


2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平模拟英语试题(六)(中考模拟)
展开 这是一份2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平模拟英语试题(六)(中考模拟),共12页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分笔试和听力两部分, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1.本试卷分笔试和听力两部分。考生先作答笔试部分(11小题开始),然后作答听力部分(1—10小题)。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、座位号、考生号填写在答题卡上。本试卷共8页,满分100分。
2.作答时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
笔试部分
第二部分情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
根据对话内容,从下面的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
M: ___1___
W: Yu are welcme, Jack. This shp has lts f nice clthes.
M: Great. It’s s cld here. ___2___
W: That’s true. We get snw tmrrw. Yu have t wear warm clthes.
M: OK. Let’s lk at cats first.
W: ___3___
M: Large usually.
W: Try this ne n. It lks cl.
M: Umm, I like it. It’s cmfrtable and the price is gd. ___4___ I als need a sweater and a scarf.
W: ___5___
M: I have a lt f shpping t d.
W: Yu d, and I’m happy t help.
A. I’ll take it.
B. I need winter clthes.
C. What size d yu wear?
D. Dn’t buy them anymre.
E. What d yu think f this cat?
F. Thanks fr taking me shpping, Rse.
G. We can g t anther stre t get them.
第三部分 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
阅读短文,从短文后各题所给的三个选项(A、B和C)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
At sunrise, parks and ther public areas acrss China fill up with peple ding Taijiquan. Many think it’s a sprt, while there are thse wh call it a martial art (武术). S, what exactly is Taijiquan and where des it cme ___6___?
Taijiquan, als knwn as Tai Chi, is ne f China’s mst famus traditinal ___7___ f martial arts. ___8___ Shalin Wushu fr example. It has a clear gal—t ___9___ a fight. ___10___, Shalin Wushu is n different than any ther heavy cntact sprts, like kickbxing. One careless mve can result in ___11___ injury.
Hwever, Taijiquan is very different. It fcuses n relaxed mvements. Anyne wh is gd at Taijiquan is able t mve easily, just like water. A master can always avid the ppnent’s (对手的) attack and, if needed, fight back, turning the ppnent’s wn energy against himself.
There are different styles f Taijiquan. Wudang Tai Chi is ne. Wudang Tai Chi is said t have been ___12___ by Zhang Sanfeng. Accrding t legend, he nce ___13___ a snake and a bird fighting. He was s impressed by the skills used by each animal in their mvement, and then he ___14___ them t develp his wn martial art.
It is a ___15___ f pride that China’s Taijiquan has been added t UNESCO’s (联合国教科文组织的) Representative List f Intangible Cultural Heritage f Humanity in December, 2020.
6. A. inB. frmC. ut
7. A. cultureB. custmC. frms
8. A. TakeB. MakeC. Give
9. A. missB. winC. develp
10. A. FinallyB. ActuallyC. Especially
11. A. lightB. seriusC. deadly
12. A. fllwedB. changedC. invented
13. A. watchedB. heardC. spent
14. A. added upB. made use fC. played with
15. A. prblemB. wrngC. matter
第四部分 阅读理解(共11小题;每小题2分,共22分)
阅读短文,从每题所给的三个选项(A、B和C)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
D yu think autmated (自动化的) kitchens nly exist in science fictin shws like Star Trek? Well, think again! Nwadays, rbts are already being used t d many things in the kitchen, like frying chicken, making pizzas, and preparing salads. And artificial intelligence (AI) can even create new recipes based n the ingredients available in a kitchen.
There are sme gd things abut AI kitchens. Fr example, cks dn’t have t d bring jbs like peeling ptates r standing in ne place fr hurs. This saves time and lets peple d mre imprtant things. AI can als prvide different kinds f special diets and tastes t meet persnal needs.
Hwever, there are als prblems. Cking is nt just abut making fd. It’s a gd activity that helps peple cmmunicate and express themselves. Family relatinships might nt be gd withut the time spent tgether in the kitchen.
Mrever, the kitchen is like a science lab at hme. It’s imprtant fr kids t learn abut materials, chemistry, and hw t slve prblems thrugh cking.
We als have t think abut cultural prblems. Smetimes, AI might change traditinal recipes and cking methds because it desn’t understand cultural details well. This culd make the dishes less diverse. If we rely t much n technlgy fr cking, the fd might taste the same.
In cnclusin, while new technlgies bring cnvenience, they als have a price.
16. Which is NOT the benefit f AI kitchens?
A. Saving time n fd.B. Reducing kitchen waste.C. Meeting varius tastes.
17. If AI takes ver cking cmpletely, what might happen?
A. Traditinal cking skills might be lst.
B. Family relatinships might be imprved.
C. The dishes might be mre diverse and taste mre delicius.
18. What is the authr’s attitude tward the widespread use f AI kitchens?
A. Careful.B. Psitive.C. Uncaring.
B
There are many things we need t knw that we d nt learn at schl. Fr example, if we want t use ur mney wisely, we need t shp carefully. We need t knw hw t cmpare the prices f things in different shps. We need t be able t cmpare the quality f different brands (品牌). We need t knw hw t make a sensible (明智的) chice when we shp.
Knwing hw t make such chices is a “life skill”, and we need these skills if we want t live useful and happy lives.
Mst life skills are abut making chices. Every day we have t make many chices. Fr example, will I eat healthy fd fr lunch r will I eat junk fd because it is tasty? Will I wrk hard in all my classes r will I waste time? We make chices like this every day.
Making the wrng chices can bring unhappiness. We have t realize that the chices we make can affect the rest f ur lives. Just as imprtantly, ur chices can als affect ther peple. The next time yu misbehave in class r fight with yur brther r sister, think abut this: wh else des yur chice affect?
19. When we want t shp carefully, what dn’t we need t knw?
A. Hw t cmpare the prices f things in different shps.
B. Hw t cmpare the quality f different brands.
C. Hw t make mre mney t buy expensive things.
20. If a student chses t waste time in class, what can we infer?
A. He will surely get gd grades.
B. His chice may nly affect himself.
C. His chice may affect his future and thers.
21. What is the main idea f the last paragraph?
A. Making wrng chices always brings unhappiness t thers.
B. The chices we make can have an impact n urselves and thers.
C. We shuld never misbehave in class r fight with ur siblings.
22. What is the best title fr this passage?
A. Life Skills: Making Chices
B. Shp Carefully t Save Mney
C. Avid Making Wrng Chices
C
We can see changes in the day and night sky. What causes these changes? Think abut the difference between day and night. It’s the sun! When the sun is ut it’s daytime. It is light utside. When the sun is nt in the sky, it’s nighttime. It is dark utside.
T learn abut day and night, we first need t understand sme things abut the Earth, the planet we live n. The Earth gets light frm the sun. The sun is a star! It lks much bigger and brighter than stars yu see in the night sky. That is because it is much clser t the Earth. Many ther stars are larger and brighter than the sun. They just seem tiny because they are s far away.
Hw d we describe where the sun r mn is in the sky? Yu have prbably heard peple use the wrds: nrth, suth, east, west, up, and dwn. These are directins. Directins let us describe the lcatins (位置) f bjects r places. They can help us tell where the sun r mn is in the sky.
The sun always rises in the east. It appears t mve acrss the sky during the day. Then it sets in the west. One daytime plus ne nighttime make ne Earth day. An Earth day is twenty-fur hurs lng.
Yu may be wndering why yu cannt see the sun in the sky all the time. We have sunrises and sunsets because the Earth is shaped like a ball, and it spins. When ne side is facing the sun, the ther side is facing away frm the sun.
Only ne half f the Earth at a time faces the sun. It is light, and daytime, n that side. It is dark, and nighttime, n the ther side. But as the Earth spins, the light side becmes dark. The dark side becmes light. This is why we have night and day. This pattern happens every twenty-fur hurs.
23. Why des the sun seem larger and brighter than ther stars?
A. Because it is the largest star.
B. Because it is clser t the Earth.
C. Because it is the brightest star.
24. If it is daytime in a certain place, what can we infer?
A. The mn is shining brightly in that place.
B. That place is facing twards the sun.
C. All places n Earth are experiencing daytime.
25. Which best explains the underlined wrd “spins” in Paragraph 5?
A. Slw dwn.B. Rise up.C. Turn rund.
26. What is the passage mainly abut?
A. The differences between the sun and ther stars.
B. The directins t describe the sun and mn.
C. The reasns fr the change f day and night.
第五部分 任务型阅读(共4小题;第1小题1分,第2-3小题每题2分,第4小题3分,共8分)
阅读短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。
If yu really want t succeed (成功) in life, it is very imprtant t be a team player. Fr example, in a ftball game, Le Messi is a great player, but he still has t wrk well with his team members t win a match. Because every member f his team has a very imprtant rle and every member f the team is necessary t the success f the team.
The idea f team wrk als wrks well in ther parts f ur life. Lab (实验室) wrk and grup prgrams require (需要) the gd teamwrk experiences with thers. In the wrkplace, wrking tgether is als necessary fr success, because ne persn cannt build a railway (铁路) r cntrl a train statin.
Being a team player des nt mean that ne persn shuld nt have any ideas f his wn. He desn’t have t agree with the ther team players all the time. A gd team member shuld nt be afraid t think f new ideas even the crazy nes. He needs t stick t (坚持) his ideas and share them with the ther members f the team. Thse crazy ideas may help the team realize the dreams.
____________
27. Why is wrking tgether als necessary in the wrkplace?
___________________________________
28. What shuldn’t a gd team member be afraid t d accrding t(根据) Paragraph 3?
___________________________________
29. D yu like t wrk in a team? Why r why nt?
___________________________________
30. 在________处写一个恰当的结尾,使文章主题得到升华,要求15词以内。
___________________________________
第六部分 语篇填空(共两节,20分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Dear Mum,
Tday is my birthday and it is the first birthday I have spent far away frm hme. I miss yu very much.
A few days ag, my teacher Miss Li tld us that her primary schl teacher made a huge ___31___ (different) in her life. She tld us hw her teacher encuraged her. But she didn’t have a chance t tell her. She was sad abut it. This made me ___32___ (think) a lt, ___33___ (especial) when I am thusands f kilmeters away frm hme. I am writing yu the letter because I want yu t knw hw much I lve yu.
A friend nce said that a persn’s ___34___ (happy) was mstly because f the lve received in the childhd. I agree with her. I still remember the times when yu ___35___ (hld) my hand and cunted steps with me as we walked alng. Yu tld me stries abut the brave elephant and encuraged me t be ___36___ cnfident girl. In cl autumn, we tk many walks alng the street, chatting and laughing tgether. My childhd ___37___ (fill) with these warm memries.
Time flies and s much has happened. There have been gd times and bad times, ups and dwns, ___38___ yu were always by my side. When I wn the swimming prize, yu smiled and said yu were prud f me. When I failed my math exam, yu said everything wuld be fine. Nw, when I have prblems, I always think f yur wrds and they help me a lt.
Yu have always said that we shuld judge ___39___ (peple) success by hw they live their lives every day. I think I’m living a ___40___ (success) life and it’s all because f yu. Thank yu, Mum.
Lve,
Feifei
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。(每空限填一词,每词限用一次。)
Frgs are an envirnmental warning system. They have skin which takes in whatever is in the envirnment. This means that if the envirnment is ___41___, a frg’s skin takes in the pllutin and the frg dies. Fr this reasn, if there’s smething wrng in the envirnment, frgs are the first t die. If there are plenty f frgs, it’s a gd sign that the envirnment is ___42___.
Frg numbers arund the wrld have been drpping at a faster ___43___ in recent years than ever befre. Up t 200 kinds f frgs have died ut ___44___ 1980. This is a disaster. Frgs are needed in the fd chain as fd fr animals like snakes, birds and fish. Frgs are als ___45___ in the fd chain t eat insects such as grasshppers. The wrld needs frgs.
第七部分 书面表达(20分)
46. 假如你是李华,请阅读你的英国朋友 Mike关于喜欢的书籍的邮件,并用英语给他回复。
注意:1.词数为80左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
4.邮件的格式已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Mike,
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
听力部分
第一部分 听力(共两节,10分)
听录音,根据各题要求选择最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。每项内容读两遍。
第一节(共3小题;每小题1分,共3分)
听下面3段对话。根据你听到的内容选出相应的图片。
1. A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3. A. B. C.
第二节(共7小题;每小题1分,共7分)
听下面3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。
听第4段材料,回答第4、5题。
4. What will Jack d this weekend? ________
A. Visiting a science museum. B. Watching a space mvie. C. Helping his cusin with hmewrk.
5. Hw will Jack g t the museum? ________
A. By car. B. By subway. C. By bus.
听第5段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What is the charity event fr? ________
A. Helping animals which have n hmes. B. Buying schl supplies. C. Supprting a sprts team.
7. Where shuld students g t jin? ________
A The library. B. The playgrund. C. The schl hall.
听第6段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What des Tm like best? ________
A. Surfing the Internet. B. Playing the pian. C. Reading bks.
9. When did Tm begin t read? ________
A. At the age f seven. B. When he began t learn. C. When he entered middle schl.
10. Whse wrks make Tm cme back t the ld times? ________
A. La She’s. B. Shakespeare’s. C. Lu Xun’s.
2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平考试
英语模拟试题(六)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分笔试和听力两部分。考生先作答笔试部分(11小题开始),然后作答听力部分(1—10小题)。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、座位号、考生号填写在答题卡上。本试卷共8页,满分100分。
2.作答时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
笔试部分
第二部分情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
【1~5题答案】
【答案】1. F 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. G
第三部分 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
阅读短文,从短文后各题所给的三个选项(A、B和C)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
【6~15题答案】
【答案】6. B 7. C 8. A 9. B 10. B 11. B 12. C 13. A 14. B 15. C
第四部分 阅读理解(共11小题;每小题2分,共22分)
阅读短文,从每题所给的三个选项(A、B和C)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
【16~18题答案】
【答案】16. B 17. A 18. A
B
【19~22题答案】
【答案】19. C 20. C 21. B 22. A
C
【23~26题答案】
【答案】23. B 24. B 25. C 26. C
第五部分 任务型阅读(共4小题;第1小题1分,第2-3小题每题2分,第4小题3分,共8分)
【27~30题答案】
【答案】27. Because ne persn cannt finish large tasks like building a railway alne.
28. A gd team member shuld nt be afraid t think f new ideas even the crazy nes.
29. Yes, because wrking in a team allws us t share ideas and achieve gals tgether.
30. Teamwrk makes the dream wrk and leads t real success!
第六部分 语篇填空(共两节,20分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
【31~40题答案】
【答案】31. difference
32. think 33. especially
34. happiness
35. held 36. a
37. was filled
38. but 39. peple’s
40. successful
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
【41~45题答案】
【答案】41. plluted
42. healthy
43. speed 44. since
45. needed
第七部分 书面表达(20分)
【46题答案】
【答案】例文:
Dear Mike,
I’m glad t hear frm yu. I’m ding great! I’m als a big fan f reading. I read almst every day. My favrite type f bks is science - fictin.
One f my favrite bks is The Three-Bdy Prblem. It presents a fascinating and mind-blwing universe. The authr’s imaginatin is truly astnishing. It makes me think deeply abut the mysteries f the universe. I’m sure yu’d lve it if yu gave it a try.
Yurs,
Li Hua
听力部分
第一部分 听力(共两节,10分)
听录音,根据各题要求选择最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。每项内容读两遍。
第一节(共3小题;每小题1分,共3分)
听下面3段对话。根据你听到的内容选出相应的图片。
1. A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3 A. B. C.
第二节(共7小题;每小题1分,共7分)
听下面3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。
听第4段材料,回答第4、5题。
4. What will Jack d this weekend? ________
A. Visiting a science museum. B. Watching a space mvie. C. Helping his cusin with hmewrk.
5. Hw will Jack g t the museum? ________
A. By car. B. By subway. C. By bus.
听第5段材料,回答第6、7题
6. What is the charity event fr? ________
A. Helping animals which have n hmes. B. Buying schl supplies. C. Supprting a sprts team.
7. Where shuld students g t jin? ________
A. The library. B. The playgrund. C. The schl hall.
听第6段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What des Tm like best? ________
A. Surfing the Internet. B. Playing the pian. C. Reading bks.
9. When did Tm begin t read? ________
A. At the age f seven. B. When he began t learn. C. When he entered middle schl.
10. Whse wrks make Tm cme back t the ld times? ________
A. La She’s. B. Shakespeare’s. C. Lu Xun’s.since health pllute need speed
Dear Li Hua,
Is everything OK with yu? Recently I am lst in my favrite bk. I really like reading bks. What abut yu? Hw ften d yu read? What kind f bks d yu like best? Please tell me smething abut yur favrite bk and shw me why yu like it.
Lking frward t yur reply.
Yurs,
Mike
相关试卷
这是一份2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平模拟英语试题(六)(中考模拟),共12页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分笔试和听力两部分, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平考试英语模拟试题(一)(中考模拟),共8页。
这是一份2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平 英语测试卷(中考模拟),共4页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)




