


浙江省绍兴市2025届高三下学期4月二模试题 英语 含解析
展开 这是一份浙江省绍兴市2025届高三下学期4月二模试题 英语 含解析,共23页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
英语学科试题卷
2025 年 4 月
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
第一节 (共 5 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What des Thmsn d?
A. An advertiser. B. A teacher. C. An accuntant.
2. Wh came up with the idea f the party?
A. Janet. B. Eric. C. Sandy.
3 What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Classmates. B. Brther and sister. C. Salespersn and custmer.
4. Hw des the wman feel abut the Language Study Fair?
A. Disappinted. B. Surprised. C. Interested.
5. What des the man mean?
A. The presentatin will start at 9:30.
B. He is wrried abut the presentatin.
C. The wman has truble getting up early.
第二节 (共 15 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Curse schedules. B. After-class activities. C. An imprtant drama.
第 1页/共 23页
7. What des the man invite the wman t d?
A. Watch a play. B. Perfrm in a drama. C. Jin a club.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. Why did the wman feel upset?
A. She failed the driving test. B. She lst her driving license. C. She felt afraid in the driving test.
9. What was the wman cnfident abut?
A. Driving uphill. B. Parking. C. Making turns.
10. What was the wman’s biggest mistake in the test?
A. Running the red light at a crssrad.
B. Lsing cntrl f the car at an uphill place.
C. Frgetting t turn her head while making turns.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. When will the man attend the summer curse?
A. On July 15. B. On July 20. C. On July 24.
12. Hw much will the man pay fr his curse and accmmdatin?
A. £500. B. £550. C. £980.
13. Hw shuld the man pay the curse fee?
A. Pay thrugh a website. B. Cnduct a bank transfer. C. Make an in-persn payment.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. What des the man find the mst difficult in his perfrmance?
A. Keeping his figure. B. Remembering the lines. C. Mastering the physical mvements.
15. When did the man get invlved in acting?
A. When wrking fr a cmedy prducer.
B. While studying literature at university.
C. After jining a drama club.
16. What did the man’s brthers like t d at weekends?
A. Watch mvies. B. Play sprts. C. Cllect psters.
17. What career might the man have pursued if nt acting?
A. A plice fficer. B. A dctr. C. A businessman.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
第 2页/共 23页
18. What cunts mst in keeping the speaker energetic?
A. Having enugh sleep. B. Keeping a healthy diet. C. Maintaining a yung heart.
19. What des the speaker suggest ding ne hur befre bed?
A. Drinking milk t fight tiredness. B. Aviding expsure t screens. C. Setting a wake-up alarm.
20. What is the speaker ging t d next?
A. Talk abut healthy eating. B. Demnstrate a set f exercises. C. Take questins frm the audience.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题:每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳答案。
A
The Best Museums in Lndn fr Art, Histry, and Family Fun
Lndn is a city rich in culture, and its museums are sme f the best in the wrld. Whether yu’re interested
in art, histry, r explring with kids, these museums ffer smething fr everyne.
Tate Mdern
Tate Mdern is a glbal destinatin fr cntemprary art, hused in a frmer pwer statin. It features wrks
by Picass and Abriginal artist Emily Kame Kngwarreye, alng with temprary exhibitins like Yayi Kusama’s
Infinity Mirrr Rms. The museum is lcated by the Thames, near the icnic Millennium Bridge.
Hurs: Daily 10 AM-6 PM, clsed December 24-26.
Cst: Free fr the permanent cllectin. Sme exhibitins require tickets.
Victria and Albert Museum (V&A)
The V&A fcuses n art and design, with a vast cllectin ranging frm ceramics (陶瓷品) t fashin and
furniture. Dn’t miss the themed free turs and the amazing museum cafe. The Gamble Rm, Pynter Rm, and
William Mrris Rm are particularly impressive.
Hurs: Daily 10 AM-5:45 PM, pen until 10 PM n Fridays.
Cst: Free. Sme exhibitins and events require tickets.
The Natinal Gallery
Hme t 700 years f paintings, the Natinal Gallery features masterpieces by Mnet, Van Ggh, and British
artists like Turner. Free ne-hur turs are available frm Tuesday t Thursday. The museum is lcated in Trafalgar
Square, a central and icnic lcatin.
Hurs: Daily 10AM-6 PM, pen until 9 PM n Fridays. Clsed December 24-26 and January 1.
第 3页/共 23页
Cst: Free. Advance bking is recmmended.
The British Museum
The British Museum is ne f Lndn’s mst famus cultural institutins. It huses artifacts frm arund the
wrld, including the Rsetta Stne and Egyptian mummies. Rms 62 and 63, where the mummies are displayed,
are particularly ppular.
Hurs: Daily 10 AM-5 PM, pen until 8:30 PM n Fridays. Clsed December 24-26.
Cst: Free. Advance bking is recmmended.
1. Which museum is the mst appealing fr visitrs interested in present-day artwrks?
A. Tate Mdern. B. Victria and Albert Museum.
C. The Natinal Gallery. D. The British Museum.
2. Why d many visitrs visit Rm 63 in the British Museum?
A. T appreciate Mnet’s paintings. B. T admire fashin and furniture exhibits.
C. T explre British exhibits with their kids. D. T get a taste f ancient Egyptian culture.
3. What d the fur museums have in cmmn?
A. Being lcated in the same district f Lndn. B. Offering free access t main cllectins.
C. Requiring bking nline befre visits. D. Staying clsed n the public hlidays.
【答案】1. A 2. D 3. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了伦敦在艺术、历史和家庭娱乐方面最好的几家博物馆。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Tate Mdern 部分“Tate Mdern is a glbal destinatin fr cntemprary art, hused in a
frmer pwer statin. (泰特现代美术馆是一座全球性的当代艺术目的地,坐落在一座旧发电站内)”可知,对
当代艺术作品感兴趣的游客而言,泰特现代美术馆是最有吸引力的。故选 A。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 The British Museum 部分“It huses artifacts frm arund the wrld, including the Rsetta
Stne and Egyptian mummies. Rms 62 and 63, where the mummies are displayed, are particularly ppular. (它
收藏了来自世界各地的文物,包括罗塞塔石碑和埃及木乃伊。展示木乃伊的 62 号和 63 号房间特别受欢迎)”
可知,许多游客参观大英博物馆的 63 号房间是为了体验古埃及文化。故选 D。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Tate Mdern 部分“Cst: Free fr the permanent cllectin. (费用:永久收藏免费)”、Victria
第 4页/共 23页
and Albert Museum (V&A)部分“Cst: Free. (费用:免费)”、The Natinal Gallery 部分“Cst: Free. (费用:
免费)”以及 The British Museum 部分“Cst: Free. (费用:免费)”可知,这四家博物馆的共同点是主要藏品
都免费开放。故选 B。
B
It turns ut patience isn’t always a virtue. By the time Nalin Kamat was 13, the Trnt teen was well n his
way t becming a wrking artist. He had already had his first shw at a lcal arts hub, shwcasing his series titled
Dispsitins, charcal sketches f the human bdy as a metaphr fr his wn transfrmatin during adlescence.
Yet he wanted mre-specifically t start shwing his wrk in a juried exhibitin (评审展览), where art experts
wuld evaluate and select pieces in a cmpetitive review prcess. That’s when he hit an bstacle, discvering that
the minimum age fr submissin was 18.
That rejectin stimulates his creatin. “There was a vid in the art wrld, and I thught it’d be really cl if I
culd prvide the pprtunity fr mre yung artists,” says Nalin, nw 15. With the supprt f his parents, Nalin
funded in 2023 Little ‘EGG Gallery, a cmmercial studi specially fr underage artists. The gallery, which is nw
prfitable enugh t break even, charges a small hanging fee fr any displayed wrk and takes a 15 percent
cmmissin fee n sales. In turn, Little EGG helps prmte yung talents by shwcasing their wrk.
Nt lng after pening, Ontari Cllege f Art and Design University prfessr and artist David Griffin
stumbled upn the gallery while taking a casual walk with his wife in their neighburhd. An exhibitin was
being installed at the time, and sme f Nalin’s wn wrk was n the walls. Upn meeting Nalin, Griffin says he
understd that he was speaking with smene special: “a strng yung artist with a really excellent idea, which
was t prvide a space fr shwing the lcal cmmunity the easy, natural genius f yung peple.” A cnnectin
was frmed, and Nalin asked Griffin t help judge an upcming cmpetitin.
The first juried shw was last spring, and the tp three winners each received a $50 cash prize. Five-year-ld
Jack Gamble wn fr his abstract painting titled Pkemn.
4. What mainly drve Nalin t start Little EGG Gallery?
A. The supprt f his parents. B. The desire t create his wn studi.
C. The wish t ffer yung artists chances. D. The apprval frm the lcal cmmunity.
5. What des the underlined phrase “stumbled upn” in paragraph 4 mean?
A. Withdrew frm. B. Came acrss. C. Lked arund. D. Headed fr.
6. Which f the fllwing best describes Nalin Kamat?
A. Patient and humble. B. Determined and sympathetic.
第 5页/共 23页
C. Cmpetitive and cperative. D. Creative and devted.
7. What can we learn frm David Griffin’s wrds?
A. Nalin’s uniqueness impressed him a lt.
B. Nalin’s idea received wide recgnitin.
C. Nalin’s platfrm bsted yung artists’ creativity.
D. Nalin’s effrts brught abut the neighbrhd unity.
【答案】4. C 5. B 6. D 7. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了 Nalin Kamat 创立 Little EGG Gallery 为年轻艺术家提供展示机会的
故事。
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段““There was a vid in the art wrld, and I thught it’d be really cl if I culd prvide
the pprtunity fr mre yung artists,” says Nalin, nw 15. (“艺术界存在一个空白,我想如果我能为更多年轻
艺术家提供机会,那将非常酷,”现年 15 岁的 Nalin 说)”可知,为年轻艺术家提供机会的愿望驱使 Nalin 创
办了 Little EGG Gallery。故选 C。
【5 题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第四段“Nt lng after pening, Ontari Cllege f Art and Design University prfessr and
artist David Griffin stumbled upn the gallery while taking a casual walk with his wife in their neighburhd. (开
业不久,安大略艺术设计大学教授兼艺术家 David Griffin 在与妻子在附近散步时 stumbled upn 这个画廊)”
可知,David Griffin 和妻子在附近散步,推测他们是偶然发现了这个画廊,划线短语 stumbled upn 意为“偶
然发现”,与 Came acrss 意思相近。故选 B。
【6 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“By the time Nalin Kamat was 13, the Trnt teen was well n his way t becming a
wrking artist. (当 Nalin Kamat 13 岁时,这位多伦多少年就已经踏上了成为一名职业艺术家的道路)”以及第
三段“With the supprt f his parents, Nalin funded in 2023 Little ‘EGG Gallery, a cmmercial studi specially
fr underage artists.(在父母的支持下,Nalin 于 2023 年创立了 Little ‘EGG Gallery,这是一家专门为未成年艺
术家打造的商业工作室)”可知,他 13 岁就踏上了成为一名职业艺术家的道路,并于 2023 年创办画廊为年
轻艺术家提供机会,由此可推知,Nalin Kamat 是富有创造力和奉献精神的。故选 D。
【7 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段“Upn meeting Nalin, Griffin says he understd that he was speaking with smene
第 6页/共 23页
special: “a strng yung artist with a really excellent idea, which was t prvide a space fr shwing the lcal
cmmunity the easy, natural genius f yung peple.” (在与 Nalin 会面后,Griffin 表示,他明白自己正在与一
位特别的人交谈:“一位强大的年轻艺术家,他有一个非常好的想法,那就是为当地社区提供一个展示年轻
人轻松、自然天赋的空间。”)”可知,David Griffin 认为 Nalin 是特别的,是强大的年轻艺术家,并且有很
好的想法,为年轻艺术家提供展示的机会,由此可推知,Nalin 的独特性给 David Griffin 留下了深刻印象。
故选 A。
C
T find fd in the darkness, deep-diving tthed whales rely n their built-in snar, which bunces
sundwaves ff ptential prey t reveal their lcatin. But t these whales, plastic junk flating in the cean may
als “sund” just like a delicius squid.
A new study suggests plastic debris (碎片) like shpping bags bear remarkably similar “eches” t thse f
squid-likely due t sme cmbinatin f their shape, size, degree f weathering, and chemical cmpsitin, the
authrs write. As it spreads in marine envirnments, it is als shwing up in the guts f marine mammals acrss
hundreds f reprted cases, damaging their stmach tissues and causing infectin, chking, and malnutritin t the
pint f starvatin. Matthew Savca, a marine bilgist at Stanfrd University says, “They’re in pain, they’re
starving, but they think they’re eating.”
Fr the study, published in Marine Pllutin Bulletin, Merrill and his clleagues gathered nine plastic items:
bags, ballns, and ther cmmn trash fund in whales frm Nrth Carlina beaches. The research team hit the
items with sund waves at frequencies that tthed whales use t hunt. They repeated the prcess n five dead
squid bdies prvided by the University f Nrth Carlina at Chapel Hill, as well as five squid beaks taken frm a
dead sperm whale’s stmach. All plastic items tested, the team fund, returned eches as strng as r strnger than
thse frm the squid.
It’s unknwn whether deep-diving tthed whales use any means ther than ech strength t distinguish fd
frm nt-fd-but experts dubt it. Muthfeel certainly desn’t factr in. “They dn’t really chew and taste like us.
it’s mre like suctin,” says Laura Redaelli, a Ph.D student in marine bilgy.
All three experts agree n the need t reduce plastic prductin in the first place. The ideal apprach, Savca
and Merrill say, invlves plicy changes and redirecting waste streams frm the cean, especially targeting
unnecessary single-use items. “Maybe we can hpe that, at sme pint, whales will learn the difference between
plastic and prey”, Redaelli says. But until then, “the mre plastic we keep putting in, the mre animals are ging t
die.”
第 7页/共 23页
8. Hw d deep-diving tthed whales find fd?
A. By prducing sundwaves t attract prey.
B. By using built-in snar t lcate prey in the dark.
C. By telling fd frm nt-fd thrugh muthfeel.
D. By identifying eches weaker than thse frm squids.
9. What is the impact f plastic debris n tthed whales?
A. It may damage their built-in snar. B. It may reduce their adaptive ability.
C. It may result in their starving t death. D. It may lead t varius infectius diseases.
10. What shuld be dne fr marine mammals accrding t the experts?
A. Frbid the prductin f single-use items. B. Encurage the use f ec-friendly plastics.
C. Establish the plicy against whale hunting. D. Prevent waste frm flwing int the cean.
11. Which f the fllwing can be a suitable title fr the text?
A. Tthed Whales Are Eating Mre Plastic Bags B. Marine Life Is Facing An Alarming Death Rate
C. Plluted Marine Envirnment Needs Mre Care D. Plastic Sunds Like Dinner fr Tthed Whales
【答案】8 B 9. C 10. D 11. D
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了深海齿鲸靠内置声纳反射声波定位猎物,新研究发现海洋塑料垃圾
因形状、大小等因素产生的“回声”与鱿鱼相似,致使齿鲸可能误食。大量案例显示塑料碎片进入海洋哺
乳动物肠道,致其胃部受损、感染、窒息、营养不良甚至饿死。文章还提到了一些可能的解决方案。
【8 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段中“T find fd in the darkness, deep - diving tthed whales rely n their built -
in snar, which bunces sundwaves ff ptential prey t reveal their lcatin.( 为了在黑暗中寻找食物,深潜齿
鲸依靠它们内置的声纳,它可以反射潜在猎物的声波来显示它们的位置。)”可知,深海齿鲸通过其内置的
声纳在黑暗中定位猎物来寻找食物。故选 B 项。
【9 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第二段中“As it spreads in marine envirnments, it is als shwing up in the guts f
marine mammals acrss hundreds f reprted cases, damaging their stmach tissues and causing infectin, chking,
and malnutritin t the pint f starvatin.( 当它在海洋环境中传播时,它也出现在海洋哺乳动物的肠道中,数
百例报告的病例损害了它们的胃组织,导致感染、窒息和营养不良直至饥饿的地步。)”可知,塑料碎片在
第 8页/共 23页
海洋环境中传播,会进入海洋哺乳动物的肠道,导致它们胃部组织受损,引发感染、窒息和营养不良,甚
至饿死。故选 C 项。
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“The ideal apprach, Savca and Merrill say, invlves plicy changes and
redirecting waste streams frm the cean, especially targeting unnecessary single - use items.( 萨沃卡和梅里尔说,
理想的方法包括改变政策,改变海洋废物流的方向,特别是针对不必要的一次性物品。)”可知,专家认为
应该通过政策改变,阻止废物流入海洋,尤其是针对不必要的一次性物品。故选 D 项。
【11 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据文章大意以及第一段“T find fd in the darkness, deep-diving tthed whales rely n their
built-in snar, which bunces sundwaves ff ptential prey t reveal their lcatin. But t these whales, plastic
junk flating in the cean may als “sund” just like a delicius squid.( 为了在黑暗中寻找食物,深潜齿鲸依靠
它们内置的声纳,它可以反射潜在猎物的声波来显示它们的位置。但对这些鲸鱼来说,漂浮在海洋中的塑
料垃圾也可能“听起来”就像美味的鱿鱼。)”可知,文章主要讲述了研究发现塑料碎片对深海齿鲸来说,
回声与它们的猎物相似,导致它们可能会误食塑料,就像把塑料当成了美味的晚餐,D 选项“塑料听起来
像是齿鲸的晚餐”符合文章主旨,适合作为文章的标题。故选 D 项。
D
Nursing hmes have increasingly turned t rbts t cmplete a variety f care tasks. A new study frm a
University f Ntre Dame expert n the future f wrk finds that rbt use is assciated with increased
emplyment and emplyee retentin (留住), imprved prductivity and a higher quality f care. The research has
imprtant implicatins fr the wrkplace and the lng-term care industry.
Yng Suk Lee, assciate prfessr f technlgy, ecnmy and glbal affairs, was the lead authr fr the
study. “Our research fcused n Japan because it is a super-aging sciety that prvides a gd example f what the
future culd entail elsewhere-a declining ppulatin, a grwing share f senir citizens and a declining share f
wrking-age peple,” Lee said. “We need t be ready fr this new reality.”
In a future where there are mre senir citizens requiring care, using rbts in a targeted fashin culd benefit
wrkers and patients alike, Lee said. The study analyzed three types f rbts that are increasingly used in assisted
living facilities: Transfer rbts, which nurses use t lift, mve and rtate patients in beds and arund rms.
Mbility rbts, which patients use t mve arund and t bathe. Mnitring and cmmunicatin rbts, which
include technlgies such as cmputer visin and bed sensrs that can recrd and examine patient data such as
mvement and share it with care prviders.
第 9页/共 23页
“We fund that rbt adptin aids care wrkers by reducing quit rates. This is imprtant because emplyee
turnver is a big cncern in nursing hmes. Wrkers typically experience a great deal f physical pain, particularly
in their knees and back. The wrk is hard and the pay is lw. S rbt use was assciated with emplyee retentin.”
Lee said, “Rbts can imprve prductivity by shifting the tasks perfrmed by care wrkers t thse invlving
human tuch, empathy and dexterity (灵 活 性 ). Ultimately, rbts can help wrkers prvide a higher level f
patient care.”
“This research prvides critical insights int hw scieties can successfully navigate the challenges f caring
fr aging ppulatins,” Lee said.
12. Why did Yng Suk Lee fcus his research n Japan?
A. It encurages the elderly care industry. B. It has a sund fundatin fr rbt nursing.
C. Its super-aging sciety well reflects the trend. D. It wns the mst advanced rbts in the wrld.
13 Hw d the nursing rbts imprve patient care?
A. They ffer full-time chat service. B. They mnitr patients’ real-time data.
C. They prvide specific treatment plans. D. They mve medical equipment freely.
14 Why des rbt adptin reduce wrkers’ quit rates?
A. It slves the issue f lw pay.
B. It eases their heavy wrking burden.
C. It helps t treat their ccupatinal injuries.
D. It switches their fcus frm human tuch t technlgy.
15. What’s the passage mainly abut?
A. Japan’s explratin exemplifies the care industry.
B. High quality care fr the elderly shuld be advcated.
C. Nursing rbts benefit staff retentin and patient care.
D. Rbt adptin in nursing requires critical examinatin.
【答案】12. C 13. B 14. B 15. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了护理机器人对养老院员工留存率和患者护理质量的积极影响。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段““Our research fcused n Japan because it is a super-aging sciety that prvides a
第 10页/共 23页
gd example f what the future culd entail elsewhere-a declining ppulatin, a grwing share f senir citizens
and a declining share f wrking-age peple,” Lee said. (‘我们的研究集中在日本,因为它是一个超老龄化社会,
为其他地方未来可能面临的情况提供了一个很好的例子——人口减少,老年人口比例增加,劳动年龄人口
比例下降,’李说)”可知,Yng Suk Lee 将研究集中在日本是因为其超老龄化社会很好地反映了趋势。故选
C。
【13 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“Mnitring and cmmunicatin rbts, which include technlgies such as cmputer
visin and bed sensrs that can recrd and examine patient data such as mvement and share it with care prviders.
(监测和通信机器人,包括计算机视觉和床传感器等技术,可以记录和检查患者的运动等数据,并与护理提
供者共享)”可知,护理机器人通过监测患者的实时数据来改善患者护理。故选 B。
【14 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“Wrkers typically experience a great deal f physical pain, particularly in their knees
and back. The wrk is hard and the pay is lw. S rbt use was assciated with emplyee retentin. (工作人员通
常会经历很多身体疼痛,尤其是膝盖和背部。工作很辛苦,工资也很低。因此,机器人的使用与员工留存
率有关)”可知,机器人的使用降低了工人离职率是因为机器人减轻了工作人员的繁重工作负担。故选 B。
【15 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第一段“A new study frm a University f Ntre Dame expert n the future f wrk finds that
rbt use is assciated with increased emplyment and emplyee retentin (留住), imprved prductivity and a
higher quality f care. (圣母大学一位研究未来工作的专家的一项新研究发现,机器人的使用与就业增加、员
工留存率提高、生产力提高和护理质量提高有关)”以及文章内容可知,全文围绕机器人如何通过提升员工
留存率和患者护理质量来应对老龄化社会,重点强调其对这两方面的积极影响。选项 C“护理机器人有利
于员工保留和患者护理”全面概括主题。故选 C。
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Every challenge yu face is an pprtunity fr grwth. By shifting yur mindset and viewing bstacles as
stepping stnes, yu can start t unfasten yur ptential. ____16____
●Shift Yur Mindset
When yu shift yur mindset, yu pen the dr t endless pssibilities. Embracing a grwth mindset means
viewing challenges as pprtunities fr learning rather than bstacles. ____17____ Start by incrprating
mindfulness techniques int yur daily rutine. These practices help yu becme aware f yur thughts, allwing
第 11页/共 23页
yu t challenge negative beliefs and replace them with empwering nes.
●____18____
A strng supprt netwrk can make a wrld f difference as yu navigate life’s challenges. Surrunding
yurself with peple wh can ffer guidance and encuragement is essential. Supprt grups are anther excellent
resurce. They prvide a space fr shared experiences, allwing yu t learn frm thers while als sharing yur
jurney.
●Embrace Failure as Learning
Everyne may encunter setbacks alng their jurney. ____19____ Embracing failure as a learning
pprtunity can greatly enhance yur emtinal intelligence. When yu receive failure feedback, instead f feeling
defeated, try t think abut the experience and identify cnstructive criticism. This reflectin can help yu pinpint
adaptive strategies fr future challenges.
●Develp Prblem-Slving Skills
Embracing challenges ften leads t unexpected prblems that require effective slutins. Develping
prblem-slving skills is essential fr managing these hurdles and emerging strnger. ____20____ Gather yur
thughts, and let yur ideas flw freely withut judgment. This apprach nt nly sparks innvative slutins but
als encurages yu t think utside the bx.
Embracing challenges strengthens yu in ways yu never imagined. By facing challenges head-n, yu’ll nt
nly grw strnger but als discver a deeper sense f fulfillment in yur jurney.
A. Seek supprt netwrks.
B. Maintain a psitive perspective.
C. Start by engaging in creative brainstrming.
D. Take a mment each day t practice mindfulness.
E. It’s abut recgnizing that yur thughts shape yur reality.
F. Let’s explre the pwerful strategies that can help yu nt just face challenges.
G. But it’s crucial t view the mments as stepping stnes rather than stumbling blcks.
【答案】16. F 17. E 18. A 19. G 20. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了释放自己潜力的方法。
【16 题详解】
上文“Every challenge yu face is an pprtunity fr grwth. By shifting yur mindset and viewing bstacles as
第 12页/共 23页
stepping stnes, yu can start t unfasten yur ptential. (你面临的每一个挑战都是成长的机会。通过转变心态,
将障碍视为垫脚石,你可以开始释放自己的潜力)”说明面对挑战可以释放潜力,F 选项“让我们探讨一下
可以帮助你应对挑战的强大策略。”承接上文,引出下文各段落介绍的具体策略,符合语境。故选 F。
【17 题详解】
上文“Embracing a grwth mindset means viewing challenges as pprtunities fr learning rather than bstacles.
(拥抱成长型心态意味着将挑战视为学习的机会,而不是障碍)”说明要拥抱成长型心态,空处应进一步解释
这种心态,E 选项“这是关于承认你的思想塑造了你的现实。”说明成长型心态与想法塑造现实的关系,符
合语境。故选 E。
【18 题详解】
空处为本段小标题,下文“A strng supprt netwrk can make a wrld f difference as yu navigate life’s
challenges. Surrunding yurself with peple wh can ffer guidance and encuragement is essential. (在你应对生
活挑战的过程中,一个强大的支持网络可以带来巨大的改变。让自己周围都是能给予你指导和鼓励的人是
很重要的)”说明本段主要强调寻求支持网络的重要性,A 选项“寻求支持网络。”符合本段主旨,适合作为
段落标题句。故选 A。
【19 题详解】
上文“Everyne may encunter setbacks alng their jurney. (每个人在人生旅途中都可能遇到挫折)”提到会
遇到挫折,及下文“Embracing failure as a learning pprtunity can greatly enhance yur emtinal intelligence.
(将失败视为学习机会可以大大提高你的情商)”说明要正确对待失败,空处应承上启下,应说明对待挫折的
正确态度,G 选项“但关键是要把这些时刻看作是垫脚石,而不是绊脚石。”符合语境,与下文“将失败视
为学习机会”相呼应。故选 G。
【20 题详解】
上文“Develping prblem-slving skills is essential fr managing these hurdles and emerging strnger. (培养解
决问题的能力对于应对这些障碍并变得更强大至关重要)”提到培养解决问题能力的重要性,及下文
“Gather yur thughts, and let yur ideas flw freely withut judgment. (整理你的思路,让你的想法自由流动,
不要评判)”介绍解决问题的具体做法,空处应承接上文,引出下文的具体方法,C 选项“从创造性头脑风
暴开始。”符合语境,与下文“让想法自由流动”相呼应。故选 C。
第三部分 语言知识运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题:每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳
选项。
第 13页/共 23页
When I phned my dad in Flrida, he sunded rather disappinted. He tld me an advertisement had said a
ping-png table was n sale, with free ____21____. Eagerly, he went t the stre, nly t be ____22____ that he
was a day late, and the sale price n lnger ____23____. What’s wrse, they demanded $150 fr delivery. Dad gt
angry and left ____24____.
I wndered where this idea had cme frm. My parents are in their eighties. Mm’s health had wrsened after
a fall last year. She had truble with shrt-term memry and her ____25____ diligent habits were frgtten. Dad,
nw ____26____ with many tasks that Mm used t handle, was under a lt f stress. I was really wrried abut
Mm’s lack f ____27____, and her gd health appeared t be ____28____.
After Dad’s unsuccessful ____29____, ne day I fund a great _____30_____ nline-a lightweight “pp-up”
ping-png table. Since it was Cyber Mnday, I culd get it at a _____31_____ with n delivery service. When I
tld my parents, Mm was _____32_____, exclaiming that she knew hw t play as they used t play in her
grandma’s basement. I _____33_____ the table and sent the receipt t Dad’s phne. The next day, I received an
e-mail that my rder had been _____34_____. When I called, Dad’s excited vice said, “We’re playing ping-png!”
I culd _____35_____ my parents ut there playing like the pair f teenagers they were when they first met. My
ping-pnging parents had discvered a new way t play, a way t make life fun again!
21. A. access B. delivery C. charge D. distributin
22. A. infrmed B. guaranteed C. cnfirmed D. cnvinced
23. A. adjusted B. bsted C. applied D. attracted
24. A. empty-handed B. absent-minded C. strng-willed D. light-hearted
25. A. eventually B. ccasinally C. currently D. previusly
26. A. amused B. burdened C. relieved D. inspired
27. A. prgress B. enthusiasm C. activity D. mtivatin
28. A. restring B. maintaining C. prmting D. declining
29. A. attempt B. missin C. investment D. explratin
30. A. slutin B. design C. alternative D. resurce
31. A. distance B. discunt C. rate D. prfit
32. A. depressed B. anxius C. ptimistic D. thrilled
33. A. rdered B. examined C. measured D. analyzed
34. A. turned dwn B. picked up C. put aside D. reflected n
35. A. bserve B. predict C. picture D. evaluate
第 14页/共 23页
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. A 25. D 26. B 27. C 28. D 29. A 30. C
31. B 32. D 33. A 34. B 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者父母因母亲健康恶化,生活受影响,作者为父母网购乒乓球
桌让他们重拾生活乐趣 。
【21 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他告诉我一个广告说有一张乒乓球桌在打折,还免费送货。A. access 通道;B.
delivery 送货;C. charge 费用;D. distributin 分配。根据下文“What’s wrse, they demanded $150 fr delivery.
”可知,此处指广告说乒乓球桌免费送货。故选 B。
【22 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他急切地去了商店,却被告知他晚了一天,售价不再适用。A. infrmed 告知;
B. guaranteed 保证;C. cnfirmed 确认;D. cnvinced 使信服。根据“he was a day late”可知,他是被告知晚
了一天。故选 A。
【23 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他急切地去了商店,却被告知他晚了一天,售价不再适用。A. adjusted 调整;
B. bsted 促进;C. applied 适用;D. attracted 吸引。根据“that he was a day late, and the sale price n lnger
____3____ .”可知,售价不再适用了。故选 C。
【24 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:爸爸很生气,空手离开了。A. empty-handed 空手的;B. absent-minded 心不在
焉的;C. strng-willed 意志坚强的;D. light-hearted 无忧无虑的。根据上文“Eagerly, he went t the stre, nly
t be ____2____ that he was a day late, and the sale price n lnger ____3____ . What’s wrse, they demanded
$150 fr delivery.”可知,爸爸没买到打折的乒乓球桌,还被告知要付高额运费,所以他没有买,生气地空
手离开了。故选 A。
【25 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:她短期记忆有问题,以前勤奋的习惯也忘了。A. eventually 最终;B. ccasinally
偶尔;C. currently 目前;D. previusly 以前。根据“Mm’s health had wrsened after a fall last year. She had
truble with shrt-term memry”以及下文“Dad, nw ____6____ with many tasks that Mm used t handle,
was under a lt f stress.”可知,妈妈去年摔倒后健康状况恶化,推测此处表示妈妈忘记了以前的勤奋的习惯。
故选 D。
【26 题详解】
第 15页/共 23页
考查动词词义辨析。句意:爸爸现在肩负着妈妈以前处理的许多任务,压力很大。A. amused 逗乐;B. burdened
使负担;C. relieved 减轻;D. inspired 激励。根据“with many tasks that Mm used t handle, was under a lt f
stress.”可知,爸爸肩负着妈妈以前处理的任务,be burdened with 表示“肩负着……”。故选 B。
【27 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我真的很担心妈妈缺乏活动,她的健康状况似乎在下降。A. prgress 进步;B.
enthusiasm 热情;C. activity 活动;D. mtivatin 动机。根据上文“She had truble with shrt-term memry and
her ____5____ diligent habits were frgtten. Dad, nw ____6____ with many tasks that Mm used t handle, was
under a lt f stress.”可知,妈妈忘记了以前的勤奋的习惯,所以此处表示作者担心妈妈缺乏活动。故选 C。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我真的很担心妈妈缺乏活动,她的健康状况似乎在下降。A. restring 恢复;B.
maintaining 保持;C. prmting 促进;D. declining 下降。根据上文“Mm’s health had wrsened after a fall last
year.”可知,摔倒后,妈妈的健康状况恶化,所以此处表示妈妈缺乏活动,健康状况似乎在下降。故选 D。
【29 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:在爸爸这次不成功的尝试之后,有一天我在网上发现了一个很好的替代品——
一个轻便的“弹出式”乒乓球桌。A. attempt 尝试;B. missin 任务;C. investment 投资;D. explratin 探索。
根据上文“Dad gt angry and left ____4____ .”可知,爸爸去商店买打折乒乓球桌没成功,所以这是一次
不成功的尝试。故选 A。
【30 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:在爸爸这次不成功的尝试之后,有一天我在网上发现了一个很好的替代品——
一个轻便的“弹出式”乒乓球桌。A. slutin 解决方案;B. design 设计;C. alternative 替代品;D. resurce
资源。根据“a lightweight “pp - up” ping - png table”可知,这是之前想买的乒乓球桌的替代品。故选 C。
【31 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:因为是网购星期一,我可以打折买到,而且没有送货服务。A. distance 距离;
B. discunt 折扣;C. rate 比率;D. prfit 利润。根据“Since it was Cyber Mnday”以及常识可知,网络星期
一可以打折。故选 B。
【32 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当我告诉父母时,妈妈很兴奋,大声说她知道怎么玩,就像他们以前在她奶
奶家的地下室玩的一样。A. depressed 沮丧的;B. anxius 焦虑的;C. ptimistic 乐观的;D. thrilled 兴奋的。
根据下文“exclaiming that she knew hw t play as they used t play in her grandma’s basement.”以及“When
I called, Dad’s excited vice said, “We’re playing ping-png!””可知,此处表示妈妈感觉很兴奋。故选 D。
第 16页/共 23页
【33 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我订了球桌,把收据发到了爸爸的手机上。A. rdered 订购;B. examined 检查;
C. measured 测量;D. analyzed 分析。根据下文“sent the receipt t Dad’s phne”可知,作者订购了球桌。故
选 A。
【34 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:第二天,我收到一封电子邮件,说我的订单已被接受。A. turned dwn 拒绝;B.
picked up 捡起,接受;C. put aside 搁置;D. reflected n 反思。根据下文“We’re playing ping-png!”可知,
订单被接受了。此处用 picked up 表示“接受(订单等)”。故选 B。
【35 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我可以想象我的父母在外面像他们第一次见面时那对青少年一样打乒乓球。A.
bserve 观察;B. predict 预测;C. picture 想象;D. evaluate 评估。根据上文“ne day I fund a great ____
10____ nline-a lightweight “pp-up” ping-png table.”可知,作者给父母网购,由此可知,作者不在现场,
所以是想象父母在外面打乒乓球的场景。故选 C。
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1. 5ladnepen 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
When it cmes t tea, Lu Yu is an imprtant figure t give thanks t. Fr centuries, Lu Yu ____36____ (credit)
as the mst influential persn in tea histry.
Lu Yu recgnized tea as his destiny and was inspired t write what wuld later be titled The Classic f Tea.
After ging thrugh numerus drafts and nearly tw decades, he finally cmpleted and published the first bk f
tea. ____37____ (cmpse) f seven thusand characters, the wrk was the summary f his life ____38____
travels with tea. It was a huge success and best seller, achieving ____39____ (universe) fame in China and beynd.
The bk served nt nly as a guide fr tea preparatin but als as a mirrr ____40____ (reveal) the scial
and cultural landscape f the Tang Dynasty. It captured the essence f a time ____41____ petry, art, and
philsphy bmed.
Lu Yu’s legacy (遗产) lives ____42____ as tea remains part f East Asian culture. The sthing nature f tea
aids in staying alert during lng wrking hurs, while its medicinal ____43____ (prperty) are als highly valued.
The Classic f Tea stands as a testament t Lu Yu’s prfund insight int tea and its significance in human
experience, ____44____ wrk that cntinues t enrich the lives f thse wh seek ____45____ (wise) in a cup f
tea.
【答案】36. has been credited
第 17页/共 23页
37. Cmpsed
38. and 39. universal
40. revealing
41. when 42. n
43. prperties
44. a 45. wisdm
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了陆羽在茶历史上的重要地位,其著作《茶经》的内容、影响及茶
文化的传承。
36 题详解】
考查时态和语态。句意:几个世纪以来,陆羽一直被认为是茶史上最有影响力的人物。根据时间状语 Fr
centuries 可知,句子应用现在完成时,credit 与主语 Lu Yu 之间为被动关系,应用现在完成时的被动语态,
主语是单数,助动词用 has。故填 has been credited。
【37 题详解】
考查形容词。句意:这部作品由七千个字组成,是他一生与茶同行的总结。形容词短语 be cmpse f“由……
组成(或构成)的”,在句中作非限制性定语,去掉 be 动词,填形容词 cmpsed,置于句首,首字母大写。
故填 Cmpsed。
【38 题详解】
考查连词。句意:这部作品由七千个字组成,是他一生与茶同行的总结。结合语意可知,life 和 travels 为并
列关系,应用并列连词 and 连接。故填 and。
【39 题详解】
考查形容词。句意:它取得了巨大的成功,是一本畅销书,在中国乃至世界都享有盛誉。空处修饰名词 fame,
应用形容词 universal,作定语。故填 universal。
【40 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:这本书不仅是一本泡茶的指南,也是一面反映唐代社会和文化风貌的镜子。此处
作后置定语修饰 mirrr,reveal 与 mirrr 之间是逻辑上的主动关系,应用现在分词形式作后置定语,表示“反
映唐代社会和文化风貌的镜子”。故填 revealing。
【41 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:它捕捉到了一个诗歌、艺术和哲学蓬勃发展的时代的精髓。空处引导限定性定语从
句,先行词是 time,关系词在定语从句中作时间状语,应用关系副词 when 引导。故填 when。
第 18页/共 23页
【42 题详解】
考查固定短语。句意:陆羽的遗产仍然存在,因为茶仍然是东亚文化的一部分。结合语意可知,此处表示
陆羽的遗产“继续存在”,应用 n,构成固定短语 live n 表示“继续存在”。故填 n。
【43 题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:茶的舒缓特性有助于在长时间工作时保持警觉,同时它的药用特性也受到高度重视。
prperty 表示“特性”时,为可数名词,由 are 可知,名词应用复数形式。故填 prperties。
【44 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:《茶经》证明了陆羽对茶的深刻见解及其在人类体验中的重要性,是一部继续丰富着那些
在一杯茶中寻求智慧的人的生活的作品。此处泛指一本作品,应用不定冠词,wrk 是辅音音素开头的单词,
前边应用不定冠词 a。故填 a。
【45 题详解】
考查名词。句意:《茶经》证明了陆羽对茶的深刻见解及其在人类体验中的重要性,这部作品继续丰富着那
些在一杯茶中寻求智慧的人的生活。空处作 seek 的宾语,应用名词 wisdm,表示“智慧”,为不可数名词。
故填 wisdm。
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46. 近期,你将参加学校组织的英语主题征文活动。请结合自身经历,就“技术支撑下的个性化学习”的主
题写一篇短文,内容包括: (1) 陈述观点; (2) 分享体验。
注意: (1) 写作词数应为 80 左右: (2) 请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
My view n technlgy-supprted persnalized learning
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
My View n Technlgy-Supprted Persnalized Learning
Nwadays, mre learners are applying technlgy t learning. Hwever, sme are nt ttally happy with AI
lessns, since AI lacks natural respnses. Persnally, AI-driven platfrms ffer tailred learning experiences that
adapt t individual needs.
第 19页/共 23页
Frm my experience, using AI tls t access resurces has made learning mre flexible and effective. Thanks
t varius language learning apps, I culd practice listening at any time. Meanwhile, the apps als analyzed my
mistakes, allwing me t fcus n my weak areas.
In cnclusin, by embracing technlgy, we can create a better learning envirnment, empwering every
student t reach their full ptential.
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生就“技术支撑下的个性化学习”的主题写一篇短文,陈述观
点并分享体验,参加学校组织的英语主题征文活动。
【详解】1.词汇积累
开心的:happy → pleased
因为:since → because
提供:ffer → prvide
各种各样的:varius → a variety f
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Meanwhile, the apps als analyzed my mistakes, allwing me t fcus n my weak areas.
拓展句:Meanwhile, the apps als analyzed my mistakes, which allwed me t fcus n my weak areas.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】 Hwever, sme are nt ttally happy with AI lessns, since AI lacks natural respnses.(运
用了 since 引导的原因状语从句)
【高分句型 2】Persnally, AI-driven platfrms ffer tailred learning experiences that adapt t individual needs.(
运用了 that 引导的定语从句)
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
At a lcal high schl in San Francisc. Mr. Adams was well-lved by his pupils. He taught music, smething
he was passinate abut ever since he was a child.
Nt all students were fnd f playing musical instruments and singing, but because f Mr. Adams’ fun and
easy lessns, he instantly became every pupil’s favrite teacher. He wuld teach them hw t play instruments and
have jamming sessins (即兴演奏) with them where they perfrmed the students’ favrite sngs.
“Yu knw, the key t making the kids lve yur lessns is t make it relatable t them,” he tld his fellw
teachers. “Once yu catch their attentin, it’ll be easier fr them t absrb what yu’re trying t teach them.”
第 20页/共 23页
Mr. Adams taught Grade 11 and 12 high schl students. Thanks t his fun nature, his students respected him
as a teacher but treated him like a friend. They went t him fr advice and wuld hang ut with him utside f class
t play music and exchange stries.
One day, his students scheduled a day t spend time with him t make the playlist f their upcming prm. It
was such a frmal dance that they wuld spend a lt buying dresses and suits. He was glad t help them and
scheduled their sessin fr Friday that week.
Hwever, that Friday, Mr. Adams didn’t shw up t class fr the first time. “I wnder if he’s kay,” ne
student said, wrried. “He’s never been absent befre!”
The students waited inside the music rm patiently. After a cuple f minutes, thugh, the schl directr
entered the rm and said that Mr. Adams wuld nt be returning any time sn.
“I knw hw much yu all lve Mr. Adams, s I’m disclsing this infrmatin. Last night, a frest fire burned
dwn his huse, and he was devastated. He wrked hard t put up that huse, but he culdn’t save it. He was nly
able t retrieve a few items, but ther than that, everything he wned is gne,” she revealed. The news saddened Mr.
Adams’ students.
注意: (1) 续写词数应为 150 左右: (2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Paragraph 1: “We have t help him!” the student cuncil president said.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2: When Mr. Adams finally made it t the prm, he was surprised t see everyne in casual wear
instead f the frmal clthes.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】 “We have t help him!” the student cuncil president said. The students immediately sprang int
actin. They rganized a fundraising campaign, setting up dnatin bxes arund the schl. Everyne was eager
第 21页/共 23页
t cntribute. Sme students gave up their weekly allwances, while thers sld handmade crafts t raise mre
mney. They als planned a charity cncert, where they perfrmed all the sngs Mr. Adams had taught them. The
whle schl came tgether, and in a shrt time, they had cllected a substantial amunt. They used part f the
mney t buy essential items fr Mr. Adams and saved the rest t help him rebuild his huse.
When Mr. Adams finally made it t the prm, he was surprised t see everyne in casual wear instead f the
frmal clthes. The student cuncil president stepped frward and explained, “Mr. Adams, we knew yu lst s
much in the fire. We decided t cancel the frmal part f the prm and use the mney we wuld have spent n
fancy dresses and suits t help yu. This is ur small way f shwing hw much we care.” Mr. Adams was deeply
tuched. Tears welled up in his eyes as he lked at his kind - hearted students. He realized that the lve and
supprt he had given them were reciprcated in the mst beautiful way.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了旧金山一所高中的音乐老师亚当斯先生因有趣轻松的授课方式深
受学生喜爱,学生将其当朋友,常交流互动。他本要和学生为毕业舞会制作播放列表却首次缺席,校长告
知其房子被森林大火烧毁,损失巨大。学生们在学生会主席提议下积极行动,组织募捐、卖手工艺品、举
办慈善音乐会来筹钱,用于为他购置必需品和重建房屋。毕业舞会上,亚当斯先生发现学生穿便装,得知
为帮他取消了正式环节、用买礼服的钱助他,深受感动,感受到自己给予学生的爱与支持得到了美好回应。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容““我们必须帮助他!”学生会主席说。”可知,第一段可描写学生们开展一系列的活
动为亚当斯先生筹款的过程。
②由第二段首句内容“当亚当斯先生最终到达舞会时,他惊讶地看到每个人都穿着休闲装而不是正装。”可
知,第二段可描写学生会主席解释其原因以及亚当斯先生的内心感受。
2.续写线索:必须帮助他——开展筹款活动——为亚当斯买了必需品——亚当斯到达舞会——学生会主席
解释其原因——内心感受
3.词汇激活
行为类
①购买:buy /purchase
②决定做某事:decide t d/ be determined t d
③意识到:realize /be aware f
情绪类
①渴望做某事:be eager t d/desire t d
第 22页/共 23页
②感动,打动:tuched/ mved
【点睛】[高分句型 1] They rganized a fundraising campaign, setting up dnatin bxes arund the schl.(运用
了非谓语动词中的现在分词作状语。)
[高分句型 2] They als planned a charity cncert, where they perfrmed all the sngs Mr. Adams had taught them.
(运用了 where 引导的非限制性定语从句。)
相关试卷
这是一份浙江省绍兴市2025届高三下学期4月二模试题 英语 含解析,共23页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2024届浙江省绍兴市高三下学期二模英语试题 含解析,共25页。试卷主要包含了 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份浙江省绍兴市2024届高三英语下学期二模试题含解析,共26页。试卷主要包含了 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 









