搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版)

      • 14.89 MB
      • 2025-06-28 10:26:35
      • 69
      • 0
      • 教习网5034831
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      练习
      【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版).docx
      预览
      音频
      恩施州高中教育联盟 2025 年春季学期高二年级期中考试英语听力音频.mp3
      预览
      正在预览:【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版).docx
      【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/28
      【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/28
      【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/28
      还剩25页未读, 继续阅读

      【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版)

      展开

      这是一份【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版),文件包含英语湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题解析版docx、恩施州高中教育联盟2025年春季学期高二年级期中考试英语听力音频mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共28页, 欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What can the wman find in the stre?
      A. Cars.
      B. Bikes.
      C. Mtrbikes.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: D yu knw hw t drive a mtrbike? That is all they have in the stre.
      M: I’m afraid nt, Kelly. I think it wuld be safer t get a car.
      2. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Husband and wife.
      B. Dctr and patient.
      C. Bss and emplyee.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: Are yu OK, Jim? Yu dn’t lk well.
      M: Oh, hi Carl. I am OK. I just have a slight fever.
      W: Jim, I tld yu yesterday nt t cme in tday. Yu can wrk frm hme.
      3. Hw did Paul try t cntact David?
      A. By phning him.
      B. By messaging him.
      C. By visiting his place.
      【答案】B
      【原文】M: Hey, Sharn. Have yu heard frm David tday? We were meant t meet tday, but he’s an hur late and nt respnding t my texts.
      W: I’m afraid he’s been in a car accident, Paul. His sister just called me. I’m n my way t the hspital right nw.
      4. When did the wman visit the shp?
      A. On May 21.
      B. On May 22.
      C. On May 23.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: Hell, Office Shp. Hw can I help?
      W: I was in yur shp yesterday and I bught a new chair t be delivered this mrning, but it’s nt arrived yet.
      M: Let me check. I have the date f delivery as the 23rd May, which is tmrrw.
      5. What is the tpic f the cnversatin?
      A. The rle f educatinal backgrund.
      B. The knwledge f cmputer science.
      C. The experience in applying t a university.
      【答案】A
      【原文】W: S, yu graduated frm the University f Cambridge with a majr in Cmputer Science. Hw des yur educatinal backgrund help yu?
      M: It has prvided valuable skills. If yu hire me fr this jb, this experience culd greatly benefit yur team.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      6. Hw des the wman feel at first?
      A. Sympathetic.
      B. Surprised.
      C. Patient.
      7. Where are the speakers?
      A. At schl.
      B. At a train statin.
      C. At the man’s shp.
      【答案】6. B 7. B
      【原文】M: Ticket please.
      W: Oh, srry. It’s in my bag. Just a minute.
      M: N prblem.
      W: Wait a secnd... Are yu Rbert?
      M: It is indeed. Hi there, Kate!
      W: I didn’t knw yu wrked n the railways.
      M: Yes, I’ve been ding this fr abut five years nw.
      W: Weren’t yu a teacher befre?
      M.I was. Then I left t pen my wn shp.
      W: I take it yu dn’t d business anymre.
      M: N, I didn’t enjy it. But I’ve always lved trains, s I thught I’d give this a try.
      W: I suppse it’s the perfect jb fr a train enthusiast.
      M: It is.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      8. Where is David calling frm?
      A. Smewhere remte.
      B. Smewhere high up.
      C. Smewhere in space.
      9. What did David think f his plane jurney?
      A. It was scary.
      B. It was exciting.
      C. It was rdinary.
      10. What happened t David after his plane landed?
      A. He was rbbed by sme lcals.
      B. His luggage was brken int different pieces.
      C. He cntinued his jurney n public transprt.
      【答案】8. A 9. C 10. C
      【原文】M: Hi, Mm.
      W: David! We haven’t heard frm yu fr a week. We were wrried sick.
      M: Srry, there’s nt a great signal ut here in the rainfrest. Thankfully, I met smene with a satellite phne. They’ve let me brrw it t call hme.
      W: That’s gd. At least yu arrived safely.
      M: Yeah. The plane jurney was uneventful, but then we gt a bus and it was terrifying.
      W: Hw s? Were yu rbbed?
      M: N, nthing like that. It had t drive dwn very narrw muntain rads.
      W: That sunds awful.
      M: It was pretty scary at times, but the bus driver said he’s been driving the same rad fr 20 years.
      W: As lng as yu arrived in ne piece.
      M: Anyway, I have t give the phne back. I’ll call again sn.
      W: OK. Stay safe!
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      11. Hw did the wman hand in her hmewrk at high schl?
      A. By app.
      B. In persn.
      C. Thrugh email.
      12. Where did the wman meet her husband?
      A. At high schl.
      B. At university.
      C. At wrk.
      13. What event will the wman attend in Edinburgh?
      A. A family birthday.
      B. A friendly gathering.
      C. A scial media ceremny.
      【答案】11. B 12. A 13. B
      【原文】M: Grandma, I wndered hw yu did yur hmewrk when yu were at high schl. We email ur teacher r hand it in by app and research nline nw.
      W: Oh, they didn’t even invent the Internet at that time, s we did it the ld-fashined way. We went t the library t study and handed in ur wrkbks by hand. Yur grandfather always had t run t the teacher’s ffice t get it in by the deadline.
      M: I didn’t realize yu went t the same schl. I thught yu met at university.
      W: That’s when we started seeing ne anther. He was very annying in high schl. Thankfully, he matured at university, therwise yu might nt have been brn!
      M: D yu still keep in tuch with yur friends frm back then?
      W: Oh yes. We all drifted apart, but we all recnnected n scial media. In fact, we’re having a reunin next year.
      M: That will be exciting.
      W: I knw. Even thugh we went t university in Lndn, we’ve decided t meet in Edinburgh, which is a lt clser.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      14. When did the wman start her vide channel?
      A. A year ag.
      B. Five years ag.
      C. Ten years ag.
      15. What has the wman lved mst this year?
      A. Meeting a researcher.
      B. Meeting a famus actr.
      C. Meeting a member f the ryal family.
      16. Wh is the wman likely t thank mst?
      A. Her parents.
      B. Her viewers.
      C. Elderly citizens.
      【答案】14. C 15. B 16. C
      【原文】M: Tday we have scial media star Helen Jnes with us. Welcme, Helen.
      W: Thanks fr having me, Glen.
      M: S, when yu first started yur vide channel nline a decade ag, did yu ever think it wuld be this successful?
      W: Nt at all. I still have t check I’m nt dreaming smetimes.
      M: I mean, yu gt t meet the king! That’s a big deal.
      W: It is, and I gt t meet Hugh Jackman at a film premiere. That’s been the highlight f my year s far.
      M: S what made yu start yur channel?
      W:Yu wuldn’t think it, but my huse used t be a right mess, and I realized it was because I’d never had anyne t shw me hw t d things that peple might cnsider simple, like hw t clean an ven.
      M: S yu researched these things?
      W: Yeah. Mainly I asked sme elderly peple I tk care f at a nursing hme. They are a wealth f infrmatin. The channel wuldn’t have been successful withut them.
      M: And nw yu have launched yur wn cleaning range.
      W: Yes. I wanted healthy and safe cleaning prducts that hadn’t been tested n animals, s I had t make my wn!
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      17. What des Petra’s prduct d?
      A. It reads the quality f the air.
      B. It warns abut earthquakes.
      C. It translates any language.
      18. What des the man praise Petra fr?
      A. Cming tp f all f her classes.
      B. Appraching a prblem frm a different angle.
      C. Creating smething that will make a lt f mney.
      19. What d we learn abut Petra?
      A. She lives in a Welsh twn.
      B. She is hping t mve t England.
      C. She is currently at Oxfrd University.
      20. What type f event is the man speaking at?
      A. A graduatin ceremny.
      B. A film awards ceremny.
      C. A science award ceremny.
      【答案】17. A 18. B 19. A 20. C
      【原文】
      This year, the Yung Achievement Award fr utstanding cntributins t the wrld f science and technlgy ges t smene s deserving f it. Despite the fact that she is still at schl, she has devted herself t making this wrld a better place thrugh the applicatin f science and engineering. Her design and cnstructin f a hand-held pllutin mnitr is nthing shrt f extrardinary. It can be put t use immediately and has s far been used t assess air quality in schls and residential areas, but what makes it stand ut frm the crwd is hw it cmmunicates with its human users. It uses emjis t cmmunicate pllutin levels t the public, meaning that this device can be used anywhere in the wrld and understd universally. Perhaps it is her yung mind that has fund ideas that we ld scientists have verlked! She cmes frm a twn in Wales whse name is s lng that I cannt prnunce it, but I’m sure she will be able t, as she has achieved tp marks in her Welsh exams, in additin t math, physics, and chemistry. Althugh she has her heart set n ging t Oxfrd University, I’m sure she’ll be getting many jb ffers here tnight. Withut further ad, please welcme Petra Prichard t the stage!
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      The entrance t Weihai Huaxia City in Weihai, a castal city in Shandng Prvince, welcmes visitrs with its unique charm. Lcated in this beautiful place, it is a vast eclgical culture-themed scenic area dedicated t shwcasing the timeless and traditinal cultures f China.
      Since its beginning in 2003, the scenic area has transfrmed 44 frmer mining pits int essential parts f its landscape, marking a significant step twards harmnizing envirnmental rejuvenatin (恢复活力) with turism develpment. Each pit-turned-spt basts a distinct theme. One such theme highlights the rich histric culture f the Ya, Shun, and Yu eras, dating back thusands f years. Anther shws the dynamic flk culture f eastern Shandng, while still anther huses an undergrund Air Defense Educatin Museum, ffering a glimpse int the regin’s defensive past.
      A standut cultural feature f Weihai Huaxia City is its expansive pen - air perfrmance space, perfectly integrating natural scenery int perfrmances t ffer an uncmparable shwcase f lcal culture and traditins. Fr turists seeking an immersive experience in traditinal Chinese culture, Weihai Huaxia City stands as ne f the regin’s mst imprtant destinatins. Its ppularity has increased, strengthening its status as a famus turist htspt within the city.
      Scenic Spt Details: (景区详情)
      ⑴ Rating: AAAAA
      ⑵ Opening Hurs: 8 a.m.–5 p.m. (last entry at 4:40 p.m.)
      ⑶ Ticket Price: 80 yuan (apprximately $11.60)
      ⑷ Address: N.1 Huaxia Rad, Huancui District, Weihai, Shandng Prvince
      Ntes: (注意事项)
      ⑴ The Air Defense Educatin Museum clses at 4:30 p.m.
      ⑵ Travel insurance is recmmended.
      21. What is Weihai Huaxia City knwn fr?
      A. Its unique lcatin.
      B. Its beautiful natinal scenery.
      C. China’s lng - established cultures.
      D. The internatinal cultural festivals.
      22. Which f the fllwing is NOT a theme f the transfrmed mining pits?
      A. The cultural heritage f ancient Chinese emperrs.
      B. The reginal custms frm eastern Shandng.
      C. The cntemprary city lifestyles in Shandng.
      D. A museum fcused n natinal defense histry.
      23. What shuld be suggested fr visitrs?
      A. Entering the spt befre 5 p.m.
      B. Purchasing travel insurance in advance.
      C. Taking NO.1 Bus t get there.
      D. Bking tickets nline.
      【答案】21. C 22. C 23. B
      【语篇解读】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了位于山东省沿海城市威海市的威海华夏城景区。
      【21题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段中的“Lcated in this beautiful place, it is a vast eclgical culture-themed scenic area dedicated t shwcasing the timeless and traditinal cultures f China.(它坐落在这个美丽的地方,是一个巨大的生态文化主题景区,致力于展示中国永恒的传统文化。)”可知,威海华夏城位于风景如画之地,是致力于展示中国悠久传统文化的生态文化主题景区,所以它因中国悠久的传统文化而闻名。故选C。
      【22题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段中的“Each pit-turned-spt basts a distinct theme. One such theme highlights the rich histric culture f the Ya, Shun, and Yu eras, dating back thusands f years. Anther shws the dynamic flk culture f eastern Shandng, while still anther huses an undergrund Air Defense Educatin Museum, ffering a glimpse int the regin’s defensive past.(每一个由防空洞改造而来的景点都拥有独特的主题。其中一个主题凸显了遥远的尧、舜、禹时代(距今已有数千年历史)的丰富历史文化;另一个则展示了山东东部充满活力的民俗文化;还有一个景点内设有地下人防教育博物馆,让游客得以一窥该地区过去的防御历史。)”可知,矿坑改造景点主题多样,包括尧、舜、禹时代历史文化、山东东部民间文化、地下防空教育博物馆等,但山东当代城市生活方式不是其主题之一。故选C。
      【23题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章末尾“Ntes”部分的“Travel insurance is recmmended.(建议购买旅游保险。)”可知,建议游客购买旅行保险。故选B。
      B
      “During the last 15 km, I felt faint and my face and hands were dead,” recalled Mia Ha, China’s first prfessinal triathlete (参加三项全能赛的运动员). Exhausted at the last 200m at the IRONMAN Hamburg Eurpean Champinship held in Germany n June 2, Mia cllapsed near the finish line, crawling his way acrss it.
      As a super tugh race with multiple sprts, the Irnman Triathln includes a 3.8 km swim, a 180 km bike ride and a 42.195 km marathn. Being a frmer military triathlete, Mia represented the natinal team befre retiring in 2018. The gvernment ffered him a jb as a civil servant. But Mia chse t pursue a career as a prfessinal triathlete, giving up the stability f the frmer.
      Ging frm a natinal team athlete t a prfessinal has presented significant challenges fr Mia. “In the natinal team, I had cmprehensive supprt and was merely an athlete. Nw, I am als a husband and a father, shuldering family respnsibilities like drpping my sn ff at primary schl befre starting my training,” he nted. Mia als faces financial pressure due t managing his wn caching, physitherapists, nutritinists and supprt staff.
      As the first prfessinal triathlete in China, Mia is explring future ptins fr prfessinal athletes. In additin t training, Mia shares his training and cmpetitin experiences thrugh scial media t attract mre peple t understand and participate in triathln. At the same time, he regularly cmmunicates with varius sprts clubs t intrduce the charm f triathln. “T bst triathln in China and prepare fr future Olympics, we need teamwrk frm varius sectrs, including mre yuth training and business spnsrship,” he said. “I hpe mre Chinese triathletes will cmpete in the Olympics and stand n mre stages,” said Mia.
      24. What did Mia d t becme a prfessinal triathlete?
      A. Retire frm the military.
      B. Train independently in Germany.
      C. Reject a stable gvernment jb.
      D. Start yuth training prgrams.
      25. What’s Paragraph 3 mainly abut?
      A. Mia’s different identities and respnsibilities.
      B. Mia’s pains during independent training.
      C. Mia’s pressure f criticisms frm his family.
      D. Mia’s hardships f public pinin and expectatins.
      26. Hw des Mia prmte triathln in China?
      A. By setting up the business spnsrship fr athletes.
      B. By asking clubs t prmte the charm f triathln.
      C. By telling his stries t aruse peple’s interest in triathln.
      D. By establishing yuth teams and training yunger athletes.
      27. Which f the fllwing wrds can best describe Mia?
      A. Determined and hard - wrking.
      B. Friendly and innvative.
      C. Ambitius and enthusiastic.
      D. Thughtful and knwledgeable.
      【答案】24. C 25. B 26. C 27. A
      【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了中国首位职业三项全能运动员苗浩的经历。
      【24题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“The gvernment ffered him a jb as a civil servant. But Mia chse t pursue a career as a prfessinal triathlete, giving up the stability f the frmer.(政府为他提供了一份公务员工作。但苗浩选择追求职业三项全能运动员的职业生涯,放弃了前者的稳定)”可知,苗浩为了成为职业三项全能运动员,拒绝了一份稳定的政府工作。故选C项。
      【25题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第三段“Ging frm a natinal team athlete t a prfessinal has presented significant challenges fr Mia. ‘In the natinal team, I had cmprehensive supprt and was merely an athlete. Nw, I am als a husband and a father, shuldering family respnsibilities like drpping my sn ff at primary schl befre starting my training,’ he nted. Mia als faces financial pressure due t managing his wn caching, physitherapists, nutritinists and supprt staff.(从国家队运动员转型为职业运动员给苗浩带来了巨大的挑战。他指出:‘在国家队时,我得到全面的支持,仅仅是一名运动员。现在,我还是一名丈夫和父亲,在开始训练前还要承担送儿子上小学等家庭责任。’由于要管理自己的教练、理疗师、营养师和支持人员,苗浩还面临着经济压力)”可知,该段主要讲了苗浩在独立训练过程中所承受的痛苦。故选B项。
      【26题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中“As the first prfessinal triathlete in China, Mia is explring future ptins fr prfessinal athletes. In additin t training, Mia shares his training and cmpetitin experiences thrugh scial media t attract mre peple t understand and participate in triathln.(作为中国首位职业三项全能运动员,苗浩正在探索职业运动员的未来选择。除了训练,苗浩还通过社交媒体分享他的训练和比赛经历,以吸引更多人了解并参与三项全能运动)”可知,苗浩通过讲述自己的故事来激发人们对三项全能运动的兴趣,从而在中国推广这项运动。故选C项。
      【27题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段中“The gvernment ffered him a jb as a civil servant. But Mia chse t pursue a career as a prfessinal triathlete, giving up the stability f the frmer.(政府为他提供了一份公务员工作。但苗浩选择追求职业三项全能运动员的职业生涯,放弃了前者的稳定)”可知,苗浩有坚定的决心追求自己的职业梦想;再根据第四段中“As the first prfessinal triathlete in China, Mia is explring future ptins fr prfessinal athletes. In additin t training, Mia shares his training and cmpetitin experiences thrugh scial media t attract mre peple t understand and participate in triathln. At the same time, he regularly cmmunicates with varius sprts clubs t intrduce the charm f triathln.(作为中国首位职业三项全能运动员,苗浩正在探索职业运动员的未来选择。除了训练,苗浩还通过社交媒体分享他的训练和比赛经历,以吸引更多人了解并参与三项全能运动。同时,他定期与各种体育俱乐部交流,介绍三项全能运动的魅力)”可知,苗浩在训练之余还积极推广三项全能运动,十分勤奋努力。所以用“Determined and hard-wrking(有决心且勤奋的)”来描述他最合适。故选A项。
      C
      Blue light glasses gained ppularity ver the past few years with the idea that they prtect ur eyes against screen usage, but a new analysis shws they might nt be as beneficial t ur eye health as previusly hped. Spectacles (眼镜) that are marketed t filter ut blue light prbably make n difference t eye tiredness caused by cmputer use r t sleep quality, accrding t a Cchrane review f 17 randmized cntrlled trials f the best available evidence s far. Nr did the review, led by authrs frm the University f Melburne and published in the Cchrane Database f Systematic Reviews, find any evidence that blue-light filtering lenses (镜片) prtect against damage t the retina (视网膜), the light-sensitive tissue at the back f the eye.
      “We fund there may be n shrt-term advantages with using blue-light filtering spectacle lenses t reduce visual fatigue assciated with cmputer use, cmpared t nn-blue-light filtering lenses,” said Laura Dwnie, senir authr f the review and prfessr at the University f Melburne, Victria, Australia, in a news release.
      “It is als currently unclear whether these lenses affect visin quality r sleep - related utcmes, and n cnclusin culd be drawn abut any ptential effects n retinal health in the lnger term.” she added. “Peple shuld be aware f the findings when deciding whether t purchase these spectacles. Hwever, the quality and duratin f the studies als need t be cnsidered,” she said. “We perfrmed the systematic review f Cchrane methdlgical standards t ensure the findings are rbust (强有力的). Hwever, ur certainty in the reprted findings is limited by the quality f the available evidence,” she added.
      The studies they reviewed ranged in size and length, with a span frm as few as five t as many as 156 participants assessed ver different perids, frm less than ne day t five weeks. The authrs said mre research with lnger fllw-ups in mre diverse ppulatins is needed t better assess any ptential effects. “Mre studies shuld examine whether effectiveness and safety utcmes vary between different grups f peple and using different types f lenses,” authr Dr. Sumeer Singh, a pstdctral research fellw in the Dwnie Labratry, advised fr future research.
      Instead f shelling ut mney fr special shades, hwever, experts advise taking screen breaks.
      28. What can we infer abut blue light glasses?
      A. It can greatly benefit ur eye health like befre.
      B. It makes a big difference t eye strain r sleep quality.
      C. It was thught t prtect ur eyes against screen usage.
      D. It can nt prtect ur eye health at all.
      29. What des the underlined wrd “fatigue” in the secnd paragraph mean?
      A. Clearness.
      B. Exhaustin.
      C. Effectiveness.
      D. Frmatin.
      30. What d we knw frm Laura Dwnie’s wrds?
      A. There is a shrt-term relief fr visual fatigue.
      B. These lenses affect visin quality r sleep-related utcmes.
      C. These lenses d harm t lng-term retinal health.
      D. Peple shuld think twice befre purchasing these spectacles.
      31. What’s the main idea f the passage?
      A. The ppularity f blue light glasses.
      B. The lng-term advantages f blue light glasses.
      C. The future f blue light glasses.
      D. The bjective intrductin t blue light glasses.
      【答案】28. C 29. B 30. D 31. D
      【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要客观介绍了防蓝光眼镜对眼睛健康的作用及研究情况。
      【28题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中“Blue light glasses gained ppularity ver the past few years with the idea that they prtect ur eyes against screen usage, but a new analysis shws they might nt be as beneficial t ur eye health as previusly hped. (过去几年,蓝光眼镜因宣称能保护眼睛免受屏幕伤害而流行,但一项新分析显示,其对眼健康的益处可能不如预期。)”可知,防蓝光眼镜被认为可以保护我们的眼睛免受屏幕使用的影响。故选C。
      【29题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第二段中“We fund there may be n shrt-term advantages with using blue-light filtering spectacle lenses t reduce visual fatigue assciated with cmputer use, cmpared t nn-blue-light filtering lenses (我们发现,与非防蓝光镜片相比,使用防蓝光镜片来减少与电脑使用相关的视觉fatigue可能没有短期优势)”可知,此处指的是减少与电脑使用相关的视觉疲劳,因此fatigue意为“疲劳”,与exhaustin意思相近。故选B。
      【30题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中““Peple shuld be aware f the findings when deciding whether t purchase these spectacles. Hwever, the quality and duratin f the studies als need t be cnsidered,” she said. (“人们在决定是否购买这些眼镜时,应该了解这些发现。然而,研究的质量和持续时间也需要考虑,”她说)”可知,Laura Dwnie认为人们在购买这些眼镜之前应该三思而后行。故选D。
      【31题详解】
      主旨大意题。 通读全文,尤其是根据第一段中“Nr did the review, led by authrs frm the University f Melburne and published in the Cchrane Database f Systematic Reviews, find any evidence that blue-light filtering lenses (镜片) prtect against damage t the retina (视网膜), the light-sensitive tissue at the back f the eye. (由墨尔本大学学者主导并发表在《考克兰系统评价数据库》的这项综述也未发现任何证据表明,蓝光过滤镜片能防止视网膜(眼睛后部的光敏组织)受损。)”可知,文章主要介绍了防蓝光眼镜对眼睛健康的作用及研究情况,因此D选项“The bjective intrductin t blue light glasses. (对防蓝光眼镜的客观介绍)”符合文章主旨。故选D。
      D
      University exams taken by fake students using artificial intelligence (AI) beat thse by real students and usually went undetected by markers, in a limited study.
      University f Reading researchers created 33 imaginary students and used AI tl t generate answers t mdule exams fr an undergraduate psychlgy degree at the institutin. They said the AI students’ results were half a grade bundary higher n average than thse f their real-life cunterparts (对应的人或物). And the AI essays “verged n being undetectable”, with 94% nt raising cncerns with markers.
      The 6% detectin rate is likely t be an verestimate, accrding t the study, published in the jurnal PLOS One. “This is particularly wrrying because AI submissins firmly gained higher grades than real student submissins,” it said. “Thus, students culd cheat undetected using AI and in ding s, attain a better grade than thse wh did nt cheat.”
      Assciate Prf Peter Scarfe and Prf Etienne Resch, wh led the study, said their findings shuld be a “wake-call” fr educatrs arund the wrld. “Many institutins have mved away frm traditinal exams t make assessment mre inclusive. Our research shws it is f internatinal imprtance t understand hw AI will affect the integrity f educatinal assessments. We dn’t necessarily g back fully t handwritten exams but the glbal educatin sectr will need t evlve in the face f AI.”
      Hwever, there’s als an interesting phenmenn. In the study, fake exam answers and essays were submitted fr first-, secnd- and third- year mdules, withut the knwledge f thse marking them. The scres by the AI students beat thse achieved by the real undergraduates in the first tw years. “But the humans scred better in the third-year exams, which is cnsistent with the idea that current AI struggles with mre abstract reasning,” the researchers said.
      Academics have raised cncerns abut the influence f AI in educatin, with Glasgw University recently reintrducing in-persn exams fr ne curse. Earlier this year, a study had fund 69% f undergraduates used artificial-intelligence prgrams t help with their essays, but just 5% admitted pasting unedited AI-generated text int their assessments.
      32. Where is this text mst likely frm?
      A. A students’ textbk.
      B. An experiment reprt.
      C. A psychlgy brchure.
      D. A technlgy clumn.
      33. What d Peter Scarfe and Etienne Resch emphasize?
      A. The links between handwritten exams and academic hnesty.
      B. The need t recnsider inclusivity f new assessments.
      C. The significance fr glbal exam refrms against AI cheats.
      D. The criticism f brader evaluatin methds.
      34. What can be cncluded frm the study?
      A. The study cnfirms the understanding f the imperfectin f AI.
      B. Scring standards f different grades are different.
      C. The ptential fr AI t be used fr cheating is verestimated.
      D. Higher-grade students need n AI restrictins.
      35. What d the last paragraph’s figures indicate?
      A. AI develpment utpaces educatinal adaptatin.
      B. Insufficient academic effrts g against AI issues.
      C. Overuse f AI harms students’ skills.
      D. Dishnesty abut the AI usage has emerged.
      【答案】32. D 33. C 34. A 35. D
      【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍一项关于 AI 代考大学生考试成绩超真实学生且难被发现的研究,及学者对 AI 影响教育评估的担忧与思考。
      【32题详解】
      推理判断题。根据首段“University exams taken by fake students using artificial intelligence (AI) beat thse by real students and usually went undetected by markers, in a limited study. (在一项有限的研究中,使用人工智能的假学生参加的大学考试成绩超过了真实学生,而且通常没有被评分者发现。)”可知,文章围绕着使用人工智能的假学生参加的大学考试成绩超过了真实学生这一核心科技议题展开,结合“AI”“technlgy”等关键词可知,文章聚焦人工智能在教育领域的应用与挑战,属于科技类议题,结合选项,此类探讨技术对教育影响的文章最可能出自技术专栏。故选D项。
      【33题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中的“Our research shws it is f internatinal imprtance t understand hw AI will affect the integrity f educatinal assessments. We dn’t necessarily g back fully t handwritten exams but the glbal educatin sectr will need t evlve in the face f AI.(我们的研究表明,了解人工智能将如何影响教育评估的完整性具有国际重要性。我们不一定完全回到手写考试,但全球教育部门需要在人工智能面前进行变革。)”可知,Peter Scarfe和Etienne Resch强调全球开展应对AI作弊的考试改革的重要性。故选C项。
      【34题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第五段中的““But the humans scred better in the third-year exams, which is cnsistent with the idea that current AI struggles with mre abstract reasning,” the researchers said.(研究人员说:“但人类在三年级考试中得分更高,这与当前人工智能难以处理更抽象推理的观点一致。”)”可知,实验中第三年真实学生得分明显较好,这与先前关于人工智能在抽象推理方面存在不足的观点一致,即研究确认了对人工智能不完善的理解。故选A项。
      【35题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“Earlier this year, a study had fund 69% f undergraduates used artificial-intelligence prgrams t help with their essays, but just 5% admitted pasting unedited AI-generated text int their assessments.(今年早些时候,一项研究发现,69% 的本科生使用人工智能程序辅助完成论文,但仅有 5% 的学生承认曾将未经编辑的人工智能生成文本直接粘贴到作业中。)”可知,多数学生使用AI却不愿承认,体现出在AI使用问题上的不诚实现象。故选D项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Chinese, the mst cmmnly spken language in the wrld, is challenging t master. Rather than an alphabet, Chinese has thusands f characters. On tp f that, the language is tnal. ____36____
      S, why t learn Chinese? China is a critical player in the glbal ecnmy and wrld affairs with a fascinating histry and influential culture. Learning hw t speak Chinese can prepare yu fr traveling r careers related t China and Chinese. Fr my friend, fr instance, knwing the language makes traveling thrughut China easier and mre enriching. ____37____Like any skill, learning Mandarin requires practice and self-discipline. Here are sme strategies yu can use t learn the language mre quickly and easily.
      ____38____Encurage them t crrect yur prnunciatin and try mimicking (模仿) hw they prnunce tnes. If yu dn’t have a partner, I recmmend recrding yurself speaking and then playing it back t check yur prnunciatin.
      Watch and listen t native speakers. Imprve yur prnunciatin by fllwing ppular channels. ____39____Anther ptin is t turn n subtitles and audi while watching English r Chinese films and shws. I suggest starting with Chinese-language mvies such as T Live, The Blue Kite, Her and Eat Drink Man Wman Listen t Chinese music. A fellw expert in China nce recmmended
      I pick a sng and study the lyrics and meldy.____40____ Prfessrs in Chinese learning als recmmend incrprating (包含) nursery rhymes and classical petry int yur lessns.
      While Mandarin may seem challenging t master, yu can reach basic r practical prficiency as lng as yu put in the time. If yu have a really gd memry and a gd ear, Mandarin shuld nt be hard.
      A. Practice with native speakers.
      B. Study with friends arund yu.
      C. Hw yu speak a wrd can cmpletely change its meaning.
      D. In my case, I learned Mandarin t teach English in nrthern China.
      E. Music can help new Chinese speakers learn the language’s different tnes.
      F. One ptin is t cmmunicate with native speakers thrugh written messages.
      G. They highlight phrases and wrds and let yu watch prgrams at yur wn speed.
      【答案】36. C 37. D 38. A 39. G 40. E
      【语篇解读】这是一篇说明文。文章讲述中文难学却值得学习,因中国在全球地位重要,文中还介绍与母语者练习、看听节目、听音乐等学习策略。
      【36题详解】
      由上文“On tp f that, the language is tnal.(除此之外,这种语言是有音调的)”可知,这里指出中文是有音调的语言,空格处需说明音调对中文的影响,C项Hw yu speak a wrd can cmpletely change its meaning.(一个词的发音方式可能完全改变它的意思)符合此处语境,解释了音调不同会导致词义差异,与前文tnal形成直接关联。故选C项。
      【37题详解】
      由上文“Fr my friend, fr instance, knwing the language makes traveling thrughut China easier and mre enriching.(例如,对我的朋友来说,懂这门语言让他在中国各地旅行更加轻松和丰富)”可知,这里举例说明朋友因懂中文而在旅行中受益,空格处应延续“学习中文的实际用途”这一话题,D项In my case, I learned Mandarin t teach English in nrthern China.(就我而言,我学习普通话是为了在中国北方教英语)通过my case形成并列举例,进一步说明学习中文的个人动机,与前文结构一致。故选D项。
      【38题详解】
      由下文“Encurage them t crrect yur prnunciatin and try mimicking hw they prnunce tnes.(鼓励他们纠正你的发音,并尝试模仿他们发音调的方式)”可知,这里提到鼓励“他们”纠正发音,暗示存在语言学习伙伴,A项Practice with native speakers.(与母语者练习)中的native speakers对应下文them,且概括了该段“通过与母语者互动提升发音”的核心策略。故选A项。
      【39题详解】
      由上文“Imprve yur prnunciatin by fllwing ppular channels.(通过关注热门渠道来改善你的发音)”可知,这里建议通过热门渠道提升发音,G项They highlight phrases and wrds and let yu watch prgrams at yur wn speed.(它们突出显示短语和单词,让你可以按自己的节奏观看节目)中的They指代前文ppular channels,具体说明这些渠道如何帮助学习,符合“提出建议—解释细节”的逻辑。故选G项。
      【40题详解】
      由上文“I pick a sng and study the lyrics and meldy.(我选一首歌,学习歌词和旋律)”可知,这里讲提到通过歌曲学习中文,E项Music can help new Chinese speakers learn the language’s different tnes.(音乐可以帮助新的中文学习者学习语言的不同音调)进一步阐述音乐对学习音调的作用,与前文sng、meldy形成呼应,且与后文“nursery rhymes(童谣)”共同构成“音乐类学习资源”的并列举例。故选E项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Few days ag, my friend Celine sent me phts f wd and gld sculptures that she saw at an exhibitin at the Natinal Museum f China. “Lk, hw beautiful they are! Wuld yu recmmend the exhibitin this week?”
      I see n reasn why I shuld ____41____her request. These wrks are created by Taipei-based sculptr Wu Ching, 61. As a self-taught artist, he achieves ____42____ with highly realistic sculpting n wd, silver and gld. His creatins inspire us t think: Hw shall we ____43____ ur heart, s that we can live a meaningful life and make lifelng peace with thers and the wrld?
      As I knw mre abut Wu’s past experiences, I’ve fund that this kind-lking man was nce a ____44____teen. Brn the yungest child f a family in Chiayi, Wu was a spiled and naughty by. He was ften caught catching insects in the field, pick fruits frm neighbr villagers, and lk fr crabs in streams.
      The ____45____life f cuntryside cultivated his lve f nature and recrd ____46____f all kinds f creatures. At 17, Wu cmpleted high schl and learned wd carving at a(n) ____47____ factry. Later, he traveled ____48____ acrss the island fr three years t learn different sculpting methds n varius materials.
      He ____49____ sculpting skills when serving in the army. Meanwhile he read a lt f bks n philsphy, religin and fine arts t braden his ____50____, and t find his wn directin f creating.
      He became a prfessinal sculptr after leaving the army in the late 1970s. Meanwhile he began practicing meditatin (冥想) by which he hped t ____51____ inner peace. He said, “When I ____52____my wrk, time seems t stp. I realize that I shuld invest my limited life n creating wrks f ____53____.” Sme f Wu’s sculptures are ____54____ than a piece f paper. Technical perfectin is smetimes far frm making a master artist, r a master piece f wrk. One needs t nurture his mind, especially when he des a (n) ____55____ jb like Wu, s that he can create smething with sul.
      41. A. turn tB. turn dwnC. take upD. take ver
      42. A. dreamB. galC. fameD. mastery
      43. A. tuchB. healC. nurtureD. sink
      44. A. prB. prblemC. energeticD. determined
      45. A. meaningfulB. carefreeC. terribleD. ffensive
      46. A. bservatinB. reactinC. invitatinD. perfectin
      47. A. electrnicsB. bakeryC. clthingD. furniture
      48. A. mdestlyB. dynamicallyC. extensivelyD. selfishly
      49. A. btainedB. plishedC. evacuatedD. stimulated
      50. A. cultureB. sulC. dedicatinD. hrizns
      51. A. achieveB. resistC. restreD. refuse
      52. A. apply tB. cncentrate nC. bend verD. dream f
      53. A. artB. timelessnessC. peaceD. abstractin
      54. A. weakerB. largerC. thinnerD. better
      55. A. impressiveB. educatinalC. favriteD. delicate
      【答案】41. B 42. D 43. C 44. B 45. B 46. A 47. D 48. C 49. B 50. D 51. A 52. B 53. B 54. C 55. D
      【语篇解读】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述台北雕塑家吴经的成长经历、艺术创作理念及作品特色。
      【41题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我找不到拒绝她请求的理由。A. turn t求助于;B. turn dwn拒绝;C. take up开始从事;D. take ver接管。根据下文“These wrks are created by Taipei-based sculptr Wu Ching, 61.”以及语境可知,作者认为吴经很有名,其展览值得推荐,因此不会拒绝朋友的请求。故选B项。
      【42题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:作为自学成才的艺术家,他通过对木材、银和金的高度逼真雕刻达到了精通。A. dream梦想;B. gal目标;C. fame名声;D. mastery精通。根据下文“highly realistic sculpting”可知,吴经的雕刻技艺达到了精通水平。故选D项。
      【43题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们该如何滋养心灵,才能过上有意义的生活,并与他人和世界达成终身和解?A. tuch触摸;B. heal治愈;C. nurture滋养;D. sink下沉。根据下文“One needs t nurture his mind”可知,此处指滋养心灵从而过上有意义的生活,这里为原词复现。故选C项。
      【44题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:随着我对吴过去经历的了解越来越多,我发现这位慈眉善目的男子曾是个问题少年。A. pr贫穷的;B. prblem成问题的;C. energetic精力充沛的;D. determined坚定的。根据下文“Wu was a spiled and naughty by”可知,吴曾经是一个问题少年。故选B项。
      【45题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:乡村无忧无虑的生活培养了他对自然的热爱并记录对各种生物的观察。A. meaningful有意义的;B. carefree无忧无虑的;C. terrible糟糕的;D. ffensive冒犯的。根据下文“He was ften caught catching insects in the field, pick fruits frm neighbr villagers, and lk fr crabs in streams”可知,吴的乡村生活是无忧无虑的。故选B项。
      【46题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:乡村无忧无虑的生活培养了他对自然的热爱并记录对各种生物的观察。A. bservatin观察;B. reactin反应;C. invitatin邀请;D. perfectin完美。根据下文“f all kinds f creatures”以及语境可知,这里表示乡村生活中对自然的热爱源于他对生物的观察。故选A项。
      【47题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:17岁高中毕业后,他在一家家具厂学习木雕。A. electrnics电子;B. bakery面包店;C. clthing服装;D. furniture家具。根据上文“learned wd carving”以及语境可知,木雕与家具厂关联最紧密。故选D项。
      【48题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:后来,他在全岛广泛游历三年,学习不同材料上的雕刻方法。A. mdestly谦虚地;B. dynamically动态地;C. extensively广泛地;D. selfishly自私地。根据下文“acrss the island fr three years”可知,这里表明游他历范围广泛。故选C项。
      【49题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他在服兵役期间精进了雕刻技艺。A. btained获得;B. plished精进;C. evacuated疏散;D. stimulated刺激。根据上文“learn different sculpting methds”可知,这里指服兵役期间他继续精进其技艺。故选B项。
      【50题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:同时,他阅读大量哲学、宗教和美术书籍以拓宽视野。A. culture文化;B. sul灵魂;C. dedicatin奉献;D. hrizns视野。根据上文“he read a lt f bks n philsphy, religin and fine arts”以及语境可知,他阅读大量书是为了拓宽视野。故选D项。
      【51题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:同时,他开始练习冥想,希望借此获得内心的平静。A. achieve获得;B. resist抵抗;C. restre恢复;D. refuse拒绝。根据上文“began practicing meditatin”可知,冥想的目的是为了获得内心平静。故选A项。
      【52题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:当我专注于工作时,时间似乎停止了。A. apply t适用于;B. cncentrate n专注于;C. bend ver弯腰;D. dream f梦想。根据下文“time seems t stp”可知,这里指作者专注于创作已经忘记了时间。故选B项。
      【53题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我意识到应该把有限的生命投入到创造永恒的作品中。A. art艺术;B. timelessness永恒;C. peace和平;D. abstractin抽象。根据“limited life”以及语境可知,作者希望作品具有永恒价值,这里“永恒的价值”和“有限的生命”形成对比。故选B项。
      【54题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:吴的一些雕塑比一张纸还薄。A. weaker更弱的;B. larger更大的;C. thinner更薄的;D. better更好的。根据下文“Technical perfectin”可知,吴的雕刻技艺的精湛,所以这里指吴的一些雕塑比一张纸还薄。故选C项。
      【55题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:一个人需要滋养自己的心灵,尤其是当他从事像吴这样细致的工作时。A. impressive令人印象深刻的;B. educatinal教育的;C. favrite最喜欢的;D. delicate细致的。根据上文“He became a prfessinal sculptr”可知,雕刻是一个细致的工作。故选D项。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Nursena Burus, a 19-year-ld frm the histric city f Manisa n Türkiye’s Aegean cast, has develped a taste ___56___ Chinese culture thanks t its fd and her travels arund the cuntry.
      Her sister, wh had ___57___ (previus) studied artificial intelligence at Xiamen University in China, urged her ___58___ (take) the leap and explre China. In February 2024, she reached China just befre the Chinese New Year, and ___59___ (attract) immediately by the lively atmsphere f celebratin. “Everywhere I went, the streets were filled with red, a clr f celebratin and gd luck. It was ___60___ cmpletely new chapter and experience fr me,” Burus said.
      As classes began in March, Burus quickly adapted t learning and living at Tianjin University. “The teachers here were s ___61___ (supprt) and friendly, and created a cmfrtable envirnment fr study. ___62___ (inspire) t practice speaking withut wrrying abut mistakes, I wrked even harder than befre,” Burus said.
      One f Burus’s mst cherished ___63___ (ccasin) was celebrating the Dragn Bat Festival with her classmates in 2024, ___64___ she als spent her birthday and she had the chance t learn hw t make zngzi. “It reminded me f Nevruz, a Turkish hliday that celebrates the ____65____ (arrive) f spring. Bth festivals hnr seasnal changes,” Burus said.
      Nw mre fluent in Chinese, Burus feels that China has becme a secnd hme. After finishing tw semesters f a language learning prgram, she hpes t becme a bridge fr cultural exchanges between Türkiye and China.
      【答案】56. fr 57. previusly 58. t take 59. was attracted 60. a 61. supprtive 62. Inspired 63. ccasins 64. when 65. arrival
      【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了土耳其女孩Nursena Burus受姐姐影响来到中国,通过春节、端午节等文化体验和大学学习,不仅爱上中国文化,还希望成为两国文化交流的桥梁。
      【56题详解】
      考查介词。句意:来自土耳其爱琴海沿岸历史名城马尼萨的19岁女孩Nursena Burus,因美食和在中国的旅行经历,逐渐对中国文化产生了浓厚兴趣。固定搭配develp a taste fr表示“对……产生兴趣/爱好”。故填fr。
      【57题详解】
      考查副词。句意:她的姐姐曾在中国厦门大学学习人工智能,并鼓励她勇敢迈出脚步,探索中国。空处修饰had studied,应用副词previusly,意为“先前,之前”。故填previusly。
      【58题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:她的姐姐曾在中国厦门大学学习人工智能,并鼓励她勇敢迈出脚步,探索中国。urge sb t d sth是固定用法,意为“敦促/鼓励某人做某事”,因此用take的不定式形式。故填t take。
      【59题详解】
      考查动词时态、语态和主谓一致。句意:2024年2月,她在中国春节前夕抵达,立刻被热闹的节日氛围所吸引。空处作句子的谓语,根据“In February 2024”可知,此处在叙述过去发生的事情,时态应用一般过去时,attract“吸引”和主语she之间是被动关系,应用被动语态,且主语是she,be动词应用was。故填was attracted。
      【60题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:这对我来说是一个全新的篇章和经历。空处表示泛指,意为“一个全新的篇章和经历”,应用不定冠词,且cmpletely的发音以辅音音素开头,应用a。故填a。
      【61题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:这里的老师非常乐于给予支持与友善,营造了舒适的学习环境。空处和friendly并列,作表语,应用supprt的形容词形式supprtive,意为“支持的,给予帮助和鼓励的”。故填supprtive。
      【62题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:受到鼓励后,我不再担心犯错,练习口语时比以前更加努力。句子主干成分完整,空处为非谓语,inspire“鼓励,激励”和I逻辑上是被动关系,因此用inspire的过去分词形式,作状语,且句首单词的首字母应大写。故填Inspired。
      【63题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:Burus最珍惜的时刻之一是在2024年和同学们一起庆祝端午节,那天她也过了生日,她有机会学习如何包粽子。空处作f的宾语,ne f后需用可数名词复数。故填ccasins。
      【64题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:Burus最珍惜的时刻之一是在2024年和同学们一起庆祝端午节,那天她也过了生日,她有机会学习如何包粽子。空处引导非限制性定语从句,对先行词2024作补充说明,先行词在从句中表示行为发生的时间,作时间状语,应用关系副词when作引导词。故填when。
      【65题详解】
      考查名词。句意:这让我想起了土耳其的涅夫鲁兹节,一个庆祝春天到来的节日。空处作celebrates的宾语,名词arrival符合题意,意为“到来”。故填arrival。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      66. 假定你是李华,上周末你市艺术馆举办了一场国画展,你作为志愿者参加了此次活动。请你给外国朋友Brian写一封邮件分享此次经历,内容包括:
      1.工作内容;
      2.个人感受。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Brian,
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【参考范文】
      Dear Brian,
      Last weekend, I vlunteered at a Chinese painting exhibitin held in ur city’s art gallery. My main tasks included helping set up the displays, guiding visitrs, and answering their questins abut the artwrks. It was fascinating t see traditinal ink paintings up clse and explain their cultural significance t freign guests.
      What impressed me mst was hw much visitrs admired the delicate brushwrk and petic themes. I felt prud t prmte Chinese art and enjyed interacting with peple frm different backgrunds. The experience deepened my appreciatin fr traditinal culture and strengthened my cmmunicatin skills.
      Hpe t hear abut yur recent adventures t!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Faced with the bright lights and cameras, Tim std nervusly in the recrding studi, his wrn-ut leather jacket sticking t his back under the extreme heat f twelve LED panels (LED显示屏) which were hanging frm the ceiling. The cameras lked like sme giant insects with glwing red eyes ready t attack, making him think f hw he’d hidden behind amplifiers (扬声器) during their first bar perfrmance in 2005. After twenty years f playing in lcal bars with his band, they finally gt a chance t make their first music vide fr their breakthrugh single in the studi.
      The studi’s air cnditiner buzzed like a swarm f bees and its cld linleum (油毡) flr cntrasted sharply with the sticky pub stages he’d knwn. A prductin assistant rushed past while carrying a clipbard (剪贴板), the envirnment making Tim nervus.
      But as the directr called “Actin!”, Tim’s hands frze again, missing the pening part f the music. Three attempts were already ruined by his trembling hands. The wrng ntes which sunded like metal eched thrugh the sundprfed (隔音的) walls, each failed attempt amplifying (放大) the shake in his hands. Fr twenty years, his guitar had sung thrugh smky pubs and rainy street perfrmances, but nw its strings felt slippery under his sweaty fingers. His fingers, nce s cnfident n the guitar strings, nw felt awkward and inflexible. He had never been gd at perfrming fr cameras, and age hadn’t made it any easier.
      His bandmates exchanged cncerned glances with each thers. “Relax, let’s try again!” the directr said with patience. Tim glanced at his bandmates, wh had been thrugh cuntless perfrmances with him in the past twenty years. They gave him encuraging smiles, but he culd feel his cnfidence slipping away. The guitar that had been his faithful cmpanin fr decades nw felt like a stranger in his hands.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Just as Tim was abut t aplgize and step away, ne f the bandmates, the drummer Jack, walked ver.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Surrunded by these familiar vices and stries, Tim felt smething shift inside him.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【参考范文】
      Just as Tim was abut t aplgize and step away, ne f the bandmates, the drummer Jack, walked ver. Placing a hand n Tim’s shulder, “Remember that night at Murphy’s Bar?” he said sftly. “When yur string brke mid-sng, yu kept playing and made it wrk.” The ther band members all gathered arund, sharing memries f their jurney tgether. Twenty years f bar perfrmances flashed thrugh his mind — the great energy erupted by his fingers, the thunderus cheers frm the audience, and midnight streetlights shining n his strings during final sngs.
      Surrunded by these familiar vices and stries, Tim felt smething shift inside him. With his bandmates’ encuragement still ringing in his ears, Tim picked up the guitar again, his fingers instinctively finding the rhythm. The studi lights blurred int familiar bar sptlights, his callused hands mving with decades-earned muscle memry. When he pened his eyes, the camera’s glare had transfrmed int the warm glw f shared passin. The final chrd resnated thrugh the studi, met with silent awe befre erupting int back-slaps and tearful embraces.

      相关试卷

      【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版):

      这是一份【英语】湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题(解析版),文件包含英语湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期期中考试试题解析版docx、恩施州高中教育联盟2025年春季学期高二年级期中考试英语听力音频mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共28页, 欢迎下载使用。

      湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下期中考试英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2024-2025学年高二下期中考试英语试卷(解析版),共28页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2023-2024学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份湖北省恩施州高中教育联盟2023-2024学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷(解析版),共25页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7, 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map