搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考英语试题(Word版附解析)

      • 75.09 KB
      • 2025-04-22 06:43:15
      • 111
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      解析
      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      原卷
      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题 Word版无答案.docx
      预览
      正在预览:浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题  Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题  Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题  Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题  Word版无答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题  Word版无答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题  Word版无答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考英语试题(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。
      浙江强基联盟研究院 命制
      考生注意:
      1. 本试卷由四个部分组成。满分150分,考试时间120分钟。
      2. 考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
      第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What kind f jb is Jane lking fr?
      A. One in human resurces. B. One in building design. C. One in cmputer science.
      2. What is the weather like tday?
      A. Snwy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
      3. What are the speakers ding?
      A. Lking after a baby. B. Watching a Disney film. C. Discussing rm decratin.
      4. What des the man want t d mst?
      A. Replace the ld TV set. B. Watch the latest film. C. Buy a new phne.
      5. What is the main tpic f the cnversatin?
      A. Hliday plans. B. Fd fr a festival. C. Histry f mncakes.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What des the man plan t d this afternn?
      A. G shpping. B. Attend a party. C. D his hmewrk.
      7. Why des the wman refuse t shp nline?
      A. She needs t see if things suit her. B. She wants t save the delivery cst.
      C. She finds it time-wasting t cmpare prducts.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至 10题。
      8. Where are the speakers?
      A. In the wds. B. In the village. C. In the twn.
      9. What d the speakers want t d tday?
      A. Visit sme histrical sites. B. Try a special restaurant. C. Relax in a htel.
      10. Hw lng will the speakers still have t walk tday?
      A. Three hurs. B. Fur hurs. C. Five hurs.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Wh are the speakers prbably?
      A. Tw team leaders. B. IT specialist and emplyee. C. Manager and secretary.
      12. What d the speakers think f the current Internet service?
      A. They are generally satisfied with it. B. They think it shuld be faster. C. They have had enugh f it.
      13. What will the man d next?
      A. Use a functin n his phne. B. Tp up his phne data. C. Reset his cmputer.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Which curse des the man think is the mst imprtant t take?
      A. Envirnmental Science fr Architects. B. Design and Cmmunicatin.
      C. Ancient Chinese Architecture.
      15. Why is the man mst interested in curtyard huses?
      A. They are mre clsely related t his career plan.
      B. He believes they are better designed than ther buildings.
      C. It’s easier t make a living by designing curtyard huses.
      16. What is the mst widely used building material in the U. S. ?
      A. Brick. B. Steel. C. Wd.
      17. What des the man advise the wman t d?
      A. Sign up fr the curse sn. B. Take time t cnsider her ptins.
      C. Chse sme classes that she really enjys.
      听第10段材料,回答第18 至 20题。
      18. Why has the flight t Lndn been canceled?
      A. The rain is t heavy. B. The replacement part is brken. C. The plane has an engine prblem.
      19. What des the speaker suggest the passengers d?
      A. Return the flight tickets. B. Leave fr Lndn tmrrw. C. Bk a htel near the airprt.
      20. Hw can the passengers knw the latest infrmatin?
      A. By listening t the airprt bradcast. B. By checking the fficial app.
      C. By waiting at the service desk.
      第二部分:阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      Manchester is well knwn fr its huge student ppulatin and fr that reasn, it has lads t ffer students. S where t start? This guide has the infrmatin f universities yu may need.
      Manchester Metrplitan University
      Manchester Metrplitan University (MMU) is a great university fr research. With campus buildings based in the heart f the city, it is nly a 10-minute walk frm Manchester Central. The university als has a large fcus n the envirnment and ranks amngst the UK’s greenest universities.
      The University f Manchester
      There are a number f reasns t pick the University f Manchester (UM) t study at, including a truly multicultural envirnment, with a student ppulatin frm ver 177cuntries. The campus has beautiful green areas, creating a pleasant study atmsphere. Mrever, it has a strng reputatin fr its research and graduate emplyment rate, and ranks first in Eurpe and secnd in the wrld fr scial and envirnmental impact.
      The University f Salfrd
      If a busy city centre isn’t fr yu, then Salfrd might be a better suit. Lcated n the city’s picturesque cuntryside, in Greater Manchester, Salfrd still ffers the perks f Manchester life with great transprt links t get t the city centre quick. Offering a large range f industry specific curses, the University f Salfrd is ideal if yu’re lking t specialise in a particular field.
      The University f Bltn
      Situated in Greater Manchester, Bltn ffers anther great ptin if yu’d prefer t study in a smaller twn whilst still being in easy reach f Manchester. Just a 20-minute train jurney frm the city, the University f Bltn prides itself n prviding a supprtive and psitive natural envirnment. Living csts in Bltn are als significantly lwer than ther universities in the city, meaning students have mre mney t spend enjying what’s n ffer.
      1. Which university has the lwest living csts?
      A. The University f Bltn.B. The University f Salfrd.
      C. The University f Manchester.D. Manchester Metrplitan University.
      2. What might be a reasn t chse the University f Manchester?
      A. Its high graduatin rate.B. Its large student ppulatin.
      C. Its multicultural envirnment.D. Its strng reputatin fr curses.
      3. What d the fur universities have in cmmn?
      A. They have very pleasant surrundings.B. They invlve industry specific curses.
      C. They are lcated in the center f the city.D. They rank high in wrld’s tp universities.
      【答案】1. A 2. C 3. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了曼彻斯特的四所大学的相关情况。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据The University f Bltn部分的“Living csts in Bltn are als significantly lwer than ther universities in the city, meaning students have mre mney t spend enjying what’s n ffer.(Bltn的生活成本也明显低于该市的其他大学,这意味着学生有更多的钱来享受当地提供的各种资源。)”可知,Bltn大学的生活成本比该市其他大学要低得多,所以生活成本最低的大学是Bltn大学,故选A。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据The University f Manchester部分的“There are a number f reasns t pick the University f Manchester (UM) t study at, including a truly multicultural envirnment, with a student ppulatin frm ver 177cuntries.(选择曼彻斯特大学就读有多个理由,其中包括其真正的多元文化环境,学生来自177多个国家。)”可知,选择曼彻斯特大学的一个原因是它有真正多元文化的环境,学生来自超过177个国家,故选C。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Manchester Metrplitan University中的“The university als has a large fcus n the envirnment and ranks amngst the UK’s greenest universities.(该校还非常注重环境保护,是英国最环保的大学之一。)” ,根据The University f Manchester部分的“The campus has beautiful green areas, creating a pleasant study atmsphere.(校园内绿树成荫,营造了宜人的学习氛围。)”,根据The University f Salfrd中的“Lcated n the city’s picturesque cuntryside, in Greater Manchester, Salfrd still ffers the perks f Manchester life with great transprt links t get t the city centre quick.(Salfrd位于Greater Manchester地区风景如画的乡村地带,但仍能享受到曼彻斯特生活的便利,交通便捷,可快速到达市中心。)”和The University f Bltn中的“Just a 20-minute train jurney frm the city, the University f Bltn prides itself n prviding a supprtive and psitive natural envirnment.(从曼彻斯特市乘火车仅需20分钟即可到达,Bltn大学以提供支持和积极的自然环境而自豪。)”可知,四所大学都有宜人的环境,故选A。
      B
      Mei Wending is a Chinese expert n astrnmy and mathematics whse wrk represented an assciatin f Chinese and Western knwledge.
      Mei tried t find a way between the best f the ld Chinese learning and the new Eurpean learning. He tried t psitin the new Eurpean knwledge prperly within the histrical framewrk f Chinese astrnmy and mathematics. In his histrical studies, Mei stressed that Chinese astrnmy had imprved frm generatin t generatin, prgressing frm carseness t accuracy. He gave precisely the same descriptin fr the develpment f Western astrnmy. In ther wrds, he believed that prgress was a universal histrical pattern.
      Mei’s first wrk was n astrnmy and its relatin t making calendars. Errrs in the astrnmical texts, Mei argued in his wrk, destryed the develpment f the discipline. He then develped an methd t analyze traditinal Chinese mathematics and astrnmy. His methds invlved crrecting and recnstructing texts while preserving questins that he had been unable t slve. Mei argued that varius errrs in ancient mathematical and astrnmical texts severely damaged their transmissin. These errrs included printing bard crruptins, cpying mistakes, and misinterpretatins in cmmentaries. Regardless f their rigin, such errrs made it difficult fr the text’s preservatin and understanding. In bringing the Chinese mathematical and astrnmical traditins back t life, cllecting and cllating ancient texts was a crucial first step.
      Mei’s first mathematical wrk was the Fangcheng Lun, which he wrte in 1672. When he finished writing this bk, Mei Wending wrte t ne f his friends saying that “I am disgusted by thse Western missinaries (传教士) wh reject traditinal Chinese mathematics, and therefre I wrte this bk abut which even Matte Ricci culd nt pssibly say a bad wrd”. Indeed, Western missinaries wh went t China in the 16th and 17th century did nt mentin simultaneus liner equatins (联立方程) because the subject was still new in the West. Mei Wending clearly wished t demnstrate the superirity f early Chinese mathematics ver the methds Western schlars had brught t China. He cntinued thrughut his career t argue strngly fr the acceptance f the new mathematical ideas cming frm Eurpe, and als fr preserving the Chinese apprach t mathematics.
      4. What d we knw frm the secnd paragraph?
      A. Chinese learning is mre accurate.B. Eurpean knwledge is t ld t learn.
      C. Chinese astrnmy changed ver time.D. Eurpean mathematics prgressed rapidly in histry.
      5. Which f the fllwing wuld Mei Wending apprve f?
      A. Making errrs is smething we can’t avid.B. Peple wh made errrs were unfrgivable.
      C. Errrs blcked the develpment f the discipline.D. Crrectin f the errrs shuld nt be carried ut.
      6. What was Mei Wending’s pinin f Western missinaries in China?
      A. He thught they had little impact n Chinese mathematics.
      B. He cnsidered their apprach t Chinese mathematics valuable.
      C. He believed they brught superir mathematical methds t China.
      D. He fund their attitude t traditinal Chinese mathematics uncmfrtable.
      7. What is the authr’s purpse in writing the text?
      A. T explain Mei’ s basic cncepts f mathematics.
      B. T intrduce Mei as a wrld-class mathematician.
      C. T infrm readers f Mei and his first mathematical wrk.
      D. T shw Mei’s effrts in cmbining Chinese and Western math.
      【答案】4. C 5. C 6. D 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了主要讲述了梅文鼎如何努力将中国和西方的数学知识结合起来,既展示了中国古代数学的优势,也接受了来自欧洲的新数学思想。。
      【4题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“In his histrical studies, Mei stressed that Chinese astrnmy had imprved frm generatin t generatin, prgressing frm carseness t accuracy. He gave precisely the same descriptin fr the develpment f Western astrnmy. In ther wrds, he believed that prgress was a universal histrical pattern.(在他的历史研究中,梅强调中国的天文学一代又一代地进步,从粗糙到精确。他对西方天文学的发展作了完全相同的描述。换句话说,他相信进步是一种普遍的历史模式)”可知 ,中国的天文学随着时间而改变。故选C。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“Errrs in the astrnmical texts, Mei argued in his wrk, destryed the develpment f the discipline.( 梅在他的著作中认为,天文学文献中的错误破坏了这门学科的发展)” 可知,梅文鼎在其著作中认为,天文学文献中的错误阻碍了这门学科的发展,故选C。
      【6题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“When he finished writing this bk, Mei Wending wrte t ne f his friends saying that “I am disgusted by thse Western missinaries(传教士) wh reject traditinal Chinese mathematics, and therefre I wrte this bk abut which even Matte Ricci culd nt pssibly say a bad wrd”.(当梅文鼎写完这本书后,他写信给他的一个朋友说:“我对那些拒绝中国传统数学的西方传教士感到厌恶,因此我写了这本书,连利玛窦也不可能说一句坏话)”可知,梅文鼎对那些排斥中国传统数学的西方传教士感到厌恶,即他觉得他们对中国传统数学的态度让人不舒服,故选D。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“Mei Wending is a Chinese expert n astrnmy and mathematics whse wrk represented an assciatin f Chinese and Western knwledge.(梅文鼎是中国的天文学和数学专家,他的工作代表了中西知识的结合)”以及最后一段“He cntinued thrughut his career t argue strngly fr the acceptance f the new mathematical ideas cming frm Eurpe, and als fr preserving the Chinese apprach t mathematics.( 在他的整个职业生涯中,他继续强烈主张接受来自欧洲的新数学思想,并保留中国的数学方法。)”可知,主要讲述了梅文鼎如何努力将中国和西方的数学知识结合起来,既展示了中国古代数学的优势,也接受了来自欧洲的新数学思想。所以短文的目的是展示梅在中西数学结合方面的努力。故选D。
      C
      Wayfinding — the art f navigating (导航) using the wind, stars, cean swells, and ther envirnmental cues — was hw sailrs frm the Marquesas Islands first discvered Hawaii mre than 1500 years ag. These skills are helping t restre a sense f pride in Pacific Island culture and heritage. But beynd that, wayfinding hlds surprising relevance fr the rest f us landlubbing urbanites, even if we have n intentin f crssing vast ceans in a cane.
      Wayfinding is hw humans have fund their way fr mst f ur existence. It’s what enabled the abriginals, Arab nmads and Inuits t jurney acrss mntnus (单调的) yet shifting landscapes f land, desert, and ice. Traditinal navigatin is abut “using everything that’s prvided t yu in nature”, says Junir Cleman, wh versees sailing and seamanship in his wn cmpany. “We use all the elements and frces in nature — the sun, stars, mn, waves, currents, cluds and different animals. All f thse.”
      One f Cleman’s favrite cues, fr instance, is the Nrth Star. “It’s very reliable when yu sail nrth f the equatr. As yu g twards it, it appears t get higher in the sky, s it kind f crrespnds with yur latitude. Anther cue is cean swells — waves frmed by permanent weather systems, such as trade winds, that can travel hundreds f miles. Subtle changes in their refractin patterns can indicate an island and its lcatin. But learning t “read” such swells is ne f the hardest skills t master — navigatrs ften speak f lying dwn n their canes t feel, rather than see, such waves.
      Cleman encurages everyne t give natural navigatin a g, “I prmise yu, the brain just lves it,” he says, “there’s almst n ther art that I can think f where yu can exercise yur brain in a fantastically psitive way.”
      8. What’s the functin f the first paragraph?
      A. T put frward an argument.B. T intrduce the tpic f the text.
      C. T make readers think deeply.D. T describe a histrical fact.
      9. What des the secnd paragraph mainly talk abut?
      A. Junir Cleman succeeded in the jurney acrss desert.
      B. Nature elements prvide everything peple need in navigatin.
      C. Ancient peple were gd at finding ways in the wild.
      D. Traditinal navigatin has played a vital rle thrughut.
      10. Hw t use waves t navigate accrding t the text?
      A. By bserving the height f the waves.B. By nticing certain changes f the waves.
      C. By fllwing the directin the waves g t.D. By lying dwn and listening t the waves.
      11. What des Junir Cleman think f natural navigatin?
      A. Mind-challenging.B. Ptential-inspiring.
      C. Time-cnsuming.D. Lgic-strengthening.
      【答案】8. B 9. D 10. B 11. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了航海术,阐述其历史意义、传统航海利用的自然元素、具体导航方式及对锻炼大脑的积极作用。
      8题详解】
      推理判断题。第一段讲述了古代航海者利用航海术发现夏威夷岛,接着提到这些技能对恢复太平洋岛屿文化和遗产自豪感的作用,最后话锋一转说航海术对城市居民也有惊人的意义,这种从古代航海到现代城市居民的跨度,是为了引出本文要介绍的话题—Wayfinding,所以第一段的功能是引出文章主题。故选B。
      【9题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段“Wayfinding is hw humans have fund their way fr mst f ur existence. It’s what enabled the abriginals, Arab nmads and Inuits t jurney acrss mntnus (单调的) yet shifting landscapes f land, desert, and ice. Traditinal navigatin is abut “using everything that’s prvided t yu in nature”, says Junir Cleman, wh versees sailing and seamanship in his wn cmpany. “We use all the elements and frces in nature — the sun, stars, mn, waves, currents, cluds and different animals. All f thse.” (寻路是人类在我们存在的大部分时间里找到自己的路的方式。正是它使原住民、阿拉伯游牧民族和因纽特人能够穿越单调但不断变化的土地、沙漠和冰川景观。在自己的公司负责帆船和航海的Junir Cleman说,传统的导航是“使用自然界中提供给你的一切”。“我们使用自然界中的所有元素和力量——太阳、恒星、月亮、波浪、洋流、云层和不同的动物。所有这些。”)”可知,在人类大部分生存时间里,传统导航一直在发挥作用,接着举例原住民、阿拉伯游牧民和因纽特人利用传统导航在不同地形中旅行,说明传统导航一直以来发挥着重要作用。故选D。
      【10题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Anther cue is cean swells — waves frmed by permanent weather systems, such as trade winds, that can travel hundreds f miles. Subtle changes in their refractin patterns can indicate an island and its lcatin. (另一个线索是海洋涌浪——由信风等永久性天气系统形成的波浪,可以传播数百英里。它们折射模式的细微变化可以表明一个岛屿及其位置。)”可知,海洋涌浪折射模式的细微变化能指示岛屿及其位置,即可以通过注意海浪折射模式的细微变化(也就是海浪的某些变化)来导航。故选B。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“Cleman encurages everyne t give natural navigatin a g, “I prmise yu, the brain just lves it,” he says, “there’s almst n ther art that I can think f where yu can exercise yur brain in a fantastically psitive way.” (Cleman鼓励每个人尝试自然导航,“我向你保证,大脑就是喜欢它,”他说,“我几乎想不出其他艺术可以让你以一种非常积极的方式锻炼大脑。”)”可知,Cleman认为自然导航能以非常积极的方式锻炼大脑,也就是具有思维挑战性的。故选A。
      D
      The synthetic (合成的) chemical Bisphenl A, r BPA, was fund in a variety f widely used prducts, such as plastic water bttles and eyewear. Accrding t a new study, the chemical has been linked t child besity. But it is als a chemical knwn t disrupt the bdy’s hrmnes. The chemical, which can make its way int ther avenues, such as fd and the sil, accumulates in the bdy’s tissues and rgans when taken in. It is knwn t affect weight and can affect certain cells. The new study fund that this chemical culd be playing a rle in causing different bacteria grups in children f nrmal weight than thse wh were verweight. “We fund that the gut (肠道) micrbial cmmunity respnds differently t BPA expsure depending n the BMI (bdy-mass index) f the individual,” micrbilgist Margarita Aguilera f the University f Granada in Spain, wh wrked n the study, said in a summary. “Thse cnnectins emphasize the varius factrs t interplay between gut micrbita and ptential human pathphysilgy (病理生理学) resulting frm grwing BPA expsure.”
      Previus studies have already suggested that BPA expsure culd negatively affect human health, including the gut micrbime. Hwever, studies have nt lked at the cnnectins between thse wh are verweight and thse wh are nt. T reach their findings, the Spanish researchers studied a grup f ver 100 children, half bys and half girls, t identify the micrbes that play a rle in BPA. They fund verall that there were mre unique bacteria grups in the children f a nrmal weight. This strngly suggests that the bacteria in thse children may be able t fight ff harmful chemicals like BPA.
      “We want t raise awareness abut the health risks assciated with micrplastics that enter ur bdies, and thse that circulate in the envirnment,” Aguilera said in a statement. “It’s crucial fr individuals t be mindful f these cncerns.”
      “This study, and future studies int the effects f BPA, culd pint t future interventins and plicy changes that may reduce the risk f childhd besity wrldwide,” Aguilera said.
      12. What des the underlined wrd “disrupt” in the first paragraph mean?
      A. Cntrl.B. Generate.C. Regulate.D. Disturb.
      13. Hw des BPA influence children’s health?
      A It accumulates in bdy tissues.B. It affects gut bacteria grups.
      C. It mnitrs the weight grwth.D. It exists in varius prducts.
      14. What did the Spanish researchers’ study fcus n?
      A The unique prductin prcess f BPA.B. Cnnectins between BPA levels and genders.
      C. Respnses f micrbes t BPA based n BMI.D. The impact f harmful chemicals n children.
      15. Which f the fllwing can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. Child Obesity Preventin: BPA-free SlutinsB. Health Risks f BPA: What Yu Need t Knw
      C. BPA Expsure in Daily Life: Wide Uses and EffectsD. Children’s Health Under Threat: BPA Plays a Part
      【答案】12. D 13. B 14. C 15. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了合成化学物质双酚 A 存在于多种产品中,与儿童肥胖相关,影响肠道微生物,威胁儿童健康。
      12题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第一段“Accrding t a new study, the chemical has been linked t child besity. But it is als a chemical knwn t disruptthe bdy’s hrmnes. The chemical, which can make its way int ther avenues, such as fd and the sil, accumulates in the bdy’s tissues and rgans when taken in. It is knwn t affect weight and can affect certain cells. (根据一项新的研究,这种化学物质与儿童肥胖有关。但它也是一种已知disrupt身体激素的化学物质。这种化学物质可以进入其他途径,如食物和土壤,在摄入时会积聚在身体的组织和器官中。众所周知,它会影响体重,并可能影响某些细胞。)”可知,这种化学物质会进入身体的组织和器官,影响体重和某些细胞。由此可推测它会对身体的荷尔蒙产生不良影响,扰乱身体的荷尔蒙,推测划线单词表示“扰乱”,与Disturb意思相近。故选 D 项。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“The new study fund that this chemical culd be playing a rle in causing different bacteria grups in children f nrmal weight than thse wh were verweight. (这项新的研究发现,这种化学物质可能在导致正常体重儿童与超重儿童不同的细菌群中发挥作用。)”以及第二段“They fund verall that there were mre unique bacteria grups in the children f a nrmal weight. This strngly suggests that the bacteria in thse children may be able t fight ff harmful chemicals like BPA. (他们发现,总体而言,体重正常的儿童体内有更多独特的细菌群。这强烈表明,这些儿童体内的细菌可能能够抵抗BPA等有害化学物质。)”可知,双酚 A(BPA)会导致正常体重和超重儿童的肠道细菌群体不同,且正常体重儿童体内有更多独特的细菌群体,这些细菌可能能够抵御像 BPA 这样的有害化学物质,这说明 BPA 影响了肠道细菌群体,进而影响儿童健康。故选 B 项。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段““We fund that the gut (肠道) micrbial cmmunity respnds differently t BPA expsure depending n the BMI (bdy-mass index) f the individual,” micrbilgist Margarita Aguilera f the University f Granada in Spain, wh wrked n the study, said in a summary. (西班牙格拉纳达大学的微生物学家Margarita Aguilera参与了这项研究,她在总结中说:“我们发现,肠道微生物群落对BPA暴露的反应因个体的BMI(体重指数)而异。”)”可知,参与这项研究的西班牙格拉纳达大学的微生物学家Margarita Aguilera总结说,他们发现肠道微生物群落对 BPA 暴露的反应因个体的身体质量指数(BMI)而异,也就是说西班牙研究人员的研究重点是基于 BMI 的微生物对 BPA 的反应。故选 C 项。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。文章开篇指出合成化学物质双酚 A(BPA)存在于多种广泛使用的产品中,接着提到新研究表明它与儿童肥胖有关,还会扰乱身体荷尔蒙、影响肠道微生物群落等,对儿童健康造成威胁,“儿童健康受到威胁:双酚 A 起了作用”准确地概括了文章主旨,适合作为文章标题。故选 D 项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Hw T Handle Travel Stress
      Traffic delays, disruptins due t strms r wildfires, and ther surprises may be part f yur next business r pleasure trip. ___16___ We’ve runded up a few expert-backed tips fr cping with stress, anxiety, and the chas that cme with mdern travel.
      Knw yur triggers
      ___17___ Peple wh experience anxiety have different sensitivities. If yu pinpint thse triggers ahead f time, yu will likely have a smther travel day. “Triggers might include the uncertainty f traffic, flight delays, being in public places r seeing friends and family fr the hlidays, ” experts explained in a news release frm the schl.
      Prepare well
      Get a gd night’s rest the night befre traveling, and eat healthfully t take care f yurself. Avid drugs and alchl as they cause instability and can wrsen feelings f anxiety. ___18___ The gd feelings frm exercise will calm yu dwn and help rid anxiety and nervus energy. Thse wh are traveling shrter distances can pt fr driving instead f flying, especially fr thse wh experience aerphbia r fear f flying. If yu plan t travel by car, try nt t drive during rush hur t limit upset ver rad rage, deturs, and traffic.
      ___19___
      Passenger disruptins have increased ver the years. Sme cmmn reasns fr the rise in passenger intlerance include: flight delays and cancellatins, jam-packed flights, substance(alchl) abuse in the airprt, decrease in tlerance. ___20___ If a passenger is being abusive, angry r ffensive, a secnd passenger might be influenced.
      Yu can’t cntrl many things arund yu as yu mve thrugh the wrld. But yu can cntrl yur respnse t the stress and the disrder that can cme with travel.
      A. Des traveling alne wrry yu?
      B. What are yur travel-related triggers?
      C. Cpe with ther peple’s pr behavirs.
      D. Cnsider exercises befre yur trip begins.
      E. But yu dn’t have t submit t the anxiety and upset.
      F. Use yur stress management techniques t cmfrt thers.
      G. One disruptive passenger can cause anxiety and distress fr ther nes.
      【答案】16. E 17. B 18. D 19. C 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了应对旅行压力的小贴士。
      【16题详解】
      前文“Traffic delays, disruptins due t strms r wildfires, and ther surprises may be part f yur next business r pleasure trip. (交通延误,风暴或野火造成的中断,以及其他意外可能是你下一次商务或娱乐旅行的一部分。)”提到旅行中会有交通延误等各种意外情况,后文“We’ve runded up a few expert-backed tips fr cping with stress, anxiety, and the chas that cme with mdern travel.(我们收集了一些专家支持的小贴士,来应对现代旅行带来的压力、焦虑和混乱。)”引出应对旅行压力的建议。E选项“But yu dn’t have t submit t the anxiety and upset.(但是你不必屈服于焦虑和不安。)”起到承上启下的作用,既承接上文提到的旅行中的不良情况可能带来的负面情绪,又引出下文如何应对旅行压力,故选E。
      【17题详解】
      此段小标题是“Knw yur triggers(了解你的诱因)”,B选项“What are yur travel-related triggers? (你旅行的诱因是什么?)”符合段落主题,通过提出这个问题,引出下文对不同人旅行中触发焦虑因素的阐述,故选B。
      【18题详解】
      后文“The gd feelings frm exercise will calm yu dwn and help rid anxiety and nervus energy.(运动带来的良好感觉会让你平静下来,帮助你摆脱焦虑和紧张。)”提到运动锻炼产生的良好感觉能让你平静下来,帮助消除焦虑和紧张情绪。D选项“Cnsider exercises befre yur trip begins.(在旅行开始前考虑锻炼。)”与后文内容紧密相关,引出了关于运动对缓解旅行压力作用的描述,故选D。
      【19题详解】
      此空为小标题。后文“Passenger disruptins have increased ver the years. Sme cmmn reasns fr the rise in passenger intlerance include: flight delays and cancellatins, jam-packed flights, substance(alchl) abuse in the airprt, decrease in tlerance.(多年来,乘客中断的情况有所增加。乘客不耐现象增加的一些常见原因包括:航班延误和取消、航班拥挤、机场滥用药物(酒精)、容忍度下降。)”和“If a passenger is being abusive, angry r ffensive, a secnd passenger might be influenced.(如果一名乘客辱骂、生气或冒犯,另一名乘客可能会受到影响。)”提到乘客干扰情况增多以及一些原因,还说如果有乘客行为不当,其他乘客可以干预。C选项“Cpe with ther peple’s pr behavirs.(应对他人的不良行为。)”能概括这部分内容,作为小标题合适,故选C。
      【20题详解】
      后文“If a passenger is being abusive, angry r ffensive, a secnd passenger might be influenced.(如果一名乘客辱骂、生气或冒犯,另一名乘客可能会受到影响。)”说明如果有乘客行为不当,另一名乘客可能会受影响。G选项“One disruptive passenger can cause anxiety and distress fr ther nes.(一个捣乱的乘客会给其他乘客带来焦虑和痛苦。)”说明了乘客干扰带来的影响,与后文其他乘客可能被干扰的内容相呼应,故选G。
      第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      It wasn’t that my sister-in-law Kay and I didn’t get alng. I just wanted us t have a ___21___ relatinship, t really be friends. When I mved next dr t her and my brther, Olan, tw years ag, I thught, “Here’s my ___22___.”
      Their vegetable garden is huge, and just ver the fence frm my huse. Kay ___23___ tns f tmates and a big patch f greens. One day, I saw Kay ut there by herself, ___24___ with a trwel. S I ___25___ t the garden and asked, “Can I give yu a ___26___?” “N, thanks,” she said. “I can d it.” She didn’t even ffer an ___27___ and just said n.
      Later, Olan asked me t dig ut a bunch f big turnips. I cked sme with bacn. It was nly ___28___ t share this dish with Olan and Kay ___29___ I was using turnips frm their garden. “I’m cking up a pt f turnips. Hw abut I bring it ver?” I ____30____ n the phne. “Fine,” she said. Minutes later, I kncked n their dr, a ____31____ f turnips in ne hand, a basket f ht crnbread in the ther. Olan and Kay ____32____ my turnips s much that they went back fr secnds and thirds.
      The next day my phne rang. “Last night was ____33____,” Kay said. “Want t cme ver fr dinner?” She said Olan was s ____34____ by my turnip dish that he decided t ck up his wn. “I will make the crnbread this time,” Kay said. “Yu dn’t have t ____35____ a thing... except yurself. ”
      21. A. clserB. wiserC. purerD. safer
      22. A. turnB. purpseC. adventureD. chance
      23. A. fundB. raisedC. grewD. arranged
      24. A. playingB. strugglingC. diggingD. chatting
      25. A. rlled dwnB. went dwnC. tk dwnD. burned dwn
      26. A. restB. drinkC. suggestinD. hand
      27. A. answerB. excuseC. ideaD. aplgy
      28. A. hnestB. frmalC. rightD. cnvenient
      29. A. sinceB. thughC. ifD. until
      30. A. dubtedB. wnderedC. askedD. argued
      31. A. bagB. ptC. bunchD. bwl
      32. A. likedB. discveredC. cnsumedD. rdered
      33. A. funB. quietC. wildD. busy
      34. A. affectedB. impressedC. amusedD. thrilled
      35. A. buyB. expectC. keepD. bring
      【答案】21. A 22. D 23. C 24. C 25. B 26. D 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. C 31. B 32. A 33. A 34. B 35. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者搬至哥哥嫂子隔壁后想与嫂子凯成为真正的朋友,起初帮忙遭拒,后分享芜菁菜拉近关系,获邀吃饭。
      【21题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我只是想让我们建立更亲密的关系,真正成为朋友。A. clser更亲密的;B. wiser更明智的;C. purer更纯洁的;D. safer更安全的。根据下文“t really be friends”可知,作者想要和嫂子建立更亲密的关系,成为真正的朋友。故选A。
      【22题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这是我的机会。A. turn次序;B. purpse目的;C. adventure冒险;D. chance机会。根据上文“I just wanted us t have a ___1___ relatinship, t really be friends. When I mved next dr t her and my brther, Olan,”作者想和嫂子成为真正的朋友,所以将搬到隔壁认为是和嫂子成为真正朋友的机会。故选D。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:凯种了很多西红柿和一大片绿叶蔬菜。A. fund发现;B. raised饲养、养育;C. grew种植;D. arranged安排。根据上文“Their vegetable garden is huge, and just ver the fence frm my huse.”和下文“tns f tmates and a big patch f greens.”可知,凯在菜园里种植蔬菜。故选C。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:有一天,我看到凯一个人在外面,用铲子挖土。A. playing玩耍;B. struggling费力地做、挣扎;C. digging挖掘;D. chatting聊天。根据下文“with a trwel”以及“Later, Olan asked me t dig ut a bunch f big turnips.”可知,作者帮忙挖出芜菁,所以此时凯在用铲子挖土。故选C。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:于是我走到花园里问:“我能帮你一把吗?”A. rlled dwn滚下;B. went dwn下去、走向;C. tk dwn记下、拿下;D. burned dwn烧毁。根据上文“I saw Kay ut there by herself”以及下文“t the garden and asked,”可知,作者从家里走向菜园。故选B。
      【26题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:于是我走到花园里问:“我能帮你一把吗?”A. rest休息;B. drink饮料;C. suggestin建议;D. hand手、帮助。根据上文“I just wanted us t have a ___1___ relatinship, t really be friends.”可知,作者想要和凯成为真正的朋友,所以看到凯在干活时,会想要帮助对方,give sb. a hand是固定短语,意为“帮助某人”。故选D。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她甚至没有找借口,只是说不。A. answer回答;B. excuse借口;C. idea想法;D. aplgy道歉。根据下文“just said n”可知,凯直接拒绝了作者,没有给出借口。故选B。
      【28题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:因为我用的是他们园里的芜菁,所以与奥兰和凯分享这道菜是恰当的。A. hnest诚实的;B. frmal正式的;C. right正确的、恰当的;D. cnvenient方便的。根据下文“I was using turnips frm their garden”可知,作者认为用了他们菜园的菜,和他们分享是恰当的做法。故选C。
      【29题详解】
      考查连词词义辨析。句意:因为我用的是他们园里的芜菁,所以与奥兰和凯分享这道菜是恰当的。A. since因为、由于;B. thugh尽管;C. if如果;D. until直到。根据下文“I was using turnips frm their garden”可知,句子前后是因果关系,应用since引导原因状语从句。故选A。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我正在煮一锅芜菁。我送过来怎么样?”我在电话里问道。A. dubted怀疑;B. wndered想知道;C. asked询问;D. argued争论。根据上文“I’m cking up a pt f turnips. Hw abut I bring it ver?”可知,作者在电话里询问是否送芜菁过去。故选C。
      【31题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:几分钟后,我敲了敲他们的门,一只手里拿着一锅芜菁,另一只手拿着一篮热玉米面包。A. bag包;B. pt锅;C. bunch一束、一串;D. bwl碗。根据上文“I’m cking up a pt f turnips.”可知,作者拿的是一锅芜菁。故选B。
      【32题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:奥兰和凯非常喜欢我芜菁,以至于他们又吃了第二份和第三份。A. liked喜欢;B. discvered发现;C. cnsumed消耗;D. rdered命令、订购。根据下文“they went back fr secnds and thirds”可知,奥兰和凯喜欢作者做的芜菁。故选A。
      【33题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“昨晚很有趣,”凯说。A. fun有趣的;B. quiet安静的;C. wild狂野的;D. busy忙碌的。根据下文“Want t cme ver fr dinner?”可知,凯邀请作者来吃晚餐,由此可推知,凯认为昨晚很有趣。故选A。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她说奥兰对我的芜菁菜印象非常深刻,以至于他决定自己也做一锅。A. affected影响;B. impressed使印象深刻;C. amused使娱乐;D. thrilled使激动。根据下文“he decided t ck up his wn”可知,奥兰对作者做的芜菁菜印象深刻。故选B。
      【35题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:你什么都不用带……只要带上你自己就行。A. buy买;B. expect期望;C. keep保持;D. bring带来。根据上文“Want t cme ver fr dinner?”以及下文“except yurself”可知,凯说作者什么都不用带,只要人来就行。故选D。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The R1 mdel released by Chinese cmpany DeepSeek has impressed thse in the industry with all the features it shws. Similar t OpenAI l, the R1 mdel achieves perfrmance cmparable at 3 percent f the cst. DeepSeek R1 is ___36___ first-generatin reasning mdel, ___37___ (train) via large-scale reinfrcement learning, like OpenAI l.
      Hwever, unlike OpenAI l, DeepSeek R1 is ttally pen surced, allwing develpers and prfessinals and everybdy easy access t the ___38___ (cde) it has used in develping the mdel.
      Cmpared with the ___39___ (exist) giants, DeepSeek, funded in 2023, is a yung cmpany. The small mdel that DeepSeek has chsen ___40___ (develp) is als a practical strategy fr bth itself and yung enterprises like it in the industry. Currently the mainstream AI mdels describe things with parameters. Fr example, they describe a banana with parameters ___41___ include “yellw”, “strip-shaped”, “edible” and “sweet”. The number f parameters is an essential measurement f AI mdels, as the mdel that can accurately describe an bject with ___42___ (few) parameters has higher efficiency.
      DeepSeek V3, ne f the pen-surce mdels released by DeepSeek, which shws higher efficiency, ___43___ (have) nly 671 billin parameters, f which 37 billin are activated in usage, bth f which are quite lw in the industry. Mre imprtantly, thrugh deep ___44___ (explre), it manages t train that mdel using nly 2048 H800 GPUs f Nvidia ___45___ the cst f $5.6 millin, which is just a small percentage f the cst incurred by OpenAI and Ggle fr training similar types f mdels.
      【答案】36. a 37. trained
      38. cdes 39. existing
      40. t develp
      41. that##which
      42. fewer 43. has
      44. explratin
      45. at
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍中国公司 DeepSeek 的 R1 和 V3 模型,特点是开源、成本低、效率高,还阐述其参数及训练情况。
      【36题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:DeepSeek R1 是第一代推理模型,通过大规模强化学习进行训练,就像 OpenAI 1一样。句子强调“R1是第一代推理模型中的一个”,前文中讲到的OpenAI l也是第一代推理模型中的一个,重点在表明它在第一代推理模型这个范畴里的身份,而不是强调它是独一无二的“第一代” ,所以空处应用不定冠词,first-generatin是辅音音素开头的单词。故填 a。
      【37题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:DeepSeek R1 是第一代推理模型,通过大规模强化学习进行训练,就像 OpenAI 1一样。句中已有谓语is,空处作非谓语动词,train与逻辑主语first-generatin reasning mdel之间是被动关系,应用过去分词作后置定语,故填 trained。
      【38题详解】
      考查名词。句意:然而,与 OpenAI 的模型不同,DeepSeek R1 是完全开源的,使得开发者、专业人士以及每个人都能轻松访问它在开发该模型时所使用的代码。cde作“代码”讲时,通常是可数名词,此处指开发模型所使用的各种代码,应用复数形式表示不止一个,故填 cdes。
      【39题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:与现有的巨头公司相比,成立于 2023 年的 DeepSeek 是一家年轻的公司。空处修饰名词giants,应用形容词existing,表示“现存的,现有的”,故填 existing。
      【40题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:DeepSeek 选择开发的小模型对它自己以及行业中像它一样的年轻企业来说也是一种实用的策略。chse t d sth.是固定短语,意为“选择做某事”,所以此处用动词不定式作宾语,故填 t develp。
      【41题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:例如,它们用包括“黄色的”“条形的”“可食用的”和“甜的”这些参数来描述一根香蕉。空处引导限制性定语从句,修饰先行词parameters,先行词指物,关系词在从句中作主语,所以用关系代词that/which引导定语从句,故填 that/which。
      【42题详解】
      考查形容词比较级。句意:参数的数量是衡量人工智能模型的一个重要标准,因为能够用更少的参数准确描述一个物体的模型效率更高。根据has higher efficiency可知,此处表示比较的含义“用更少的参数”,few的比较级是fewer,故填 fewer。
      【43题详解】
      考查主谓一致。句意:DeepSeek V3,DeepSeek 发布的开源模型之一,它显示出更高的效率,只有 6710 亿个参数,其中 370 亿个在使用中被激活,这两个数字在行业中都相当低。根据句中shws 可知,句子描述客观事实,时态用一般现在时,句子主语是DeepSeek V3,是单数,所以谓语动词用第三人称单数形式has,故填 has。
      【44题详解】
      考查名词。句意:更重要的是,通过深入探索,它仅用2048个英伟达H800 GPU就成功训练了那个模型,成本为 560 万美元,这只是 OpenAI 和谷歌训练类似类型模型所花费成本的一小部分。空处作介词thrugh的宾语,且有形容词deep修饰,应用名词形式explratin,作“探索”讲,是不可数名词,故填 explratin。
      【45题详解】
      考查介词。句意:更重要的是,通过深入探索,它仅用2048个英伟达H800 GPU就成功训练了那个模型,成本为 560 万美元,这只是 OpenAI 和谷歌训练类似类型模型所花费成本的一小部分。at the cst f...是固定短语,意为“以……的成本”,故填 at。
      第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 你将参加校英语社组织的1分钟英语演讲比赛。请你针对部分同学课间在教室内大声喧哗打闹的现象写一篇演讲稿,内容包括:
      1. 表明态度;
      2. 给出解决办法。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为80左右;
      2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Quiet Our Campus: A Call fr Respectful Behavir
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】 Quiet Our Campus: A Call fr Respectful Behavir
      Dear fellw students,
      I’m hnred t stand here and talk abut an issue that cncerns us all. Sme students are making a lt f nise and rugh husing during breaks in the classrm, which I firmly believe is inapprpriate.
      This kind f behavir nt nly disturbs thse wh want t rest r review lessns but als undermines the harmnius atmsphere f ur campus. T address this, we shuld first raise awareness f the imprtance f maintaining a quiet envirnment. Als, class mnitrs can play a rle by gently reminding thse wh are being t nisy. Mrever, we can hld class meetings t discuss and set clear rules.
      Let’s wrk tgether t create a mre peaceful and respectful campus during ur breaks. Thank yu!
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生针对部分学生课间在教室喧哗打闹的现象写一篇演讲稿参赛,呼吁文明的课间行为。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      问题:issue→prblem
      不合适的:inapprpriate→unsuitable
      解决:address→slve
      保持:maintain→keep
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:T address this, we shuld first raise awareness f the imprtance f maintaining a quiet envirnment.
      拓展句:T address this, we shuld first build up the awareness that maintaining a quiet envirnment is f great imprtance.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】Sme students are making a lt f nise and rugh husing during breaks in the classrm, which I firmly believe is inapprpriate.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型2】This kind f behavir nt nly disturbs thse wh want t rest r review lessns but als undermines the harmnius atmsphere f ur campus.(运用了nt als句型,以及运用了wh引导的限制性定语从句)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      “Anther new year,” Maggie thught as she headed ut. She walked a few blcks t buy herself a gift. Suddenly, ne stre caught her attentin. And as she entered the frnt dr, a small bell annunced her presence.
      “Happy New Year,” a man greeted. “Hi,” Maggie replied, “yu t.” “Can I help yu find smething?” he inquired. “I dn’t really knw what I want as my gift,” Maggie sighed. “Ah, when yu dn’t knw what yu want, get what yu need,” he ffered. After a brief mment f silence, the man smiled and claimed, “I have the perfect gift fr yu.”
      The man went t a shelf that had ne item left n it. “This is what yu need,” he said as he handed Maggie a bx. “A dll?” Maggie asked, lking thrugh the clean plastic n the frnt f the bx. “It’s what yu need and what will make yu happy,” he replied. “It is a beautiful baby dll,” Maggie bserved. “It lks expensive and I dn’t knw if I have enugh mney. Hw much is it?” “98 cents,” the man replied. Maggie asked in a surprising tne, “This dll is wrth much mre. Hw can yu stay in business when yu charge s little?” “We will be just fine,” the man smiled back at her, “and yu will get a gift that will make yu happy.”
      The dll was quickly wrapped and returned t her. Maggie paid fr the dll and left. She walked dwn the street in the directin f hme. The sky was slwly darkening as the evening tk ver.
      After a few minutes, she apprached a wman and a yung girl sitting n a bench next t the sidewalk in frnt f a small park. Maggie decided t sit dwn n a nearby vacant bench and take in the atmsphere f New Year.
      She nticed the wman was trying t cmfrt the little girl wh was upset and sniffling (抽噎) . “We still have each ther,” the wman cmfrted. “I knw,” the yung girl replied, “but I dn’t knw why smebdy wuld steal presents n this day.”
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为150个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      “Wish there was smething I culd d t help,” Maggie thught.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Bth mther and daughter were thankful.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      “Wish there was smething I culd d t help,” Maggie thught. Lking arund, Maggie nticed the gift-wrapped dll bx next t her n the bench. She lked back at the mther and daughter, aware f what she had t d. Maggie left the bench, with the dll bx in her hands, and apprached them. “Excuse me,” Maggie said, “yu dn’t knw me but I wuld like t give yu this gift since I verheard that yur present had been stlen.” Maggie handed the gift-wrapped bx t the little girl whse eyes were wide pen.
      Bth mther and daughter were thankful. Tears f jy welling up in their eyes, the previus wrry and cncern were replaced by smiles. “I can’t thank yu enugh fr yur kindness.” the wman said in a chked vice, “Withut yur assistance, my daughter culdn’t have btained the present. Yu have n idea what a surprise this is!” “I am happy t help!” Maggie replied as a warm feeling f jy came ver her. Everyne had smiles n their faces, immersing themselves in the warm atmsphere. Only then did Maggie realize that it was kindness and lve that made ur wrld s beautiful!
      Anther pssible versin:
      “Wish there was smething I culd d t help,” Maggie thught. She bserved the wman and the girl n the bench. The girl’s face was filled with grief, her sbs tugging at Maggie’s heartstrings. Maggie had just purchased a beautiful dll as a gift fr herself, but witnessing the girl’s srrw made her recnsider. Maggie wndered if there was a way t share her wn happiness with the girl wh seemed t be missing ut n the jy f the new year. After a mment f internal struggle, she decided t give the dll t the girl in need.
      Bth mther and daughter were thankful. “This is yur new year’s gift. I hpe it brings yu sme happiness n this special day,” Maggie said. The wman’s face sftened with a lk f prfund gratitude as she thanked Maggie nce mre. The girl held the dll as if it were a treasure, hugging it clse t her chest. And her tears f sadness quickly turned int tears f jy. Maggie watched them fr a mment, feeling a sense f fulfillment and warmth. As she cntinued her jurney hme, the stars f the new year were twinkling like diamnds in the evening sky.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了新年时玛吉出门给自己买礼物,在一家店店主推荐给她一个漂亮娃娃,价格仅98美分,远低于其价值。玛吉买下后离开,傍晚在小公园旁长椅上,她看到一对母女,小女孩因礼物被偷而难过,母亲在安慰。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“‘真希望我能帮上什么忙,’玛吉想。”可知,第一段可描写玛吉决定把娃娃送给小女孩以及他们之间的对话。
      ②由第二段首句内容“母女俩都很感激。”可知,第二段可描写小女孩的母亲感谢玛吉以及玛吉的心理感受。
      2.续写线索:希望帮上忙——意识到自己做些什么——把娃娃送给小女孩——母女俩都很感激——每个人脸上都挂着笑容——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①注意到:nticed /bserved
      ②获得:btained /gt/gained
      ③意识到:realize/be aware f
      情绪类
      ①惊讶:surprise/ amaze/ astnishment
      ②高兴的:happy/delighted
      【点睛】[高分句型1]Lking arund, Maggie nticed the gift-wrapped dll bx next t her n the bench.(运用了非谓语动词中的现在分词作状语)
      [高分句型2] Maggie handed the gift-wrapped bx t the little girl whse eyes were wide pen.(运用了关系代词whse引导的定语从句)

      相关试卷

      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月联考英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省强基联盟2023-2024学年高三下学期3月联考英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份浙江省强基联盟2023-2024学年高三下学期3月联考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含浙江省强基联盟2023-2024学年高三下学期3月联考英语试卷Word版含解析docx、浙江省强基联盟2023-2024学年高三下学期3月联考英语试卷Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含解析):

      这是一份浙江省强基联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试题(含解析),共14页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map