搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      [精] 湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试题 含解析

      • 3.5 MB
      • 2025-03-30 19:33:25
      • 105
      • 0
      • 教习网2954337
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试题 含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/27
      湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试题 含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/27
      湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试题 含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/27
      还剩24页未读, 继续阅读

      湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试题 含解析

      展开

      这是一份湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试题 含解析,共27页。试卷主要包含了15, I等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1. 答卷前, 考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
      2. 回答选择题时, 选出每小题答案后, 用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改
      动, 用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时, 将答案写在答题卡上, 写在本试
      卷上无效。
      3. 考试结束后, 将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节, 满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分, 满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题, 从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后, 你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. At a fitness center. B. At a restaurant. C. At a travel agency.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Hell, I want t jin the gym.
      M: Great. Hw abut ur annual package? It’s the best value with free membership meals and a bnus travel
      agency card.
      W: Sunds gd. I’ll take that.
      2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Why des the wman talk t the man?
      A. T tell him he’s fired.
      B. T tell him abut a raise.
      C. T tell him abut a prmtin.
      第 1页/共 27页
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: We appreciate yur cntributins t the cmpany ver the past three years, but this psitin requires
      smene with greater flexibility.
      M: Okay. Accrding t the cntract, yu need t give me ne year’s salary.
      W: N prblem.
      3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Why des the man sund angry?
      A. He can't find the grass.
      B. Julia plays games t much.
      C. Julia misunderstd his request.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Julia, pass me the glass.
      W: Are yu jking with me, Dad? Where d I get grass fr yu?
      M: It's glass, nt grass! I tld yu nt t always wear headphnes when playing games. It's bad fr yur ears.
      4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Wh is prbably David?
      A. A prperty wner. B. A shpkeeper. C. A tur guide.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: We need t talk t David abut the rent this weekend. The nearby shps have all increased their rents.
      M: Let’s discuss it later. It’s the ff-seasn fr turism, and the guides are n vacatin, s business is slw. He
      might be difficult these days.
      5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What are the speakers mainly discussing?
      A. Tday’s weather.
      B. What t eat fr breakfast.
      C. The apprach t the muntaintp.
      【答案】C
      第 2页/共 27页
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Mia, have anther egg fr breakfast. We have a 3-hur hike ahead f us t reach the muntaintp.
      W: Aren’t we driving up there? I really hate walking.
      M: The weather’s bad tday; cars can’t get thrugh.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分, 满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题, 从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前, 你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题 5 秒钟;听完后, 各
      小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      6. What’s the man’s final destinatin?
      A. Denver. B. Chicag. C. New Yrk.
      7. Where des the wman suggest the man relax?
      A. At Gate 23. B. Near Gate 20. C. In the main waiting rm.
      【答案】6. A 7. B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Here is yur barding pass. Yur flight frm New Yrk t Chicag departs frm Gate 23.
      M: Gt it. And my cnnecting flight t Denver is frm Chicag, right?
      W: Yes, that’s crrect.
      M: Perfect, thanks. Just t cnfirm, my flight t Chicag is in an hur, isn’t it?
      W: Yes, sir. Yu have sme time. There is a cmfrtable waiting area near Gate 20. Yu can relax there. It’s quieter
      than the main waiting rm.
      M: Can’t be better. Thanks.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      8. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Parent and teacher. B. Husband and wife. C. Clleagues.
      9. What is Kevin’s strength in math class?
      A. Prblem-slving strategies.
      B. Natural ability with numbers.
      第 3页/共 27页
      C. Determinatin in slving prblems.
      10. What can we infer abut Kevin?
      A. He lacks fcus.
      B. He needs mre discipline.
      C. He’s gd at bth academics and sprts.
      【答案】8. C 9. B 10. C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Gd mrning. Hw is Kevin ding in yur math class, Miss Hughes?
      W: Gd mrning! Kevin is quite prficient in math, actually. He has a talent fr numbers. His test scres have
      been cnsistently high.
      M: That’s wnderful t hear! He als shws a lt f determinatin and teamwrk n the sccer field.
      W: Yes, I’ve nticed his athletic skills. Hwever, in class, he seems t get easily frustrated with cmplex prblems,
      especially thse requiring multiple steps. He culd benefit frm develping his prblem-slving strategies.
      M: That makes sense. We’ve been wrking n enhancing his strategic thinking in sccer as well.
      W: I must say, verall, he is a well-balanced student.
      M: Agreed.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      11. Why des the wman visit the farm?
      A. T investigate a labr case.
      B. T finish a news interview.
      C. T study management techniques.
      12. What des the ck get?
      A. Paid vacatin. B. Beers n Sundays. C. Free accmmdatin.
      13. Hw lng des the farm wner wrk each day?
      A. 4 hurs. B. 8 hurs. C. 13 hurs.
      【答案】11. A 12. C 13. C
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Gd mrning, sir. I’m here frm the lcal labr department t discuss a cmplaint abut hw yu pay
      yur wrkers.
      第 4页/共 27页
      M: Mrning. Well, I’m happy t help yu with that.
      W: Culd yu please prvide me with a list f yur wrkers and their salaries?
      M: Sure. My assistant, wh’s been here fr three years, earns $ 1,400 a week, plus free rm and paid vacatin. He
      wrks 8 hurs a day.
      W: And the ther wrkers n the farm?
      M: The ck, wh’s been here fr 16 mnths, wrking 4 hurs a day, gets $1, 200 per week, alng with free rm
      and bard.
      W: I see. Are there any ther wrkers?
      M: Yes, there’s a strange guy. He’s the hardest wrker, putting in 13 hurs a day withut a day ff. He des almst
      all the wrk but nly gets abut $5 a week, and he pays fr his wn rm and bard. I d get him a cuple f beers
      n Sundays, thugh.
      W: That’s cncerning. I’d like t speak with this staff immediately.
      M: Well, yu’re speaking t him nw.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      14. When did Pranjali start learning cding?
      A. At the age f 7. B. At the age f 9. C. At the age f 13.
      15. What is the key mment f Pranjali's career path?
      A. She mved frm India t Flrida.
      B. She started t learn machine learning.
      C. She was mtivated by an AI prduct.
      16. What d we knw abut Delv. AI?
      A. It has earned $450,000.
      B. It cnsists f 10 peple.
      C. It is dubted by the public.
      17. What decisin has Pranjali made regarding her educatin?
      A. T cntinue her studies nline.
      B. T priritize her cmpany’s grwth.
      C. T invest her time int frmal educatin.
      【答案】14. A 15. C 16. B 17. B
      第 5页/共 27页
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Tday, we’re talking with Pranjali, the 16-year-ld funder f the AI startup, Delv. AI. Hi, Pranjali.
      Can yu tell us abut yur jurney int the tech wrld?
      W: Sure. My interest in technlgy started early, thanks t my father, a cmputer engineer. He began teaching me
      cding 9 years ag. After mving frm India t Flrida, I really dived int tech.
      M: S, this was the turning pint in yur jurney?
      W: Well. At 13, I did an internship at a university’s research labs. That’s where I started wrking n machine
      learning prjects. It was the release f OpenAI’s ChatGPT-3 that inspired me t start Delv. AI.
      M: And Delv. AI has been quite successful, hasn’t it?
      W: Yes, we’ve raised abut $ 450,000 in funding and have a team f 10.
      M: What challenges have yu faced?
      W: Being yung in this field isn’t easy. Sme peple dubt me because f my age. But I fcus n backing my
      wrds with facts and data.
      M: And yur educatin?
      W: My parents value educatin, but I’ve decided t delay cllege fr nw. I’m fully cmmitted t grwing my
      cmpany and applying my passin fr technlgy t make a real impact.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      18. What des the speaker talk abut?
      A. A perfrmance in public. B. A ppular cncert. C. A dance in a mall.
      19. Hw can Bill Wasik be described?
      A. Creative. B. Hnest. C. Ppular.
      20. Wh is the speaker talking t?
      A. Singers. B. Dancers. C. The public.
      【答案】18. A 19. A 20. C
      【解析】
      【原文】Have yu ever heard f a flash mb? It’s a grup f peple wh plan a “surprise” perfrmance in a
      public place, such as a shpping mall. At the agreed time and place, they meet and perfrm fr whever is arund.
      They ften perfrm a sng r dance. Then, when the perfrmance is ver, it seems t them that nthing has
      happened. Their “audience” includes peple wh are nt in n the secret but just happen t be at the same place and
      第 6页/共 27页
      time.
      Bill Wasik came up with the idea f the flash mb in 2003. He said it was a “scial experiment”. He shared his
      idea thrugh e-mails. Later, tw hundred peple shwed up at a stre, and they asked the salespeple fr help in
      finding smething. Then they all left ten minutes later. News f the mb spread thrugh the media.
      Tday, flash mbs are s ppular that yu might even find ne in yur area thrugh nline searches. Perhaps
      yu’ll want t jin the fun!
      第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分, 满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      If yu pay n attentin t yur mental health, it can lead t depressin, burnut, anxiety, and s much mre.
      S whether yu’re in yur yuth r yu want t help smene yu lve, these are sme f the best mental health
      websites fr yung peple.
      TeenHelp
      As the name suggests, TeenHelp is specifically targeted twards thse in their teen years. The website cvers
      mental health tpics frm teen depressin t anger issues. The great thing abut TeenHelp is that it is nt nly fr
      teenagers but parents, t. It includes a particular clumn fr parents t find nline resurces like hw t chse a
      psychlgist.
      YungMinds
      Even if yu’re nt in the UK, YungMinds gives yu access t a library f helpful advice, infrmatin,
      supprt, and resurces. Please chse whether yu are a parent, yu wrk with yung peple, r yu are a yung
      persn yurself. Frm there yu can use varius helplines, read real stries, and learn mre abut mental health
      cnditins. There is even a YungMinds nline stre where yu can buy fun clthing, pstcards, and prints.
      ReachOut
      ReachOut ffers smething fr everyne, whether yu’re a yung persn lking fr help r a parent. D yu
      need help with mental health issues such as addictin, self-harm, r anxiety? ReachOut has gt yu cvered. But
      what makes ReachOut s special is that it ffers an nline cmmunity f yung peple and free chats with a peer
      (同龄人) wrker.
      21. What is special abut YungMinds?
      A. It nly serves British users.
      第 7页/共 27页
      B. It wrks with a lcal library.
      C. It asks users t share stries.
      D. It sells varius gds nline.
      22. What d the three websites have in cmmn?
      A. They welcme teens and parents.
      B. They ffer free chats with peers.
      C. They hire famus psychlgists.
      D. They have a clumn fr parents.
      23. What is the purpse f the text?
      A. T reprt. B. T infrm. C. T analyse. D. T describe.
      【答案】21. D 22. A 23. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了三个适合年轻人的心理健康网站。
      【21 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 YungMinds 部分中“There is even a YungMinds nline stre where yu can buy fun
      clthing, pstcards, and prints.(甚至还有一个 YungMinds 网上商店,在那里你可以买到有趣的衣服、明信片
      和印刷品。)”可知,YungMinds 的特别之处在于它在网上销售各种各样的商品。故选 D 项。
      【22 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 TeenHelp 部分中“The great thing abut TeenHelp is that it is nt nly fr teenagers but
      parents, t. It includes a particular clumn fr parents t find nline resurces like hw t chse a
      psychlgist.(TeenHelp 的伟大之处在于,它不仅适合青少年,也适合父母。它包括一个专门的专栏,供父母
      寻找在线资源,比如如何选择心理医生。)”和 YungMinds 部分中“Please chse whether yu are a parent,
      yu wrk with yung peple, r yu are a yung persn yurself.(请选择你是否为人父母,你与年轻人一起工作,
      或者你自己就是一个年轻人。)”以及 ReachOut 部分中“ReachOut ffers smething fr everyne, whether yu’
      re a yung persn lking fr help r a parent.(ReachOut 为每个人提供了一些东西,无论你是寻求帮助的年轻
      人还是父母。)”可知,这三个网站的共同之处在于它们都有一个家长专栏。故选 A 项。
      【23 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中“S whether yu’re in yur yuth r yu want t help smene yu lve, these are
      sme f the best mental health websites fr yung peple.(所以,无论你是年轻人还是想帮助你爱的人,这些都
      是适合年轻人的最好的心理健康网站。)”可知,这篇文章就是介绍一些心理健康网站,写作目的为告知。
      第 8页/共 27页
      故选 B 项。
      B
      Mments befre heading t teach a class, I received a call frm my sister: My mther was ging int
      emergency surgery and might nt make it thrugh the night. Five minutes later, I stepped in frnt f 68 MBA
      students t lecture withut missing a beat, and even stayed a few minutes after t answer questins. I held strng
      until. I gt in the car t drive hme. That’s when I fell t pieces. I fught t see the rad thrugh my tears as I spke
      with my travel agent t bk the next flight ut. My mther pulled thrugh the surgery.
      My respnse t my mther’s crisis was in line with my deep, lng-term fear f shwing weakness r admitting
      t feeling verwhelmed. As the yungest daughter frm a Vietnamese refugee family, shwcasing my strength
      seemed the best way t hnr my parents’ and siblings’s acrifices that have given me a better life in the United
      States. I did nt want clleagues t questin my capabilities r friends and family t see me as anything less than
      unshakable.
      The truth was, I desired t pause, t catch my breath, t simply say, “I’m struggling.” I lnged t be weak. I
      wanted t acknwledge my mistakes, t hnr a range f emtins, and t ask fr help. Cautiusly, I began t
      reveal sme f my struggles t my persnal and prfessinal circles, watching clsely fr reactins. Sme lked
      dwn n my experience. T my great relief, a few listened withut judgment and respected my bundaries and
      cping prcess. They ffered infrmatin abut cunseling services, legal help, supprt grups, and htlines. They
      helped me see that even prfessinals in leadership psitins can need supprt.
      T anyne bearing the weight f cnstant strength, hear this: True strength isn’t abut never hesitating. It’s
      abut having the curage t admit when we’re struggling, reaching ut fr supprt, and having the strength t piece
      urselves back tgether and mve n.
      24. What did the authr d after hanging up the phne?
      A She drve t lk after her mther. B. She quickly bked a flight ticket.
      C. She hesitated t start her teaching. D. She kept calm and stayed n duty.
      25. Why did the authr shwcase her strength?
      A. T help her mther make a full recvery. B. T prve she lived a gd and happy life.
      C. T avid pssible dubts ver her abilities. D. T give herself an advantage in prmtin.
      26. Hw did sme peple help the authr?
      A. By persuading her t win leaders’ supprt. B. By cnvincing her seeking help is a must.
      第 9页/共 27页
      C. By listening t her and giving judgments. D. By sharing similar experiences with her.
      27. What des the authr want t cnvey in the text?
      A. Strength des nt mean hiding struggles. B. Strength gives us mre curage t grw.
      C. Cmparing yurself with thers is harmful. D. Wrldly labels blck persnal develpment.
      【答案】24. D 25. C 26. B 27. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章讲述作者在母亲突发手术时仍坚持授课,害怕展现脆弱;随后开始
      尝试向他人袒露自己的挣扎,得到一些人的理解和支持,认识到真正的强大是勇于寻求帮助并重新站起来。
      【24 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“Mments befre heading t teach a class, I received a call frm my sister: My
      mther was ging int emergency surgery and might nt make it thrugh the night. Five minutes later, I stepped in
      frnt f 68 MBA students t lecture withut missing a beat, and even stayed a few minutes after t answer
      questins.(就在我准备去上课之前,我接到了姐姐的电话:我母亲要做紧急手术,可能熬不过今晚了。五分
      钟后,我站在 68 名 MBA 学生面前讲课,没有丝毫停顿,甚至课后还留了几分钟回答问题)”可知,作者挂
      掉电话后,保持冷静并继续履行职责。故选 D 项。
      【25 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“As the yungest daughter frm a Vietnamese refugee family, shwcasing my
      strength seemed the best way t hnr my parents’ and siblings’s acrifices that have given me a better life in the
      United States. I did nt want clleagues t questin my capabilities r friends and family t see me as anything less
      than unshakable.(作为一个越南难民家庭的小女儿,展示我的力量似乎是向父母和兄弟姐妹们致敬的最好方
      式,他们的牺牲让我在美国过上了更好的生活。我不想让同事质疑我的能力,也不想让朋友和家人觉得我
      不够坚定)”可知,作者展示自己的力量是为了避免他人对自己能力产生怀疑。故选 C 项。
      【26 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“They ffered infrmatin abut cunseling services, legal help, supprt grups, and
      htlines. They helped me see that even prfessinals in leadership psitins can need supprt.(他们提供有关咨询
      服务、法律帮助、支持团体和热线的信息。他们帮助我认识到,即使是处于领导地位的专业人士也需要帮
      助)”可知,一些人让作者意识到即使是处于领导地位的专业人士也需要帮助,说明他们让作者明白了寻求
      帮助是必须做的事情。故选 B 项。
      【27 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“True strength isn’t abut never hesitating. It’s abut having the curage t admit
      第 10页/共 27页
      when we’re struggling, reaching ut fr supprt, and having the strength t piece urselves back tgether and mve
      n.(真正的坚强不是从不犹豫。而是有勇气承认自己正在挣扎,寻求帮助,并有力量重新振作起来继续前进)”
      可知,作者认为有勇气承认自己的挣扎、寻求帮助并重新振作才是真正的坚强,作者想传达的是坚强并不
      意味着掩饰挣扎。故选 A 项。
      C
      Fr any astrnaut hping t survive n the surface f the mn, grwing crps will be essential. Nw,
      scientists have taken “ne small step” twards grwing plants n the lunar surface, after shwing it's pssible t
      grw thale cress, a small flwering plant, in lunar sil. The findings raise hpes that plants culd be grwn n the
      mn during future space missins, and even enable mankind t set up a lunar settlement. “Fr future, lnger space
      missins, we may use the mn as a launching platfrm,” explained Prfessr Rb Ferl. “It makes sense that we
      wuld want t use the sil that’s already there t grw plants.”
      While previus studies have dusted plants with lunar sil t test fr rganisms, until nw, scientists have nt
      grwn plants in the sil. “S, what happens when yu grw plants in lunar sil? What wuld plants d in a lunar
      greenhuse? Culd we have lunar farmers?” Prfessr Ferl questined.
      T answer these questins, researchers frm Flrida set ut t plant thale cress seeds in lunar sil, add water,
      nutrients, and light, and see what happened. The researchers chse t use thale cress because its genetic cde has
      already been fully mapped.
      Fr cmparisn, the researchers als planted seeds in a range f sils, including thse that simulate Martian
      sils. T their delight, the researchers fund that nearly all f the seeds grew. Hwever, they did bserve differences
      between the plants grwn in the lunar sil and thse grwn in the cntrl sils. Sme f the plants grwn in the
      lunar sils were smaller, while thers grew mre slwly r were mre varied in size.
      Grwing plants in lunar sils may als change the mn itself, accrding t Dr Stephen Elard. “The mn is
      a very, very dry place,” he said. “Hw will minerals in the lunar sil respnd t having a plant grwn in them, with
      the added water and nutrients? Will adding water make the minerals friendlier t plants?” The researchers hpe t
      answer these questins in fllw-up studies.
      28. What des Ferl think f the findings?
      A. They benefit the next generatin f lunar explrers.
      B. They turn the mn int a perfect launching platfrm.
      C. They are a gd starting pint t explre space.
      D. They bring hpe fr the future agriculture.
      第 11页/共 27页
      29. Why did researchers use thale cress in the experiment?
      A. Its genes are suitable fr lunar sil.
      B. It has a lng evlutinary histry.
      C. It has been dusted with lunar sil befre.
      D. Peple have a gd knwledge f its genes.
      30. What did researchers find abut the plants grwn in lunar sil?
      A. They absrbed few nutrients. B. They grew slwly in the dark.
      C. They didn’t grw well enugh. D. They needed mre water t grw bigger.
      31. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. Scientists Hpe t Cllect Mre Lunar Sil
      B. Scientists Cnduct a Study n Lunar Sil
      C. Scientists Prepare fr Farming n the Mn
      D. Scientists Grw Plants in Lunar Sil Successfully
      【答案】28. A 29. D 30. C 31. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了科学家成功在月球土壤中种植拟南芥,研究其生长情况及对月球
      的影响,为未来月球种植和定居带来希望。
      【28 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段第二句“Nw, scientists have taken ‘ne small step’ twards grwing plants n the
      lunar surface, after shwing it's pssible t grw thale cress, a small flwering plant, in lunar sil.(现在,科学家们
      在证明了一种小型开花植物拟南芥可以在月球土壤中生长之后,朝着在月球表面种植植物迈出了‘一小
      步’。)”以及第三句“The findings raise hpes that plants culd be grwn n the mn during future space
      missins, and even enable mankind t set up a lunar settlement.(这些发现让人们燃起了希望,即未来的太空任务
      中可以在月球上种植植物,甚至能让人类建立月球定居点。)”和Prfessr Rb Ferl 所说的话“It makes sense
      that we wuld want t use the sil that’s already there t grw plants.(我们想用那里已有的土壤来种植植物是有
      道理的。)”可知,Ferl 认为这些发现为未来的月球探索者提供了帮助,因为可以利用月球土壤种植植物,
      这对在月球上生存很重要。故选 A 项。
      【29 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段最后一句“The researchers chse t use thale cress because its genetic cde has already
      been fully mapped.(研究人员选择使用拟南芥,因为它的遗传密码已经被完全绘制出来了。)”可知,研究人
      第 12页/共 27页
      员使用拟南芥是因为它的遗传密码已经被完全绘制出来,人们对它的基因有很好的了解。故选 D 项。
      【30 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段倒数第二句“Hwever, they did bserve differences between the plants grwn in the
      lunar sil and thse grwn in the cntrl sils. Sme f the plants grwn in the lunar sils were smaller, while
      thers grew mre slwly r were mre varied in size.(然而,他们确实观察到了在月球土壤中生长的植物和在对
      照土壤中生长的植物之间的差异。一些在月球土壤中生长的植物较小,而另一些生长得更慢或大小差异更
      大。)”可知,在月球土壤中生长的植物生长得不够好。故选 C 项。
      【31 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段第二句“Nw, scientists have taken ‘ne small step’ twards grwing plants n the
      lunar surface, after shwing it's pssible t grw thale cress, a small flwering plant, in lunar sil.(现在,科学家们
      在证明了一种小型开花植物拟南芥可以在月球土壤中生长之后,朝着在月球表面种植植物迈出了‘一小
      步’。)”以及全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了科学家成功地在月球土壤中种植了植物。所以 D 选项 Scientists
      Grw Plants in Lunar Sil Successfully(科学家成功地在月球土壤中种植植物)符合文意,适合作为文章标题。
      故选 D 项。
      D
      The distinctin between bilgically primary and bilgically secndary knwledge described by Geary is an
      instructinally imprtant categrisatin methd.
      Bilgically primary knwledge is knwledge we, as a species, have specifically evlved t acquire ver
      generatins. Primary skills, such as learning general prblem slving strategies, recgnising faces, cmmunicatin
      thrugh listening and speaking a native language, and scial relatins including ur ability t cmmunicate with
      each ther, are mdular, with each skill likely t have evlved during different evlutinary perids. We can
      acquire primary knwledge, easily, uncnsciusly, and withut cncrete instructin merely by membership in a
      grup.
      The ability t acquire vast aspects f the culture we grw up in is bilgically primary. Nevertheless, in mst
      cultures, there are many cncepts and prcedures that we have nt specifically evlved t acquire such as reading,
      ding mathematics, wrking with a cmputer, r searching the internet. Thse bilgically secndary skills are
      acquired cnsciusly, ften requiring cnsiderable effrt. Unlike primary knwledge and skills, bvius instructin
      is imprtant when dealing with secndary knwledge and skills, r this knwledge acquisitin will be severely
      cmprmised.
      Unlike the generic-cgnitive (通用认知的) skills that tend t be bilgically primary, bilgically secndary
      第 13页/共 27页
      skills tend t be field-specific. Examples f bilgically secndary skills include almst everything that is taught in
      educatin and training institutins. The distinctin between primary, generic-cgnitive knwledge and secndary,
      field-specific knwledge explains why infrmatin tends t be acquired differently utside as ppsed t inside
      educatinal cntexts. We use primary knwledge t facilitate acquiring secndary knwledge. Fr example, t
      learn gemetry in a traditinal class r using cmputer-supprted material requires primary skills such as visual
      recgnitin, attentin, and senses abut space, time and sequence, t name a few.
      In this way, the theretical machinery f evlutinary educatinal psychlgy can be used t suggest that the
      primary, generic-cgnitive knwledge assciated with cperative learning may, under sme circumstances,
      imprve the acquisitin f the bilgically secndary, field-specific knwledge that is taught.
      32. What des the underlined wrd in paragraph 2 mean?
      A. Cnsisting f separate parts. B. Lking like a piece f cake.
      C. Witnessing cnstant changes. D. Serving as lng-term abilities.
      33. What is the feature f primary skills?
      A. They aims t slve rare prblems.
      B. They are acquired when ne is brn.
      C. They require n frmal teaching.
      D. They are the prduct f bservatin.
      34. Which writing way des the text skip when leading secndary skills?
      A. Psing cntrasts. B. Quting figures.
      C. Giving definitins. D. Shwing examples.
      35. Hw d primary skills help secndary knwledge acquisitin?
      A. By finding their similarities.
      B. By laying a slid fundatin.
      C. By bettering learners’ fcus.
      D. By ffering a familiar setting.
      【答案】32. A 33. C 34. B 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述的是生物性初级知识与生物性次级知识的区别,以及这两种知识在
      学习和教育中的重要性。
      【32 题详解】
      第 14页/共 27页
      词句猜测题。由第二段的“Primary skills, such as learning general prblem slving strategies, recgnising faces,
      cmmunicatin thrugh listening and speaking a native language, and scial relatins including ur ability t
      cmmunicate with each ther(基本技能,比如学习一般的解决问题的策略,识别面孔,通过听和说母语进行
      交流,以及社会关系,包括我们相互沟通的能力)”和“with each skill likely t have evlved during different
      evlutinary perids(每种技能都可能在不同的进化时期进化而来)”可知,每个初级技能可能在不同的进化
      时期进化。这句话的重点在于 different,也就是说每个初级技能有自己对应要掌握的阶段,这些不同的阶段
      构成了不同的部分或模块,划线词 mdular 的意思是“模块化”,和 cnsisting f separate parts 意思相近。
      故选 A。
      【33 题详解】
      细节理解题。由第二段的“We can acquire primary knwledge, easily, uncnsciusly, and withut cncrete
      instructin merely by membership in a grup.(我们可以很容易地、不自觉地获得基本知识,而不需要具体的指
      导,仅仅是作为一个群体的成员。)”可知,我们可以很容易地、无意识地获取初级知识,只加入一个群体
      即可,不需要具体的讲授。故选 C。
      【34 题详解】
      推理判断题。由第一段“Bilgically primary knwledge is knwledge we, as a species, have specifically evlved
      t acquire ver generatins.(生物学上的初级知识是我们作为一个物种,经过几代人的进化而获得的知识。)”
      可知,文中用了下定义的方法;由第三段“Nevertheless, in mst cultures, there are many cncepts and
      prcedures that we have nt specifically evlved t acquire such as reading, ding mathematics, wrking with a
      cmputer, r searching the internet.(然而,在大多数文化中,有许多概念和程序不是我们特别进化而获得的,
      比如阅读、做数学、使用电脑或搜索互联网。)”可知,文中用了举例子的方法;根据第三段“Unlike primary
      knwledge and skills(不像初级知识和技能)”可知,文中用了对比的方法。只有引用数据这种方法没有被使
      用。故选 B。
      【35 题详解】
      推理判断题。由第四段 “Fr example, t learn gemetry in a traditinal class r using cmputer-supprted
      material requires primary skills such as visual recgnitin, attentin, and senses abut space, time and sequence, t
      name a few.(例如,在传统课堂上学习几何或使用计算机辅助材料需要一些基本技能,如视觉识别、注意力
      和对空间、时间和顺序的感觉,等等。)”可知,学习几何(也就是获得次级知识)要求初级技能,比如说
      视觉识别、注意力、空间感、时间感、层次序列感。也就是说,初级技能的那些东西是在为学习次级知识
      打基础。故选 B。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分, 满分 12.5 分)
      第 15页/共 27页
      阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      In this ecnmy, mre and mre peple are settling fr jbs they dislike. Hwever, yu d nt have t,
      regardless f yur qualificatins. ___36___ Here are several tips t help yu get a jb that yu want.
      Think abut what yu are gd at. ___37___ Research the fields and ptins that best deal with thse interests
      s yu can spend yur time at wrk ding things that yu enjy. T begin with, yu can start ff by simply
      researching jb titles nline r yu can search fr key wrds f things yu enjy t find jbs that integrate thse
      things.
      Talk t peple wh wrk in a variety f jbs. This will give yu a better sense f what certain jbs invlve.
      Many cmmunities ffer jb fairs that can be fund n yur lcal city website. ___38___ Yu can ask friends r
      family members abut their experiences t.
      ___39___ If yu see yurself having a mre luxurius lifestyle, r ne filled with travel, yu may want t
      seek ut a higher paying jb. Lk at the salary and wage averages fr the jbs yu are cnsidering t decide if
      they will prvide yu with the type f lifestyle yu are lking fr.
      Stay fcused. ___40___ Seek ut supprt frm thers in yur hunt. They can either ffer yu practical advice
      r just listen when yu need smene t listen. Remember that finding a jb takes time and the best thing yu can
      d is stay patient and devted.
      A. Dn’t get discuraged frm finding a jb.
      B. Everybdy needs a jb t make a living.
      C. Chse a lifestyle that is suitable fr yu.
      D. These are great pprtunities t ask questins.
      E. Think abut the lifestyle that is imprtant t yu.
      F. Everybdy deserves a jb that they enjy ding.
      G. Usually the things we lve are what we are expert in.
      【答案】36. F 37. G 38. D 39. E 40. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了在经济形势下,帮助人们获得心仪工作的方法,包括思考擅长之事、
      与人交流、考虑生活方式及保持专注等。
      【36 题详解】
      由上文“Hwever, yu d nt have t, regardless f yur qualificatins.(然而,无论你的资历如何,你都不必(将
      就不喜欢的工作)。)”可知,这里强调不必将就不喜欢的工作,空格处应进一步说明人们应该得到怎样的工
      第 16页/共 27页
      作,而 F 项 Everybdy deserves a jb that they enjy ding.(每个人都应该得到一份他们喜欢做的工作。) 符
      合此处语境,承接上文,表明每个人都有权利得到喜欢的工作。故选 F 项。
      【37 题详解】
      由上文“Think abut what yu are gd at.(想想你擅长什么。)”可知,提到要思考自己擅长的事情,空格处
      应接着阐述与擅长的事情相关的内容,而 G 项 Usually the things we lve are what we are expert in.(通常我们
      喜欢的事情就是我们擅长的事情。) 符合此处语境,将喜欢的事情和擅长的事情联系起来,承接上文进一
      步说明,有承上作用。故选 G 项。
      【38 题详解】
      由上文“Many cmmunities ffer jb fairs that can be fund n yur lcal city website.(许多社区提供招聘会,你
      可以在当地城市网站上找到。)”可知,这里提到了社区提供的招聘会,空格处应说明这种招聘会的作用,
      而 D 项 These are great pprtunities t ask questins.(这些是提问的好机会。) 符合此处语境,其中 These 指
      代上文的 jb fairs,说明招聘会是提问的好机会,有承上作用。故选 D 项。
      【39 题详解】
      由下文“If yu see yurself having a mre luxurius lifestyle, r ne filled with travel, yu may want t seek ut a
      higher paying jb.(如果你认为自己想要一种更奢华的生活方式,或者一种充满旅行的生活方式,你可能想要
      寻找一份薪水更高的工作。)”可知,这里主要围绕生活方式展开,空格处应是对该段内容的总结,而 E 项
      Think abut the lifestyle that is imprtant t yu.(想想对你来说重要的生活方式。) 符合此处语境,引出下文
      关于生活方式和工作选择的内容,有启下作用。故选 E 项。
      【40 题详解】
      由上文“Stay fcused.(保持专注。)”以及下文“Seek ut supprt frm thers in yur hunt. They can either ffer
      yu practical advice r just listen when yu need smene t listen. Remember that finding a jb takes time and the
      best thing yu can d is stay patient and devted.(在找工作的过程中寻求他人的支持。他们既可以给你提供实
      用的建议,也可以在你需要倾诉的时候倾听。记住,找工作需要时间,你能做的最好的事情就是保持耐心
      和专注。)”可知,这里强调找工作要保持专注和耐心,不要气馁,而 A 项 Dn’t get discuraged frm finding
      a jb.(找工作不要灰心丧气。) 符合此处语境,承上启下,进一步说明在找工作过程中的心态。故选 A 项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Chapel Hill was nly a 3.5-hur drive frm where I grew up, but it felt acrss the universe. When my birthday
      and the Perseid shting stars rlled arund, my hrizns had been ___41___ . I needed t decide — shuld I
      第 17页/共 27页
      persevere with my lng-standing plans r take a leap int the ___42___ ?
      Cincidentally, anther celestial (天上的) event helped me make a decisin: a slar eclipse (日食). I
      ___43___ class and made the trip alng the winding muntain rads. I ___44___ n my kayak (皮划艇) and fund
      a peaceful spt in a valley surrunded by the ___45___ . The expectatin built as the Mn ___46___ slid in frnt
      f the Sun. Finally, the wrld arund me became ___47___ . The water was still, the birds were chatic, and the
      sunset surrunded me. I knew what I had t d. I drpped ut f pharmacy schl t ___48___ previusly
      unimagined ptins.
      The next 4 years were sme f the mst challenging f my life. I wrked varius ___49___ jbs: driving fr
      Uber, hsting at restaurants, flding clthes at retail stres. I was hired as a high schl teacher and began t
      ___50___ live shws at a planetarium (天文台) n weekends.
      Nw, abut t embark n my final year f my Ph. D. prgram in ___51___ , I realize that my expsure t the
      night sky gave me a new ___52___ : In ur vast universe, ur individual needs, desires, biases, and insecurities
      shrink t ___53___ , bringing humanity tgether. It liberated me frm allwing ___54___ wrries, shame, r
      self-dubt t ___55___ in the way f chasing new dreams.
      41. A. shaped B. dubted C. clarified D. bradened
      42. A. unknwn B. unnticed C. unprved D. unrecrded
      43. A. attended B. skipped C. recalled D. reviewed
      44. A. shwed ff B. settled dwn C. set ut D. wke up
      45. A. muntains B. lights C. cluds D. lakes
      46. A. immediately B. gradually C. accidentally D. smthly
      47. A. familiar B. clrful C. dark D. silent
      48. A. change B. enrich C. cnsider D. pursue
      49. A. risky B. dd C. seasnal D. stressful
      50 A. cancel B. check C. teach D. present
      51. A. astrnmy B. chemistry C. bilgy D. ecnmics
      52. A. perspective B. ambitin C. suggestin D. ptin
      53. A. balance B. disappearance C. insignificance D. permanence
      54. A. artificial B. cnstant C. earthly D. financial
      55. A. enhance B. gather C. exist D. stand
      第 18页/共 27页
      【答案】41. D 42. A 43. B 44. C 45. A 46. B 47. C 48. D 49. B 50. D
      51. A 52. A 53. C 54. C 55. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。作者受天文现象启发,从药学院退学追求新选择,如今攻读天文学博士,领悟
      到宇宙让人摆脱尘世束缚。
      【41 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我的生日和英仙座流星雨到来时,我的视野已经拓宽了。A. shaped 塑造;B.
      dubted 怀疑;C. clarified 澄清;D. bradened 拓宽。根据上文“Chapel Hill was nly a 3.5-hur drive frm where
      I grew up, but it felt acrss the universe.”可知,Chapel Hill 虽距离作者长大的地方不远,但感觉却像在宇宙
      的另一端,这说明作者的经历让他的视野有了变化,再结合后文作者面临的选择,此处应是指视野拓宽了。
      故选 D 项。
      【42 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我需要做决定 —— 我是应该坚持我长期以来的计划,还是向未知迈出一步?
      A. unknwn 未知的;B. unnticed 未被注意的;C. unprved 未被证实的;D. unrecrded 未记录的。根据上文
      “I needed t decide”并结合前文提到的视野拓宽可知,此处是要在坚持原计划和走向未知之间做选择,“向
      未知迈出一步”符合语境。故选 A 项。
      【43 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我翘课,沿着蜿蜒的山路前行。A. attended 参加;B. skipped 跳过,翘课;C. recalled
      回忆;D. reviewed 复习。根据下文“I drpped ut f pharmacy schl”可知,作者从药学院退学了,结合此
      处“我 课,沿着蜿蜒的山路前行”,可推测作者是翘课去看日食。故选 B 项。
      【44 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我划着皮划艇出发,在群山环绕的山谷中找到了一个宁静的地方。A. shwed ff
      炫耀;B. settled dwn 定居,安定下来;C. set ut 出发;D. wke up 醒来。根据下文“n my kayak (皮划艇)
      and fund a peaceful spt in a valley”以及语境可知,作者是划着皮划艇 出发去了山谷中的宁静之地。故选
      C 项。
      【45 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我划着皮划艇出发,在群山环绕的山谷中找到了一个宁静的地方。A. muntains
      山;B. lights 灯;C. cluds 云;D. lakes 湖。根据上文“made the trip alng the winding muntain rads”可知,
      作者沿着山路前行,所以此处是在群山环绕的山谷中。故选 A 项。
      【46 题详解】
      第 19页/共 27页
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:随着月亮逐渐滑到太阳前面,期待感越来越强烈。A. immediately 立即;B. gradually
      逐渐地;C. accidentally 偶然地;D. smthly 顺利地。根据下文“slid in frnt f the Sun”以及常识可知,日
      食是月亮慢慢移动到太阳前面的过程,所以是逐渐地滑到太阳前面。故选 B 项。
      【47 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:最后,我周围的世界变得黑暗。A. familiar 熟悉的;B. clrful 多彩的;C. dark
      黑暗的;D. silent 沉默的。根据上文“as the Mn 6 slid in frnt f the Sun”中日食的现象可知,
      当月亮完全挡住太阳时,周围会变黑,所以此处是世界变得黑暗。故选 C 项。
      【48 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我从药学院退学,去追求以前无法想象的选择。A. change 改变;B. enrich 使丰
      富;C. cnsider 考虑;D. pursue 追求。根据上文“I drpped ut f pharmacy schl”以及语境可知,作者决
      定做出改变,从药学院退学,所以此处指去追求新的选择。故选 D 项。
      【49 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我做过各种各样奇怪的工作:开优步、在餐馆当服务员、在零售店叠衣服。
      A. risky 有风险的;B. dd 奇怪的,临时的;C. seasnal 季节性的;D. stressful 有压力的。根据下文“driving
      fr Uber, hsting at restaurants, flding clthes at retail stres”可知,这些工作种类多样且比较临时,奇怪的工
      作能体现这些特点。故选 B 项。
      【50 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我被聘为一名高中教师,并开始在周末在天文馆主持现场表演。A. cancel 取消;
      B. check 检查;C. teach 教;D. present 主持,呈现。根据下文“live shws at a planetarium (天文台) n weekends
      ”以及语境可知,在天文馆应该是主持现场表演。故选 D 项。
      【51 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在,即将开始我天文学博士课程的最后一年,我意识到我对夜空的接触给了
      我一个新的视角。A. astrnmy 天文学;B. chemistry 化学;C. bilgy 生物学;D. ecnmics 经济学。根据
      上文作者对日食的关注以及前文“live shws at a planetarium (天文台) n weekends”和后文“I realize that
      my expsure t the night sky”可知,此处作者的博士课程应是天文学。故选 A 项。
      【52 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:现在,即将开始我天文学博士课程的最后一年,我意识到我对夜空的接触给了
      我一个新的视角。A. perspective 视角;B. ambitin 抱负;C. suggestin 建议;D. ptin 选择。根据下文“In
      ur vast universe, ur individual needs, desires, biases, and insecurities shrink t 13 ”可知,作者对在浩瀚
      宇宙中个人的情况有了新的认识,这是一种新的视角。故选 A 项。
      第 20页/共 27页
      【53 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在我们浩瀚的宇宙中,我们个人的需求、欲望、偏见和不安全感都变得微不足
      道,让人类团结在一起。A. balance 平衡;B. disappearance 消失;C. insignificance 微不足道;D. permanence
      永久。根据上文“In ur vast universe”以及语境可知,在浩瀚宇宙中,个人的这些特点与宇宙相比是很渺
      小微不足道的。故选 C 项。
      【54 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:它把我从让尘世的担忧、羞耻或自我怀疑阻碍我追逐新梦想中解放出来。A.
      artificial 人造的;B. cnstant 持续的;C. earthly 尘世的;D. financial 金融的。根据上文“In ur vast universe,
      ur individual needs, desires, biases, and insecurities shrink t 13 , bringing humanity tgether”中作者对宇
      宙和个人的感悟可知,此处指作者从尘世的担忧等中解放出来。故选 C 项。
      【55 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:它把我从让尘世的担忧、羞耻或自我怀疑阻碍我追逐新梦想中解放出来。A.
      enhance 提高;B. gather 聚集;C. exist 存在;D. stand 站立,阻碍。根据下文“in the way f chasing new dreams”
      可知,此处是说不让这些担忧等阻碍作者追逐新梦想,stand in the way f 是固定短语,意为“阻碍”,符
      合文意。故选 D 项。
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分, 满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文, 在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      China is the earliest cuntry in the wrld t find the practicability f bamb. The art f Chinese bamb
      weaving, ___56___ (list) as a natinal intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) f great significance in
      cultural develpment and ecnmic cnstructin, ___57___ (reflect) the Chinese natin’s cnstant pursuit and
      creatin f beauty and the high wisdm f the Chinese natin ___58___ using bamb.
      With the develpment f scial civilizatin, the art f bamb weaving has als been cntinuusly innvated,
      frm the prductin f daily ___59___ (necessity) such as bamb baskets and furniture t the develpment f
      painting and calligraphy. Bamb prducts made by hand are ancient Chinese husehld items and have becme
      ___60___ must-have fr mdern hmes due t their sense f histry and envirnmental prtectin. Their shape is
      very changeable and the ___61___ (decrate) features are full f frm and art, ___62___ gives peple a unique
      aesthetic (美学的) experience and makes them ppular in verseas markets.
      Apart frm ___63___ (develp) its wn advantages in the bamb industry, China als gives ther cuntries
      with rich bamb resurces ___64___ (assist). In Africa, China, by ffering training curses, is sharing its
      experience in the prtectin, planting, cutting and management f bambs. It’s reprted that a China-Africa
      第 21页/共 27页
      bamb center is expected ___65___ (build) in Ethipia t help Africa better develp its bamb industry.
      【答案】56. listed
      57. reflects
      58. in 59. necessities
      60. a 61. decrative
      62. which 63. develping
      64. assistance
      65. t be built
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了中国竹编艺术的历史、文化意义以及对现代社会和国际合作的影
      响。
      【56 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:中国竹编艺术,被列为在文化发展和经济建设中具有重大意义的国家级非物质文
      化遗产,反映了中华民族对美的不断追求和创造以及中华民族在使用竹子方面的高度智慧。空处作非谓语,
      “ 1 (list) as a natinal intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) f great significance in cultural
      develpment and ecnmic cnstructin”在句中作后置定语,修饰“The art f Chinese bamb weaving”,且
      “The art f Chinese bamb weaving”与“list”之间是被动关系,所以用过去分词形式。故填 listed。
      【57 题详解】
      考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:中国竹编艺术,被列为在文化发展和经济建设中具有重大意义的国家级
      非物质文化遗产,反映了中华民族对美的不断追求和创造以及中华民族在使用竹子方面的高度智慧。空处
      作谓语动词,句子的主语是“The art f Chinese bamb weaving”,为单数概念,与谓语 reflect 为主动关系,
      句子描述的是客观事实,用一般现在时,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填 reflects。
      【58 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:中国竹编艺术,被列为在文化发展和经济建设中具有重大意义的国家级非物质文化遗产,
      反映了中华民族对美的不断追求和创造以及中华民族在使用竹子方面的高度智慧。in using bamb表示“在
      使用竹子方面”,是固定搭配。故填 in。
      【59 题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:随着社会文明的发展,竹编艺术也在不断创新,从竹篮、家具等日常生活用品的制
      作,到书画艺术的发展。根据“such as bamb baskets and furniture”可知,此处指日常生活用品,necessity
      表示“必需品”时常用复数形式。故填 necessities。
      第 22页/共 27页
      60 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:手工制作的竹制品是中国古代的家居用品,因其历史感和环保性,已成为现代家居的必
      备品。句中 must-have 表示“必备品”,此处表泛指,且 must-have 为辅音音素开始的单词,应用不定冠词
      a。故填 a。
      【61 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:它们的造型变化多端,装饰特色富有形式感和艺术性,给人独特的审美体验,在海外市
      场广受欢迎。features 是名词,前面需要用形容词修饰,decrative 表示“装饰性的”,为形容词,符合语
      境。故填 decrative。
      【62 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:它们的造型变化多端,装饰特色富有形式感和艺术性,给人独特的审美体验,在海
      外市场广受欢迎。“ 7 gives peple a unique aesthetic (美学的) experience and makes them ppular in
      verseas markets”是非限制性定语从句,先行词是前面整个句子,关系词在从句中作主语,所以用 which
      引导。故填 which。
      【63 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:中国除了在竹产业中发挥自身优势外,还向其他竹资源丰富的国家提供援助。Apart
      frm 是介词短语,后面接动名词形式作宾语。故填 develping。
      【64 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:中国除了在竹产业中发挥自身优势外,还向其他竹资源丰富的国家提供援助。gives 是谓
      语动词,ther cuntries 是间接宾语,此处需要填名词作直接宾语,assistance 表示“援助”,为不可数名词,
      符合语境。故填 assistance。
      【65 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:据报道,预计将在埃塞俄比亚建立一个中非竹子中心,以帮助非洲更好地发展其
      竹产业。be expected t d sth.是固定用法,意为“被期望做某事”,且 a China-Africa bamb center 与 build
      之间是被动关系,所以用动词不定式的被动形式。故填 t be built。
      第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      66. 假定你是李华, 你的学校刚刚举行了建校 120 周年庆典活动。你原来的外教 Tylr 看到你在朋友圈发
      的动态,发邮件向你询问校庆的情况。请你给他回一封电子邮件。内容包括:
      1. 活动时间和地点;
      2. 活动内容;
      第 23页/共 27页
      3. 期盼重访。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为 80 左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Tylr,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Tylr,
      I can’t wait t tell yu that ur schl celebrated its 120th anniversary n the campus frm Nvember 20th t
      22nd. The celebratin kicked ff with a grand pening ceremny where the schl flag was raised and speeches
      were given by the principal and alumni representatives. Over the next tw days, varius activities tk place.
      Teachers and students shwcased their talents by staging flk music shws, classical dances, etc. At the schl
      histry exhibitin, a wide cllectin f ld dcuments and phts were n display, which recrded the evlutin f
      ur schl. Graduates, wh are nw experts in different fields, gave lectures ranging frm bilgy t AI, inspiring
      students t achieve their dreams.
      We are all lking frward t yu visiting ur schl again smeday, and I believe yu will be amazed by all
      the changes and achievements ur schl has made.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生给原来的外教 Tylr 回一封电子邮件,介绍学校刚刚举行了建
      校 120 周年庆典活动。其内容包括:活动时间和地点、活动内容和期盼重访。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      开始:kick ff→begin
      不同的:varius→different
      第 24页/共 27页
      展出:n display→ n exhibitin
      激励:inspire→mtivate
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句: Over the next tw days, varius activities tk place. Teachers and students shwcased their talents by
      staging flk music shws, classical dances, etc.
      拓展句: Over the next tw days, varius activities tk place, where teachers and students shwcased their talents
      by staging flk music shws, classical dances, etc.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】The celebratin kicked ff with a grand pening ceremny where the schl flag was raised
      and speeches were given by the principal and alumni representatives.(运用了 where 引导的定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】 Graduates, wh are nw experts in different fields, gave lectures ranging frm bilgy t AI,
      inspiring students t achieve their dreams..(运用了 wh 引导的非限制性定语从句和现在分词作状语)
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Sunlight flded thrugh the windw when Tmas was sitting at the kitchen table, struggling with a literary
      classic. Streamers f cluds drifted by high abve in the sky. Nt far away, the huge new twer blcks lined the
      rad. The faint sund f cars was dimly heard.
      His mther was chpping tmates fr their dinner as usual. Suddenly she said, ”Yu knw, the thing I miss
      mst is cking a really ht salsa (辣番茄酱), with fresh peppers straight frm the garden.” She sighed. “That’s
      what I miss mst abut Merida.”
      Tmas lked up frm his bk in surprise. His mther had never talked like this abut their ld life befre.
      He studied her nw. She lked a little sad, but then she smiled at him and swept the pile f chpped tmates int
      the cking pt.
      “But I’ve already learned a lt abut this new cuntry, Tmas,“ she said. ”Fr a start, I’ve learned that there’s
      mre than ne way t make a salsa!" She waved a packet f chili spice pwder at him, and they bth laughed.
      Watching his mther busy in the kitchen preparing dinner, Tmas thught abut the insight his mther had
      given him int her feelings, and he realized that he felt the same way abut leaving.
      Sure it had been great fr his father t get this gd jb, but it had als been hard. Tmas missed his ld
      hme-especially the sun and the beach. And his mther missed Merida, t. She had lved wrking in her market
      第 25页/共 27页
      garden, selling the fresh vegetables that she had grwn herself and then cming hme t ck up huge, tasty meals
      fr her family. Tmas’s stmach rumbled at the memries.
      He thught abut hw different things were fr them nw, living in this large, gray apartment blck where
      there was n garden and n friends drpping by t share their delicius meals.
      He sighed. At least they were still able t speak regularly every night after dinner with his grandmther back
      in Mexic ver the cmputer-Grandmther! Abuela!
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 左右:
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Suddenly Tmas had an idea.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ________________________
      A week later, a bx arrived frm Mexic.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ________________________
      【答案】One Pssible Versin:
      Suddenly Tmás had an idea. Why nt turn t Abuela fr help? Seized by the increasing eagerness t cntact
      his grandmther, he wlfed his supper nce it was ready. Right after dinner, Tmás raced t the cmputer befre he
      had even had his favurite dessert, leaving his mther in curisity. The mment he gt thrugh t his grandmther
      via the vide chat, he lwered his vice, whispering, “Abuela, I need yur help!” After Tmás pured ut his idea,
      Abuela clapped her hands, prmising, “Excellent! Yu’ll receive what yu want!” Beside himself with jy, Tmás
      waved gdbye t Abuela, expectantly waiting fr the package.
      A week later, a bx arrived frm Mexic. Bubbling ver with excitement, Tmás invited his mther t pen
      the bx tgether. Unflding befre their eyes were a sealed package f dried habaner peppers and a clrful
      第 26页/共 27页
      packet f seeds. “That’s what I miss mst! A taste frm HOME!”, blurted ut his mther, her lips curving int a
      brad beam and eyes glittering in amazement. Never had Tmás seen his mther s cheerful in weeks. Mments
      later, his mther was preparing a salsa using the peppers, chpping tmates and humming a merry tune. Outside
      the kitchen windw, a big pt cntaining the seeds gleamed in the sunlight.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Tmas 一家因为父亲的工作离开了家乡,Tmas 听了母亲说
      思念家乡的辣椒,想到他们可以每天晚上与祖母通电话,Tmas 想到一个办法安慰思乡的母亲的故事。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“突然 Tmas 有了一个想法”可知,第一段可描写 Tmas 与奶奶通电话寻求帮助的经
      过。
      ②由第二段首句内容“一周后,来自墨西哥的盒子到了。”可知,第二段可描写 Tmas 和母亲打开盒子后的
      情景,母亲吃惊而欣喜,非常高兴。
      2.续写线索:和奶奶通电话寻求帮助——奶奶欣然接受——打开盒子——母亲惊喜——母亲非常高兴
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      .联系:cntact/reach/get in tuch with
      .冲向电脑:race t the cmputer/rush t the cmputer
      .倾诉:pur ut/speak ut/pur frth
      情绪类
      .好奇:in curisity/curiusly
      .开心:with jy/delighted/jyful
      .吃惊:in amazement/amazedly/surprisedly/in surprise
      【点睛】[高分句型 1]. Tmás raced t the cmputer befre he had even had his favurite dessert, leaving his
      mther in curisity. (运用了 befre 引导的时间状语从句,和现在分词作状语)
      【高分句型 2】Never had Tmás seen his mther s cheerful in weeks.(运用了倒装句)
      第 27页/共 27页

      相关试卷

      湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试题 含解析:

      这是一份湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试题 含解析,共27页。试卷主要包含了15, I等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试卷(解析版),共26页。试卷主要包含了5分, 满分7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷(七)英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷七英语试题原卷版docx、湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷七英语试题Word版含解析docx、湖南省长沙市长郡中学2024-2025学年高三下学期月考卷七英语试题听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共40页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map