搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语(教师版)试卷

      • 61.33 KB
      • 2025-07-30 21:51:01
      • 71
      • 0
      • 北京英语王老师
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语(教师版)试卷第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/20
      2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语(教师版)试卷第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/20
      2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语(教师版)试卷第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/20
      还剩17页未读, 继续阅读

      2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语(教师版)试卷

      展开

      这是一份2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语(教师版)试卷,共20页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      本试卷共7页,共140分。考试时长120分钟。考生务必将答案写在答题纸上,在试卷上作答无效。
      第一部分 听力理解 (共15小题,每题1分,共15分)
      听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A, B, C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      1. A. Henry B. William Bacn C. William Smith
      2. A. 7: 55 B. 8: 00 C. 8: 05
      3. A. He has lng hair. B. He desn’t like yung peple. C. He has just had his hair cut
      4. A. t weak B. T strng. C. T black
      5. A. Over the phne B. In the lab C. In a stre
      听下面3段对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A,B,C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听第6段材料,回答6-7题。
      6. When will the mvie start?
      A. At 7: 00 B. At 7: 10 C. At 7: 30
      7. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Friends B. Mther and sn C. Husband and wife
      听第7段材料,回答8-9题。
      8. What des Peter want t buy?
      A. A pretty hat B. A pair f shes C. Sme French bread
      9. Where did the wman g by bus yesterday afternn?
      A. T New Yrk B T her aunt’s huse C. T the shp arund the crner
      听第8段材料,回答 10-11 题。
      10. Why is it difficult fr the wman t buy her mther a gift?
      A. Her mther has already had many things.
      B. The wman wants t buy a cheap gift.
      C. Her mther is very difficult t please.
      11. What is the wman ging t buy?
      A. Sme biscuits B. Wine glasses C. A Chinese tea pt
      听第9段材料,填补第1题至第4题的空白。
      Franc’s Summer Hliday
      第二部分 完型填空 (共10小题,每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      When I was a little girl, every Sunday my family f six wuld put n ur best clthes and g t Sunday Schl and then church. The kids in elementary schl (小学) wuld all meet tgether t sing sngs, and later were divided int ___1___ based n their ages.
      One Easter Sunday, all the kids arrived with big eyes and big ___2___ abut what the Easter Bunny (复活节小兔) had brught. While all f the kids shared their stries with ___3___, ne yung by, whm I shall call Bbby, sat unhappily. One f the teachers, nticing this, said t him, “And what did the Easter Bunny ___4___ yu?” He replied, “My mm lcked the dr by accident (碰巧) s the Easter Bunny culdn’t get ___5___ because he hadn’t gt a key.”
      This sunded acceptable t all f us kids, s we kept n ging with the stries. ___6___ my mm knew the true stry. Bbby’s mm was a single parent, and she guessed that they just culdn’t affrd the Easter Bunny.
      After Sunday Schl was ver, everyne went ff t ___7___. But my mm tld us that we were ging hme instead. At hme, she explained that t make Bbby feel better, we were ging t pretend (假装) t be the Easter Bunny, make a basket f ur candies fr him and ___8___ it at church. We all dnated (捐赠) sme t the basket, and went back t church. There, mm hung the basket ___9___ the hanger (衣架) and attached (附上) a nte:
      Dear Bbby,
      I’m srry I ____10____ yur huse last night. Happy Easter!
      Lve
      The Easter Bunny
      1. A. classesB. linesC. grupsD. parts
      2. A. striesB. tysC. suggestinsD. ideas
      3. A. jyB. surpriseC. pityD. sadness
      4. A. teachB. bringC. tellD. buy
      5. A. utB. thrughC. insideD. ff
      6. A. EvenB. ButC. SD. Then
      7. A. schlB. churchC. lunchD. hme
      8. A. leaveB. supprtC. buyD. bil
      9. A. besideB. underC. atD. ver
      10. A. missedB. dreamedC. sawD. entered
      第三部分:阅读理解 (共20题,每小题2分,共40分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,共30分)
      A
      Camp memries last frever!We make sure they are unfrgettable!
      Shadw Ridge Summer Camps ffer s many exciting things fr campers t d.Unlike ther camp prgrams that include hrses as a small part f their prgram,at Shadw Ridge hrses ARE the prgram!We are 100% hrse frm stable(马厩) management,nature walks,and track rides t bedrm furnishings.
      Hrses help us achieve many f ur aims.Girls can learn t develp respnsibility,self-cnfidence and persnal cnnectins in their lives while having fun.Using hrses as a wnderful tl fr educatin,ur camps ffer an interesting place fr grwth and learning.
      Imagine each girl having her very wn hrse t spend time with and a best friend t lve and take care f.Each camper is respnsible fr a hrse fr the week.Our riding prgram prvides a lt f riding and lessn time.Campers will learn hw t take care f the hrse and the tack(马具),as well as hw t ride.Days are filled with hrse-related activities t strengthen the cnnectin between each girl and hrse,as the girls learn t wrk safely arund the hrses.
      At Shadw Ridge we try t create a lving,caring family atmsphere fr ur campers.We have “The Bunkhuse” (4 girls),the “Wranglers Rst” (4 girls),and “The Hideut” (2 girls) in ur cmfrtable 177-year-ld farm huse.All meals are hme cked,ffering delicius and healthy fd fr the hungry rider.
      Our excellent activities create persnalized memries f yur child’s vacatin.Each child will receive a camp T-shirt and a pht album.(usually 300-500 pictures) f their stay at camp.
      Our camps are ffered during June,July and August 2007,fr small grups f girls aged 13-16 years,nt nly frm Canada but als ther parts f the wrld.
      We will send yu full prgram descriptins at yur request.
      11. What is the main purpse f the passage?
      A. T attract peple t the camps.
      B. T talk abut camping experiences.
      C. T describe the prgrams f the camps.
      D. T explain the aims f the camps.
      12. What d we knw abut the camp prgrams at Shadw Ridge?
      A. Campers are required t wear camp T-shirts.
      B. Hrses play a central rle in the activities.
      C. Campers learn t ck fd fr themselves.
      D. Hrse lessns are ffered all the year rund.
      13. The prgrams at Shadw Ridge mainly aim t help peple______.
      A. understand hrses better
      B. enjy a family atmsphere
      C. have fun abve ther things
      D. achieve an educatinal purpse
      14. The passage is written mainly fr______.
      A. hrse ridersB. teenage girls
      C. Canadian parentsD. internatinal travelers
      B
      The summer I was ten, my mther decided t bring us t the wrld f art. My brther and I were nt very excited when we realized what my mther meant. What she meant was nt that we culd take drawing classes r painting classes but that we wuld have t spend ne afternn a week with her at the Fine Arts Museum. Befre each visit t the museum, she made us read abut artists and painting styles. It was almst as bad as being in schl. Wh wants t spend the summer thinking abut artists when yu culd be with yur friends at the swimming pl?
      First we had t read abut ancient Egyptians (古埃及人) and their strange way f painting faces and then g t lk at them at the museum. My 12-year-ld brther thught this was s funny, but I was nt interested. Later we had t learn abut artists in the Middle Ages wh painted peple wearing strange lng clthing. We had t lk at pictures f fat babies with wings and curly (鬈曲的) hair and with n clthes n flying arund the edges f paintings. I certainly culdn’t see what was s great abut art.
      On ur last visit t. the museum, smething happened when I saw a painting by a wman called Mary. In it, a wman was reading t a child. The clrs were sft and gentle, and yu culd tell by the mther’s expressin hw happy she was just t be with the child. I culdn’t stp lking at this painting! I wanted t see every painting Mary had ever made! It was really wrth lking at s many paintings t find a painter wh culd interest me s much.
      15. What was the writer’s experience in the museum befre the last visit?
      A. She came t feel her mther’s lve.B. She liked many paintings.
      C. She hardly enjyed herself.D. She culd understand the pictures f fat babies.
      16. What made the writer g thrugh a change that summer?
      A. One f Mary’s paintings.B. A strange way f painting.
      C. Artists in the Middle Ages.D. Her mther’s instructin.
      17. Frm the text, we can see ________.
      A. the imprtance f curisityB. the effect f art
      C. the value f learningD. the pwer f family educatin
      C
      Jim suffered heart prblems.In cnversatin he expressed little jy and it seemed that his life was drawing t a clse.
      When his heart prblems led t peratin,Jim went thrugh it successfully,and a full recvery was expected.Within days,hwever,his heart was nt beating prperly.Jim was rushed back t peratin,but nthing was fund t explain the cause f his illness.He died n the perating table n the day befre his 48th birthday.
      Dr.Bruce Smller,a psychlgist(心理学家),had had many cnversatins with him,and the mre he learned,the stranger he realized Jim’s case was.When Jim was a child,his father,a teacher,suffered a heart attack and stayed hme t recver.One mrning Jim asked his father t lk ver his hmewrk,prmising t cme hme frm schl at nn t pick it up.His father agreed,but when Jim returned his father had died.Jim’s father was 48.
      “I think all his life Jim believed he killed his father,”Dr. Smller says.“He felt that if he had nt asked him t lk at his hmewrk,his father wuld have lived.Jim had been trubled by the idea.The peratin was the trial(判决) he had expected fr frty years.”Smller believes that Jim willed himself nt t live t the age f 48.
      Jim’s case shws the pwerful rle that attitude(态度) plays in physical health,and that childhd experiences prduce far-reaching effect n the health f grwn-ups.Althugh mst cases are less direct than Jim’s,studies shw that childhd events,besides genes,may well cause such midlife diseases as cancer,heart disease and mental illness.
      18. Jim was sent back t peratin because______.
      A. his heart didn’t wrk well.
      B. he expected a full recvery.
      C. his life was drawing t a clse.
      D. the first ne wasn’t well perfrmed.
      19. What made Dr. Smller feel strange abut Jim’s case?
      A. Jim died at a yung age.
      B. Jim died n the perating table.
      C. Bth Jim and his father died f the same disease.
      D. Jim’s death is clsely cnnected with his father’s.
      20. Frm Smller’s wrds,we can infer that______.
      A. Jim’s father cared little abut his study.
      B. Smller agreed that Jim did kill his father.
      C. Jim thught he wuld be punished sme day.
      D. Smller believed Jim wuldn’t live t the age f 48.
      21. Which f the fllwing culd have strng effect n ne’s physical health accrding t the text?
      A. a,b,dB. a,b,e
      C. a,c,eD. b,c,d
      D
      The literal meaning f philsphy is “lve f wisdm”.But this meaning des nt tell us very much.Unlike the ther disciplines(学科),philsphy cannt be defined by what yu study,because it is actually unlimited.Anything can be the subject matter f philsphy: art, histry, law,language,literature,mathematics,medicine,psychlgy,religin,science,and values.Philsphy is ne f the wrld’s ldest subjects f study,and in fact,the ther academic disciplines are directly related t philsphy.Fr this reasn yu get a Dctrate(博士学位) f Philsphy(Ph.D.) in bichemistry,r cmputer science,r psychlgy.
      Tw brad sub-fields f philsphy arelgic and the histry f philsphy.Lgic is the science f argument and critical thinking.It prvides sund methds fr distinguishing gd frm bad reasning.The histry f philsphy invlves the study f majr philsphers and perid in develpment f philsphy.
      Of what use is philsphy?First it is useful in educatinal advancement.It is necessary fr understanding ther disciplines.Only philsphy questins the nature f the cncepts used in a discipline,and its relatin t ther disciplines.And thrugh the study f philsphy,ne develps sund methds f research and analysis that can be applied t any field.
      There are a number f general uses f philsphy.It strengthens ne’s ability t slve prblems,t cmmunicate,t rganize ideas and issues,t persuade,and t take what is the mst imprtant frm a large quantity f data .These general uses are f great benefit in the career field,nt necessarily fr btaining ne’s first jb after graduatin,but fr preparing fr psitins f respnsibility,management and leadership later n.It is very shrt-sighted after all,t take a curse f studies nly fr the purpse f getting ne’s first jb.The useful skills develped thrugh the study f philsphy have significant lng-term benefits in career advancement.N ther discipline systematically fllws the ideals f wisdm,leadership,and capacity t reslve human cnflict.
      22. Accrding t Paragraph 1,philsphy can best be described as the study f______.
      A. scial sciences
      B. natural sciences
      C. bth scial and natural sciences
      D. the subject matter f plitics
      23. With the study f philsphy,yu can_______.
      A. becme a great leader
      B. succeed in everything
      C. find a gd jb sn after graduatin
      D. make prgress in yur career develpment
      24. Accrding t the passage,which f the fllwing statements is TRUE?
      A. Philsphy is an independent discipline.
      B. Lgic helps yu t becme a better thinker.
      C. The study f philsphy brings yu immediate benefits.
      D. The meaning f philsphy is t limited t define.
      25. Frm the passage,we can cnclude______.
      A. nt all the subjects have t d with philsphy
      B. a persn will get a he/she studies philsphy
      C. philsphy can be helpful fr the study f any ther subjects
      D. philsphy is the nly slutin t all the prblems t the wrld
      第二节 (共5 小题;每小题2分,共10分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的七个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      根据短文内容,从短文后的七个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      What I Think f Bxing as a SprtBxing is a ppular sprt. Newspapers, magazines and sprts prgrammes n TV frequently cver bxing matches. It culd be the tughest f all sprts t survive. It takes bxers hurs in the gym and years t develp the specific characteristics needed t be a great bxer. ___26___
      It seems t me that sme peple, especially men, find it appealing because it is an aggressive sprt. When they watch a bxing match, they can identify with the winning bxer. This gives them the feeling f being a winner themselves. ___27___They d that because the bxer cmes frm their wn cuntry, and if “their” bxer lses, they ften feel as if they have lst a fight themselves. It is a fact that many peple have feelings f aggressin frm time t time, but they cannt shw their aggressin in their everyday lives. Watching a bxing match gives them a way f expressing it.
      ___28___Althugh bxers wear glves during the fights, and amateur bxers even have t wear helmets, a kind f strng hard hat, there have frequently been accidents in bth prfessinal and amateur bxing, smetimes with dramatic cnsequences. Bxers have suffered frm head injuries, and, ccasinally, fighters have even been killed as a result f being kncked ut in the ring. ___29___They are usually in the frm f serius brain damage, even if a bxer has never been kncked ut.
      T cnclude, I am persnally nt at all in favr f aggressive sprts like bxing.___30___We can celebrate mre men and wmen frm nn-aggressive sprts as ur heres in ur sciety. I believe that the wrld is aggressive enugh already! Of curse, peple like cmpetitive sprts, and s d I, but I think that hitting ther peple in an aggressive way is nt smething that shuld be regarded as a sprt.
      A. Hwever, bxing can be a very dangerus sprt.
      B. Smetimes fans are rting fr a particular bxer.
      C. In bxing, fighters are required t hit a mving target.
      D. Many fans are drawn t the sprt because they lve the cmpetitin.
      E. Perhaps that is the reasn why successful bxers are treated as big heres.
      F. I think it wuld be better if less time was given t aggressive sprts n TV.
      G. Besides, studies have shwn that there are ften lng-term effects f bxing.
      第四部分 语法填空 (共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
      阅读下列短文,根据短文内容填空。在未给提示词的空白处仅填写 1个适当的单词,在给出提示词的空白处用括号内所给词的正确形式填空。
      A
      Our schl planned a trip fr us t study English in anther cuntry this hliday. I was excited fr it was my first time___31___ (travel) abrad. I___32___ (pack) everything I thught I wuld need int my backpack. I knew I was ging t have s much fun. After barding the bus t the airprt, I said gdbye t my parents. I lked ut the windw f the bus and dreamed abut___33___ we wuld d while n ur trip.
      B
      Dugh figurine(捏面人), als knwn as dugh mdelling, is a kind f Chinese flk art. It is ____34____(simple) made but f high artistic value. It ____35____(recrd) as early as the Han Dynasty. Dugh craftsman draws materials based n the required. After a repetitin f rubbing, twisting and lifting ____36____hand, and pking, cutting, and carving by bamb knife, the craftsman ____37____(shape) the bdy and the face f the figurine gradually. Dressed up with hair accessries and clthes, all f a sudden, a vivid artistic figurine cmes t life.
      C
      Harry is an American businessman. His jb requires him t d a lt f traveling. In the past six mnths he has made nine trips,____38____purpse is t attend meetings and make presentatins. Harry lves t travel and feels each cuntry has a charm f its wn. After graduatin, Harry decided t make travel part f his career. He wanted t experience different cultures f ther ____39____(cuntry). He was dreaming f____40____(wrk) fr an internatinal cmpany. Then his dream came true. Nw he‟s wrking fr a German hi-tech cmpany.
      第五部分 词汇知识 (共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
      请根据句义和首字母或中文提示写出本一、二单元所学单词。
      41. The a__________ were deeply mved by the perfrmers n the stage, standing up and clapping fr their excellent wrk. (根据首字母单词拼写)
      42. Having cmpeted fiercely, the Chinese team finally d__________ the Japanese team by 4: 3. (根据首字母单词拼写)
      43. I just read these bks fr e__________ instead f fr knwledge. (根据首字母单词拼写)
      44. The cmpetitrs are all e__________ t hear the result, wndering wh will be the winner. (根据首字母单词拼写)
      45. Yung and shrt f experience, he ften feels s__________ when made t cmplete a task alne. (根据首字母单词拼写)
      46. Practice can help yu gain a high level f __________ (能力) in English. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      47. We have t think up gd ideas t help thse net game __________ (上瘾者) wh cncern their family members a lt. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      48. I have fund my __________ (以前) wrking experience as a teacher is a real help fr my present jb. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      49. Yu have t keep a __________ (平衡) life, fr wrk is nt the nly thing yu shuld put first. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      50. Thse extra bricks that are in the way shuld be __________ (移走) immediately. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      第六部分 短语运用 (共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      请根据句义选择适当短语填空,注意使用其正确形式。
      51. The team can tuch the ball __________ three times befre they have t send it ver int the ther curt,
      52. We __________ t win the game because we have the best players in ur team.
      53. S far, the students __________ the new learning envirnment.
      54. We __________ their mst distinguished guests, ffered the best lcal fd.
      55. Srry fr my carelessness, but I __________ make the situatin mre cmfrtable.
      56. The prfessr is learned and cnsiderate, which has made him __________ his students.
      57. When ur brains are tired, we __________ make mistakes.
      58. The by thught fr a while and suddenly a gd idea __________.
      59. Sme traffic accidents __________ speeding.
      60. I think yu __________ yur prmise because yu have becme the tp student in ur schl.
      第七部分 翻译句子 (每句4分,共20分)
      61. 离好学校近的公寓通常都比较贵。(cnvenient fr)(汉译英)
      ______________________________________________________________
      62. 饮茶在中国文化中占有重要地位。(feature in)(汉译英)
      ______________________________________________________________
      63. 你的成功激励了我们更加努力地工作。(inspire… t d) (汉译英)
      ______________________________________________________________
      64. 这些照片让我想起了我们一起度过的岁月。(remind… f…)(汉译英)
      ______________________________________________________________
      65. 越来越多的私家车导致了严重的空气污染。(cntribute t)(汉译英)
      ______________________________________________________________
      第八部分 书面表达 (共20分)
      66. 假设你是红星中学高三学生李华。你的英国好友 Jim 从书上看到了中国学生做 “课间操”的图片,向你询问有关情况。请你给他回复邮件,介绍相关信息,内容包括:
      1) 课间操的基本情况(时间、次数…);
      2) 你们做课间操的感受。
      注意:1. 词数不少于 50;
      2. 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。提示词:课间操 exercise between classes
      Dear Jim,
      _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      参考答案
      第二部分 完型填空 (共10小题,每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      【答案】1. C 2. A 3. A 4. B 5. C 6. B 7. B 8. A 9. D 10. A
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述的是作者小时候全家每周末参加教堂活动的传统,及一个复活节通过母亲的善举帮助未收到礼物的男孩鲍比的故事。
      【1题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:小学的孩子们会聚在一起唱歌,之后根据他们的年龄被分成不同的小组。A. classes班级;B. lines行、列;C. grups小组;D. parts部分。根据上文的“The kids in elementary schl (小学) wuld all meet tgether t sing sngs”以及下文的“based n their ages.”可知,孩子们聚在一起唱歌,基于年龄应是进行“分组”符合语境。故选C项。
      【2题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:一个复活节星期天,所有的小学生都带着大眼睛和关于复活节兔子带来的礼物的大故事到来。A. stries故事;B. tys玩具;C. suggestins建议;D. ideas想法。根据下文的“While all f the kids shared their stries”可知,此处指的是孩子们带着关于复活节兔子带来的礼物的大“故事”符合语境。故选A项。
      【3题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:当所有的孩子都满怀喜悦地分享他们的故事时,一个名叫鲍比的小男孩却闷闷不乐地坐着。A. jy快乐;B. surprise惊讶;C. pity同情;D. sadness悲伤。根据上文的“While all f the kids shared their stries”和下文的“ne yung by, whm I shall call Bbby, sat unhappily.”可知,上下文之间为让步关系,小男孩的闷闷不乐与此处相对应,所以此处应为“快乐”地分享着故事,符合语境。故选A项。
      【4题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:其中一位老师注意到了这一点,便问他:“那复活节小兔给你带来了什么?”A. teach教导;B. bring带来;C. tell告诉;D. buy购买。根据上文的“One Easter Sunday, all the kids arrived with big eyes and big ___2___ abut what the Easter Bunny (复活节小兔) had brught.”可知,孩子们都带来了复活节小兔带来的礼物的故事,由此可知,老师应是询问小男孩,复活节小兔给他“带来”什么礼物,符合语境。故选B项。
      【5题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:他回答说:“我妈妈碰巧把门锁上了,所以复活节小兔因为没有钥匙而无法进入屋里。”A. ut出去;B. thrugh从一端到另一端;C. inside在里面;D. ff离开。根据上文的“My mm lcked the dr by accident (碰巧)”以及下文的“because he hadn’t gt a key.”可知,因为妈妈把门锁了,而复活节小兔没有钥匙,所以无法进入屋里面。故选C项。
      【6题详解】
      考查连词词义辨析。句意:但是我的妈妈知道真实的故事。A. Even即使;B. But但是;C. S因此;D. Then然后。根据上文的“This sunded acceptable t all f us kids, s we kept n ging with the stries.”和下文的“my mm knew the true stry.”的句意可知,上下文之间为转折关系,所以此处表示“但是”符合逻辑。故选B项。
      【7题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:主日学结束后,所有人去了教堂。A. schl学校;B. church教堂;C. lunch午餐;D. hme家。根据上文的“When I was a little girl, every Sunday my family f six wuld put n ur best clthes and g t Sunday Schl and then church.”可知,作者以及先去主日学,然后去教堂,由此可知,此处指的是去“教堂”符合语境。故选B项。
      【8题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:回到家后,她解释说为了让鲍比感觉好一些,我们打算假装成复活节小兔,为他准备一篮子糖果,并把它留在教堂里。A. leave留下;B. supprt支持;C. buy购买;D. bil煮沸。根据上文的“At hme, she explained that t make Bbby feel better, we were ging t pretend (假装) t be the Easter Bunny, make a basket f ur candies fr him”可知,作者妈妈打算为鲍比准备一篮子糖果,结合下文的“We all dnated (捐赠) sme t the basket, and went back t church.”可知,大家准备好后又去了教堂,此处指的是将篮子“留在”教堂,符合语境。故选A项。
      【9题详解】
      考查介词词义辨析。句意:在那里,妈妈把篮子挂在衣架上方。A. beside在旁边;B. under在下面;C. at在(某处);D. ver在上面。根据生活常识和上文的“There, mm hung the basket”可知,母亲将篮子应是挂在衣架的上面,符合语境。故选D项。
      【10题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我很抱歉昨晚错过了你的家。A. missed错过;B. dreamed梦想;C. saw看见;D. entered进入。根据上文的“He replied, “My mm lcked the dr by accident (碰巧) s the Easter Bunny culdn’t get ___5___ because he hadn’t gt a key.””可知,鲍比认为由于妈妈锁了门,所以复活节小兔没有去他家,由此可知,此处指的是“错过”符合语境。故选A项。
      第三部分:阅读理解 (共20题,每小题2分,共40分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,共30分)
      【答案】11. A 12. B 13. D 14. C
      【分析】试题分析: 本文是一则写给父母亲的广告,宣传Shadw Ridge Summer Camps马术夏令营,介绍这个夏令营的诸多优点,目的在于吸引孩子参加这个夏令营。
      【11题详解】
      A 主旨大意题,本文实际上是一则广告,宣传Shadw Ridge Summer Camps马术夏令营,介绍这个夏令营的诸多优点,目的在于吸引人们参加这个夏令营。故A正确。
      【12题详解】
      B 推理题。根据文章第二段Unlike ther camp prgrams that include hrses as a small part f their prgram, at Shadw Ridge hrses ARE the prgram ! We are 100% hrse frm stable(马厩)management, nature walks, and track rides t bedrm furnishings.可知在这个夏令营的各项活动中马将起着很重要的作用,马匹是百分百的参与其中的。故B正确。
      【13题详解】
      D 推理题。根据文章第四段Our riding prgram prvides a lt f riding and lessn time. Campers will learn hw t take care f the hrse and the tack(马具), as well as hw t ride.可知这项夏令营的活动目的在于教育参与者如何照料马匹,马具以及如何骑马。这些都起着教育的作用和目的。故D正确。
      【14题详解】
      C 推理题。根据文章倒数第二段Our excellent activities create persnalized memries f yur child’s vacatin. Each child will receive a camp T-shirt and a pht album (usually 300-500 pictures) f their stay at camp.中的Yur child可知这篇文章是写给父母亲的。故C正确。
      考点:考察广告类短文阅读
      【答案】15. C 16. A 17. B
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍的是作者十岁那年,在母亲的带领下逐渐发现艺术之美,最终被一幅画作深深打动的经历。
      【15题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中的“It was almst as bad as being in schl. Wh wants t spend the summer thinking abut artists when yu culd be with yur friends at the swimming pl?(这几乎和在学校一样糟糕。当你能和朋友们在游泳池玩的时候,谁愿意把暑假花在思考艺术家上呢?)”以及第二段中的“My 12-year-ld brther thught this was s funny, but I was nt interested.(我12岁的哥哥觉得这很有趣,但我并不感兴趣。)”可知,作者觉得去博物馆思考艺术家就跟在学校一样糟,而且他觉得那些艺术品没有意思,由此可知,作者在最后一次参观博物馆之前觉得几乎没有什么乐趣。故选C项。
      【16题详解】
      细节理解题。根据尾段中的“On ur last visit t. the museum, smething happened when I saw a painting by a wman called Mary.(在我们最后一次参观博物馆时,当我看到一位名叫玛丽的女性创作的一幅画时,发生了一件事情。)”以及下文的“I culdn’t stp lking at this painting! I wanted t see every painting Mary had ever made! It was really wrth lking at s many paintings t find a painter wh culd interest me s much.(我无法停止看这幅画!我想要看玛丽曾经创作的每一幅画!浏览了这么多画作后,能找到一位如此吸引我的画家,真的很值得。)”可知,作者描述了她在看到玛丽的一幅画作后,对艺术的看法发生了根本性的改变,她开始对这位画家的作品产生了浓厚的兴趣,由此可知,是玛丽的一幅画作让作者在那个夏天发生了变化。故选A项。
      【17题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是尾段中的“It was really wrth lking at s many paintings t find a painter wh culd interest me s much.(浏览了这么多画作后,能找到一位如此吸引我的画家,真的很值得。)”可知,作者从最初对艺术并不感兴趣,到最终也能找到触动心灵的艺术作品,强调了艺术对个人的影响和价值。故选B项。
      【答案】18. A 19. D 20. C 21. B
      【分析】这是一篇说明文。本文通过Jim个人的例子,说明了人们儿童时代的经历会很大程度上影响他成年以后的健康状况和心理状况。
      【18题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Within days, hwever, his heart was nt beating prperly. Jim was rushed back t peratin”可知,手术后Jim的心脏跳动不正常,所以再次手术。所以Jim 被送回手术室,是因为他的心脏不太好。故选A项。
      【19题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段“He felt that if he had nt asked him t lk at his hmewrk, his father wuld have lived. Jim had been trubled by the idea. The peratin was the trial(判决) he had expected fr frty years.”Smller believes that Jim willed himself nt t live t the age f 48.”可知,Jim一直认为自己导致了父亲的死,所以他认为也只能活到48岁。故Jim的死和他父亲的死有很大关系,这点使得Smller对Jim的案子感到奇怪。故选D项。
      【20题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“Jim had been trubled by the idea. The peratin was the trial he had expected fr frty years.”可知这个手术是Jim等待了40年的判决,Jim一直认为自己杀死了父亲,会受到惩罚。所以从Smller的话中,我们可以推断出Jim认为他总有一天会受到惩罚。故选C项。
      【21题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“Jim’s case shws the pwerful rle that attitude plays in physical shw that childhd events, besides genes, may well cause such midlife diseases as cancer, heart disease and mental illness.”可知,Jim的案例显示了态度在身体健康中所起的重要作用……研究表明,儿童时期的事件,除了基因以外,可能导致癌症、心脏病和精神疾病等中年疾病。所以影响身体状况的有3个因素:态度、童年时期的事情和基因。故选B项。
      【答案】22. C 23. D 24. B 25. C
      【22题详解】
      这是一道细节题。根据第一段中的“Anything can be the subject matter f philsphy: art,histry,law,language,literature,mathematics, in fact,the ther academic disciplines are directly related t philsphy.”可判断出哲学包括了社会科学和自然科学,因为art,histry,law,language,literature属于社会科学,mathematics属于自然科学。
      【23题详解】
      这是一道细节推断题。根据最后一段中的“The useful skills develped thrugh the study f philsphy have significant lng-term benefits in career advancement.”可推断出如果一个人学习了哲学,就会使他在事业发展方面取得进步。
      【24题详解】
      这是一道正误判断题。根据第二段中的“Lgic is the science f argument and critical thinking.”可判断出逻辑可以使你成为更好的思想家。
      【25题详解】
      这是一道细节推断题。根据第三段中的“And thrugh the study f philsphy,ne develps sund methds f research and analysis that can be applied t any field.”可判断出如果一个人学习了哲学,就会对他在任何学科方面有帮助。
      第二节 (共5 小题;每小题2分,共10分)
      【答案】26. E 27. B 28. A 29. G 30. F
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要向我们描述了关于拳击的一些信息,拳击是一项受欢迎的运动,但也十分危险。
      【26题详解】
      上文“It takes bxers hurs in the gym and years t develp the specific characteristics needed t be a great bxer. (拳击手需要在健身房里锻炼几个小时,还要花上几年的时间才能形成成为一名优秀拳击手所需的特定特征)”解释了成功的拳击手被视为英雄的原因。空格处与上文是因果关系,所以E选项“也许这就是为什么成功的拳击手被视为英雄的原因。”符合语境。故选E项。
      【27题详解】
      由下文“They d that because the bxer cmes frm their wn cuntry, and if “their” bxer lses, they ften feel as if they have lst a fight themselves. (他们这样做是因为拳击手来自他们自己的国家,如果“他们的”拳击手输了,他们通常会觉得自己输掉了一场比赛)”可知,自己的拳击手输了会感到难过的人应该是被支持某个拳击手的粉丝。B选项“有时候粉丝会支持某位拳击手。”能引起下文,构成顺承关系,符合语境,下文中They指代的应该是那些拳击手的粉丝,故选B项。
      【28题详解】
      下文“Althugh bxers wear glves during the fights, and amateur bxers even have t wear helmets, a kind f strng hard hat, there have frequently been accidents in bth prfessinal and amateur bxing, smetimes with dramatic cnsequences. Bxers have suffered frm head injuries, and, ccasinally, fighters have even been killed as a result f being kncked ut in the ring. (虽然拳击手在比赛中戴手套,业余拳击手甚至必须戴头盔,这是一种结实的安全帽,但职业拳击和业余拳击都经常发生事故,有时会造成严重后果。拳击手头部受伤,有时拳击手甚至因在拳击场被击倒而死亡)”讲拳击运动的危险性。A选项“然而,拳击可能是一项非常危险的运动。”引起下文,符合语境。故选A项。
      【29题详解】
      由上文“Bxers have suffered frm head injuries, and, ccasinally, fighters have even been killed as a result f being kncked ut in the ring. (拳击手头部受伤,有时拳击手甚至因在拳击场被击倒而死亡)”和下文“They are usually in the frm f serius brain damage, even if a bxer has never been kncked ut. (即使拳击手从未被击倒,通常也会造成严重的脑损伤)”可知,上下文在讲拳击运动的危险性和不利影响。G选项“此外,研究表明拳击通常会产生长期影响。”承上启下,符合语境。故选G项。
      【30题详解】
      上文“T cnclude, I am persnally nt at all in favr f aggressive sprts like bxing.(总而言之,我个人一点也不支持拳击等攻击性运动)”表达作者对拳击运动观点。F选项“我认为,如果电视上少一些时间播放攻击性的体育运动会更好。”承接上文,符合语境。故选F项。
      第四部分 语法填空 (共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
      阅读下列短文,根据短文内容填空。在未给提示词的空白处仅填写 1个适当的单词,在给出提示词的空白处用括号内所给词的正确形式填空。
      【答案】31. t travel
      32. packed 33. what
      【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。作者的学校计划这个假期去另一个国家学习英语。这是作者第一次去国外,作者表达了自己的兴奋。
      【31题详解】
      考查动词不定式。句意:我很兴奋,因为这是我第一次出国旅行。it is sb's first time t d sth“某人第几次做某事”为固定句型。动词不定式作后置定语。故答案为t travel。
      【32题详解】
      考查时态。句意:我把所有我认为需要的东西都装进了背包。结合句意可知句子用一般过去时态,故答案为packed。
      【33题详解】
      考查宾语从句引导词。句意:我望着窗外的公共汽车,梦想着我们在旅途中会做些什么。此处介词abut后面是宾语从句,从句缺少引导词,从句谓语动词d是及物动词,缺少宾语,故答案为what。
      【答案】34. simply
      35. was recrded
      36. by 37. shapes
      【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍面塑。面塑是中国民间艺术的一种。戴上发饰,穿上衣服,一个栩栩如生的艺术小雕像就这样诞生了。
      【34题详解】
      考查副词。句意:它制作简单,但具有很高的艺术价值。此处是副词修饰动词,故答案为simply。
      【35题详解】
      考查一般过去时态的被动语态。句意:早在汉代就有记载了。句子主语It和谓语动词recrd之间是一种被动关系,结合the Han Dynasty可知句子用一般过去时态的被动语态,故答案为was recrded。
      【36题详解】
      考查固定词组。句意:工匠经过反复的手搓、扭、举、戳、切、刻等工序,逐渐塑造出人体和面部的形状。固定词组:by hand“手工”,故答案为by。
      【37题详解】
      考查时态和主谓一致。句意:工匠经过反复的手搓、扭、举、戳、切、刻等工序,逐渐塑造出人体和面部的形状。结合句意可知句子用一般现在时态,且句子主语是the craftsman,单数第三人称形式,故答案为shapes。
      【答案】38. whse
      39. cuntries
      40. wrking
      【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。哈里是一位美国商人。他的工作需要他经常出差。他梦想在一家国际公司工作。现在他在一家德国高科技公司工作。
      【38题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:在过去的6个月里,他进行了9次旅行,目的是参加会议和做演讲。此处rips是先行词,在后面的定语从句中作定语,故答案为whse。
      【39题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:他想体验其他国家的不同文化。cuntry为可数名词,根据ther“其他的”,可知后面用名词复数,故答案为cuntries。
      【40题详解】
      考查固定搭配。句意:他梦想在一家国际公司工作。固定搭配:dream f ding sth.“梦想做某事”,故答案为wrking。
      第五部分 词汇知识 (共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
      请根据句义和首字母或中文提示写出本一、二单元所学单词。
      41. 【答案】audience##udience
      【详解】考查名词。句意:观众被舞台上的表演者深深打动,站起来为他们出色的表现鼓掌。此处为名词作主语,根据提示的首字母可知,此处应为audience表示“观众”为集合名词。故填audience。
      42. Having cmpeted fiercely, the Chinese team finally d__________ the Japanese team by 4: 3. (根据首字母单词拼写)
      【答案】defeated##efeated
      【详解】考查动词。句意:中国队经过激烈的竞争,最终以4:3的成绩战胜了日本队。根据首字母提示d可知,本空用动词defeat“击败,战胜”,本句描述过去的动作,故时态用一般过去时,谓语用过去式defeated。故填defeated。
      43. 【答案】entertainment##ntertainment
      【详解】考查名词。句意:我读这些书只是为了娱乐,而不是为了获取知识。此处为名词作宾语,根据句意和提示的首字母可知,此处为entertainment表示“娱乐”,且为不可数名词。故填entertainment。
      44. 【答案】eager##ager
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:参赛者们都急切地想听到结果,想知道谁会是赢家。此处为形容词作表语,根据句意和提示的首字母可知,此处为eager意为“渴望的;急切的”符合句意,短语be eager t d sth.表示“渴望做某事;急切地做某事”。故填eager。
      45. 【答案】stressed##tressed
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:年轻且经验不足,他在被要求独立完成任务时常常感到有压力。此处为形容词作表语,根据提示的首字母可知,此处应为stressed表示“感到压力的”符合句意。故填stressed。
      46. 【答案】cmpetence
      【详解】考查名词。句意:练习可以帮助你提高英语能力。空处作介词的宾语,表示“能力”用名词cmpetence。故填cmpetence。
      47. 【答案】addicts
      【详解】考查名词。句意:我们必须想出好办法来帮助那些让他们的家人非常担心的网络游戏上瘾者。此处为名词作宾语,根据提示的汉语可知,表示“上瘾者”应为addict,空前有thse修饰,所以此处使用名词复数形式。故填addicts。
      48. 【答案】frmer##previus
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:我发现我以前当老师的工作经验对我现在的工作很有帮助。空处修饰wrking experience,用形容词作定语,“以前的”可以翻译为frmer/previus。故填frmer/previus。
      49. 【答案】balanced
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:你必须保持一个平衡的生活,因为工作并不是你唯一应该放在首位的事情。此处为形容词作定语修饰名词life,根据提示的汉语可知,表示“平衡”应为balanced。故填balanced。
      50. 【答案】remved
      【详解】考查动词。句意:那些挡路的多余砖块应该立即被移走。根据提示的汉语可知,表示“移走”应为remve,与主语Thse extra bricks之间为被动关系,所以此处使用过去分词形式与shuld be构成含有情态动词的被动语态。故填remved。
      第六部分 短语运用 (共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      【答案】51. up t
      52. are likely t
      53. have adapted well t
      54. were treated as
      55. had intended t
      56. ppular amng
      57. tend t
      58. flashed thrugh his mind
      59. are due t
      60. have lived up t
      【51题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:在这个队必须把球发到对方场地之前,他们最多可以触球三次。此处表示“最多”,应用固定短语up t。故填up t。
      【52题详解】
      考查固定短语和时态。句意:我们很有可能赢得这场比赛,因为我们队有最好的球员。根据 because we have the best players in ur team可知,此处表示“很有可能”,应用be likely t,且句子主语是We,本句描述一般事实,句子时态用一般现在时,be动词用are。故填are likely t。
      【53题详解】
      考查固定短语和时态。句意:到目前为止,学生们已经很好地适应了新的学习环境。此处表示“很好地适应”,应用adapt well t;由S far可知,句子时态应用现在完成时,主语是the students,助动词用have。故填have adapted well t。
      【54题详解】
      考查固定短语和动词语态。句意:我们被他们当作最尊贵的客人来对待,被提供了当地最好的食物。本句描述过去的动作,故时态用一般过去时。根据ffered the best lcal fd可知,此处表示“被视为” ,用固定短语 treat... as..“把……当作……”,与We为被动关系,句子用一般过去时的被动语态,主语为复数,be动词用were。故填were treated as。
      【55题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:很抱歉我的粗心,但我本打算让情况变得更舒适。根据Srry fr my carelessness, but可知,此处表示“本打算”,应用固定短语intend t“打算”,本句为对过去发生的事情的虚拟,故时态用过去完成时。故填had intended t。
      【56题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:这位教授学识渊博且体贴入微,这使他在学生中很受欢迎。根据 The prfessr is learned and cnsiderate可知,此处表示“在……中受欢迎”,应用固定短语 ppular amng。故填ppular amng。
      【57题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:当我们的大脑疲劳时,我们往往会犯错误。大脑疲劳时人往往会犯错误,此处表示“往往会,倾向于”,应用固定短语tend t,本句描述一般事实,句子时态用一般现在时,主语是we,谓语用动词原形。故填tend t。
      【58题详解】
      考查固定短语和时态。句意:这个男孩想了一会儿,突然一个好主意闪过他的脑海。此处表示“闪过某人的脑海”,应用固定短语flash thrugh ne’s mind,由thught可知,本句描述过去的动作,故时态用一般过去时,谓语用过去式flashed,根据语境a gd idea和the by可知,形容词性物主代词用his。故填flashed thrugh his mind。
      【59题详解】
      考查固定短语和时态。句意:一些交通事故是由于超速引起的。前后为因果关系,此处表示“由于”,应用固定短语be due t,句子描述一般事实,时态应用一般现在时,主语是Sme traffic accidents,be动词用are。故填are due t。
      【60题详解】
      考查固定短语和时态。句意:我认为你已经实现了你的诺言,因为你已经成为了我们学校的尖子生。think后为宾语从句,本空为从句谓语,根据yur prmise可知,此处表示“实现,不辜负”,应用固定短语live up t,此处表示已经完成的动作对现在的影响,时态应用现在完成时,主语是yu,助动词用have。故填have lived up t。
      第七部分 翻译句子 (每句4分,共20分)
      61.【答案】Apartments cnvenient fr gd schls are usually mre expensive.
      【详解】考查形容词(短语)和名词。根据句意,该句描述的为客观事实,所以谓语动词为一般现在时,表示“公寓”为apartment作主语,此处使用名词复数表示泛指意义,位于句首,首字母需大写;表示“离好学校近的”为cnvenient fr gd schls作后置定语修饰名词apartments;表示“通常”为usually作状语,表示“比较贵”为形容词比较级mre expensive,所以谓语动词应为be动词,主语为名词复数,所以谓语动词为are。故翻译为Apartments cnvenient fr gd schls are usually mre expensive.
      62. 【答案】Tea drinking features prminently in Chinese culture.
      【详解】考查动词短语和副词。根据句意,该句描述的事客观事实,所以使用一般现在时,表示“饮茶”为tea drinking作主语,位于句首,tea的首字母需大写;表示“在……中占重要地位”为feature in作谓语,主语为第三人称单数,所以谓语动词为features in,表示“重要地”为prminently作状语修饰谓语动词,表示“中国文化”为Chinese culture作宾语。故翻译为Tea drinking features prminently in Chinese culture.
      63. 【答案】Yur success inspires us t wrk harder.
      【详解】考查名词和动词。根据句意,该句描述的是客观事实,所以使用一般现在时,表示“你的成功”为yur success作主语,位于句首,yur的首字母需大写;表示“激励某人做某事”为inspire sb. t d sth.,主语为第三人称单数,所以谓语动词为inspires;表示“我们”为us作宾语,表示“更加努力地工作”为wrk harder作宾补。故翻译为Yur success inspires us t wrk harder.
      64. 【答案】These phts remind me f the times (that/which) we spent tgether.
      【详解】考查动词短语和定语从句。根据句意,表示“这些照片让我想起了岁月”为主句,描述的是客观事实,所以此处使用一般现在时,表示“这些照片”为these phts作主语,位于句首单词首字母需大写;表示“让某人想起某事”为remind…f…,主语为名词复数,所以谓语动词使用动词原形;表示“我”为me作remind的宾语,表示“岁月”可译为the times作介词f的宾语,所以主句翻译为These phts remind me f the times;表示“我们一起度过的”为定语从句修饰先行词the times,在从句中作宾语,所以此处使用关系代词that或者which引导定语从句,且可以省略,表示“我们”为we作从句主语,表示“一起度过”为spend tgether,作谓语,结合句意,从句描述的是过去发生的事情,所以此处使用一般过去时,从句可译为(that/which) we spent tgether。故翻译为These phts remind me f the times (that/which) we spent tgether.
      65. 【答案】Mre and mre private cars have cntributed t serius air pllutin.
      【详解】考查动词短语、形容词和名词。根据句意,此处描述的是过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响,所以此处使用现在完成时,表示“越来越多的私家车”为mre and mre private cars作主语,位于句首单词首字母需大写;表示“导致”为cntribute t作谓语,用于现在完成时,主语为名词复数,所以谓语动词为have cntributed t;表示“严重的空气污染”为serius air pllutin作宾语,其中serius作定语修饰名词pllutin。故翻译为Mre and mre private cars have cntributed t serius air pllutin.
      第八部分 书面表达 (共20分)
      66. 【答案】Dear Jim,
      Hw is everything ging? I am glad t hear frm yu. Learning that yu are interested in “exercise between classes”, I am writing t tell yu mre abut it.
      Designed especially fr primary and middle schl students, exercise between classes cntains sme basic mvements like jumping, mving, running, clapping, and kicking. Usually we d it between the secnd and the third classes in the mrning, at the same pace t the music, which lasts 20 minutes.
      As far as I am cncerned, it is necessary and beneficial t d exercise between classes. First, as the famus saying ges, life lies n exercise. T maintain physical fitness and verall health, we must invlve urselves in regular sprts practice. Besides, it cntributes t a pleasant md.
      If yu have any further questins, just let me knw.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【分析】本篇书面表达是应用文,要求写一封书信。
      【详解】第1步:根据提示可知,本文要求写一封电子邮件:假设你是红星中学高三学生李华。你的英国好友 Jim 从书上看到了中国学生做 “课间操”的图片,向你询问有关情况。请你给他回复邮件,介绍相关信息,内容包括:1) 课间操的基本情况(时间、次数…);2) 你们做课间操的感受。时态应为一般现在时。
      第2步:根据写作要求,确定关键词(组),如; maintain (保持),exercise between classes(课间操),necessary(必要的),attractive(有吸引力的),beneficial(有益的),pace(步速),md (情绪),physical fitness(身体健康)及cntain(包含)等。
      第3步:根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题。
      第4步:连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰,保持卷面的整洁美观。
      【点睛】范文语言地道,语篇连贯,词数适当。作者在范文中使用了较多高级词汇和句式,高级词汇有cntribute t(有助于),be interested in(对……感兴趣),hear frm (收到某人来信),be designed fr (为……设计),invlve neself in(参与)以及lie n(取决于),而且还使用了非限定性定语从句“Usually we d it between the secnd and the third classes in the mrning, at the same pace t the music, which lasts 20 minutes.”,状语从句“First, as the famus saying ges, life lies n exercise.”,形式主语“As far as I am cncerned, it is necessary and beneficial t d exercise between classes.”,非谓语动词“Learning that yu are interested in “exercise between classes”, I am writing t tell yu mre abut it.”及“Designed especially fr primary and middle schl students, exercise between classes cntains sme basic mvements like jumping, mving, running, clapping, and kicking.”,全文没有语法错误,上下句转换自然流畅。
      His jb
      A (n) (12) _______ in New Yrk City
      Length f his summer hliday
      (13) _______ days every August
      City he wanted t visit
      San Francisc
      The departure and arrival time
      10: 30 p. m. n Mnday and (14) _______ p. m. n Friday
      What he did there
      He wrked as a vlunteer t help the (15) _______.
      a.One’s genes.
      b.One’s life in childhd.
      c.One’s physical educatin.
      d.The date f ne’s birthday.
      e.The pinins ne has abut smething.
      adapt well t intend t be due t ppular amng tend t live up t
      be likely t up t flash thrugh ne’s mind treat... as... crp up

      相关试卷

      2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语(教师版)试卷:

      这是一份2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语(教师版)试卷,共20页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语试题:

      这是一份2024北京一六一中高一(上)期中英语试题,共12页。

      2024北京一零一中高一(上)期中英语试卷(教师版):

      这是一份2024北京一零一中高一(上)期中英语试卷(教师版),共12页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map