


重庆市西南大学附属中学鲁能巴蜀中学2024-2025学年高三下学期3月联考英语试题 含解析
展开 这是一份重庆市西南大学附属中学鲁能巴蜀中学2024-2025学年高三下学期3月联考英语试题 含解析,共25页。
1.答卷前,请考生先在答题卡上准确工整地填写本人姓名、准考证号;
2.选择题必须使用 2B 铅笔填涂;非选择题必须使用 0.5mm 黑色签字笔答题;
3.请在答题卡中题号对应的区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题
无效;
4.请保持答题卡卡面清洁,不要折叠、损毁;考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What was the man's prblem?
A. He lst his keys.
B. He culdn't start his car.
C. He culdn't find his way.
2. When is the cnversatin prbably taking place?
A. Befre a sccer match.
B. After a running race.
C. During a dinner.
3. What type f art des the wman like best?
A. Pst-mdern art. B. Traditinal art. C. Mdern art.
4. What is the wman's jb?
A. A farm wrker. B. A businesswman. C. A restaurant chef.
5. Hw will the wman help the man?
A. By cmpleting the reprt.
B. By talking with the manager.
C. By taking him t the hspital.
第 1页/共 25页
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Hlding a party. B. Buying a dress. C. Finding a jb.
7. What is the relatinship between Marie and Jenny?
A. Relatives. B. Clleagues. C. Friends.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
8. Where are the speakers?
A. At schl. B. At a restaurant. C. At the man's huse.
9. Hw did the wman learn abut the hliday?
A. Frm her grandparents. B. Frm sme mvies. C. Frm the man.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
10. What is the wman ding?
A. Interviewing a glfer.
B. Giving a speech.
C. Playing glf.
11. Why did the man chse glf as his career path?
A. It was his father's chice.
B. It was a way t becme rich.
C It was ppular in his hmetwn.
12. What will the man d next?
A. Intrduce the wman t sme players.
B. Play glf with the wman.
C. Attend a cnference.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
13. What is the wman trying t d?
第 2页/共 25页
A. Buy sme furniture.
B. Rent an apartment.
C. Intrduce a new apartment.
14. What des the wman prbably d?
A. A huse wner. B. A student. C. A salespersn.
15. What cncerns the wman abut the apartment?
A. Its view. B. Its lcatin. C. Its rent.
16. What is the wman's attitude in the end?
A. Determined. B. Upset. C. Hesitant.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. Why did the speaker take this trip?
A. T attend a business meeting.
B. T have a family vacatin.
C. T study Malaysian histry.
18. Wh is the speaker talking t?
A. His grandparents. B. His children. C. His wife.
19. When will the speaker return hme?
A. In three days. B. In ne week. C. In tw weeks.
20. Which aspect f the trip has been the speaker's favrite?
A. The fd. B. The peple. C. The language.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Each year, TIME makes a list f the Wrld’s Greatest Places. TIME fr Kids picks its favrites. This year’s
list has smething fr everyne, frm delicius lcal fd t clse encunters with wildlife. Maybe yu like scenic
utdr adventures. Maybe yu prefer brain-bending science museums. Whatever yu like, learning abut these
destinatins will definitely change hw yu see the wrld. Where wuld yu g first?
Nature Art
Art and nature lvers can wander thrugh a wrld f clrful drawings at the Grtbs Flrilegium, at the
第 3页/共 25页
GrtbsPrivate Nature Preserve, in Suth Africa. The gallery has nearly 250 btanical drawings. They celebrate
Suth African plants and their pllinatrs, such as insects and birds. — By Elaine Glusac
Lush Land
Want t try harvesting seaweed r keeping bees? Travel t Chile’s Ruta De Ls Abasts. Visitrs can acquire
hands-n experience with agriculture. And they’ll meet fd prducers, such as farmers and peple wh fish. —
By Srrel Mseley
Rll Alng
Peple wh travel with Natural Selectin’s Guided Cycling Safari see amazing elephants, giraffes, and ther
amazing animals up clse. The best part? The safari takes place n bikes. Yu’ll rll thrugh beautiful Btswana,
Africa, in style, cvering 25 t 45 miles per day.— By Cindy Fan
Deep Dive
As the mst friendly diving charter peratr, Dive Tutukaka is a paradise fr scuba enthusiasts. The cmpany
fcuses n helping divers wh need extra supprt, prviding wheelchair ramps (斜坡) and expert assistance. Dives
are cnducted ff New Zealand’s Nrth Island. Yu can enjy diverse marine life here.— By Terry Ward
1. What is the main fcus f the Grtbs Flrilegium?
A. Rare plants.
B. Artistic paintings.
C. Diversity f ecsystems.
D. Methds f nature cnservatin.
2. Wh recmmends agricultural practice?
A. Cindy Fan.
B. Terry Ward.
C. Elaine Glusac.
D. Srrel Mseley.
3. What d we knw abut Dive Tutukaka?
A. It ffers special facilities and help t divers.
B. It is a paradise fr the turists interested in wildlife.
C. It prvides custmized service fr scuba enthusiasts.
D. It is New Zealand’s mst prfessinal dive charter peratr.
【答案】1. B 2. D 3. A
第 4页/共 25页
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了《时代》杂志评选的“世界最伟大的地方”,特别关注了四个适合不
同兴趣的旅游目的地。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Nature Art”部分“Art and nature lvers can wander thrugh a wrld f clrful drawings at
the Grtbs Flrilegium, at the GrtbsPrivate Nature Preserve, in Suth Africa. The gallery has nearly 250
btanical drawings. (在南非的格鲁特博斯私人自然保护区内的格鲁特博斯植物志馆,艺术和自然爱好者可以
漫步于一个充满色彩斑斓绘画的世界。该画廊拥有近 250 幅植物插画。)”可知,Grtbs Flrilegium 的主
要焦点是艺术作品。故选 B。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Lush Land”部分“Travel t Chile’s Ruta De Ls Abasts. Visitrs can acquire hands-n
experience with agriculture. (前往智利的丰饶之路。游客可以亲身体验农业实践。)”可知,Srrel Mseley 推
荐了农业实践。故选 D。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Deep Dive”部分“As the mst friendly diving charter peratr, Dive Tutukaka is a paradise
fr scuba enthusiasts. The cmpany fcuses n helping divers wh need extra supprt, prviding wheelchair ramps
and expert assistance. (作为最友好的潜水包船运营商,Dive Tutukaka 是潜水爱好者的天堂。该公司专注于帮
助需要额外支持的潜水者,提供轮椅坡道和专家协助。)”可知,Dive Tutukaka 为潜水者提供特殊设施和帮
助,特别是对于需要额外支持的潜水者。故选 A。
B
Frm Bali t Hawaii, frm Turkey t Iceland, 26-year-ld Jimmy Antram has “seen” plenty f the wrld
which seems unbelievable in the past fr him. But it has all been frm the vantage pint (制高点) f his mther’s
back. Fulfilling a prmise she made t herself t give her disabled sn the best life she pssibly culd, Niki Antram
has spent years travelling the glbe with Jimmy clinging t her shulders.
Jimmy was brn with physical and mental disabilities, including blindness, and requires rund-the-cl ck care
frmMs. Antram. He has a wheelchair, but Ms. Antram has never enjyed using it. She’s cntent t carry him
while she’s physically able and helps him walk shrt distances n his wn. Incredible phtgraphs taken arund the
glbe shw their passin fr life.
Ms. Antram makes a detailed plan and calls ahead fr every place she wants t visit. “Even if I knw we will
be kay, I like t infrm the cmpanies t make sure they understand and are kay with having us there,” she says.
第 5页/共 25页
She cunts herself lucky that they have similar interests. They bth enjy the utdrs, the water and
adventures.“I’ d be staying ut all night with Jimmy because he was a party animal like me at the time,” she says.
“I will find ways with Jimmy t get him the best and mst adventurus life.”
When they’re nt travelling, they wake up in the mrning and g fr a bike ride. The pair smile and wave as
they pass their neighbrs. Peple wh were nce strangers have cme t knw and lve Jimmy, and admire Ms.
Antram.Befre their early uting, she’s already made breakfast, fed Jimmy and dressed him fr the day. Her
schedule is exhausting, but she’s determined t give Jimmy the best life she can prvide.
Ms. Antram says her heart“brke” the day she learned her sn was permanently blind and it tk a lng time
t vercme thse feelings f hurt. “Being a mm,I didn’t get that carefree life that mst mms get,” she says, “but
it’s my bligatin.”
4. Why des Ms. Antram carry Jimmy n her back instead f using a wheelchair?
A. Because the wheelchair causes sme incnvenience.
B. Because she wants t carry him frm the inner heart.
C. Because Jimmy prefers t enjy scenery n her back.
D. Because carrying Jimmy gives her a sense f accmplishment.
5. What can we learn abut Ms. Antram and Jimmy?
A. They bth have an appetite fr adventures.
B. They are sick f dealing with their neighbrs.
C. They smetimes stay ut t get clser t animals.
D. They are frequently rejected by different cmpanies.
6. Which f the fllwing can best describe Niki Antram?
A. Curius and reliable. B. Adaptable and brave.
C. Ambitius and generus. D. Tugh and ptimistic.
7. What might be the mst suitable title fr the text?
A. A Great Mther: Lve Heals Everything.
B. Tur n the Rad: Life Full f Adventures.
C. Wrld Tur n the Back: A Mther and Her Disabled Sn.
D. Break the Disabilities: Blindness Can Never Hld Yu Back.
【答案】4. B 5. A 6. D 7. C
【解析】
第 6页/共 25页
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一位母亲 Antrum 为了实现自己的承诺,背着残疾的儿子 Jimmy
到世界各地旅游的故事。
【4 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段“He has a wheelchair, but Ms. Antram has never enjyed using it. She’s cntent t carry
him while she’s physically able and helps him walk shrt distances n his wn.(他有一辆轮椅,但 Antrum 从来都
不喜欢用它。她很乐意在自己身体还可以的时候抱着他,并帮助他自己走一小段路)”可知,Antrum 之所以
不用轮椅,是因为她从内心深处愿意这样做。故选 B 项。
【5 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“She cunts herself lucky that they have similar interests. They bth enjy the utdrs,
the water and adventures.(她觉得自己很幸运,因为他们有相似的兴趣。他们都喜欢户外活动、水和冒险)”可
知,Antrum 和儿子有相似的兴趣,那就是都喜欢户外活动。故选 A 项。
【6 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“Frm Hawaii t Bali and the ski- slpes f Perisher, 26-year-ld Jimmy Antram has
“seen” plenty f the wrld. But it has all been frm the vantage pint (制高点) f his mther’s back.(从夏威夷到
巴厘岛,再到佩里舍的滑雪场,26 岁的吉米·安特鲁姆见识了世界上的很多地方。但这一切都是站在他母
亲的背上)”以及第四段“They bth enjy the utdrs, the water and adventures.(他们都喜欢户外活动、水和
冒险)”可知,Antrum 和儿子都喜欢冒险,并且 Antrum 还背着儿子从夏威夷到了巴厘岛,再到佩里舍的滑
雪场,说明 Antrum 勇于冒险,是个意志坚强的人;根据第一段“Fulfilling a prmise she made t herself t give
her disabled sn the best life she pssibly culd, Niki Antram has spent years travelling the glbe with Jimmy
clinging t her shulders.(为了实现她对自己的承诺,给她残疾的儿子最好的生活,妮基·安特鲁姆花了几年
时间带着吉米周游世界)”以及第三段“Ms Antram makes a detailed plan and calls ahead fr every place she
wants t visit (为了实现承诺,Antrum 花了几年的时间带着儿子周游世界,并且去每一个地方都做好细致的
计划,这说明 Antrum 是一个乐观的人。故选 D 项。
【7 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第一段 Frm Bali t Hawaii, frm Turkey t Iceland, 26-year-ld Jimmy Antram has “seen”
plenty f the wrld which seems unbelievable in the past fr him. But it has all been frm the vantage pint (制高
点) f his mther’s back. Fulfilling a prmise she made t herself t give her disabled sn the best life she pssibly
culd, Niki Antram has spent years travelling the glbe with Jimmy clinging t her shulders.(从夏威夷到巴厘岛,
再到佩里舍的滑雪场,26 岁的吉米·安特鲁姆见识了世界上的很多地方。但这一切都是站在他母亲的背上。
为了实现她对自己的承诺,给她残疾的儿子最好的生活,妮基·安特鲁姆花了几年时间带着吉米周游世界)”
第 7页/共 25页
可知,本文主要讲述了 Antrum 背着残疾的儿子 Jimmy 周游世界的故事。C 项“在背上环游世界:一个母
亲和她的残疾儿子”最能概括本文主旨。故选 C 项。
C
In mdern sciety, many peple are slacking ff while wrking. But accrding t a new study, engaging yur
brain actively at wrk can benefit yu in mre ways than just advancing yur career — it may als safeguard yur
cgnitive abilities and help prevent dementia as yu get lder.
The significant study, published in Neurlgy, analyzed health and ccupatinal data n 7,000 Nrwegians
wh were fllwed frm their 30s until they retired in their 60s. “Many ther studies n this tpic have nly lked
at the mst recent jbs that peple have,” said lead authr Dr. Trine Edwin, a researcher at University f Osl, “but
due t the natinal database we have in Nrway, we were able t fllw peple ver much f their lifetimes.”
T d the analysis, Edwin categrized the cgnitive demands f 305 ccupatins in Nrway. Mre cgnitively
demanding jbs were nt based n rutine tasks, even thugh repetitin was required at times. “There were lawyers,
dctrs, accuntants, and peple in public service in this grup, but the mst cmmn ccupatin was teaching,”
Edwin said, “as effective cmmunicatin utside f the classrm and schl matters. It always depends n
teachers’ understandings f students’ different situatins and teachers’ empathy.”
Having a rutine jb with little mental stimulatin during yur 30s, 40s, 50s and 60s is linked t a 66% higher
risk f mild cgnitive impairment and a 37% greater risk f dementia after the age f 70, when cmpared with
having an ccupatin — that requires mre cmplex thinking. “The ccupatinal envirnment is vital in
prmting cgnitive well-being.” said Edwin. “Similarly, just like we can use physical exercise t grw and
maintain ur muscles, exercising ur brain thrugh mre challenging wrk assignments seems t help fight
dementia.”
“While I’d guess that peple at risk fr dementia wuld be well served by taking advantage f prfessinal
advancement pprtunities, learning new jb tasks, and refining their skills at wrk ver a perid f time, further
studies will need t clarify which specific activities have the mst brain healthy benefits,” Edwin added.
8. What des the underlined phrase “slacking ff” in Paragraph 1 mean?
A. wrking hard B. taking breaks C. shwing laziness D. fcusing fully
9. Why is Edwin’s research remarkable?
A. Because it fcused n emerging industries.
B. Because it drew inspiratin frm past studies.
C. Because it tracked the subjects fr a lng term.
第 8页/共 25页
D. Because it studied Nrwegians f a certain age.
10. What makes teaching a cgnitively demanding jb?
A. The emtinal labr it invlves.
B. The number f students and parents.
C. The cmplete lack f repetitive tasks.
D. The harmnius relatinship it creates.
11. What des the last paragraph mainly talk abut?
A. Activities that can refine peple’s skills at wrk.
B. A recmmendatin fr the future research directin.
C. Tips fr peple wh want prfessinal advancement.
D. Jb tasks that can prvide new learning pprtunities.
【答案】8. C 9. C 10. A 11. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了工作中积极动脑对认知能力的益处及研究成果。
【8 题详解】
词句猜测题。由文章第一段中“In mdern sciety, many peple are slacking ff while wrking. But accrding t
a new study, engaging yur brain actively at wrk can benefit yu in mre ways than just advancing yur career —
it may als safeguard yur cgnitive abilities and help prevent dementia as yu get lder. (在现代社会,许多人工
作时 slacking ff。但一项新研究表明,在工作中积极运用大脑,其益处不止于推动职业发展,随着年龄增
长,它或许还能保护认知能力,助力预防痴呆)”可知,后文描述根据一项新 研究,在工作中积极使用你
的大脑可以给你带来比仅仅提升职业生涯更多的好处。此处与后文形成转折,所以 slacking ff 应表示与“积
极使用大脑”相反的意思,即“消极怠工,表现出懒惰”,与 shwing laziness“表现出懒惰”意思相符。
故选 C。
【9 题详解】
细节理解题。由文章第二段中““The significant study, published in Neurlgy, analyzed health and ccupatinal
data n 7,000 Nrwegians wh were fllwed frm their 30s until they retired in their 60s. “Many ther studies n
this tpic have nly lked at the mst recent jbs that peple have,” said lead authr Dr. Trine Edwin, a researcher
at University f Osl, “but due t the natinal database we have in Nrway, we were able t fllw peple ver
much f their lifetimes.” (这项发表在《神经病学》杂志上的重要研究,分析了 7000 名挪威人的健康和职业
数据,从他们 30 多岁开始追踪,一直到 60 多岁退休。该研究的主要作者、奥斯陆大学的研究员 Trine Edwin
第 9页/共 25页
博士表示:“许多关于这个主题的其他研究,仅仅关注人们近期从事的工作。但由于挪威有全国性数据库,
我们得以追踪人们一生中大部分时间的情况。”)”可知,Edwin 的研究之所以引人注目,是因为它长期追踪
研究对象。故选 C。
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。由文章第三段中“Mre cgnitively demanding jbs were nt based n rutine tasks, even thugh
repetitin was required at times. “There were lawyers, dctrs, accuntants, and peple in public service in this
grup, but the mst cmmn ccupatin was teaching,” Edwin said, “as effective cmmunicatin utside f the
classrm and schl matters. It always depends n teachers’ understandings f students’ different situatins and
teachers’ empathy.” (认知要求较高的工作并非基于常规任务,即便有时需要重复操作。埃德温说:“这类工
作中有律师、医生、会计以及从事公共服务的人员,但最常见的职业是教师。因为课堂之外以及校园事务
中的有效沟通,始终依赖教师对学生不同情况的理解和同理心。”)”可知,教学取决于教师对学生不同情况
的理解和教师的同情,即教学是一项涉及情感劳动的工作,这让教学成为一项对认知要求很高的工。故选 A。
【11 题详解】
主旨大意题。由文章最后一段““While I’d guess that peple at risk fr dementia wuld be well served by taking
advantage f prfessinal advancement pprtunities, learning new jb tasks, and refining their skills at wrk ver
a perid f time, further studies will need t clarify which specific activities have the mst brain healthy benefits,”
Edwin added. (Edwin 补充道:“虽然我认为,那些有患痴呆风险的人若能利用职业晋升机会、学习新的工作
任务,并在一段时间内提升工作技能,会大有裨益,但还需要进一步研究来明确哪些具体活动对大脑健康
最有益处。”)”可知,最后一段主要讲述了对未来研究方向的建议。故选 B。
D
DeepSeek, a relatively new name in the tech-wrld, has been making waves with its innvative apprach t
artificial intelligence. This cmpany has develped advanced AI mdels that are designed t handle a wide range f
tasks,frm natural language prcessing t cmplex data analytics.
One f the mst remarkable features f DeepSeek’s AI is its ability t learn and adapt at an astnishing rate. It
can analyze data, identify patterns, and then use this knwledge t make accurate predictins. Fr example, in the
field f healthcare, DeepSeek’ s AI can prcess patient medical recrds, including symptms, test results, and
treatment histries.By ding s, it can aid dctrs in diagnsing diseases mre precisely and suggesting
persnalized treatment plans.
DeepSeek als fcuses n making its technlgy accessible. It has develped user-friendly interfaces(人机界
面)that allw even thse withut technical knwledge t utilize the pwer f AI. This has led t its adptin in
第 10页/共 25页
varius industries, such as finance, where it can help with risk assessment and fraud detectin. In the retail sectr, it
can analyze custmer behavir t ptimize inventry management and marketing strategies.
Hwever, DeepSeek’s AI als faces sme challenges. One majr cncern is the ethical use f data. As the AI
relies n large-scale data cllectin, ensuring the privacy and security f this data is crucial. DeepSeek is aware f
these cncerns and has implemented strict data prtectin measures. It adheres t internatinal data privacy
regulatins and uses encryptin(加密) techniques t safeguard the data it prcesses.
Anther challenge is the ptential fr bias in the AI algrithms. If the training data cntains biases, the AI’s
predictins and decisins may als be skewed (有偏见的). T address this, DeepSeek uses a variety f techniques,
such as diverse data sampling and fairness-aware algrithms, t ensure that the AI is as unbiased as pssible.
Despite these challenges, DeepSeek is well-psitined t play a significant rle in the future f AI. Its
cntinuus innvatin and cmmitment t addressing ethical and technical issues make it a cmpany t watch in
the rapidly evlving tech landscape.
12. Hw can DeepSeek’s AI be applied in healthcare?
A. By relieving patients’ severe symptms.
B. By prviding medical training fr dctrs.
C. By facilitating the precisin f equipment.
D. By helping dctrs with diagnsis and treatment.
13. What can be inferred frm Paragraph 3?
A. Deepseek is designed fr prfessinals.
B. Deepseek has the capacity t eliminate risks.
C. Deekseek can replace custmers t make decisins.
D Deepseek’s interfaces prmte its extensive applicatin.
14. What measures has DeepSeek taken t address the ethical use f data?
A. It has ceased cllecting private data.
B. It has utilized the data with the users’ permissin.
C. It has adpted sme technlgy t prtect the data.
D. It has prhibited sharing the data with ther cmpanies.
15. What is the authr’s attitude twards DeepSeek?
A. Objective. B. Favrable. C. Skeptical. D. Ambiguus.
第 11页/共 25页
【答案】12. D 13. D 14. C 15. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了 DeepSeek 是科技界一个相对较新的名字,它在人工智能领域的创新
方法一直在掀起波澜。这家公司开发了先进的人工智能模型,旨在处理各种任务,从自然语言处理到复杂
的数据分析。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Fr example, in the field f healthcare, DeepSeek’s AI can prcess patient medical
recrds, including symptms, test results, and treatment histries. By ding s, it can aid dctrs in diagnsing
diseases mre precisely and suggesting persnalized treatment plans.( 例如,在医疗保健领域,DeepSeek 的人工
智能可以处理患者的医疗记录,包括症状、测试结果和治疗历史。通过这样做,它可以帮助医生更准确地
诊断疾病,并提出个性化的治疗方案。)”可知,DeepSeek 的人工智能在医疗保健领域可以处理患者的医疗
记录,包括症状、检查结果和治疗历史,从而帮助医生更精确地诊断疾病并提出个性化的治疗计划。故选 D
项。
【13 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段“DeepSeek als fcuses n making its technlgy accessible. It has develped
user-friendly interfaces (人机界面) that allw even thse withut technical knwledge t utilize the pwer f AI.
This has led t its adptin in varius industries, such as finance, where it can help with risk assessment and fraud
detectin. In the retail sectr, it can analyze custmer behavir t ptimize inventry management and marketing
strategies.( DeepSeek 还致力于使其技术易于使用。它开发了用户友好的界面,即使没有技术知识的人也可以
利用人工智能的力量。这使得它在金融等各个行业得到采用,在这些行业中,它可以帮助进行风险评估和
欺诈检测。在零售领域,它可以分析顾客行为,以优化库存管理和营销策略。)”可知,DeepSeek 开发了用
户友好的人机界面,使得即使没有技术知识的人也能利用人工智能的力量,这导致了它在各个行业的应用,
所以可以推断出 DeepSeek 的人机界面促进了其广泛应用。故选 D 项。
【14 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“DeepSeek is aware f these cncerns and has implemented strict data prtectin
measures. It adheres t internatinal data privacy regulatins and uses encryptin (加密) techniques t safeguard
the data it prcesses.( DeepSeek 意识到了这些问题,并实施了严格的数据保护措施。它遵守国际数据隐私法
规,并使用加密技术来保护其处理的数据。)”可知,DeepSeek 意识到数据伦理使用的问题,并采取了严格
的数据保护措施,它遵守国际数据隐私法规,并使用加密技术来保护其处理的数据。故选 C 项。
【15 题详解】
第 12页/共 25页
推理判断题。根据最后一段“Despite these challenges, DeepSeek is well-psitined t play a significant rle in
the future f AI. Its cntinuus innvatin and cmmitment t addressing ethical and technical issues make it a
cmpany t watch in the rapidly evlving tech landscape.( 尽管面临这些挑战,DeepSeek 仍有能力在未来的人
工智能领域发挥重要作用。它不断创新,致力于解决道德和技术问题,使其成为快速发展的技术领域中值
得关注的公司。)”可知,尽管 DeepSeek 面临一些挑战,但它在人工智能的未来中处于有利地位,其持续
的创新以及对解决伦理和技术问题的承诺使其成为快速发展的科技领域中值得关注的公司,由此可以看出
作者对 DeepSeek 持积极的态度。故选 B 项。
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Spring is a wnderful time t get utside and wrk in the garden, but have yu ever cnsidered hw yu can
transfrm standard spring gardening jbs int mindful mments t bst yur well-being? Here are the answers.
Take care f nesting birds
Springtime is nesting time fr birds. Yu can find birdseed at yur lcal stre and set up a feeder in a suitable
spt. ____16____And watching birds can be a relaxing and enjyable activity, which helps yu feel mre
cnnected t nature.
Get planting
Nw is the grwing seasn fr plants. Whether yu’ re planting flwers, vegetables, r smething else, it’s a
reminder f the way that the seeds we plant nw will cme t fruitin in the future. ____17____
Pruning(修剪) and deadheading(摘除残花)
Pruning and deadheading may seem like a chre, but they can actually be beneficial. ____18____ When yu’
re ging thrugh this jb, take sme time t cnsider areas in yur life that yu culd cut back n in rder t thrive
in the future.
____19____
It might be tempting t keep yur garden perfectly rganized, but that’s nt always the best idea. Gardens
need a bit f mess t be healthy and diverse. Pllinatrs and insects benefit hugely frm dead plants left in the
garden, s des the sil. S stick t hard surfaces like pathways and let brders and grassy areas d their thing.
Create a mini pnd
____20____ It can be as small as a bucket, r any ther watertight cntainer yu have. Simply add a layer f
pebbles,fill it with water, add pnd plants, and wait fr the wildlife t turn up.
A. Embrace a tuch f wildness
第 13页/共 25页
B. Balance rder with natural chas
C. They will appreciate the fd and shelter.
D. Yu dn’t need a large space t create a pnd.
E. This can give yu a sense f purpse and hpe.
F. It’s like remving the unnecessary f yur life.
G. Making a mini pnd is an easy and interesting prject.
【答案】16. C 17. E 18. F 19. A 20. D
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了如何在春季做一些有益身心健康的园艺工作。
【16 题详解】
根据前文“Yu can find birdseed at yur lcal stre and set up a feeder in a suitable spt.( 你可以在当地的商店
找到鸟食,并在合适的地方设置一个喂食器。)”可知,在当地商店买鸟食并在合适的地方设置喂食器,那
么接下来应该说鸟儿对这些食物和提供的栖息处的反应。C 选项“They will appreciate the fd and shelter.(
它们会感激这些食物和栖息处。)”符合语境,这里的“它们”指的是鸟儿。故选 C 项。
【17 题详解】
根据前文“Whether yu’re planting flwers, vegetables, r smething else, it’s a reminder f the way that the
seeds we plant nw will cme t fruitin in the future.( 无论你种的是花、蔬菜还是其他东西,这都提醒着我们
现在种下的种子将来会开花结果。)”说明种花种菜等活动能给人带来一种对未来的期待。E 选项“This can
give yu a sense f purpse and hpe.( 这能给你一种目标感和希望。)”与前文内容相符,为对上文内容的语
意递进。故选 E 项。
【18 题详解】
根据前文“Pruning and deadheading may seem like a chre, but they can actually be beneficial.( 修剪和摘除残
花可能看起来是件琐事,但实际上是有益的。)”后文又说 “When yu’re ging thrugh this jb, take sme
time t cnsider areas in yur life that yu culd cut back n in rder t thrive in the future.( 当你做这项工作时,
花些时间想想你生活中可以削减的方面,以便在未来蓬勃发展。)”说明修剪和摘除残花就像去除生活中不
必要的东西。F 选项“It’s like remving the unnecessary f yur life.( 这就像去除你生活中不必要的东西。)”
起到上下文的承上启下作用,符合语境。故选 F 项。
【19 题详解】
根据下文“It might be tempting t keep yur garden perfectly rganized, but that’s nt always the best idea.
Gardens need a bit f mess t be healthy and diverse. Pllinatrs and insects benefit hugely frm dead plants left in
第 14页/共 25页
the garden, s des the sil. S stick t hard surfaces like pathways and let brders and grassy areas d their thing.(
让你的花园井井有条可能很诱人,但这并不总是最好的主意。花园需要一点杂乱来保持健康和多样化。授
粉者和昆虫从花园里的死植物中受益匪浅,土壤也是如此。所以要坚持在坚硬的表面上行走,比如小路,
让边界和草地发挥它们的作用。)”可知,本段讲述的是花园保持一点混乱是有益的。A选项“Embrace a tuch
f wildness(拥抱一点野性)”能概括这部分内容,为该段的小标题。故选 A 项。
【20 题详解】
根据后文提到“It can be as small as a bucket, r any ther watertight cntainer yu have.( 它可以像一个水桶那
么小,或者是你有的任何其他水密容器)”说明创建迷你池塘不需要很大的空间。D 选项“Yu dn’t need a
large space t create a pnd.( 创建一个池塘不需要很大的空间。)”与后文内容相呼应,上下文紧密连接。故
选 D 项。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Emily grew up in a small twn where the effects f ecnmic dwnturn were prfund. Many families
____21____ t make ends meet, and the lcal cmmunity faced numerus challenges. These experiences
____22____ in her a deep sense f empathy and a burning ____23____ t make a difference.
As she entered cllege, Emily ____24____ herself in varius vlunteer activities. Despite the lng hurs and
smetimes ____25____ cnditins, Emily never wavered in her cmmitment. One day, Emily learned abut a
glbal initiative t cmbat climate change. She was verwhelmed by the ____26____ f the issue and decided t
take matters int her wn hands. She started a campus-wide campaign t raise ____27____ abut envirnmental
prtectin. Thrugh psters, seminars, and scial media, she ____28____ students t reduce their carbn ftprint
by making simple changes in their daily lives.
Hwever, her effrts were nt withut ____29____. Sme students dismissed her campaign as a waste f time,
and thers were ____30____ abut the effectiveness f individual actins. But Emily refused t be ____31____. T
expand her campaign, Emily rganized a series f ec-friendly events n campus. ____32____ but surely, mre
and mre students began t ____33____ her cause and the campus cmmunity became mre envirnmentally
cnscius.
Emily’s jurney is a testament t the pwer f scial ____34____. It shws that ne persn, ____35____ by a
strng sense f purpse, can inspire thers and make a meaningful impact n the wrld.
21. A. labred B. reslved C. affrded D. managed
第 15页/共 25页
22. A. placed B. cntrlled C. develped D. expressed
23. A. curisity B. desire C. patience D. cnfidence
24. A. dressed B. behaved C. enjyed D. engaged
25. A. rugh B. strange C. cmfrtable D. favrable
26. A. significance B. urgency C. sensitivity D. cmplexity
27. A. awareness B. questins C. mney D. resurces
28. A. frced B. cnvinced C. required D. cmmanded
29. A. criticisms B. failures C. limitatins D. challenges
30. A. annyed B. passinate C. dubtful D. careful
31 A. distracted B. discuraged C. disturbed D. disappinted
32. A. Suddenly B. Basically C. Slwly D. Quickly
33. A. get behind B. lk int C. take ver D. rely n
34. A. relatinship B. status C. respnsibility D. change
35. A. influenced B. attracted C. struck D. driven
【答案】21. A 22. C 23. B 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. A 28. B 29. D 30. C
31. B 32. C 33. A 34. C 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Emily 受成长经历影响,积极投身环保活动并克服困难取得
成效。
【21 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:许多家庭努力维持生计,当地社区面临着众多挑战。A. labred 努力工作、费力
地前进;B. reslved 解决、决定;C. affrded 买得起、承担得起;D. managed 管理、设法做成。根据前文“the
effects f ecnmic dwnturn were prfund”可知,经济衰退影响深远,因此许多家庭需要努力工作来维持
生计。故选 A。
【22 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这些经历在她心中培养出了一种深切的同理心和想要有所作为的强烈渴望。A.
placed 放置;B. cntrlled 控制;C. develped 发展、逐渐养成;D. expressed 表达。 根据后文“a deep sense
f empathy and a burning ____3____ t make a difference”可知,这些经历在 Emily 心中培养了某种情感或愿
望。故选 C。
第 16页/共 25页
【23 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:这些经历在她心中培养出了一种深切的同理心和想要有所作为的强烈渴望。A.
curisity 好奇心;B. desire 渴望;C. patience 耐心;D. cnfidence 信心。根据空后“t make a difference”以
及后文“Emily ____4____ herself in varius vlunteer activities”可知,Emily 不仅有同情心,还有改变现状
的愿望。故选 B。
【24 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:当她进入大学时,Emily 参与了各种志愿活动。 A. dressed 打扮;B. behaved 表
现;C. enjyed 享受;D. engaged 参与。 根据后文“in varius vlunteer activities”可知,到大学后,Emily
参与了志愿活动。故选 D。
【25 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:尽管工作时间长,有时条件艰苦,Emily 从未动摇过她的承诺。A. rugh 艰苦
的;B. strange 奇怪的;C. cmfrtable 舒适的;D. favrable 有利的。 根据前文“Despite the lng hurs”以
及 and 连接的并列关系可知,工作时间长,条件可能也很艰苦。故选 A。
【26 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:她被这个问题的紧迫性所压倒,决定亲自采取行动。A. significance 重要性;B.
urgency 紧迫性;C. sensitivity 敏感性;D. cmplexity 复杂性。 根据后文“and decided t take matters int her
wn hands”可知,Emily 决定亲自行动,说明她认为这个问题很紧迫。故选 B。
【27 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:她发起了一场全校范围的运动,以提高人们对环境保护的认识。A. awareness 认
识;B. questins 问题;C. mney 金钱;D. resurces 资源。 根据后文“abut envirnmental prtectin”可知,
Emily 发起运动是为了提高人们对环保的认识,从而来保护环境。故选 A。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:通过海报、研讨会和社交媒体,她说服学生通过在日常生活中做出简单的改变
来减少他们的碳足迹。A. frced 强迫;B. cnvinced 说服;C. required 要求;D. cmmanded 命令。 根据前
文“She started a campus-wide campaign”和后文“students t reduce their carbn ftprint”可知,Emily 发起
运动是为了说服学生减少碳足迹。故选 B。
【29 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,她的努力并非没有挑战。A. criticisms 批评;B. failures 失败;C. limitatins
限制;D. challenges 挑战。 根据后文“Sme students dismissed her campaign as a waste f time”可知,有些
学生不认可她的行为,所以说 Emily 的努力遇到了挑战。故选 D。
第 17页/共 25页
【30 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:有些学生认为她的运动是浪费时间,而另一些人则对个人行动的有效性持怀
疑态度。A. annyed恼怒的;B. passinate热情的;C. dubtful怀疑的;D. careful小心的。根据前文“dismissed
her campaign as a waste f time”可知,一些学生不认可 Emily 的活动,所以说明有人对的运动持怀疑态度。
故选 C。
【31 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但 Emily 拒绝气馁。A. distracted 心烦意乱的、注意力分散的;B. discuraged
气馁的、灰心的;C. disturbed 不安的、烦恼的;D. disappinted 失望的。 根据后文“T expand her campaign,
Emily rganized a series f ec-friendly events n campus. ___12___ but surely, mre and mre students began t
___13___ her cause and the campus cmmunity became mre envirnmentally cnscius.”可知,面对质疑和反
对,Emily 拒绝气馁,她采取了很多的行动。故选 B。
【32 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:慢慢地但肯定的是,越来越多的学生开始支持她的事业,校园社区的环保意识
得到了增强。A. Suddenly突然地;B. Basically 基本上;C. Slwly 慢慢地;D. Quickly快速地。根据后文“mre
and mre students began t ___13___ her cause and the campus cmmunity became mre envirnmentally
cnscius.”可知,越来越多的学生开始支持 Emily,这是一个逐渐的过程,是慢慢地,一步一步努力实现的。
故选 C。
【33 题详解】
查动词短语辨析。句意:慢慢地但肯定的是,越来越多的学生开始支持她的事业,校园社区的环保意识得
到了增强。A. get behind支持;B. lk int调查;C. take ver接管;D. rely n依靠。根据前文“Emily rganized
a series f ec-friendly events n campus”可知,Emily 组织了一系列环保活动,因此越来越多的学生开始支
持她。故选 A。
【34 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:Emily 的经历证明了社会责任的力量。A. relatinship 关系;B. status 地位;C.
respnsibility 责任;D. change 改变。Emily 做的环保活动是出于一种社会责任,scial respnsibility 表示“社
会责任”,符合语境。故选 C。
【35 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这表明,一个人,如果被强烈的目标感所驱使,可以激励他人,并对世界产生
有意义的影响。A. influenced 影响;B. attracted 吸引;C. struck 打击;D. driven 驱使。 根据前文“Emily’s
jurney is a testament t the pwer f scial ___14___”和后文“by a strng sense f purpse”可知,一个人如
第 18页/共 25页
果被强烈的目标感所驱使,可以产生巨大影响。故选 D。
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Patrick Smmier, a French theater directr, has been devted t passing n the true meaning f Chinese peras
which, accrding t him, are the assembly f all art frms, ____36____ the French public.
On the ccasin f the celebratin fr the 40th anniversary f the establishment f diplmatic relatins
betweenChina and France in 2004, Smmier ____37____ (invite) t cllabrate n a jint prject with the Beijing
VcatinalCllege f Opera and Arts (BVCOA) t perfrm Beijing Opera in France. Unexpectedly, the beauty f
Beijing Opera ____38____ (immediate) captured his heart.
Recalling his first ____39____ (cperate) with the BVCOA, Smmier was highly impressed by the vigr f
the actrs ____40____ (hide) behind the make-ups and cstumes, and the strength f the characters frm the
Chinese classics that evked thughts f the Greek tragedy genre. He was als tuched by the Chinese____41____
(prfessr) effrt t pass their acting skills t their students by acting with them. He said, “In China, pera is
____42____ art requiring lifelng devtin, ____43____ perfrming effect largely depends n the actrs’ inner
strength and excellent acting skills.” Since then, Smmier has learned varius perfrmance frms frm
prfessinals f BVCOA ____44____ intrduced many traditinal Chinese peras t French audiences.
______45______ (serve) as a cultural curier (使者) between the tw cuntries fr tw decades, Smmier
hpes that theFrench and Chinese will mutually impress each ther with high-quality shws.
【答案】36. t 37. was invited
38. immediately
39. cperatin
40. hidden 41. prfessrs’
42. an 43. whse
44. and 45. Having served
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇人物传记。文章主要介绍了法国戏剧导演 Patrick Smmier 如何将中国戏曲的真正意义
传达给法国观众,以及他在中法文化交流中所做的努力和贡献。
【36 题详解】
考查介词。句意:法国戏剧导演 Patrick Smmier 一直致力于将他所认为的集所有艺术形式于一身的中国戏
曲的真正内涵传递给法国观众。空处为介词形式,构成短语:pass n…t…,意为“将……传递给……”,
第 19页/共 25页
符合句意。故填 t。
【37 题详解】
考查谓语动词。句意:2004 年,在中法建交 40 周年庆祝活动之际,Smmier 受邀与北京戏曲艺术职业学院
合作开展一个项目,在法国表演京剧。空处为本句谓语动词;根据“in 2004”可知,本句时态为一般过去
时;主语为“Smmier”,单数,和动词“invite”之间为被动关系。故填 was invited。
【38 题详解】
考查副词。句意:出乎意料的是,京剧之美瞬间俘获了他的心。修饰动词用副词形式,意为“立即、瞬间”。
故填 immediately。
【39 题详解】
考查名词。句意:回忆起与北京戏曲艺术职业学院的首次合作,Smmier 对演员们隐藏在妆容和戏服背后
的活力,以及源自中国经典作品中能让人联想到希腊悲剧风格的角色的感染力印象深刻。空处为名词形式
担当宾语,意为“合作”。故填 cperatin。
【40 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:回忆起与北京戏曲艺术职业学院的首次合作,Smmier 对演员们隐藏在妆容和戏
服背后的活力,以及源自中国经典作品中能让人联想到希腊悲剧风格的角色的感染力印象深刻。空处为非
谓语动词担当后置定语;被修饰词“the vigr”和动词“hide”之间为被动关系,用过去分词形式。故填
hidden。
【41 题详解】
考查名词的所有格形式。句意:他还被中国教授们通过与学生一同表演来传授表演技巧的努力所打动。根
据句意可知,空处为名词所有格形式,修饰空后的“effrt”;根据下文的“their”可知,空处为名词的复
数形式的所有格形式。故填 prfessrs’。
【42 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:他说:“在中国,戏曲是一门需要投入毕生精力的艺术,其表演效果在很大程度上取决于
演员的内在力量和精湛的表演技巧。”修饰名词单数,表示泛指,用不定冠词;空后单词为元音音素开头,
用不定冠词 an 修饰。故填 an。
43 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:他说:“在中国,戏曲是一门需要投入毕生精力的艺术,其表演效果在很大程度上取
决于演员的内在力量和精湛的表演技巧。” 空处为定语从句的关系词;先行词“pera”和空后“perfrming
effect”之间为所有形式,用关系代词 whse 引导。故填 whse。
【44 题详解】
第 20页/共 25页
考查连词。句意:从那以后,Smmier 向北京戏曲艺术职业学院的专业人士学习了各种表演形式,并将许
多中国传统戏曲介绍给了法国观众。空处为连词形式;空前“has learned varius perfrmance frms frm
prfessinals f BVCOA”和空后“intrduced many traditinal Chinese peras t French audiences”之间为并
列关系,用 and 连接。故填 and。
【45 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:作为中法两国之间的文化使者已有二十年之久,Smmier 希望法国和中国能够用
高质量的演出给彼此留下深刻印象。空处为非谓语动词担当状语;主语“Smmier”和动词“serve”之间为
主动关系;根据时间状语“fr tw decades”可知,空处为现在分词的完成式;出现在句首,首字母大写。
故填 Having served。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46. 假定你是李华,你的美国朋友 James 最近对中文学习非常感兴趣,来信向你咨询学好中文的方法。在
中文学习的众多途径中,有人认为参加中文课程系统学习是关键,也有人觉得沉浸在中文的语言环境(如观
看中文影视剧、结交中国朋友等)更为有效。请你给 James 回封邮件,内容包括:
1.阐述两种观点;
2.提出建议, 并说明理由;
3.鼓励他学好中文。
注意:
1 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear James,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear James,
I’m glad t hear that yu’re interested in learning Chinese. There are tw main appraches t mastering the
第 21页/共 25页
language. Sme believe that enrlling in structured Chinese curses is essential, as it prvides a slid fundatin in
grammar and vcabulary. Others argue that immersing yurself in a Chinese-speaking envirnment, such as
watching Chinese mvies r making Chinese friends, is mre effective fr practical usage.
I suggest cmbining bth methds. Curses will give yu the basics, while immersin will help yu apply
what yu’ve learned in real-life situatins. This balanced apprach will accelerate yur prgress.
Keep up the enthusiasm, and yu’ll surely succeed in learning Chinese!
Yurs,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。考生的美国朋友 James 最近对中文学习非常感兴趣,来信向考生咨询
学好中文的方法。在中文学习的众多途径中,有人认为参加中文课程系统学习是关键,也有人觉得沉浸在
中文的语言环境(如观看中文影视剧、结交中国朋友等)更为有效。请考生给 James 回封邮件
【详解】1.词汇积累
必要的:essential→crucial
热情:enthusiasm→passin
高兴的:glad→pleased
帮助:help →assist
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:I suggest cmbining bth methds.
拓展句:I suggest that yu shuld cmbine bth methds.
【点睛】[高分句型 1] Sme believe that enrlling in structured Chinese curses is essential, as it prvides a slid
fundatin in grammar and vcabulary.(运用了 that 引导的宾语从句和 as 引导的原因状语从句)
[高分句型 2] Curses will give yu the basics, while immersin will help yu apply what yu’ve learned in
real-life situatins. (运用了 what 引导的宾语从句)
第二节(满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
When my cell phne rang early n the last mrning f ur week-lng vacatin at Disney Wrld, I saw it was
the dg sitter’s phne number.
第 22页/共 25页
“Lst,” she said, “I’m s srry...” The eight-pund Miniature Pdle was lst! The dg wh we knew needed
us when we saw that he sat alne, away frm the ther dgs, at the rescue shelter.
Hearing that, my husband Lee tried t reschedule an earlier flight hme and I e-mailed my best friend asking
her t send a“lst dg” e-mail message with Grant’ s picture t ur neighbrhd and schl district.
Despite ur attempts t catch an earlier flight, we still had the mrning t wait — nt an easy task when I
was imagining the catastrphe hundreds f miles away. Meanwhile, my grup f friends did mre than send
e-mails frm the cmfrt f their hmes. They printed flyers (传单) and psted them in the neighbrhds near
where bth we and the pet sitter lived.
After an agnizingly lng day f feeling helpless, we arrived hme. I was trn as t what t d first. S we
started wrking in the nly way that made sense t us: we printed mre flyers. Ging t bed that night was ne f
the hardest things I had ever dne, but I knew we wuld need energy fr the next day’s search.
We wrked frm dawn till dusk the next day. Mre friends helped us g dr-t-dr. There had been several
sightings f Grant, but n ne culd catch him. Where was ur little guy? We cntinued mving thrugh
neighbrhds,handing ut and psting flyers.
Anther night fell, as did mre tears.
On Sunday mrning, the third day, we had wrked ur way a mile frm the dg sitter’s huse in several
directins.We had heard stries f Grant rushing this way and that. We had experienced several false leads via
phne calls. By 4:00 that afternn, we were at a lss.
注意:
1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
The family returned hme t regrup.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
A fisherman at a lcal valley miles away called us.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 23页/共 25页
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】The family returned hme t regrup. We sat in the living rm, exhausted bth physically and mentally.
Everyne was silent, lst in thught. I culdn’t help but blame myself fr leaving Grant with the sitter. Just then,
my phne rang. It was a neighbr saying she thught she saw Grant running twards the park. Withut hesitatin,
we grabbed mre flyers and rushed ut again, hping this time we culd really find him. But after a thrugh
search in the park, there was still n sign f ur belved dg. Disappintment nce again filled ur hearts.
A fisherman at a lcal valley miles away called us. He said he saw a pdle that matched Grant’s descriptin
near the river. We thanked him prfusely and immediately set ff. When we arrived at the valley, there he was, ur
Grant, lking a bit dirty but still as cute as ever. I rushed twards him and hugged him tightly, tears streaming
dwn my face. It was a mment f pure jy. Our persistent search had finally paid ff, and Grant was back where
he belnged - with his family.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者在迪士尼世界度假期间,家中的小狗 Grant 走失,随后作者和
家人以及朋友们展开了一场艰难的寻狗之旅,最终在第三天找到了 Grant 的感人故事。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“一家人回到家重新商议对策。”以及第二段首句内容“几英里外当地山谷的一位渔
民给我们打来了电话。”可知,第一段可描写一家人都非常疲惫不堪,可是还是出去散发传单,希望能够找
到 Grant。
②由第二段首句内容“几英里外当地山谷的一位渔民给我们打来了电话。”可知,第二段可描写渔民说看到
了 Grant,一家人赶紧赶过去确认,终于找到了 Grant。
2.续写线索:一家人回到家中重新商议对策——大家都疲惫不堪——作者很自责,不应该把 Grant 交给宠物
托管员——大家又抓起更多的传单,冲了出去,希望能找到 Grant——但是还是没有 Grant 的踪影——一位
渔民突然打来电话,说看到了一只和 Grant 很像的贵宾犬——一家人赶紧过去确认——果真是 Grant,看起
来脏脏的——由于作者一家人的努力,最终和 Grant 团聚了
3.词汇激活
行为类
①抓住:grab/catch
②希望:hpe/wish
第 24页/共 25页
③拥抱:hug/embrace
情绪类
①失望:disappintment/disenchantment
②高兴:jy/ happiness
【点睛】【高分句型 1】It was a neighbr saying she thught she saw Grant running twards the park.(运用了省略
that 的宾语从句)
【高分句型 2】He said he saw a pdle that matched Grant’s descriptin near the river.(运用了省略 that 的宾语
从句和 that 引导的定语从句)
第 25页/共 25页
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





