达的是“重要”。故选C。
      3. When yu tell smene a new fact that ges ________ what he believes, he might nt listen.
      A. frwardB. thrughC. frD. against
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句子:当你告诉某人一个与他所相信的事实相违背的新事实时,他可能不会听。
      考查介词辨析。frward向前,前进;thrugh穿过,通过;fr为了,给;against反对。根据句子可知,此处是一个常用介词短语g against... “与……相违背”,符合语境。故选D。
      4. —He ________ in the cuntryside fr a mnth last year.
      —Ww! I bet he had a great time enjying the fresh air and the peace there.
      A. staysB. is stayingC. stayedD. has stayed
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——去年他在乡下待了一个月。——哇!我敢说他在那里享受新鲜空气和宁静,一定过得很愉快。
      考查动词时态。stays动词stay的一般现在时第三人称单数形式,用于表示经常、习惯性的动作或现在的状态;is staying现在进行时,表示此时此刻正在进行的动作 ;stayed动词stay的过去式 ,一般过去时用于表示过去某个时间发生的动作或存在的状态;has stayed现在完成时,强调过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响或结果,或者表示从过去开始一直持续到现在的动作。根据“last year”和题干内容可知,本题只是单纯叙述去年在乡下待了一个月这件过去的事,不涉及对现在的影响。故选C。
      5. —Culd yu tell me ________?
      —She prefers jazz music.
      A. when did she prefer musicB. which music did she prefer
      C. when she prefers musicD. which music she prefers
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——你能告诉我她更喜欢哪种音乐吗?——她更喜欢爵士乐。
      考查宾语从句。when did she prefer musi疑问语序;which music did she prefer疑问语序;when she prefers music她什么时候更喜欢音乐;which music she prefers她更喜欢哪种音乐。根据“She prefers jazz music.”可知,此处是指她更喜欢哪种音乐;分析句子结构和选项可知,此处是宾语从句,用陈述句语序。故选D。
      6. Students ________ knwledge because it’ll give them the wings t achieve their dreams.
      A. are similar tB. are thirsty fr
      C. are ready frD. are thankful t
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:学生们渴望知识,因为它会给他们实现梦想的翅膀。
      考查形容词短语。are similar t类似于;are thirsty fr渴望;are ready fr准备好;are thankful t感谢。根据“knwledge because it’ll give them the wings t achieve their dreams.”可知,知识能帮助学生实现梦想,因此学生们应该是“渴望”知识。故选B。
      7. Befre making an imprtant decisin, different pinins ________ carefully t ensure fairness.
      A. are weighedB. weighC. can weighD. were weighed
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:在做重要决定之前,不同的意见需要被仔细权衡,以确保公平。
      考查一般现在时的被动语态。根据句子可知,主语different pinins“不同意见”是被权衡的对象,需使用被动语态,结构为“be动词+过去分词”,排除B、C;又因为此句为一般性陈述,无具体过去时间,主句应使用一般现在时,排除D。故选A。
      8. —Swimming is ________ easy.
      —Exactly. It’s fit fr bth beginners and experienced learners.
      A. quietlyB. hardlyC. fairlyD. nearly
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——游泳相当地容易。——对。它适合初学者和有经验的学习者。
      考查副词辨析。quietly安静地;hardly几乎不;fairly相当地;nearly几乎。根据“It’s fit fr bth beginners and experienced learners.”可知,它适合初学者和有经验学习者,因此游泳相当地容易。故选C。
      9. —The yung vlunteers in ur cmmunity ________ bring mre jy and help t the elderly peple.
      —They rganize activities weekly and always shw great patience.
      A. agree tB. aim tC. stick tD. affrd t
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——我们社区的年轻志愿者旨在为老年人带来更多的欢乐和帮助。——他们每周组织活动,并且总是表现出极大的耐心。
      考查动词短语辨析。agree t同意,赞成;aim t旨在,打算;stick t坚持,坚守;affrd t负担得起。根据句子可知,志愿者应是旨在为老年人带来更多的欢乐和帮助,aim t d sth“旨在做某事”。故选B。
      10. —I’m thinking abut signing up fr the English speaking cmpetitin, but I’m afraid I’m making mistakes in frnt f s many peple.
      —________. It’s a great chance t imprve yur English.
      A. What a pityB. Hld nC. G aheadD. That’s nt the pint
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——我在考虑报名参加英语口语比赛,但恐怕我在这么多人面前犯了错误。——去吧。这是提高英语水平的好机会。
      考查情景交际。What a pity真可惜;Hld n等一下;G ahead去吧,尽管去做;That’s nt the pint这不是重点。根据语境可知,第一个人表示想参加英语演讲比赛但担心犯错,第二个人应给予鼓励尽管去做。故选C。
      Ⅵ.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      A
      Dear Emma,
      My heart flws ver with lve and pride fr the wnderful persn yu’re. Being with yu is the greatest ____11____ f ur lives.
      I still remember the first time yu tried riding a bike. Falling many times, yu never gave up. It made us s ____12____. We knw life wn’t always be easy, but we trust that yu have the curage t ____13____ any challenge in yur grwth.
      Emma, n matter hw ld yu are, yu’ll always be ur little girl—the ne wh laughs ludly, cares ____14____, and tries her best. Althugh the wrld ____15____ yu t hurry, take time t enjy the beauty arund yu, the ____16____ f a sunny day, the kindness f a stranger.
      Life smetimes asks yu t make difficult ____17____, and it’s kay t feel scared. We’ll always be here t cheer yu n. Our lve fr yu is ____18____, whether in a victry r setback (挫折).
      Smetimes, we’re t hard n yu when we remind yu t ____19____ yur respnsibilities. It’s nly because we want yu t be a better persn. We lve yu fr wh yu are, with all yur ____20____ and strengths.
      Keep shining brightly Lve yu frever.
      Lve always,
      Mm and Dad
      11. A. experienceB. taskC. planD. rule
      12 A. nervusB. relaxedC. wrriedD. prud
      13. A. acceptB. frgetC. changeD. face
      14. A. heavilyB. sundlyC. deeplyD. widely
      15. A. expectsB. encuragesC. pushesD. advises
      16. A. wishB. wealthC. warmthD. width
      17. A. friendsB. chicesC. prmisesD. effrts
      18. A. unusualB. unexpectedC. unshakableD. unsure
      19. A. take nB. take upC. take dwnD. take in
      20. A. secretsB. decisinsC. pininsD. weaknesses
      【答案】11. A 12. D 13. D 14. C 15. C 16. C 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是父母写给Emma的一封信,表达了对孩子的爱。
      【11题详解】
      句意:和你在一起是我们生活中最棒的经历。
      experience经历;task任务;plan计划;rule规则。根据“Being with yu”可知,和Emma在一起是生活中的经历,故选A。
      【12题详解】
      句意:这让我们非常自豪。
      nervus紧张的;relaxed放松的;wrried担心的;prud自豪的。根据前文“Falling many times, yu never gave up.”可知,Emma学骑自行车时摔了很多次都不放弃,这会让父母感到自豪,故选D。
      13题详解】
      句意:我们知道生活不会总是容易的,但我们相信你有勇气在成长过程中面对任何挑战。
      accept接受;frget忘记;change改变;face面对。根据“any challenge”可知,此处指面对挑战,故选D。
      【14题详解】
      句意:Emma,无论你多大,你永远都是我们的小女孩——那个笑得很大声、深深地关心他人、并且尽自己最大努力的女孩。
      heavily沉重地;sundly酣畅地;deeply深深地;widely广泛地。根据“cares”可知,此处指关心他人,用deeply表示“深深地关心”符合语境。故选C。
      【15题详解】
      句意:尽管这个世界催促你快点,但你要花时间享受身边的美好,享受阳光明媚的一天的温暖,享受陌生人的善意。
      expects期待;encurages鼓励;pushes催促;advises建议。根据“take time t enjy the beauty arund yu”可知,此处指尽管世界催促你快点,但也要享受美好,故选C。
      【16题详解】
      句意:尽管这个世界催促你快点,但你要花时间享受身边的美好,享受阳光明媚的一天的温暖,享受陌生人的善意。
      wish愿望;wealth财富;warmth温暖;width宽度。根据“f a sunny day”可知,此处指阳光明媚的一天的温暖,故选C。
      【17题详解】
      句意:生活有时会要求你做出艰难的选择,感到害怕也没关系。
      friends朋友;chices选择;prmises承诺;effrts努力。根据“make difficult”可知,此处指做出艰难的选择,故选B。
      【18题详解】
      句意:无论你是成功还是遇到挫折,我们对你的爱都是坚定不移的。
      unusual不寻常的;unexpected出乎意料的;unshakable坚定不移的;unsure不确定的。根据“We’ll always be here t cheer yu n.”可知,此处指父母对Emma的爱是坚定不移的,所以用unshakable。故选C。
      【19题详解】
      句意:有时候,当我们提醒你承担责任时,我们对你太严厉了。
      take n承担;take up占据;take dwn记下;take in吸收。根据“yur respnsibilities”可知,此处指承担责任,所以用take n。故选A。
      【20题详解】
      句意:我们爱的是真实的你,包括你所有的缺点和优点。
      secrets秘密;decisins决定;pinins观点;weaknesses缺点。根据“and strengths”可知,此处与优点对应的是缺点,所以用weaknesses。故选D。
      B
      Egypt, Greece and Rme had cntact (接触) with China, India and Japan lng ag. Frm abut 115 BC, there was ____21____ trade. Rich Rmans lved t wear silk clthes frm China and t ____22____ spices (香料) frm India t their fd.
      Fr several centuries, traders brught these things ____23____ the Silk Rad t what is nw Lebann. Ships tk the things t cities all ver the Rman Empire. The jurney wasn’t ____24____, s the things they brught were very expensive. At ne time, Rman emperrs tried t stp the ____25____ because they spent s much gld t pay fr the things.
      Even ____26____ the Rman Empire fell, trade alng the Silk Rad cntinued. It wasn’t ____27____ gds that came alng the rad. Travelers als brught sme imprtant ____28____ frm China t the West—paper, gunpwder and the cmpass (指南针). All came t Eurpe in this way.
      Hwever, by the end f the 15th century, the Silk Rad was ____29____ and the businesses stpped. Luckily, Eurpeans learned hw t build larger ships frm China. Peple frm Spain and Prtugal ____30____ new ways frm Eurpe t the East by sea. But that’s anther stry!
      21. A. certainB. digitalC. crrectD. mdern
      22. A. putB. addC. mixD. thrw
      23. A. thrughB. alngC. acrssD. ver
      24. A. hardB. lngC. easyD. dangerus
      25. A. ruteB. gldC. tradeD. gds
      26. A. whileB. befreC. sinceD. after
      27. A. mainlyB. almstC. justD. nearly
      28. A. discveriesB. inventinsC. materialsD. traditins
      29. A. changedB. penedC. builtD. clsed
      30. A. lked frB. fund utC. set utD. dreamed f
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. B 24. C 25. C 26. D 27. C 28. B 29. D 30. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文讲述了古代丝绸之路的历史及其重要性。
      【21题详解】
      句意:大约从公元前115年开始,就有了某种贸易。
      certain某种;digital数码的;crrect正确的;mdern现代的。根据“Rich Rmans lved t wear silk clthes frm China and t…spices (香料) frm India t their fd.”可知是指丝绸之路有了某种贸易。故选A。
      【22题详解】
      句意:富有的罗马人喜欢穿来自中国的丝绸衣服,并往他们的食物中添加来自印度的香料。
      put放置;add添加;mix混合;thrw投掷。根据“spices (香料) frm India t their fd”可知,此处指在食物中加入香料,add…t“把……加入”。故选B。
      【23题详解】
      句意:几个世纪以来,商人们沿着丝绸之路把这些东西带到如今是黎巴嫩的地方。
      thrugh穿过;alng沿着;acrss横跨;ver在……上方。根据“the Silk Rad”可知,此处指沿着丝绸之路,所以用alng。故选B。
      【24题详解】
      句意:这次旅行并不容易,所以他们带来的东西非常昂贵。
      hard艰难的;lng长的;easy容易的;dangerus危险的。根据“s the things they brught were very expensive”可知,东西昂贵是因为旅途不轻松,所以用easy。故选C。
      【25题详解】
      句意:有一次,罗马皇帝试图阻止这种贸易,因为他们为了购买这些东西花费了太多黄金。
      rute路线;gld黄金;trade贸易;gds商品。根据“because they spent s much gld t pay fr the things.”可知,东西昂贵他们为了购买这些东西花费了太多黄金,所以罗马皇帝试图阻止贸易,所以用trade。故选C。
      【26题详解】
      句意:甚至在罗马帝国灭亡之后,丝绸之路上的贸易仍在继续。
      while当……时;befre在……之前;since自从;after在……之后。根据“trade alng the Silk Rad cntinued”可知,此处指罗马帝国灭亡之后,丝绸之路上的贸易仍在继续,所以用after。故选D。
      【27题详解】
      句意:沿着这条路运来的不仅仅是商品。
      mainly主要地;almst几乎;just仅仅;nearly几乎。根据后文“Travelers als brught sme China t the West”可知,此处指沿着这条路运来的并不仅仅是商品,还有其他重要的东西,故选C。
      【28题详解】
      句意:旅行者还从中国带了一些重要的发明到西方——纸、火药和指南针。
      discveries发现;inventins发明;materials材料;traditins传统。根据“paper, gunpwder and the cmpass (指南针)”可知,纸、火药和指南针都是发明,所以用inventins。故选B。
      【29题详解】
      句意:然而,到15世纪末,丝绸之路关闭了,贸易也停止了。
      changed改变;pened打开;built建造;clsed关闭。根据“the businesses stpped”可知,商业活动停止了,所以此处指丝绸之路关闭了。故选D。
      【30题详解】
      句意:来自西班牙和葡萄牙的人通过海上寻找从欧洲到东方的新路线。
      lked fr寻找;fund ut找出;set ut出发;dreamed f梦想。根据“Luckily, Eurpeans learned hw t build larger ships frm China…new ways frm Eurpe t the East by sea. But that’s anther stry!”可知,此处指造船寻找新航线,故选A。
      Ⅶ.补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
      A: Hi, Wu Dng! Yu lk sleepy in class tday. ____31____
      B: Hi, Liu Yue. I’ve been having truble falling asleep lately. ____32____
      A: That’s a prblem! Pr sleep can influence yur study and health. ____33____
      B: A few. I’ve tried listening t music, but it desn’t wrk. What d yu d?
      A: I keep a regular schedule (日程安排) —ging t bed and waking up at the same time every day. ____34____
      B: Maybe I shuld stp using my phne befre bed. It keeps me awake.
      A: Yu bet! Screen time makes it harder t relax. ____35____
      B: Great idea! Let’s start tnight. Thanks fr yur help!
      A. What’s yur favrite subject at schl?
      B. D yu ften stay up late ding hmewrk?
      C. Why nt make a sleep schedule tgether?
      D. I feel tired and can’t fcus during the day.
      E. Hw many hurs d yu sleep every night?
      F. I have t much hmewrk t finish every day.
      G. Yu shuld avid drinking cffee r using a phne befre bedtime.
      【答案】31. B 32. D 33. E 34. G 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是关于吴东因睡眠问题影响学习,刘越给出改善睡眠建议的对话。
      【31题详解】
      根据“Yu lk sleepy in class tday.”可知此处应询问对方是否熬夜了,选项B“你经常熬夜做作业吗?”符合,故选B。
      【32题详解】
      根据“I’ve been having truble falling asleep lately.”可知此处在描述自己睡眠的情况,选项D“我感觉很累,白天无法集中注意力。”符合,故选D。
      【33题详解】
      根据“A few.”可知此处应询问数量,选项E“你每晚睡几个小时?”符合,故选E。
      【34题详解】
      根据“I keep a regular schedule (日程安排) —ging t bed and waking up at the same time every day”可知介绍自己的作息后,给出具体建议。选项G“睡前不要喝咖啡或打电话。”与B后续提到的手机问题衔接。故选G。
      【35题详解】
      根据“Great idea! Let’s start tnight.”可知此处应是建议对方共同行动,选项C“为什么不一起制定睡眠计划呢?”符合,故选C。
      第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
      Ⅷ.阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Kitchen Safety Rules
      ·Preparatin:
      * Always wash yur hands befre and after tuching fd.
      * Tie back lng hair.
      * Wear an aprn (围裙) and rll up yur sleeves (挽起袖子).
      ·Cleaning:
      * Keep fd preparatin surfaces clean.
      *Wash fruit and vegetables under cld water befre use.
      ·_______:
      Always ask an adult befre using knives r ging near ht things.
      *Use knives and ther dangerus tls with care.
      * Dn’t put tls n the edge f the wrk table.
      *When using a knife, always avid cutting yurself.
      * Use ven mitts (烤箱隔热手套) when taking ht dishes frm the ven.
      ·Special attentin:
      * Clean fd spills (溢出) as sn as they happen.
      * D nt run arund the kitchen where fd is being prepared.
      36. Which f the fllwing actins is suggested befre tuching fd?
      A. Cut yur lng hair.B. Clean yur hands.C. Put n yur cat.D. Wash yur sleeves.
      37. Which f the fllwing can be put in the bank “___________” in the text?
      A. TablesB. KnivesC. Ht thingsD. Tls
      38. Where might we see the text?
      A. In a stre selling tys.B. In a strybk.
      C. On a cking website fr children.D. On the wall f a restaurant.
      【答案】36. B 37. D 38. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一份面向儿童的厨房安全指南,涵盖准备、清洁、工具使用和注意事项等内容。
      【36题详解】
      细节理解题。根据原文“Preparatin”部分的第一条规则“Always wash yur hands befre and after tuching fd.”可知,接触食物前应洗手。故选B。
      【37题详解】
      推理判断题。空白处需填入一个能概括后续内容的标题,后文提到使用刀具、避免工具放在桌边、使用烤箱手套等,均与“工具(Tls)”相关。故选D。
      【38题详解】
      推理判断题。全文围绕“厨房安全规则”展开,内容简单易懂,且特别提到“询问成人后再使用刀具”,适合儿童学习,因此最可能出现在儿童烹饪网站上。故选C。
      B
      Lixia, which means the Start f Summer in English, is an imprtant slar term (术语) in the traditinal Chinese lunar calendar. Usually falling arund May 5th, 6th, r 7th, Lixia has a lng-standing histry, dating back ver 2,000 years.
      During Lixia, different kinds f interesting traditins are carried ut. In many areas, children take part in an egg-tapping game. They tap their hard-biled eggs against each ther, and the child whse biled egg remains unbrken is cnsidered lucky. Als, peple have the custm f weighing themselves. It’s thught that keeping the recrd f ne’s weight n Lixia can bring gd health thrughut the summer.
      Lixia als has great imprtance in agriculture (农业). With the cming f Lixia, the temperature climbs slwly, and the days grw lnger. This is the perfect time fr farmers t plant summer crps such as crn and beans. The warm sunshine and increasing rainfall prvide gd cnditins fr crp grwth.
      Overall, Lixia is nt just a time t mark the change f seasns. It’s a celebratin deeply rted (使生根) in Chinese culture, shwing peple’s respect fr nature and their wish f a gd life.
      39. When des Lixia usually take place?
      A. Arund May 5th, 6th, r 7th.B. Arund May 15th,16th, r 17th.
      C. Arund April 5th, 6th, r 7th.D. Arund June 5th, 6th, r 7th.
      40. What can we infer abut the traditin f weighing n Lixia?
      A. It is mainly fr fun during the festival.B. It shws peple’s gd wish fr health.
      C. It has nthing t d with seasnal changes.D. It was invented by farmers t recrd crp grwth.
      41. Why is Lixia imprtant fr farmers?
      A. Because it’s a time fr farmers t take a break.
      B. Because they can start t harvest their crps.
      C. Because they can sell their eggs at a gd price.
      D. Because the weather cnditins are gd fr farming.
      42. What is the passage mainly abut?
      A. Traditinal Celebratins f LixiaB. The agricultural Practices f Lixia
      C. Traditins and Cultural meanings f LixiaD. The Imprtance Rle f Lixia
      【答案】39. A 40. B 41. D 42. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了中国传统节气——立夏,介绍了立夏的习俗、农业意义和传统文化。
      【39题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Usually falling arund May 5th, 6th, r 7th,”可知,立夏通常发生在5月5日,6日或7日。故选A。
      【40题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“It’s thught that keeping the recrd f ne’s weight n Lixia can bring gd health thrughut the summer.”可知,立夏称体重的传统可以带来整个夏天的好健康,显示了人们对健康的美好祝愿。故选B。
      【41题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“With the cming f Lixia, the temperature climbs slwly, and the days grw lnger. This is the perfect time fr farmers t plant summer crps such as crn and beans. The warm sunshine and increasing rainfall prvide gd cnditins fr crp grwth.”可知,立夏对农民很重要是因为天气条件适合耕种。故选D。
      【42题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据全文内容可知,本文主要介绍了立夏的习俗、农业意义和文化传统。故选C。
      C
      The UN has decided 2025 as the year f glacier (冰川) prtectin. It has als set March 21st, 2025 as the first Wrld Day fr Glaciers. The gal is t encurage everyne t help prtect glaciers, which are imprtant fr life n Earth in the future.
      Glaciers are made f ice and snw that slwly mve ver land. Over time, layers (层) f snw build up and turn int glacier ice. They have shaped muntains ver Earth’s histry. They are still mving in many places tday. But glaciers dn’t just influence the land.
      When glaciers turn int water, they carry useful things t lakes, rivers and ceans. At the same time, they als create hmes fr plants and animals alng streams. The UN said that abut ne tenth f the wrld’s land is cvered by arund 200, 000 glaciers, string abut 70 percent f Earth’s fresh water.
      Hwever, climate change is causing serius prblems t glaciers. Many glaciers have disappeared. Fr example, Clmbia has lst 90 percent f its glaciers since the mid-19th century. If temperatures rise by 1.5 t 4℃, glaciers culd lse much f their mass (质量) by 2100.
      If snw and ice in muntain areas cntinue t disappear, there will be less water fr drinking and farming and mre pressure n lcal envirnment. Flds will als be mre dangerus because f grwing glacial lakes.
      43. What percentage f the wrld’s land is cvered by glaciers?
      A. Abut 70%.B. Abut 10%.C. Abut 20%.D. Abut 90%.
      44. Why des the authr mentin Clmbia in the passage?
      A. T shw hw beautiful Clmbia is with glaciers.
      B. T prve that glaciers are changing the land surface there.
      C. T tell us that Clmbia has the mst glaciers in the wrld.
      D. T list an example f the prblems f glacier lss caused by climate change.
      45. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the passage?
      A. The Wrld Day fr GlaciersB. Challenges and Prtectin f Glaciers
      C. The Disappearance f GlaciersD. The Imprtance f Glaciers Prtectin
      【答案】43. B 44. D 45. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了冰川的重要性以及气候变暖导致的冰川融化。
      【43题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The UN said that abut ne tenth f the wrld’s land is cvered by arund 200, 000 glaciers, string abut 70 percent f Earth’s fresh water.”可知,全球陆地被冰川覆盖的面积是10%。故选B。
      【44题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Many glaciers have disappeared. Fr example, Clmbia has lst 90 percent f its glaciers since the mid-19th century.”可知,作者在文章中提到哥伦比亚是举例说明气候变化导致的冰川损失问题。故选D。
      【45题详解】
      最佳标题。根据“The UN has decided 2025 as the year f glacier (冰川) prtectin. It has als set March 21st, 2025 as the first Wrld Day fr Glaciers. The gal is t encurage everyne t help prtect glaciers, which are imprtant fr life n Earth in the future.”可知,本文主要是介绍冰川的保护。故选B。
      D
      “Lk in my eyes! Tell me why!” Have yu fund yurself listening t “ancient peple” nline recently?
      Creative vlggers (视频博主) are using AI technlgy t bring famus peple frm histry like Tang Dynasty pets Li Bai and Du Fu “back t life”. These vides have becme ppular, shwing these famus ancient peple speaking in a mdern language.
      In ne vide, Du Fu talks abut his experience during the An-Shi Rebellin (755—763). In anther, Ming Dynasty medical expert Li Shizhen makes fun f mdern lifestyles, like trying t be healthy by drinking gji berry (枸杞) water but still staying up late.
      “The vides make me want t learn mre abut imprtant ancient peple, such as Wen Zhengming and Tang Bhu. I didn’t knw much abut their stries befre,” said Wang Jiayi, 15, frm Shandng.
      The new trend (趋势) isn’t fr everyne, hwever. The way these ancient peple speak, in high sunds and always asking questins, annys sme peple. “They’re t eye-catching, which is different frm hw they really were,” explained 14-year-ld Wang Shutng frm Jiangsu.
      Xia Ben 14, frm Hubei, felt the same. But he was surprised t find that he “remembered almst everything they said abut their experiences and achievements” thanks t the speaking style in the vides.
      These vides use a mre mdern way t let ancient peple “speak fr themselves”. Hwever, “we shuld be careful with these vides, making sure they are nt sharing fake (假的) infrmatin,” nted Nanfang Daily.
      46. What d the famus ancient peple d in the creative vides, accrding t Paragraph 2?
      A. They speak in a mdern way.B. They write pems in mdern styles.
      C. They chat with ppular vlggers abut AI.D. They shw peple’s lives in the Tang Dynasty.
      47. What des the underlined wrd “annys” in Paragraph 5 prbably mean?
      A. Makes smene relaxed.B. Makes smene interested.
      C. Makes smene angry.D. Makes smene feel different.
      48. What is Xia Ben’s pinin f the vides?
      A. He preferred traditinal textbks t these vides.
      B. He enjyed watching them and fund them fun.
      C. He was surprised by the ancient peple’s achievements.
      D. He disliked hw they spke but remembered what they said.
      49. Accrding t Nanfang Daily, what shuld we d when we watch these vides?
      A. Pay attentin t the speaking style.B. Watch ut fr untrue infrmatin.
      C. Check the creatrs f the vides.D. Cpy the way the ancient peple speak.
      【答案】46. A 47. C 48. D 49. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了现在的视频博主用现代的方式让古代的人自己说话。
      【46题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“These vides have becme ppular, shwing these famus ancient peple speaking in a mdern language.”可知,这些视频很受欢迎,展示了这些著名的古代人用现代语言说话。故选A。
      【47题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据“‘They’re t eye-catching, which is different frm hw they really were,’ explained 14-year-ld Wang Shutng frm Jiangsu.”可知,anny的意思是“使某人生气”。故选C。
      【48题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Xia Ben,14, frm Hubei, felt the same. But he was surprised t find that he “remembered almst everything they said abut their experiences and achievements” thanks t the speaking style in the vides.”可知,他不喜欢他们说话的方式,但记得他们说的话。故选D。
      【49题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“These vides use a mre mdern way t let ancient peple ‘speak fr themselves’. Hwever, ‘we shuld be careful with these vides, making sure they are nt sharing fake (假的) infrmatin,’ nted Nanfang Daily.”可推知,应该小心不真实的信息。故选B。
      E
      Autnmus (自动的) driving is helping us travel, but it still faces many technical challenges.
      China Yuth Daily-reprted that there are tw main types f self-driving systems tday: thse that use cameras and thse that use LiDAR (激光雷达). Each system has its wn prblems. Fr example, Tesla’s system uses cameras and deep learning, withut high-precisin (高精度) maps. It wrks well in clear weather but has truble in bad weather like heavy rain. Other cmpanies, like Xpeng Mtrs, use LiDAR technlgy, but it is expensive, arund 7,000 yuan fr each system, making it hard t use widely.
      Anther prblem is keeping the cars safe frm hackers (黑客). Hackers can break int the car’s system and take cntrl f it using the Internet. This culd cause accidents r mney lss.
      Self-driving cars can have prblems. When smething unexpected happens, fr example, if a traffic light stps wrking, the car might nt knw what t d because it is made t fllw the light. Als, if a traffic fficer uses a flag t direct cars, the car might nt understand it because it wasn’t taught t fllw that kind f signal.
      If a child runs int the street, the car needs t react (反应) fast, but smetimes its sensrs (感应器) might nt see the child in time.
      “Even thugh self-driving cars d as well as r even better than humans in sme situatins, it will still take time befre they can be widely used,” said Zhang Yngwei, an electric vehicle (车辆) expert, t Xinhua.
      50. What might be a danger fr self-driving cars?
      A. They can get hacked.B. They cannt sense children.
      C. They can break dwn easily.D. They might nt see traffic lights.
      51. If a traffic fficer uses a flag t direct cars, self-driving cars ________.
      A. can understand the fficer wellB. will take a shrter time t react
      C. might nt be able t deal with itD. will react by fllwing ther cars
      52. Hw des Zhang Yngwei see the future f self-driving cars?
      A. They will bring many scial prblems.
      B. They still have a lng way t g.
      C. They will never drive as well as human drivers.
      D. They will sn take the place f human-driven cars.
      【答案】50. A 51. C 52. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了自动驾驶汽车目前还面临着许多技术挑战,要经过不断的改进,才能被广泛使用。
      【50题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Anther prblem is keeping the cars safe frm hackers (黑客).”可知,自动驾驶汽车可能会有被黑客攻击的危险。故选A。
      【51题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Als, if a traffic fficer uses a flag t direct cars, the car might nt understand it because it wasn’t taught t fllw that kind f signal.”可知,如果交通警察用旗子指挥交通,自动驾驶汽车可能无法应对。故选C。
      【52题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Even thugh self-driving cars d as well as r even better than humans in sme situatins, it will still take time befre they can be widely used,”可知,张勇伟认为自动驾驶汽车被广泛使用还有很长的路要走。故选B。
      第二节 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
      F
      One sunny day, a man was walking thrugh an elephant camp. He suddenly stpped. He realized that the elephants weren’t being kept in cages r held by the use f chains (链条). What surprised him mst was that each elephant was tired t a tree with nly a thin rpe arund its frnt leg.
      The by wndered, “Why n earth dn’t these strng elephants break free?” It was clear that the elephants culd, at any time, break away frm theirs rpes and run away.
      Curius, he came up t the trainer nearby and tired t find it ut. The trainer smiled and explained, “When the elephants were very yung and much smaller, we used rpes f the same size t tie them up. Back then, the rpes were strng enugh fr baby elephants. They tried again and again t escape but failed. As they grw up, they stp trying because they believe the rpes are still unbreakable. Even thugh they are strng enugh nw, they have never tried t break the rpes any mre.”
      In ur life, we smetimes act like the elephants. Thugh we may be strnger ne day, we let ur past experience hld us back. We give up easily because f past failure.
      53. Where were the elephants when the man saw they were tied t trees?(不超过5个词)
      ___________________________________________________________________________________
      54. Why didn’t the elephants try t break free accrding t the trainer?(不超过10个词)
      ___________________________________________________________________________________
      55. What can we learn frm this stry?(不超过10个词)
      ___________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】53. In an elephant camp.
      54. Because they believed the rpes were unbreakable.
      55. Dn’t let past failures limit urselves.(合理即可)
      【解析】
      【导语】本文讲述了大象被细绳拴住却不挣脱的故事,因为它们从小习惯了失败,长大后即使力量足够也不再尝试。故事告诉我们不要被过去的失败限制,要勇于突破自我。
      【53题详解】
      根据“a man was walking thrugh an elephant camp”可知,大象是在象营里。故填In an elephant camp.
      【54题详解】
      根据训练员的解释“They tried again and again t escape but failed…they believe the rpes are still unbreakable”可知,大象不再尝试挣脱是因为它们认为绳子仍然无法挣脱。故填Because they believed the rpes were unbreakable.
      【55题详解】
      开放题,合理即可。根据“we let ur past experience hld us back…because f past failure”可知,我们不应该让过去的失败限制自己。故填Dn’t let past failures limit urselves.
      第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
      Ⅸ.单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
      56. There are abut tw thusand peple p________ (到场的) at the meeting tday.
      【答案】(p)resent
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:今天有大约两千人出席会议。根据汉语提示和首字母可知本题考查单词present“到场的”,present at the meeting“出席会议”符合语境,故填(p)resent。
      57. Chinese athletes wn frty gld m_________ (奖牌) at the 2024 Paris Olympics, shwing the pwer f hard wrk and teamwrk.
      【答案】(m)edals
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:中国运动员在2024年巴黎奥运会上获得40枚金牌,显示出努力工作和团队合作的力量。根据“Chinese athletes wn frty gld m...”可知,此处表示“40枚金牌”,“奖牌”的英文表达为“medal”,可数名词,此处需用其复数形式。故填(m)edals。
      58. In rder t help the elderly in the nursing hme feel warm, we s________ (传播) lve and kindness by perfrming shws and chatting with them last winter.
      【答案】(s)pread
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:为了帮助养老院的老人感受温暖,去年冬天我们通过表演和聊天来传播爱和善良。根据单词提示可知,空处应填意为“传播”的英文表达,spread“传播”;又根据“last winter”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,spread的动词过去式形式与原形相同。故填(s)pread。
      59. After saving mney fr years, she finally has the chance t g a________ (国外) t taste different cultures.
      【答案】(a)brad
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:经过多年的储蓄,她终于有机会去国外体验不同的文化。g abrad“去国外”。故填(a)brad。
      60. When yu walk n the street, yu never knw wh yu h________ (碰巧) t meet. Be kind t everyne yu see.
      【答案】(h)appen
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:当你走在街上,你永远不知道你碰巧会遇到谁。善待你看到的每一个人。happen t d sth“碰巧做某事”,时态为一般现在时态,陈述一个事实,主语是yu,所以动词用原形。故填(h)appen。
      Ⅹ.书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
      61. 在成长过程中,我们会面临许多重要的考试或考验,它们既是挑战,也是成长的机会。请结合你某次考试的经历,写一篇英语短文,给校英文报投稿。
      内容包括:
      1.你在备考过程中遇到的困难或压力;
      2.你采取了哪些具体做法应对考试;
      3.这次经历带给你的感悟或启发。
      注意:
      1.短文必须包含上述要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
      2.文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称;
      3.词数80—100词(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
      Life is full f challenges, and exams are like checkpints (关卡) n ur jurney. They can be difficult, but each ne teaches us smething new.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】例文
      Life is full f challenges, and exams are like checkpints n ur jurney. They can be difficult, but each ne teaches us smething new. The fllwing is ne f my experiences f dealing with challenges.
      Last year, I was abut t take an English speech cntest, but I had a hard time memrizing the wrds, which made me s sad. What shuld d? Just give up? “N, never!” I talked t my teacher abut my prblem, and she gave me sme gd advice. I made sme cards and put the wrds n each card. Whenever I walked n the schl playgrund, I tk the cards with me and read carefully. It wrked! I tk the wrds t ‘heart’ and I gt the first prize in the cntest
      Frm this experience, I’ve learned the secret t success. When we face challenges, we shuldn’t be afraid. We shuld be brave, and try t find the right way t slve the prblems. Mst imprtantly, as lng as we keep trying and never give up, we’ll get ver them successfully.
      【解析】
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
      ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”;
      ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,突出写作重点。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,介绍你在备考过程中遇到的困难或压力;
      第二步,介绍你采取了哪些具体做法应对考试;
      第三步,介绍这次经历带给你的感悟或启发。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①deal with处理
      ②give up放弃
      ③talk t sb.与……交谈
      ④try t d sth.尝试做某事
      [高分句型]
      ①Last year, I was abut t take an English speech cntest, but I had a hard time memrizing the wrds, which made me s sad.(定语从句)
      ②When we face challenges, we shuldn’t be afraid.(时间状语从句)
      ③Mst imprtantly, as lng as we keep trying and never give up, we’ll get ver them successfully.(条件状语从句)
      A visit t Star Sunshine
      When
      Last (16) ________.
      Hw
      It was (17) ________ t even get a table.
      What
      The waiter (18) ________ us inside the kitchen.
      I had a cake and it was like a sheep in the (19) ________.
      The spn n the plate made the sund f the (20) ________ n the sheep.

      相关试卷

      2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(解析版)-A4:

      这是一份2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(解析版)-A4,共21页。

      2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(原卷版)-A4:

      这是一份2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校中考一模英语试题(原卷版)-A4,共11页。

      2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校九年级中考一模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年安徽省合肥市五十中学西校九年级中考一模英语试题(中考模拟),共8页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map