





四川省泸州市2025届高三下学期三模英语试卷(Word版附解析)
展开 这是一份四川省泸州市2025届高三下学期三模英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含2025届四川省泸州市高三下学期第三次教学质量诊断性考试英语试题Word版含解析docx、2025届四川省泸州市高三下学期第三次教学质量诊断性考试英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。
本试卷分为试题卷和答题卡两部分,其中试题卷由第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)组成,共10页;答题卡共2页。满分150分,考试时间120分钟。
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上将自己的学校、班级、姓名用0.5毫米黑色签字笔填写清楚,同时用2B铅笔将考号准确填涂在“考号”栏目内。
2.选择题使用2B铅笔填涂在答题卡对应题目标号的位置上,如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后再选涂其它答案;非选择题用0.5毫米黑色签字笔书写在答题卡的对应框内,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
3.考试结束后将答题卡收回。
第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共95分)
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试题上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.Why des the wman like her jb nw?
A.It prvides a steady incme.
B.It gives flexible wrking hurs.
C.It allws her t d creative wrk.
2.What des the man think is the mst imprtant?
A.A perfrmance with n faults.
B.A stage with cheering audiences.
C.A perfrmer with a unique character.
3.What will the man d next?
A.Check the ntes. B.Have dinner. C.Ask fr help.
4.What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A.The satisfactin f cking meals.
B.The advantages f rdering takeut.
C.The new way f making fd by hand.
5.What des the man cmplain abut?
A.The judge made a mistake.
B.The players were t careless.
C.The ppsite team was t strng.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6.Where des the cnversatin take place prbably?
A.At a sprts shp. B.At the park. C.At hme.
7.What is the man prbably ging t d tmrrw mrning?
A.Shp fr sprts items. B.Start jgging in the park. C.Make a hliday plan.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8.What des the man find mst difficult?
A.Making new friends. B.Becming pen-minded. C.Cmmunicating well in English.
9.What des the wman think abut her studying abrad?
A.She belngs prperly.
B.She finds freign language easy.
C.She enjys expressing herself in class.
10.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A.Classmates. B.Teacher and student. C.Friends frm the same cuntry.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11.What is the main purpse f the grup?
A.T ffer training fr the yung.
B.T help parents ut f lneliness.
C.T cnnect and supprt family carers.
12.Hw des the man plan t fund the grup?
A.By asking carers t dnate.
B.By applying fr gvernment mney.
C.By charging members at weekly meetings.
13.Hw much des the man need t raise ttally fr the first year?
A.500 punds. B.5000 punds. C.6000 punds.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14.What inspired the wman t write Shadws f Survival?
A.Her research n pverty. B.Her childhd experiences. C.Her cnversatins with readers.
15.What des the wman hpe her bk can d?
A.Entertain readers. B.Teach writing methds. C.Share diverse viewpints.
16.Which bk des the man prbably present t the wman nw?
A.Shadws f Survival. B.Eches f Cmmunity. C.Race f Hpe.
17.Hw des the man feel fr the wman?
A.Full f Envy. B.Full f admiratin. C.Full f sympathy.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18.When will the pening ceremny begin?
A.At 8:00 a. m. B.At 8:40 a. m. C.At 9:00 a. m.
19.What shuld students prepare fr the sprts day?
A.A picnic lunch. B.Water bttles. C.Sunglasses.
20.Wh are allwed t miss the sprts meeting?
A.Students with sick leave ntes.
B.Students with teachers’ advice.
C.Students with parents’ permissin.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Millins f travelers make it t Marrakech each year, but nt enugh spare time t explre the rest f the cuntry — Mrcc. This tur is a classic lp f the highlights, including saffrn-scented medinas, muntain villages, giant sand dunes and frtified fishing twns.
Yves Saint Laurent’s Marrakech
The French-Algerian fashin designer’s impact n Marrakech — and the city’s influence n him — was significant, and this mutual appreciatin cntinues thanks t the Jardin Majrelle and Musée Yves Saint Laurent. The latter, a striking museum, fcuses n the designer’s fashins and hw he was influenced by Mrcc.
Ouirgane Valley
Juniper, live and walnut trees fill the dips and curves f Ouirgane in the High Atlas. It’s ne f several valleys ideal fr gentle fthill hikes, but receives far fewer visitrs than mst as it’s ff the Marrakech day-trip circuit.
Aït Benhaddu
In the early 1960s, lcatin scuts (侦察员) fr the film Lawrence f Arabia saw the magic in this rammed-earth ksar. Its starring rle in the mvie — and many ther big-and small-screen utings since, including Game f Thrnes — has made it a highlight f the drive t the Sahara. In recent years, lcals have invited artists t set up galleries inside the frtified village’s abandned huses.
Erg Chebbi
Riding a camel thrugh the sands f the Sahara is a nce-in-a-lifetime experience. The mst accessible turs run frm the village f Merzuga t Erg Chebbi — where the dunes rise t 160 metres and stretch fr 17 miles — but even then it takes arund nine hurs by car frm Marrakech t reach them.
1. Which f the fllwing is quite suitable fr a walking tur?
A. Yves Saint Laurent’s Marrakech.B. Ouirgane Valley.
C. Aït Benhaddu.D. Erg Chebbi.
2. What makes Aït Benhaddu a highlight n the way t the Sahara?
A. Art galleries in ld huses.B. Earthen architecture style.
C. Its special gegraphic lcatin.D. Its appearances in varius films.
3. What is the passage mainly abut?
A. Turism resurce develpment.B. Travel experience presentatin.
C. The Mrcc classic tur lp.D. The Marrakech day-trip circuit.
【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了摩洛哥的经典旅游线路,包括马拉喀什的伊夫・圣罗兰博物馆、乌伊甘谷、阿伊特・本・哈杜以及艾尔格・切比等景点。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据Ouirgane Valley 部分 “Juniper, live and walnut trees fill the dips and curves f Ouirgane in the High Atlas. It’s ne f several valleys ideal fr gentle fthill hikes, but receives far fewer visitrs than mst as it’s ff the Marrakech day-trip circuit.(杜松、橄榄树和核桃树布满了高阿特拉斯山脉中乌伊甘谷的低洼处和弯道。它是几个适合在山麓小丘上悠闲徒步旅行的山谷之一,但由于它不在马拉喀什的一日游路线上,所以游客比大多数地方少得多)” 可知,乌伊甘谷很适合徒步旅行。故选B。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据Aït Benhaddu部分 “In the early 1960s, lcatin scuts fr the film Lawrence f Arabia saw the magic in this rammed-earth ksar. Its starring rle in the mvie — and many ther big-and small-screen utings since, including Game f Thrnes — has made it a highlight f the drive t the Sahara.(在 20 世纪 60 年代初,电影《阿拉伯的劳伦斯》的外景侦察员在这座用夯土建造的卡斯巴看到了它的神奇之处。它在这部电影以及此后的许多大大小小的影视作品中(包括《权力的游戏》)都担任了重要角色,这使得它成为了前往撒哈拉沙漠途中的一个亮点)” 可知,是它在各种电影中的出现使得Aït Benhaddu成为了去撒哈拉途中的一个亮点。故选D。
【3题详解】
主旨大意题。根据文章第一段 “Millins f travelers make it t Marrakech each year, but nt enugh spare time t explre the rest f the cuntry — Mrcc. This tur is a classic lp f the highlights, including saffrn-scented medinas, muntain villages, giant sand dunes and frtified fishing twns.(每年有数以百万计的游客来到马拉喀什,但却没有足够的空闲时间去探索这个国家的其他地方 —— 摩洛哥。这次旅行是一次经典的精华环游,包括散发着藏红花香味的 Medina、山村、巨大的沙丘和设防的渔村)” 以及后文对各个景点的介绍可知,文章主要介绍了摩洛哥的经典旅游线路。故选C。
B
When I rder fd fr delivery, I ften play a little game, wndering hw many sets f cutlery (餐具) the restaurant will include with my meal. Mre ften than nt, restaurants g verbard. They thrw in tw, three, r even fur sets, even thugh I rarely need any. This extra cutlery either ends up in the trash r cllecting dust in a kitchen drawer, which is such a waste.
Chinese tech giant Alibaba and its researchers came up with a simple slutin t this cmmn prblem. Instead f mindlessly handing ut cutlery, they made a change t their fd-delivery app. In select cities in China, custmers nw have t chse hw many sets f cutlery they actually want frm the restaurant. And guess what? The default (默认) ptin is set t zer. The results, published in the jurnal Science, were astnishing. There was a whpping 648% increase in the number f rders with n cutlery requested. If this apprach were rlled ut acrss China, researchers estimated that it culd save nearly 22 billin sets f plastic cutlery and reduce 3.26 millin metric tns f plastic waste.
This study really pened my eyes. It shws that there are s many lw-hanging fruits in ur ecnmy that can help cut waste and emissins. Fr Alibaba, this “nudge” t custmers cst them nthing mre than a few hurs f sftware engineering time. But the impact? It was huge.
The cncept f “nudging” is fascinating. Nudge thery suggests that small, subtle signals can encurage peple t d the right thing. There’s n need fr strict plicies that limit chices r ecnmic punishments. Fr example, a restaurant culd list healthy ptins at the tp f the menu t nudge custmers twards making healthier chices.
Sme might see this study as just anther example f putting the nus (责任) n cnsumers fr envirnmental issues, similar t the plastic straw debate. But I lk at it differently. In the absence f cmprehensive envirnmental plicies, cmpanies like Alibaba can play a crucial rle in driving widespread changes in cnsumer behavir.
4. What is the aim f the authr’s game when rdering fd fr delivery?
A. T calculate the cst f the cutlery.B. T test the service quality f the restaurant.
C. T pass the time while waiting fr the fd.D. T guess the number f cutlery sets prvided.
5. What is Alibaba’s slutin t the cutlery waste prblem?
A. Charging extra fr cutlery.B. Designing new fd-delivery apps.
C. Letting custmers decide cutlery quantity.D. Encuraging restaurants t ffer less package.
6. What des the underlined part “lw-hanging fruits” in Paragraph 3 prbably mean?
A. Prblems that are hard t slve.B. Ideas that are creative but risky.
C. Measures that are easy and effective.D. Gals that are difficult t achieve.
7. Which f the fllwing wuld be the best title fr the passage?
A. The Plastic Straw DebateB. Active Envirnment Plicy
C. Reducing Fd-Delivery CstD. Nudging Cnsumers t Cut Waste
【答案】4. D 5. C 6. C 7. D
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了阿里巴巴通过顾客决定餐具的数量解决餐具浪费问题,解释了背后的原理。
【4题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“When I rder fd fr delivery, I ften play a little game, wndering hw many sets f cutlery (餐具) the restaurant will include with my meal. Mre ften than nt, restaurants g verbard. They thrw in tw, three, r even fur sets, even thugh I rarely need any. This extra cutlery either ends up in the trash r cllecting dust in a kitchen drawer, which is such a waste. (当我点外卖的时候,我经常玩一个小游戏,想知道餐馆会给我提供多少套餐具。通常情况下,餐馆会做得过火。他们会提供两套,三套,甚至四套,尽管我很少需要。这些多余的餐具要么被扔进垃圾桶,要么被放在厨房抽屉里积灰,这是一种浪费)”可知,当订餐时,作者游戏的目的是猜测提供的餐具套的数量。故选D。
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Instead f mindlessly handing ut cutlery, they made a change t their fd-delivery app. In select cities in China, custmers nw have t chse hw many sets f cutlery they actually want frm the restaurant.(他们不再盲目地分发餐具,而是改变了他们的送餐应用程序。在中国的一些城市,顾客现在必须选择他们真正想从餐馆买多少套餐具)”可知,阿里巴巴让顾客决定餐具的数量,以此解决餐具浪费问题。故选C。
【6题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第二段“Chinese tech giant Alibaba and its researchers came up with a simple slutin t this cmmn prblem.(中国科技巨头阿里巴巴及其研究人员提出了一个简单的解决方案来解决这个普遍问题)”;“The results, published in the jurnal Science, were astnishing. There was a whpping 648% increase in the number f rders with n cutlery requested. If this apprach were rlled ut acrss China, researchers estimated that it culd save nearly 22 billin sets f plastic cutlery and reduce 3.26 millin metric tns f plastic waste.(发表在《科学》杂志上的研究结果令人震惊。没有餐具的订单数量激增了648%。研究人员估计,如果这种方法在中国推广,可以节省近220亿套塑料餐具,减少326万吨塑料垃圾)”以及划线词后文“Fr Alibaba, this “nudge” t custmers cst them nthing mre than a few hurs f sftware engineering time.(对阿里巴巴来说,这种对客户的“轻推”只不过花费了几个小时的软件工程时间)”可知,此处指第二段阿里巴巴让顾客决定餐具的数量解决餐具浪费问题,效果明显,说明这是一种简单有效的措施,推测划线词意思是“简单有效的措施”。故选C。
【7题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第二段“If this apprach were rlled ut acrss China, researchers estimated that it culd save nearly 22 billin sets f plastic cutlery and reduce 3.26 millin metric tns f plastic waste.(研究人员估计,如果这种方法在中国推广,可以节省近220亿套塑料餐具,减少326万吨塑料垃圾)”结合文章主要说明了阿里巴巴通过顾客决定餐具的数量解决餐具浪费问题,解释了背后的原理。可知,D选项“轻推消费者减少浪费”最适合作为文章标题。故选D。
C
This weekend, I swed the first seeds f the seasn—five varieties f tmat. I’m nt ne fr swing seeds early, but tmates need every day f the grwing seasn t ffer up the best pssible harvest.
Gardeners and grwers are well versed (精通的) in the nature f change. Hwever, despite what plants have taught me abut living and wrking with frces beynd my cntrl, I frequently experience climate anxiety. All it takes is a few days f unexpectedly changeable weather fr panic t rise up in my thrat. Yet, it is thrugh wrking with plants that I’ve fund a way f dealing with this particular anxiety—t pay even mre attentin t the wnder f the natural wrld instead f chsing t turn away. And right nw, as winter gives way t spring, is the ideal time t start a practice f nticing.
On the days I spend with my crps, I resist the urge t dive straight int all there is t d; instead, I first stp t bserve what’s new and what’s changed. I’m hungrily searching fr green shts and swelling buds (花蕾). I’m drinking in all the signs f new life that remind me that spring has always cme and will in all likelihd be beautiful. When anxius headlines make me feel pwerless and want t disengage, I develp my sense f essential cnnectin with the natural wrld. This simply feels mre pssible in spring.
Despite the very real challenges and dangers we face in this time f climate crisis, the natural wrld insists n shwing us what flexibility and ptimism lk like and it’s ur respnsibility t take nte and fllw suit.
As I write these wrds, I have a blanket n my knees and the windw pen t allw a silver f the cl breeze t blw in. The wrld feels fresh and lively and is full f new energy. I trust that the plants I grw this seasn will thrive. And I knw that spring, hpefully ne that’s verflwing with blssm, is already n its way.
8 Why did the authr begin t plant tmates this weekend?
A. T ensure sufficient grwth time.B. T prmte early planting techniques.
C. T avid unpredictable spring weather.D. T experiment with new seed varieties.
9. What is the purpse f the secnd paragraph?
A. T define gardeners and grwers.
B. T share a way t deal with climate anxiety.
C. T criticize thse ignring envirnmental prblems.
D. T argue fr gardening as the best nature cnnectin.
10. What des the authr fcus n when wrking in the garden?
A. New changes in plants.B. The harvest f crps.
C. The beautiful surrundings.D. Daily weather situatins.
11. Which wrds best describe the authr?
A. Cncerned and anxius.B. Observant and psitive.
C Cnsiderate but vercnfident.D. Patient but impractical.
【答案】8. A 9. B 10. A 11. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。作者通过自己种植西红柿的经历,讲述了在面对气候焦虑时,从与植物打交道的过程中找到了应对方法,即更加关注自然界的奇妙之处,感受春天的生机与活力,从而获得力量和希望。
【8题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“I’m nt ne fr swing seeds early, but tmates need every day f the grwing seasn t ffer up the best pssible harvest.(我不是那种喜欢早早播种的人,但西红柿需要生长季节的每一天才能实现尽可能好的收成)”可知,作者这个周末开始种西红柿是为了确保它们有足够的生长时间来获得好收成。故选A。
【9题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段“Hwever, despite what plants have taught me abut living and wrking with frces beynd my cntrl, I frequently experience climate anxiety.(然而,尽管植物教会了我如何在我无法控制的力量下生活和工作,但我还是经常感到气候焦虑)”及“Yet, it is thrugh wrking with plants that I’ve fund a way f dealing with this particular anxiety—t pay even mre attentin t the wnder f the natural wrld instead f chsing t turn away.(然而,正是通过与植物打交道,我找到了一种应对这种特殊焦虑的方法——更加关注自然界的奇妙之处,而不是选择逃避)”可知,第二段的目的是分享一种应对气候焦虑的方法。故选B。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“On the days I spend with my crps, I resist the urge t dive straight int all there is t d; instead, I first stp t bserve what’s new and what’s changed. I’m hungrily searching fr green shts and swelling buds(花蕾).(在我和我的作物相处的日子里,我克制住直接投入到所有要做的事情中的冲动;相反,我首先停下来观察有什么新的变化。我急切地寻找着绿芽和正在膨胀的花蕾)”可知,作者在花园劳作时关注的是植物的新变化。故选A。
【11题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段“On the days I spend with my crps, I resist the urge t dive straight int all there is t d; instead, I first stp t bserve what’s new and what’s changed. I’m hungrily searching fr green shts and swelling buds (花蕾).(在我和庄稼相处的日子里,我克制住直接投入到所有要做的事情中的冲动;相反,我首先停下来观察有什么新的变化。我如饥似渴地寻找着绿芽和肿胀的花蕾)”可知,作者在花园中劳作时,会特意观察植物的新变化,体现出作者善于观察的特点。根据最后一段“I trust that the plants I grw this seasn will thrive. And I knw that spring, hpefully ne that’s verflwing with blssm, is already n its way.(我相信我这个季节种的植物会茁壮成长。我知道春天,充满希望的繁花似锦的春天,已经在路上了)”可以看出,作者感受到世界的美好与活力,相信植物会茁壮成长,春天即将到来,展现出积极乐观的心态。故选B。
D
Recently, AI-generated art is wrrying t sme artists, wh wnder whether they’ll be replaced by this technlgy. Meanwhile, thers cnsider AI creatins as little mre than high-tech cpying. A mass f AI tls have becme available t the general public. The mst accessible nes nly require inputting a few wrds t create riginal images, which has resulted in a wave f surreal memes (表情包). Hwever, when a wrk f art made with AI cntrversially wn an art prize in Clrad, many realized that the technlgy has mre t ffer than just memes.
A digital artist experimenting with AI is Zzai, wh was brn in Guangxi, China. While brwsing thrugh Zzai’s attractive creatins, few might guess that the artist has been experimenting with AI fr nly half a year. “In May I started fllwing sme blggers n Xiahngshu and I was really inspired by their creatins, s I started learning,” says the artist. Based n an AI image generatr called Midjurney, Zzai creates visinary images that blend (融合) cyberpunk with Chinese culture and histry. The artist’s series Cyber Peking Opera attempts t answer the questin, “When we enter the metaverse (虚拟现实空间), what will traditinal art cme t?” and explres the relatinship between traditin and technlgy while als prcessing culture by way f digitizatin.
“The rise f AI technlgy is an irreversible trend,” adds Zzai. “Its scale and spread will nly increase when the physical wrld and virtual reality are blended.” While generating AI artwrk ften takes n mre than a minute, the preparatry wrk is time-cnsuming. Artists need t familiarize themselves with different sftware and put tgether strings f text t prduce the desired results.
Zzai is using his eye-catching creatins t cmbat negative steretypes f AI-generated art. “Opinins are very plarized. Sme are supprtive f this technlgy, but many are resistant t change,” he says. “AI is wrthy f ur imaginatin, and my prjects make use f this technlgy t make bld attempts at creatin.” Thrugh his wrk, Zzai demnstrates that AI is nt just a tl fr replicatin but a medium fr bld, innvative expressin, ffering new ways t reimagine and preserve cultural heritage in the digital age.
12. What can be inferred frm the winning f an AI-made wrk?
A. AI art has shwn its true ptential.B. Traditinal frm still hlds its advantage.
C. Artists are dubtful abut the technlgy.D. High-tech cpying cnsists f simple memes.
13. Hw des Zzai create his series?
A. By relying n the AI tl and his ideas.B. By cmbining different AI image generatrs.
C. By using his rich experience in traditinal art.D. By learning frm digital artists n Xiahngshu.
14. Why des prducing AI artwrk require much time f artists?
A. They need t design enugh riginal images.
B. They have t understand the metaverse’s feature.
C. They have t spend ages in imprving the sftware.
D. They need t grasp sftware peratin and prcess texts.
15. What is Zzai’s attitude twards AI technlgy?
A. Cautius.B. Critical.C. Cnfident.D. Uncertain.
【答案】12. A 13. A 14. D 15. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了人工智能生成的艺术赢得了一项有争议的艺术奖,展示了它的真正潜力。同时列举了艺术家扎伊通过人工智能进行创作的例子。
【12题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“The mst accessible nes nly require inputting a few wrds t create riginal images, which has resulted in a wave f surreal memes (表情包). Hwever, when a wrk f art made with AI cntrversially wn an art prize in Clrad, many realized that the technlgy has mre t ffer than just memes.(最容易使用的表情包只需要输入几个单词就能创造出原始图像,这导致了超现实表情包的浪潮。然而,当一件用人工智能制作的艺术品在科罗拉多州赢得了一项有争议的艺术奖时,许多人意识到这项技术提供的不仅仅是表情包)”可推知,人工智能作品的获胜表明人工智能艺术已经展示了它的真正潜力。故选A。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Based n an AI image generatr called Midjurney, Zzai creates visinary images that blend (融合) cyberpunk with Chinese culture and histry.(基于名为Midjurney的人工智能图像生成器,扎伊创造了将赛博朋克与中国文化和历史融合在一起的梦幻图像)”可知,扎伊依靠人工智能工具和他的想法创作他的系列作品。故选A。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“While generating AI artwrk ften takes n mre than a minute, the preparatry wrk is time-cnsuming. Artists need t familiarize themselves with different sftware and put tgether strings f text t prduce the desired results.(虽然生成AI美术作品通常不超过一分钟,但准备工作非常耗时。艺术家需要熟悉不同的软件,并把文本串在一起,以产生所需的结果)”可知,制作AI美术作品需要美工投入大量时间因为他们需要掌握软件操作和文本处理。故选D。
【15题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“AI is wrthy f ur imaginatin, and my prjects make use f this technlgy t make bld attempts at creatin.(人工智能值得我们想象,我的项目利用这项技术进行大胆的创作尝试)”可推知,扎伊对人工智能技术的态度是自信的。故选C。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
The 7-38-55 rule, develped by Albert Mehrabian in 1971, shws that nly 7% f meaning is cmmunicated thrugh wrds, while 38% thrugh tne f vice and 55% thrugh bdy language. ____16____ Here are sme tips fr applying the 7-38-55 rule in a negtiatin (谈判) cntext:
____17____ Yur bdy language is much mre imprtant than what yu’re actually saying. If yur cunterpart’s bdy language indicates that they are abut t lse their bearings, speak calmly and plainly, slwing the pace f the negtiatin.
Lk fr differences between spken wrds and nnverbal behavirs. When yu’re at the negtiating table, pay attentin t hw yur cunterpart speaks and acts. ____18____ It’s als imprtant that yu make sure yur wn nnverbal messages are in line with what yu are saying. If yur facial expressins are pained and yu’re keeping yur cntact, yu are cmmunicating yur uncertainty t yur cunterpart n matter what yu’re saying.
Learn t use different vcal tnes. Mastering the use f yur vice can help yu becme a better negtiatr by imprving the delivery f yur debates. In the negtiating rm there are three main tnes f vice: cmpetitive, cmprmising, and accmmdating. ____19____
____20____ Tap int yur listening skills, assess hw yur cunterpart is feeling, and change yur nnverbal cmmunicatin in respnse. When debating the main pints in a negtiatin, yu shuld try t change yur nnverbal behavirs based n the messages yu are receiving frm yur cunterpart. Even if yur arguments themselves dn’t change, changing yur nnverbal messaging can be effective.
A. Observe yur cunterpart’s bdy language.
B. Adjust yur wn nnverbal cmmunicatin.
C. Cmmunicate nn-verbally with yur cunterpart.
D. D yu express yur ideas prperly t yur cunterpart?
E. This highlights the imprtance f nnverbal cmmunicatin.
F. Generally speaking, a cperative vice gently prmtes partnership.
G. D what they’re saying matches the way they’re carrying themselves?
【答案】16. E 17. A 18. G 19. F 20. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了由阿尔伯特・梅拉比安在 1971 年提出的 7-38-55 规则,即只有 7% 的意思是通过语言传达,38% 通过语气,55% 通过肢体语言,并详细阐述了在谈判情境中应用这一规则的一些技巧。
【16题详解】
根据上文“The 7-38-55 rule, develped by Albert Mehrabian in 1971, shws that nly 7% f meaning is cmmunicated thrugh wrds, while 38% thrugh tne f vice and 55% thrugh bdy language(由阿尔伯特・梅拉比安在 1971 年提出的 7-38-55 规则表明,只有 7% 的意思是通过语言传达的,而 38% 是通过语气,55% 是通过肢体语言传达的)”可推知,该规则强调了非语言交流(语气和肢体语言)占比很大,很重要。E选项“这突出了非语言交流的重要性”符合语境,起到了承接上文,点明主旨的作用。故选E。
【17题详解】
根据下文“Yur bdy language is much mre imprtant than what yu’re actually saying. If yur cunterpart’s bdy language indicates that they are abut t lse their bearings, speak calmly and plainly, slwing the pace f the negtiatin.(你的肢体语言比你实际说的话重要得多。如果你的对手的肢体语言表明他们即将失去方向,要冷静、清楚地说话,放慢谈判的节奏)”可推知,该段主要围绕观察对手的肢体语言展开。A选项 “观察你对手的肢体语言”能够准确概括该段主旨。故选A。
【18题详解】
根据上文“Lk fr differences between spken wrds and nnverbal behavirs. When yu’re at the negtiating table, pay attentin t hw yur cunterpart speaks and acts.(寻找言语和非语言行为之间的差异。当你在谈判桌前时,注意你对手的说话和行为方式)”以及后文 “It’s als imprtant that yu make sure yur wn nnverbal messages are in line with what yu are saying.(确保你自己的非语言信息与你所说的话一致也很重要)”可知,此处应该是关于对手言语和行为是否一致的内容。G选项“他们所说的话与他们的举止方式相匹配吗?”符合语境,与上下文逻辑连贯。故选G。
【19题详解】
根据上文“Learn t use different vcal tnes. Mastering the use f yur vice can help yu becme a better negtiatr by imprving the delivery f yur debates. In the negtiating rm, there are three main tnes f vice: cmpetitive, cmprmising, and accmmdating.(学会使用不同的语调。掌握声音的运用可以通过改进你辩论的表达方式,帮助你成为一个更好的谈判者。在谈判室里,主要有三种语调:竞争型、妥协型和包容型)”可知,此处应该是对不同语调的进一步说明。F 选项“一般来说,合作的声音会温和地促进合作关系”是对语调作用的具体阐述,与前文提到的语调相关内容相契合。故选F。
【20题详解】
根据下文“Tap int yur listening skills, assess hw yur cunterpart is feeling, and change yur nnverbal cmmunicatin in respnse. When debating the main pints in a negtiatin, yu shuld try t change yur nnverbal behavirs based n the messages yu are receiving frm yur cunterpart. Even if yur arguments themselves dn’t change, changing yur nnverbal messaging can be effective.(利用你的倾听技巧,评估你对手的感受,并相应地改变你的非语言交流。当在谈判中辩论要点时,你应该根据从对手那里收到的信息,尝试改变你的非语言行为。即使你的论点本身没有改变,改变你的非语言信息也可能是有效的)”可推知,该段主要讲述要根据对手的情况调整自己的非语言交流。B选项“调整你自己的非语言交流”能够准确概括该段主旨。故选B。
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
This Octber, Danil and I had the hnr f being invited t the city f Wuxi, t receive training. There, we decided t ____21____ the lcal nightlife.
The third day f ur stay in China is ____22____ in my memry. Just as we were n Nanchang Street enjying the lcal cuisine, here came ____23____ fr help frm abut 10 meters away. Lking in that directin, we saw a yung cuple. The yung wman fell int the water, and the yung man jumped in t try t ____24____ her but culdn’t. Apparently, he didn’t knw hw t ____25____ well and sn started drwning.
Withut ____26____, I jumped int the water and swam twards the yung man, wh was clser t me and visibly ____27____. With the help f the lifebuy (救生圈), I ____28____ t bring him t the shre. Hwever, when I tried t g fr the yung wman, the current had already ____29____ her away, and I was t weak due t the cld ____30____ at nly 16 degrees Celsius. Then Danil ____31____, and with the help f thers arund, we finally saved the yung wman.
During my stay in Wuxi, I ____32____ sme unfrgettable mments. The prfessrs at the research center were extremely ____33____, bth academically and persnally, making us feel at hme. Althugh we didn’t stay lng, the warmth and kindness f the Chinese peple deeply ____34____ us. China has becme my secnd hme, and ____35____ my “Chinese family” was the least I culd d.
N matter the place r time, we must always help thse in need.
21. A. describeB. explreC. clarifyD. cmpare
22. A. imprintedB. invlvedC. trappedD. hidden
23. A. tearsB. tipsC. criesD. ideas
24. A. rescueB. accmpanyC. cntrlD. cmfrt
25. A. balanceB. swimC. breatheD. behave
26. A. guiltB. interruptinC. pressureD. hesitatin
27. A. frightenedB. astnishedC. exhaustedD. disappinted
28. A. managedB. stppedC. cntinuedD. intended
29. A. keptB. sweptC. blwnD. turned
30. A. shreB. lifebuyC. windD. temperature
31. A. jumped inB. gave inC. caught upD. came up
32. A. recalledB. missedC. distinguishedD. experienced
33. A. diligentB. supprtiveC. energeticD. sensitive
34. A. amusedB. cnfusedC. mvedD. shcked
35. A. servingB. meetingC. savingD. frming
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. A 25. B 26. D 27. C 28. A 29. B 30. D 31. A 32. D 33. B 34. C 35. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者和朋友有幸受邀到无锡接受培训,他们来中国第三天帮助救了一个溺水的年轻人和女子,经历了一些难忘的时刻。
【21题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在那里,我们决定探索一下当地的夜生活。A. describe描述;B. explre探索;C. clarify澄清;D. cmpare比较。根据后文“the lcal nightlife”指他们决定探索一下当地的夜生活。故选B。
22题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们在中国的第三天深深地印在我的记忆中。A. imprinted铭刻,使牢记;B. invlved涉及;C. trapped困住;D. hidden隐藏。根据后文“in my memry”以及后文他们救人的经历,可知指第三天的记忆牢记在了脑海里。故选A。
【23题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:正当我们在南昌街享受当地美食时,从大约10米外传来了呼救声。A. tears眼泪;B. tips秘诀;C. cries叫喊;D. ideas想法。根据后文“fr help”以及“The yung wman fell int the water”可知,落水的女人发出叫喊。故选C。
【24题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:年轻的女人掉进了水里,年轻人跳进去想救她,但是救不了。A. rescue救援;B. accmpany陪伴;C. cntrl控制;D. cmfrt安慰。根据上文“The yung wman fell int the water, and the yung man jumped in t try t”可知,年轻的女人掉进了水里,年轻人跳进去想救她,故选A。
【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:显然,他不会游泳,很快就开始溺水了。A. balance平衡;B. swim游泳;C. breathe呼吸;D. behave行为。根据后文“well and sn started drwning”指年轻人不会游泳,很快溺水。故选B。
【26题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我毫不犹豫地跳进水里,向那个年轻人游去,他离我更近,显然已经筋疲力尽了。A. guilt内疚;B. interruptin打断;C. pressure压力;D. hesitatin犹豫。根据后文“I jumped int the water and swam twards the yung man”指作者毫不犹豫开始跳进水里救人。故选D。
【27题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我毫不犹豫地跳进水里,向那个年轻人游去,他离我更近,显然已经筋疲力尽了。A. frightened害怕的;B. astnished震惊的;C. exhausted筋疲力尽的;D. disappinted失望的。根据上文“the yung man, wh was clser t me and visibly”以及年轻人溺水了,挣扎后显得筋疲力尽了。故选C。
【28题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在救生圈的帮助下,我设法把他带到岸边。A. managed设法;B. stpped停止;C. cntinued继续;D. intended打算。根据后文“t bring him t the shre”可知,作者设法救起了年轻人。故选A。
【29题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:然而,当我试图去找那个年轻的女人时,水流已经把她卷走了,而且由于只有16摄氏度的寒冷气温,我太虚弱了。A. kept (away)远离;B. swept (away)扫去;C. blwn (away)吹走;D. turned (away)转过头。根据上文“the current had already”可知,水流把女人冲走了用sweep away,故选B。
【30题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,当我试图去找那个年轻的女人时,水流已经把她卷走了,而且由于只有16摄氏度的寒冷气温,我太虚弱了。A. shre海岸;B. lifebuy救生圈;C. wind风;D. temperature温度。后文“at nly 16 degrees Celsius”主要是描述当时温度低。故选D。
【31题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:然后丹尼洛跳了进去,在周围人的帮助下,我们终于救了那个年轻女人。A. jumped in投入;B. gave in屈服;C. caught up赶上;D. came up走近。根据后文“we finally saved the yung wman”可知,另一个跳进了水里,救起了女人。故选A。
【32题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在无锡期间,我经历了一些难忘的时刻。A. recalled回想起;B. missed错过;C. distinguished区别;D. experienced经历。根据后文“sme unfrgettable mments”以及上文他们救人的经过,可知是经历了难忘的时刻。故选D。
【33题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:研究中心的教授们在学术和个人方面都非常支持我们,让我们有宾至如归的感觉。A. diligent勤奋的;B. supprtive支持的;C. energetic精力充沛的;D. sensitive敏感的。根据后文“bth academically and persnally, making us feel at hme”可知,感到宾至如归说明很支持他们。故选B。
【34题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:虽然我们没有呆很长时间,但中国人民的热情和善良深深打动了我们。A. amused娱乐;B. cnfused使困惑;C. mved打动;D. shcked使震惊。根据上文“the warmth and kindness f the Chinese peple deeply”以及althugh表示转折,说明没有呆很长时间,但中国人民的热情和善良深深打动了他们。故选C。
【35题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:中国已经成为我的第二个家,拯救我的“中国家庭”是我最起码能做的。A. serving服务;B. meeting遇见;C. saving挽救;D. frming形成。根据后文“N matter the place r time, we must always help thse in need. (无论何时何地,我们都要帮助那些需要帮助的人。)”以及他们救人的经历,说明他们想要拯救“中国家庭”。故选C。
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共55分)
注意:将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
In July, 2024, Beijing Central Axis (中轴线) ____36____ (add) t the UNESCO Wrld Heritage List, becming China’s 59th Wrld Heritage Site. Rted in the paradigm (范式) f ideal capital planning in traditinal Chinese culture, the Central Axis in Beijing, ____37____ gverns the verall layut f the ld city area f the Chinese capital, shws an ensemble (整体) f palaces, public buildings and gardens.
____38____ (stretch) 7.8 kilmeters nrth-suth thrugh the heart f Beijing, the Axis cnsists f 15 cmpnents, with the Bell and Drum Twers at ____39____ (it) nrthern end and Yngdingmen Gate at the suthern end. Cnstructin f the Axis began in the 13th century and tk shape in the 16th century. It ____40____ (underg) cnstant refinement ver the past seven centuries and cntinues t influence Beijing’s urban develpment t this day.
Traditinal Chinese philsphical ____41____ (cncept) f “zhng” (centrality) and “he” (harmny) are represented in the design f the Beijing Central Axis. Fr example, t emphasize the significance f imperial authrity, the ryal palace was placed in the central psitin while ther key structures were ____42____ (skillful) arranged.
Beijing was nt the first city ____43____ (use) a central axis. During the Three Kingdms perid (220-280), the city Yecheng had a street running frm the east t the west. It separated the ryal palaces frm cmmn peple’s living and business areas. In Chang’an, the capital ____44____ the Tang Dynasty (618-907), there was a wide street frm the nrth t the suth, making the city symmetrical.
The central axis is mre than _____45_____ material relic. It is als a cntinuatin f the traditinal Chinese city layut cncept.
【答案】36. was added
37. which 38. Stretching
39. its 40. has undergne
41. cncepts
42. skillfully
43. t use 44. f
45. a
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文,主要讲述了北京中轴线在2024 年 7 月被列入联合国教科文组织世界遗产名录,介绍了其构成、历史发展、体现的中国传统哲学理念以及在中国城市规划中的地位和意义。
【36题详解】
考查时态和语态。句意:2024 年 7 月,北京中轴线被列入联合国教科文组织世界遗产名录,成为中国第59处世界遗产。“In July, 2024”是过去的时间,北京中轴线是“被列入”,所以用一般过去时的被动语态。句子主语“Beijing Central Axis”是单数,故填was added。
【37题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:北京中轴线源于中国传统文化中理想都城的范式规划,它统领着中国首都老城区的整体布局,展现了宫殿、公共建筑和园林的整体风貌。“____ gverns the verall layut f the ld city area f the Chinese capital”是定语从句,先行词“the Central Axis in Beijing”,在从句中作主语,指物,关系代词为which。故填which。
【38题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:中轴线贯穿北京中心,南北绵延 7.8 公里,由15 个部分组成,北端是钟鼓楼,南端是永定门。“____ (stretch) 7.8 kilmeters nrth - suth thrugh the heart f Beijing”在句中作状语,“stretch”与 “the Axis”之间是主动关系,所以用现在分词作状语,首字母大写。故填Stretching。
【39题详解】
考查代词。句意:中轴线贯穿北京中心,南北绵延 7.8 公里,由 15 个部分组成,北端是钟鼓楼,南端是永定门。“at ____ (it) nrthern end” 表示 “在它的北端”,修饰“nrthern end” 用形容词性物主代词,故填its。
【40题详解】
考查时态。句意:在过去的七个世纪里,它不断完善,至今仍影响着北京的城市发展。“ver the past seven centuries”是现在完成时的标志,主语“It” 指代 “the Axis”,是单数,所以用has dne 形式,故填has undergne。
【41题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:中国传统哲学中的 “中”(中心)和 “和”(和谐)的概念体现在北京中轴线的设计中。根据 “f ‘zhng’ (centrality) and ‘he’ (harmny)” 可知,此处表示两个概念,所以用名词复数,故填cncepts。
【42题详解】
考查副词。句意:例如,为了强调皇权的重要性,皇宫被置于中心位置,而其他关键建筑则被巧妙地布置。修饰“arranged”用副词“skillfully”,故填skillfully。
【43题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:北京不是第一个使用中轴线的城市。当名词前有序数词修饰时,用不定式作后置定语,故填t use。
【44题详解】
考查介词。句意:在唐朝(618 - 907)的首都长安,有一条南北向的宽阔街道,使城市对称。“the capital ____ the Tang Dynasty” 表示 “唐朝的首都”,用“f”表示所属关系,故填f。
【45题详解】
考查冠词。句意:中轴线不仅仅是一个物质遗产。“relic”是可数名词,此处表示“一个”,且“material”是以辅音音素开头的单词,不定冠词用a。故填a。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是校学生会主席,英国友好学校的学生即将结束在你校为期一周的文化交流活动,请你写一篇英语欢送词,内容包括:
1.回顾活动;
2.表达愿望。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Friends,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Thank yu.
【答案】Dear Friends,
Hw time flies! As yur ne-week cultural exchange activity draws t a clse, let’s lk back n the wnderful mments. We shared traditinal Chinese culture with yu and learned abut British culture thrugh yur lively presentatins. The campus turs and jint games als brught us clser. Nw, as yu return, we sincerely hpe ur friendship will remain strng. May yu have a pleasant jurney hme, and we eagerly expect yur next visit!
Thank yu.
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。英国友好学校的学生即将结束在你校为期一周的文化交流活动,要求考生为此写一篇英语欢送词。
【详解】1.词汇积累
活动:activity→event
结束:draw t a clse→cme t an end
愉快的:pleasant→cheerful
真诚:sincerely→heartfeltly
2.句式拓展
句型转换
原句:As yur ne-week cultural exchange activity draws t a clse, let’s lk back n the wnderful mments.
拓展句:With yur ne-week cultural exchange activity drawing t a clse, let’s lk back n the wnderful mments.
【点睛】【高分句型1】As yur ne-week cultural exchange activity draws t a clse, let’s lk back n the wnderful mments. (运用了as引导时间状语从句)
【高分句型2】Nw, as yu return, we sincerely hpe ur friendship will remain strng. (运用了省略that的宾语从句)
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Walking dwn the busy streets f Ls Angeles with my tw kids, I saw a small shp with a fun sign that said “Ty Swap (交换).” When we gt clse t the entrance, I nticed a white wden rcking hrse (木制摇马) near the dr. It lked just like the ne my grandfather had bught fr me when I was yung. Feeling bth nstalgic (怀旧的) and curius, I walked int the shp, wanting t take a better lk.
As sn as we went inside, my children pulled me in different directins, excited. Their eyes sparkled when they saw the shelves full f tys. They stpped in frnt f a big LEGO set. “Mm, can we buy this?” they begged with eager eyes. I smiled and let them pick their ty. Then, I led them back t where the white rcking hrse was.
Lking at the rcking hrse brught back a fld f memries. When I was a kid, my parents were ften busy, and my grandmther died early. S, my grandfather was always with me. He brught s much jy and care t my life. One day, he brught hme a beautiful white rcking hrse and called it my “dream hrse.” I spent hurs riding it, imagining all kinds f adventures while he watched, smiling. “Remember when yu accidentally scratched (刮擦) its neck?” my mm nce tld me. “Yur grandfather just laughed and said it gave the hrse character.” That little scratch became a special memry, part f ur stry.
As I gt lder, thse happy times with him were like precius treasures in my heart. His kind smile, his laughter, and his lve made me feel safe, even in a busy and smetimes scary wrld. But when I was in high schl, my grandfather passed away. Sn after, we mved. With s much t pack and nt enugh space, we had t sell sme big things, like my favrite rcking hrse. Letting it g felt like lsing a part f my childhd.
注意:
1.续写词数应为150左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Paragraph 1
Suddenly, I was back in the present, standing in that small shp.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2
With tears in my eyes, I bught the rcking hrse.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Suddenly, I was back in the present, standing in that small shp. I stared at the white rcking hrse, examining it clsely. T my astnishment, there was a small scratch n its neck, just like the ne n my childhd rcking hrse. My heart raced. Culd it be the very same ne? I asked the shp wner abut its rigin. She tld me that an ld man had brught it in years ag when he was dwnsizing. The descriptin f the ld man matched my grandfather perfectly. It was fate that had brught this special ty back int my life.
With tears in my eyes, I bught the rcking hrse. I carried it ut f the shp carefully, as if it were the mst precius thing in the wrld. My kids lked at me, puzzled but excited. When we gt hme, I placed the rcking hrse in the living rm. I sat my kids n it and tld them the stry f my grandfather and this magical hrse. As they rcked back and frth, I felt like my grandfather’s lve was surrunding us nce again. The rcking hrse, a symbl f my past, nw became a part f my children’s childhd, cnnecting generatins with its warm memries.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者带孩子在洛杉矶街头,因看到“玩具交换” 店门口的白色木制摇马,忆起爷爷曾送的同款摇马而进店。作者回忆儿时爷爷陪伴、摇马带来的欢乐及摇马脖子刮痕的特殊意义,爷爷去世后因搬家卖掉摇马似失童年。在店里发现摇马有相同刮痕,得知是位老人因精简物品带来,描述与爷爷相符,便买下。回家后作者让孩子坐摇马并讲其与爷爷的故事,感觉爷爷的爱重临,摇马连接起几代人的温暖回忆。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“突然间,我站在那间小店里,仿佛回到了现在。”可知,第一段可描写作者询问店主它的来历以及最终证实是自己以前的玩具摇马。
②由第二段首句内容“我热泪盈眶地买下了摇马。”可知,第二段可描写作者把摇马带回家以及和孩子们讲述关于它的故事。
2.续写线索:盯着白色的摇马——询问店主它的来历——最终证实——买下了摇马——带回家——讲述关于它的故事
3.词汇激活
行为类
①检查:examining/ checking
②盯着:stare at/ gaze at
③回到家:get hme /return hme
情绪类
①惊讶:astnishment /surprise
②兴奋的:excited /thrilled
【点睛】[高分句型1]When we gt hme, I placed the rcking hrse in the living rm.(运用了when引导的时间状语从句)
[高分句型2]The rcking hrse, a symbl f my past, nw became a part f my children's childhd, cnnecting generatins with its warm memries.(运用了现在分词作状语)
相关试卷
这是一份2025年四川省泸州市高三下学期高考三模 英语试题及答案,文件包含四川省泸州市高2022级第三次教学质量诊断性考试英语pdf、四川省泸州市高2022级第三次教学质量诊断性考试英语答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省泸县第五中学2025届高三下学期三模英语含听力试题(Word版附解析),文件包含2025届四川省泸县第五中学高三下学期三模英语试题原卷版docx、2025届四川省泸县第五中学高三下学期三模英语试题Word版含解析docx、2025届四川省泸县第五中学高三下学期三模英语试题听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共38页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2023届高三下学期三模英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2023届高三下学期三模英语试题含听力Word版含解析docx、四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2023届高三下学期三模英语试题含听力Word版无答案docx、四川省泸州市泸县第五中学2023届高三下学期三模英语试题听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共30页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)




