搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(含答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(含答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1. Jack ften plays sccer ______ three ’clck _____ Saturday afternn..
      A. at, nB. at , tC. in, atD. in, in
      2. We ________ ur classrm. It’s ur duty t keep it ________.
      A. clean; cleansB. cleans; cleanC. clean; cleanD. clean; cleaning
      3. —Mm, remember ________ a pen fr me.
      —OK, I will.
      A. buyB. t buyC. buyingD. buys
      4. We all knw that the earth (地球) ges ________ the sun.
      A. thrughB. acrssC. arundD. between
      5. There ________ a pst ffice and tw restaurants in Livn neighbrhd,
      A. isB. areC. hasD. have
      6. The ld man enjys ________ in the huse because it’s ________.
      A. read; quietB. reads; nisyC. reading; quietD. reading; nisy
      7. Everyne in ur class gets a gift frm ur teacher and they lk s________ .
      A. happilyB. happyC. sadD. sadly
      8. — ________ yur friend Tim like Chinese?
      — N. His favrite subject is math.
      A. IsB. AreC. DD. Des
      9. After schl, I usually d sprts with my classmates fr ________ hur.
      A. aB. anC. theD. /
      10. Miss Li is gd ________ music. She can be gd ________ children in the music club.
      A at; atB. with; withC. at; withD. with; at
      11. —________
      —Srry, I dn’t have a basketball.
      A. Let’s play basketball.B. Can yu help me?C. Is it a basketball?D. What’s that?
      12. — Lk at the bys! Can yu ________ all f them?
      — Sure! They’re Jim, Tim and Tm.
      A. spellB. speakC. meetD. name
      13. —________ pet dg is it?
      —It is my grandfather’s pet dg.
      A. WhB. Wh’sC. WhseD. What
      14. —Can I have a ________ with yu this Sunday evening? I want t talk abut yur green prject (项目) fr ur schl.
      —OK. See yu then.
      A. centreB. cnversatinC. circleD. crner
      15. Everyne in ur class ________ her.
      A. likeB. likesC. t likeD. liking
      16. — When ________ yu ________ yur ld friend?
      — The day befre yesterday.
      A. will;visitB. did;visitC. have;visitedD. are;visit
      17. Last Sunday my aunt ________ at hme with me. We were watching TV all day.
      A. wasB. wereC. isD. are
      18. -Hell, mum. Are yu still n Lushan Muntain?
      -Oh, n. We are back hme. We _________ a really gd jurney.
      A. haveB. hadC. are havingD. will have
      19. -please turn ff the TV. The baby _______.
      -OK. I’ll g ut fr a walk.
      A. sleepsB. sleptC. is sleepingD. was sleeping
      20. —What’s yur brther ding nw?
      —He is ________ a kite.
      A. flyB. flyingC. fliesD. flew
      21. I like t play ________ basketball with my friends but my brther lves t play ________ guitar in his free time.
      A. a; theB. the; /C. /; theD. the; a
      22. Be quiet! The baby ________.
      A. sleepsB. is sleepingC. sleepingD. slept
      23. 一________ is it frm yur hme t schl?
      —It’s abut 10 minutes’ walk.
      A. Hw muchB. Hw lngC. Hw farD. Hw ften
      24. Jerry is an ________ by, but he can take gd care f himself.
      A. 8-year-ldB. 8-yearC. 8 years ldD. 8 year ld
      25. —Nick, hw d yu like the game?
      —Very exciting but it ________ me a lt f time.
      A. wantsB. spendsC. takesD. pays
      26. We g t schl ________ Mnday ________ Friday.
      A. either; rB. frm; tC. between; andD. n; and
      27. Gina desn’t like lins. She thinks lins are ________ scary.
      A kindB. kinds fC. kind fD. a kind f
      28. —________ every day and yu can have a strng bdy.
      —OK. I hpe t keep healthy.
      A. RunningB. RunC. RunsD. T run
      29. —________ is the weather in Changchun? —________ windy.
      A. What; It’sB. Hw; It’sC. Hw; ItD. What; It
      30. —________ ?
      —He has big eyes and a small nse.
      A. What des he dB. What is he like
      C. Hw ld is heD. What des he lk like
      31. Life is like a muntain rad, has many ups and dwns, it’s nt always ________ .
      A. shrtB. wiseC. hugeD. perfect
      32. Dn’t take bananas. The rules say we can’t ________ any animals in the z.
      A. watchB. feedC. drawD. drp
      33. Thinking back n these three years, I think my schl life is ________. I like it very much.
      A. bringB. awfulC. clrfulD. meaningless
      34. —Will it be cld tmrrw?
      —Yes. The ________ is nly 8℃.
      A. exhibitinB. prgressC. reprtD. temperature
      35. —Where did yu g during yur winter hliday?
      —I went t Harbin, the capital f Heilngjiang, t ________ the beauty f the ice-and-snw wrld.
      A. dubtB. matchC. cuntD. explre
      二、完形填空(15分)
      Hell, everyne! My name is Lucy. I am ____36____ English girl but I live in China nw. I am thirteen. There ____37____ five peple in my family. My father is a ____38____. He can play the vilin and the drums very ____39____. My mther is a teacher. She ____40____. English in a middle schl. She is gd ____41____. her students and they all like her very much. I am a middle schl student. We have many ____42____ in ur schl, like the ____43____ club, the art club and the chess club. I am gd at ____44____ chess. I want t ____45____ the chess club.
      My brther is fifteen. He is an active (活跃的) by. He likes playing sprts. He can play basketball ____46____ vlleyball. He wants t jin the sprts club in his schl. He thinks he can ____47____ himself. My sister is nly five. She likes t draw and play games with me. She is very lvely. I like her ____48____.
      All f us live a healthy life. We get up early in the mrning. I am always the first t get t schl. I lve my schl life. Smene says it is busy and bring. But I think it’s ____49____ t play with my friends after class. And I usually d ____50____ wrk at schl s that I can have mre time fr my hbbies at hme.
      I lve my family and everyne can have a wnderful life! It depends (取决于) n urselves!
      36. A. aB. anC. theD. /
      37. A. areB. isC. amD. have
      38. A. dctrB. teacherC. plicemanD. musician
      39. A. gdB. wellC. quickD. busy
      40. A. saysB. speaksC. teachesD. talks
      41. A. atB. withC. inD. fr
      42. A. centersB. shwsC. clubsD. sprts
      43. A. swamB. swimsC. swimmingD. t swim
      44. A. playingB. playC. playsD. t play
      45. A. takeB. gC. getD. jin
      46. A. butB. andC. rD. Either
      47. A. enjyB. brushC. findD. fight
      48. A. a lt fB. lts fC. a ltD. lt
      49. A. bringB. helplessC. interestingD. late
      50. A. srryB. luckyC. rightD. mre
      三. 阅读理解
      A
      The Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics saw the rise f new Chinese sprts stars. Many pst-00s athletes (运动员) challenged (挑战) themselves and shwed lve fr their sprts. Gu Ailing wn three medals (奖牌). She wants t send a message t yung winter sprts lvers. “Just g fr it,” she said. Su Yiming agrees with Gu. “I want t say t all Chinese snwbarders that they shuld keep wrking hard and never give up because dreams can cme true,” he said after his win.
      These players encurage (鼓励) many peple t jin in the winter sprts. It is said that mre than 346 millin peple acrss the cuntry, r 24.56% f the ttal (全部的) ppulatin, take part in winter sprts. 46 millin f them are under 18. China Yung Daily surveyed 1,210 peple. 67.3% f respndents (受访者) said peple arund them are strngly interested in winter sprts. Here are the results.
      阅读文章及图表,选择最佳答案。
      51. ________ f respndents (受访者) try ut skiing r skating.
      A. 25.4%B. 31.3%C. 49.4%D. 54.5%
      52. ________ f respndents (受访者) said peple arund them are strngly interested in winter sprts.
      A. 29.1%B. 49.4%C. 54.4%D. 67.3%
      53. Hw many respndents (受访者) take part in winter sprts training?
      A. Abut 307.B. Abut 352.C. Abut 379.D. Abut 598.
      54. Why shuld we keep wrking hard and never give up accrding t Su?
      A. Because he wn three medals.B. Because we wrk hard.
      C. Because f the lve fr the sprts.D. Because dreams can cme true.
      55. Which statement is NOT right?
      A. The Beijing Winter Olympics is in 2022.
      B. Su Yiming wn three medals.
      C. 46 millin f the peple wh take part in winter sprts are under 18.
      D. Abut 660 respndents (受访者) cheered fr athletes at the Beijing Winter Games.
      B
      I knw a by called Jack. He talks t me every day. He has a stutter (口吃) when he tries t talk. It’s really hard t understand what he is saying.
      This mrning, I talked with sme teachers. We ran (经营) a schl shp. This by came and said hell t all f us. After he left, they tld me that he stpped by every day and said hell t them. But f curse, he never had the mney t buy anything.
      I decided (决定) t get him smething. I bught a pencil, an eraser and a small ntebk. The kids were all ut after class. When I saw him, I asked him t fllw me.
      I culdn’t tell the lk n his face when I gave him the three small things. Then, withut a stutter, he said happily, “Thank yu s much.” He gave me a hug (拥抱) befre ging back t class.
      I have t say that I never spend ne dllar that wuld mean (有意义) s much t me.
      根据文章内容,回答以下问题。
      56. What is the by’s prblem?
      A. He can’t d math prblems.B. He can’t talk like nrmal(正常的) peple.
      C. His father desn’t have a jb.D. He can’t speak English.
      57. What des the underlined wrd “get” in paragraph 3 mean in English?
      A. ckB. buyC. arriveD. make
      58 What is the right rder (顺序) f the events (事件)?
      ①He gave me a hug.
      ②This by came and said hell t all f us.
      ③I asked Jack t fllw me.
      ④The writer bught him sme things.
      A. ①②③④B. ④②③①C. ②④③①D. ②③④①
      59. Which f the fllwing is true accrding (根据) t the passage?
      A. The by is in Grade 5.B. The writer gave the by fur small things.
      C The by came t the teachers fr help this mrning.D. The by is very happy abut the gifts (礼物).
      60. What is the best title (题目) f the passage?
      A. A gd dctr.B. A hardwrking by.
      C. The value (价值) f “ne dllar”D. A schl shp.
      C
      The tiger is the largest wild animal (野生动物) f the cat family. A big cat tiger weighs abut 363 kilgrams and is abut three meters lng.
      Tigers wait until it is dark, and then they g ut t find their fd. When a tiger sees an animal, it mves very quietly, and then jumps n the animal t kill it. Smetimes it can take many days fr a tiger t finish eating its kill. The tiger eats until it’s full, and then it cvers (埋) the dead animal with leaves. Later, when the tiger is hungry again, it cmes back t eat sme mre.
      Tigers are different frm thers in the cat family: they like water, and they ften jump int rivers t swim.
      Sme tigers live in very cld places like Nrth Krea, Eastern Russia, and Nrtheast China. Other tigers live in warmer places— India and parts f Sutheast Asia.
      All tigers are in danger. Peple kill them t eat their meat, use their skins fr clthes, and their bdies fr medicine. What’s mre, there is als less and less land fr tigers t live n. But nw peple knw that tigers are in danger and make plans (计划) t prtect them.
      阅读文章,选择最佳答案。
      61. Hw heavy is a big tiger?
      A. Abut 363 kilgrams.B. Abut 363 jin.
      C. Abut 363 tns.D. Abut 363 punds.
      62. When d tigers g ut fr their fd?
      A. Day and night.B. At night.C. At nn.D. In the day.
      63. Hw d tigers find and kill its fd? Put the sentences in rder.
      ①Tigers jump n their fd and kill it.
      ②Tigers may use sme days t eat the fd.
      ③ When it gets dark, tigers g ut t find their fd.
      ④ When tigers see their fd, they mve quietly t it.
      ⑤ When they are full, they cver the dead animal with leaves and cme back when they are hungry again.
      A. ②⑤③①④B. ③④①②⑤C. ④③⑤①②D. ③⑤④①②
      64. Yu can’t see the wild tigers in ________.
      A. JapanB. ChinaC. RussiaD. India
      65. What d peple kill tigers fr?
      A. Eating their meat.B. Using their skins fr clthes.
      C. Medicine.D. All f the abve.
      D
      There are many new ways f shpping, and nline shpping is ne f them. Yu can buy almst everything n the Internet, and it’s very easy. First, yu chse smething—clthes, tickets, a mbile phne, even a new cmputer—and pay fr it. Then yu receive it a few days later by pst.
      Online shpping has several advantages. First, yu can shp at any time. The shps are always pen. Secnd, shpping usually takes a lt f time. But t shp n the Internet yu nly need a cmputer and a muse! Yu can als cmpare (比较) the prices f the same prduct (产品) and spend a lt... r save mney.
      But many peple like ging ut and shpping with friends. They dn’t like shpping n the Internet because they can’t see the prduct r try the clthes n. Als paying ver the Internet isn’t always safe.
      Online shpping is changing ur way f life. One day n ne will g t the shps anymre, because yu’ll be able t buy anything n the Internet, and yu will be able t receive it anywhere in the wrld at any time!
      阅读文章,选择最佳答案。
      66. Hw d yu receive the prduct yu buy nline?
      A. By bike.B. By pst.C. On the cmputer.D. On the mbile phne.
      67. The underlined wrd “advantages” in the secnd paragraph means ________.
      A. things that yu can buy nlineB. things that peple dn’t like
      C. things that are gd fr yuD. things that yu have t pay
      68. Many peple dn’t like shpping nline because________.
      A. it takes them a lng time t chseB. they can’t see the prduct r try the clthes n
      C. ur way f life is changing.D. nline shpping is difficult.
      69. The best title fr this article may be________ .
      A. New ways f shppingB. Online shpping
      C. Prducts n the InternetD. Our way f life
      70. Frm the passage we can knw that ________.
      A. Online shpping is a new way f shpping.
      B. Yu pay fr nline shpping after yu receive it.
      C. It’s always very safe t shp ver the Internet.
      D. Nw, n ne ges t the shps because f the nline shpping.
      E
      Welcme t this shrt tur f Lndn. This square is the middle f Lndn. The Natinal Gallery is ppsite(…对面) it, a museum with lts f well-knwn paintings. G dwn the red street t Buckingham Palace. The Queen lives there.
      Turn left and g t the Huses f Parliament and Big Ben. Oppsite yu can see the Lndn Eye. It takes yu 135 metres abve the River Thames. Yu can see mst f Lndn n a clear day.
      When yu are tired, taking a bat is the best way t visit Lndn. Yu can get the bat near Big Ben. As yu g dwn the river, the Lndn Eye is n yur right.
      Get ff the bat at Twer Bridge. There yu can see the Twer f Lndn next t the bridge. The Twer f Lndn is the city’s ldest palace. It is 900 years ld. Take the bat back up the river. Get ff the bat and g past the statin. Then walk dwn the street. Oppsite are the ld fruit and vegetable markets. Nw they are shps and restaurants. Turn left int King’s Street, and g past the church. Yu’re nw back where yu started at the square.
      Read and answer the fllwing questins. (阅读并回答下列问题) 5%
      71. Where will yu g if yu want t see the well-knwn paintings?
      ___________________________________________________________.
      72. Wh lives in Buckingham Palace?
      ___________________________________________________________.
      73. Hw high is the Lndn Eye?
      __________________________________________________________.
      74. When did the wrkers finish the Twer f Lndn?
      __________________________________________________________.
      75. The shps and restaurants were fruit and vegetable markets in the past, weren’t they?
      __________________________________________________________.
      四.短文填空。
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个恰当的词或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      Dear parents,
      Nw I’m in my hst family in New Yrk and I am writing ___76___ yu in Jim’ study(书房). The huse is small but very clean. I dn’t have a study, ___77___ I have my wn bedrm. The kitchen is s big. Mrs. Green makes dinner fr ___78___ (we) in it. Smetimes I make sme ___79___ (China) fd. Jim usually des the ___80___ (dish). There is a big fridge in it t. There is a lt f fd fr me ___81___ (eat) in the fridge. There is a nice living rm. And every afternn, Mr. Green likes t ___82___ TV n the sfa. The bathrm is very great. I usually take ___83___ shwer in it after exercising. Life here is different frm the life ___84___ China. I am ____85____ (learn) t use frks and knives. I miss the delicius fd at hme.
      Lts f lve,
      lily
      七年级假期验收英语试卷
      一、单项选择。(35分)
      【1题答案】
      【答案】A
      【2题答案】
      【答案】C
      【3题答案】
      【答案】B
      【4题答案】
      【答案】C
      【5题答案】
      【答案】A
      【6题答案】
      【答案】C
      【7题答案】
      【答案】B
      【8题答案】
      【答案】D
      【9题答案】
      【答案】B
      【10题答案】
      【答案】C
      【11题答案】
      【答案】A
      【12题答案】
      【答案】D
      【13题答案】
      【答案】C
      【14题答案】
      【答案】B
      【15题答案】
      【答案】B
      【16题答案】
      【答案】B
      【17题答案】
      【答案】A
      【18题答案】
      【答案】B
      【19题答案】
      【答案】C
      【20题答案】
      【答案】B
      【21题答案】
      【答案】C
      【22题答案】
      【答案】B
      【23题答案】
      【答案】C
      【24题答案】
      【答案】A
      【25题答案】
      【答案】C
      【26题答案】
      【答案】B
      【27题答案】
      【答案】C
      【28题答案】
      【答案】B
      【29题答案】
      【答案】B
      【30题答案】
      【答案】D
      【31题答案】
      【答案】D
      【32题答案】
      【答案】B
      【33题答案】
      【答案】C
      【34题答案】
      【答案】D
      【35题答案】
      【答案】D
      二、完形填空(15分)
      【36~50题答案】
      【答案】36. B 37. A 38. D 39. B 40. C 41. B 42. C 43. C 44. A 45. D 46. B 47. A 48. C 49. C 50. D
      三. 阅读理解
      A
      【51~55题答案】
      【答案】51. C 52. D 53. A 54. D 55. B
      B
      【56~60题答案】
      【答案】56. B 57. B 58. C 59. D 60. C
      C
      【61~65题答案】
      【答案】61. A 62. B 63. B 64. A 65. D
      D
      【66~70题答案】
      【答案】66. B 67. C 68. B 69. B 70. A
      E
      【71~75题答案】
      【答案】71. I will g t the Natinal Gallery.
      72. The Queen./ The Queen des.
      73. It’s 135 meters.
      74. In abut 1114.
      75. Yes, they were.
      四.短文填空。
      【76~85题答案】
      【答案】76. t 77. but
      78. us 79. Chinese
      80. dishes 81. t eat
      82. watch 83. a
      84. in 85. learning

      相关试卷

      吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(含答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题原卷版docx、吉林省长春市力旺实验初级中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期开学测试英语试题解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共32页, 欢迎下载使用。

      吉林省长春力旺实验初级中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末模拟考试英语试题:

      这是一份吉林省长春力旺实验初级中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期期末模拟考试英语试题,共8页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,用所给单词正确形式填空,阅读理解,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map