搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年福建省厦门第六中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 1.56 MB
      • 2025-06-14 10:28:10
      • 88
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年福建省厦门第六中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/19
      2025年福建省厦门第六中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/19
      2025年福建省厦门第六中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/19
      还剩16页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年福建省厦门第六中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年福建省厦门第六中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟),共19页。试卷主要包含了05,5毫米黑色签字笔书写在答题卡上,5分,满分30分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      2025.05
      (试卷满分:150分 考试时间:120分钟)
      考生注意:
      本试卷分为两大部分,第一部分(1—15,21—70小题)为选择题,请考生将答案用2B铅笔填涂在答题卡上;第二部分为非选择题,请考生将答案用0.5毫米黑色签字笔书写在答题卡上。
      第一部分(选择题)
      Ⅰ.听音理解(共三节,20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分)
      第一节 听句子 听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的三幅图中选出与句子内容相符的图片。(每个句子读两遍)
      1. A. B. C.
      2. A. B. C.
      3. A. B. C.
      4. A. B. C.
      5. A. B. C.
      第二节 听对话 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。(每段对话读两遍)
      听第1段对话,回答第6小题。
      6. Where did Mlly g this mrning?
      A. T her schl. B. T the airprt. C. T the plice statin.
      听第2段对话,回答第7小题。
      7. What is Tny ding nw?
      A. Playing sccer. B. Flying a kite. C. Writing a reprt.
      听第3段对话,回答第8小题。
      8. Hw will Annie g hme?
      A. By car. B. By bus. C. By subway.
      听第4段对话,回答第9小题。
      9. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. In a restaurant. B. In a library. C. In a theater.
      听第5段对话,回答第10、11小题。
      10. Where des the wman want t g?
      A. T a bus statin. B. T a business center. C. T the histry museum.
      11. Hw will the wman get there prbably?
      A. On ft. B. By bus. C. By taxi.
      听第6段对话,回答第12、13小题。
      12. When will the cmpetitin end—next Tuesday?
      A. At 9:00 am. B. At 11:00 am . C. At 3:00 pm .
      13. What will the wman d tmrrw prbably?
      A. Help her sn get ready.
      B. Watch the cmpetitin.
      C. Give a speech.
      听第7段对话,回答第14、15小题。
      14. Which place did Michael enjy visiting mst?
      A. The museum. B. The weather statin. C. The Green Garden.
      15. Wh went t the Green Garden with the girl?
      A. Her classmates. B Her friends. C. Her father.
      注意:请将该题的答案书写在答题卡的第二部分
      第三节 听对话 根据所听到的内容完成下列表格,每空填一词。(对话读三遍)
      Ⅱ.语言知识运用(共两节,25小题,满分30分)
      第一节 单项选择 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答案(每小题1分,满分15分)
      1. Wang Chuqin and Sun Yingsha defeated Japan 3—1 t win their third mixed dubles title (混双冠军) ________ May 24, 2025.
      A. inB. nC. at
      2. —May I bring my cell phne t schl?
      —N, yu ________. Students are nt allwed t d s.
      A. wn’tB. mustn’tC. needn’t
      3. Xia Kaien, a blind singer frm Hng Kng, is helpful and ften takes part in sme shws t help ________ mney.
      A. wasteB. spendC. raise
      4. — The man is a her.
      — Yes, he risked ________ life t save a child frm a fire.
      A. hisB. herC. yur
      5. After a lng walk in the desert, Mike was s ________ that he drank a bttle f water in ne g.
      A. prB. patientC. thirsty
      6. — ________ will ur z tur will end?
      — In abut half an hur, accrding t Mary, the keeper.
      A. Hw snB. Hw lng C. Hw ften
      7. Many peple dn’t thrw away their ld phnes ________ they are n lnger valuable.
      A thughB. becauseC. but
      8. — I haven’t seen yu fr a lng time. Mr. Wang.
      — Yes. I ________ as a vlunteer teacher in Ningxia fr tw years. I just came back.
      A. wrkB. wrkedC. have wrked
      9. —The app Duba has been ________ used since it came ut.
      —That’s true. Peple in different fields depend n it a lt nw.
      A. slwlyB. prbablyC. widely
      10 2025 Dragn Bat Invitatinal (邀请赛) ________ successfully in Fuzhu.
      A. hldB. was heldC. will hld
      11. — Listen, Mm! The next stp is Sibei.
      — It’s time fr us t ________. Let’s g t the back dr.
      A. turn ffB. put ffC. get ff
      12. — D yu like shpping nline r shpping in stres?
      — Shpping nline, f curse. The prices nline seem much ________.
      A. lwB. lwerC. lwest
      13. —Why are students encuraged t take part in mre scial activities?
      — Nt surprisingly, ________ scial skills.
      A. develpB. t develpC. develping
      14. —China has successfully launched the Chang’e 6 prbe!
      —Fantastic! We ________ this achievement in space explratin.
      A. are prud fB. are wrried abutC. are afraid f
      15. The saying “Knwledge starts with practice” tells us ________.
      A. what is knwledge
      B. hw we get knwledge
      C. when we start practicing
      第二节 完形填空 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案(每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      Zhang Lincng is a man frm Chngqing. One day in January, Zhang and his friend were ___16___ hme frm the Daba Muntains. On their way, they saw a truck driver wh was ___17___ help. Zhang stpped the car t check what was happening.
      Mr. Li, the truck driver frm Shandng, was heading back hme after finishing his jb in Chngqing. Hwever, his navigatin system (导航系统) ___18___ him t a muntain rad. He didn’t realize it was snwing until he was halfway up the muntain.
      Mr. Li tld Zhang that he usually drve ___19___ cars and wasn’t used t driving trucks. The icy rad and the steep cliff (陡峭的悬崖) made him very ___20___. When Zhang heard that, he decided t help. He gt int the truck and drve it dwn the muntains ___21___. After that, he said gdbye t Mr. Li, but they met again at a highway service area later. Mr. Li wanted t ___22___ Zhang by treating him and his friend t dinner, but Zhang plitely refused.
      When asked if he was wrried abut helping a ___23___ n such a dangerus rad, Zhang said, “I didn’t act withut thinking, I used t drive trucks frm 2013 t 2016. ___24___ I have changed my jb, I’m still gd at driving.”
      Zhang als said, “I’m happy t help peple in need.” In fact, this wasn’t the first time he had helped smene. Back in 2008, he saved a girl frm drwning (溺水). Zhang is truly a ___25___ and brave persn.
      16. A. walkingB. runningC. driving
      17. A. dealing withB. asking frC. caring abut
      18. A. ledB. invitedC. cnnected
      19. A. cheapB. smallC. similar
      20. A. lnelyB. excitedC. nervus
      21. A. safelyB. nearlyC. suddenly
      22. A. greetB. cheerC. thank
      23. A. strangerB. relativeC. student
      24. A. UnlessB. AlthughC. Because
      25. A. humrusB. creativeC. kind
      Ⅲ.阅读理解(共两节,25小题,共45分)
      第一节 阅读以下A、B、C、D四篇短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案(每小题2分,满分40分)
      A
      Here is a stry f a special plant. Because f this plant, the ppulatin at that time increased a lt.
      Lng ag, there was a man named Chen Zhenlng (1543—1619), and he was brn in Fujian. Then he went t Luzn Island (nw the main island in Philippines) fr business. There were many waterways n the way t Luzn s he tk a bat t get there. In Luzn, Chen fund the lcal peple ate sweet ptates, and peple culd successfully and easily grw them.
      He wanted t bring the sweet ptates back t his hmetwn, which might change the situatin f fd shrtages. But it was nt easy t bring the sweet ptates back. Chen was learning hw t grw sweet ptates while thinking abut hw t bring them back. One day, he put the sweet ptat’s rattan int the absrbent rpes (吸水绳) and brught them back t his hmetwn. After getting hme, Chen began t plant sweet ptates and he succeeded after fur mnths.
      The weather was bad in Fujian at that time, which led t the fd shrtages. Chen tld Jin Xuezeng, wh was an fficer and played an imprtant rle in spreading the planting f sweet ptates, that the sweet ptates culd save peple frm the heavy drught (干旱). Sweet ptates can be planted twice a year and have high prductin. S Jin encuraged peple t plant sweet ptates. After that, the sweet ptat became a cmmn plant in China. At that time, 85% f the peple depended n sweet ptates fr a living. Peple then had enugh fd, and the ppulatin increased quickly.
      26. What did Chen g t Luzn Island fr?
      A. Visiting friends.B. Studying plants.C. Travelling arund.D. Ding business.
      27. Hw did Chen get t Luzn?
      A. By bus.B. By train.C. By bat.D. By car.
      28. Hw did Jin change the situatin f fd shrtages?
      A. By giving a lt f fd t the peple.B. By asking peple t plant mre rice.
      C. By develping the planting f sweet ptates.D. By buying a lt f fd frm Luzn Island.
      29. Which wrd can best deseribe Chen Zhenlng?
      A. Smart.B. Funny.C. Strict.D. Hnest.
      30. What can we learn frm the text?
      A. It was very easy t bring the sweet ptates t China.
      B. The sweet ptates helped Chinese peple a lt.
      C. Sweet ptates are the main fd f peple in Luzu nwadays.
      D. The planting f sweet ptates was successful in Fujian because f the gd weather.
      B
      31. Accrding t the text, what d teens spend mst f their screen time ding?
      A Watching vides.B. Listening t music.
      C. Taking nline classes. D. Ding their hmewrk.
      32. Which f the fllwing can shw the relatinship between age and the average daily screen time?
      A. B. C. D.
      33. 14-year-ld Jim spends 6 hurs n screens fr fun every day. Hw much time is he suppsed t cut dwn?
      A. 2 hurs.B. 3 hurs.C. 4 hurs.D. 5 hurs.
      34. What are suggested fr managing screen time?
      ① make a family media plan ② turn ff the screens nt in use
      ③ dn’t use cell phnes while eating ④ play utdrs fr at least ne hur
      A. ①②B. ①④C. ②③D. ③④
      35. In which part f a magazine can we prbably read the text?
      A. Art.B. Health.C. Sprts.D. Educatin
      C
      “Lk in my eyes! Tell me why!” Have yu fund yurself listening t “ancient peple” nline recently?
      Creative vlggers are using AI technlgy t bring famus peple frm histry like Tang Dynasty pets Li Bai and Du Fu “back t life”. These vides have becme ppular, shwing these famus ancient peple speaking in a mdern language.
      In ne vide, Du Fu talks abut his experience during the An-Shi Rebellin (755—763). In anther, Ming Dynasty medical expert Li Shizhen makes fun f mdern lifestyles, like trying t be healthy by drinking gji berry (枸杞) water but still staying up late.
      “The vides make me want t learn mre abut imprtant ancient peple, such as Wen Zhengming and Tang Bhu. I didn’t knw much abut their stries befre,” said Wang Jiayi, 15, frm Shandng.
      The new trend (趋势) isn’t fr everyne, hwever. The way these ancient peple speak, in high sunds and always asking questins, annys sme peple. “They’re t eye-catching, which is different frm hw they really were,” explained 14-year-ld Wang Shutng frm Jiangsu.
      Xia Ben, 14, frm Hubei, felt the same. But he was surprised t find that he “remembered almst everything they said abut their experiences and achievements” thanks t the speaking style in the vides.
      These vides use a mre mdern way t let ancient peple “speak fr themselves”. Hwever, “we shuld be careful with these vides, making sure they are nt sharing fake (假的) infrmatin,” nted Nanfang Daily.
      36. Hw des the writer start the passage?
      A. By listing numbers.B. By telling a stry.
      C. By asking a questin. D. By giving an example.
      37. What d the famus ancient peple d in the creative vides, accrding t Paragraph 2?
      A. They speak in a mdern way.
      B. They write pems in mdern styles.
      C. They chat with ppular vlggers abut AI.
      D. They shw peple’s lives in the Tang Dynasty.
      38. What des the underlined wrd “annys” in Paragraph 5 prbably mean?
      A. Makes smene relaxed.B. Makes smene interested.
      C. Makes smene angry.D. Makes smene feel different.
      39. What is Xia Ben’s pinin f the vides?
      A. He preferred traditinal textbks t these vides.
      B. He enjyed watching them and fund them fun.
      C. He was surprised by the ancient peple’s achievements.
      D. He disliked hw they spke but remembered what they said.
      40. Accrding t Nanfang Daily, what shuld we d when we watch these vides?
      A. Pay attentin t the speaking style.B. Watch ut fr untrue infrmatin.
      C. Check the creatrs f the vides.D. Cpy the way the ancient peple speak.
      D
      China is taking great strides (进展) t help peple manage their weight and lead healthier lives. The gvernment has started a three-year “Weight Management Year” prgram frm 2024 t 2027 t fight besity (肥胖), which can lead t serius health prblems such as diabetes (糖尿病) and heart disease. Here’s what yu shuld knw.
      Firstly, it is necessary t check yur BMI (Bdy Mass Index). Fr adults, a healthy BMI falls within the range f 18.5 t 24. If yur BMI is between 24 and 28, yu are cnsidered verweight; a BMI f 28 r higher shws besity. Mrever, dctrs recmmend measuring yur waist: men shuld keep it under 90cm , and wmen under 85cm.
      Eating right is imprtant, and exercise matters just as much. When it cmes t diet, chse whle grains like brwn rice, fresh vegetables, and fish, chicken, r beans. Say n t fried fds and sugary snacks, and als limit yur salt and il intake.
      When exercising, aim fr 150 t 300 minutes f activities like walking, cycling r dancing each week, and strength exercises twice a week. If yu find yurself sitting fr hurs while studying, make sure t stand up and stretch (伸展) fr 3 t 5 minutes every hur.
      Besides diet and exercise, small daily habits can als make a big difference. Teens shuld get 7 hurs f sleep nightly, as pr sleep can make them put n weight. Try eating vegetables first, then meat, and finally rice r bread during meals t cntrl part sizes.
      Schls and cmmunities are als paying attentin t it. Fr example, schls in Shanghai nw make sure that students, d at least tw hurs f daily exercise, and hspitals ffer “weight clinics” with diet plans, exercise tips, and even traditinal Chinese methds like acupuncture (针灸). By 2030, China hpes t slw dwn the grwth f besity thrugh educatin and supprt.
      Remember, lsing weight isn’t abut perfectin—simply start with small changes, like having water instead f sda r taking the stairs instead f lift. With these effrtless steps, everyne can build a healthier future.
      41. In which way is China taking great strides accrding t the passage?
      A. Starting a three-year prgram t fight besity.
      B. Helping peple cntrl their weight and live a healthy life.
      C. Leading t serius diseases such as diabetes and heart disease.
      D. Enabling Chinese t put n weight and lead a healthier life.
      42. What are yu cnsidered if yur BMI is 27?
      A. T thin.B. Healthy.C. Overweight.D. Obesity.
      43. Hw lng shuld yu stand up and stretch when keeping sitting fr hurs?
      A. 4 minutes.B. 15 minutes.C. An hur.D. 2 minutes.
      44. What is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A. Eating right is mre imprtant than exercising.
      B. Yu need t eat vegetable, meat and rice in a specific rder.
      C. Big changes must be made t lse weight.
      D. Schls and cmmunities are paying attentin t a balanced diet.
      45. What is the writer’s attitude twards the future f weight management in China?
      A. Prud.B. Serius.C. Hpeful.D. Uncertain
      第二节 还原性阅读(每小题1分,满分5分)
      E
      Many peple make jurneys t different places. Hwever, the biggest jurney is the self-discvery jurney. Hw d yu start it? ___46___
      ● Understand what yu value abut yurself.
      ___47___ It culd be abut hw creative yu are. It culd als be abut yur wnderful skills at ftball. This helps yu better understand yur wn values and abilities.
      ● ___48___
      What makes yu happy? It culd be when yu are singing n stage (舞台), when yu help yur dad repair his car, r even when yu are ding a science prject.
      ● Travel t different places.
      Traveling t a new place is a gd way t discver new things. When yu are n yur travels, yu have chances t meet kinds f peple and get t knw different cultures. ___49___
      ● Ask yurself what yu want t be.
      What is yur gal in life? Hw will yu achieve it? ___50___ And yu will have a better understanding f yurself. These questins will help yu reflect (深思).
      The self-discvery jurney is nt a fixed ne. With time ging by, many experiences in yur life can change yu, which helps yu grw.
      A. Ask yurself these questins.
      B. Knw what makes yu excited.
      C. Here are sme things yu can d.
      D. What d yu like mst abut yurself?
      E. They can pen yur eyes and increase yur knwledge.
      第二部分(非选择题)
      Ⅴ.情景交际(每小题2分,满分10分)
      51. 当朋友跟你说I’m srry,你可以这样应答:
      __________________________________________________________.
      52. 你想知道朋友Mike的爱好,可以这样问:
      __________________________________________ Mike?
      53. 妈妈对你说“Culd yu please d the dishes?”,你可以这么回答:
      __________________________________________________________________________________________.
      54. 当你跟父母介绍你的新朋友Peter时,你可以这么说:
      ____________________________________________________________________________________, Peter.
      55. 购物时你想知道某件外套的价格,你会这样问店员:
      __________________________________________________________________________________________?
      Ⅵ.看图写话 (每小题2分,满分10分)
      根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子。
      56. taste
      ______________________________________________________
      57. there be
      ______________________________________________________
      58. run, f
      ______________________________________________________
      59. made, China
      ______________________________________________________
      60. tmrrw
      ______________________________________________________
      Ⅶ.短文填空
      阅读下面短文,根据语境,在空格处填入一个恰当的词或括号内单词的正确形式,要求所填的词意义准确,形式正确,使短文意思完整、行文连贯。(每小题1分,满分10分)
      Pmpawee is a fan f ____61____ (traditin) Chinese culture. She is amng thusands f yung peple in Thailand wh wanted ____62____ (learn) Mandarin (普通话).
      In recent years, mre yung peple in Thailand are trying t learn abut China thrugh scial media, mvies and TV ____63____ (prgram), and hanfu is very ppular with Pmpawee’s students. That’s where she has ____64____ (get) her new idea f teaching. She shares with them this latest Chinese fashin in class, helping ____65____ (they) learn abut the culture as well as the language itself.
      “Mandarin is like ____66____ key, helping me t pen the dr t understand China,” she said. Pmpawee develped a lve fr the Chinese language ____67____ the age f 13. When she was in high schl, she made a ____68____ (real) imprtant decisin — learning Mandarin at cllege. Nw 35—year—ld Pmpawee has taught Mandarin fr ver 10 years.
      Pmpawee visited China fr the ____69____ (ne) time while she was in the university. S far Pmpawee has visited several Chinese cities, “China is such a large cuntry,” she said. “My trip t China will never end ____70____ I’d like t intrduce mre t peple f my cuntry.”
      第五节 短文写作 根据所给要求,写一篇80词左右的短文(满分15分)
      71. 假如你是李华,去年暑假加入了“为大山孩子点亮一束光”暑假社会实践夏令营。你想分享此次经历及感受,并号召同学在中考后的暑假加入。请你结合以下提示,用英语写一封电子邮件。词数80词左右。
      注意事项:
      1.必须包含所有提示信息,可适当发挥,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
      2.意思清楚,表达通畅,行文连贯,书写规范;
      3.请勿在文中使用真实的姓名和校名。
      Dear classmates,
      Summer vacatin is n the way. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      厦门六中2024—2025学年第二学期九年级英语学科
      二模试卷
      2025.05
      (试卷满分:150分 考试时间:120分钟)
      考生注意:
      本试卷分为两大部分,第一部分(1—15,21—70小题)为选择题,请考生将答案用2B铅笔填涂在答题卡上;第二部分为非选择题,请考生将答案用0.5毫米黑色签字笔书写在答题卡上。
      第一部分(选择题)
      Ⅰ.听音理解(共三节,20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分)
      第一节 听句子 听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的三幅图中选出与句子内容相符的图片。(每个句子读两遍)
      1. A. B. C.
      2. A. B. C.
      3. A. B. C.
      4 A. B. C.
      5. A. B. C.
      第二节 听对话 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。(每段对话读两遍)
      听第1段对话,回答第6小题。
      6. Where did Mlly g this mrning?
      A. T her schl. B. T the airprt. C. T the plice statin.
      听第2段对话,回答第7小题。
      7. What is Tny ding nw?
      A. Playing sccer. B. Flying a kite. C. Writing a reprt.
      听第3段对话,回答第8小题。
      8. Hw will Annie g hme?
      A. By car. B. By bus. C. By subway.
      听第4段对话,回答第9小题。
      9. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. In a restaurant. B. In a library. C. In a theater.
      听第5段对话,回答第10、11小题。
      10. Where des the wman want t g?
      A. T a bus statin. B. T a business center. C. T the histry museum.
      11. Hw will the wman get there prbably?
      A. On ft. B. By bus. C. By taxi.
      听第6段对话,回答第12、13小题。
      12. When will the cmpetitin end—next Tuesday?
      A. At 9:00 am. B. At 11:00 am . C. At 3:00 pm .
      13. What will the wman d tmrrw prbably?
      A. Help her sn get ready.
      B. Watch the cmpetitin.
      C. Give a speech.
      听第7段对话,回答第14、15小题。
      14. Which place did Michael enjy visiting mst?
      A. The museum. B. The weather statin. C. The Green Garden.
      15. Wh went t the Green Garden with the girl?
      A. Her classmates. B Her friends. C. Her father.
      注意:请将该题的答案书写在答题卡的第二部分
      第三节 听对话 根据所听到的内容完成下列表格,每空填一词。(对话读三遍)
      Ⅱ.语言知识运用(共两节,25小题,满分30分)
      第一节 单项选择 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的正确答案(每小题1分,满分15分)
      【1题答案】
      【答案】B
      【2题答案】
      【答案】B
      【3题答案】
      【答案】C
      【4题答案】
      【答案】A
      【5题答案】
      【答案】C
      【6题答案】
      【答案】A
      【7题答案】
      【答案】A
      【8题答案】
      【答案】B
      【9题答案】
      【答案】C
      【10题答案】
      【答案】B
      【11题答案】
      【答案】C
      【12题答案】
      【答案】B
      【13题答案】
      【答案】B
      【14题答案】
      【答案】A
      【15题答案】
      【答案】B
      第二节 完形填空 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案(每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【16~25题答案】
      【答案】16. C 17. B 18. A 19. B 20. C 21. A 22. C 23. A 24. B 25. C
      Ⅲ.阅读理解(共两节,25小题,共45分)
      第一节 阅读以下A、B、C、D四篇短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案(每小题2分,满分40分)
      A
      【26~30题答案】
      【答案】26. D 27. C 28. C 29. A 30. B
      B
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. A 32. B 33. C 34. D 35. B
      C
      【36~40题答案】
      【答案】36. C 37. A 38. C 39. D 40. B
      D
      【41~45题答案】
      【答案】41. B 42. C 43. A 44. B 45. C
      第二节 还原性阅读(每小题1分,满分5分)
      E
      【46~50题答案】
      【答案】46. C 47. D 48. B 49. E 50. A
      第二部分(非选择题)
      Ⅴ.情景交际(每小题2分,满分10分)
      【51题答案】
      【答案】Never mind. / It’s nthing.
      【52题答案】
      【答案】What’s yur hbby
      【53题答案】
      【答案】Of curse
      【54题答案】
      【答案】This is my new friend
      【55题答案】
      【答案】Hw much is this cat
      Ⅵ.看图写话 (每小题2分,满分10分)
      【56~60题答案】
      【答案】56. The apple tastes sweet.
      57. There are many bks n the table.
      58. Luke is running the fastest f the three.
      59. The plane is made in China.
      60. They will play the guitar tmrrw.
      Ⅶ.短文填空
      【61~70题答案】
      【答案】61. traditinal
      62. t learn
      63. prgrams
      64. gt 65. them
      66. a 67. at
      68. really 69. first
      70. and
      第五节 短文写作 根据所给要求,写一篇80词左右的短文(满分15分)
      【71题答案】
      【答案】Dear classmates,
      Summer vacatin is n the way. Let me share smething I did last summer. Last year, I jined the “Light fr Muntain Children” summer camp in Baiyu Village in Ningde. The activity lasted frm July 5 t July 13. During the activity, we became English teachers and taught kids English, played games, and shared stries. We used knwledge t spread lve and hpe. We als planted the “friendly tree” with students. Their smiles made me feel truly happy.
      Thrugh this experience, I nt nly made friends but als learned the jy f helping thers. After the exam, why nt jin this meaningful activity? Let’s bring light t their lives and make ur summer unfrgettable!

      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      Sfia’s self—intrductin
      Age
      She’s 16. ________ years ld.
      Family
      Father, mther and 17. ________
      Activities
      ▪ She likes music.
      ▪ She 18. ________ sngs.
      ▪ She wants t try rck climbing because it’s 19. ________
      Favrite TV
      prgram
      Prisn Break and American Idl
      The pet
      She has a cat named Candy and it’s 20 ________
      Sfia’s self—intrductin
      Age
      She’s 16. ________ years ld.
      Family
      Father, mther and 17. ________
      Activities
      ▪ She likes music.
      ▪ She 18. ________ sngs.
      ▪ She wants t try rck climbing because it’s 19. ________
      Favrite TV
      prgram
      Prisn Break and American Idl
      The pet
      She has a cat named Candy and it’s 20 ________

      相关试卷

      2025年福建省厦门第六中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年福建省厦门第六中学中考二模英语试题(中考模拟),共19页。试卷主要包含了05,5毫米黑色签字笔书写在答题卡上,5分,满分30分), A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024年福建省厦门市第六中学中考二模英语试题:

      这是一份2024年福建省厦门市第六中学中考二模英语试题,共12页。

      2022年福建省厦门市第六中学中考二模英语试题:

      这是一份2022年福建省厦门市第六中学中考二模英语试题,共11页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分30分)等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map