搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      [精] 2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(解析版)

      • 344.33 KB
      • 2025-04-22 22:38:06
      • 112
      • 1
      • 为梦奔跑
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/19
      2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/19
      2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/19
      还剩16页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(解析版)

      展开

      这是一份2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(解析版),共19页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分听力和笔试两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:120分)
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷分听力和笔试两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
      3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      听力部分(30分)
      听力测试(共四节,满分30分)
      第一节 听短对话,选择图片。(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      下面你将听到5段短对话。根据你所听到的内容,从所给的A、B、C、D、E、F六个选项中,选出与你所听内容相符的图片。听完每段对话后,你将有5秒钟的时间来作答。每段对话听一遍。
      1. ______ 2. ______ 3 . ______ 4. ______ 5. ______
      【答案】1~5 DABCE
      【原文】1. M: Excuse me. Culd yu tell me where the supermarket is?
      W: Sure. G past the pst ffice. Then yu will see it n yur right.
      2. M: Hell, Alice. What's yur favrite fruit?
      W:I like bananas and watermelns. But grapes are my favrite.
      3.W: Can yu tell me where I can buy a dictinary?
      M: Sure. Yu can find ne n the secnd fr.
      4. M: Is the Bank f China n the River Rad, Lily?
      W: N. yu shuld g alng the Beijing Street. It is behind the N.1 Middle Schl.
      5.W: Hey, Frank! Let's have a trip t the beach by bus this weekend.
      M: Sunds great!
      第二节 听短对话,选择答案。(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      下面你将听到5段短对话。根据你所听到的对话内容,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出回答问题的最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来作答和阅读下一小题。每段对话听两遍。
      ( )6. Hw will the wman get t Beijing frm New Yrk?
      A. By bike. B. By mtrbike. C. By plane.
      【答案】C
      【原文】6. W: Hw far is New Yrk frm Beijing?
      M: It's fifteen thusand eight hundred kileters away. Yu can't get there by bike.
      ( )7. Why des the man like eating in the cafe?
      A. It has the best service.
      B. The fd is cheap.
      C. The fd is delicius.
      【答案】C
      【原文】7.W: D yu like eating in the cafe?
      M: Yes, it's clean and the fd is delicius there.
      ( )8. What des the wman want t buy?
      A. Nthing. B. Sme fd. C. Sme CDs.
      【答案】A
      【原文】8.M: Wuld yu like t g t the mall with me?I want t buy sme fd.
      W: Yes. but I nly want t hang ut there.
      ( )9. Hw des the man feel?
      A. He feels hungry. B. He feels thirsty. C. He feels ill.
      【答案】A
      【原文】9. M: Excuse me. Culd yu tell me where there is a restaurant t eat?
      W: Of curse. There is a very gd ne at the end f, this street.
      ( )10. What d yu knw abut Mr. Tan.
      A. He is a businessman.
      B. He is a wrker.
      C. He is a teacher.
      【答案】A
      【原文】10. M: Mr. Tan sells the best ndles in twn. They are delicius enugh.
      W: Really? I will g and have a bwl f them.
      第三节 听长对话,选择答案。(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      下面你将听到3段长对话。根据你听到的内容,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出回答问题的最佳选项。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完每段对话后,每小题你有5秒钟的时间作答。每段对话听两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第11至12小题。
      ( )11. Hw is the wman ging t the cinema?
      A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. By undergrund.
      ( )12. What will the wman g past n the way t the statin?
      A. A bank. B. A schl. C. A library.
      【答案】C A
      【原文】W:Bb,which is the fastest way tg t the Peple's Cinema,the undergrund,the bus r the taxi?
      M:The subway,f curse.
      W:Well,where can I find the nearest subway statin?
      M:Just g dwn the street and then take the first turning n the left. After yu g past the bank,yu'll see the statin.
      W:OK.Thank yu!
      听下面一段对话,回答第13至14小题。
      ( )13. Whm did Sam travel with?
      A. His parents. B. His friends. C. His relatives.
      ( )14. Why didn't Sam buy anything in the US?
      A. Because things there were expensive.
      B. Because many things were made in China.
      C. Because he didn't have time t g shpping.
      【答案】A B
      【原文】W:Hi,Sam.Have yu ever been t the US?
      M:Yes,I travelled there with my parents last year.We stayed there fr ten days.
      W:Did yu buy anything there?
      M:N. Many things were American brands but they were made in China.
      W:Really? We shuld be really prud f ur cuntry.
      听下面一段对话,回答第15至17小题。
      ( )15. Hw many peple are ging t plant trees tmrrw?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
      ( )16. What will the weather be like tmrrw?
      A. Sunny. B. Rainy. C. Cludy.
      ( )17. What can we get frm the cnversatin?
      A. Tday is March 12th.
      B. Mary can wear her new dress t plant trees.
      C. They will start at 7:30 tmrrw mrning.
      【答案】C A C
      【原文】M:Tmrrw is March 12th. I'm ging t plant trees in ur schl. D yu want t g with me,Mary?
      W:Yes. But just yu and me?
      M:Lily and Jenny will g with us,t.
      W:Great.Hw will the weather be tmrrw? I want t wear my new dress.
      M:I'm afraid yu can't. It will be sunny tmrrw.But because f the heavy rain tday,it will be a little cld.
      W:Yu are right. When will we start tmrrw?
      M:Let's start at half past seven in the mrning and meet in frnt f the schl gate.
      W:OK.See yu.
      第四节 听短文,填写表格。(共3小题,每小题1.5分,满分4.5分)
      下面你将听到一段短文,根据你所听到的内容,填写表格中所缺单词。每空仅填一词。听短文前,你将有15秒钟的时间浏览表格。听完后,你将有30秒钟的时间作答。短文听两遍。

      【答案】18. gd 19. math 20. interesting
      【原文】Dear Rbert,
      I'm glad t receive yur last letter.I gt gd grades in the final exam. This made my parents quite happy.Nw I will tell yu smething abut my plans fr summer vacatin. Firstly, I will learn t drive.I think driving can be useful. Secndly, I will take sme math curses. Thirdly, I will g smewhere interesting. Perhaps I'll g t China n a visit. Last,I will d sme reading during the vacatin. What abut yu? I hpe yu can have a pretty gd vacatin.
      Jhn
      笔试部分(90分)
      一、完形填空(共 15小题,每小题 1分,满分 15分)
      阅读短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      In ancient times, the “Fur Great Inventins” in China had a great influence n the whle wrld. In recent years, China nce again has 1 its ability t change the wrld with its “Fur 2 Great Inventins”: high ­speed railways, mbile payment, bike­ sharing and nline shpping.
      D yu knw 3 the new inventins can appear in China? The “Fur New Great Inventins” are 4 related t China’s high­tech innvatin (创新). 5 , the perating mde (模式) f bike ­sharing is based 6 the satellite navigatin system (卫星导航系统), mbile payment, big data and ther high technlgy. This shws that China’s high­tech innvatin has greatly 7 the quality f peple’s lives.
      China has 8 a new innvative era (时代), thanks t the large amunt f 9 that China has spent n encuraging innvatin. China is beginning t 10 in innvatin in sme ways.
      “The ‘Fur New Great Inventins’ have 11 imprved the custmers’ experiences, and helped natinal and glbal (全球的) ecnmy 12 at the same time,” said Charlie Dai, principal analyst (首席分析师) f an American market research cmpany.
      As a whle, all the Chinese are 13 f their “Fur New Great Inventins”. It is increasingly clear that China is innvating and n lnger 14 western ideas. Mre and mre freigners 15 t prmte (促进) ecnmic grwth f their cuntries by learning frm China’s innvatin.
      1.A.seemedB.appearedC.lkedD.shwed
      2.A.OldB.NewC.BigD.High
      3.A.whenB.whatC.whyD.where
      4.A.allB.bthC.neitherD.nne
      5.A.All f a suddenB.As a resultC.In the endD.Fr example
      6.A.inB.nC.tD.frm
      7.A.imprvedB.finishedC.inventedD.wasted
      8.A.playedB.takenC.enteredD.wanted
      9.A.pepleB.waterC.electricityD.mney
      10.A.tryB.leadC.winD.value
      11.A.surelyB.hardlyC.nearlyD.badly
      12.A.develpB.warnC.meanD.live
      13.A.prudB.tiredC.bredD.satisfied
      14.A.helpingB.increasingC.cpyingD.creating
      15.A.affrdB.repeatC.hpeD.wait
      【答案】
      1.D 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.B 11.A 12.A 13.A 14.C 15.C
      【导语】本文主要讲述“新中国四大发明”:高铁,电子支付,共享单车和网上购物。
      1.句意:近年来,新中国“四大发明”再次展示了中国改变世界的能力。
      seemed似乎;appeared出现;lked看;shwed展示。根据“China nce again has…its ability t change the wrld”可知,此处是指中国再次展示能力。故选D。
      2.句意:近年来,新中国“四大发明”再次展示了中国改变世界的能力。
      Old老的;New新的;Big大的;High高的。根据后文“The ‘Fur New Great Inventins’ are”可知,在古时候,中国有“四大发明”,最近几年,中国有了新的“四大发明”。故选B。
      3.句意:你知道为什么新的发明能够出现在中国吗?
      when什么时候;what什么;why为什么;where哪里。根据后文“The ‘Fur New Great Inventins’ are…related t China’s hightech innvatin (创新).”可知,此处是提问为什么新的发明能够出现在中国,后文给出了原因。故选C。
      4.句意:“新四大发明”都与中国高科技创新有关。
      all全部;bth两者都;neither两者都不;nne没有任何。根据“The “Fur New Great Inventins” are…related t China’s hightech innvatin (创新).”可知,此处是指新的四大发明全都与中国高科技创新有关。故选A。
      5.句意:例如共享单车的运营模式基于卫星导航系统、移动支付、大数据等高科技。
      All f a sudden突然间;As a result因此;In the end最后;Fr example例如。根据“…the perating mde (模式) f bike sharing…”可知,空处后的内容为举例共享单车来说明离不开科技创新。故选D。
      6.句意:例如共享单车的运营模式基于卫星导航系统、移动支付、大数据等高科技。
      in在……里面;n在……上;t到;frm来自。根据“…the perating mde (模式) f bike sharing is based…the satellite navigatin system”可知,此处为固定短语be based n“以……为基础”。故选B。
      7.句意:这说明中国的高科技创新极大改善了人们的生活质量。
      imprved改善;finished结束;invented发明;wasted浪费。根据“This shws that China’s hightech innvatin has greatly…the quality f peple’s lives.”可知,中国的高科技创新改善了人们的生活质量。故选A。
      8.句意:由于中国为鼓励创新投入了大量资金,中国已经进入了一个新的创新时代。
      played扮演;taken拿;entered进入;wanted想要。根据“China has…a new innvative era (时代)”可知,此处是指进入新时代。故选C。
      9.句意:由于中国为鼓励创新投入了大量资金,中国已经进入了一个新的创新时代。
      peple人;water水;electricity电;mney钱。根据“…thanks t the large amunt f…that China has spent n encuraging innvatin.”可知,此处是指花钱,spent mney。故选D。
      10.句意:中国在某些方面开始引领创新。
      try尝试;lead引领;win赢;value价值。根据“China is beginning t…in innvatin in sme ways.”可知,lead in“引领”,此处是指中国开始引领创新。故选B。
      11.句意:“四大新发明”确实改善了顾客的体验。
      surely确实;hardly几乎不;nearly几乎;badly糟糕地。根据“The ‘Fur New Great Inventins’ have…imprved the custmers’ experiences”可知,“四大新发明”确实改善了顾客的体验。故选A。
      12.句意:同时帮助发展了国家和全球经济。
      develp发展;warn警示;mean意思是;live生活。根据“…and helped natinal and glbal (全球的) ecnmy…at the same time”可知,高科技创新能发展经济。故选A。
      13.句意:总体来说,全体中国人都为他们的“新四大发明”感到自豪。
      prud自豪的;tired疲惫的;bred厌烦的;satisfied满意的 。根据“As a whle, all the Chinese are…f their ‘Fur New Great Inventins’”可知,新的四大发明造福广大人民,人民为此感到自豪。故选A。
      14.句意:越来越明显的是,中国正在创新,不再复制西方的理念。
      helping帮助;increasing增长;cpying复制;creating创造。根据“It is increasingly clear that China is innvating and n lnger…western ideas.”可知,中国正在自主创新,不再复制西方的理念。故选C。
      15.句意:越来越多的外国人希望通过学习中国的创新来促进他们国家的经济增长。
      affrd支付;repeat重复;hpe希望;wait等待。根据“Mre and mre freigners…t prmte (促进) ecnmic grwth f their cuntries by learning frm”可知,越来越多的外国人希望能学习中国的创新来促进自己国家的经济增长。故选C。
      二、阅读理解(共 20小题,每小题 2分,满分 40分)
      第一节 (共 15小题,每小题 2分,满分 30分)
      阅读三篇短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个与短文内容相符的最佳选项。
      A
      16.Chinese Zhusuan has a histry f ver ________years.
      A.600B.1,800C.2,100D.2,493
      17.Accrding t the passage, the newest intangible cultural heritage f humanity is________.
      A.the 24 Slar Terms B.Fanjing Muntain C.Chinese Zhusuan D.Tai Chi
      18.The 24 Slar Terms is used t________.
      A.help with peple’s farmingB.shw the climate acrss the cuntry
      C.recrd farming cultureD.make farmers remember the time easily
      19.Which f the fllwing is true accrding t the passage?
      A.Fanjing Muntain is ppular amng the visitrs.
      B.Mre and mre yung peple want t practice Tai Chi.
      C.Liu Hng is a scientist in the 21st century.
      D.Fanjing Muntain is famus fr its height and beautiful sights.
      20.The passage is mst prbably frm ________.
      A.a music magazineB.a culture magazine
      C.a schl reprtD.a travel guide
      【答案】16.B 17.D 18.A 19.A 20.B
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了四项人类非物质文化遗产:中国珠算、二十四节气、太极拳和梵净山。
      16.细节理解题。根据“Chinese Zhusuan (2013); Zhusuan was invented by Liu Hng f the Eastern Han Dynasty. With a lng histry f ver 1,800 years”可知,中国珠算有超过1800年的历史,故选B。
      17.细节理解题。根据“Chinese Zhusuan (2013); The 24 Slar Terms (2016); Tai Chi (2020); Fanjing Muntain (2018)”可知,最新的人类非物质文化遗产是太极拳,故选D。
      18.细节理解题。根据“It shws the relatinship between the climate and farming. And plays an imprtant rle in Chinese agricultural prductin and daily life.”可知,二十四节气用于帮助人们的农业生产,故选A。
      19.细节理解题。根据“Fanjing Muntain is in the nrtheast f Guizhu Prvince. It is cvered with green frests and full f many kinds f rare animals. S, a lt f peple cme here t enjy the beautiful sights and fresh air every year.”可知,梵净山很受游客欢迎,故选A。
      20.推理判断题。文章主要介绍了四项人类非物质文化遗产,与文化相关,所以最有可能来自文化杂志,故选B。
      B
      Bad days happen t many f us. Smething makes us sad, angry, frustrated r disappinted. But yu still have t get up and g t wrk. Everything thers say t yu sunds stupid. Everyne seems t anny yu. Luckily, yu can d smething abut it. Here are sme ways t turn arund a bad day.
      Accept yur bad md
      Being in a bad md is nt that hard. If yu’re mad, be mad. If yu’re sad, be sad. This des nt give yu license t be rude and unpleasant t thers. It just means that yu need t recgnize and accept yur bad md t be able t d smething.
      Tell thers
      Yu can try t keep yur bad md a secret and put n yur happy mask. But yu’re fling nbdy. The best thing t d is t tell the peple yu wrk clsely with. Simply tell them, “Listen, I’m in a really bad md tday. I’m nt sure why, but it has nthing t d with yu. If I bite yur head ff, I aplgize in advance.”
      Remember the gd
      Spend a few mments t try thinking f at least ne r tw things that aren’t all bad. Smething yu lk frward t, such as a persn yu like at wrk r smething nice that happened recently.
      Take sme quiet time
      Take a walk in yur lunch break. Sit and wrk smewhere quiet. Take a lng bathrm break. Cnsider ging hme early r taking the day ff.
      21.If yu’re in a bad md, yu shuld ________.
      A.be rudeB.be unhappyC.accept itD.be angry
      22.The underlined phrase “bite yur head ff” means “________” in Chinese.
      A.咬掉你的脑袋B.对你发脾气C.不理你D.打你
      23.When yu’re unhappy, ________ may help.
      A.thinking f gd thingsB.thinking f bad things
      C.keeping it a secretD.ding nthing
      24.A quiet place may ________ when yu’re in a bad md.
      A.make yu betterB.make yu lnelyC.truble yuD.make yu sad
      25.The passage mainly tells us ________.
      A.hw t get alng with thersB.hw t deal with the bad md
      C.everyne has bad daysD.bad days are nt bad
      【答案】21.C 22.B 23.A 24.A 25.B
      【导语】本文向我们说明了如何应对负面情绪。
      21.细节理解题。根据“Accept yur bad md”可知,应该接受自己的坏情绪,故选C。
      22.词句猜测题。根据“I’m in a really bad md tday. I’m nt sure why, but it has nthing t d with yu. If I bite yur head ff, I aplgize in advance.”可知,今天心情不好,但这与对方无关,如果……,会提前道歉。所以如果对对方发脾气,需要道歉。故选B。
      23.细节理解题。根据“Spend a few mments t try thinking f at least ne r tw things that aren’t all bad. Smething yu lk frward t, such as a persn yu like at wrk r smething nice that happened recently.”可知,花点时间试着想想至少一两件不全是坏事的事情。你期待的事情,比如工作中遇到你喜欢的人,或者最近发生的好事。所以当你不开心的时候,想想好的事情可能会有帮助。故选A。
      24.推理判断题。根据“Sit and wrk smewhere quiet.”可知,作者建议找个安静的地方坐下来工作,所以当你心情不好的时候,一个安静的地方会让你心情好起来。故选A。
      25.主旨大意题。根据“Here are sme ways t turn arund a bad day.”可知,文章介绍有一些方法可以扭转糟糕的一天,选项B“如何处理坏心情”符合主题,故选B。
      C
      I am a middle schl student. My name is Wang Jing. My grandfather is 70 years ld. He ften says life has changed a lt. It becmes better and better. I ask him what life was like when he was a child. The fllwing is what he says.
      When he was a child, he used t feel hungry. There didn’t use t be enugh fd fr him t eat. He has tw brthers and tw sisters. His parents were bth farmers. They were very pr and culdn’t let their children eat as much as pssible. As fr clthes, they didn’t use t have enugh clthes. They didn’t use t buy new clthes. The yunger brthers and sisters ften wre their elder brthers’ and sisters’ clthes. My grandfather is the yungest. Only he went t schl and had a jb in the city. His brthers and sisters didn’t get an educatin (教育) and live in the cuntryside nw. Nw my grandfather has retired and lives a happy life. He can eat any fd that he wants. He can buy clthes that he wants t buy. He says he is much happier than befre. He ften asks me t study hard. He says if I wrk hard, I can have a gd future.
      根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
      26.When did Wang Jing’s grandfather nt have enugh fd?
      A.When he was yung.B.When he was ld.
      C.When he has children.D.When he was a child.
      27.Hw many children d Wang Jing’s grandfather’s parents have?
      A.Three.B.Fur.C.Five.D.Six.
      28.Whse clthes did her grandfather use t wear?
      A.His brthers’.B.His mther’s.C.His wn.D.His father’s.
      29.Why culdn’t her grandfather’s brthers r sisters g t schl?
      A.Because they didn’t want t g t schl.B.Because their parents didn’t want them t g t schl.
      C.Because they were pr.D.Because they were rich.
      30.Hw is her grandfather’s life nw?
      A.He desn’t feel happy.
      B.Nw her grandfather has retired and lives a happy life.
      C.We dn’t knw.
      D.He still can’t buy clthes that he wants t buy.
      【答案】26.D 27.C 28.A 29.C 30.B
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了作者爷爷小时候的贫穷生活,并和今天的幸福生活进行对比,说明生活正在变得越来越好。
      26.细节理解题。根据“When he was a child, he used t feel hungry.”可知,当他是小孩的时候,他经常吃不饱。故选D。
      27.细节理解题。根据“He has tw brthers and tw sisters.”可知,爷爷的父母总共有5个孩子。故选C。
      28.细节理解题。根据“The yunger brthers and sisters ften wre their elder brthers’ and sisters’ clthes. My grandfather is the yungest.”可知,爷爷小的时候穿的是他哥哥们的衣服。故选A。
      29.推理判断题。根据“They were very pr and culdn’t let their children eat as much as pssible.”可推知,爷爷的哥哥姐姐没有上学是因为贫穷。故选C。
      30.细节理解题。根据“Nw my grandfather has retired and lives a happy life.”可知,现在她的爷爷退休了,过着幸福的生活。故选B。
      第二节 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,满分10分)
      请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文意思通顺。选项中有一项为多余项。)
      Culture shck is the feeling f uncertainty, cnfusin, r anxiety that peple may get when they live in r visit anther cuntry that differs frm their wn. 31 It can undubtedly influence peple’s lives. The fllwing are sme ways t deal with culture shck.
      Have a gd understanding f culture and culture shck. There are many factrs that make up a culture, including shared beliefs, traditins and mrals. 32 It’s because they are surrunded by peple with the same beliefs and values, and cultural differences are nly clear when yu meet smene else’s culture.
      Keep a jurnal (日记) f yur thughts. 33 And yu are feeling a bit verwhelmed (不知所措的) with the culture there. Rather than giving in t yur anxiety, write it ut. Write dwn hw yu felt at the mment and what trubled yu r made yu happy that day. Yu can als put smething dwn if yu’re missing anyne frm yur hmetwn. 34 Dn’t allw yurself t becme a recluse (隐居者) during this experience. Yu can share yur feelings and experiences with yur relatives and friends. If yu are studying abrad and have ther classmates wh have similar feelings, cnnect with them as well as with thse wh are adjusting a bit mre easily.
      D sme things yu usually like. Dn’t allw the culture shck t ccupy yur mind. And try t d smething interesting t replace a range f negative emtins, including anxiety, sadness, anger, hmesickness, and smetimes even depressin. 35 Or practice yur hbbies like reading and dancing.
      A.Share yur culture.
      B.Talk t thers abut yur experiences.
      C.Smetimes such a feeling can be very strng.
      D.Yu can watch mvies r listen t music that yu enjy.
      E.Many peple dn’t realize hw culture influences them.
      F.Perhaps yu have recently mved t a new city r cuntry.
      【答案】31.C 32.E 33.F 34.B 35.D
      【导语】本文讲述了文化冲击(Culture shck)的定义、影响及应对方法。
      31.根据上文“Culture shck is the feeling”可知,此处继续描述这种感觉,选项C“有时候这种感觉会非常强烈。”符合语境。故选C。
      32.根据下文“It’s because they are surrunded by peple with the same beliefs and values, and cultural differences are nly clear when yu meet smene else’s culture.”可知,周围的人都有着相同的信仰和价值观,只有当你遇到其他人的文化时,文化差异才会很明显,所以人们没有意识到文化是如何影响他们的,选项E“许多人没有意识到文化是如何影响他们的。”符合语境。故选E。
      33.根据下文“And yu are feeling a bit verwhelmed (不知所措的) with the culture there.”可知,搬到了新城市或国家会对那里的文化感到有点不知所措,选项F“也许你最近搬到了一个新的城市或国家。”符合语境。故选F。
      34.根据下文“Dn’t allw yurself t becme a recluse (隐居者) during this experience.”可知,不要封闭自己就是要和他人谈论你的经历,选项B“和别人谈谈你的经历。”符合语境。故选B。
      35.根据上文“And try t d smething interesting t replace a range f negative emtins”和下文“Or practice yur hbbies like reading and dancing.”可知,此处建议做喜欢的事缓解负面情绪,还举例了阅读和跳舞,“看电影或听音乐”与此同类,选项D“你可以看你喜欢的电影或听你喜欢的音乐。”符合语境。故选D。
      三、选词填空(共 10小题,每小题 1分,满分 10分)
      阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一空,每词限用一次。
      Ma Huijuan, a 38-year-ld farmer frm Ningxia, kept writing fr many years. Over the years, she has typed tw millin characters n her mbile phnes. She 36 many stries in her free time. Ma had t stp studying at schl when she was 16 years ld. But it didn’t end her lve fr reading. She ften 37 bks frm her classmates.
      At the same time, she rganized a study grup f mre than 30 wmen and taught 38 t read and write.
      Since she bught her first mbile phne in 2008, Ma has been writing nline. She writes 39 tw r three hurs n free days.
      Hwever, n ne culd 40 her at first. Peple said she was ding sme meaningless wrk. Her husband als cmplained she used her mbile phne t 41 .
      “They didn’t understand me 42 my first article was published. In rural (偏远的) areas, the traditin is that we wmen d the husewrk at 43 , and the men wrk utside,” she said. “As fr reading and writing, that is impssible fr farmers. But I dn’t think s. After finishing my wrk, I try my 44 t develp my interest.”
      Last Octber, Ma helped peple build a library t encurage them t read bks.
      “Reading and writing helped me express my thughts and feelings well. I hpe mre peple wuld realize 45 imprtance f studying and chase (追求) their dreams.”
      【答案】
      36.wrte 37.brrwed 38.them 39.fr 40.understand 41.ften 42.until 43.hme 44.best 45.the
      【导语】本文主要讲述了来自宁夏的农村姑娘马慧娟,多年来一直坚持读书和写作,虽然遭到了很多人的反对,但是她仍然坚持自己的追求和梦想。
      36.句意:她在空闲时间写了许多故事。结合所给单词和上文“Over the years, she has typed tw millin characters n her mbile phnes.”可知,此处表示她写了很多故事,空处应选动词write“写”,此处表示过去发生的动作,应用一般过去时,动词write要变成过去式wrte。故填wrte。
      37.句意:她经常从同学那里借书。根据所给单词和“She frm her classmates.”可知,本题考查短语brrw sth. frm sb.“向某人接某物”,此处表示过去发生的动作,应用一般过去时,动词brrw要变成过去式brrwed。故填brrwed。
      38.句意:同时,她组织了一个由30多名女士组成的学习小组,教她们读书写字。分析“she rganized a study grup f mre than 30 wmen and read and write”和所给单词可知,空处应填they的宾格them“她们”,用于指代上文提到的30多名妇女。故填them。
      39.句意:她在空闲的日子里写作两三个小时。分析“She r three hurs n free days.”可知,此处表示写作两三个小时,“fr+时间段” 表示某个动作持续多长时间。故填fr。
      40.句意:然而,一开始没有人能理解她。根据下文“Peple said she was ding sme meaningless wrk.”可知,此处表示没人理解她,空处应选动词understand“理解”,情态动词culd后接动词原形。故填understand。
      41.句意:她的丈夫也抱怨她用手机太频繁。结合所给单词和空前的“t”可知,本题应使用短语t ften“太频繁了”。故填ften。
      42.句意:直到我的第一篇文章发表,他们才理解我。结合所给单词和“They didn’t understand first article was published.”可知,此句应使用“直到……才……”。故填until。
      43.句意:在农村地区,传统是我们女人在家做家务,男人在外面工作。根据“d the husewrk”可知,此处表示在家做家务,at hme意为“在家”。故填hme。
      44.句意:完成工作后,我尽力发展我的兴趣。分析“I try develp my interest.”可知,本题考查短语try ne’s best t d sth.“尽某人最大的努力做某事”。故填best。
      45.句意:我希望更多的人会意识到学习的重要性,并追逐他们的梦想。结合所给单词和空后的“imprtance f”可知,此句应使用短语the imprtance f...“……的重要性”。故填the。
      四、读写综合(共两节,满分 25分)
      第一节 任务型阅读 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,满分 10分)
      请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答五个问题,要求所写答案语法正确,语义完整切题。
      Need a reasn t be happy? Then yu will be happy t knw that March 20th is the Internatinal Day f Happiness.
      The United Natins set up the Internatinal Day f Happiness in 2012 t remind us that happiness is a basic human gal (目标) and right (权利).
      It was celebrated fr the first time in 2013. On that day, we celebrated hundreds f “Happy Heres”—thse wh did s much t bring happiness t thers. They helped the hmeless t live a cmfrtable life and the pr kids t g t schl.
      The 2014 Day f Happiness actins asked peple t share pictures f making them happy. Peple all ver the wrld shwed their favrite pictures n the Internet. “It’s exciting t see s many peple sharing phts f what makes them happy.” Je, a senir high schl student frm Canada said. The 2015 Day f Happiness actins gave attentin n relatinships. Mdern sciety is leaving mre and mre peple feeling lnely. On that day, thusands f peple all arund the wrld reached ut t make new cnnectins with thers. They visited their neighbrs, gave calls t the dctrs they didn’t knw very well, drve the strangers t statins fr free…
      The theme f the 2019 Day f Happiness is “Happier Tgether”. It encurages peple wrldwide t fcus n what we have in cmmn, rather than what divides us.
      46.When is the Internatinal Day f Happiness?
      The Internatinal Day f Happiness is .
      47.Why did the United Natins set up the Internatinal Day f Happiness?
      T .
      48.Hw did Je feel when he saw many peple sharing phts?
      He felt t see many peple sharing phts.
      49.What did peple d t make new cnnectins with thers n the 2015 Day f Happiness?
      They visited their neighbrs, and drve the strangers t statins fr free.
      50.What is the theme f the 2019 Day f Happiness?
      The theme f the 2019 Day f Happiness is .
      【答案】46.n March 20th 47.remind us that happiness is a basic human gal and right 48.excited 49.gave calls t the dctrs 50.Happier Tgether
      【导语】本文主要介绍了国际幸福日的设立背景、目的以及历年的庆祝活动和主题。通过不同年的例子展示了人们如何通过帮助他人、建立关系等方式传播幸福与快乐。
      46.根据第一段中“Then yu will be happy t knw that March 20th is the Internatinal Day f Happiness.”可知,3月20日是国际幸福日。故填n March 20th。
      47.根据第二段中“The United Natins set up the Internatinal Day f Happiness in 2012 t remind us that happiness is a basic humangal (目标) and right (权利).”可知,联合国设立国际幸福日的目的是提醒我们幸福是人类的基本目标和权利。故填remind us that happiness is a basic human gal and right。
      48.根据第四段中“It’s exciting t see s many peple sharing phts f what makes them happy,”可知,Je看到很多人分享照片时他感到很兴奋。excited通常表示某人感到兴奋或激动。主语是He。故填excited。
      49.根据第四段中“They visited their neighbrs, gave calls t the dctrs they didn’t knw very well, drve the strangers t statins fr free…”可知,他们拜访邻居,给不太熟悉的医生打电话,免费开车送陌生人去车站,此处应该是“gave calls t the dctrs给大夫打电话”。故填gave calls t the dctrs。
      50.根据最后一段中“The theme f the 2019 Day f Happiness is ‘Happier Tgether’.”可知,2019年幸福日的主题是“Happier Tgether”。故填Happier Tgether。
      第二节 书面表达 (共1题,满分 15分)
      人非圣贤,孰能无过?作为一名学生,在学习或生活中你是否也曾犯过错误、做过傻事?在认识到自己所犯的错误或明白所做的傻事后,你又是如何改正的呢?请根据写作要点提示,以“The Mistake Made Me Grw Up”为题,用英语写一篇短文。
      要点:
      1. 简述你犯过的一次错误或做过的一件傻事;
      2. 谈谈你是如何在他人的帮助下或自己的努力下改正的;
      3. 你从中吸取了哪些教训或收获了哪些成长的经验。
      注意:
      1. 字数:90词左右;
      2. 短文内容应包含提示的要点,可适当增加情节,以使行文连贯;
      3. 文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称;
      4. 已给标题不计入总字数。
      The Mistake Made Me Grw Up








      【答案】例文
      The Mistake Made Me Grw Up
      One day, I sat in the classrm alne. Suddenly I saw Lisa’s new pen n her desk. What a beautiful pen! I really wanted t wn it. Then I tk the pen and put it in my schlbag. While Lisa was lking fr her pen, I was afraid and didn’t have the curage t tell her the truth. When I gt hme, I tld my mther abut the pen. She said I made a mistake and tld me I shuld be hnest and make up fr it.
      Then I realized hw wrng I was and felt very srry, s I decided t give the pen back t Lisa and say srry t her. The next day, I did s and Lisa frgave me.
      That’s the mistake which I nce made. It made me grw up and I learned the imprtance f hnesty.
      52.Suddenly I saw Lisa’s new pen n her desk 53.s I decided t give the pen back t Lisa and say srry t her 54.the imprtance f hnesty 55.第一人称 56.一般过去时 57.What a beautiful pen! 58.When I gt hme, I tld my mther abut the pen. 59.That’s the mistake which I nce made.
      【解析】51.[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
      ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”;
      ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步、简述自己犯过的一次错误或做过的一件傻事;
      第二步、介绍自己是如何在他人的帮助下或自己的努力下改正的;
      第三步、介绍自己从中吸取了哪些教训或收获了哪些成长的经验。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①want t d sth.想做某事
      ②make a mistake犯错
      ③make up fr弥补
      ④say srry t sb.向某人道歉
      [高分句型]
      ①When I gt hme, I tld my mther abut the pen.(when引导时间状语从句)
      ②That’s the mistake which I nce made.(which引导定语从句)Jhn's Letter
      Grade
      Gt 18. ___________ grades in the final exam.
      His plans fr summer vacatin
      Firstly, learn t drive.
      Secndly, take sme 19. ___________curses.
      Thirdly, g smewhere 20. ___________.Perhaps visit China.
      Fur Intangible Cultural Heritages f Humanity (人类非物质文化遗产)
      Chinese Zhusuan (2013)
      Zhusuan was invented by Liu Hng f the Eastern Han Dynasty. With a lng histry f ver 1,800 years, it is cnsidered as the wrld’s ldest cmputer. Hwever, it is different frm the mdern cmputer. It uses an abacus fr cunting. It is a symbl f the wisdm f the Chinese peple. But it has lst its rle in the 21st century.
      The 24 Slar Terms (2016)
      It is part f traditinal Chinese culture. It was created by ancient Chinese peple abut 2,100 years ag. It shws the relatinship between the climate (气候) and farming. And plays an imprtant rle in Chinese agricultural prductin and daily life.
      Tai Chi (2020)
      Tai Chi has been practiced in China fr abut 600 years. It is ppular with the senir peple in China, but few yung peple practice it. S the gvernment is trying t encurage mre yung peple t d Tai Chi.
      Fanjing Muntain (2018)
      Fanjing Muntain is in the nrtheast f Guizhu Prvince. It is the main muntain f Wuling Muntain and it is 2,493 meters high. It is cvered with green frests and full f many kinds f rare animals. S, a lt f peple cme here t enjy the beautiful sights and fresh air every year.
      write the best understand farmer brrw they ften fr until help hme

      相关试卷

      2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(解析版):

      这是一份2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(解析版),共19页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分听力和笔试两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(考试版):

      这是一份2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(湖北卷)(考试版),共11页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分听力和笔试两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(武汉卷)(解析版):

      这是一份2025年中考第二次模拟考试卷:英语(武汉卷)(解析版),共20页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分第Ⅰ卷两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map