搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江苏省盐城市东台市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      • 74.89 KB
      • 2025-04-03 16:58:44
      • 118
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      江苏省盐城市东台市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/39
      江苏省盐城市东台市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/39
      江苏省盐城市东台市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/39
      还剩36页未读, 继续阅读

      江苏省盐城市东台市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      展开

      这是一份江苏省盐城市东台市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共39页。
      1.本试卷考试时间为120分钟,试卷满分为150分,考试形式为闭卷。
      2.本试卷中所有试题必须作答在答题卡上指定的位置,在其他位置作答一律无效。
      3.答卷前,考生务必将自己的学校、班级、姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. When will the speakers see the mvie?
      A On Friday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday.
      2. Where will the wman prbably g first?
      A. The grcery stre. B. The city library. C. The prfessr’s ffice.
      3. What is the man prbably?
      A. A dctr. B. A lawyer. C. A teacher.
      4. What des the wman imply abut Harry?
      A. He will live a lng life. B. He shuld eat healthily. C. He is nt yung any mre.
      5. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. A great artist. B. Twns in Suth China. C. Sme waterclr paintings.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Why des the man refuse t wear his seat belt at first?
      A. He drives very slwly.
      B. It’s nly a shrt way hme.
      C. There are n cars arund.
      7. What damage can a car accident at 50 km/h cause?
      A. There is usually a 45% fatality rate.
      B. It’s almst the same as falling frm the third flr.
      C. Frnt passengers have a 50% risk f serius injuries.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What is the date tday?
      A. September 1st. B. September 8th. C. September 10th.
      9. Where is Sara nw?
      A. In Brisbane. B. In Adelaide. C. In Sydney.
      10. What is Sara studying nw?
      A. Academic English. B. Medicine. C. General English.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至14题。
      11. What did Gerge bring frm the library?
      A. A bk. B. A brchure. C. Sme magazines.
      12. Where will the speakers sit?
      A. At the frnt. B. In the middle. C. At the back.
      13. What will the wman prbably d first?
      A. Answer a call. B. Bk the tickets. C. Share the news.
      14. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. A cuple. B. Friends. C. Manager and secretary.
      听第9段材料,回答第15至17题。
      15. Hw ften des the wman shwer?
      A. Once a day. B. Twice a day. C. Three times a day.
      16. What is the man’s advice?
      A. Avid using bdy washes.
      B. Chse the gd-smelling sap.
      C. Wash hair tw r three times a week.
      17. What d the speakers talk abut at last?
      A. The way t keep the hair healthy.
      B. The time spent n taking a shwer.
      C. The effect f water temperature n skin.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Why did Ben raise mney?
      A. Fr cat shelters. B. Fr elderly peple. C. Fr hmeless children.
      19. Hw much has Ben dnated in ttal?
      A. $1,150. B. $1,950. C. $2,019.
      20. What is Ben’s mther’s attitude tward his decisin?
      A. Supprtive. B. Ambiguus. C. Disapprving.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节, 满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Infrmatin Yu Can Trust
      —A Guide t Our Editrial Prcess
      Our gal at wikiHw is t deliver trustwrthy articles that engage ur readers and meet their infrmatinal and emtinal needs. Fr 18 years, we’ve cmmitted t ur step- by- step teaching mdel and cntinue t create the best hw- t experience n the Internet. We’ve helped millins f peple slve prblems, learn new skills, and feel supprted in the rdinary and cmplex mments f life.
      Our Expert Team wikiHw partners with ver 1,000 experts frm a wide range f fields t ensure ur cntent is accurate and based n well- established research.
      ● MENTAL HEALTH, Chle Carmichael, Licensed Clinical Psychlgist
      Licensed Clinical Psychlgist. Specializes in relatinship and stress.
      ● PETS, Brian Burquin, Veterinarian (兽医) and Clinic Owner
      Owner f Bstn Veterinary Clinic, specializing in primary and emergency care.
      ● DIY, Jy Ch, Funder & Creative Directr
      Funder and Creative Directr f lifestyle brand and design studi. Authred three bks and cnsulted fr creative businesses arund the wrld.
      ● PERSONAL STYLE, Dedra Allen, Csmetlgist (美容师)
      CEO f Jdah Beauty Saln. Over 30 years f experience as a licensed csmetlgist.
      Meet mre f wikiHw’s 1700+ experts >>
      Our Editrial Prcess
      Our cntent is created and edited by real and seasned prfessinal writers s that ur users are served the mst riginal, helpful, and accurate infrmatin pssible at wikiHw.
      1. What is the primary fcus f wikiHw?
      A. T prvide systematic schling.
      B. T give detailed and practical advice.
      C. T make cmments n current affairs.
      D. T share true stries f different peple.
      2. If yu intend t pen a suvenir stre, which expert might be mst helpful?
      A. Chle Carmichael.B. Brian Burquin.
      C. Jy Ch.D. Dedra Allen.
      3. What is a shared respnsibility f Cntent Managers and experts at wikiHw?
      A. Writing articles fr wikiHw.B. Training writers fr w íkiHw.
      C. Ensuring the credibility f articles.D. Reviewing the riginality f articles.
      B
      If yu’re shwering every day, yu’re prbably ver ding it. In fact, shwering t ften can actually hurt yur bdy in the lng run.
      As Time’s public health clumn explains, daily shwers are cmmn due t scial nrms mre than any prper health need. We cnnect being freshly shwered with being attractive and pleasing, s we tend t shwering ften t feel better.
      But what’s the ideal shwer frequency? In terms f yur health — nt hw yu lk r smell — prbably nce r twice a week, assistant prfessr f dermatlgy at Gerge Washingtn University, Dr. C. Brandn Mitchell says. “Yur bdy is naturally a well-iled machine,” he says. “A daily shwer isn’t necessary.”
      Of curse, yur situatin may vary. If yu have a jb like car maintenance r cnstructin, yu’ll bviusly have a visible layer f dirt yu’ll need t wash ff every single day. Similarly, if yu wrk ut every day, yu may nt have any health risks by washing every day, but yu’ll still be smelly. If yu feel like yu need t take daily shwers fr aesthetic(审美的) reasns, at least make mst f them light shwers. “I tell patients wh shwer daily nt t sap their whle bdies,” Mitchell says. Hit yur pits, butt and grin, which are the areas that prduce strng smells. The rest f yur bdy desn’t need much saping, he says.
      T much time spent under the ht water can dry ut yur skin, cause cracks(裂纹)that can lead t infectins r germs getting int yur skin, and take away the natural ils n yur skin that help keep it healthy. S, even if yu’re aiming t be yur mst presentable, be sure t keep it mderate t avid hurting yur skin in the lng run.
      4. Accrding t the passage, why d mst peple shwer daily?
      A. T add t attractin.B. T wash ff dirt.
      C. T meet health need.D. T get relaxatin.
      5. Which f the fllwing peple might be advised t shwer nce r twice a week?
      A. Car maintainer.B. Office staff.
      C. Building wrkers.D. Gym-gers.
      6. The underlined phrase “light shwers” in Para. 4 refers t the shwers in which ________.
      A. bright lights are equippedB. less ht water is used
      C. gentle skin tuches are allwedD. a little saping is invlved
      7. What is the best title fr the text?
      A Shwering Daily Becmes a Custm
      B. Daily Shwer Des N Gd t Yu
      C. Yu Prbably Needn’t Shwer Daily
      D. Prtect Yur Skin When Shwering
      C
      Tell a jke. Give a speech. Sing a rck sng. Yu can d all these things at Planet Wrd, a museum f language in dwntwn Washingtn. The dream and effrt f frmer teacher Ann Friedman, Planet Wrd fills three flrs f the histric Franklin Schl with play areas that invite visitrs t think abut the rigins and develpment f English and explre qualities f ther languages. Thrugh its galleries, visitrs can use their sunds t interact and engage with exhibits. Such a museum has never been seen befre anywhere else.
      Friedman had the idea f Planet Wrd after a visit t the Natinal Museum f Mathematics, which makes math fun by high-tech, hands-n activities. “I think a museum like that culd wrk fr ne mre imprtant thing,” said Friedman. “In the time f misinfrmatin and texting, a literate(有文化的) sciety is way t vital. We need a higher level f ability t read and write, and literate peple wh have a wide vcabulary, understanding f mtivatin and ability t read peple.” That inspired her t make Planet Wrd a reality.
      At the cre f the museum, the magical Library exhibitin is filled with bks that cme alive with vides. But Planet Wrd is nt just abut shwing language in its spken and written frm. Public speaking is accessible in Lend Me Yur Ears where peple can test their wn speaking skills in a recrding area. The Karake rm invites visitrs t sing sngs. On a mre serius nte, the Wrds Matter gallery presents lengthy vides f peple telling persnal stries.
      “Planet Wrd is centered n ideas but nt cllectins, putting visitrs in cntrl f every experience,” explained Jake Bartn frm Lcal Prjects, which designed Planet Wrd. In ne exhibit, visitrs can “paint” with wrds using a digital paintbrush, turning learning new wrds int beautiful experiences. T take the wrd “autumnal” as an example, the entire scene changes frm spring t fall. “It’s a place where children cry when their parents try t make them leave. It makes peple wish this were hw they had learned in schl.”
      8. What can be learned abut Planet Wrd frm Paragraph 1?
      A. It is f histrical imprtance.
      B. It was designed by Franklin Schl.
      C. It fcuses mainly n the English language.
      D. It’s the wrld’s first vice-activated museum.
      9. Why did Friedman build Planet Wrd?
      A. T slve prblems in the digital age.
      B. T shw fun ways t learn languages.
      C. T prmte a deeper level f literacy.
      D T recrd languages frm all ver the wrld.
      10. What is stressed abut the museum in Paragraph 3?
      A. Its multiple functins.B. Its special structures.
      C. Its high-tech devices.D. Its serius exhibits
      11. What d Bartn’s wrds imply?
      A. Experiences help t prmte grwth.
      B. Kids are attracted by Planet Wrd deeply.
      C. Traditinal museums have n place nwadays.
      D. Parents shuld be encuraged t make mre dnatins.
      D
      I first met Paul Newman in 1968, when Gerge Ry Hill, the directr f Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid, intrduced us in New Yrk City. When the studi didn’t want me fr the film - it wanted smebdy as well knwn as Paul — he std up fr me. I dn’t knw hw many peple wuld have dne that; they wuld have listened t their agents r the studi pwers.
      The friendship that grew ut f the experience f making that film and The Sting fur years later had its rt in the fact that althugh there was an age difference, we bth came frm a traditin f theater and live TV. We were respectful f craft(技艺) and fcused n digging int the characters we were ging t play. Bth f us had the qualities and virtues that are typical f American actrs: humrus, aggressive, and making fun f each ther — but always with an underlying affectin. Thse were als at the cre(核心) f ur relatinship ff the screen.
      We shared the belief that if yu’re frtunate enugh t have success, yu shuld put smething back — he with his Newman’s Own fd and his Hle in the Wall camps fr kids wh are seriusly ill, and me with Sundance and the institute and the festival. Paul and I didn’t see each ther all that regularly, but sharing that brught us tgether. We supprted each ther financially and by shwing up at events.
      I last saw him a few mnths ag. He’d been in and ut f the hspital. He and I bth knew what the deal was, and we didn’t talk abut it. Ours was a relatinship that didn’t need a lt f wrds.
      12. Why was the studi unwilling t give the rle t authr at first?
      A Paul Newman wanted it.
      B. The studi pwers didn’t like his agent.
      C. He wasn’t famus enugh.
      D. The directr recmmended smene else.
      13. Why did Paul and the authr have a lasting friendship?
      A. They were f the same age.
      B. They wrked in the same theater.
      C. They were bth gd actrs.
      D. They han similar charactertics.
      14. What des the underlined wrd “that” in paragraph 3 refer t?
      A. Their belief.
      B Their care fr children.
      C. Their success.
      D. Their supprt fr each ther.
      15. What is the authr’s purpse in writing the text?
      A. T shw his lve f films.
      B. T remember a friend.
      C. T intrduce a new mvie.
      D. T share his acting experience.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      A friendship desn’t begin with the hpe that it will end. We invest time and energy, nt believing that ur effrts culd ultimately be fruitless. ___16___ When things said r dne cause a breakdwn in trust r clseness, yu can recnnect with a friend yu’ve grwn apart frm by starting a cnversatin.
      ___17___ S take time t reflect n what exactly happened between yu and yur friend. When knwing what went wrng in the relatinship, yu are ften better equipped with an understanding f what yu culd say t make things right again.
      If yu and yur friend need t have a serius heart-t-heart cnversatin, it’s a gd idea t select the right time and place t talk. Chse a time when yu bth have sme pen availability. Dn’t try t jam in a heavy cnversatin in a half-hur lunch break n a wrkday. ___18___ A public place is generally nt the best place t have a serius and emtinal cnversatin with a friend.
      There may be mments in the cnversatin when yu feel-yurself tense up, want t shut dwn r explde in anger. ___19___ Otherwise, they can becme radblcks that make it impssible t have a prductive cnversatin. When feeling like interrupting r talking ver yur friend, take a deep breath and keep calm.
      Friendships take time t rebuild especially if trust has been brken. Dn’t expect things t g right back t nrmal nce yu and yur friend talk thrugh things. ___20___
      A. Als, find a setting that’s private.
      B. Yu can’t fix a prblem yu dn’t make ut.
      C. Nevertheless, friendships aren’t always frever.
      D. Try t ntice these urges withut acting n them.
      E. Whatever the reasn, dn’t hesitate t take actin.
      F. Instead, g slwly and gradually reestablish clseness.
      G. Yu bth have a say n hw t strengthen bnds with the ther.
      第三部分 语言运用 (共五节,满分55分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      I lve riding a bike t wrk n matter the weather.
      Biking’s timeless jy ___21___ the kid in me. Unlike the mnkey bars r swings I used t g n as a kid at the playgrund that nw nly cause me pain, biking still ___22___ me.
      As an adult, biking t wrk has becme a ___23___ fr the crwded public transprtatin blues. Rain, shine, snw r wind — I ___24___ the physical and mental challenge. And the smetimes cld and wet rides in the dark f Vancuver, Canada, are ften ___25___ by sightings f deer and raccns (浣熊), reminding me that there is beauty t be fund even in the darkest f days.
      Biking has becme a surce f ___26___ fr me. It’s during these ___27___ that I face and think abut life’s challenges. Angry at my bss? Mad at my partner? By the time I’ve reached the ___28___, I’ve hpefully changed frm ___29___ t ptimistic.
      As a parent, I’m determined t ____30____ my jy f biking t my sn. Our early adventures ____31____ him sitting in a bike trailer, telling me I was riding t slw and that the ride was t bumpy (颠簸的). “Daddy, yu must be ____32____. Yur legs aren’t mving very fast.”
      Much like life, biking is a jurney that requires yu t face challenges head-n. It is nt ____33____ a frm f transprtatin; it’s a(n) ____34____ t be part f the landscape, t take in the jurney rather than just ____35____ t the destinatin.
      21. A. brings utB. checks utC. takes utD. pulls ut
      22. A. wearsB. excitesC. bthersD. prtects
      23. A. lveB. cureC. chiceD. barrier
      24. A. encunterB. undergC. welcmeD. suffer
      25. A. impressedB. surrundedC. disturbedD. brightened
      26. A. calmnessB. successC. treatmentD. pprtunity
      27. A. trialsB. breaksC. rutinesD. rides
      28. A. tpB. bttmC. limitD. destinatin
      29. A. annyedB. shckedC. satisfiedD. embarrassed
      30. A. turn nB. insist nC. pass nD. put n
      31. A. invlvedB. ccupiedC. sparedD. risked
      32. A. fcusedB. stressedC. frzenD. tired
      33. A. clearlyB. simplyC. directlyD. extremely
      34. A. struggleB. rderC. invitatinD. must
      35. A. addB. rushC. leadD. drive
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
      In a dance studi at the Shenyang Cnservatry f Music in Lianing prvince, students are dancing t the music. But these aren’t typical (典型的) university students — they are ___36___ (senir) in the university’s prgram fr lder adults.
      With nearly 300 millin peple ___37___ (age) 60 and abve in China, senir educatin prgrams — ften called elder universities — are gaining ppularity.
      Whether it’s practicing yga, learning phtgraphy, ___38___ mastering cking skills, the lder adults are making educatin a central part f ___39___ (they) retirement (退休) plans.
      Since its beginning in 2023, ver 1,700 ld peple___40___ (enter) fr the prgram. The university ffers a wide range f curses each term, making use f its first-rate educatinal resurces t meet the ___41___ (grw) needs, accrding t Ma Yansng, directr f the university’s scial educatin and training center.
      Elder universities serve as a platfrm ___42___ prvides retirees a space t cnnect with like-minded individuals and keep an active lifestyle. The prgrams, ___43___ benefits g far beynd acquiring new skills, are highly thught f by the elderly.
      “We’re witnessing the psitive effects these prgrams have ___44___ health, and verall quality f life,” Ma said, “Private cmpanies, nnprfits (非营利组织) and individuals are als stepping in t meet this need. They are establishing senir educatin prgrams, prviding____45____ (additin) ptins fr eager retired learners.”
      第三节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      选择并使用所给英语单词的正确形式完成句子。有两个单词为多余词。
      46. With the average temperature ________________ frm 6℃ t 16.7℃, Fenghuang Cunty prvides a gd living place fr giant pandas with its ver 3,333 hectares f bamb frest.
      47. Because f her ________________, we gt all the wrk dne in a few hurs.
      48. Smetimes, we need t cnsider a prblem frm different ________________ in rder t cme up with a best slutin fr it.
      49. The mre dramatic and meaningful these prmises seem, the less likely they are ________________.
      50. At Bstn Children’s Hspital, it is easy t find a mther filled with ________________ abut her baby’s health.
      第四节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      课文填空:在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      51. The sund f the drs __________ (pen) in the Star Trek films was made simply by pulling a sheet f paper ut f an envelpe. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      52. I fund Maths quite easy and enjyable because the material was ________ advanced in the UK than in China. (用适当的词填空)
      53. Zhang Sanfeng, ________ 13th-century Taist, was said t have invented tai chi after drawing inspiratin frm a fight between a snake and a bird. (用适当的词填空)
      54. Have yur nce warm and pen cnversatins becme cld and __________ (guard)? (所给词的适当形式填空)
      55. ______ the cld utside, their bright smiles fill the air with warmth while merry laughter rings thrughut the huse. (用适当的词填空)
      56. Perhaps she knws she’s in the wrng and wants t aplgize, r maybe she has a simple ______ (explain) fr her bebavir. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      57. It als takes ________ a persnal style--- n writer can describe human life withut reflecting his wn life and experiences. (用适当的词填空)
      58. During the five-hur trip, they chatted ________ (excite) with each ther, their minds full f thughts abut their sweet hme. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      59. But when he put all f his effrt n, starting it well ut ________ the fish came alngside and pulling with all his strength, the fish pulled part way ver and then righted himself and swam away. (用适当的词填空)
      60. It is nrmal fr teenagers t be slightly verweight and there is n reasn ________ they shuld be wrried. (用适当的词填空)
      第五节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      根据句意和所给汉语提示,用适当的英文短语完成句子。
      61. He ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ (正要做某事) saying smething when the phne rang. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      62. “The bats are cming back half empty, which ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ (利用) in the future,” said Mr Mra. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      63. I have t say that with sandstrms and drughts, the weather in this city is ________ ________ (绝不) agreeable. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      64. Due t the labr cst last year, the price f grapes in this area ________ ________ (激增) t 32 francs a kil. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      65. In fact, Jyce says his cmpany will prepare a mre detailed plan ________ ________ ________ (应对) this increasingly difficult situatin. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      66. It may rain tmrrw, but we are ging t have a picnic in the park ________ ________ ________ (不管怎样). (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      67. Everything seemed calm at the ffice, but ________ ________ ________ (幕后) the manager was planning great changes. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      68. I had been trying t rganize this mess, but I thught I ________ ________ ________ ________ (毫无成功希望). (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      69. She is determined t spend all mrning ________ ________ ________ (弥补) the time she missed during the prject. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      70. He ________ ________ ________ ________ (致力于) the cause f educatin since he came t this small village and fund its inequality in educatin. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      第四部分 写作 (满分15分)
      71. 假定你是李华,打算在寒假期间搞一次“东台一日游”活动,请你给交换生朋友Mark写一封邮件邀请他参加,内容包括:
      1. 活动内容;2. 活动意义。
      注意:1. 写作词数应为100个左右;
      2. 不得出现真实的人名、校名等相关信息;
      3. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Mark,
      I am Li Hua. I am writing t tell yu that…
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      2024-2025学年度第一学期期末学业水平考试
      高一英语
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷考试时间为120分钟,试卷满分为150分,考试形式为闭卷。
      2.本试卷中所有试题必须作答在答题卡上指定的位置,在其他位置作答一律无效。
      3.答卷前,考生务必将自己的学校、班级、姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. When will the speakers see the mvie?
      A. On Friday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday.
      2. Where will the wman prbably g first?
      A. The grcery stre. B. The city library. C. The prfessr’s ffice.
      3. What is the man prbably?
      A. A dctr. B. A lawyer. C. A teacher.
      4. What des the wman imply abut Harry?
      A. He will live a lng life. B. He shuld eat healthily. C. He is nt yung any mre.
      5. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. A great artist. B. Twns in Suth China. C. Sme waterclr paintings.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Why des the man refuse t wear his seat belt at first?
      A. He drives very slwly.
      B. It’s nly a shrt way hme.
      C. There are n cars arund.
      7. What damage can a car accident at 50 km/h cause?
      A. There is usually a 45% fatality rate.
      B. It’s almst the same as falling frm the third flr.
      C. Frnt passengers have a 50% risk f serius injuries.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What is the date tday?
      A. September 1st. B. September 8th. C. September 10th.
      9. Where is Sara nw?
      A. In Brisbane. B. In Adelaide. C. In Sydney.
      10. What is Sara studying nw?
      A. Academic English. B. Medicine. C. General English.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至14题。
      11. What did Gerge bring frm the library?
      A. A bk. B. A brchure. C. Sme magazines.
      12. Where will the speakers sit?
      A. At the frnt. B. In the middle. C. At the back.
      13. What will the wman prbably d first?
      A. Answer a call. B. Bk the tickets. C. Share the news.
      14. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. A cuple. B. Friends. C. Manager and secretary.
      听第9段材料,回答第15至17题。
      15. Hw ften des the wman shwer?
      A. Once a day. B. Twice a day. C. Three times a day.
      16. What is the man’s advice?
      A. Avid using bdy washes.
      B. Chse the gd-smelling sap.
      C. Wash hair tw r three times a week.
      17. What d the speakers talk abut at last?
      A. The way t keep the hair healthy.
      B. The time spent n taking a shwer.
      C. The effect f water temperature n skin.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Why did Ben raise mney?
      A. Fr cat shelters. B. Fr elderly peple. C. Fr hmeless children.
      19. Hw much has Ben dnated in ttal?
      A. $1,150. B. $1,950. C. $2,019.
      20. What is Ben’s mther’s attitude tward his decisin?
      A. Supprtive. B. Ambiguus. C. Disapprving.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节, 满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Infrmatin Yu Can Trust
      —A Guide t Our Editrial Prcess
      Our gal at wikiHw is t deliver trustwrthy articles that engage ur readers and meet their infrmatinal and emtinal needs. Fr 18 years, we’ve cmmitted t ur step- by- step teaching mdel and cntinue t create the best hw- t experience n the Internet. We’ve helped millins f peple slve prblems, learn new skills, and feel supprted in the rdinary and cmplex mments f life.
      Our Expert Team wikiHw partners with ver 1,000 experts frm a wide range f fields t ensure ur cntent is accurate and based n well- established research.
      ● MENTAL HEALTH, Chle Carmichael, Licensed Clinical Psychlgist
      Licensed Clinical Psychlgist. Specializes in relatinship and stress.
      ● PETS, Brian Burquin, Veterinarian (兽医) and Clinic Owner
      Owner f Bstn Veterinary Clinic, specializing in primary and emergency care.
      ● DIY, Jy Ch, Funder & Creative Directr
      Funder and Creative Directr f lifestyle brand and design studi. Authred three bks and cnsulted fr creative businesses arund the wrld.
      ● PERSONAL STYLE, Dedra Allen, Csmetlgist (美容师)
      CEO f Jdah Beauty Saln. Over 30 years f experience as a licensed csmetlgist.
      Meet mre f wikiHw’s 1700+ experts >>
      Our Editrial Prcess
      Our cntent is created and edited by real and seasned prfessinal writers s that ur users are served the mst riginal, helpful, and accurate infrmatin pssible at wikiHw.
      1. What is the primary fcus f wikiHw?
      A. T prvide systematic schling.
      B. T give detailed and practical advice.
      C. T make cmments n current affairs.
      D. T share true stries f different peple.
      2. If yu intend t pen a suvenir stre, which expert might be mst helpful?
      A. Chle Carmichael.B. Brian Burquin.
      C. Jy Ch.D. Dedra Allen.
      3. What is a shared respnsibility f Cntent Managers and experts at wikiHw?
      A. Writing articles fr wikiHw.B. Training writers fr w íkiHw.
      C. Ensuring the credibility f articles.D. Reviewing the riginality f articles.
      【答案】1. B 2. C 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了wikiHw网站的功能和文章编辑过程。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章第一段“Fr 18 years, we’ve cmmitted t ur step-by-step teaching mdel and cntinue t create the best hw-t experience n the Internet.We’ve helped millins f peple slve prblems, learn new skills, and feel supprted in the rdinary and cmplex mments f life.( 18年来,我们一直致力于循序渐进的教学模式,并继续创造最好的互联网体验。我们已经帮助数百万人解决问题,学习新技能,并在生活中的普通和复杂时刻感受到支持。)”可知,该网站的主要目标是为读者提供解决问题的具体指导和建议。故选B。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 DIY, Jy Ch, Funder & Creative Directr部分中“Funder and Creative Directr f lifestyle brand and design studi. Authred three bks and cnsulted fr creative businesses arund the wrld.(生活方式品牌及设计工作室创始人及创意总监。撰写了三本书,并为世界各地的创意企业提供咨询。)”可知,Jy Ch为创意性商业提供咨询,如果你打算开一个纪念品店,或许是最有帮助的。故选C。
      【3题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段中“Our Expert Team wikiHw partners with ver 1,000 experts frm a wide range f fields t ensure ur cntent is accurate and based n well- established research.( 我们的专家团队与来自广泛领域的1000多名专家合作,以确保我们的内容准确无误,并基于完善的研究。)”;表格中ACCURACY REVIEW部分中“Article submissins are reviewed by Cntent Managers t ensure they are well- researched.(文章提交由内容管理人员审查,以确保它们经过充分研究。)”以及表格中EXPERT INPUT部分中“Articles are expanded and reviewed by an apprpriate expert.( 文章由合适的专家进行扩展和审查。)”可知,内容经理和专家的共同责任是确保文章的可信度。故选C。
      B
      If yu’re shwering every day, yu’re prbably ver ding it. In fact, shwering t ften can actually hurt yur bdy in the lng run.
      As Time’s public health clumn explains, daily shwers are cmmn due t scial nrms mre than any prper health need. We cnnect being freshly shwered with being attractive and pleasing, s we tend t shwering ften t feel better.
      But what’s the ideal shwer frequency? In terms f yur health — nt hw yu lk r smell — prbably nce r twice a week, assistant prfessr f dermatlgy at Gerge Washingtn University, Dr. C. Brandn Mitchell says. “Yur bdy is naturally a well-iled machine,” he says. “A daily shwer isn’t necessary.”
      Of curse, yur situatin may vary. If yu have a jb like car maintenance r cnstructin, yu’ll bviusly have a visible layer f dirt yu’ll need t wash ff every single day. Similarly, if yu wrk ut every day, yu may nt have any health risks by washing every day, but yu’ll still be smelly. If yu feel like yu need t take daily shwers fr aesthetic(审美的) reasns, at least make mst f them light shwers. “I tell patients wh shwer daily nt t sap their whle bdies,” Mitchell says. Hit yur pits, butt and grin, which are the areas that prduce strng smells. The rest f yur bdy desn’t need much saping, he says.
      T much time spent under the ht water can dry ut yur skin, cause cracks(裂纹)that can lead t infectins r germs getting int yur skin, and take away the natural ils n yur skin that help keep it healthy. S, even if yu’re aiming t be yur mst presentable, be sure t keep it mderate t avid hurting yur skin in the lng run.
      4. Accrding t the passage, why d mst peple shwer daily?
      A. T add t attractin.B. T wash ff dirt.
      C. T meet health need.D. T get relaxatin.
      5. Which f the fllwing peple might be advised t shwer nce r twice a week?
      A. Car maintainer.B. Office staff.
      C. Building wrkers.D. Gym-gers.
      6. The underlined phrase “light shwers” in Para. 4 refers t the shwers in which ________.
      A. bright lights are equippedB. less ht water is used
      C. gentle skin tuches are allwedD. a little saping is invlved
      7. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. Shwering Daily Becmes a Custm
      B. Daily Shwer Des N Gd t Yu
      C. Yu Prbably Needn’t Shwer Daily
      D. Prtect Yur Skin When Shwering
      【答案】4. A 5. B 6. D 7. C
      【解析】
      【分析】本文是一篇科普类文章。本文主要讲了从长远来看,每天淋浴对身体健康有害。如果不是每天身上都会沾污垢或是每天都出很多汗的工作,普通人一周洗一两次澡足够了。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。由第二段 We cnnect being freshly shwered with being attractive and pleasing, s we tend t shwering ften t feel better.可知多数人每天淋浴是为了增加吸引力,故选A。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。由第四段 If yu have a jb like car maintenance r cnstructin, yu’ll bviusly have a visible layer f dirt yu’ll need t wash ff every single day. Similarly, if yu wrk ut every day, yu may nt have any health risks by washing every day, but yu’ll still be smelly.可知每天身上都会沾污垢或是出很多汗的工作,才需要每天洗澡,A、C 和 D 的工作都属于这个类型,故选 B。
      【6题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据下文“I tell patients wh shwer daily nt t sap their whle bdies,” Mitchell says. Hit yur pits, butt and grin, which are the areas that prduce strng smells. The rest f yur bdy desn’t need much saping, he says.可推断“light shwers”指的是只在一些部位涂肥皂,而全身不需要太多肥皂的淋浴,故选D。
      【7题详解】
      主旨大意题。本文主要讲了从长远来看,每天淋浴对身体健康有害。如果不是每天身上都会沾污垢或是每天都出很多汗的工作,普通人一周洗一两次澡足够了。所以这篇文章最好的题目是C(你可能不需要每天淋浴)。故选C。
      【点睛】阅读理解通常都会出现词义猜测题,要求考生从上下文理解中概括出生词或短语的词义。考生作此类题型时,首先要找到所猜测词所在文章的位置,然后在理解文章大意的基础之上,对此词前后句反复研读,最后根据前后句猜测出词义。例如小题3要求猜测出light shwers的含义,就是根据后句“I tell patients wh shwer daily nt t sap their whle bdies,” Mitchell says. Hit yur pits, butt and grin, which are the areas that prduce strng smells. The rest f yur bdy desn’t need much saping, he says.的内容,尤其nt t sap their whle bdies和desn’t need much saping提示。从而推测出light shwers含义。
      C
      Tell a jke. Give a speech. Sing a rck sng. Yu can d all these things at Planet Wrd, a museum f language in dwntwn Washingtn. The dream and effrt f frmer teacher Ann Friedman, Planet Wrd fills three flrs f the histric Franklin Schl with play areas that invite visitrs t think abut the rigins and develpment f English and explre qualities f ther languages. Thrugh its galleries, visitrs can use their sunds t interact and engage with exhibits. Such a museum has never been seen befre anywhere else.
      Friedman had the idea f Planet Wrd after a visit t the Natinal Museum f Mathematics, which makes math fun by high-tech, hands-n activities. “I think a museum like that culd wrk fr ne mre imprtant thing,” said Friedman. “In the time f misinfrmatin and texting, a literate(有文化的) sciety is way t vital. We need a higher level f ability t read and write, and literate peple wh have a wide vcabulary, understanding f mtivatin and ability t read peple.” That inspired her t make Planet Wrd a reality.
      At the cre f the museum, the magical Library exhibitin is filled with bks that cme alive with vides. But Planet Wrd is nt just abut shwing language in its spken and written frm. Public speaking is accessible in Lend Me Yur Ears where peple can test their wn speaking skills in a recrding area. The Karake rm invites visitrs t sing sngs. On a mre serius nte, the Wrds Matter gallery presents lengthy vides f peple telling persnal stries.
      “Planet Wrd is centered n ideas but nt cllectins, putting visitrs in cntrl f every experience,” explained Jake Bartn frm Lcal Prjects, which designed Planet Wrd. In ne exhibit, visitrs can “paint” with wrds using a digital paintbrush, turning learning new wrds int beautiful experiences. T take the wrd “autumnal” as an example, the entire scene changes frm spring t fall. “It’s a place where children cry when their parents try t make them leave. It makes peple wish this were hw they had learned in schl.”
      8. What can be learned abut Planet Wrd frm Paragraph 1?
      A. It is f histrical imprtance.
      B. It was designed by Franklin Schl.
      C. It fcuses mainly n the English language.
      D. It’s the wrld’s first vice-activated museum.
      9. Why did Friedman build Planet Wrd?
      A. T slve prblems in the digital age.
      B. T shw fun ways t learn languages.
      C. T prmte a deeper level f literacy.
      D. T recrd languages frm all ver the wrld.
      10. What is stressed abut the museum in Paragraph 3?
      A. Its multiple functins.B. Its special structures.
      C. Its high-tech devices.D. Its serius exhibits
      11. What d Bartn’s wrds imply?
      A. Experiences help t prmte grwth.
      B. Kids are attracted by Planet Wrd deeply.
      C. Traditinal museums have n place nwadays.
      D. Parents shuld be encuraged t make mre dnatins.
      【答案】8. D 9. C 10. A 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了Planet Wrd的起源和功能。
      【8题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中“The dream and effrt f frmer teacher Ann Friedman, Planet Wrd fills three flrs f the histric Franklin Schl with play areas that invite visitrs t think abut the rigins and develpment f English and explre qualities f ther languages. Thrugh its galleries, visitrs can use their sunds t interact and engage with exhibits. Such a museum has never been seen befre anywhere else.(在前任老师Ann Friedman的梦想和努力下,Planet Wrd占据了历史悠久的富兰克林学校的三层楼,设有游乐区,邀请游客思考英语的起源和发展,并探索其他语言的品质。通过画廊,参观者可以用他们的声音与展品互动。这样的博物馆在其他地方从未见过)”可知,之前从未有过类似的博物馆,这是第一个声控博物馆。故选D项。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中““I think a museum like that culd wrk fr ne mre imprtant thing,” said Friedman. “In the time f misinfrmatin and texting, a literate sciety is way t vital. We need a higher level f ability t read and write, and literate peple wh have a wide vcabulary, understanding f mtivatin and ability t read peple.” That inspired her t make Planet Wrd a reality. (弗里德曼说:“我认为这样的博物馆还有一个更重要的用途。”“在这个错误信息和短信泛滥的时代,一个有文化的社会太重要了。我们需要更高水平的阅读和写作能力,以及需要有文化的人,他们有广泛的词汇量,理解动机和阅读人的能力。”这激发了她将Planet Wrd变成现实的想法。)”可知,弗里德曼创建“Planet Wrd”是为了提升更深层次的文化素养。故选C项。
      【10题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第三段中“At the cre f the museum, the magical Library exhibitin is filled with bks that cme alive with vides. But Planet Wrd is nt just abut shwing language in its spken and written frm. Public speaking is accessible in Lend Me Yur Ears where peple can test their wn speaking skills in a recrding area. The Karake rm invites visitrs t sing sngs. On a mre serius nte, the Wrds Matter gallery presents lengthy vides f peple telling persnal stries.(在博物馆的核心,神奇的图书馆展览充满了书籍,这些书籍通过视频变得栩栩如生。但是Planet Wrd不仅仅是展示口头和书面形式的语言。在《借给我你的耳朵》中,公众演讲是可以实现的,人们可以在录音区测试自己的演讲技巧。卡拉k厅邀请游客唱歌。更严肃的是,“Wrds Matter”画廊展示了人们讲述个人故事的长篇视频)”可知,本段主要讲述了博物馆的功能又那些。故选A项。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中““Planet Wrd is centered n ideas but nt cllectins, putting visitrs in cntrl f every experience,” explained Jake Bartn frm Lcal Prjects, which designed Planet Wrd. In ne exhibit, visitrs can “paint” with wrds using a digital paintbrush, turning learning new wrds int beautiful experiences. T take the wrd “autumnal” as an example, the entire scene changes frm spring t fall. “It’s a place where children cry when their parents try t make them leave. It makes peple wish this were hw they had learned in schl.”(Planet Wrd的设计公司Lcal Prjects的杰克·巴顿(Jake Bartn)解释说:“Planet Wrd以创意为中心,而不是以收藏为中心,让游客控制每一次体验。”在一个展览中,参观者可以使用数字画笔“绘画”单词,将学习新单词变成美好的体验。以“秋天”这个词为例,整个场景从春天变到秋天。“这是一个孩子们在父母试图让他们离开时哭泣的地方。这让人们希望这就是他们在学校学到的。”)”可知,巴顿说孩子们离开博物馆时都会哭泣,暗示了孩子们被Planet Wrd深深吸引。故选B项。
      D
      I first met Paul Newman in 1968, when Gerge Ry Hill, the directr f Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid, intrduced us in New Yrk City. When the studi didn’t want me fr the film - it wanted smebdy as well knwn as Paul — he std up fr me. I dn’t knw hw many peple wuld have dne that; they wuld have listened t their agents r the studi pwers.
      The friendship that grew ut f the experience f making that film and The Sting fur years later had its rt in the fact that althugh there was an age difference, we bth came frm a traditin f theater and live TV. We were respectful f craft(技艺) and fcused n digging int the characters we were ging t play. Bth f us had the qualities and virtues that are typical f American actrs: humrus, aggressive, and making fun f each ther — but always with an underlying affectin. Thse were als at the cre(核心) f ur relatinship ff the screen.
      We shared the belief that if yu’re frtunate enugh t have success, yu shuld put smething back — he with his Newman’s Own fd and his Hle in the Wall camps fr kids wh are seriusly ill, and me with Sundance and the institute and the festival. Paul and I didn’t see each ther all that regularly, but sharing that brught us tgether. We supprted each ther financially and by shwing up at events.
      I last saw him a few mnths ag. He’d been in and ut f the hspital. He and I bth knew what the deal was, and we didn’t talk abut it. Ours was a relatinship that didn’t need a lt f wrds.
      12. Why was the studi unwilling t give the rle t authr at first?
      A. Paul Newman wanted it.
      B. The studi pwers didn’t like his agent.
      C He wasn’t famus enugh.
      D. The directr recmmended smene else.
      13. Why did Paul and the authr have a lasting friendship?
      A. They were f the same age.
      B. They wrked in the same theater.
      C. They were bth gd actrs.
      D. They han similar charactertics.
      14. What des the underlined wrd “that” in paragraph 3 refer t?
      A. Their belief.
      B. Their care fr children.
      C. Their success.
      D. Their supprt fr each ther.
      15. What is the authr’s purpse in writing the text?
      A. T shw his lve f films.
      B. T remember a friend.
      C. T intrduce a new mvie.
      D. T share his acting experience.
      【答案】12. C 13. D 14. A 15. B
      【解析】
      【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者与Paul Newman之间的深厚友情。当制片人不想让我参演电影时,Paul Newman站出来为我说话,两人因此而建立了深厚的友谊。在此后的很多年里,两人一直相互扶持,相互鼓励,因此两人的深厚友情维系了很多年。
      【12题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段的“When the studi didn’t want me fr the film— it wanted smebdy as well knwn as Paul”制片人不想要我,他想要当时比较出名的演员Paul,因此,可知作者当时还不是很有名。故选C。
      【13题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段的“Bth f us had the qualities and virtues that are typical f American actrs: humrus, aggressive, and making fun f each ther— but always with an underlying affectin. Thse were als at the cre (核心)f ur relatinship ff the screen”可知,作者与Paul之间有着相似的性格特征,这让他们的友谊天长地久。故选D。
      【14题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据“We shared the brief that if yu’re frtunate enugh t have success, yu shuld put smething back”,我们都有这个信仰:如果你有幸获得成功,你应该有所回馈。下文“he with his Newman’s Own fd and his Hle in the Wall camps fr kids wh are seriusly ill, and me with Sundance and the institute and the festival”是作者举的例子,因此“sharing that brught us tgether.”that指代前面提到的信仰。故选A。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据最后一段“I last saw him a few mnths ag. He’d been in and ut f the hspital.He and I bth knew what the deal was,and we didn’t talk abut it”可知Paul已经去世了,再结合前文“I first met Paul Newman in 1968”,可推断作者写文章是为了怀念这位朋友。故选B。
      【点睛】在完成推理题时,要特别注意排除干扰项。
      如小题1中的A项“Paul Newman wanted it.”属于“颠倒黑白”类干扰项,根据“When the studi didn’t want me fr the film— it wanted smebdy as well knwn as Paul”可知制片人不想要我,他想要当时比较出名的演员Paul,说明A项明显错误。
      干扰项的设置方法除了“颠倒黑白”之外,通常还有以下几种方式:
      1. 张冠李戴。命题者把文章作者的观点与他人的观点混淆起来,题干问的是作者的观点,选项中出现的却是他人的观点;或者题干问的是他人的观点,却把作者的观点放到选项中去。
      2. 偷梁换柱。干扰项用了与原文相似的句型结构和大部分相似的词汇,却在不易引人注意的地方换了几个词汇,造成句意的改变。
      3. 无中生有。干扰项往往是生活的基本常识和普遍接受的观点,但在原文中并无相关的信息支持点,这种选项的设置往往与问题的设问毫不相干。
      4. 以偏概全。考生在做猜测文章中心思想、给文章添加标题或判断推理题时,往往会犯以偏概全的错误。产生这类错误的原因是考生受思维定势的影响或考虑不周,以局部代替整体。其具体表现为合理关联与不合理关联、准确概括与不准确概括之间的错位。不合理关联就是表层理解与深层理解相混淆。表层理解是对文章中客观事实的感知和记忆,往往是文章直接表述的结论;深层理解则是对文章中的客观事实进行逻辑推理、总结或概括后得出的结论。不准确概括是指不能准确地按题目要求概括或提取文中的表层或深层信息。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      A friendship desn’t begin with the hpe that it will end. We invest time and energy, nt believing that ur effrts culd ultimately be fruitless. ___16___ When things said r dne cause a breakdwn in trust r clseness, yu can recnnect with a friend yu’ve grwn apart frm by starting a cnversatin.
      ___17___ S take time t reflect n what exactly happened between yu and yur friend. When knwing what went wrng in the relatinship, yu are ften better equipped with an understanding f what yu culd say t make things right again.
      If yu and yur friend need t have a serius heart-t-heart cnversatin, it’s a gd idea t select the right time and place t talk. Chse a time when yu bth have sme pen availability. Dn’t try t jam in a heavy cnversatin in a half-hur lunch break n a wrkday. ___18___ A public place is generally nt the best place t have a serius and emtinal cnversatin with a friend.
      There may be mments in the cnversatin when yu feel-yurself tense up, want t shut dwn r explde in anger. ___19___ Otherwise, they can becme radblcks that make it impssible t have a prductive cnversatin. When feeling like interrupting r talking ver yur friend, take a deep breath and keep calm.
      Friendships take time t rebuild especially if trust has been brken. Dn’t expect things t g right back t nrmal nce yu and yur friend talk thrugh things. ___20___
      A. Als, find a setting that’s private.
      B. Yu can’t fix a prblem yu dn’t make ut.
      C. Nevertheless, friendships aren’t always frever.
      D. Try t ntice these urges withut acting n them.
      E. Whatever the reasn, dn’t hesitate t take actin.
      F. Instead, g slwly and gradually reestablish clseness.
      G. Yu bth have a say n hw t strengthen bnds with the ther.
      【答案】16. C 17. B 18. A 19. D 20. F
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了友谊的不确定性和不一定持久的特性,提供了关于修复友谊的实用建议。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“A friendship desn’t begin with the hpe that it will end. We invest time and energy, nt believing that ur effrts culd ultimately be fruitless. (一段友谊不是从希望结束开始的。我们投入时间和精力,不相信我们的努力最终会徒劳无功。)”可知,投入时间和精力后人们不相信努力会徒劳无功,结合下文关于修复友谊的方法推知,空处指出友谊也并不是永恒的,C项“Nevertheless, friendships aren’t always frever. (然而,友谊并不总是永恒的。)”承上启下,引出话题,故选C项。
      【17题详解】
      根据下文“S take time t reflect n what exactly happened between yu and yur friend. (所以花点时间反思一下你和你的朋友之间到底发生了什么。)”可知,需要先搞清楚问题所在,B项“Yu can’t fix a prblem yu dn’t make ut. (如果你不明白问题所在,就无法解决问题)”符合文意,故选B项。
      【18题详解】
      根据下文“A public place is generally nt the best place t have a serius and emtinal cnversatin with a friend. (公共场所通常不是与朋友进行严肃和情感对话的最佳场所。)”可知,与朋友谈话应该找一个私密的环境,A项“Als, find a setting that’s private. (同样地,找一个私密的环境。)”符合文意,故选A项。
      【19题详解】
      根据上文“There may be mments in the cnversatin when yu feel-yurself tense up, want t shut dwn r explde in anger. (在谈话中,你可能会感到自己紧张,想要关闭或愤怒地爆发。)”可知,下文与tense up、want t shut dwn 和explde in anger这样的冲动情绪有关,D项“Try t ntice these urges withut acting n them. (试着意识到这些冲动,但不要采取行动。)”符合题意,these urges呼应上文提到的几种冲动,故选D项。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“Friendships take time t rebuild especially if trust has been brken. Dn’t expect things t g right back t nrmal nce yu and yur friend talk thrugh things. (友谊需要时间来重建,尤其是在信任被打破的情况下。不要指望一旦你和你的朋友谈完事情,事情就会恢复正常。)”可知,友谊需要时间,慢慢建立起亲密关系,F项“Instead, g slwly and gradually reestablish clseness. (相反,慢慢来,逐渐重新建立亲密关系。)”符合文意,故选F项。
      第三部分 语言运用 (共五节,满分55分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      I lve riding a bike t wrk n matter the weather.
      Biking’s timeless jy ___21___ the kid in me. Unlike the mnkey bars r swings I used t g n as a kid at the playgrund that nw nly cause me pain, biking still ___22___ me.
      As an adult, biking t wrk has becme a ___23___ fr the crwded public transprtatin blues. Rain, shine, snw r wind — I ___24___ the physical and mental challenge. And the smetimes cld and wet rides in the dark f Vancuver, Canada, are ften ___25___ by sightings f deer and raccns (浣熊), reminding me that there is beauty t be fund even in the darkest f days.
      Biking has becme a surce f ___26___ fr me. It’s during these ___27___ that I face and think abut life’s challenges. Angry at my bss? Mad at my partner? By the time I’ve reached the ___28___, I’ve hpefully changed frm ___29___ t ptimistic.
      As a parent, I’m determined t ____30____ my jy f biking t my sn. Our early adventures ____31____ him sitting in a bike trailer, telling me I was riding t slw and that the ride was t bumpy (颠簸的). “Daddy, yu must be ____32____. Yur legs aren’t mving very fast.”
      Much like life, biking is a jurney that requires yu t face challenges head-n. It is nt ____33____ a frm f transprtatin; it’s a(n) ____34____ t be part f the landscape, t take in the jurney rather than just ____35____ t the destinatin.
      21. A. brings utB. checks utC. takes utD. pulls ut
      22. A. wearsB. excitesC. bthersD. prtects
      23. A. lveB. cureC. chiceD. barrier
      24. A. encunterB. undergC. welcmeD. suffer
      25. A. impressedB. surrundedC. disturbedD. brightened
      26. A. calmnessB. successC. treatmentD. pprtunity
      27. A. trialsB. breaksC. rutinesD. rides
      28. A. tpB. bttmC. limitD. destinatin
      29. A. annyedB. shckedC. satisfiedD. embarrassed
      30. A. turn nB. insist nC. pass nD. put n
      31. A. invlvedB. ccupiedC. sparedD. risked
      32. A. fcusedB. stressedC. frzenD. tired
      33. A. clearlyB. simplyC. directlyD. extremely
      34. A. struggleB. rderC. invitatinD. must
      35. A. addB. rushC. leadD. drive
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. B 24. C 25. D 26. A 27. D 28. D 29. A 30. C 31. A 32. D 33. B 34. C 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述的是作者无论天气如何都热爱骑自行车上班的经历及这一习惯带来的身心益处和生活感悟。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:骑自行车那种永恒的乐趣带出了我内心的童真。A. brings ut带出;B. checks ut检查;C. takes ut取出;D. pulls ut拉出。根据下文的“Unlike the mnkey bars r swings I used t g n as a kid at the playgrund that nw nly cause me pain”可知,此处指出骑自行车不像作者小时候在游乐场上玩的单杠或秋千现在只会带来痛苦,由此可知,此处指的是骑自行车让作者“带出”内心的童真,符合语境。故选A项。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:不像那些我小时候在游乐场上玩的单杠或秋千现在只会给我带来痛苦,而骑自行车仍然让我感到兴奋。A. wears穿戴;B. excites使兴奋;C. bthers打扰;D. prtects保护。根据上文的“Unlike the mnkey bars r swings I used t g n as a kid at the playgrund that nw nly cause me pain”可知,骑自行车不像作者小时候在游乐场上玩的单杠或秋千现在只会带来痛苦,由此可知,骑自行车让作者感到“兴奋”符合语境。故选B项。
      【23题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:作为成年人,骑车上班已成为治愈拥挤公共交通忧郁的方法。A. lve爱;B. cure治愈;C. chice选择;D. barrier障碍。根据上文的“biking still ___2___ me.”可知,现在骑自行车仍让作者兴奋,结合下文的“fr the crwded public transprtatin blues.”可推知,骑行成为了“治愈”拥挤公共交通忧郁的方法,符合语境。故选B项。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:无论是雨天、晴天、雪天还是风天,我都欢迎这种身体和心理上的挑战。A. encunter遭遇;B. underg经历;C. welcme欢迎;D. suffer遭受。根据上文的“I lve riding a bike t wrk n matter the weather.”可知,作者无论什么天气都喜欢骑自行车上班,由此可知,作者“欢迎”这些挑战,符合语境。故选C项。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在加拿大温哥华的寒冷潮湿骑行往往因为看到鹿和浣熊而变得有趣。A. impressed印象深刻的;B. surrunded包围;C. disturbed打扰;D. brightened增添乐趣。根据上文的“And the smetimes cld and wet rides in the dark f Vancuver, Canada”可知,此处描述的是在加拿大温哥华的寒冷潮湿骑行可能会让人感到郁闷,结合下文的“by sightings f deer and raccns (浣熊)”可知,在恶劣的天气里看到动物让给旅程“增添乐趣”符合语境。故选D项。
      【26题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:骑自行车已经成为我的一种平静来源。A. calmness平静;B. success成功;C. treatment治疗;D. pprtunity机会。根据语境和下文的“Angry at my bss? Mad at my partner?”可在,此处介绍的是骑自行车给作者的情绪带来的影响,由此可推知,骑行成为了作者一种“平静的”来源,与“angry”以及“mad”相对应。故选A项。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:正是在这一次次的骑行中,我面对并思考了生活中的挑战。A. trials试验;B. breaks休息;C. rutines常规;D. rides骑行。根据上文的“Biking has becme a surce f ___6___ fr me.”可知,骑行使得作者变得平静,由此可知,此处指的是在“骑行”过程中思考生活的挑战,符合语境。故选D项。
      【28题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:当我到达目的地时,我从烦躁变为乐观。A. tp顶部;B. bttm底部;C. limit限制;D. destinatin目的地。根据上文的“It’s during these ___7___ that I face and think abut life’s challenges.”可知,正是在这一次次的骑行过程中,作者面对并思考了生活中的挑战,由此可推断,此处指的是作者到达目的地时情绪有所变化。故选D项。
      【29题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当我到达目的地时,我从生气变为乐观。A. annyed生气的;B. shcked震惊的;C. satisfied满意的;D. embarrassed尴尬的。根据上文的“Angry at my bss? Mad at my partner? By the time I’ve reached the ___8___ , I’ve hpefully changed…”可知,作者希望在骑行过程中思考生活中的挑战,到达目的地的时候,自己的情绪会发生转变,结合下文的“t ptimistic.”可知,此处指的是从“生气”变为乐观。故选A项。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:作为家长,决心将对骑行的快乐传递给儿子。A. turn n打开;B. insist n坚持;C. pass n传递;D. put n穿上。根据上文的“As a parent”以及下文的“my jy f biking t my sn”可知,此处指的是作为家长,作者决定把骑行的快乐“传递”给儿子,pass n…t…意为“把……传递给……”。故选C项。
      【31题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们的早期冒险包括他坐在自行车后座,告诉我我骑得太慢了,而且路途太颠簸。A. invlved涉及;B. ccupied占用;C. spared节省;D. risked冒险。根据上文的“As a parent, I’m determined t ___10___ my jy f biking t my sn.”可知,作者决定将骑行的快乐传给儿子,结合下文的“him sitting in a bike trailer”可推知,早期的冒险“包括”让儿子坐在后座,符合语境。故选A项。
      【32题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“爸爸,你一定累了。你的腿移动得不快。” A. fcused专注的;B. stressed有压力的;C. frzen冻结的;D. tired累的。根据下文的“Yur legs aren’t mving very fast.”可知,儿子说作者腿脚移动的不快,由此可推知,此处指的是儿子认为作者“累”了,符合语境。故选D项。
      【33题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:它不仅仅是交通工具。A. clearly清楚地;B. simply仅仅;C. directly直接地;D. extremely极其。根据上文的“Much like life, biking is a jurney that requires yu t face challenges head-n.”可知,作者认为骑自行车是一段需要直面挑战的旅程,由此可推断,此处指的是骑行不“仅仅”是一种交通工具,符合语境。故选B项。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:它是邀请你成为风景的一部分,享受旅程而不是急匆匆地到达目的地。A. struggle挣扎;B. rder命令;C. invitatin邀请;D. must必须。根据下文的“t be part f the landscape, t take in the jurney”可知,骑行让人们成为风景的一部分,享受旅程,由此可推知,此处指的是骑行是邀请你成为风景的一部分。故选C项。
      【35题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:它是邀请你成为风景的一部分,享受旅程而不是急匆匆地到达目的地。A. add添加;B. rush匆忙;C. lead领导;D. drive驾驶。根据上文的“it’s a(n) ___14___ t be part f the landscape, t take in the jurney”可知,骑行是邀请你成为风景的一部分,享受旅程,结合rather than以及下文的“t the destinatin”可知,此处指的是“匆忙”到达目的地,符合语境。故选B项。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
      In a dance studi at the Shenyang Cnservatry f Music in Lianing prvince, students are dancing t the music. But these aren’t typical (典型的) university students — they are ___36___ (senir) in the university’s prgram fr lder adults.
      With nearly 300 millin peple ___37___ (age) 60 and abve in China, senir educatin prgrams — ften called elder universities — are gaining ppularity.
      Whether it’s practicing yga, learning phtgraphy, ___38___ mastering cking skills, the lder adults are making educatin a central part f ___39___ (they) retirement (退休) plans.
      Since its beginning in 2023, ver 1,700 ld peple___40___ (enter) fr the prgram. The university ffers a wide range f curses each term, making use f its first-rate educatinal resurces t meet the ___41___ (grw) needs, accrding t Ma Yansng, directr f the university’s scial educatin and training center.
      Elder universities serve as a platfrm ___42___ prvides retirees a space t cnnect with like-minded individuals and keep an active lifestyle. The prgrams, ___43___ benefits g far beynd acquiring new skills, are highly thught f by the elderly.
      “We’re witnessing the psitive effects these prgrams have ___44___ health, and verall quality f life,” Ma said, “Private cmpanies, nnprfits (非营利组织) and individuals are als stepping in t meet this need. They are establishing senir educatin prgrams, prviding____45____ (additin) ptins fr eager retired learners.”
      【答案】36. senirs
      37. aged 38. r
      39. their 40. have entered
      41. grwing
      42. which##that
      43. whse 44. n
      45. additinal
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了老年大学的一些情况。
      【36题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:但这些人并不是典型的大学生——他们是大学中老年项目中的老年人。根据they可知,空处应用名词复数,作表语。故填senirs。
      【37题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:中国有近3亿60岁及以上的老年人,老年人教育项目——通常被称为老年大学——正越来越受欢迎。根据With nearly 300 millin peple可知,此处考查with复合结构,with+宾语+宾补,动词age与宾语peple之间存在被动关系,应用过去分词,作宾补。故填aged。
      【38题详解】
      考查连词。句意:无论是练习瑜伽,学习摄影,还是掌握烹饪技巧,老年人都将教育作为他们退休计划的核心部分。whether…r…“无论是……还是……”为固定搭配。故填r。
      【39题详解】
      考查代词。句意:无论是练习瑜伽,学习摄影,还是掌握烹饪技巧,老年人都将教育作为他们退休计划的核心部分。此处修饰名词plans,应用形容词性物主代词。故填their。
      【40题详解】
      考查时态和主谓一致。句意:自该项目于2023年启动以来,已有1700多名老年人参加了该项目。根据时间状语Since its beginning in 2023可知,此处描述过去动作对现在造成的影响,应用现在完成时,主语是复数,助动词使用have。故填have entered。
      【41题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:据该大学社会教育培训中心主任马岩松介绍,该大学每学期提供广泛的课程,利用其一流的教育资源来满足不断增长的需求。此处修饰名词needs,应用形容词grwing“增长的”,作定语。故填grwing。
      【42题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:老年大学作为一个平台,为退休人员提供了一个与志同道合的人联系的空间,并保持积极的生活方式。分析句子结构可知,空处引导限制性定语从句,先行词为platfrm,指物,关系词在从句中作主语,应用关系代词which或that引导。故填which或that。
      【43题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:这些项目的好处远远超过了获得新技能,受到老年人的高度评价。分析句子结构可知,空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为prgrams,指物,关系词替代先行词,与名词benefits是所属关系,应用关系代词whse引导从句,作定语。故填whse。
      【44题详解】
      考查介词。句意:“我们见证了这些项目对健康和整体生活质量的积极影响,”马说,“私营公司、非营利组织、个人也在参与满足这一需求。固定搭配have effects n…“对……有影响”。故填n。
      【45题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:他们正在建立高级教育项目,为渴望退休的学习者提供额外的选择。此处修饰名词ptins,应用形容词additinal“额外的”,作定语。故填additinal。
      第三节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      选择并使用所给英语单词的正确形式完成句子。有两个单词为多余词。
      46. With the average temperature ________________ frm 6℃ t 16.7℃, Fenghuang Cunty prvides a gd living place fr giant pandas with its ver 3,333 hectares f bamb frest.
      47. Because f her ________________, we gt all the wrk dne in a few hurs.
      48. Smetimes, we need t cnsider a prblem frm different ________________ in rder t cme up with a best slutin fr it.
      49. The mre dramatic and meaningful these prmises seem, the less likely they are ________________.
      50. At Bstn Children’s Hspital, it is easy t find a mther filled with ________________ abut her baby’s health.
      【答案】46. ranging
      47. efficiency
      48. angles 49. t be bserved
      50. anxiety
      【解析】
      【46题详解】
      考查动词。句意:随着平均气温从6℃到16.7℃不等,凤凰县以其超过3,333公顷的竹林为大熊猫提供了良好的栖息地。结合句意可知,此处表示温度范围的变化,所以此处使用动词range,此处为“with+宾语+宾补”结构,range与宾语the average temperature之间为主动关系,所以此处使用现在分词形式作宾补。故填ranging。
      47题详解】
      考查名词。句意:因为她的效率,我们在几个小时内完成了所有的工作。此处为名词作宾语,结合句意以及下文的“we gt all the wrk dne in a few hurs.”可知,之所以能在几小时内完成所有工作的原因是她的工作效率高,形容词efficient的名词efficiency意为“效率”符合语境。故填efficiency。
      【48题详解】
      考查名词。句意:有时候,我们需要从不同的角度考虑一个问题,以便为它提出最佳解决方案。此处为名词作宾语,根据句意以及上文的“we need t cnsider a prblem”以及下文的“in rder t cme up with a best slutin fr it.”可知,为了提出最佳的解决问题的方案,需要从不同的“角度”考虑问题,“角度”为名词angle,且空前有different修饰,所以此处使用名词复数形式。故填angles。
      【49题详解】
      考查动词。句意:这些承诺显得越戏剧性和有意义,它们被遵守的可能性就越低。结合句意可知,越是具有戏剧性和意义深远的承诺,“遵守”的可能性就会越低,符合语境,所以此处使用动词bserve,根据be likely t d sth.可知,此处使用动词不定式形式,且bserve与逻辑主语they指代的“these prmises”之间为被动关系,所以此处使用动词不定式的被动形式。故填t be bserved。
      【50题详解】
      考查名词。句意:在波士顿儿童医院,很容易发现一位母亲对她婴儿的健康充满忧虑。此处为名词作宾语,结合句意以及上文的“At Bstn Children’s Hspital”可知,在医院很容易看到对婴儿的健康充满“忧虑”的母亲,符合语境,所以此处使用anxius的名词anxiety。故填anxiety。
      第四节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      课文填空:在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      51. The sund f the drs __________ (pen) in the Star Trek films was made simply by pulling a sheet f paper ut f an envelpe. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】pening
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:《星际迷航》电影中开门的声音只是从信封中拉出一张纸而发出的。此处是动名词的复合结构,f后接动名词,故填pening。
      52. I fund Maths quite easy and enjyable because the material was ________ advanced in the UK than in China. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】less
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词比较级的用法。句意:我发现数学相当容易并且令人愉快,因为英国的教材比中国的教材更不那么先进。此处为形容词作表语,结合句意,此处表示的是“更不先进”的意思,符合句意,所以此处使用less advanced来进行对比。故填less。
      53. Zhang Sanfeng, ________ 13th-century Taist, was said t have invented tai chi after drawing inspiratin frm a fight between a snake and a bird. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】a
      【解析】
      【详解】考查冠词。句意:张三丰,这位13世纪的道教人物,在观察了一次蛇与鸟之间的战斗后,从中获得灵感并发明了太极拳。Taist为可数名词单数,结合句意,此处指的是“一位13世纪的道教人物”表示泛指意义,所以此处使用不定冠词,13th-century的首个音素为辅音,所以此处使用不定冠词a。故填a。
      54. Have yur nce warm and pen cnversatins becme cld and __________ (guard)? (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】guarded
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:你们曾经热情开放的对话是否变得冷漠和谨慎了?此处应使用形容词与cld并列,guarded“谨慎的”作表语。故填guarded。
      55. ______ the cld utside, their bright smiles fill the air with warmth while merry laughter rings thrughut the huse. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】Despite
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词。句意:尽管外面很冷,但他们灿烂笑容让空气充满了温暖,而欢乐的笑声在整个房子里响起。根据句意可知,此处表示“尽管”外面很冷,且空后为名词词组the cld,故用介词despite。置于句首,首字母大写。故填Despite。
      56. Perhaps she knws she’s in the wrng and wants t aplgize, r maybe she has a simple ______ (explain) fr her bebavir. (所给词适当形式填空)
      【答案】explanatin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:也许她知道自己错了,想道歉,或者她可能对自己的行为有一个简单的解释。空处用于不定冠词a以及形容词simple之后,应用名词explanatin,表示“解释”,使用单数形式,作动词has的宾语,符合题意。故填explanatin。
      57. It als takes ________ a persnal style--- n writer can describe human life withut reflecting his wn life and experiences. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】n
      【解析】
      【详解】考查介词。句意:它还呈现出一种个人风格——任何作家在描述人类生活时都不能不反映自己的生活和经历。根据句意和句型分析可知,这里考查take n ,表“呈现”,为固定短语搭配。故填n。
      58. During the five-hur trip, they chatted ________ (excite) with each ther, their minds full f thughts abut their sweet hme. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】excitedly
      【解析】
      【详解】考查副词。句意:在五个小时的旅途中,他们兴奋地互相聊天,心中充满了对甜蜜家园的憧憬。此处为副词作状语修饰动词chatted,excite的副词形式为excitedly意为“兴奋地”符合句意。故填excitedly。
      59. But when he put all f his effrt n, starting it well ut ________ the fish came alngside and pulling with all his strength, the fish pulled part way ver and then righted himself and swam away. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】befre
      【解析】
      【详解】考查连词。句意:但是,大鱼还不曾游到船边,他便使尽平生力气,拼命拉扯,大鱼被拉歪了一点,不久又浮正,游开。分析句子逻辑,“starting it well ut”(开始行动)和“the fish came alngside”(鱼游到旁边)存在时间先后关系,根据语境可知是在鱼游到旁边这个时间点之前就开始行动,所以需要一个表示“在……之前”的连词。用连词“befre”引导时间状语从句,表达的时间顺序和逻辑关系。故填befre。
      60. It is nrmal fr teenagers t be slightly verweight and there is n reasn ________ they shuld be wrried. (用适当的词填空)
      【答案】why
      【解析】
      【详解】考查定语从句。句意:青少年轻微超重是正常的,他们没有理由为此担心。空格处引导的是限制性定语从句,修饰先行词reasn,关系词将其代入定语从句中作原因状语,用关系副词why引导定语从句,故填why。
      第五节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      根据句意和所给汉语提示,用适当的英文短语完成句子。
      61. He ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ (正要做某事) saying smething when the phne rang. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. was ②. n ③. the ④. pint ⑤. f
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定句型。句意:他正要说些什么,这时电话响了。根据提示的汉语以及下文中的when可知,此处表示“正要做某事”为be n the pint f,结合下文的谓语动词rang可知,此处使用一般过去式,be动词为was,be n the pint f ding…when…,表示“正要做某事时,突然另一件事情发生”。故填①was②n③the④pint⑤f。
      62. “The bats are cming back half empty, which ________ ________ ________ ________ ________ (利用) in the future,” said Mr Mra. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. will ②. be ③. made ④. use ⑤. f
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词短语和时态语态。句意:“这些船半空着回来了,将来会被利用起来的,”莫拉先生说。根据汉语提示“利用”可知,应填动词短语make use f,作谓语,和主语构成被动关系,用被动语态,结合时间状语in the future可知,用一般将来时的被动语态,will be dne。故填①will;②be;③made;④use;⑤f。
      63. I have t say that with sandstrms and drughts, the weather in this city is ________ ________ (绝不) agreeable. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. anything ②. but
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定短语。句意:我不得不说,有沙尘暴和干旱,这个城市的天气绝不令人愉快。根据提示的汉语可知,表示“绝不”应为anything but。故填①anything②but。
      64. Due t the labr cst last year, the price f grapes in this area ________ ________ (激增) t 32 francs a kil. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. sht ②. up
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词。句意:由于去年的劳动力成本,这个地区的葡萄价格已经激增至每公斤32法郎。根据提示的汉语,此处表示“激增”为动词短语sht up,结合句意可知,此处描述的是过去的事情,所以此处使用一般过去时。故填①sht②up。
      65. In fact, Jyce says his cmpany will prepare a mre detailed plan ________ ________ ________ (应对) this increasingly difficult situatin. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. t ②. deal##cpe ③. with
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词短语。句意:事实上,乔伊斯说他的公司将制定一个更详细的计划来应对这种日益困难的局面。“应对”可用动词短语deal/cpe with表示,结合句意,“应对这种日益困难的局面”是“制定一个更详细的计划”的目的,用动词不定式形式作目的状语。故填t;deal/cpe;with。
      66. It may rain tmrrw, but we are ging t have a picnic in the park ________ ________ ________ (不管怎样). (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. in ②. any ③. case
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定短语。句意:明天可能会下雨,但不管怎样我们都要去公园野餐。根据提示的汉语,表示“不管怎样”为固定短语in any case。故填①in②any③case。
      67. Everything seemed calm at the ffice, but ________ ________ ________ (幕后) the manager was planning great changes. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. behind ②. the ③. scenes
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定短语。句意:办公室里似乎一切都很平静,但幕后经理正在策划重大变革。根据提示的汉语,表示“幕后”为固定短语behind the scenes作状语。故填①behind②the③scenes。
      68. I had been trying t rganize this mess, but I thught I ________ ________ ________ ________ (毫无成功希望). (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. fught ②. a ③. lsing ④. battle
      【解析】
      【详解】考查固定短语。句意:我一直在试图整理这一团糟,但我觉得自己毫无成功希望。根据提示的汉语,表示“毫无成功希望”为fight a lsing battle,结合主句的谓语动词thught可知,此处使用一般过去时。故填①fught②a③lsing④battle。
      69. She is determined t spend all mrning ________ ________ ________ (弥补) the time she missed during the prject. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. making ②. up ③. fr
      【解析】
      【详解】考查动词短语。句意:她决心花费整个上午的时间来弥补在项目期间失去的时间。根据提示的汉语,表示“弥补”为动词短语make up fr,结合spend sme time ding sth.意为“花费时间做某事”可知,此处使用动名词形式作宾语。故填①making②up③fr。
      70. He ________ ________ ________ ________ (致力于) the cause f educatin since he came t this small village and fund its inequality in educatin. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      【答案】 ①. has ②. been##devted ③. devted##himself ④. t
      【解析】
      【详解】考查时态和固定搭配。句意:自从他来到这个小村庄并发现了教育不平等问题后,他就致力于教育事业。根据提示的汉语,表示“致力于”为固定短语devte neself t或be devted t,根据since引导的时间状语从句可知,此处应该使用现在完成时,其主语he为第三人称单数,所以助动词为has,且neself为himself。故填①has②been/devted③devted/himself④t。
      第四部分 写作 (满分15分)
      71. 假定你是李华,打算在寒假期间搞一次“东台一日游”活动,请你给交换生朋友Mark写一封邮件邀请他参加,内容包括:
      1. 活动内容;2. 活动意义。
      注意:1. 写作词数应为100个左右;
      2. 不得出现真实的人名、校名等相关信息;
      3. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Mark,
      I am Li Hua. I am writing t tell yu that…
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Dear Mark,
      I am Li Hua. I hpe yu’re enjying yur hliday! I’m writing t invite yu t ur “Dngtai One-Day Tur” during the break. The activity includes explring cultural landmarks like the Ancient Bell Twer tasting lcal snacks at a traditinal market, and hiking arund the scenic Ltus Lake. We’ll als visit a pttery wrkshp t experience hands-n crafting.
      This trip aims t deepen ur understanding f Dngtai’s histry and culture while fstering friendship amng exchange students. It’s a perfect pprtunity t relax, learn, and create memrable memries tgether.
      If yu’re interested, please let me knw by Friday. We’d lve t have yu jin us!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给交换生朋友Mark写一封邮件邀请他参加在寒假期间的一次“东台一日游”活动。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      假期:hliday →vacatin
      参观:visit →pay a visit t
      机会:pprtunity →chance
      难忘的:memrable →unfrgettable
      2.句式拓展
      合并句子
      原句:I’m writing t invite yu t ur “Dngtai One-Day Tur” during the break. The activity includes explring cultural landmarks like the Ancient Bell Twer, tasting lcal snacks at a traditinal market, and hiking arund the scenic Ltus Lake.
      拓展句:I’m writing t invite yu t ur “Dngtai One-Day Tur” during the break, which includes explring cultural landmarks like the Ancient Bell Twer, tasting lcal snacks at a traditinal market, and hiking arund the scenic Ltus Lake.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】The activity includes explring cultural landmarks like the Ancient Bell Twer, tasting lcal snacks at a traditinal market, and hiking arund the scenic Ltus Lake.(运用了动名词短语作宾语)
      【高分句型2】It’s a perfect pprtunity t relax, learn, and create memrable memries tgether.(运用了动词不定式作定语修饰名词pprtunity)
      CONTENT CREATION
      ACCURACY REVIEW
      EXPERT INPUT
      TRACKED ANDUPDATED
      Articles are created by ur team f trained writers and ur cmmunity f hw- t and DIY enthusiasts.
      Article submissins are reviewed by Cntent Managers t ensure they are well- researched.
      Articles are expanded and reviewed by an apprpriate expert.
      Articles are tracked and updated based n data analysis and feedback frm readers and the cmmunity.
      advance efficient range bserve angle nutritin anxius
      CONTENT CREATION
      ACCURACY REVIEW
      EXPERT INPUT
      TRACKED ANDUPDATED
      Articles are created by ur team f trained writers and ur cmmunity f hw- t and DIY enthusiasts.
      Article submissins are reviewed by Cntent Managers t ensure they are well- researched.
      Articles are expanded and reviewed by an apprpriate expert.
      Articles are tracked and updated based n data analysis and feedback frm readers and the cmmunity.
      advance efficient range bserve angle nutritin anxius

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map