


所属成套资源:山东省潍坊市2026届高三上学期开学调研监测考试各学科试卷及答案
山东省潍坊市2026届高三上学期开学调研监测考试英语试卷(Word版附答案)
展开 这是一份山东省潍坊市2026届高三上学期开学调研监测考试英语试卷(Word版附答案),共14页。
注意事项:
1. 答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
该部分分为第一、第二两节。注意:回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上。听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将你的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Where is the man prbably ging tnight?
A. T Kevin's. B. T the schl. C. T the theatre.
2. What aspect f the perid drama attracts the wman mst?
A. The actrs. B. The plt. C. The cstumes.
3. What made the factry clse dwn?
A. The pr management. B. The utdated equipment. C. The less prduct demand.
4. Where des the cnversatin take place?
A. At hme. B. At a grcery stre. C. At a cake shp.
5. What was the weather like when the man was in Seattle?
A. Sunny. B. Cludy. C. Rainy.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. When did Ada start wrking with the man?
A Three days ag. B. A week ag. C. A mnth ag.
7. What impresses the man abut Ada?
A. Her wrk attitude. B. Her wrk efficiency. C. Her wrk experience.
听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
8. Why des the man cme t the wman?
A. T admit a mistake. B. T make a reservatin. C. T cnfirm sme infrmatin.
9. When will the man finish revising the reprt?
A. At 2: 00 p. m. B. At 2: 30 p. m. C. At 2: 40 p. m.
听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
10. What is the wman's main challenge accrding t the man?
A. She fails t fcus. B. She lacks mtivatin. C. She has t many tasks.
11. What is the man's first suggestin?
A Setting practical gals. B. Develping daily rutines. C. Making flexible timetables.
12. What will the wman reward herself with?
A. A big meal. B. A TV shw. C. A relaxing walk.
听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
13. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Hst and guest. B. Teacher and student. C. Cnsultant and client.
14. What benefits Nva Hpkin mst in her industry switch?
A. Her lve fr reading. B. Her philsphical study. C. Her prfessinal experience.
15. What des Nva Hpkin cmpare t energy drinks?
A. Petry. B. Mvies. C. Music.
16. Hw des the man end tday's cnversatin?
A. By recmmending sme cultural activities.
B. By annuncing the time f the next shw.
C. By making a preview f the next episde.
听第10 段材料,回答第17至20题。
17. What d visitrs experience first when they enter the museum?
A. The ball pl. B. The washing machine. C. The white smke.
18. What inspired Andrea Glubic t create the museum?
A. Her childhd pht. B. Her visit t museums. C. Her negative feelings.
19. What can the interactive places ffer in the museum?
A. Singing cntests. B. Histry f humr. C. Wrestling curses.
20. What d Zrica Bucic's wrds indicate?
A. The HaHaHuse is a success. B. Childhd shuld be treasured. C. Mental prblems will be slved.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
1. Which f the fllwing is a majr advantage f Theatre Tkens?
A. Yu can resell them.B. They have n time limit.
C. They help escape the cld.D. Yu can use them arund Lndn.
2. Why is a Questin & Answer sectin designed belw the picture?
A. T set a bar fr entry.B. T add extra infrmatin.
C. T cllect persnal pinins.D. T aruse the readers’ curisity.
3. What is the main purpse f the text?
A. T cmpare different shws.B. T prmte theatre gift cards.
C. T encurage peple t dnate.D. T intrduce the Theatre Tkens.
B
Fr twenty years, the internet has been my secnd hme while cmmunicating science. Recently, I came acrss an image: a crying Earth surrunded by fallen trees, declaring, “N intelligent species wuld destry their wn hme.” This image trubled me deeply. I refuse t let my eight-year-ld sn believe humans are stupid r evil — because it’s bviusly untrue. But I ften find myself quite lnely. I’m wndering if, perhaps, there are ther flks ut there wh feel the same as I d.
We didn’t cause climate change thrugh being stupid, but thrugh being extremely smart. Our ancestrs burned cal t slve urgent prblems: grwing mre fd, heating and lighting hmes. We want t prvide a gd life fr urselves and ur children. The results have been astnishing. In the U.S. in 1895 ne quarter f peple died befre age five. Tday it’s under 1 percent, and we will keep pushing until it hits zer. Imagine the essays Ben Franklin r Mark Twain wuld write abut this level f advancement. Hw wuld they keep tears frm their eyes if they saw what we’ve achieved?
S much f that achievement has been based n the fssil fuels we’ve burned t generate it, whether cal, natural gas r il. We’ve learned that this harms bth the envirnment and peple, and t ur credit we aren’t always bad at addressing this. It was nt lng ag that Lndn cleaned its smke-blackened air. When rain becmes acidic, the wrld changes its plicies. When harms are dne lcally, we tend t be pretty gd at cleaning things up. Here’s where I feel hpe: we have already dne this, and we knw it is pssible.
I dn’t want my sn grwing up thinking that his species is in sme way evil. I want him thinking humans are prblem slvers, and whatever strategies we take t fix glbal warming will create mre new prblems, t. This is a pretty nrmal stry fr intelligent species.
4. Hw did the authr feel seeing the picture nline?
A. Disturbed.B. Ashamed.C. Frightened.D. Cnfused.
5. What is implied by mentining Ben Franklin and Mark Twain?
A. The warning f the warming Earth.B. The prgress in scial develpment.
C. The praise fr human mdesty.D. The demand fr greener energy.
6. Why des the authr feel hpeful abut humans?
A. We will make mre plicies.B. We have discvered mre fssil fuels.
C. We highly value the rle f the earth.D. We can restre damage t the envirnment.
7. What des the underlined wrd “stry” refer t in the last paragraph?
A. The cycle f causing and tackling prblems.B. The ability t create a bright future.
C. The evil nature f human beings.D. The psitive attitude t life.
C
Smetimes I wish the human brain came with a user’s manual; it wuld be s handy. Take the relatinship between thinking abut smething and actually ding it, fr example. It’s nt unusual fr peple t judge themselves fr thughts they have, even thugh having a thught isn’t the same as taking actin.
If thughts were behavir, everyne wuld be in prisn. Nw, it’s cmmn fr peple t underestimate the link between the thughts they have nw and hw they behave later. Hwever, in a new study, a team f researchers examined whether picturing a chice impacts whether smene will make that chice in reality. This wrk revealed that the judgments peple in the study made in their everyday lives aligned (一致) with what they were cnsidering. The curse f actin peple entertain in their imaginatin can influence the prbability f actually taking that path.
Certainly, there are bundaries n what we can take away frm this study. Suppse yu’re asked t imagine chsing a banana (vs. an apple) and yu wind up actually picking the banana when yu get a chance t select the fruit yu want. What made the difference? Did it matter that yu pictured chsing the banana ver just lking clsely at the banana and sharing what it lks like? This study desn’t reslve that questin.
Despite these cnsideratins, it’s wrth bearing in mind the curses f actin we mentally rehearse (彩排) . Research reveals that imagining a situatin imprves a persn’s estimatin f hw prbable it is that the situatin will ccur (e.g., an accident). As this research indicates, envisining a decisin culd actually increase the pssibility f making that decisin, at least in sme cases.
S, hw culd yu apply this t yur wn life? Perhaps yu might envisin making a decisin that aligns with what’s meaningful and uplifting t yu. Or, yu might catch yurself picturing a chice that yu knw wuldn’t be helpful t yu r thers and changing the mental channel t chices that align with hw yu really want t be in the wrld. Whatever yu decide, cnsider cllecting yur wn persnal data and seeing what happens. Des it imprve hw yu feel, think, r act?
8. What is the fcus f the study?
A. The steps f making a chice.B. The standards f judging a persn.
C. The link between thughts and actins.D. The cnnectin between behavir and utcmes.
9. What des the underlined phrase “wind up” mean in paragraph 3?
A. End up.B. Bring up.C. Take up.D. Give up.
10. Which f the fllwing examples best shws the indicatin in paragraph 4?
A. Surviving an accident then fearing travel.B. Preparing a speech but aviding the event.
C. Observing a fruit clsely then describing it.D. Picturing a healthy breakfast then chsing it.
11. What des the authr want t express in the last paragraph?
A. Take actin bravely.B. Catch yur initial thught.
C. Establish persnal database.D. Use yur imaginatin wisely.
D
The ptat: Mash it, bake it, fry it… N matter hw yu deal with it, the ptat is the very example f all that is rdinary. And yet it has lng harbred a mystery. Scientists find that certain genes suggested that ptates were mre clsely related t tmates, while ther genes gave the impressin that ptates and Etubersum (茄科植物) had the clser relatinship. Which ne was it?
A new study in Cell ffers the answer. Researchers led by btanist Sandy Knapp discvered that the ptat genes riginated in the Americas where an ancient hybridizing event between the ancestrs f tmates and Etubersum ccurred arund 9 millin years ag. This is when the Andes Muntains were frming. This rare hybridizatin created a new plant with a unique ability that neither f its parent plants has: frming undergrund tubers (the part we eat) . “They’re a way fr a plant t stre starch (淀粉) ,” Knapp says, “and, in a way, survive seasns which are nt gd fr grwing.”
Understanding the ptat’s rigins, specifically the key genes inherited (遗传) frm each parent grup that cntrl tuber frmatin, pens new pssibilities. “We can use the tmat r Etubersum t perhaps d sme genetic engineering t imprve the ptat,” Knapp says. One such imprvement wuld enable farmers t grw ptates resistant t pests, a changing climate, and ther envirnmental challenges. Simply put, “The tmat can be the future f the ptat,” says Zhiyang Zhang, a plant genetics Ph. D. student and a lead researcher n the study.
The rigin f ptates ffers much fd fr thught. Yu had tw things and smething cmpletely different emerged. Thrugh hybridizatin, yu can generate many new cmbinatins in a shrt time. And yu can generate mre species t adapt t changeable envirnments. “Hybridizatin is a real frce in evlutin that allws fr the release f variatin,” Knapp explains. “Of curse, nt all hybridizing events have prduced results as wildly successful as the ptat. But we’re quite lucky in this case that this ne wrked.”
12. What remained uncertain abut ptates at first?
A. Their genetic rigin.B. Their plain lk.
C. Their varius relatives.D. Their serving methds.
13. What can undergrund tubers functin as?
A. The plant hlder.B. A new parent plant.
C. A nutritin prvider.D. The seasn indicatr.
14. What can be inferred frm paragraph 3?
A. Ptates wuld be in greater need.B. The farming apprach ges greener.
C. The genetic engineering is imprving.D. Ptates wuld becme mre adaptable.
15. What des Knapp think f hybridizatin?
A. Its success relies n luck.B. Its peratin is easy t learn.
C. It helps create diverse species.D. It is wrth applying wrldwide.
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
Hmewrk has lng been tied t schl. ___16___ But with the way f learning shifted, it’s fair t ask: Is hmewrk still relevant, r a leftver frm a different time?
The idea f hmewrk ges back a lng way. Histrians trace it t ancient Rme. Pliny the Yunger, a teacher arund AD 61—113, encuraged students t practice speaking at hme. Hmewrk evlved slwly ver the centuries. ___17___ In the U. S. , it grew cmmn in the early. 20th century. In 1957, American schls piled n hmewrk t raise academic demands. By the1980s, it was seen as key t academic success.
___18___ Fr high schlers, hmewrk links t academic perfrmance. But yunger kids seem t gain little frm traditinal hmewrk. Furthermre, students wh are respnsible and supprted at hme are mst likely t cmplete assignments and benefit frm them. Fr students frm lwer-incme families wh might lack internet access, hmewrk can actually widen the achievement gap.
Then everything changed. As educatrs recgnized the limitatins f passive, ne-size-fits-all tasks in encuraging genuine understanding and student engagement, traditinal wrksheets and reading lgs gave way t prject-based assignments r nline lessns, cluding the line between hmewrk and classwrk. Hwever, just assigning tasks wasn’t enugh. ___19___
S, what nw? Keep, change, r get rid f it? ___20___ It all cmes dwn t hw it’s used. When it’s just smething t keep kids busy, it desn’t d much. But when thughtful, clear, and actually fitting what a student needs, it has its place. In a wrld where infrmatin is instant, the purpse f hmewrk needs a fresh lk.
A. The thing is, hmewrk isn’t autmatically gd r bad.
B. It tk n a mre frmal rle during the Industrial Revlutin.
C. Furthermre, access t reliable internet became a critical factr.
D. The cncept, hwever, faded significantly during the Middle Ages.
E. The questin f whether hmewrk actually helps students is tricky.
F. Withut engagement, feedback, and supprt, hmewrk lst its effectiveness.
G. Ask students what schl’s like, and yu’ll hear abut tests, teachers and hmewrk.
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1 分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
The day dawned with excitement and curisity. The weather was ideal: a clear sky, a mild wind dancing thrugh the trees, rustling (沙沙声) them ___21___. My father, an experienced fisherman, patiently guided me thrugh fishing ___22___ — casting the line, feeling fr a ___23___, and reeling (绕线) in the catch. His calm manner was cmfrting, yet ___24___ stayed, rted in the uncertainty f what lay ahead.
I felt a burst f delight as my line first hit the water, sending tiny circles spreading acrss the surface, but that excitement sn gave way t restlessness. Minutes ___25___ like hurs as I sat, staring at the still water, waiting fr any ___26___ f life. My father sensed my grwing frustratin and shared his wisdm.
His wrds ___27___ hme. I started t value the peace arund me: birds singing sweetly in the distance, water gently washing against the shre, and fish ___28___ ccasinally t catch the light. Just as hpe was fading, my line gave a sudden ___29___. My heart ____30____ as I fught t reel it in. The fish ____31____ strngly, trying t escape with surprising quickness, but with my father's encuraging wrds and steady hands, I finally pulled it ashre. Hlding the smallmuth fish was pure ____32____ . It was a ____33____ catch, yet a great achievement t me. Its shiny scales (鳞片) caught the sunlight, its eyes seeming t ____34____ my excitement.
Releasing it back int the lake, I felt a deep sense f fulfillment and ____35____ fr the creature that had given me such a meaningful experience.
21. A. wildlyB. lifelesslyC. cldlyD. playfully
22. A. basicsB. psitinsC. traditinsD. patterns
23. A. tuchB. tapC. biteD. drp
24. A. hpeB. anxietyC. surpriseD. bravery
25. A. slidB. flewC. draggedD. disappeared
26. A. valueB. signC. freedmD. mark
27 A. arrivedB. leftC. hitD. went
28. A. hidingB. divingC. swingingD. emerging
29. A. pushB. pullC. breakD. knck
30. A. racedB. recveredC. sankD. frze
31. A. struggledB. jumpedC. ppsedD. breathed
32 A. sympathyB. jyC. eagernessD. luck
33. A. hugeB. riskyC. strangeD. humble
34. A. paleB. prveC. mirrrD. cver
35. A. shameB. cncernC. pityD. respect
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
阅读短文内容,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
I wake up t the sund f the wind buffeting the clth f my tent. Even thugh the sun is brightly shining, telling whether it is mrning ___36___ night is impssible. At 7:30 a.m., I leave my tent and walk ver t the muntain edge, where spreading ut befre me, ___37___ (branch) f the Rapa River flw thrugh the valley belw. This is a remte place ___38___ n rads r twns far nrth f Sweden in Sarek Natinal Park.
In 1909, Sarek was made a natinal park ___39___ (keep) the land in its natural state. And all new develpment is banned within park bundaries. Fr hundreds f years, lking after reindeer was the ___40___ (centre) way f life fr the Sami. Every spring, a number f Sami fllw their reindeer int the valleys f Sarek, living in their well-equipped tents and embracing their cherished traditins.
I am nt ___41___ Sami, but in Sarek I've adpted sme f their habits. Fr example, this mrning my breakfast is flat bread ___42___ (warm) ver a fire, and sme sweet berries that I fund ___43___ (grw) near my tent.
After breakfast, I carry all f my fd and supplies with me and set ut again. I cannt register a ___44___ (cmplain) abut tday being, much like yesterday, filled with tughness acrss this challenging land. Being in such a beautiful and wild place ____45____ (make) me feel blessed t be alive.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,你校英文报正在开展以“课本中的精神力量”为主题的征文活动,要求结合高中英语课本中某一位给你印象深刻的人物,写一篇短文投稿,内容如下:
1. 介绍该人物及其精神品质;
2. 结合你的经历谈谈对你的影响。
注意:
(1) 写作词数应为80个左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第二节 (满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
In the baking heat, I watched the elderly wman struggle with a walker, laded with bags f grceries. I was driving nrth, and she was walking suth. I’d seen her befre, each time feeling guilty I didn’t ffer her a lift. Tday, the guilt wn. I turned back, pulled ver, and ffered her a ride.
The wman lked weary, sweat puring dwn her face. I placed her walker and bags int my trunk, helped her inside, and drve ff. “Bless yu, child,” she murmured. She directed me t g farther suth.
Passing under a bridge, she asked me t pull ver. She rlled dwn her windw and called ut t several hmeless peple, “Cme by later! Spaghetti night!” She waved and smiled, her smile erasing ten years ff her face. We cntinued suth, chatting easily. Her name was Ida. She wrked as a bagger at the nearby grcery stre and ften missed the last bus because f wrking vertime.
Suddenly, I realised we were n the “wrng side f twn”. It was starting t get dark, and I began t feel uneasy. We cntinued dwn unfamiliar streets finally t an ld apartment building. Several yung men had gathered arund the entrance, lking threatening. Sme were n mtrcycles, and ne, wearing a hdie (连帽衫) ver his bushy, lng hair, was staring at me. My discmfrt grew, but Ida seemed fine. She directed a cuple f the guys t help with her grceries. She thanked me, and I drve away as fast as I culd.
Suddenly, the rar f a mtrcycle sunded behind me. It was that hdie guy! He didn’t vertake; he just kept pace, waving fr me t stp. N way was I ging t stp fr a stranger n a deserted street. In a panic, I reached dwn fr my purse t get my cell phne t call 911. I felt an empty seat. My purse wasn’t there! “She stle my purse!” I may have used strnger language. S much fr acts f kindness, I thught.
注意:
(1) 续写词数应为150个左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Meanwhile, the guy stayed clse t me, cntinually signaling fr me t stp.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Speechless, I handed him his grandma’s purse, and then he tk ff.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试卷类型:A
高三开学调研监测考试
英语答案
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
略
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. B 2. A 3. B
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. A 5. B 6. D 7. A
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. D 11. D
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. A 13. C 14. D 15. C
第二节 (共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. G 17. B 18. E 19. F 20. A
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1 分,满分15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. D 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. C 26. B 27. C 28. D 29. B 30. A 31. A 32. B 33. D 34. C 35. D
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. r 37. branches
38. with 39. t keep
40. central
41. a 42. warmed
43 grwing
44. cmplaint
45. makes
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节 (满分15分)
【46题答案】
【答案】
The Spiritual Pwer frm Helen Keller
Amng all the characters in my senir English textbk, Helen Keller stands ut mst, whse spiritual pwer has deeply influenced me. Brn blind and deaf, Helen faced unimaginable hardships, but she never gave up. With the guidance f her teacher Anne Sullivan, she mastered reading, writing and even speaking, shwing extrardinary perseverance and ptimism.
Her stry hit hme when I struggled with my English exam last term. I failed twice and almst quit, but Helen’s image ppped int my mind — if she culd vercme far greater difficulties, why culdn’t I? I started spending an extra hur each day practicing listening and writing and asked my teacher fr help regularly. Finally, I gt a B+ in the final exam.
Helen taught me that n bstacle is insurmuntable as lng as we hld fast t hpe and keep trying. This pwer will keep pushing me frward in my study and life.
第二节 (满分25分)
【47题答案】
【答案】 Meanwhile, the guy stayed clse t me, cntinually signaling fr me t stp. Out f the crner f my eye, I nticed a purse n the flr f my car. Yes, there was a purse, but it wasn’t mine. Then I saw the guy right utside my windw, waving my purse! I culdn’t believe my eyes. I pulled ver t the curb, and the yung man stpped his mtrcycle by the passenger side. Thrugh the windw I had pened, he handed me my purse. “Grandma sent me t give yu this. She picked it up by mistake. She is s srry.” He was still smiling. This time, his smile didn’t appear threatening, simply gracius.
Speechless, I handed him his grandma’s purse, and then he tk ff. After retrieving a few dllars, I waved fr the yung man t stp, hping t reward him, but he had disappeared int the night. I did manage t yell, “Thank yu!” I had assumed he was a criminal because he lked “wild” but he was really an angel wh went ut f his way t help a stranger. Smetimes, we misjudge a persn’s character because they dn’t cnfrm t what we believe is prper. They may nt drive a stylish car, live n the “right” side f twn, r dress in what we cnsider t be fashinable, but wh’s t say they are nt equal t r better than we are?
Win Theatre Tkens
Christmas and the New Year are a perfect time t see a shw. S we’re giving yu the chance t win a £350 Theatre Tken Gift Card r eGift t treat yur family t a shw this Winter.
Maybe yu’ll see yur favurite mime, a West End musical r take a trip t a venue yu’ve nt visited befre — winter is the perfect time t escape the cld and make memries at the theatre.
If yu’re lking t tick ff the final few names n yur Christmas list, yu culd pay it frward as Theatre Tkens make the perfect present. They have n end date, and they can be used at mre than 270 theatres including all f Lndn’s West End. Run by Sciety f Lndn Theatre, a nt-fr-prfit rganizatin, Theatre Tkens are a gift that gives back.
Enter nw fr yur chance t win a £350 Theatre Tkens Gift Card r eGift whether yu treat yurself r give t a lved ne.
SIMPLY ANSWER THE QUESTION CORRECTLY TO MAKE YOU QUALIFIED TO WIN.
Where can Theatre Tkens be used?
A. At mre than 270 theatres including all f Lndn’s West End.
B. 10 theatres.
C. 20 theatres.
Simply answer A, B r C n the entry frm r enter nline. See page 151.
相关试卷
这是一份山东省潍坊市2026届高三上学期开学调研监测考试英语试卷(Word版附答案),共14页。
这是一份山东省潍坊市2026届高三上学期开学调研监测考试 英语试卷(含答案),共14页。
这是一份潍坊市2026届高三上学期开学调研监测考试英语试卷(无答案),共12页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 







.png)


