搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2026届高三上学期月考(二)英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      • 43.08 KB
      • 2025-10-10 15:45:57
      • 91
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2026届高三上学期月考(二)英语试卷(Word版附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/19
      湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2026届高三上学期月考(二)英语试卷(Word版附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/19
      湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2026届高三上学期月考(二)英语试卷(Word版附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/19
      还剩16页未读, 继续阅读

      湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2026届高三上学期月考(二)英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      展开

      这是一份湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2026届高三上学期月考(二)英语试卷(Word版附答案),共19页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      英 语
      本试题卷分为听力、阅读、语言运用和写作四个部分,共10页。时量120分钟。满分150分。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是答案C.
      1. What des Sherry Gray prbably d?
      A. A writer. B. A student. C. A jurnalist.
      2. Why des the wman call the man?
      A. She wants her cpier t be fixed.
      B. She desn’t knw hw t use the printer.
      C. There is smething wrng with the printer.
      3 Hw des the wman g t wrk?
      A. By car. B. On ft. C. By bike.
      4. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Gifts fr Jasn. B. A baseball game. C. The wman’s retirement.
      5. Hw much did the wman pay?
      A. $900. B. $300. C. $600.
      第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What puzzles the wman mst?
      A. Hw t use chpsticks.
      B. Hw t eat frm the same plate.
      C. Hw t behave prperly at table.
      7. What’s the man’s advice t the wman?
      A. Learning table manners.
      B. Keeping a gd appetite.
      C. Bringing her wn chpsticks.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Classmates. B. Neighbrs. C. Clleagues.
      9. Hw des the man sund in the cnversatin?
      A. Curius. B. Grateful. C. Humrus.
      10. What will the man prbably d next?
      A. Watch vides. B. D the research. C. Explre the Mars.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Where will Gerge g after the business trip?
      A. Milan. B. Rme. C. Flrence.
      12. What is banned in Flrence?
      A Eating in the street. B. Dressing up as sldiers. C. Singing n public transprt.
      13. What des Gerge think f the new rules?
      A. They’re effective. B. They’re timely. C. They’re reasnable.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Why des the man call the wman?
      A. T rent a new flat. B. T tell sme prblems. C. T deliver a new televisin.
      15. When will the tap be repaired?
      A. This afternn. B. Tmrrw mrning. C. At the weekend.
      16. Where did the student knw abut the flat?
      A. On the TV. B. In the stre. C. On the Internet.
      17. What des the wman ask the student t d?
      A. Order a new TV nline.
      B. Send her the TV receipt.
      C. Get smene t fix the ld TV.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. What’s the purpse f the prgram?
      A. T plan a nice weekend.
      B. T celebrate the end f the schl year.
      C. T welcme the newcmers f the club.
      19. Wh will g ut f the building thrugh the duble drs?
      A. The preschl children.
      B. The third grade children.
      C. The furth grade children.
      20. What are the children ging t d after the talk?
      A. Lk fr hidden gifts.
      B. Have a grup discussin.
      C. Hide arund the building.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      A
      THE MUSEUM OF FLIGHT
      VOLUNTEERS WANTED
      As a nn-prfit rganizatin, The Museum f Flight relies n vlunteers t prvide a quality experience fr ur guests.
      Open Vlunteer Psitins
      Museum Dcents (讲解员)
      Dcents cnduct public and private turs, help with field trips, and prvide answers t visitrs’ questins, ranging frm the lcatin f the nearest restrm t what makes the Blackbird s cl.
      ★Training and Time Cmmitment
      If yu dn’t knw anything abut planes r space, n prblem! Dcents receive extensive training n ur exhibits. The training prvided (Dcent Basic) is 12 weeks f fur-hur classes (in persn). After graduatin, Dcents will be assigned t a regular fur-hur shift. They are expected t be n site in the Dcent psitin weekly fr the first six mnths. After that, Dcents may reduce t tw shifts per mnth.
      ★Requirements
      ●Curisity and a desire t learn and help thers learn
      ●At least 21 years f age
      Living Histry Interpreters
      Vlunteers prvide histrical interpretatin with the use f cstumes, bjects, strytelling, etc. t help visitrs imagine life in the past. Living Histry Interpreters can chse t represent imprtant figures r significant events frm aerspace (航空航天工业) histry t mtivate visitrs t learn mre abut aerspace histry.
      ★Requirements
      ●Willingness t learn relevant histrical infrmatin
      ●N experience r theater training is required
      ●Must be 16 years f age r lder
      Hw t Apply
      Please submit the applicatin frm nline if yu are interested in becming a vlunteer at The Museum f Flight.
      1. What is ne task f Living Histry Interpreters?
      A. T rle-play histrical figures.B. T arrange histrical exhibitins.
      C. T cnduct histrical field research.D. T duble-check aerspace histrical data.
      2. What d the tw psitins have in cmmn?
      A. Neither prvides basic training.B. Neither requires prir experience.
      C. Bth want aerspace prfessinals.D. Bth require applicants t be 21 r lder.
      3. Where can yu find this text?
      A. In a lcal newspaper’s entertainment sectin.
      B. In a travel magazine fcusing n histrical sites.
      C. On the fficial website f The Museum f Flight.
      D. On a schl ntice bard fr extracurricular activities.
      B
      Every man wants his sn t be smewhat f a clne, nt in features but in ftsteps. As he grws yu als age, and yur ambitins becme mre unachievable. Yu begin t realize that yur by, in yur ftsteps, culd prbably accmplish what yu hped fr. But ftsteps can be muddied and they can g ff in different directins.
      My sn Jdy has hated schl since day ne in kindergarten. Science prjects waited until the last mment. Bk reprts weren’t written until the final threat.
      I’ve been a newspaperman all my adult life. My daughter is a university graduate wrking tward her master’s degree in English. But Jdy? When he entered the tenth grade he became a “v-tech” student (技校学生). They’re called “mtrheads” by the rest f the student bdy.
      When a secretary in my ffice first called him “mtrhead”, I was shcked. “Hey, he’s a gd kid,” I wanted t say. “And smart, really.”
      I learned later that mtrheads are, indeed, different. They usually have dirty hands and wear dirty wrk clthes. And they dn’t ften make schl hnr rlls (光荣榜).
      But being the parent f a mtrhead is itself an experience in educatin. We wh labr in clean shirts in ffices dn’t have the abilities that mtrheads have. I began t learn this when I had my car crashed. The cst t repair it was estimated at $800. ”Hey, I can fix it," said Jdy. I dubted it, but let him g ahead, fr I had nthing t lse.
      My sn, with ther mtrheads, fixed the car. They gt parts (零件) frm a junkyard, and ability frm v-tech classes. The cst was $25 instead f $800.
      Since that first repair jb, a brken air-cnditiner, a nn-functining washer and a nn-tasting taster have been fixed. Neighbrs and c-wrkers trust their car repairs t him.
      These kids are happiest when ding repairs. They jke and laugh and are living in their wn relaxed wrld. And their minds are bright despite their dirty hands and clthes.
      I have learned a lt frm my mtrhead: publishers need printers, engineers need mechanics, and architects need builders. Mst imprtantly, I have learned that fathers dn’t need clnes in ftsteps r anywhere else.
      My sn may never make the schl hnr rll. But he made mine.
      4. What used t be the authr’s hpe fr his sn?
      A. T avid becming his clne.B. T resemble him in appearance.
      C. T develp in a different directin.D. T reach the authr’s unachieved gals.
      5. Why did the authr let his sn repair the car?
      A. He believed that his sn had the ability t fix it.
      B. He believed that it wuld save him much time.
      C. He believed that it wuldn’t cause him any mre lss.
      D. He believed that ther mtrheads wuld cme t help.
      6. In the authr’s eyes, mtrheads are__________.
      A. tidy and hard-wrkingB. cheerful and smart
      C. lazy but brightD. relaxed but rude
      7. What did the authr realize in the end?
      A. It is unwise t expect yur child t fllw yur path.
      B. It is imprtant fr ne t make the hnr rll.
      C. Architects play a mre imprtant rle than builders.
      D. Mtrheads have greater ability than ffice wrkers.
      C
      Recycling lithium-in (锂离子) batteries t recver their critical metals like lithium, nickel and cbalt has significantly lwer envirnmental impacts than mining raw metals, accrding t a new Stanfrd University life cycle analysis published in Nature Cmmunicatins.
      The study quantifies the envirnmental ftprint f this recycling prcess, and finds it gives ff less than half the greenhuse gases (GHGs) f cnventinal mining and uses abut ne-furth f the water and energy f mining new metals. The envirnmental benefits are even greater fr the scrap (废料) stream, which accunted fr abut 90% f the recycled supply studied.
      Battery recycling’s envirnmental impacts depend heavily n the prcessing facility’s lcatin and electricity surce. “A battery recycling plant in regins that rely heavily n electricity generated by burning cal wuld see a reduced climate advantage,” said Samantha Bunk e, ne f the study’s three lead investigatrs. “On the ther hand, freshwater shrtages in regins with cleaner electricity are a great cncern,” added Bunk e. Mst f the study’s data fr battery recycling came frm Redwd Materials in Nevada — Nrth America’s largest industrial-scale lithium-in battery recycling facility — which benefits frm the western U.S.’s cleaner energy mix.
      Redwd, which has since brken grund n a new facility in Suth Carlina, was ne f the first t apply the lessns f this prject t their wn peratins and envirnmental ftprint. Its funder, JB Straubel said that the insights f this research have played a key rle in refining Redwd’s battery recycling prcesses. “Thanks t the researchers’ bservatins, we have further reduced ur envirnmental ftprint,” he nted.
      While the U.S. nw recycles abut 50% f available lithium-in batteries, it has successfully recycled 99% f lead-acid batteries fr decades. “Given that used lithium-in batteries cntain materials with up t 10 times higher ecnmic value, the pprtunity is significant,” senir authr William Tarpeh said. “Fr a future with a greatly increased supply f used batteries, we need t design and prepare a recycling system tday frm cllectin t prcessing back int new batteries with minimal envirnmental impact,” he added. “Hpefully, battery prducers will cnsider hw t make their batteries mre recyclable in their future plans, t.”
      8 What is paragraph 2 mainly abut?
      A. The effectiveness f energy use.
      B. Methds f cnducting the study.
      C. The cmplexity f the recycling prcess.
      D. Advantages f recycling lithium-in batteries.
      9. Why is Redwd Materials mentined?
      A. T shw the key rle f battery industries.
      B. T highlight its reduced climate advantage.
      C. T illustrate the practical use f the research.
      D. T criticize its lasting envirnmental ftprint.
      10. What des the underlined wrd “refining” mean in paragraph 4?
      A. Shaking.B. Bettering.C. Starting.D. Limiting.
      11. What is Tarpeh’s suggestin fr battery prducers?
      A. Imprve their recycling system.
      B. Limit the use f lead-acid batteries.
      C. Fcus n their prcessing cst.
      D. Priritize recyclability in their designs.
      D
      The stry f The Emperr’s New Clthes is ne f Andersen’s best-knwn fables. Cnmen (骗子) fl the emperr int believing they have made him a fabulus suit that the unwrthy will be unable t see. Curtiers (侍从) dare nt say that the emperr is naked; it takes a child t pint ut the bvius.
      The mral is that peple are ften t hidebund by scial traditin t state their views. Hw many cmpanies have pursued cstly prjects favured by the chief executive, even when ther managers have had dubts?
      In his bk Rebel Ideas: The Pwer f Diverse Thinking, Matthew Syed argues that the key t dealing with this prblem is “cgnitive diversity”, in ther wrds, assembling a team f peple with different perspectives and intellectual backgrunds. Individuals frm varied backgrunds apprach prblems differently. It is nt merely abut electing peple fr teams frm bth sexes and varius ethnicities. Hire nly Cambridge plitics graduates r Harvard MBAs r Stanfrd sftware engineers and they will have studied under the same prfessrs and absrbed similar wrld views regardless f their gender r skin clur.
      In tday’s cmplex wrld, cperatin is crucial fr breakthrughs. In science and engineering, 90% f papers are prduced by teams rather than individuals. Since 1975, team-based patents have dminated acrss all categries in the United States.
      There is anther element t selecting a gd team: ensuring that thse viewpints are heard and respected. That may nt happen if thse in charge are arrgant. A study f ver 300 prjects by the Rtterdam Schl f Management fund that thse led by junir managers were mre likely t succeed than thse led by senir managers — maybe because ther team members were less scared abut pinting ut ptential dangers t smene less senir.
      This freedm t speak withut fear f punishment is knwn as “psychlgical safety.” Syed cites a Ggle study identifying it as the mst imprtant factr behind effective teamwrk. Fr example, during brainstrming, allwing annymus idea submissin helps reduce the influence f senirity and encurages hnest feedback.
      12. The first paragraph is intended t ________.
      A. argue children’s wisdm ver adults
      B. cnfirm the ppularity f Andersen’s fables
      C. intrduce the prblem f fear t express truth in grups
      D. make fun f the flishness f the emperr and his curtiers
      13. What kind f peple are “hidebund”?
      A. Thse ppsing team activities.
      B. Thse trapped in a fixed mindset.
      C. Thse verly fcusing n thers’ behavir.
      D. Thse challenging traditinal ways f thinking.
      14. What des the authr suggest a cmpany d as t assembling an effective team?
      A. Select peple frm diverse cgnitive backgrunds.
      B. Emply graduates frm the same tp university.
      C. Appint senir managers t pse strict cntrl.
      D. Hire peple in line with the chief executive.
      15. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the passage?
      A. Cgnitive Diversity: Daring t Differ
      B. Junir Managers: Making Better Leaders
      C. The Emperr’s New Clthes: Lying t Obey
      D. The Ggle Study: Unlcking Psychlgical Safety
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余项。
      Schl phbia is a type f illness which causes the students typically between the ages f 8-13, t be afraid t g t schl. Symptms include stmach aches, tiredness, shaking, a racing heart and frequent trips t the tilet.
      ___16___ Mst cmmnly it is the result f separatin anxiety, but it can als be caused by different kinds f stress. A child wh has recently mved, suffered a lss, r gne thrugh a divrce may develp schl phbia, and phbias can als develp in respnse t bullying, an unrecgnized learning disability, and pr self-image.___17___
      Many techniques can be used t manage schl phbia. But research suggests that much mre effective treatment is required fr schl phbia t prevent prblems develping in later life. Children with this cnditin usually benefit frm seeing a psychlgist r dctr wh can help the child and prvide assistance t help parents and schl fficials supprt the child. As sn as schl phbia is identified, parents shuld take actin t. ___18___, and it can prevent the child frm succeeding in schl.
      ___19___ If bullying in schl is a cause, fr example, the bullying situatin shuld be slved. A teacher can meet the child at the dr and take him r her t class, and prvide supprt s that the child feels a friendly adult is always available. Changes at hme can include supprtive language frm parents, alng with supprt like assistance with hmewrk. If a child lacks cnfidence, parents may encurage the child t take up new hbbies. ___20___ Parents might als talk t their children abut their wn fears f schl and hw they gt ver them, and their wn enjyment f schl and schl-like activities.
      A. It will help children t feel gd abut themselves
      B. But a child with phbia refuses t accept adults' supprt
      C. Adjustments can be made at hme and in the classrm t help
      D. This cmmn phbia is assciated with a wide variety f causes
      E. Like ther phbias, schl phbia gets wrse if it is left untreated
      F. The mst effective treatment is t help the child have a sense f success
      G. Understanding the cause f schl phbia is an imprtant step in prviding treatment
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Years ag as a cllege freshman, I was sitting in the library n a beautiful ____21____ day, bred, wrking n a histry paper. ____22____, ff the page came dancing a qute by Gandhi, “In the midst f death life persists...”
      After thse wrds were read again a dzen times, suddenly I was n lnger ____23____. Outside in the sunshine, I ____24____ my shes and danced bareft acrss a spring-green lawn.
      Last weekend n the ____25____ frm Califrnia t Las Vegas, I lked dwn n hills that were s green that I culd almst taste them. When I ____26____ Vegas, the green turned a dull desert brwn. We landed after sunset, and the nly green t be seen was nen (霓虹灯).
      But the next mrning, I awke t find ____27____ f spring all ver my yard. In my absence, all srts f things had ____28____ and blmed. Three days later, I drve t Arizna t visit a friend and get yet anther ____29____ f spring. The drive acrss the desert was cmpletely great, a variety f wildflwers and blming cactuses (仙人掌).
      Smetimes we need the chance t be _____30_____ that we’re still alive. After my husband died, a friend sent me a card which _____31_____: “Just when yu think yu will never _____32_____ again, life cmes back.”
      Life _____33_____, and s d we in the green f spring and the dead f winter, in the birth f a child and the _____34_____ f a lved ne; in the wrds we leave behind and the hearts f thse wh will _____35_____ us. Spring reminds us that we’re alive frever.
      21. A. springB. summerC. autumnD. winter
      22. A. Fr a whileB. All t ftenC. Out f nwhereD. Nw and then
      23. A. angryB. refreshedC. childishD. bred
      24. A. put nB. kicked ffC. stepped intD. dusted ff
      25. A. shipB. trainC. flightD. rad
      26. A. missedB. discveredC. leftD. apprached
      27. A. riginsB. signsC. airD. sunlight
      28. A. leafedB. hidC. fadedD. shwed
      29. A. tasteB. gainC. prmiseD. pwer
      30. A. advisedB. warnedC. expressedD. reminded
      31. A. wrteB. cncludedC. readD. requested
      32. A. careB. smileC. yieldD. recver
      33. A. ccursB. persistsC. develpsD. speeds
      34. A. identityB. grwthC. passingD. memry
      35. A. persuadeB. shapeC. serveD. remember
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Yung Americans, ____36____ (feed) up with U.S. scial media and its fake praise and bvius abuse, are turning t a Chinese app — Xiahngshu.
      In China, anyne lking fr a restaurant review, a hw-t guide r a trip rute ____37____ (be) likely t fire up the app. But U.S. teens and 20-smethings are dwnlading it t get in n a new beauty trend. Users hlding a sign ____38____ the Chinese characters “tingquan” meaning “listening t advice” invite thers t weigh in n hw t imprve their appearance. Cmmenters can write in ____39____ (tip), but they als pst images f hairds r fashins. Smetimes they even edit advice seekers’ phts t shw ____40____ they will lk with the imprved styles.
      In China, peple are mre straightfrward, smetimes even ____41____ (cruel) hnest, but they mean well. Yet peple n U.S. scial media can be excessively cmplimentary. That’s why yung users wh want real talk abut their appearance and persnal style are nw lking elsewhere.
      Z. J. Rubin, a 16-year-ld high-schl student frm Pittsburgh, said his interest in Chinese culture has stimulated ____42____ (he) t try different Chinese scial-media app. Rubin jined the # tingquan campaign in February after seeing ther users d it. He said he was tuched by ____43____ kindness f the strangers wh encuraged him t be mre cnfident and tld him t sleep mre, as they thught he lked tired.
      Zaria MaBn, a 22-year-ld public-health student in Atlanta, discvered Xiahngshu three years ag, when a friend tld her that it was “like Instagram, nly better”. MaBn is Black, s when she asked fr ____44____ (style) tips, she prepared herself fr “racist abuse and bdy shaming”. On Xiahngshu, hwever, she received “straightfrward but helpful” feedback. “It was the first place ____45____ I didn’t get nasty cmments,” MaBn said.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假如你是李华,你校外教David打算带领学生创办每周英语视频播客,现在正在征求学生意见,需要从以下两个主题中选择一个作为播客的主题:“Emtinal Outlets(解忧树洞)”或“Futuristic Visins(未来愿景)”。请你写一封英文邮件给外教,内容包括:
      (1)你的选择;
      (2)你推荐的理由。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应为80个左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      参考词汇:播客:pdcast
      Dear David,
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      The mment Michael Armus set ft int the Bank f the West in Wdland, Califrnia, t depsit a check, he felt the tensin. “Smething’s nt right.”
      The cheerful greetings he usually received were absent. Tellers avided eye cntact, their faces pale. The bank manager sat rigidly at his desk, head lwered.
      Armus lked t his left and nticed a man at anther windw with his striped T-shirt pulled up t partially hide his face. “This is a rbbery,” thught Armus.
      He heard the man say, “I dn’t want t hurt anybdy.” Minutes earlier, the man had passed a nte t the teller demanding cash and saying he had a gun. Armus lked again and the man’s shirt had drpped a bit, expsing mre f his face. Just at that mment, Armus recgnized the wuld-be rbber as smene he’d passed several times n a street crner reading alud frm his Bible and speaking t passersby.
      Walking clser, Armus gently asked, “What’s wrng? Dn’t yu have a jb?” The man frze, tears spilling dwn his cheeks. “There’s nthing in this twn fr me! I just want t g t prisn!”
      The raw despair reminded Armus f his wn dark past — dwn and ut, been t prisn. His life was a mess. But he gt anther chance. Suddenly, instead f being frightened, Armus felt cmpassin fr him, and a thught ppped int his head: Maybe I can help.
      注意:
      (1)续写词数应为150个左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      “Let’s talk utside,” Armus suggested, putting his arm arund the man.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Praised fr easing a tense situatin by a warm hug, Armus was mdest.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      雅礼中学2026届高三月考试卷(二)
      英语
      本试题卷分为听力、阅读、语言运用和写作四个部分,共10页。时量120分钟。满分150分。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是答案C.
      1. What des Sherry Gray prbably d?
      A. A writer. B. A student. C. A jurnalist.
      2. Why des the wman call the man?
      A. She wants her cpier t be fixed.
      B. She desn’t knw hw t use the printer.
      C. There is smething wrng with the printer.
      3. Hw des the wman g t wrk?
      A. By car. B. On ft. C. By bike.
      4. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Gifts fr Jasn. B. A baseball game. C. The wman’s retirement.
      5. Hw much did the wman pay?
      A. $900. B. $300. C. $600.
      第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What puzzles the wman mst?
      A. Hw t use chpsticks.
      B. Hw t eat frm the same plate.
      C. Hw t behave prperly at table.
      7. What’s the man’s advice t the wman?
      A. Learning table manners.
      B. Keeping a gd appetite.
      C. Bringing her wn chpsticks.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Classmates. B. Neighbrs. C. Clleagues.
      9. Hw des the man sund in the cnversatin?
      A Curius. B. Grateful. C. Humrus.
      10. What will the man prbably d next?
      A. Watch vides. B. D the research. C. Explre the Mars.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Where will Gerge g after the business trip?
      A. Milan. B. Rme. C. Flrence.
      12. What is banned in Flrence?
      A. Eating in the street. B. Dressing up as sldiers. C. Singing n public transprt.
      13. What des Gerge think f the new rules?
      A. They’re effective. B. They’re timely. C. They’re reasnable.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Why des the man call the wman?
      A. T rent a new flat. B. T tell sme prblems. C. T deliver a new televisin.
      15. When will the tap be repaired?
      A. This afternn. B. Tmrrw mrning. C. At the weekend.
      16. Where did the student knw abut the flat?
      A. On the TV. B. In the stre. C. On the Internet.
      17. What des the wman ask the student t d?
      A. Order a new TV nline.
      B. Send her the TV receipt.
      C. Get smene t fix the ld TV.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. What’s the purpse f the prgram?
      A. T plan a nice weekend.
      B. T celebrate the end f the schl year.
      C. T welcme the newcmers f the club.
      19. Wh will g ut f the building thrugh the duble drs?
      A. The preschl children.
      B. The third grade children.
      C. The furth grade children.
      20. What are the children ging t d after the talk?
      A. Lk fr hidden gifts.
      B. Have a grup discussin.
      C. Hide arund the building.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. A 2. B 3. C
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. D 5. C 6. B 7. A
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. D 9. C 10. B 11. D
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12. C 13. B 14. A 15. A
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余项。
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. D 17. G 18. E 19. C 20. A
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【答案】21. A 22. C 23. D 24. B 25. C 26. D 27. B 28. A 29. A 30. D 31. C 32. B 33. B 34. C 35. D
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【答案】36. fed
      37. is 38. with
      39. tips 40. hw
      41. cruelly
      42. him 43. the
      44. styling
      45. where
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【答案】例文①
      Dear David,
      I’m writing t share my pinin n the theme f the weekly English vide pdcast. After careful cnsideratin, I’d like t vte fr “Emtinal Outlets” instead f “Futuristic Visins”.
      As high schl students, we ften face pressure frm studies and relatinships, but many f us struggle t find prper ways t release emtins. This tpic is highly relevant fr students, as it prvides a platfrm t penly discuss emtins, stress management, and mental well-being. It wuld nt nly help imprve ur English expressin but als create a supprtive cmmunity where we can share experiences and cping strategies. This theme encurages empathy, self-reflectin, and practical cmmunicatin skills, making it bth meaningful and engaging.
      I’m lking frward t the first episde!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      例文②
      Dear David,
      I hpe this email finds yu well. I am writing t share my thughts n the prpsed pdcast themes. After careful cnsideratin, I wuld like t recmmend “Futuristic Visins” as the theme fr ur weekly English pdcast.
      I believe this tpic will greatly engage students because it encurages creativity and critical thinking abut technlgical advancements, envirnmental slutins, and scietal changes. It aligns with ur generatin’s interest in innvatin and allws us t explre diverse perspectives. Additinally, discussing future trends can inspire practical language use, as it invlves describing pssibilities, expressing pinins, and debating ideas. This theme nt nly enhances ur language skills but als bradens ur hrizns.
      Thank yu fr cnsidering my suggestin. I am excited abut the pdcast and lk frward t cntributing
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【答案】例文
      “Let’s talk utside,” Armus suggested, putting his arm arund the man. Remarkably, the man agreed and the tw walked ut f the bank. Once utside, Armus wrapped the man in a warm hug, and the wuld-be rbber began t sb in his embrace. Armus sat him dwn n a bench and listened intently as the man pured ut his wes. He’d lst his jb, his family drwning in debt, and he saw n way ut. Armus shared his wn stry f redemptin, ffering hpe. Slwly, the man’s shulders relaxed, and he began t see a glimmer f a different future. It turned ut that the man, wh was eventually charged with attempted rbbery, never had a gun. The plice arrived, but Armus pleaded fr mercy, believing everyne deserved a secnd chance.
      Praised fr easing a tense situatin by a warm hug, Armus was mdest. “I heard smething in his vice,” Armus explained. He empathized hw desperate the man had t be, t be thrwing his life away like this fr Armus himself deeply knew what it’s like t feel hpeless and helpless. “I just saw myself in him,” he said. “We all make mistakes, and smetimes all it takes is fr smene t shw a little kindness.” Armus even ffered t help the man find a jb and get back n his feet. His actins nt nly averted a tragedy that day but als became a pwerful reminder that cmpassin and understanding can transfrm lives and turn desperate situatins arund.

      相关试卷

      湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2026届高三上学期月考(二)英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2026届高三上学期月考(二)英语试卷(Word版附答案),共19页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2022-2023学年高三英语上学期月考(二)试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2022-2023学年高三英语上学期月考(二)试卷(Word版附答案),共21页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      英语-湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2025-2026学年高三上学期月考试卷(二)试题及答案:

      这是一份英语-湖南省长沙市雅礼中学2025-2026学年高三上学期月考试卷(二)试题及答案,共16页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map