搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题含答案

      • 490.91 KB
      • 2025-06-27 06:32:50
      • 113
      • 0
      • 一个小红心
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题含答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题含答案

      展开

      这是一份2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题含答案,共8页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      英语试卷
      考生注意: 本试卷含听力, 满分为150分, 考试时间为120分钟。所有试题均在答题卡上作答, 否则无效。
      I. 听力理解(分4小节, 共20小题; 每小题1分, 满分20分)
      第一节: 听句子, 选择与所听内容相符的图片。每个句子读两遍。
      1. ___________ 2. ___________ 3. ___________ 4. ___________ 5. ___________
      第二节: 听句子, 选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。
      6. A. Red. B. English. C. Sunny.
      7. A. I’m fine! B. See yu later. C. Gd mrning.
      8. A. Yes, please. B. My pleasure. C. Srry.
      9. A. N prblem. B. G ahead. C. Thanks.
      10. A. Every day. B. In the mrning. C. Last Friday.
      第三节: 听对话及问题, 选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      11. What day is it tday?
      A. Mnday. B. Wednesday. C. Friday.
      12. Wh was playing in the ftball match?
      A. Sam. B. Bb. C. Linda.
      13. Hw des the man like the bk?
      A. Great. B. Nt bad. C. Terrible.
      14. When will Lucy cme t Mrs. Smith’s ffice?
      A. Tmrrw mrning. B. After English class. C. In the afternn.
      15. Why wn’t Peter play vlleyball?
      A. Because it’s rainy. B. Because he has a cld. C. Because he desn’t like ball games.
      第四节: 听短文, 根据其内容选择能回答下列问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      16. What’s the speech mainly abut?
      A. Exercise. B. Athletes. C. Sprts field.
      17. Wh did the speaker run with?
      A. Nbdy. B. A sister. C. A friend.
      18. Hw many hurs shuld teens d physical activities a day accrding t experts?
      A. N less than 1 hur. B. N less than 1.5 hurs. C. N less than 2 hurs.
      19. What type f fun activities is NOT mentined in the speech?
      A. Biking. B. Swimming. C. Dancing.
      20. Which f the fllwing des the speaker want us t d?
      A. Start exercising t build healthy habits fr the future.
      B. Wear sprts shes befre yu g int a sprts filed.
      C. Learn frm athletes t be fcused and never give up.
      II. 语法与情景对话(共20小题; 每小题1分, 满分20分)
      阅读下列各题, 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
      1. Lk at the pht f my family! ________ man in a white T-shirt is my father.
      A. AB. AnC. TheD. /
      2. The purple scarf is nt the girl’s. ________ is blue.
      A. ItsB. HersC. MineD. His
      3. ________ yu turn dwn the TV, please? I’m trying t wrk.
      A. CuldB. MustC. MightD. Shuld
      4. —________ are the trusers?
      —20 punds.
      A. Hw manyB. Hw lngC. Hw farD. Hw much
      5. Lk! There ________ a ntebk and three keys n the desk.
      A. isB. wasC. areD. were
      6. Turn the heat dwn ________ it’ll burn.
      A. rB. andC. butD. s
      7. Qian Xuesen, father f China’s space prgram, is ne f the greatest ________ in the wrld.
      A. farmersB. astrnautsC. directrsD. scientists
      8. A lw-fat diet can ________ the risk f heart disease.
      A. helpB. reduceC. encurageD. supprt
      9. There are 30 students in the art club. One third are bys. S, the club has ________ girls.
      A. 10B. 20C. 30D. 40
      10. —Excuse me, d yu knw ________?
      —Sure. It’s at 9:00 a.m. next Mnday.
      A. where I can find a supermarketB. what happened after that
      C. when the cncert will startD. wh is the winner f the race
      11. City life is full f pprtunities. Cuntry life, hwever, is ________ and mre peaceful.
      A. dearerB. quieterC. busierD. clder
      12. —Can I brrw yur pencil?
      —Sure, ________.
      A. take it easyB. let’s gC. here yu areD. frget it
      13. —Cindy, my sunglasses are n the flr and they are brken. What happened?
      —Srry, dear. I dn’t knw. I ________ in the kitchen then.
      A. ckB. was ckingC. have ckedD. will ck
      14. Which sign shws that yu cannt feed the animals?
      A. B. C. D.
      15. It seems that ________ is a wrldwide way t greet smene fr the first time.
      A. kissingB. huggingC. bwingD. shaking hands
      16. Dn’t wrry abut me—I can ________ myself.
      A. lk atB. lk frC. lk utD. lk after
      17. —I think students shuldn’t be allwed t use AI t help them with their hmewrk.
      —________. It depends n hw they use it.
      A. I hpe sB. I d believe it
      C. I’m nt s sureD. I can’t agree mre
      18. The Cmmunist Party f China (CPC) was funded n ________ 1, 1921.
      A JulyB. AugustC. SeptemberD. Octber
      19. —When Jake fund ut he had t give a speech, he was ________.
      —Public speaking can be stressful!
      A. cl as a cucumberB. shaking like a leaf
      C. n tp f the wrldD. ver the mn
      20. What des the ntice n the right tell us?
      A. Peple shuldn’t put paper cups in the green bin.
      B. Peple cannt put unfinished cakes in the red bin.
      C. Paper cups and plastic cups can be put in the same bin.
      D. Plastic bttles and cups shuld be put in the blue bin.
      Ⅲ. 完形填空(共10小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分15分)
      阅读下面短文、从短文后各题所给的四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。
      Terry will never frget that day in 1968. Fur-year-ld Terry Hill and her yunger brther Mikey were left alne in the car as their father went int a ____21____. Terry was in the back seat while Mikey was in the frnt seat. Mikey wasn’t wearing a seat belt. ____22____ mved ver t the driver’s seat. As they waited fr their father, Mikey was playing with the steering wheel (方向盘). Smehw, he hit the gear shift (换挡器). Because their car ____23____ n a small hill, it started mving back slwly. There were cars cming and ging all arund at that mment.
      Terry tried t pen the dr. Hwever, it was t ____24____ fr a 4-year-ld girl. She didn’t knw ____25____ t d. Just then, Terry saw her dad ____26____ ut f the shp. But running right in frnt f him was smene else: a yung man. He reached the car first, ____27____ the brake (刹车) n and saved Terry and her brther just in time.
      Fr ver 50 years Terry has always remembered hw the stranger ____28____ helped them ut withut thinking twice. “This yung guy, he runs t the car, gets the dr pen, mves my brther ver and puts the brake n. Everything ____29____ s fast.” Terry said, “He ____30____ saw what needed t be dne and acted immediately. That has made a huge influence n me fr my whle life.”
      21. A. shpB. schlC. farmD. bank
      22. A. ItB. HeC. SheD. They
      23. A. was parkedB. was fundC. was washedD. was bught
      24. A. easyB. smallC. heavyD. far
      25. A. whyB. whereC. whenD. what
      26. A. drivingB. rushingC. lkingD. waiting
      27. A. sawB. spentC. putD. tuched
      28. A. happilyB. slwlyC. bravelyD. rudely
      29. A. happenedB. stppedC. mvedD. changed
      30. A. stillB. alsC. alreadyD. just
      IV. 阅读理解(共15小题; 每小题2分, 满分30分)
      A
      阅读以上消防演练通知,判读下列句子正误。正确填(涂)A、错误填(涂)B。
      31. This is a fire drill ntice f Sunshine Middle Schl.
      32. The drill is n Friday June 16th, 2025.
      33. During a fire drill, students shuld mve in a line.
      34. The students will get ut f the classrms t the schl playgrund.
      35. The students can get back t their classrms when they think it’s safe.
      B
      Greening the Desert
      Minqin Cunty, lcated in the city f Wuwei in Gansu Prvince, is between China’s third and furth largest deserts—the Badain Jaran and the Tengger. Lcal peple plant susu trees, a plant that can survive in the desert, t prevent further desertificatin (沙漠化).
      A number f lcal peple have wrked hard t turn the place int an asis (绿洲). 27-year-ld Zhng Lin is ne f them. Grwing up in Minqin, Zhng experienced sandstrms thrughut his childhd. He nce wanted t run away frm his hmetwn and build his future in suthern China.
      Hwever, he changed his mind when he saw the villagers’ hard life and the terrible envirnment there. He said, “Suddenly I understd—running away isn’t the slutin. Making a difference is the key.” After graduating frm university in 2020, Zhng returned t his hmetwn. “If susu trees can take rt in sandstrms, why can’t yung peple?” he wrte in his diary.
      Since then, Zhng has tried planting susu trees in the desert. He planted 500 trees in 2021, but mst f them died. S he studied, learned frm experienced villagers, and then planted mre. After three years’ effrts, the trees he planted are nw grwing well in the desert, turning the land green and lively.
      T draw attentin t his hmetwn’s envirnment, Zhng shared vides abut tree planting nline and started a “Please Plant a Tree in Minqin” activity. Encuraged by Zhng’s tree-planting stry, mre and mre vlunteers frm all ver the cuntry have cme t Minqin t plant trees. Their cmmn gal is t turn the desert int an asis.
      阅读以上材料, 回答下列各小题。
      36. Accrding t the first paragraph, which f the fllwing shuld be put in ▲ in the map?
      A. WuweiB. Badain Jaran DesertC. GansuD. Tengger Desert
      37. Why d peple plant susu trees in the desert?
      A. Because planting susu trees is nt difficult.
      B. Because susu trees need little water r care.
      C. Because susu trees can take rt in any climate.
      D. Because susu trees help stp further desertificatin.
      38. What did Zhng Lin decide t d after graduatin?
      A. Run away frm his hmetwn.
      B. Build his future in suthern China.
      C. Imprve the lcal villagers’ life and the envirnment.
      D. Start a vlunteer activity t attract mre turists t Minqin.
      39 What difficulty did Zhng Lin face in 2021?
      A. He nly bught 500 trees.B. Villagers didn’t trust him.C. Mst f the trees he planted died.D. N vlunteers helped him.
      40. What is the gal fr the peple wh jined the tree-planting activity?
      A. T turn the desert int an asis.B. T enjy the scenery f the deserts.C. T learn mre abut Zhng Lin.D. T share vides abut tree planting.
      C
      阅读以上材料,回答下列各小题。
      41. Which f the fllwing can be put in ▲ ?
      A. When was AI invented?B. Hw des AI wrk?
      C. Why is AI imprtant?D. Wh uses AI the mst?
      42. What des the underlined wrd “diagnse” prbably mean?
      A. Spread.B. Cause.C. Recgnize.D. Make.
      43. Hw des AI recmmend mvies and TV shws?
      A. By guessing freely.B. By using yur viewing histry.
      C. By asking yur friends.D. By creating new mvies.
      44. What can we learn frm the passage?
      A. AI isn’t a tl and it can decide hw peple use it.
      B. AI can make a better wrld if we use it crrectly.
      C. It’s impssible fr AI t slve the biggest questins.
      D. AI can nt help teachers t mark the papers.
      45. Wh wrte the passage?
      A. A wrker.B. An engineer.C. A writer.D. AI.
      V. 任务型完形填空(共10空; 每空1分, 满分10分)
      用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文通顺、正确、连贯,每个单词限用一次。
      Dear Venus,
      Hi, my name is Kylie. I am 15 years ld. I live in New Hampshire. I’m s ____46____ t hear all abut Iceland and what it is like where yu live.
      In my small city, we jin in many fun ____47____. I lve t g hiking with my family r friends, take bike rides, and ____48____ thrugh ur nature park. We ____49____ have lts f great places where we can shp and eat.
      Nw I’m in the 9th grade. ____50____ schl ffers many different language classes such as Chinese, Spanish, ____51____ French. I chse t ____52____ Chinese because I’m interested in Chinese culture. D yu take language classes in Iceland?
      What language is ____53____ in Iceland? What d yu usually d in yur free time? I’m lking frward ____54____ hearing back frm yu. If yu have any questins abut my life in the U.S., feel free t ____55____.
      Kylie
      VI. 任务型阅读理解(共5小题; 每小题2分, 满分10分)
      阅读下面材料,并按要求完成第1至5小题。
      The Super Pwer f YET!
      In tday’s wrld many peple want quick success, but real grwth takes time and the right mindset. Mindset is hw we think abut ur abilities. It plays a big rle in ur prgress. There are tw kinds f mindsets: a fixed mindset and a grwth mindset.
      Carl Dweck, a prfessr at Stanfrd University, studied these tw mindsets:
      She has fund that having a grwth mindset benefits ur learning a lt.
      Learning happens in fur stages:
      Grwth Zne: They achieve their gals and take n bigger nes.
      Learning Zne: They start getting new skills and cnfidence.
      Fear Zne: Peple feel unsure r afraid f failure and ften give up.
      Cmfrt Zne: Things feel easy, but n grwth happens here.
      One f her experiments is at Parkland Sccer Club. Her grup teach the players that mistakes are part f learning. If a player says, “I can’t d this.” that usually means he fears making mistakes. Then he is encuraged t say “I can’t d this, YET!” instead f “I can’t d this!”.
      Challenges are…fr grwth. Let’s believe in urselves, wrk hard, and keep imprving. The superpwer is “YET!”
      56. What des “mindset” mean?
      _______________________________________________________________________
      57. What are the tw kinds f mindsets?
      _______________________________________________________________________
      58. If a sccer player is afraid f making mistakes during a game, which “zne” is he in?
      _______________________________________________________________________
      59. Cmplete the underlined sentence. (补全文中画线句子, 使文意连贯。)(限填1词)
      Challenges are ________ fr grwth.
      60. Cmplete the cnversatin with a grwth mindset. (根据文本建议, 补全下面对话。)(不超过10词)
      A student: I can’t wrk it ut!
      Yu: Why nt say, “I can’t ________”?
      VII. 口语交际(共5小题; 每小题2分, 满分10分)
      阅读下面的对话,根据上下文,从方框内选择恰当的选项补全对话,使对话完整、逻辑通顺。(其中有两项为多余选项)
      (Li Ming is talking with his freign friend Daisy. A is fr Li Ming; B is fr Daisy.)
      A: Gd mrning, Daisy.
      B: Mrning, Li Ming! D yu have any plans fr the future?
      A: Of curse! ____61____
      B: Ww, sunds interesting! But I remember yu were in the swimming club. When did yu get interested in rbts?
      A: I have always lved rbts. Smetimes I try making sme simple rbts by myself.
      B: ____62____
      A: Yes, I’ve been learning rbtics since I was in Grade 7. Yu must have knwn that a humanid rbt (人形机器人) has made histry by finishing a half-marathn fr the first time in Beijing.
      B: Oh, I watched the marathn n TV. ____63____
      A: Sure, it is. I’d like t learn mre abut it. ____64____
      B: Me? Emm, I want t study and design Chinese Hanfu. Yu knw hw much I lve these beautiful clthes.
      A: Fantastic! And ne day yu might set up a Hanfu factry in yur cuntry.
      B: Yu’re right. Maybe the rbts yu create will wear the fashinable Hanfu I design in the future.
      A: Haha, ____65____ Let’s wrk tgether t make a mre wnderful wrld!
      A. Have yu ever learned rbtics?
      B. I want t jin the swimming club!
      C. What abut yu, Daisy?
      D. I hpe ur dreams will cme true.
      E. One f my gals is t jin a rbtic club.
      F. What an amazing race!
      G. What d yu think f rbts?
      VIII. 词汇考查(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
      根据句意, 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
      66. Jim’s teachers encurage __________ (he) t try new things.
      67. Peple mustn’t __________ (smke) in public places.
      68. Our neighburs are very __________ (friend) t each ther.
      69. Students are asked __________ (d) this task by themselves.
      70. This is Li Hua’s ________ (three) time t be a vlunteer.
      71. We all __________ (lve) ur cuntry very much!
      72. The Silk Rad is becming a tp chice fr internatinal __________ (visitr).
      73. D yu knw when the car was __________ (invent)?
      74. Lanzhu Zhngchuan Internatinal Airprt ________ (pen) Terminal (航站楼) 3 n March 20, 2025.
      75. The mre we cmmunicate with ur parents, the __________ (gd) we’ll understand each ther.
      IX. 根据所给汉语提示完成句子(共5小题; 每空1分, 满分10分)(每空限填一词)
      76. 计划时间就是节约时间。
      T __________ time is t __________ time.
      77. 红灯时请不要横穿马路。
      __________ __________ the rad when the traffic lights are red
      78. 新年是亲朋团聚的好时光。
      New Year is a wnderful time when family and friends __________ __________.
      79. 终身学习真是太重要了!
      __________ __________ lifelng learning is!
      80. 人们认为,茶在六至七世纪传到了朝鲜和日本。
      __________ __________ that tea was brught t Krea and Japan during the 6th and 7th centuries.
      X. 书面表达(满分 15 分)
      81. 睡眠对人们至关重要。你校英语期刊正在就“Better Sleep”这一主题面向全体学生征稿,请你根据下图提示,谈一谈当下的睡眠问题及解决措施,呼吁大家重视睡眠。
      要求:1. 短文应包括下图提示中所有的写作要点;
      2. 条理清晰,行文连贯,可适当发挥;
      3. 文中不能出现真实的人名、校名等信息;
      4. 词数:80左右,文章标题和开头已给出,请抄写在答题卡的相应位置(不计入总词数)。
      Better Sleep
      Sleep is very imprtant fr peple’s health. Hwever, many peple ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      天水市2025年初中学业水平考试
      英语试卷
      考生注意: 本试卷含听力, 满分为150分, 考试时间为120分钟。所有试题均在答题卡上作答, 否则无效。
      I. 听力理解(分4小节, 共20小题; 每小题1分, 满分20分)
      第一节: 听句子, 选择与所听内容相符的图片。每个句子读两遍。
      1. ___________ 2. ___________ 3. ___________ 4. ___________ 5. ___________
      第二节: 听句子, 选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。
      6. A. Red. B. English. C. Sunny.
      7. A. I’m fine! B. See yu later. C. Gd mrning.
      8. A. Yes, please. B. My pleasure. C. Srry.
      9. A. N prblem. B. G ahead. C. Thanks.
      10. A. Every day. B. In the mrning. C. Last Friday.
      第三节: 听对话及问题, 选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      11. What day is it tday?
      A. Mnday. B. Wednesday. C. Friday.
      12. Wh was playing in the ftball match?
      A. Sam. B. Bb. C. Linda.
      13. Hw des the man like the bk?
      A. Great. B. Nt bad. C. Terrible.
      14. When will Lucy cme t Mrs. Smith’s ffice?
      A. Tmrrw mrning. B. After English class. C. In the afternn.
      15. Why wn’t Peter play vlleyball?
      A. Because it’s rainy. B. Because he has a cld. C. Because he desn’t like ball games.
      第四节: 听短文, 根据其内容选择能回答下列问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
      16. What’s the speech mainly abut?
      A. Exercise. B. Athletes. C. Sprts field.
      17. Wh did the speaker run with?
      A. Nbdy. B. A sister. C. A friend.
      18. Hw many hurs shuld teens d physical activities a day accrding t experts?
      A. N less than 1 hur. B. N less than 1.5 hurs. C. N less than 2 hurs.
      19. What type f fun activities is NOT mentined in the speech?
      A. Biking. B. Swimming. C. Dancing.
      20. Which f the fllwing des the speaker want us t d?
      A. Start exercising t build healthy habits fr the future.
      B. Wear sprts shes befre yu g int a sprts filed.
      C. Learn frm athletes t be fcused and never give up.
      II. 语法与情景对话(共20小题; 每小题1分, 满分20分)
      阅读下列各题, 从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
      【1题答案】【答案】C【2题答案】【答案】B
      【3题答案】【答案】A【4题答案】【答案】D
      【5题答案】【答案】A【6题答案】【答案】A
      【7题答案】【答案】D【8题答案】【答案】B
      【9题答案】【答案】B【10题答案】【答案】C
      【11题答案】【答案】B【12题答案】【答案】C
      【13题答案】【答案】B【14题答案】【答案】A
      【15题答案】【答案】D【16题答案】【答案】D
      【17题答案】【答案】C【18题答案】【答案】A
      【19题答案】【答案】B【20题答案】【答案】D
      Ⅲ. 完形填空(共10小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分15分)
      【21~30题答案】【答案】21. A 22. B 23. A 24. C 25. D 26. B 27. C 28. C 29. A 30. D
      IV. 阅读理解(共15小题; 每小题2分, 满分30分)
      A
      【31~35题答案】【答案】31. A 32. B 33. A 34. A 35. B
      B
      【36~40题答案】【答案】36. B 37. D 38. C 39. C 40. A
      C
      【41~45题答案】【答案】41. B 42. C 43. B 44. B 45. D
      V. 任务型完形填空(共10空; 每空1分, 满分10分)
      【46~55题答案】【答案】46. excited 47. activities 48. walk 49. als
      50. My 51. and 52. learn 53. spken 54. t 55. ask
      VI. 任务型阅读理解(共5小题; 每小题2分, 满分10分)
      【56~60题答案】【答案】56. It means hw we think abut ur abilities.
      57. Grwth mindset and fixed mindset.
      58. Fear zne.
      59. necessary/imprtant/gd...
      60. wrk it ut, yet!/wrk it ut nw but I will try mre!/wrk it ut nw but I believe in myself!/wrk it ut nw but I can make it later!
      VII. 口语交际(共5小题; 每小题2分, 满分10分)
      【61~65题答案】【答案】61. E 62. A 63. F 64. C 65. D
      VIII. 词汇考查(共10小题; 每小题1分, 满分10分)
      根据句意, 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
      【66题答案】【答案】him【67题答案】【答案】smke
      【68题答案】【答案】friendly【69题答案】【答案】t d
      【70题答案】【答案】third【71题答案】【答案】lve
      【72题答案】【答案】visitrs【73题答案】【答案】invented
      【74题答案】【答案】pened【75题答案】【答案】better
      IX. 根据所给汉语提示完成句子(共5小题; 每空1分, 满分10分)(每空限填一词)
      【76题答案】【答案】 ①. plan ②. save
      【77题答案】【答案】 ①. Dn’t##Never ②. crss
      【78题答案】【答案】 ①. cme##get##are ②. tgether
      【79题答案】【答案】 ①. Hw ②. imprtant
      【80题答案【答案】 ①. It’s ②. believed
      X. 书面表达(满分 15 分)
      【81题答案】【答案】例文:
      Better Sleep
      Sleep is very imprtant fr peple’s health. Hwever, many peple sleep t late r have truble falling asleep. These prblems can lead t stress, lw energy, and pr perfrmance at wrk r schl.
      T imprve sleep, first, try t g t bed at a regular time every night. Secnd, avid using yur phne r cmputer befre sleeping, as the light can make it harder t relax. Als, dn’t drink cffee, tea, r ther drinks in the evening. Instead, we can read a bk r listen t sft music t help calm ur mind. I d hpe everyne can develp better sleeping habits.
      Better sleep, better life!
      Recycling
      Put paper cups in green bin, plastic bttles and cups in blue bin, and fd waste in red bin.
      Sunshine Middle Schl
      Fire Drill Ntice
      Time: 10:30 a.m., Friday, June 20th, 2025
      Hw: When the alarm ges ff, all the students and teachers must:
      ● listen t the directins carefully;
      ● line up quickly and quietly;
      ● walk carefully ut f the classrms t the playgrund;
      ● stay with yur class at all times;
      ● wait with yur teacher until he/she tells yu it is safe t return t yur classrm.
      Safety Department
      June 16th, 2025
      Learning abut AI

      AI wrks by using algrithms (算法), r step-by-step instructins, t help cmputers understand and wrk with infrmatin. Fr example, if yu wanted t teach a cmputer t knw different types f fruits, yu wuld give it a lt f pictures f fruits and tell it which nes are apples, bananas, and s n. The cmputer wuld then use this infrmatin t find ut what new fruits are. This prcess is called “machine learning”.
      What can AI be used fr?
      AI is already being used in many different areas. Fr example, AI can be used t:
      ● diagnse and treat diseases;
      ● drive self-driving cars;
      ● recmmend mvies and TV shws accrding t yur viewing histry;
      ● help teachers give marks t papers.
      The Future f AI
      In the future, AI may cmpletely change many parts f ur lives and help us slve sme f the wrld’s biggest prblems. Hwever, it’s als imprtant t remember that AI is just a tl, and it’s up t us t decide hw we use it. With respnsible and ethical (合乎道德的) use, AI can make the wrld a better place fr everyne!
      PS: The cpy abve is created by AI!
      walk, t, my, excited, ask, learn, speak, activity, and, als
      Grwth Mindset:
      Peple believe they can imprve with effrt and learning.
      Fixed Mindset:
      Peple believe their abilities are unchangeable.

      相关试卷

      2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题含答案:

      这是一份2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题含答案,共15页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题(无答案):

      这是一份2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题(无答案),共12页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,未知,阅读理解,选词填空,补全对话,单词拼写,完成句子等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题 (含解析):

      这是一份2025年甘肃省天水市中考英语真题 (含解析),共28页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map