搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      [精] 山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模试题 英语 含解析

      • 43.82 KB
      • 2025-04-16 22:12:26
      • 193
      • 2
      • 教习网2954337
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模试题 英语 含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模试题 英语 含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模试题 英语 含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模试题 英语 含解析

      展开

      这是一份山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模试题 英语 含解析,共23页。试卷主要包含了15, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      本试卷分四部分,共12页。满分150分。考试用时120分钟。
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡指定位置上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是C。
      1. Why is the man wrried?
      A. The wman gt lst in the market.
      B. The wman arrived hme late.
      C. The wman was ignred by Tim.
      2. What are the speakers prbably talking abut?
      A. A phtgraph. B. A mvie. C. A painting.
      3. What is the prbable relatinship between Je and Mary?
      A. Friends. B. Brther and sister. C. Husband and wife.
      4. Hw des Mike feel nw?
      A. Sleepy. B. Wrried. C. Amused.
      5. What des the wman imply t Rbert?
      A. He shuld wrk hard at his wrk.
      B. He shuld think abut his plan later.
      C. He shuld pen a bank accunt first.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答6至7题。
      6. Why will Jack g t Birmingham?
      A. T travel n business. B. T attend a birthday party. C. T watch a ftball game.
      7 When will the speakers have dinner tgether?
      A. On May 17. B. On May 21. C. On May 22.
      听第7段材料,回答8至10题。
      8. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. In the street. B. In the shpping centre. C. In a fd package factry.
      9. What is the wman ding?
      A. Ding shpping. B. Ding charity wrk. C. Cllecting fd packages.
      10. Hw did the wman make herself cnvincing?
      A. By crying and shedding tears sadly.
      B. By giving rle mdels.
      C. By shwing pictures f Smalia.
      听第8段材料,回答11至13题。
      11. Which f the fllwing did the man visit first?
      A. The Eiffel Twer. B. An art gallery. C. A great statue.
      12. What did the man think f French cuisine?
      A. Ordinary. B. Quite satisfactry. C. A bit disappinting.
      13. What fd is the wman’s favrite?
      A. French cuisine. B. Spanish paella. C. Italian pasta.
      听第9段材料,回答14至16题。
      14. Wh gt a call frm Lndn?
      A. Erica. B. Sandra. C. Charles
      15. When shuld Charles meet Sandra?
      A. Yesterday. B. Next week. C. One r tw days later.
      16. What will Charles prbably d next?
      A. Call Sandra. B. Write up a reprt. C. Return t his ffice.
      听第10段材料,回答17至20题。
      17. Hw ften shuld the cntainer get wet?
      A. Fur times a week. B. Twice a day. C. Once every tw weeks.
      18. What are the snails fed with?
      A. Leftver fd. B. Insects and little creatures. C. Fruits and vegetable leaves.
      19. Why did Sun Yuxiang start raising snails?
      A. T develp an interest. B. T cultivate patience. C. T finish his hmewrk.
      20. What is Sun Yuxiang’s teacher mainly trying t express?
      A. Benefits f keeping animals.
      B. Imprtance f prtecting the envirnment.
      C. Necessity f learning abut animals’ living habits.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      2025 Harbin Asian Winter Games Guide
      Dates: February 7 – February 14 2025
      Theme: Dream f Winter, Lve amng Asia
      Highlights f the Games
      ◆ Opening and Clsing Ceremnies
      Lcatin: Harbin Internatinal Exhibitin Center Stadium (main venue); Harbin Ice and Snw Wrld (branch venue)
      Time: Opening Ceremny (20:00,February 7), Clsing Ceremny (20:00, February 14)
      Features: A fusin f ice and snw art with technlgy, shwcasing Asian multiculturalism
      ◆ Cre Cmpetitin Events
      On-ice Events: Shrt Track Speed Skating & Figure Skating (Heilngjiang Ice Training Center), Ice Hckey (Harbin Ice Hckey Arena)
      Snw Events: Alpine Skiing, Snwbarding (Yabuli Ski Resrt)
      New Events: Ski Muntaineering (Yabuli Ski Resrt), Mixed Dubles Curling (Harbin Pingfang District Curling Arena)
      ◆ Cultural Experience Activities
      Intangible Cultural Heritage Exhibitin n Ice and Snw: the exhibitin hall f Harbin Asian Winter Games Athletes’ Village
      Masct Interactin: “Binbin” & “Nini” (little amur tiger image) available fr phts utside the main stadium
      Ticket Purchase and Spectatr Plicy
      ◆ Ticket Channels
      Online: the fficial ticketing website httpstickets.harbin2025. cm r the fficial WeChat Ticketing Mini Prgram (bth pen at 15:00, February 1, 2025)
      Offline: On-Site Ticket Bths (pen 2 days befre the cmpetitin, where all remaining tickets in the inventry will be available t purchasers in parallel with the nline surces)
      ◆ Purchase Limitatins
      Up t 3 tickets can be purchased fr each cmpetitin sessin by ne persn; the ttal number f tickets purchased in all sales stages by ne persn cannt exceed 6. Any registered user can nly have ne unique accunt, multiple registratin nt allwed.
      ◆ Prhibited Items: Drnes, prfessinal phtgraphy equipment, liquid beverages
      Transprtatin
      There are many high-speed trains between Harbin and Yabuli each day. After arriving, yu can take buses t varius ski resrts and htels.
      1. In which venue can we watch a newly added cmpetitin event?
      A. Harbin Ice and Snw Wrld.B. Harbin Ice Hckey Arena.
      C. Heilngjiang Ice Training Center.D. Yabuli Ski Resrt.
      2. Hw can we buy tickets if we want t watch the Figure Skating?
      A. Lg int httpstickets.harbin2025. cm n January 14, 2025.
      B. Enter WeChat Ticketing Mini Prgram n February 2, 2025.
      C. G t ne On-Site Ticket Bth anytime we like.
      D. Register a secnd accunt nline t guarantee ur purchase.
      3. Which f the fllwing is crrect accrding t the guide?
      A. The clsing ceremny is held at Yabuli Ski Resrt.
      B. Cultural Heritage Exhibitin can be appreciated in cmpetitin venues.
      C. Prfessinal phtgraphy equipment can be brught int ice hckey venues.
      D. It’s cnvenient t travel frm Harbin t Yabuli by high-speed train.
      【答案】1. D 2. B 3. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了2025年哈尔滨亚洲冬季运动会注意事项。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章Highlights f the Games部分中的“New Events: Ski Muntaineering (Yabuli Ski Resrt), Mixed Dubles Curling (Harbin Pingfang District Curling Arena) (新增项目:滑雪登山(亚布力滑雪场)、混双冰壶(哈尔滨平房区冰壶馆))”可知,新增的项目滑雪登山在亚布力滑雪场举行,所以我们可以在亚布力滑雪场观看新增的比赛项目。故选D。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章Ticket Purchase and Spectatr Plicy中的“Online: the fficial ticketing website httpstickets.harbin2025. cm r the fficial WeChat Ticketing Mini Prgram (bth pen at 15:00, February 1, 2025) (线上:官方售票网站或官方微信售票小程序(均于2025年2月1日 15:00 开放))”可知,如果我们想看花样滑冰,可以在2025年2月2日进入微信购票小程序购买门票。故选B。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章最后一段中的“There are many high-speed trains between Harbin and Yabuli each day. (哈尔滨与亚布力之间每天有很多趟高铁)”可知,从哈尔滨到亚布力每天都有很多高铁,所以乘坐高铁从哈尔滨到亚布力很方便。故选D。
      B
      My three bys were infatuated (迷恋) with building blcks as children, and my husband wuld play with them, teaching the cncept f a “stable base”. But I was the ne alne with the kids day after day, enduring sul-crushing afternns n the flr f the playrm. I remember when the bys were abut 3, 7 and 8, feeling like it was an eternity until my husband wuld get hme, and I was thinking: “Leg again? Didn’t we just d this yesterday?” Thse hurs seemed t g n frever.
      Of the three, my middle child, Aarn, was the ne I culdn’t always understand. We mved frm Ohi t the Bay Area. He’d always been change averse. He was unhappy, wailing fr days like King Lear in the strm: “Why is everything different?”
      S hw did Aarn find his balance? Aarn cntinued building with Leg even as his peers utgrew it. In middle schl, he fund an nline grup f enthusiasts wh shared designs. By high schl, he had discvered the “adult fans f Leg” cmmunity. During cllege, he started accepting cmmissin(委托) wrk. After graduating, he cntinued with larger and better-paying cmmissins, cbbling (拼凑) tgether a burgening career. A few years after he graduated, he was hired by Leg. He and his wife nw live in Billund, Denmark.
      Last fall, when Aarn and I went t the Leg stre at Rckefeller Center, I felt like I gt a glimpse int the center f his sul. We saw sets he’d designed, and he tld me abut fellw designers. I realize the cncept f the “stable base” that my husband taught him all thse years ag has becme a metaphr fr Aarn’s life: Leg is where he feels the mst calm, happy and cmpetent. He needs things t make sense in the way Leg makes sense.
      The time has gne t fast. I have a new and prfund cnnectin t Aarn. When I dump ut a bag f the little plastic bricks and start srting thrugh them, just the mere sund brings me back, t remember and t feel the essence f my sn, hwever far away he might be.
      4. Hw did the authr feel when building Leg with her children?
      A. Energetic.B. Cntent.C. Bred.D. Anxius.
      5. What can we infer abut Aarn?
      A. He usually keeps thers at a distance.B. He is slw in adapting t life changes.
      C. His hbby changed as he grew up.D. He immersed himself in a virtual cmmunity.
      6. What did the authr realize after visiting the Leg stre with Aarn?
      A. A stable base is imprtant.B. A designer has a calm sul.
      C. Leg is her sn’s “stable base”.D. It is meaningful t build Leg.
      7. What des Leg mean t the authr nw?
      A. A bridge t cnnect with her sn.B. A reminder f her happy childhd.
      C. A game t escape frm life bredm.D. A passin fr an endless imaginative wrld.
      【答案】4. C 5. B 6. C 7. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者与儿子Aarn之间关于乐高积木的故事,以及乐高如何成为Aarn生活中的重要组成部分,并最终成为他的职业道路。
      【4题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第一段“I remember when the bys were abut 3, 7 and 8, feeling like it was an eternity until my husband wuld get hme, and I was thinking: “Leg again? Didn’t we just d this yesterday?” Thse hurs seemed t g n frever.(我记得孩子们大概3岁、7岁和8岁的时候,感觉在丈夫回家之前的时间无比漫长,我当时就在想:“又玩乐高?我们昨天不是刚玩过吗?”那些时光似乎无穷无尽。)”可知,作者觉得在丈夫回家之前的时间很漫长,并且对于又要和孩子们玩乐高表示出厌烦,那些和孩子们玩乐高的时光似乎无穷无尽。故选C。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段“We mved frm Ohi t the Bay Area. He’d always been change averse. He was unhappy, wailing fr days like King Lear in the strm: “Why is everything different?”(我们从俄亥俄州搬到了旧金山湾区。他向来不喜欢改变。他很不开心,像暴风雨中的李尔王一样哀号了好几天:“为什么一切都不一样了?”)”可知,Aarn一直不喜欢改变,当从俄亥俄州搬到旧金山湾区时,他不开心,像暴风雨中的李尔王一样哀号了好几天,这说明他在适应生活变化方面比较慢。故选B。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段“I realize the cncept f the “stable base” that my husband taught him all thse years ag has becme a metaphr fr Aarn’s life: Leg is where he feels the mst calm, happy and cmpetent. He needs things t make sense in the way Leg makes sense.(我意识到,多年前我丈夫教他的“稳固基础”概念,已经成了亚伦人生的一个隐喻:乐高是让他感到最平静、快乐和自信的地方。他需要事物像乐高那样有章可循。)”可知,作者和Aarn去了乐高店后,意识到多年前丈夫教 Aarn 的“稳固基础”概念已经成为Aarn生活的一个隐喻,乐高是让他感到最平静、快乐和自信的地方,即乐高是Aarn的“稳固基础”。故选C。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“The time has gne t fast. I have a new and prfund cnnectin t Aarn. When I dump ut a bag f the little plastic bricks and start srting thrugh them, just the mere sund brings me back, t remember and t feel the essence f my sn, hwever far away he might be. (时间过得太快了。我和Aarn之间建立了一种全新的、深厚的联系。当我倒出一袋小小的塑料积木并开始整理时,仅仅是那声音就能把我带回到过去,让我想起儿子,感受到他的本质,无论他身在多远的地方。)”可知,作者现在和Aarn之间有了一种全新的、深厚的联系。当她倒出一袋小塑料积木并开始整理时,积木的声音能让她想起儿子,感受到儿子的本质,即便儿子远在他乡。这表明乐高成为了作者与儿子之间联系的桥梁。故选A。
      C
      Ann Nble has lived in the Bstn neighbrhd f Drchester fr 11 years. Her third-flr huse lacks the space t garden. Lking fr a way t get her hands dirty, she signed up fr a Bstn Fd Frest Calitin (BFFC) cleanup day near her hme. “Fr me, it’s served tw purpses, which is giving back t my cmmunity,” says Ms Nble, “but als meeting sme new peple wh share my values in terms f having a green ftprint.”
      Urban fd frests serve a unique rle. They aren’t large — the ftprint is rughly the size f a husing lt — but they can hst ver 100 species f plants n an acre. The sites require maintenance — althugh the gal is fr them t becme self-sustaining ver time. Fd frestry differs frm cmmunity gardening because the space is pen fr anyne t cme in, spend time, harvest, r plant.
      BFFC aims t establish 30 fd frests acrss Bstn by 2030. “I think what makes a fd frest is truly the cmmunity wning the space and grwing and transfrming with thse spaces,” says Liz Luc Clwes, BFFC’s cmmunity engagement and fd frest cnstructin directr. The gal fr the spaces, she adds, is t supprt the land’s healing, fllw permaculture (永续农业) principles, and be “welcming and really a third space fr peple t gather”.
      On a recent Wednesday, 15 vlunteers, mst f whm were new t BFFC, gt t wrk remving mugwrt (艾草) frm arund a pear tree. Once the weeds were pulled, vlunteers used a natural weeding prcess that wuld suppress (抑制) the plant’s return by laying the picked mugwrt back dwn in thick mats and placing big sheets f cardbard n tp. The cardbard acts as a new sil layer. It’s called repurpsing, and it is hw many BFFC sites transfrm frm abandned plts.
      8. What mtivated Ms Nble t jin BFFC directly?
      A Her green thumb talent.B. Her lack f gardening space.
      C. Her sense f lneliness.D. Her awareness f sustainability.
      9. What sets fd frestry apart frm cmmunity gardening?
      A. It belngs t private sectins.B. It cntinues with active maintenance.
      C. It has mre traditinal gardening practices.D. It prvides free access t the public.
      10. What is implied in Liz’s wrds abut BFFC?
      A. Its main prject.B. Its management rules.
      C Its basic ideas.D. Its cnsequence evaluatin.
      11. What is the vlunteers’ way f weeding like?
      A. Sustainable.B. Labrius.C. Efficient.D. Destructive.
      【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇记叙文,讲述了Ann Nble加入 Bstn Fd Frest Calitin (BFFC) 的清理活动,推动城市食物森林建设,促进社区可持续发展。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Ann Nble has lived in the Bstn neighbrhd f Drchester fr 11 years. Her third-flr huse lacks the space t garden. Lking fr a way t get her hands dirty, she signed up fr a Bstn Fd Frest Calitin (BFFC) cleanup day near her hme.(安·诺布尔(Ann Nble)在波士顿的多切斯特(Drchester)社区生活了11年。她的房子位于三楼,没有空间打理花园。为了让自己的手脏起来,她在她家附近报名参加了波士顿食品森林联盟(BFFC)的清洁日)”可知,由于缺乏花园空间,Nble加入了波士顿食品森林联盟。故选B。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Fd frestry differs frm cmmunity gardening because the space is pen fr anyne t cme in, spend time, harvest, r plant.(食品林业不同于社区园艺,因为空间是开放的,任何人都可以进来,花时间,收获或种植)”可知,食品林业与社区园艺区不同是因为,食品林业向公众免费开放。故选D。
      【10题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章倒数第二段““I think what makes a fd frest is truly the cmmunity wning the space and grwing and transfrming with thse spaces,” says Liz Luc Clwes, BFFC’s cmmunity engagement and fd frest cnstructin directr. The gal fr the spaces, she adds, is t supprt the land’s healing, fllw permaculture (永续农业) principles, and be “welcming and really a third space fr peple t gather”.(BFFC的社区参与和食物森林建设主管Liz Luc Clwes说:“我认为真正构成食物森林的是拥有空间的社区,并与这些空间一起成长和转变。”她补充说,这些空间的目标是支持土地的愈合,遵循永续农业原则,并成为“欢迎和真正的人们聚会的第三空间”)”可知,Liz的话暗示了BFFC的基本理念。故选C。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“Once the weeds were pulled, vlunteers used a natural weeding prcess that wuld suppress (抑制) the plant’s return by laying the picked mugwrt back dwn in thick mats and placing big sheets f cardbard n tp. The cardbard acts as a new sil layer. It’s called repurpsing, and it is hw many BFFC sites transfrm frm abandned plts.(一旦杂草被拔掉,志愿者们就使用了一种天然的除草方法,把拔下来的艾草厚厚地铺成垫子,再在上面放上大块的硬纸板,以此抑制杂草的再次生长。硬纸板充当了新的土层。这被称为重新利用,也是许多 BFFC 场地从废弃地块转变过来的方式)”可知,志愿者的除草方式是不破坏生态平衡的,合理利用,可持续的。故选A。
      D
      Wearable trackers and mnitrs (such as smart watches) are increasingly ppular and sphisticated.
      Wearables are playing an increasing rle in managing and detecting cnditins like atrial fibrillatin (心房颤动), the mst cmmn heart rhythm prblem. Fr many peple, the sense that they are receiving reliable, bjective and persnalized health data can encurage feelings f cnfidence, safety and assurance, especially when cmbined with symptm trackers r patient diaries. This may allw patients t self-manage their cnditin at hme with their families, rather than spending time in hspital — reducing anxiety and stress. In a clinical setting, data may als encurage patients t take part in shared decisin-making. Interpreting health data tgether with dctrs r ther health-care prfessinals, they can develp gals and actin plans, including when t seek help, and when t g t hspital. Patients wh understand their cnditin tend t reprt fewer atrial fibrillatin symptms.
      Hwever, a study examined the behavir and well-being f 172 peple with atrial fibrillatin ver a nine-mnth perid. It fund the 83 peple wh used wearable t mnitr their cnditin were mre wrried abut their symptms and treatment, with ne in five experiencing “intense anxiety”. Chrnic anxiety can cntribute t stress, burnut and pr physical health, which in turn can exacerbate (加剧) heart cnditins.
      Sme peple als describe being a “prisner f the numbers”. They feel they “need t keep checking the device t knw hw they were ding, leading t the device dminating their lives”. The vlume and frequency f ntificatins (通知), alarms and vibratins frm wearable devices can be verwhelming and make peple wrry abut their health. Infrmatin verlad can als discurage self-management, with ntificatins instead prmpting peple t seek health advice mre ften than they therwise wuld.
      It’s a catch-22 situatin: The wearable device may help yu better manage yur chrnic heart cnditin, but wearing it culd make yu anxius — which is bad fr thse cnditins.
      12. What is the main idea f the secnd paragraph?
      A. Usage f persnalized health data.B. Benefits f wearing wearables.
      C. Hw t manage health cnditin at hme.D. When t seek medical attentin.
      13. What can we infer frm the study?
      A. Abut 89 peple were healthy.
      B. Wearables mnitr peple’s cnditin accurately.
      C. Abut 35 peple experienced intense anxiety.
      D. Wearables can make peple’s cnditin wrse.
      14. What des the underlined phrase “ a catch-22 situatin” in paragraph 5 mean?
      A. A dilemma.B. A reality.C. A categry.D. A phenmenn.
      15. What might be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. Digital Devices Are Irreplaceable in Life
      B. Being Mnitred Is Gd fr Our Health
      C. Wearables Are Like the Cin with Tw Sides
      D. Wearables Lead Peple t be Mre Anxius
      【答案】12. B 13. D 14. A 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了可穿戴设备在管理和检测心房颤动等心脏状况方面的作用,同时指出了使用这些设备可能带来的焦虑问题,并探讨了其利弊。
      【12题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章第二段内容可知,该段落第一句指出可穿戴设备在管理和检测诸如心房颤动这类病症方面正发挥着越来越重要的作用。接着详细阐述了可穿戴设备带来的好处:对于许多人来说,接收可靠、客观且个性化的健康数据能让他们产生自信、安全感和安心感,还能让患者与家人一起在家中自行管理病情,减少焦虑和压力;在临床环境中,数据能促使患者参与共同决策,与医生一起解读数据制定目标和计划,了解病情的患者报告的心房颤动症状也更少。由此可知,本段主要介绍可穿戴设备在健康管理等方面带来的各种益处。故选B。
      【13题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第三段“Chrnic anxiety can cntribute t stress, burnut and pr physical health, which in turn can exacerbate (加剧) heart cnditins.(慢性焦虑会导致压力、倦怠以及身体健康状况不佳,而这些反过来又会加剧心脏疾病。)”可知,使用可穿戴设备带来的慢性焦虑会导致压力、倦怠和身体健康不佳,进而加剧心脏疾病,也就意味着可穿戴设备可能会使人们的病情恶化。故选D。
      【14题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线短语下文“The wearable device may help yu better manage yur chrnic heart cnditin, but wearing it culd make yu anxius — which is bad fr thse cnditins(可穿戴设备或许能帮助你更好地管理慢性心脏病,但佩戴它却可能让你感到焦虑,而焦虑对那些病症是有害的。)”可知,可穿戴设备一方面可能帮助更好地管理慢性心脏病,另一方面佩戴它又可能让人焦虑,而焦虑对病情有害。这呈现出了一种两难的境地。由此可知,“a catch-22 situatin”意思是“左右为难的处境,两难的局面”。选项A“A dilemma”,意为“困境、两难境地”与此相符。故选A。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章最后一段“It’s a catch-22 situatin: The wearable device may help yu better manage yur chrnic heart cnditin, but wearing it culd make yu anxius — which is bad fr thse cnditins.(这是一种两难的境地:可穿戴设备或许能帮助你更好地管理慢性心脏病,但佩戴它却可能让你感到焦虑,而焦虑对那些病症是有害的。)”以及全文内容可知,文章开篇先介绍了可穿戴设备在管理和检测疾病方面越来越受欢迎且发挥着重要作用,接着阐述了它带来的诸多好处,如让患者产生自信、安全感,能在家自行管理病情,促进患者参与共同决策等;然后又通过研究指出可穿戴设备会使部分人产生焦虑,甚至导致病情恶化,还会让人感觉被设备主宰生活、信息过载等问题。选项C“Wearables Are Like the Cin with Tw Sides(可穿戴设备就像一枚有两面的硬币)”形象地表达出可穿戴设备既有利又有弊的特点,符合文章主旨。故选C。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      In ancient times, the mre infrmatin ur ancestrs had, the mre likely they were t survive. Hwever, nwadays, this is the first time in histry that humans have been expsed t such a cnstant flw f infrmatin. While it’s imprtant t stay infrmed, t much infrmatin can make us feel cnfused and anxius. As we all knw, t many high-calrie fds can lead t besity. ____16____
      We’ re nt just seeking relevant infrmatin t increase ur chances f survival anymre. We fall int rabbit hles, scrll (滚屏) ur feeds mindlessly, and watch vide after vide by clicking n the recmmended links. ____17____ And we have lst cntrl ver the cntent we cnsume. Just as yu try t eat healthily t imprve yur physical health, ging n an infrmatin diet is a way t cntrl what yu cnsume t take care f yur mental health. Here are sme simple ways t start an infrmatin diet t break the infrmatin addictin.
      Prevent unwanted infrmatin. ____18____ Make sure t set up filters. Try sme apps t unsubscribe frm unwanted emails.
      Dress the table. Shape yur envirnment t make sure yu’re nt verly tempted t have access t t much useless infrmatin. ____19____ Fr example, yu can change yur scial media settings t reduce the number f ntificatins.
      Add mre ffline fds t yur cntent menu. Increase yur levels f “ffline fds” — cntent yu can cnsume away frm a screen and that yu can purchase r dwnlad in advance.
      ____20____ It’s incredibly effective t blck time fr reading stuff nline. If yu’re really struggling with infrmatin addictin, yu can even put a timer n. This will frce yu t priritize infrmatin that really matters.
      A. Fcus n reading stuff nline.
      B. We are addicted t infrmatin.
      C. Schedule yur cntent cnsumptin.
      D. Subscribing t many newsletters can quickly becme a mess.
      E. Yu can als adpt sme effective strategies t reduce distractins.
      F. Similarly this new infrmatin verlad encurages ver cnsumptin.
      G. Instead, it’s abut designing yur habits and shaping yur envirnment.
      【答案】16. F 17. B 18. D 19. E 20. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇议论文。文章主要讨论了现代社会中信息过载的问题,以及如何通过“信息节食”来管理自己的信息消费,从而维护心理健康。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“In ancient times, the mre infrmatin ur ancestrs had, the mre likely they were t survive. Hwever, nwadays, this is the first time in histry that humans have been expsed t such a cnstant flw f infrmatin. While it’s imprtant t stay infrmed, t much infrmatin can make us feel cnfused and anxius. As we all knw, t many high-calrie fds can lead t besity.(在古代,我们的祖先拥有的信息越多,他们存活下来的可能性就越大。然而,如今,这是人类历史上首次面临如此源源不断的信息洪流。虽然随时了解各种信息很重要,但过多的信息会让我们感到困惑和焦虑。众所周知,过多的高热量食物会导致肥胖。)”可知,上文提到在古代信息多利于生存,现在信息过量会让人困惑焦虑,还以高热量食物导致肥胖作类比。选项F“Similarly, this new infrmatin verlad encurages ver cnsumptin.(同样地,这种新的信息过载会导致过度消费。)”中的“similarly”表明和前面高卡路里食物导致肥胖的类比关系,且提到信息过载导致过度消费,符合语境。故选F。
      【17题详解】
      根据上文内容“We’ re nt just seeking relevant infrmatin t increase ur chances f survival anymre. We fall int rabbit hles, scrll (滚屏) ur feeds mindlessly, and watch vide after vide by clicking n the recmmended links.(我们不再仅仅是为了增加生存几率而去寻找相关信息。我们陷入信息的无底洞,无意识地滚动浏览信息推送,点击推荐链接,一个接一个地观看视频。)”可知,上文描述了人们陷入信息中,无意识地滚屏、看推荐视频等行为。选项B“We are addicted t infrmatin.(我们对信息上瘾了。)”很好地总结了前面的行为,说明人们对信息上瘾才会出现这些情况。故选B。
      【18题详解】
      根据段首句“Prevent unwanted infrmatin.(屏蔽不需要的信息)”可知,本段主题为屏蔽不需要的信息。选项D“Subscribing t many newsletters can quickly becme a mess.(订阅许多时事通讯很快就会变得一团糟。)”指出订阅时事通讯是接收信息的一种方式,且提到会变得混乱,属于不需要的信息,符合该段主题。同时自然引出下文“Make sure t set up filters.(一定要设置好筛选器。)”。故选D。
      【19题详解】
      根据上文“Dress the table. Shape yur envirnment t make sure yu’re nt verly tempted t have access t t much useless infrmatin.(整理环境。塑造你的环境,以确保你不会过度受到诱惑而接触到过多无用的信息。)”可知,本段主题是整理环境,即塑造环境避免接触过多无用信息。选项E“Yu can als adpt sme effective strategies t reduce distractins.(你也可以采用一些有效的策略来减少干扰。)”中的“als”表明和前面塑造环境是并列关系,且减少干扰符合避免接触过多无用信息的意思。故选E。
      【20题详解】
      根据下文“It’s incredibly effective t blck time fr reading stuff nline. If yu’re really struggling with infrmatin addictin, yu can even put a timer n. This will frce yu t priritize infrmatin that really matters.(为在线阅读内容安排特定时间非常有效。如果你真的被信息成瘾所困扰,你甚至可以设置一个定时器。这将迫使你优先处理真正重要的信息。)”可知,该段主要讲的是安排在线阅读内容的时间。选项C“Schedule yur cntent cnsumptin.(安排你的内容消费时间)”符合本段主旨。故选C。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Earlier this year, with the encuragement frm my family, I decided t give fitness a sht.
      I shwed up t my gym fr spin class (动感单车课) with my stmach in a bundle f ____21____. I had cnsidered canceling multiple times, but I tld myself that ____22____ was all that mattered.
      The instructr was kind. He knew I was new t the class frm my slppy frm. He walked us thrugh all the varius psitins n the bike multiple times. I was ____23____ t learn that mst f spin class is spent standing r ____24____ ver the handlebars while pedaling, rather than sitting. The first time I tried t stand n the bike pedals, I felt my legs trembling and immediately ____25____. All the muscles I hadn’t used befre creaked (嘎吱作响) as they ____26____ engaged in rapid mvement. I did this awkward dance multiple times, each time my cheeks burned in ____27____ at my inability t hld a simple psitin. It wasn’t until the third class, when I smthly transitined t standing up n the bike, that I started t gain sme ____28____.
      Eventually, as my ____29____ n the bike grew, I became less fcused n hw I lked and the exact _____30_____ my legs and arms were t engage in and mre fcused n lking inward.
      The mre I spun, the mre I realized hw pwerful my bdy was. I had never cnsidered myself _____31_____. But nw, fr what felt like the first time, I was prud f my bdy’s _____32_____.
      The class made me realize that while I was wrng abut many things when it came t _____33_____, I was right abut ne imprtant thing: What truly _____34_____ is shwing up, nt what yu wear r yur fitness abilities. Because nce yu shw up, the rest gets _____35_____, ne sweaty adventure at a time.
      21. A. dubtsB. expectatinsC. nervesD. ideas
      22. A. shwing upB. tracking prgressC. setting galsD. cycling dwn
      23. A. entertainedB. satisfiedC. inspiredD. astnished
      24. A. runningB. bendingC. lyingD. jumping
      25. A. gave upB. went utC. sat dwnD. slid away
      26. A. accidentallyB. steadilyC. suddenlyD. lightly
      27. A. sensibilityB. embarrassmentC. reliefD. willingness
      28. A. strengthB. talentC. cnfidenceD. independence
      29. A. interestB. patienceC. weightD. cmfrt
      30. A. interactinsB. mvementsC. laburD. behavir
      31. A. athleticB. adventurusC. aggressiveD. curageus
      32. A. capabilitiesB. sizesC. temperaturesD. structures
      33. A. abilityB. educatinC. characterD. fitness
      34. A. cuntsB. suffersC. helpsD. stands
      35. A. happierB. easierC. busierD. lazier
      【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D 24. B 25. C 26. C 27. B 28. C 29. D 30. B 31. A 32. A 33. D 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述的是作者从对健身一无所知、在健身课上感到尴尬和羞辱,到逐渐克服这些障碍,通过参加动感单车课程,发现身体的潜力和自信的过程。
      【21题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我带着忐忑不安的心情去健身房上动感单车课。A. dubts怀疑;B. expectatins期待;C. nerves神经,神经紧张,勇气;D. ideas主意。根据下文“I had cnsidered canceling multiple times”可知,作者考虑过要放弃,说明自己并不会动感单车,因此刚开始去上课是紧张的。故选C项。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我曾多次考虑取消,但我告诉自己,露面才是最重要的。A. shwing up出现,露面;B. tracking prgress追踪进展;C. setting gals设立目标;D. cycling dwn逐渐减少。根据下文“What truly ____14____ is shwing up”可知,作者认为最重要的是出现在健身房。故选A项。
      【23题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我惊讶地发现,动感单车课上的大部分时间都是站着或弯着身子踩踏板,而不是坐着。A. entertained娱乐的;B. satisfied满意的;C. inspired受到鼓舞的;D. astnished惊讶的。根据下文“rather than sitting”可知,作者了解到,骑动感单车是要站着,并非坐着,感到惊讶。故选D项。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我惊讶地发现,动感单车课上的大部分时间都是站着或弯着身子踩踏板,而不是坐着。A. running跑;B. bending弯曲;C. lying躺;D. jumping跳。根据下文“ver the handlebars while pedaling”及常识可知,骑动感单车时是站着或者上身弯曲踩踏板。故选B项。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:当我第一次尝试站在自行车踏板上时,我感到腿在颤抖,于是立刻坐了下来。A. gave up放弃;B. went ut外出;C. sat dwn坐下;D. slid away溜走。根据上文“that mst f spin class is spent standing”及“I felt my legs trembling and immediately”可知,骑车时要站着,作者双腿颤抖,立刻坐下了。故选C项。
      【26题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:所有我以前没用过的肌肉突然开始快速运动,发出吱吱的响声。A. accidentally意外地;B. steadily稳定地;C. suddenly突然;D. lightly轻松地。根据上文“All the muscles I hadn’t used befre creaked”可知,作者之前没有进行过健身,这是第一次,所以肌肉突然开始运动。故选C项。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这种尴尬的舞蹈我跳了好几次,每次我的脸颊都因为无法保持一个简单的姿势而尴尬地烧起来。A. sensibility感觉;B. embarrassment尴尬;C. relief宽慰,轻松;D. willingness乐意,意愿。根据上文“I did this awkward dance”可知,作者觉得自己很尴尬。故选B项。
      【28题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:直到第三节课,当我顺利地过渡到站在自行车上时,我才开始获得一些信心。A. strength力气;B. talent才能;C. cnfidence自信;D. independence独立。根据上文“when I smthly transitined t standing up n the bike”可知,直到作者顺利站在自行车上时,才有了信心。故选C项。
      【29题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:最终,随着我在自行车上的舒适度越来越高,我不再那么关注我的外表和我的腿和手臂应该做的确切动作,而是更专注于向内看。A. interest兴趣;B. patience耐心;C. weight重量;D. cmfrt舒适,安慰。根据下文“I became less fcused n hw I lked and the exact ____10____ my legs and arms were t engage in and mre fcused n lking inward.”可知,后来作者不再关注自己的姿势,说明自己在自行车上的舒适度越来越高。故选D项。
      【30题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:最终,随着我在自行车上的舒适度越来越高,我不再那么关注我的外表和我的腿和手臂应该做的确切动作,而是更专注于向内看。A. interactins互动;B. mvements运动;C. labur劳动;D. behavir行为。根据上文“as they ____6____ engaged in rapid mvement”可知,刚开始作者关注手臂和腿的动作,此处表示不再那么关注动作。故选B项。
      【31题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我从来不认为自己有运动细胞。A. athletic运动的,强壮的;B. adventurus冒险的;C. aggressive好斗的,好强的;D. curageus有勇气的。根据上文“He knew I was new t the class frm my slppy frm.”可知,作者一开始并没有参加健身,所以也不认为自己有运动细胞。故选A项。
      【32题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:但现在,我第一次为自己身体的能力感到自豪。A. capabilities能力;B. sizes尺寸;C. temperatures温度;D. structures结构。根据上文“The mre I spun, the mre I realized hw pwerful my bdy was.”可知,作者开始对自己身体拥有的能力感到自豪。故选A项。
      【33题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这堂课让我意识到,虽然我在健身方面的很多想法都是错误的,但有一件事我是正确的:真正重要的是露面,而不是你穿什么或你的健身能力。A. ability能力;B. educatin教育;C. character人物;D. fitness健康,健身。根据上文“The class made me realize that while I was wrng abut many things when it came t”可知,在这次课程中,作者刚开始对于健身的想法很多都是错误的。故选D项。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这堂课让我意识到,虽然我在健身方面的很多想法都是错误的,但有一件事我是正确的:真正重要的是露面,而不是你穿什么或你的健身能力。A. cunts重要;B. suffers受苦;C. helps帮助;D. stands站立,忍受。根据上文“but I tld myself that ____2____ was all that mattered.”可知,作者明白了对于健身,只要出现就是要紧的。故选A项。
      【35题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:因为一旦你出现了,剩下的就容易多了,一次一次流汗的冒险。A. happier更高兴的;B. easier更容易的;C. busier更忙碌的;D. lazier更懒惰的。根据上文“Because nce yu shw up, the rest gets”可知,只要出现了,剩下的就会容易许多。故选B项。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Dashuhua, r “striking irn flwers”, is a traditinal flk perfrmance frm Yuxian cunty, Hebei prvince. It has been recgnized as a ____36____ (natin) intangible cultural heritage since May 2021. Originating in Nuanquan twn, it ____37____ (date) back t the Ming Dynasty (1368―1644) and evlved ____38____ weapn casting practices. Blacksmiths discvered that mlten irn splashing nt cld surfaces created dazzling sparks, which later became a festive ritual t pray fr peace and gd harvests.
      Typically ____39____ (perfrm) during festivals and weekends, dashuhua invlves melting 500 kilgrams f scrap irn at ver 1,600℃. A team f 12, including fur perfrmers, uses willw scps t fling (抛) mlten irn nt a cld wall, ____40____ (create) a tree f sparks. Perfrmers wear prtective gear, such as straw hats and sheepskin jackets, but injuries are cmmn due t ____41____ intense heat.
      Wang De, a 61-year-ld inheritr, ____42____ (practice) dashuhua fr ver 40 years. He emphasizes the art’s demands fr curage, strength, and ____43____ (precise). Despite its beauty, the traditin faces challenges, with nly fur skilled inheritrs remaining in Nuanquan. Yunger generatins are less interested, prmpting lcal effrts ____44____ (preserve) the craft thrugh turism, educatin, and training prgrams.
      Dashuhua is mre than a spectacle (精彩表演); it embdies the curage, skill, and perseverance f its perfrmers, ______45______ fight t keep this cultural treasure alive fr future generatins.
      【答案】36. natinal
      37. dates 38. frm
      39. perfrmed
      40. creating
      41. the 42. has practiced
      43. precisin
      44. t preserve
      45. wh
      【解析】
      【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了河北蔚县打树花的历史、表演方式等。
      【36题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:自2021年5月以来,它被认定为国家级非物质文化遗产。本空修饰名词短语intangible cultural heritage,作定语,用形容词natinal“国家的”。故填natinal。
      【37题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:它起源于暖泉镇,可追溯到明朝(1368—1644 年),是由武器铸造实践演变而来的。date back t“追溯到”。本句描述客观事实,时态用一般现在时,主语it是第三人称单数,所以谓语用动词date的第三人称单数形式dates。故填dates。
      【38题详解】
      考查介词。句意:它起源于暖泉镇,可追溯到明朝(1368—1644 年),是由武器铸造实践演变而来的。evlve frm“由……演变而来”,为固定短语。故填frm。
      【39题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:打树花通常在节日和周末表演,需要在1600多摄氏度的高温下熔化500公斤废铁。本句中已有谓语动词invlves,所以本空是非谓语动词。dashuhua与perfrm“表演”之间是被动关系,所以用过去分词perfrmed,作状语。故填perfrmed。
      【40题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:一个由12人组成的团队,包括4名表演者,用柳勺将铁水抛向一面冷墙上,形成了一棵火花树。本句中已有谓语动词uses,所以本空是非谓语动词。此处表示自然而然的结果,所以用create“创造”的现在分词creating,作结果状语。故填creating。
      【41题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:表演者穿戴防护装备,如草帽和羊皮夹克,但由于高温,受伤很常见。此处特指“打树花表演时的高温”,用定冠词the表特指。故填the。
      【42题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:61 岁的传承人王德已经表演打树花 40 多年了。practice“练习,实行”。根据时间状语 fr ver 40 years可知,本句表示从过去一直持续到现在的动作,时态用现在完成时,主语Wang De是第三人称单数,所以助动词用has。故填has practiced。
      【43题详解】
      考查名词。句意:他强调这项艺术对勇气、力量和精确性的要求。本空与名词curage和strength并列,作介词fr的宾语,所以用名词precisin“精确性”。故填precisin。
      【44题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:年轻一代的兴趣较低,促使当地通过旅游、教育和培训项目来努力保护这门手艺。本句谓语为are,此处为非谓语动词,effrt t d sth.“做某事的努力”,为固定搭配,所以用动词不定式t preserve,作后置定语,修饰effrts。故填t preserve。
      【45题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:打树花不仅仅是一场精彩表演;它体现了表演者的勇气、技巧和毅力,他们为让这一文化瑰宝为子孙后代传承下去而努力。本空引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是perfrmers,指人,关系词代替先行词在从句中作主语,所以用关系代词wh引导。故填wh。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是校学生会主席李华,你校拟举办主题为“让世界看见中国”(Shw China t the Wrld)的小红书(RedNte)视频拍摄活动。请写一篇倡议书,发表在校英文报上,内容包括:
      1.倡议内容;
      2.提出倡议。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear fellw students,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Li Hua
      President f the Student Unin
      【答案】Dear fellw students,
      As RedNte gains ppularity in the U.S., it has becme a vital platfrm t share authentic Chinese stries glbally. T bridge cultural gaps and shwcase China’s clurful diversity, the Student Unin calls n everyne t jin in ur vide campaign titled “Shw China t the Wrld”.
      By uplading creative vides n RedNte, we can present a true, beautiful China — its traditins, innvatins, and daily life — while bsting crss-cultural understanding. As the yunger generatin, it’s ur duty t spread China’s vice. The vides are suppsed t be authentic, psitive, and under 3 minutes with the themes f ur festivals, cuisine, schl activities, etc.
      Pst yur vides n RedNte. Take actin nw. Let yur creativity shine!
      Li Hua
      President f the Student Unin
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文写作中的倡议书。要求考生写一篇倡议书,发表在校英文报上,倡议同学们参加以“让世界看见中国”为主题的小红书视频拍摄活动。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      受欢迎:gain ppularity→ becme ppular
      重要的:vital→ imprtant
      参加:jin in→ take part in
      职责:duty→ respnsibility
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:T bridge cultural gaps and shwcase China’s clurful diversity, the Student Unin calls n everyne t jin in ur vide campaign titled “Shw China t the Wrld”.
      拓展句:T bridge cultural gaps and shwcase China’s clurful diversity, the Student Unin calls n everyne t jin in ur vide campaign, which is titled “Shw China t the Wrld”.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】As RedNte gains ppularity in the U.S., it has becme a vital platfrm t share authentic Chinese stries glbally.(运用了as引导的时间状语从句)
      【高分句型2】By uplading creative vides n RedNte, we can present a true, beautiful China — its traditins, innvatins, and daily life — while bsting crss-cultural understanding.(运用了while引导的时间状语从句的省略)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      On a dark strmy night, Lucy dressed in a bright yellw raincat cvered in dirty mud was sitting n her huse step, waiting fr her mm t cme hme. After she waited fr an hur, she became scared. She culd hear nises that made her feel lnelier and mre abandned. Varius hrrible thughts rlled thrugh her head. She thught her mm didn’t want her anymre and had left her t fend fr (照料) herself. She thught that smething might have happened t her that wuld affect her life frever. Suddenly she saw lights frm a car. Her face lit up but as sn as she saw the car clearly, she realized it wasn’t her mm’s car.
      Hwever, the car was heading straight fr her. She was s afraid f being abducted (诱拐) by smene that she started t scream. She had heard s many stries frm her teacher that had terrified her. Her teacher tld her what happened t s many peple wh were abducted. She didn’t want t be ne f thse peple. She began t think abut all the wnderful times she had spent with her mm. In the meantime, she began t think f what she had said t her befre she left that mrning. She had said that she was the wrst mm and that she never wanted t see her r talk t her again in her life. Hw she wished she had never said any f thse hrrible wrds t her mm.
      As the car came clser and clser she began t cry and realized that this might be the last time she ever saw her family again. As the mysterius figure gt ut f the car, she culdn’t see the persn’s face because it was s dark. All she culd see was the silver utline f the figure.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Lucy was scared half t death as the figure apprached clser t her but then she heard a familiar vice.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      “That’s OK, my darling, but d yu like my new car?”
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Lucy was scared half t death as the figure apprached clser t her but then she heard a familiar vice. “Hey, Lucy, what’s the matter? It’s me, yur mm,” the figure said in a cmfrting tne. Lucy stpped crying the mment she heard her mm’s vice. She jumped t her feet, rushed ver and threw herself int her mm’s arms with tears streaming dwn her cheeks. “I’m terribly srry, Mm. I shuldn’t have said thse mean wrds.” Lucy sbbed. Her mm hugged her tightly and wiped the tears ff her cheeks gently.
      “That’s OK, my darling, but d yu like my new car?” Lucy’s mm said. Lucy ndded her head, a shy smile spreading acrss her face. It wasn’t until then that she realized why she had seen a different car. She was just s happy that her mm didn’t leave her and that she wasn’t ging t be abducted. After her mm lcked her new car and unlcked the frnt dr, they walked in happily arm in arm. “I must have the best mm in the whle wrld and I’m lucky t have her” Lucy thught t herself.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了Lucy因为与妈妈发生争执后,独自坐在家门前的台阶上等待妈妈回家的故事。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“当那个身影离她越来越近时,Lucy吓得半死。”以及第二段首句内容“没关系,亲爱的,不过你喜欢我的新车吗?”可知,第一段可描写Lucy非常害怕,却听到了熟悉的声音,原来是妈妈回来了。
      ②由第二段首句内容“没关系,亲爱的,不过你喜欢我的新车吗?”可知,第二段可描写原来这是妈妈的新车,母女二人开心地回了家。
      2.续写线索:人影越来越近,Lucy吓得半死——这时,她听到了熟悉的声音,原来是妈妈——Lucy听到妈妈的声音,赶紧向前抱住了妈妈,并向妈妈道歉——妈妈为Lucy擦去了泪水,问她是否喜欢自己的新车——Lucy点点头,俩人一起回了家——Lucy心有感触,觉得自己拥有世上最好的妈妈
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①停止:stp/quit
      ②拥抱:hug/embrace
      ③明白:realize/cme t knw
      情绪类
      ①高兴的:happy/delighted
      ②惊恐的、害怕的:scared/frightened
      【点睛】【高分句型1】Lucy stpped crying the mment she heard her mm’s vice.(运用了the mment引导的时间状语)

      相关试卷

      山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模试题 英语 含解析:

      这是一份山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模试题 英语 含解析,共23页。试卷主要包含了15, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份山东省聊城市2025届高三下学期3月一模英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含2025届山东省聊城市高三下学期一模英语试题Word版含解析docx、2025届山东省聊城市高三下学期一模英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2023届山东省聊城市高三下学期三模英语试题(含解析):

      这是一份2023届山东省聊城市高三下学期三模英语试题(含解析),共21页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,七选五,完形填空,用单词的适当形式完成短文,其他应用文,读后续写等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map