


2025年浙江省台州市椒江区中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)
展开 这是一份2025年浙江省台州市椒江区中考二模英语试题(中考模拟),共16页。
1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
2.答题前,在答题纸上写姓名和准考证号,并在试卷首页的指定位置写上姓名和座位号。
3,必须在答题纸的对应答题位置上答题,写在其他地方无效。
4,做听力题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有一分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题纸上。
5、考试结束后,试卷和答题纸一并上交。
第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What's the weather like tday?
A. Sunny. B. Cludy. C. Rainy.
2. Hw ften des Paul exercise?
A. Once a week. B. Five times a week. C. Every day.
3. Hw many children are there in Dave's family?
A. One. B. Tw. C. Three.
4. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In the pst ffice. B. On the street. C. In the htel.
5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Jbs. B. Travelling. C. Future plans.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面2段较长对话。每段对话后有2到3个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。
6. What's the relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Mther and sn. B. Brther and sister. C. Teacher and student.
7. What did Mike think f making the rbt?
A. Difficult. B. Fun. C. Exciting.
听下面一段较长对话,回答第8至第10三个小题
8. What is the charity sale fr?
A. T help sick children. B. T help hmeless animals. C. T help disabled peple.
9. What des the man plan t sell?
A. Bks and tys. B. Clthes and fd. C. Bks and fd.
10. Hw lng will the charity sale last?
A. Fr 2 hurs. B. Fr 2 days. C. Fr 2 weeks.
第三节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。独白读两遍。
听下面一段独白,回答第11至第15五个小题。
11. Why is Kangar Island special?
A. Because yu can visit many ancient huses n the island.
B. Because yu can enjy wnderful perfrmances n the island.
C. Because it has beautiful beaches, delicius fd and wild animals.
12. Hw far is Kangar Island frm Suth Australia?
A. 13 kilmeters. B. 30 kilmeters. C. 130 kilmeters.
13. When is the best time t visit Kangar Island?
A. In February. B. In May. C. In September.
14. Hw can visitrs get t the island?
A. By train r bat. B. By bat r plane. C. By bus r ship.
15. What des the guide ask visitrs t wear?
A. Big hats. B. Swimsuits. C. Cmfrtable shes.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
2024 was an amazing year fr kids’ bks! Out f all the awesme stries reviewed befre, these fur bks really std ut fr their fun characters, exciting plts and catching writing. Once yu start reading, yu wn’t want t put it dwn!
1. Which bk is written by James Pnti?
A. Magnlia Wu Unflds It All.B. The One and Only Family.
C. The Sherlck Sciety.D. The Secret Library.
2. What des Ivan want t d?
A. Search fr hidden treasure.B. Live in the wild again.
C. Find the wner f the lnely scks.D. Meet his family by time-travelling.
3. In which part f the magazine can we read the passage?
A. Bks.B. Sprts.C. Films.D. Detectives.
B
When the bell rang, I rushed t my first English class in rm 321. I sat as far back as pssible, keeping my head dwn. Kids came in laughing and talking, but n ne sat next t me except Jack, wh seemed ppular and made everyne laugh.
The teacher, a tall man with a yellw beard, std at the chalkbard. He intrduced himself as Mr. Brwne and started talking abut what we’d be learning this semester. While he spke, I ddled (乱画) in my ntebk nervusly.
Mr. Brwne wrte “P-R-E-C-E-P-T” n the bard and tld us t write it dwn. “Wh knws what a precept is?” he asked. N ne raised their hand. With a smile, he explained, “It’s a rule abut imprtant things—like a saying that helps guide us.” He asked us t name imprtant things. “Family! Pets! The envirnment!” Reid yelled, “Sharks!” Mr. Brwne laughed and wrte them all dwn. “But n ne’s named the mst imprtant thing.” We all lked at him, cnfused (困惑的). Then he wrte, “WHO WE ARE!” He emphasized that knwing urselves is the mst imprtant thing.
He pinted ut the schl plaque (牌匾) “It says ‘Knw Yurself.’” He said, smiling and ndding. “And learning wh yu are is why yu’re here.” Jack jked, “I thught we were here t learn English,” making everyne laugh.
He wrte his September precept n the bard: WHEN GIVEN THE CHOICE BETWEEN BEING RIGHT AND BEING KIND, CHOOSE KIND. He tld us t start a sectin in ur ntebks called “Mr. Brwne’s Precepts.” Each mnth, he’d share a new precept, and we’d discuss and write essays abut it. He als asked us t create a persnal precept ver the summer and mail it t him.
As I wrte dwn Mr. Brwne’s September precept, I realized smething: I was ging t like schl. N matter what.
4. Hw des the writer think f Jack?
A. Shy.B. Lazy.C. Humrus.D. Intelligent.
5. Which f the fllwing wuld Mr. Brwne accept as a precept?
A. It’s a piece f cake.
B. If n ne sees it, it never happened.
C. Small acts f kindness can make a big difference.
D. Help peple nly when yu need smething in return.
6. What d we knw abut Mr Brwne?
A. He desn’t want students t make jkes in his class.
B. He asks students t write dwn their precepts every week.
C. He believes understanding thers is the mst imprtant thing.
D. He cares abut kindness and wants students t treat thers nicely.
7. In which rder did the writer’s feelings change?
A. Nervus→cnfused→excited.B. Sad→interested→surprised.
C. Angry→scared→relaxed.D. Cnfused→upset→glad.
C
It takes time t learn critical thinking, but it’s never t late t start. These steps will help yu becme a critical thinker.
First, critical thinkers start by asking questins abut things arund them. They think abut cause and effect. If this happens, what will fllw? If that ccurs, hw will the result be different? They knw every actin has a result. They think abut all pssible results f decisins befre making them.
Next, yu need t seek infrmatin t answer thse questins. D sme research! Yu can learn lts f things n the Internet, but it’s nt the nly place. Yu can als interview peple. Ask the experts near yu. Cllect different infrmatin and ideas. This will help yu make yur wn decisins. The mre infrmatin yu cllect, the better.
Then, questin everything. Are yu being fair? Are yu just guessing? Try t lk at every idea clearly. Is it really true? What are the real facts? Have yu thught abut the situatin frm different sides?
Finally, when yu reach a cnclusin with critical thinking, it’s time t share and use yur slutin. Nt everyne will think abut the situatin as carefully as yu d. Yu shuld understand this. Present yur slutins in an easy-t-understand way fr everyne.
8. What will critical thinkers usually d first?
A. Ask questins.B. D sme research.
C. Stay true t the truth.D. Analyze with an pen mind.
9. What des the underlined wrd “seek” in paragraph three prbably mean?
A. Share.B. Frget.C. Prvide.D. Cllect.
10. What’s the last paragraph mainly abut?
A. Dealing with situatins. B. Reaching a decisin.
C. Understanding each ther. D. Sharing slutins.
11. What is the pssible structure f the passage?
A. B. C. D.
D
A new study has fund that lder wild animals need t be prtected because they have imprtant knwledge that helps the rest f their ppulatins live thrugh challenges.
There are lts f ways that lder animals help their grups. Fr example, lder birds are great at finding fd and safe places fr their babies t live. This helps the baby birds grw up strng and healthy. Older female elephants are like wise leaders—they remember which animals are friendly and which are dangerus. They als keep an eye ut fr lins and ther threats. Even grandmther whales are helpful! They use their experience t guide their families t fd when it’s hard t find.
But sadly, lder animals are in danger in sme parts f the wrld. Fishing has caused the number f lder fish t drp a lt—up t 97% in sme places! This is a big prblem because lder fish teach yunger nes imprtant living skills. In areas where paching (偷猎) happens, lder animals are at even greater risk. Pachers kill them fr their bigger tusks, hrns, r antlers.
Scientists frm Charles Darwin University in Australia say we need t d mre t prtect these lder animals. They think the Internatinal Unin fr Cnservatin f Nature (IUCN), a grup that helps endangered animals, shuld pay special attentin t lder animals. This culd help experts find mre ways t keep them safe. The scientists als say fishing cmpanies shuld stp catching t many lder fish in rder t prtect the whle ppulatin.
12. What can lder animals d t help their ppulatin?
①Find safe places t live.
②Give birth mre ften.
③Guide families t fd.
④Remember friends and dangers.
A. ①②③B. ①②④C. ①③④D. ②③④
13. Why are lder animals at greater risk?
A. Because they can’t find enugh fd t eat.
B. Because they are slw and easier t find by pachers.
C. Because they have bad memries and always get lst.
D. Because they have bigger tusks, hrns, r antlers that pachers want.
14. What des the scientist advise fishing cmpanies t d t prtect the ppulatin f fish?
A. Pay mre attentin t baby fish.B. Stp catching t many lder fish.
C. Develp mre space fr fish t grw.D. Learn necessary skills f feeding fish.
15. Which f the fllwing is the best title f the passage?
A. Older Animals Need Prtectin.B. Older Animals Save The Wrld.
C. Overfishing Must Be Stpped.D. The Older, The Wiser.
第二节 任务型理解(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从所给的A—E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入前四小题,并回答最后一小题。
Flyd Nrman is a famus cartnist and artist. He started making animated (动画的) art fr Disney in 1956. Here’s part f his recent interview:
Questin 1: Why did yu want t make animatin fr films?
I’ve always had a lve fr films. When I saw my first Disney mvie as a child, I felt the magic f animatin (动画) at nce. ____16____ Later, I learned hw mvies are made and decided t wrk n animatin.
Questin 2: What was it like wrking at Disney in thse early days?
The Walt Disney Studi was like a magical place. ____17____ Walt Disney was the leader and he had lts f great ideas. He was gd at seeing the ptential (潜力) in his peple, even befre they saw it in themselves.
Questin 3: ____18____
After decades f cartn making, it’s hard t pick a favrite. But if I had t chse, I’d say Mickey Muse. I read his stries as a child and later became the authr f my wn Mickey stries.
Questin 4: ____19____
By being unlike everyne else. By seeing and hearing what mst peple never see r hear. Great artists have a passin (热情) fr making smething new and exciting. And they lve every minute f the creative prcess.
What’s yur favurite cartn character and why?(不超过20词)
__________________________________20__________________________________
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
Ni and his dad lived near the sea. Every day, Ni’s dad left early fr a lng day’s wrk n his fishing bat. He wuldn’t be hme again till dark. Ni had t play alne utside his huse and felt quite ____21____ every day.
One night, a strm hit the area. It ____22____ heavily all night. The next mrning, Ni went dwn t the beach t see what had been left behind. As he walked alng the shre, suddenly, he fund ____23____ in the distance. As he gt clser, Ni culdn’t believe his eyes. It was a little ____24____ washed up n the sands. Sadly, it was hurt. Ni ____25____ what he shuld d. He knew that it wasn’t gd fr a dlphin t be ut f water.
“I must be ____26____!” he thught.
Then he hurried back hme and brught his father’s cart. He ____27____ t put the dlphin n the cart and carry it hme. ____28____ he gt hme, he placed the dlphin in the tub (浴缸) and filled it with sea water. Ni did everything he culd t make ____29____ feel at hme. He tld stries abut his life ____30____ the island t the dlphin, which satisfied Ni a lt.
At the same time, Ni was nervus that his dad wuld be angry abut having a dlphin in the tub. Luckily, Ni kept his secret safe all evening. He als fed his friend ____31____. But he knew it culdn’t last lng.
The next mrning, when his father entered the ____32____, he was shcked at what he saw. After knwing what happened, Ni’s father felt srry fr his sn. He had been ____33____ busy that he hadn’t nticed that Ni was lnely. But he was prud f ____34____ his sn did.
Several days later, when the dlphin gt better, Ni and his father tk the dlphin back t the sea. Ni ften ____35____ the dlphin. He hped that ne day he culd see his friend again.
21. A. lnelyB. gladC. nervusD. excited
22. A. rainedB. snwedC. blewD. shuted
23. A. everythingB. nthingC. smethingD. anything
24. A. whaleB. dlphinC. fishD. shark
25. A. wrriedB. waitedC. watchedD. wndered
26. A. quickB. happyC. activeD. hard-wrking
27. A. decidedB. managedC. fferedD. wanted
28. A. IfB. SinceC. WhenD. Befre
29. A. himB. themC. herD. it
30. A. withB. nC. behindD. under
31. A. slwlyB. ludlyC. suddenlyD. successfully
32. A. bathrmB. kitchenC. gardenD. bedrm
33. A. veryB. tC. quiteD. s
34. A. hwB. whatC. whenD. why
35. A. thught fB. lked afterC. cheered upD. checked ut
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.
将方框中所给词 (词组) 的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
Betty is a lazy girl. She desn’t study hard r help her mther with ____36____ at hme. In fact, she is always late fr schl and ften makes excuses fr her laziness.
“What are yu ging t d when yu ____37____, Betty?” Mther asked, “Yu are t lazy. N jb will fit yu.”
“But I knw ne,” said the girl, “I am ging t be Father Christmas.”
“Yu want t be Father Christmas?” Mther was ____38____: “But why d yu think s?”
“Because he ____39____ nly ne day thrughut a whle year. And he desn’t even have t wrry abut getting up early every day. It seems ____40____ the easiest jb t me.”
B.
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Last summer, I had a wnderful experience learning abut Chinese traditinal culture. My family and I visited a small ____41____ (村庄) in nrthern China, particularly knwn fr its paper-cutting art. As we walked thrugh the ____42____ (安静) streets, we saw red paper decratins ____43____(到处). Each design was unique, with shapes like flwers, animals, and even dragns. It felt like stepping int a different wrld.
One afternn, we met an ld paper-cutting artist. She ____44____ (邀请) us int her hme and shwed us hw t make ur wn designs. At first, it seemed ____45____ (奇怪) t me that smething as simple as paper and scissrs culd make such beautiful art. But she encuraged me t try ____46____ (虽然) my design wasn’t perfect, I felt prud f what I had made.
Later, we attended a ____47____ (当地) festival where a dragn dance was perfrmed. The dragn’s tail waved smthly as the dancers mved thrugh the crwd. ____48____ (没有人) culd hld back their smiles as the lively music filled the air. The entire area seemed full f ____49____ (高兴、愉快) and excitement, with every crner active and alive.
This trip shwed me the richness f Chinese culture. Traditins like paper-cutting and dragn dances are mre than art—they tell stries, ____50____ (庆祝) life, and bring peple tgether. It was a simple yet meaningful experience that deepened my appreciatin fr Chinese culture.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
D yu like mvies? Have yu ever watched ____51____ mvie Kung Fu Panda? It’s a ppular mvie that shws the amazing skills f kung fu, but d yu knw ____52____ kung fu really is?
Kung fu, als knwn as wushu, is a famus traditinal Chinese martial art ____53____ a lng histry. Kung fu is nt just abut fighting, it’s a way f life that ____54____ (teach) us imprtant values like peace, respect and self cntrl. There ____55____ (be) many different styles f kung fu, but tw f the mst famus nes are Tai Chi and Shalin Kung fu. Tai Chi is famus fr ____56____ (it) slw and gentle mvements which help t imprve health and inner peace. Shalin kung fu, n the ther hand, uses many faster and ____57____ (strng) mves t shw the cmbinatin f strength and skills.
Kung fu is an imprtant part f Chinese culture. It shws the spirit and wisdm f the Chinese peple: Kung fu ____58____ (her) in mvies are usually brave and pwerful. They use their skills ____59____ (help) thers. Many peple like t learn kung fu. It can nt nly shape their bdy, ____60____ als help them gain a deep understanding f China’s rich culture. S, next time when yu watch a kung fu mvie, remember that it’s nt just abut the fights, it’s abut the culture and spirit f China.
第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
61. 假如你是李华,你的英国好友Mike向父母征询送什么生日礼物给同学Jack,他们意见不统一,给他造成困惑。请你根据以下图文中的相关信息,写一封邮件,向他推荐其中一个生日礼物并阐述理由。
注意:(1)邮件需包含所选礼物至少两点相关信息,可适当发挥;
(2)文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息;
(3)词数:80左右;邮件的首尾和第一句已给出,不计入总词数。
2025年椒江区初中毕业生学业适应性考试
英 语
注意事项:
1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
2.答题前,在答题纸上写姓名和准考证号,并在试卷首页的指定位置写上姓名和座位号。
3,必须在答题纸的对应答题位置上答题,写在其他地方无效。
4,做听力题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有一分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题纸上。
5、考试结束后,试卷和答题纸一并上交。
第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What's the weather like tday?
A. Sunny. B. Cludy. C. Rainy.
2. Hw ften des Paul exercise?
A. Once a week. B. Five times a week. C. Every day.
3. Hw many children are there in Dave's family?
A. One. B. Tw. C. Three.
4. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In the pst ffice. B. On the street. C. In the htel.
5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Jbs. B. Travelling. C. Future plans.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面2段较长对话。每段对话后有2到3个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。
6. What's the relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Mther and sn. B. Brther and sister. C. Teacher and student.
7. What did Mike think f making the rbt?
A. Difficult. B. Fun. C. Exciting.
听下面一段较长对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
8. What is the charity sale fr?
A. T help sick children. B. T help hmeless animals. C. T help disabled peple.
9. What des the man plan t sell?
A. Bks and tys. B. Clthes and fd. C. Bks and fd.
10. Hw lng will the charity sale last?
A. Fr 2 hurs. B. Fr 2 days. C. Fr 2 weeks.
第三节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。独白读两遍。
听下面一段独白,回答第11至第15五个小题
11. Why is Kangar Island special?
A. Because yu can visit many ancient huses n the island.
B. Because yu can enjy wnderful perfrmances n the island.
C. Because it has beautiful beaches, delicius fd and wild animals.
12. Hw far is Kangar Island frm Suth Australia?
A. 13 kilmeters. B. 30 kilmeters. C. 130 kilmeters.
13. When is the best time t visit Kangar Island?
A. In February. B. In May. C. In September.
14. Hw can visitrs get t the island?
A. By train r bat. B. By bat r plane. C. By bus r ship.
15. What des the guide ask visitrs t wear?
A. Big hats. B. Swimsuits. C. Cmfrtable shes.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. C 2. B 3. A
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. C 5. C 6. D 7. A
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. A 9. D 10. D 11. B
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. C 13. D 14. B 15. A
第二节 任务型理解(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16 D 17. E
18. C 19. A
20. My favurite cartn character is Mnkey King, because he is kind and brave enugh t fight evil.(答案不统一,回答合理即可)
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. A 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. D 26. A 27. B 28. C 29. D 30. B 31. D 32. A 33. D 34. B 35. A
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. chres
37. grw up
38. surprised
39. wrks 40. like
B.
【41~50题答案】
【答案】41. village
42. quiet##silent##peaceful
43. everywhere
44. invited
45. strange
46. Althugh##Thugh
47. lcal 48. Nbdy
49. jy##happiness##pleasure
50. celebrate
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
【51~60题答案】
【答案】51. the
52. what 53. with
54. teaches
55. are 56. its
57. strnger
58. heres 59. t help
60 but
第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
【61题答案】
【答案】Pssible versin 1:
Dear Mike,
Hw is everything ging? I’ve gt a very gd idea abut birthday gifts that yu must hear.
I strngly recmmend flwers as birthday gifts rather than bks fr three reasns. First, flwers shw lve. Chsing smene's favurite flwers prves yu truly care. Secndly, flwers bring nature’s beauty. Blms immediately cheer up rms like sunshine. Finally, they leave yu sweet memries. Their lvely smell reminds peple f the birthday happy mments. Unlike rdinary gifts, flwers speak the language f the heart.
I’m sure yur friend will lve yur gift.
Warm regards.
Yurs
Li Hua
Pssible versin 2:
Dear Mike,
Hw is everything ging? I’ve gt a MUST-SHARE idea abut birthday gifts!
Frget bks—g with flwers! Here are the reasns. First, flwers shw lve. Picking peple’s favrite flwers shuts “I care!” luder than any text message. Secnd, flwers bring nature’s beauty. Blms brighten rms faster than lightning flashes! Finally, they create lasting sweet memries, bttling birthday happiness. I’m sure whenever Jack catches the smell f the flwers, it will immediately remind him f the special thughtful gift yu chse. Bks gather dust, but flwers make hearts dance!
Warm regards.
Yurs,
Li Hua
Pssible versin 3:
Dear Mike,
Hw is everything ging? Dn’t hesitate abut the birthday gift. Chse a bk instead f flwers. Here are the reasns.
First, bks bring happiness. They can take him t adventures, make him laugh, r teach him cl facts, lighting up his day. Secnd, bks can imprve his language skills. Reading secretly builds up vcabulary and grammar skills withut any bring experience. Finally, bks can lead him t explre the wrld. Frm space science t ancient histry, bks pen drs t new knwledge and cultures!
Flwers fade in a week, but a great bk can becme a lifelng friend. G and buy a bk as the gift.
Best wishes.
Yurs,
Li Hua
Pssible versin 4:
Dear Mike,
Hw is everything ging? I’m glad t share my thughts n birthday gifts.
Hnestly, I prefer bks rather than flwers. There are many reasns fr it. First f all, bks can make him relaxed and bring him happiness, which is beneficial t his emtinal well-being. Secndly, reading bks is a great way t imprve his language skills, as it expses him t different vcabulary, and writing styles. Mst imprtantly, bks expand his wrld knwledge, enriching his daily life with new ideas.
Hpe my advice can help yu.
Best wishes.
Yurs,
Li Hua
Magnlia Wu Unflds It All
By Chanel Miller
Magnlia, a 10-year-ld “sck detective”, tries returning all the lnely scks left behind in her parents’ Laundrmat (洗衣房) in New Yrk City. She explres the city and experiences many challenges. Alng the way, Magnlia learns that being brave enugh t explre the unknwn can make amazing things happen.
The One and Only Family
By Katherine Applegate
Ivan, the grilla, spent many years in a cage at a shpping mall. But things have changed fr the better! Nw, Ivan is a father f twins. While he experiences bth the happiness and challenges f the new rle, he can’t help thinking abut his past. He dreams f living in the wild again. He als hpes his kids can feel the freedm ne day.
The Sherlck Sciety
By James Pnti
This bk is full f real-life mysteries and interesting characters. A brther, sister, and their friends search fr hidden treasure using clues frm their grandpa, a frmer reprter. Just as they get clse, a discvery takes them in an unexpected directin!
The Secret Library
By Kekla Magn
In this exciting stry, an 11-year-ld girl ges n a magical adventure by time-traveling thrugh bks in a mysterius library. She meets her parents and grandpa when they were yunger, as well as ancestrs frm centuries ag. Her jurney changes her life and shws us the imprtance f fairness.
A. Hw des smene becme a great artist?
B. When did yu start making yur first animatin?
C. What’s yur favrite character yu’ve wrked n?
D. I lved hw it tld stries in such a special way.
E. There, anything yu imagined culd cme t life.
wrk like chres surprised grw up
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 

.png)




