搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      • 6.64 MB
      • 2025-04-22 06:50:16
      • 182
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      原卷
      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      正在预览:四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题(原卷版).docx
      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题 Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题 Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题 Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题原卷版docx、四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。
      本卷满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2.选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净
      后,再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在本试卷上,否则无效。
      第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到答题卡
      上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1.What time is it nw?
      A.5:00. B.9:45. C.10:15.
      2.What are the speakers talking abut?
      A.A statue. B.A square. C.An artist.
      3.Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A.At a tailr’s. B.At a clthing stre. C.At a cleaner’s.
      4.What will the speakers d next?
      A.G t the cafe B.Enjy the scenery. C.Rest n the bat.
      5.What d we knw abut the wman’s brther?
      A.He has been busy studying.
      B.He is a student in a tp schl.
      C.He finds learning engineering hard.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      第 1页/共 23页
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6.What did the man think f the judge?
      A.Tugh. B.Impressive. C.Annying.
      7.What was the wman dissatisfied with in the end?
      A.The setting: B.The length. C.The music.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8.Hw many nights will the grup stay at the htel?
      A.Six. B.Seven. C.Eight.
      9.What will the man d n June 5th?
      A.Extend the reservatin. B.Shw the clients arund. C.G t Pabl’s ffice.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10.What is prbably the man?
      A.A teacher. B.A cmpser. C.A singer.
      11.What inspired the man t learn classical music at firs?
      A.Music vides. B.Live cncerts. C.Online curses.
      12.What is the man ging t d next?
      A.Watch a vide. B.Make a presentatin. C.Give a perfrmance.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13.What will Charlie d first-at the camp?
      A.Ride in a park. B.Learn traffic rules. C.Practice n the camping site.
      14 Why was the class size reduced?
      A.T fcus better n each child.
      B.T reduce the instructrs’ wrklad.
      C.T cut the cst f running the classes.
      15.What are prvided at the camp?
      A.Clthes. B.Drinks. C.Snacks.
      16.Why will Charlie arrive at the camp earlier n the first day?
      第 2页/共 23页
      A.T meet his instructr. B.T d a level assessment. C.T have his equipment checked.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17.What is in frnt f the entrance?
      A.The gift shp. B.The infrmatin center. C.The refreshment center.
      18.What is special abut the gift shp?
      A.It was built frm stnes. B.It ffers handmade gds. C.It allws visitrs t create suvenirs.
      19.Where can visitrs enjy the best view?
      A.At the wrkshp. B.At the visitr center. C.At the wden shelter.
      20.What will the speaker prbably d next?
      A.Find a tur guide. B.Take sme peple n a tur. C.Rest at the infrmatin center.
      第二部分:阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      This March is a busy mnth in Shanghai. There’s a lt t d. Here are the highlights.
      Live Music—Late Night Jazz
      Enjy real American jazz frm Herbie Davis, the famus trumpet player. He’s cming with his new 7-piece
      band, Herbie’s Heres. Herbie is knwn t play well in the early hurs, s dn’t expect t get much sleep. This is
      Herbie’s third visit t Shanghai. The first tw were sld ut, s get yur tickets quickly.
      PLACE: The Jazz Club DATES: 15~23 March
      PRICE:¥80,¥120 TIME: 10:00 p.m. till late!
      TEL: 6466-8736
      Scttish dancing
      Take yur partners and get ready t dance till yu drp. Scttish dancing is fun and easy t learn. Instructrs
      will demnstrate the dances. The live band, Grdn Strppie and The Weefrees are als excellent.
      PLACE: Jack Stein’s DATES: every Mnday
      PRICE: ¥60, including ne drink TIME: 7:00~10:00 p.m.
      TEL: 6402-1877
      Exhibitins—Shanghai Museum
      There are 120,000 pieces n shw here. Yu can see the whle f Chinese histry under ne rf. It’s always
      第 3页/共 23页
      interesting t visit, but dubly at the mment with the Egyptian Tmbs Exhibitin. There are lts f mummies(木乃
      伊) and mre gld than yu’ve ever seen befre. Let us knw if yu see a mummy mve!
      PLACE: Shanghai Museum PRICE: ¥30, (¥15 fr students)
      TEL: 6888-6888 DATES: daily
      TIME: Mnday ~ Friday 9:00 a.m. ~5:00 p.m., Weekends 9:00 a.m. ~9:00 p.m.
      Dining—Sushi chef in twn
      Sushi is getting really big in Shanghai. In Japan, it’s becme an art frm. The mst famus Sushi “artist” is
      Yuki Kamura. She’s als ne f the few female chefs in Japan. She’ll be at Sushi Scene all f this mnth.
      PLACE: Sushi Scene DATES: all mnth
      PRICE: ¥200 TIME: lunchtime
      TEL: 6690-3211
      Fr a full list f events, please see ur website.
      1. Suppse yu are ging t attend an activity at 8:00 p.m. n Mnday, which ne can yu chse?
      A. Live Music—Late Night Jazz B. Scttish dancing
      C. Exhibitins—Shanghai Museum D. Dining-Sushi chef in twn
      2. Which f the fllwing is true accrding t the advertisements?
      A. The Scttish dancing will never make yu drp.
      B. The American Jazz perfrmance wn’t last lng.
      C. Kamura has made Sushi mre ppular in Shanghai.
      D. The exhibits frm Egypt add interest t Shanghai Museum.
      3. Accrding t the text what is Yuki Kamura?
      A. A ck B. A waitress C. An inventr D. An artist
      【答案】1. B 2. D 3. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。本篇主要介绍了三月份上海将展开的各项活动与展览。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Scttish dancing 部分中的活动时间 7:00-10:00 pm,和日期 every Mnday 可知,该活
      动每周一早上 7 点到晚上 10 点举行。由此可知,如果你打算在周一晚上参加活动,应选择 Scttish dancing。
      故选 B。
      【2 题详解】
      第 4页/共 23页
      细节理解题。根据 Exhibitins—Shanghai Museum 部分的“It’s always interesting t visit, but dubly at the
      mment with the Egyptian Tmbs Exhibitin.(参观这里总是很有趣,但此刻的埃及墓葬展更让人感兴趣)”可
      知,看出埃及的展览给上海博物馆增添了更多的趣味,故选 D。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Dining—Sushi chef in twn 部分的“She’s als ne f the few female chefs in Japan(她也是
      日本为数不多的女厨师之一)”可知,Yuki Kamura 是一个厨师,故选 A。
      B
      During the last few years f his life, my Dad lived just up the rad frm me in a tiny hme that used t belng
      t my Nana. He had been a widwer fr ver 20 years by then, lsing my Mm when she was nly 55 years ld.
      His Mm, my Nana, had recently passed away t. He was disabled and retired s he spent a lt f time alne.
      Several times a week, thugh, I wuld take a walk up t his huse. We wuld sit in the living rm r n the
      frnt prch, sip tea and talk. It wasn't anything majr. We talked abut sprts, cars, gardening, weather, and
      ccasinally enjyed a laugh ver ld memries. It wasn't anything t deep. It was just a simple sharing, a
      cnnectin between a father and a sn, an hur spent just enjying each ther’s cmpany. Thse afternns remain
      sme f my happiest time spent with my Dad. It allwed us t gently heal any ld wunds we had given each ther
      when I was grwing up. It allwed us t silently give each ther the time and lve we hadn’t befre. It allwed us
      t grw clser tgether befre he left this wrld.
      I knw t that when my wn time in this wrld is dne, when my wn missin n Earth is finished, I will get
      t spend anther afternn with Dad. We will sit, talk, catch up, and quietly enjy each ther’s cmpany. We will
      share all the lve and wisdm we didn't get t share while we were here. And we will make that afternn last an
      eternity (永恒).
      If there is ne thing that I learned frm thse afternns I spent with my Dad during the last years f his life, it
      is this: It is never t late t spent time with thse yu lve. It is never t late t tell them that yu lve them. It is
      never t late t heal a relatinship and mend a hurting heart. It desn’t matter if they are here r in the heaven
      because lve cnquers even death. Begin tday then! Spend an afternn with thse yu lve and thse afternns
      will becme a gift f lifetime.
      4. Wh did the authr’s father live with?
      A. With the authr’s mther. B. With the authr’s family.
      C. With the authr’s grandmther. D. By the authr’s father himself.
      5. Why did authr drink tea tgether with his father?
      第 5页/共 23页
      A. T make an aplgy t his father. B. T keep him cmpany.
      C. T cheer up his father. D. T get his father t eat well.
      6. Hw did the authr’s father feel when he was with his sn?
      A. Jyful. B. Disappinted. C. Wrried. D. Surprised.
      7. Why did the authr write this text?
      A T express his deep srrw fr his father.
      B. T advise us t shw ur lve t ur belved nes.
      C. T shw his strng determinatin fr a better life.
      D. T shw us his happy memries with his father.
      【答案】4. D 5. B 6. A 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述的是作者在父亲晚年时,经常去父亲的小屋和他共度下午,喝茶聊天,
      修复了过去的伤痕,增进了父子关系。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“During the last few years f his life, my Dad lived just up the rad frm me in a tiny
      hme that used t belng t my Nana. He had been a widwer fr ver 20 years by then, lsing my Mm when she
      was nly 55 years ld. His Mm, my Nana, had recently passed away t. He was disabled and retired s he spent a
      lt f time alne.(在我父亲生命的最后几年里,他住在离我不远的路上,一个曾经属于我奶奶的小房子里。
      那时他已经成为鳏夫 20 多年了,在我妈妈 55 岁的时候我失去了妈妈。他的妈妈,我的奶奶,最近也去世
      了。他残疾了,退休了,所以他花了很多时间独处。)”可知,父亲是独自居住。故选 D。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“It was just a simple sharing, a cnnectin between a father and a sn, an hur spent
      just enjying each ther’s cmpany. Thse afternns remain sme f my happiest time spent with my Dad. It
      allwed us t gently heal any ld wunds we had given each ther when I was grwing up. It allwed us t silently
      give each ther the time and lve we hadn't befre. It allwed us t grw clser tgether befre he left this wrld.(
      这只是一个简单的分享,一个父亲和一个儿子之间的联系,一个小时的时间只是享受彼此的陪伴。那些下
      午仍然是我和爸爸一起度过的最快乐的时光。它让我们温柔地治愈了在我成长过程中给彼此造成的旧伤。
      它使我们能够默默地给予彼此从未有过的时间和爱。这让我们在他离开这个世界之前更亲密了。)”可知,
      作者多次去父亲家,一起坐着喝茶聊天,主要是为了共度时光,修复关系,享受彼此的陪伴。故选 B。
      第 6页/共 23页
      【6 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Thse afternns remain sme f my happiest time spent with my Dad.(那些下午仍
      然是我和爸爸度过的最快乐的时光。)”可以推断父亲感到快乐,因为他们互相修复关系,享受彼此的陪伴。
      故选 A。
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“If there is ne thing that I learned frm thse afternns I spent with my Dad during
      the last years f his life, it is this: It is never t late t spent time with thse yu lve. It is never t late t tell
      them that yu lve them. It is never t late t heal a relatinship and mend a hurting heart. It desn’t matter if they
      are here r in the heaven because lve cnquers even death. Begin tday then! Spend an afternn with thse yu
      lve and thse afternns will becme a gift f lifetime.(如果说我从父亲生命的最后几年里与他共度的那些下
      午中学到了什么的话,那就是:与你爱的人共度时光永远不会太晚。告诉他们你爱他们永远不会太晚。治
      愈一段感情,修补一颗受伤的心,永远不会太晚。他们是在这里还是在天堂都无所谓,因为爱甚至可以战
      胜死亡。从今天开始吧!和你爱的人共度一个下午,这些下午将成为你一生的礼物。)”可知,作者总结了
      他学到的道理,即与所爱之人共度时光永远不会太晚,所以主要目的是建议读者珍惜当下。故选 B。
      C
      Sulphur-crested cckats (葵花凤头鹦鹉) are cmmn in western Australia, where they nrmally live in
      wded areas. But as frests have been cut dwn, cckats have gtten used t living near peple. Scientists
      reprt that peple in Sydney, Australia are in a battle with these birds.
      Last year, scientists at the Max Planck Institute reprted that the cckats had learned hw t pen the cvers
      f trash bins fr fd. That’s nt an easy jb. The cckats must lift the heavy cver with their beaks (喙) and
      then walk alng, pushing the cver up until it falls ver.
      When scientists first began studying the cckats in 2018, nly three areas in Sydney had cver-pening
      cckats. A year and a half later, cckats in 44 different areas knew the trick. This time the scientists decided t
      study further. They weren’t just studying cckats. They were als studying humans.
      The scientists spent weeks studying mre than 3,200 trash bins in fur different areas f Sydney. They wanted
      t see hw many bins were prtected and what methds were used.
      In ne area, ver half the bins were prtected. The mst cmmn way f prtecting the bins was t put a brick
      r sme ther heavy bjects n the cver. Sme peple put things like rubber snakes n the tp f their bins. The
      scientists discvered that the humans were teaching each ther tricks, t. In mst neighbrhds, many peple
      used the same cckat -stpping methds as their neighbrs.
      第 7页/共 23页
      The researchers say, “It’s like a race between humans and cckats t learn new ways f ding things. Nw
      many cckats have learned hw t push heavy items ff the bins. As a result, humans have figured ut ways t
      attach the items t the tp f their bins.” The researchers describe the situatin as a “human-wildlife cnflict” “We
      expect these cnflicts t becme mre cmmn as humans take ver mre areas that used t be wild. We’d better
      understand the animals we share ur lives with, and be patient with them,” they add.
      8. What can we learn abut sulphur-crested cckats frm the text?
      A. They like cpying humans’ behavir.
      B. They are highly intelligent birds.
      C. They are gd at walking fr lng hurs.
      D. They are newly fund in Australia.
      9. What did the scientists find in their further research?
      A. Hw humans respnded t the birds’ trick.
      B. When the birds were able t win the battle.
      C. Why the birds in mre areas did the trick.
      D. Hw the cckats learned t d the trick.
      10. What d the researchers mean in the last paragraph?
      A. Humans have better ability t learn.
      B. The birds intended t make humans angry
      C. There are different kinds f ways t pen bins.
      D. Humans shuld change their attitudes t wildlife.
      11. Which f the fllwing wuld be the best title fr the text?
      A. Hw t Help “Hmeless” Cckats.
      B. A Human-Land Cnflict in Australia.
      C. Cckats Caused Humans a Terrible Prblem.
      D. A Battle fr Bins between Cckats and Humans.
      【答案】8. B 9. A 10. D 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了在澳大利亚的悉尼,由于森林的砍伐,葵花凤头鹦鹉习惯了靠近
      人类生活,并与人类开始了“争夺垃圾桶”大战。
      【8 题详解】
      第 8页/共 23页
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Last year, scientists at the Max Planck Institute reprted that the cckats had learned
      hw t pen the cvers f trash bins fr fd. That’s nt an easy jb. (去年,Max Planck 研究所的科学家报告称,
      葵花凤头鹦鹉学会了如何打开垃圾箱的盖子来获取食物。这可不是一件容易的事)”和最后一段“Nw many
      cckats have learned hw t push heavy items ff the bins. (现在,许多葵花凤头鹦鹉已经学会了如何将重物
      从垃圾箱上推下来)”可知,葵花凤头鹦鹉学会了如何打开垃圾箱的盖子来获取食物并学会了如何将重物从
      垃圾箱上推下来,所以葵花凤头鹦鹉很聪明。故选 B。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。 根据第三段“This time the scientists decided t study further. They weren’t just studying
      cckats. They were als studying humans. (这次,科学家们决定进一步研究。他们不仅仅在研究葵花凤头鹦
      鹉,还在研究人类)”、第四段“They wanted t see hw many bins were prtected and what methds were used.
      (他们想要了解有多少垃圾箱受到了保护,以及使用了哪些方法来保护这些垃圾箱)”以及第五段“In ne
      area, ver half the bins were prtected. The mst cmmn way f prtecting the bins was t put a brick r sme
      ther heavy bjects n the cver. Sme peple put things like rubber snakes n the tp f their bins. The scientists
      discvered that the humans were teaching each ther tricks, t. In mst neighbrhds, many peple used the
      same cckat -stpping methds as their neighbrs. (在一个区域,超过一半的垃圾箱得到了保护。最常见的保
      护方法是在盖子上放置砖头或其他重物。有些人甚至在垃圾箱顶部放上橡胶蛇等物品。科学家们发现,人
      类之间也在互相传授防止葵花凤头鹦鹉的技巧;在大多数社区里,许多居民使用的防鹦鹉方法和他们的邻
      居相同)”可知,在进一步的研究中,科学家们发现了人类是如何回应葵花凤头鹦鹉的这种行为的。故选 A。
      【10 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段““We expect these cnflicts t becme mre cmmn as humans take ver mre
      areas that used t be wild. We’d better understand the animals we share ur lives with, and be patient with them,”
      they add. (“我们预计,随着人类占用越来越多曾经是野生的区域,这类冲突将会变得更加常见。我们最好
      了解与我们共存的动物,并对它们保持耐心,”他们补充道)”可知,研究者认为是人类占领了这些野生动物
      的生存地,应理解它们,并对它们有耐心,,所以人类应该转变对它们的态度。故选 D。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章内容尤其是第一段“Scientists reprt that peple in Sydney, Australia are in a battle with
      these birds. (科学家报告称,澳大利亚悉尼的人们正在与这些鸟类进行一场战斗)”可知,本文主要介绍了在
      澳大利亚的悉尼, 葵花凤头鹦鹉与人类就垃圾桶进行着拉锯战。故选 D。
      D
      Althugh I am 28 years ld, the time when I feel prfundly 48 is when I get nstalgic (怀旧的) fr days
      第 9页/共 23页
      when peple were able t g n hliday withut being cntinually cntacted, because the price f sending a text
      message was the same as a glass f wine. WhatsApp has changed that.
      Unlike scial media and email apps, which can be temprarily deleted, WhatsApp is the dminant methd that
      we use t cmmunicate with ur lved nes. It is hard t switch ff as a result f the cnstant flw f infrmatin.
      Deleting the app even while n hliday desn’t feel like an ptin, when peple use it t cnvey imprtant
      infrmatin alngside everyday drss. And in any case, the prblem isn’t the app itself, f curse; it’s the fact that
      being available 24/7 means we have lst ur sense f bundaries in terms f what t cmmunicate and when.
      “Just dn’t reply. What’s the big deal?” said a friend. Easier said than dne! Trying t create thse bundaries
      can make yu feel like a terrible persn. It’s nt just abut self-impsed pressure, but the subtext (潜台词) f what
      nt replying says. Previusly yu culd blame yur silence n high phne netwrk rates r a pr signal, but nw a
      nn-respnse suggests yu dn’t care.
      I have tried a number f tactics t give myself space while n vacatin. I turned ff read receipts because
      being visibly nline felt very expsing. Turning ff ntificatins came shrtly afterwards. On a trip t Greece, I
      trialed a vice ntes and vide ntes ban. Recently I’ve even gently talked t friends abut nt sending me
      nn-urgent messages.
      It desn’t matter whether we are leaving the cuntry r hlidaying at hme, this precius perid f quiet may
      be the clsest thing we have t a break. Althugh we are getting better at knwing hw t priritize rest, there is
      still a necessity fr us t shape ur envirnment t enable this. We als have t cnsider the rle we play in helping
      ur lved nes t recver and refresh.
      12. What des the authr actually miss?
      A. Traditinal ways f cmmunicatin. B. The price f text messages in the past.
      C. Hlidays withut cnstant cmmunicatin. D. Experiences f drinking wine with friends.
      13. What des the underlined wrd “tactics” in Paragraph 4 prbably mean?
      A. Suggestins. B. Ntices. C. Reasns. D. Methds.
      14. What is the subtext f nt replying nw accrding t the authr?
      A. T much self-generated pressure. B. The pr mbile signal in the area.
      C. A sign f indifference r lack f cncern. D. High mbile phne cmmunicatin csts.
      15. What des the authr try t cnvey thrugh this text?
      A. Be brave enugh t say n t unreasnable requests.
      B. We shuld have bundaries when messaging thers.
      第 10页/共 23页
      C. It’s necessary fr peple t bey the scial manners.
      D. A suitable app makes a great difference t ur break.
      【答案】12. C 13. D 14. C 15. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章主要论述了 WhatsApp 等即时通讯方式让人们在假期也难以摆脱信息干扰,
      强调人们在交流时应设定界限。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“Althugh I am 28 years ld, the time when I feel prfundly 48 is when I get
      nstalgic (怀旧的) fr days when peple were able t g n hliday withut being cntinually cntacted, because
      the price f sending a text message was the same as a glass f wine. (虽然我才 28 岁,但当我怀念起那些人们可
      以去度假而不会被不断联系的日子时,我感觉自己仿佛已经 48 岁了,因为那时发一条短信的价钱和一杯葡
      萄酒一样贵。)”可知,作者实际上怀念的是没有持续交流的假期。故选 C 项。
      【13 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词后文“I turned ff read receipts because being visibly nline felt very expsing. Turning
      ff ntificatins came shrtly afterwards. On a trip t Greece, I trialed a vice ntes and vide ntes ban. Recently I’
      ve even gently talked t friends abut nt sending me nn-urgent messages. (我关掉了已读回执,因为显示在线感
      觉很暴露隐私。不久之后我又关掉了通知。在去希腊的旅行中,我尝试禁止语音留言和视频留言。最近我
      甚至温和地和朋友们说不要给我发非紧急消息)”可知,这些都是作者为了在假期给自己留出空间所采取的
      方式。所以划线词“tactics”意思是“方法”,与“Methds”同义。故选 D 项。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“Previusly yu culd blame yur silence n high phne netwrk rates r a pr
      signal, but nw a nn respnse suggests yu dn’t care. (以前你可以把你的沉默归咎于高昂的网络费用或糟糕
      的信号,但现在不回复意味着你不在乎。)”可知,现在不回复意味着你不在乎,潜台词是冷漠或缺乏关心
      的表现。故选 C 项。
      【15 题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文,结合第二段中“it’s the fact that being available 24/7 means we have lst ur sense f
      bundaries in terms f what t cmmunicate and when. (事实上,随时待命意味着我们在交流内容和交流时间方
      面已经失去了界限感。)”以及最后一段“It desn’t matter whether we are leaving the cuntry r hlidaying at
      hme, this precius perid f quiet may be the clsest thing we have t a break. Althugh we are getting better at
      knwing hw t priritize rest, there is still a necessity fr us t shape ur envirnment t enable this. We als have
      第 11页/共 23页
      t cnsider the rle we play in helping ur lved nes t recver and refresh. (不管我们是出国还是在家度假,这
      段宝贵的安静时间可能是我们最接近休息的时间。尽管我们越来越了解如何优先考虑休息,但我们仍然有
      必要塑造我们的环境来实现这一点。我们还必须考虑我们在帮助我们所爱的人恢复精力方面所扮演的角色。
      )”可知,作者通过本文试图传达的是我们在给别人发消息时应该有界限。故选 B 项。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Emji(表情符号) and Wrkplace Cmmunicatin
      In Asia, messaging platfrms are grwing rapidly, with users in the hundreds f millins, bth at wrk and
      play. ___16___. It’s been reprted that 76 percent f emplyees in sme western cuntries are using emjis at wrk.
      Written cmmunicatins can ften read as cld and dull. Using emjis can add humr and feeling, keeping
      intentin clear. ___17___, encuraging better and mre frequent cmmunicatin.
      In any given ffice, emplyees can range frm age 22 t 70 and beynd, and finding cmmn grund in
      cmmunicatin style can be a challenge. ___18___. While the yunger generatins prefer t cmmunicate visually,
      fr thse used t wrking with traditinal tls like email, it may feel like a learning curve(曲线). The gd news
      is that it’s simple t learn and can be wrth the effrt.
      There is als the matter f tne(语气). Wh hasn’t received an email s annying that it ruined an entire day?
      ___19___. Emji can help cmmunicatin feel friendlier, and even a serius nte can be sftened with an
      encuraging smile.
      ___20___, and emji can cntribute directly t that psitive utcme. And when yur emplyees begin adding
      smiling emjis t their business cmmunicatin, yu’ll knw yu have succeeded in imprving yur wrk culture.
      A. Message with emjis feel mre cnversatinal
      B. Even a frmal email can seem cld and unfriendly
      C. Sending smiling faces t clleagues may seem strange
      D. The ppularity f these platfrms is spreading glbally
      E. Giving emplyees the tls enables them t cmmunicate hnestly
      F. Studies shw that friendlier cmmunicatin leads t a happier wrkplace
      G. An easy way t bring all wrk generatins tgether is with a chat platfrm
      【答案】16. D 17. A 18. G 19. B 20. F
      【解析】
      【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了表情符号以及在工作交流所带来的优势。
      第 12页/共 23页
      【16 题详解】
      根据前句“In Asia, messaging platfrms are grwing rapidly, with users in the hundreds f millins, bth at wrk
      and play.(在亚洲,即时通讯平台正在迅速发展,无论是工作还是娱乐,都有数亿用户)”和后句“It's been
      reprted that 76 percent f emplyees in sme western cuntries are using emjis at wrk.(据报道,在一些西方国
      家,76%的员工在工作中使用表情符号)”可知,前后句都说明了即时通讯平台受欢迎程度。所以选择项 D.
      The ppularity f these platfrms is spreading glbally. (这些平台的受欢迎程度正在全球蔓延)符合题意。故选
      D。
      【17 题详解】
      根据前句“Using emjis can add humr and feeling, keeping intentin clear.(使用表情符号可以增加幽默和感
      情,保持明确的意图)”和后半句“encuraging better and mre frequent cmmunicatin.(鼓励更好更频繁的交
      流)”可知,这里陈述使用表情符号的优点。所以选择项 A. Messages with Emjis feel mre cnversatinal. (使
      用表情符号的信息让人感觉更健谈)符合题意。故选 A。
      【18 题详解】
      根据前句“In any given ffice, emplyees can range frm age 22 t 70 and beynd, and finding cmmn grund
      in cmmunicatin can be a challenge. (在任何一间办公室,员工的年龄从 22 岁到 70 岁甚至更大,在交流中找
      到共同点可能是一项挑战)” 中关键词句“emplyees can range frm age 22 t 70 and beynd,”与选择项中
      “all wrk generatins”是一致的。故选 G。
      19 题详解】
      根据前句“ Wh hasn’t received an email s annying that it ruined an entire day? (谁没有收到过毁掉了一整
      天的邮件呢?)”和后文介绍表情的优点,可知,这里陈述电子邮件的缺点。所以选择项B. Even a frmal email
      can seem cld and unfriendly. (即使是一封正式的电子邮件也会显得冷淡和不友好)故选 B。
      【20 题详解】
      根据后句“and Emji can cntribute directly t that psitive utcme. (并且表情符号可以直接促成这种积极的
      结果)”可知,这里陈述表情符号能给工作场所带来的好处。所以选择项 F. Studies shw that friendlier
      cmmunicatin leads t a happier wrkplace. (研究表明,更友好的沟通会带来更快乐的工作场所)故选 F。
      第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      Brian Peters had ne thing t d befre leaving his jb as a plice fficer in Brklyn. He decided t spend
      $500 he ___21___ fr his service t buy 10 gift cards and handed them ut t strangers in Brklyn Centre n his
      第 13页/共 23页
      ___22___ day.
      It tk him abut tw hurs t ___23___ the cards and he culd put smiles n a lt f peple’s faces,
      including ne wman he stpped ___24___ nticing the cnditin f her car. “Her car was really ld and really
      ___25___. I saw her screen wipers were ___26___ in the up psitin,” Peters said. “I explained what I was ding
      and gave her a gift card, and ___27___ she lit up with a smile.”
      Once peple ___28___ the initial shck f what he was ding, Peters said he received a lt mre hugs that day.
      Mnique Drier, wh ___29___ with Peters, said Peters has ____30____ wanted t give back and didn’t really want
      the attentin. “He didn’t even have a ging away ____31____,” Drier said. “He has always tried t ____32____ the
      human side f law practice. He was a great pliceman and will be dearly missed.”
      Peters, wh started his ____33____ jb three days ag, said he still wants t cntinue giving back t the
      cmmunity. “Cmmunity service is extremely ____34____, and when yu’re frtunate in life, yu shuld give
      back t thers wh aren’t as frtunate as yu,” Peters said. “That’s what ____35____ the wrld g rund.”
      21. A. earned B. created C. brrwed D. achieved
      22. A. first B. last C. victry D. great
      23. A. give ut B. give away C. give up D. give ff
      24. A. befre B. until C. after D. since
      25. A. damaged B. destryed C. ruined D. harmed
      26. A. placed B. laid C. set D. stuck
      27. A. gently B. kindly C. immediately D. ttally
      28. A. vercame B. admitted C. believed D. struck
      29. A. stayed B. perfrmed C. rganized D. watched
      30. A. ften B. always C. seldm D. hardly
      31. A. cnference B. cngratulatin C. celebratin D. party
      32. A. remember B. frget C. prevent D. insist
      33. A. cnvenient B. free C. different D. new
      34. A. authentic B. practical C. brilliant D. imprtant
      35. A. frces B. equips C. makes D. explres
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. C 28. A 29. A 30. B
      31. D 32. A 33. D 34. D 35. C
      【解析】
      第 14页/共 23页
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,警察 Brian Peters 用自己服务赚来的 500 美元买了 10 张礼品卡并在上班最后
      一天送给陌生人,他认为回馈社区很重要。
      【21 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他决定花自己用服务赚来的 500 美元去购买 10 张礼品卡,并在最后一天在布鲁
      克林中心将其分发给陌生人。A. earned 赚得,挣钱;B. created 创造;C. brrwed 借;D. achieved 实现。根
      据上文“his jb as a plice fficer”和空前的“$500 he”可知,这里是说用自己的服务赚来的 500 美元。故
      选 A。
      【22 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意参考上题。A. first 首先的;B. last 最后的;C. victry 胜利的;D. great 伟大的。
      根据上文中的“befre leaving his jb as a plice fficer”可知,他即将离开自己的工作岗位,所以这里是说
      他上班的最后一天。故选 B。
      【23 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:他花了大约两个小时才把卡片送出去,他可以让很多人脸上露出笑容,其中包
      括一位在注意到她的汽车状况后他拦停的女士。A. give ut 分发;B. give away 赠送;C. give up 放弃;D. give
      ff 发出,放出(气味、热、光等)。根据上文中的“buy 10 gift cards and handed them ut t strangers”可知,
      他买了礼品卡并将其分发给陌生人,即将这些卡作为礼物送出去。故选 B。
      【24 题详解】
      考查介词词义辨析。句意参考上题。A. befre 在……以前;B. until 直到……为止;C. after 在……以后;D.
      since 自……以后。根据空前的“ne wman he stpped”和空后的“nticing the cnditin f her car”并结合
      常识可知,他在注意到了这位女士的车况后才拦停了她。故选 C。
      【25 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她的车很旧,也受损严重。A. damaged 破坏,损坏;B. destryed 摧毁;C. ruined
      破坏,糟蹋;D. harmed 伤害。根据上文中的“the cnditin f her car”和本句 and 前的“Her car was really ld”
      可知,这位女士的车况不好,又旧又坏。故选 A。
      【26 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我看到她的雨刷器被卡在上面的位置。A. placed 放置;B. laid 放置,安放;C.
      set 放,使处于;D. stuck 卡住。根据空后的“in the up psitin”并结合常识可知,雨刮器被卡在了上面。
      故选 D。
      【27 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:我解释了我在做什么,并给了她一张礼品卡,她立刻露出了笑容。A. gently 温
      第 15页/共 23页
      柔地;B. kindly 友善地;C. immediately 立即;D. ttally 全部地。根据前面的“I explained what I was ding
      and gave her a gift card”和空后的“she lit up with a smile”并结合常识可知,这位女士收到礼品卡后立马开
      心地笑了起来。故选 C。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:Peters 说,当人们克服了最初对他所做事情的震惊后,那天他得到了更多的拥抱。
      A. vercame 克服;B. admitted 承认;C. believed 相信;D. struck 碰撞。根据空后的“the initial shck f what
      he was ding”和句中的“he received a lt mre hugs”可知,人们克服了对他行为最初的震惊,转而被他的
      善良打动。故选 A。
      【29 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:与 Peters 在一起的 Mnique Drier 说,Peters 一直想回馈,并不是真的想受到关
      注。A. stayed 待;B. perfrmed 表现;C. rganized 组织;D. watched 观看。根据空后的“with Peters”可知,
      Mnique Drier 与 Peters 待在一起。故选 A。
      【30 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意参考上题。A. ften 经常;B. always 一直,总是;C. seldm 不常,很少;D. hardly
      几乎不。根据下文中“He has always tried”可知,他一直想要回馈。故选 B。
      【31 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他甚至没有举办告别派对。A. cnference会议;B. cngratulatin祝贺;C. celebratin
      庆祝;D. party 聚会,派对。根据上文“leaving his jb as a plice fficer”和空前的“a ging away”可知,
      这里是说他离职的时候没有举办告别派对。故选 D。
      【32 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他一直努力记住法律实践中人性的一面。A. remember 记住;B. frget 忘记;C.
      prevent 阻止;D. insist 坚持,坚决要求。根据空后的“the human side f law practice”可知,他在执法中一
      直努力记住法律人性的一面。故选 A。
      【33 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:彼得斯三天前开始了他的新工作,他说他仍然想继续回馈社区。A. cnvenient
      便利的;B. free 自由的;C. different 不同的;D. new 新的。根据上文“leaving his jb as a plice fficer”和”
      句中的“cntinue giving back t the cmmunity”可知,他三天前找到了新工作,并想继续回馈社区。故选 D

      【34 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:社区服务极其重要,当你在生活中幸运的时候,你应该回馈那些不如你幸运
      第 16页/共 23页
      的人。A. authentic 真实的;B. practical 实际的;C. brilliant 聪明的;D. imprtant 重要的。根据空前的
      “Cmmunity service is extremely”并结合他退休后去社区工作可知,他认为社区服务很重要。故选 D。
      【35 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这就是让世界运转的东西。A. frces 强迫;B. equips 配备,装备;C. makes 使得;
      D. explres 探索,考察。根据空后的“the wrld g rund”可知,这里表示社区服务让世界运转,这里是
      “make+宾补+d sth.”结构。故选 C。
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Fr the past few years, several Internet buzzwrds (流行语) have gne ppular, “____36____ (her) in harm’s
      way”, “lying flat”, “nei juan” ____37____ (include). Once ____38____ ambassadr t the United States tld a
      persnal stry t explain why the gvernment intrduced a plicy t deal with nei juan, r “invlutin”, a
      buzzwrd ____39____ (mean) irratinal (非理性的) r invluntary cmpetitin, which makes peple feel burned
      ut.
      “I still remember sme 10 years ag, my weekends ____40____ (spend) rushing my kid frm ne training
      schl t anther, and the curses he tk ranged frm math t physics,” he said. And after a whle day f classes,
      a tutr came t his hme in the evening. When the tutring sessin finished, he himself still had t help his sn
      ____41____ his cmpsitin hmewrk.
      Such a phenmenn is very cmmn in ur ____42____ (cmpete) sciety. Many parents are ____43____
      (extreme) afraid that their children will get ff t a slw start, s they wuld rather d whatever they can
      ____44____ (ensure) that their children can have a gd educatin, _____45_____ unavidably results in a great
      variety f nline r ffline tutring classes. What’s wrse, it really discurages parents and children that the effrt
      they have paid des little t help children win an edge ver thers.
      【答案】36. heres
      37. included
      38. an 39. meaning
      40. were spent
      41. with 42. cmpetitive
      43. extremely
      44. t ensure
      45. which
      第 17页/共 23页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章通过一位前驻美大使的个人经历,描述了当前社会普遍存在的教育内卷
      现象.
      36 题详解】
      考查名词的数。句意:在过去的几年中,几个互联网流行语很受欢迎,包括“逆行者”,“平躺”,“内卷”。
      her 是可数名词,前面无冠词,此处应用复数形式表示泛指,故填 heres。
      【37 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:在过去的几年中,几个互联网流行语很受欢迎,包括“逆行者”,“平躺”,“内
      卷”。此处需要用非谓语动词作后置定语,修饰前面具体的流行语,且 include 和前面提到的“逆行者”,
      “平躺”,“内卷”之间是被动关系,应用过去分词作后置定语,故填 included。
      【38 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:曾经是美国的大使讲述了一个个人故事,以解释为什么政府引入了一项处理内卷的政策,
      “内卷”这是一个流行语,意为非理性或非自愿竞争,这使人们感到精疲力尽。ambassadr 是可数名词,
      此处泛指“一位”大使,且 ambassadr 发音以元音音素开头,故填 an。
      【39 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意同上。此处需要用非谓语动词作后置定语,动词 mean 和 buzzwrd 是主动关系,应
      用现在分词 meaning 作后置定语,修饰 buzzwrd,故填 meaning。
      【40 题详解】
      考查动词时态和语态。句意:他说,“我记得大约 10 年前,我的周末都是在带孩子从一个培训班赶到另一
      个培训班中度过的,他参加的课程从数学到物理学不等。”描述过去经常发生的动作,用一般过去时;且主
      语 my weekends 与 spend 是被动关系,故填 were spent。
      【41 题详解】
      考查固定搭配。句意:辅导结束后,他本人仍然必须帮助儿子做好作业。help sb. with sth.是固定搭配,表示
      “帮助某人某事”,故填 with。
      【42 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:这种现象在我们竞争激烈的社会中很常见。需要用形容词作定语,修饰名词 sciety,
      cmpete 的形容词为 cmpetitive,表示“竞争激烈的”,故填 cmpetitive。
      【43 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:许多父母非常担心他们的孩子会输在起跑线上,因此他们宁愿尽一切努力确保孩子能接
      受良好教育,这不可避免地导致了各种各样的线上或线下辅导班。此处需要用副词 extremely 修饰形容词
      第 18页/共 23页
      afraid,故填 extremely。
      【44 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意同上。此处是非谓语动词作状语,表示目的,应用不定式作目的状语。故填 t ensure

      【45 题详解】
      考查非限制性定语从句。句意同上。此处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是前面整个句子,应用 which 引
      导非限制性定语从句,指代前面整个句子,故填 which。
      第四部分:写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节:应用文写作(满分 15 分)
      46. 假如你是李华,你准备参加学校的英语演讲比赛,主题为“Let’s have a taste f English literature
      tgether”。请你写一篇演讲稿,内容包括:
      1. 学生阅读英语文学作品的现状及其原因;
      2. 阅读英语文学作品的益处;
      3. 呼吁多读英语文学作品。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为 80 左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      参考词汇:literature 文学
      Dear fellw students,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________
      That’s all. Thanks fr listening!
      【答案】Dear fellw students,
      I feel greatly hnred t have a chance here t deliver a speech n English literature. Currently, mst students
      in ur schl read little English literature, nt nly because they cnsider it t difficult, but als because they dn’
      t think it necessary.
      In my view, English literature is beneficial t us in varius ways. It ffers us an pprtunity t appreciate the
      第 19页/共 23页
      beauty f English and have a taste f a different culture. Besides, it allws us t cmmunicate with thse great
      minds.
      I appeal t every ne f yu t read mre English literature and yu wn’t regret it!
      That’s all. Thanks fr listening!
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。如你是李华,你准备参加英语演讲比赛,请你写一篇关于英语文学作品的演讲
      稿。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      发表演讲:deliever a speech→make/address a speech
      在我看来:in my view→frm my perspective
      对……有益:be beneficial t→be f benefit t
      此外:besides→in additin
      2 句式拓展
      合并简单句
      原句:In my view, English literature is beneficial t us in varius ways. It ffers us an pprtunity t appreciate the
      beauty f English and have a taste f a different culture.
      拓展句:In my view, English literature is beneficial t us in varius ways, which ffers us an pprtunity t
      appreciate the beauty f English and have a taste f a different culture.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】Currently, mst students in ur schl read little English literature, nt nly because they
      cnsider it t difficult, but als because they dn’t think it necessary.(运用了 nt nly, but als 连接两个句子以
      及 because 引导的原因状语从句)
      【高分句型 2】
      It ffers us an pprtunity t appreciate the beauty f English and have a taste f a different culture.(运用了不定
      式作后置定语修饰名词 pprtunity)
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      In the busy city f New Yrk, a man named Alex spent nearly 30 years searching fr his lng-lst childhd
      best friend, Sam. Grwing up tgether in the same neighburhd, they had shared cuntless memries and
      adventures. Frm explring hidden crners f the neighburhd park t sharing secrets under the night sky, their
      第 20页/共 23页
      friendship was a strybk tale. But when Sam’s family suddenly mved away during their teenage years, that
      stry was left unfinished. Despite the passage f time, Alex never frgt Sam and the bnd they shared.
      Over the years, Alex tried every pssible means t lcate Sam. He checked ld phne bks, cntacted many
      friends, and even used scial media, but all his effrts were in vain. It seemed as if Sam had disappeared int the air.
      Yet, the bnd they nce shared kept Alex’s hpe alive.
      One day, while lking thrugh an ld pht album, Alex came acrss a faded picture f Sam and himself,
      taken during a summer camp they had attended as kids. The pht captured (记录下) Sam’s wide smile and his
      signature gesture, running his hand thrugh his brwn thick curly (卷曲的) hair. Alex culdn’t help recalling their
      happy times—swimming in the lake, telling stries by the campfire and laughing tgether.
      Feeling hpeful, He gt in tuch with the camp rganisers, hping they might have sme clues. Luckily, the
      camp had maintained recrds f past attendees and they were able t prvide Alex with a list f ptential cntacts.
      Weeks passed as Alex reached ut t each name n the list. It wasn’t until he cntacted the last name n the list that
      he finally gt a breakthrugh.
      The persn n the ther end f the line was Sam’s cusin, wh had kept in tuch with Sam ver the years. She
      was excited t hear frm Alex and immediately gave Alex Sam’s number.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      With shaking hands, Alex picked up his cell phne.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      When Alex apprached the park entrance, a familiar figure came int view.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 21页/共 23页
      【答案】With shaking hands, Alex picked up his cell phne. The heart racing, he had n idea what t expect. What
      if Sam didn’t remember him? Barely did he breathe until a vice—familiar yet different—answered, “Alex? Is that
      really yu?” Bth chked up. Wrds seemed inadequate t express the years f lnging and the jy f recnnectin.
      By the end f the call, there was nly ne thing left t d: meet in persn. They agreed t meet at the ld
      neighburhd park. As Alex hung up, a smile spread acrss his face.
      When Alex apprached the park entrance, a familiar figure came int view. Sam, running his hand thrugh his
      brwn thick curly hair, greeted him with a bright smile and stepped frward, arms wide pen. They hugged tightly,
      laughing heartily as if n time at all had separated them. The tw spent the entire day exchanging stries f the past
      and the present. Alex was tuched t learn that Sam, t, had tried t find him ver the years. They were picking up
      the stry right where they left ff. N matter hw much time had changed, true friendship wuld never end.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了 Alex 在纽约寻找失联 30 年的童年好友 Sam,两人曾共同度过无
      数美好时光,但 Sam 搬家后失去联系。多年来,Alex 通过各种方式寻找 Sam,却始终无果。直到有一天
      Alex 在旧相册中发现一张照片,通过联系夏令营组织者,最终得到了 Sam 的联系方式。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“Alex 颤抖着双手拿起手机。”可知,第一段可描写 Alex 紧张地拨打电话与 Sam 重逢,
      并约定见面。
      ②由第二段首句内容“当 Alex 走近公园入口时,一个熟悉的身影映入眼帘。”可知,第二段可描写 Alex 和
      Sam 在旧社区公园见面的场景。
      2.续写线索:激动地打电话——言语无法表达喜悦——约定见面——见面——拥抱——分享故事——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①心跳加速:heart race/heart beat wildly
      ②同意见面:agree t meet/cnsent t a meeting
      ③拥抱:hug/embrace
      情绪类
      ①高兴:jy/delight
      ②感动的:tuched/mved
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] Barely did he breathe until a vice—familiar yet different—answered, “Alex? Is that really
      yu?” (部分倒装句和 until 引导的时间状语从句)
      第 22页/共 23页
      [高分句型 2] As Alex hung up, a smile spread acrss his face. (由 as 引导的时间状语从句)
      第 23页/共 23页

      相关试卷

      四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题原卷版docx、四川省达州中学2024-2025学年高二下学期第一次质量检测英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。

      四川省达州市2025-2026学年秋季学期高二年级教学质量监测英语试题(原卷+解析):

      这是一份四川省达州市2025-2026学年秋季学期高二年级教学质量监测英语试题(原卷+解析),共36页。试卷主要包含了考试结束后,将答题卡交回等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      四川省达州市第一中学2024-2025学年高二上学期入学考试英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省达州市第一中学2024-2025学年高二上学期入学考试英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含四川省达州市第一中学2024-2025学年高二上学期入学考试英语试题原卷版docx、四川省达州市第一中学2024-2025学年高二上学期入学考试英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共38页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map