搜索

      [精] 2025梅河口五中高三下学期3月一模试题英语含答案

      • 3.31 MB
      • 2025-03-19 08:25:23
      • 63
      • 0
      • 高三月考试卷
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025梅河口五中高三下学期3月一模试题英语含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      2025梅河口五中高三下学期3月一模试题英语含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      2025梅河口五中高三下学期3月一模试题英语含答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      2025梅河口五中高三下学期3月一模试题英语含答案

      展开

      这是一份2025梅河口五中高三下学期3月一模试题英语含答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,
      你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. Hw will the man pay this time?
      A. By card. B. In cash. C. By phne.
      2. Hw many animals has the wman gt?
      A. Three. B. Fur. C. Six.
      3. Wh is the wman prbably?
      A. The man’s bss. B. An assistant. C.A finance manager.
      4. Hw is the wman feeling?
      A. Excited. B. Bad. C. Calm.
      5. What des the wman want t d tmrrw?
      A. G t a restaurant. B. Clean the car. C. Ck a meal.
      第二节 (共 15 小题; 每小题 1.5 分, 满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每
      段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独
      白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Why des the bathrm basin leak?
      A. It is t small. B. It is blcked. C. it is brken.
      7. What des the man want t d with the bathrm basin?
      A. Reclr it. B. Replace it. C. Fix it.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8.What is the cnversatin mainly abut?
      A. Ding exercise. B. Making chices. C. Slving math prblems.
      9. Why des the wman need a rest?
      A. She is t tired t cntinue. B. She wants t find smething. C. She needs t get sme advice.
      10. What will the man drink?
      A. Water. B. Tea. C. Cffee.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. What have the speakers seen s far?
      A. Lins. B. Insects. C. Elephants.
      12. What cuntry are the speakers frm?
      A. Suth Africa. B. India. C. England.
      13.What will the speakers prbably d next?
      A. Sht a vide. B. Play in the pl. C. Make their lunch.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. What is the mn like accrding t the man?
      A. Hilly. B. Flat. C. Oceanic.
      15.Hw can experts find the rigins f the universe?
      A. By researching the cean n the earth.
      B. By bserving the light f certain mments.
      C. By studying the hills and plains n the mn.
      16. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. In the study. B. In a classrm. C. In the living rm.
      17.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Parent and child. B. Scientist and student. C. Friends.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. Wh is prbably speaking?
      A. A weatherman. B. A teacher. C. An explrer.
      19. Hw was the weather last week?
      A. Snwy. B. Strmy. C. Sunny.
      20. Which f the fllwing places was wrst hit by the thunderstrm in May?
      A. The Suth Ple. B. Rwanda. C. China.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      NDS XL Air Fryer
      Wish yu culd fit a duble air fryer (空气炸锅) in yur kitchen, but running lw n wrktp space? Intrducing the NDS
      (Ninja Duble Stack) XL Air Fryer.
      This duble air fryer twers abve the rest, with 2 vertical stacked drawers (纵向堆叠抽屉) that d nt need as much
      space n yur wrktp as traditinal side-by-side 2-drawer air fryers. Nw — yu can mix and match 6 cking functins,
      cking times and temperatures acrss 2 individually-cntrlled drawers, and have all yur fd ready at the same time —
      even in smaller kitchen spaces!
      Already rated the full five stars by users, the air frying device is 30% slimmer cmpared t ther Air Fryer. It might lk
      small in size, but it can be really useful when it cmes t mealtime. It can ck fur layers f fd — thanks t the tw large
      drawers.
      As mst f the air fryers, it als has six incredible functins t help ck fd exactly as yu like it — air fry, crisp,
      rast, bake, reheat, and dehydrate (脱水)— making it ne f the mst diverse appliances (电器) in yur kitchen.
      Rally, ne five star rater said, “this is perfect if yu’re shrt f wrktp space. It replaces my 9-in-1 air fryer and has the
      same quality.”
      Rse described it as the “best in the market,” and added, “lve abslutely everything abut this mdel. I’m pleased I
      waited fr the duble stack as it takes up less space. I’d highly recmmend it.”
      1. Which f the fllwing is the biggest advantage f NDS XL Air Fryer?
      A. It’s much cheaper. B. It’s mre energy efficient.
      C. It’s mre space-saving. D. It’s mre cnvenient t perate.
      2. What can the tw drawers f NDS XL Air Fryer d?
      A. Carry ut diverse tasks. B. Change the cking steps.
      C. Keep up stable temperature. D. Replace the 9-in-1 air fryer.
      3. Why are Rally and Rse mentined in the last tw paragraphs?
      A. T attract mre cnsumers. B. T list tw examples.
      C. T prvide sme suggestins. D. T intrduce tw characters.
      B
      Suzanne Heywd was just seven years ld when her parents tld her she, alng with her yunger brther Jnathan, wuld
      be pulled ut f schl t g n a three-year vyage arund the wrld. The family f fur frm the UK set ut n their
      explratin t recreate Captain Ck’s vyage arund the glbe, which ended up taking a decade instead f the prmised three
      years.
      Nw 55 years ld, Suzanne has shared her tale f survival n TikTk, and recalled her 10 years at sea in her tell-all
      memir (回忆录) Wave Walker. “I spent that time trapped n a bat, unable t g t schl r have nrmal friendships.”
      Despite her father assuring her the trip wuld be safe, Suzanne claimed it was “incredibly dangerus but great as well”, sharing
      details f a risky jurney frm Suth Africa t Australia where the bat hit an enrmus strm.
      In rder t get thrugh her very strange childhd, Suzanne recalled hw she was determined t get an educatin t live a
      nrmal life. “As it became clear my parents had n intentin f ging back, I decided I had t educate myself as it was the nly
      lifeline that I had,” she tld the hsts f The Mrning Shw.
      She began studying in the small cabin f the bat, which she fund challenging bth practically and academically, as she
      “had missed a lt f educatin”. Then, when she was 16, and her brther 15, her parents enrlled (注册) the tw teenagers int
      a schl in New Zealand while they cntinued sailing.
      Despite the gaps in her educatin, Suzanne landed a spt at Oxfrd University, and after saving up mney she’ d earned
      wrking n a farm, Suzanne bught a ne-way plane ticket back t the UK.
      Since ging public with her stry, Suzanne’s bk instantly became a bestseller, and she cntinues t wrk thrugh the
      trauma (创伤) caused by her “unstable” childhd. Suzanne’s extrardinary tale has captured the hearts f millins, with
      thusands f nline fans applauding her fr her bravery.
      4. Why did Suzanne’s family set ut their vyage?
      A. T meet the challenges f their life.
      B T realize the dream f family traveling.
      C. T admire the beauty f great ceans.
      D. T fllw in the ftsteps f a great explrer.
      5. What did educatin mean t Suzanne during the vyage?
      A An apprach t pleasing her parents.
      B. A tl fr killing time n the vast sea.
      C. A means f struggling fr a better future.
      D. A supprt f her admissin int Oxfrd University.
      6. What message des Suzanne’s experience cnvey?
      A. A strng will can free a persn frm family supprt.
      B. A lack f educatin can affect a persn’s intelligence.
      C. A unique life can equip a persn with special qualities.
      D. A crazy upbringing always leads t greater achievements.
      7 What’s the authr’s purpse f writing the text?
      A. T analyze the impact f family decisins and give warnings.
      B. T recrd Suzanne’s remarkable life jurney and inspire thers.
      C. T evaluate Suzanne’s educatinal achievements and praise her.
      D. T prmte Suzanne’s memir Wave Walker and excite readers.
      C
      Statistics shw that the market value f glbal Extended Reality (XR) industry has gne beynd $20.4 billin. XR, an
      umbrella term including technlgies such as Virtual Reality (VR), Augmented Reality (AR) and Mixed Reality (MR), refers t
      real-and-virtual cmbined envirnments and human-machine interactins generated by wearable devices and cmputer
      technlgy. As XR technlgies becme mre mature, they have been gradually applied in mre scenaris (场景) that are
      clsely related t the daily life f rdinary peple, and have seen new cnsumer markets in recent years.
      The applicatin f XR technlgies has made it pssible fr users t “travel t the past” and “wander in the universe”
      thrugh virtual trips. An XR experience stre in Shenzhen, recently launched a prgram e fr citizens, which invlved digital
      turs t the Jurassic perid (侏罗纪) and uter space.
      XR technlgies have als been integrated int the applicatin scenaris cncerning smart turism prjects. XR
      technlgies can help turist attractins launch systems that enable visitrs t better learn abut faraway places and remte
      times in immersive (沉浸式的) scenes, as well as turist guide systems and ther systems that bring wnderful experiences fr
      visitrs thrugh VR r AR glasses, mbile apps and brwsers. Cmpared with ffline turs, scenaris reprduced by XR
      technlgies can enrich the experiences f users.
      China’s Spring Festival Gala last year adpted XR technlgies, enabling singers wh culdn’t be present at the gala t
      give perfrmances remtely.
      The XR industry is full f pssibilities, and the 5G technlgy is cnsidered a catalyst (催化剂) fr further stimulating its
      ptential. Last January, the branch f China Mbile, a majr Chinese telecmmunicatins peratr in Zhengzhu, built the
      prvince’s first “5G+XR” cmmercial cmplex in shpping mall.
      Industry insiders pinted ut that with cnstant prgress being made in the large-scale deplyment f the 5G netwrk and
      its innvative applicatins, the “5G+XR” mdel is prducing a large number f new applicatin scenaris including scial
      netwrking, ffice wrk, entertainment, exhibitin and educatin, which will prvide brad develpment space fr the XR
      industry.
      8. What is paragraph 1 mainly abut?
      A. The histrical develpment f XR technlgies.
      B. The XR technlgies and their cmmercial value.
      C. The challenges faced by the XR industry in the glbal market.
      D. The cmparisn between XR and ther emerging technlgies.
      9. Hw des XR help in daily life?
      A. Help visitrs better plan their travel rutes.
      B. Take users t travel in uter space in persn.
      C. Let singers in different places share the same stage.
      D. Make turist attractins mre envirnmentally friendly.
      10. What can be inferred frm the passage abut the “5G+XR” mdel?
      A. It has been widely used in Zhengzhu.
      B. It will lead t mre peple t fail t scialize.
      C. It will create many new pprtunities fr peple.
      D. It has made traditinal shpping malls disappear.
      11. Hw des the writer intrduce the use f XR technlgies in the text?
      A. By listing data. B. By giving examples.
      C. By making cmparisns. D. By explaining reasns.
      D
      Evlutin can perfrm spectacular changes. But sme rganisms like the celacanth, a mdern-day fish, seem t change
      very little ver eras.
      Scientists have lng wndered hw these species withstand the pressures f natural selectin. The current thery fr this
      “stasis paradx (停滞悖论)” is that stabilizing selectin, which favrs mderate features, keeps sme species unchanged, unlike
      directinal selectin that causes change. Hwever, a study published in the PNAS cntradicts this idea, shwing that evlutin
      cnstantly favrs different features in seemingly unchanging animals that imprve shrt-term survival. In the lng term, thugh,
      “all that evlutin cancels ut and leads t n change,” says the study’s lead authr, James Strud, a bilgist at the Gergia
      Institute.
      Strud and his clleagues studied fur anle lizard(变色龙蜥蜴) species, all relatively unchanged fr 20 millin years,
      living n a small island in Flrida. The researchers captured members f these ppulatins every six mnths fr three years.
      They measured each lizard’s head size, leg length, mass and height, as well as the size f its sticky te pads, nting which
      individuals survived. Strud expected t bserve stabilizing selectin at wrk preserving mderate features. Instead he saw
      clearer evidence f directinal selectin: sme lizards with unique features, such as stickier tes survived better in the shrt
      term.
      In each generatin, thugh, the best features changed — fr instance, lng legs aided survival in sme years and shrt
      legs in thers. The directin and strength f selectin swung s much that smetimes there was n clear pattern.
      Because the new study shws that natural selectin favred extreme features frm year t year rather than mderate nes,
      its results dn’t supprt the thery f stabilizing selectin. Many new features are evlving in the shrt term, but they dn’t
      prvide a crucial advantage ver the lng term. In ther wrds, species in stasis may simply have fund the best pssible
      cmbinatin f features fr lasting success in their envirnment.
      S what happens when a static(静态的) species envirnment changes mre dramatically? T help answer this bigger
      questin, Strud is still making trips t Flrida t fllw ever mre generatins f the lizards.
      12. What is “stasis paradx” accrding t the text?
      A. Directinal selectin keeps sme species unchanged.
      B. Sme species change rapidly while thers remain unchanged.
      C. Sme species seem free frm the pressures f natural selectin.
      D. Stabilizing selectin prefers extreme features keeping species changed.
      13. What did Strud and his clleagues d in the study f anle lizards?
      A. Cmparing different lizard species and studying their fssils.
      B. Studying varius features f lizards and their survival.
      C. Measuring the survival rate f lizards every year.
      D. Fcusing n the living cnditins f lizards.
      14. What did Strud find in the study f anle lizards?
      A. Sme features f lizards changed in a shrt term.
      B. Stabilizing selectin played a key rle in evlutin.
      C. Many evlved new features can ffer a lasting benefit.
      D. Sharp envirnment changes caused great effects n lizards.
      15. Which can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. Stabilizing Selectin: The Key t Species Stasis.
      B. Stasis Paradx: The Traditinal Thery Prven Right.
      C. Directinal Selectin: The Dminant Frce in Species Evlutin.
      D. Rethinking Stasis Paradx: Insights frm Anle Lizard Studies.
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Xena Biffert, a district science cnsultant, started t d a lt f backward planning when taking students utside t meet
      curricular (课程的) utcmes. This apprach allws curriculum cnnectin and encurages students’ fcus and interest t lead
      the way. Here are fur tips fr practicing backward planning with yur students. ___16___
      Knw yur curriculum.
      Many tpics arise rganically, and yu can cver them thrugh mini-lessns alng the way. One way t deepen that
      knwledge is t print it ut and make a habit f reviewing it daily. ___17___ First, yu develp a familiarity with it. Secnd,
      yu can see where yu can make that cnnectin naturally where the students’ interests meet.
      Begin the year with a learning plan and a mind map.
      Having guiding questins has helped Xena frm and fllw a plan fr the year. ___18___ Fr example, “Hw are we all
      intercnnected?” and “What is ur stry?” She can assess utcmes using this plan thrughut the schl year.
      Get students utside regularly.
      ___19___. This culture creates an pprtunity t frm and answer questins abut what happens utdrs and hw it
      cnnects t ther tpics. As the emergent learning arises and there is daily reflectin n it, knwledge and understanding
      emerge. Thrugh this intentinal wrk and reflectin, teachers will be well equipped t answer questins in the prcess.
      ___20___
      It is imprtant fr students t reflect n their bservatins. We ften dn’t get time t reflect in ur fast-paced classrms.
      Often, reflectin is cmbined with assessment. An easy starting pint is jurnaling, because it is a thught prcess accessible t
      students in every grade.
      A. Outside learning builds a culture.
      B Wrk ut a plan fr regular jurnaling.
      C. Make time fr student reflectin like jurnaling.
      D. Such guiding questins ften arise in the backward planning.
      E. These may allw yu greater flexibility t d utdr learning.
      F. Her reasning fr lking at the curriculum every day is twfld.
      G. Xena creates a mind map using the big idea behind the questins.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      On a New Yrk City subway, will smebdy give up his seat t a stranger? Will smebdy give his ____21____ fr
      anther persn?
      One day Wesley, a cnstructin wrker, was standing n a subway platfrm, ____22____ with his daughter fr the train.
      Suddenly the man standing in frnt f them smehw ____23____ ff the platfrm edge and fell t the tracks between the tw
      rails. He ____24____ t get up, withut knwing a train was ____25____. Right then and there, Wesley had t make a quick
      ____26____ befre jumping nt the tracks t save this ttal ____27____. Wesley lay n tp f the man, ____28____ him
      dwn in a space rughly a ft deep. There was ____29____ ne half inch f space between the tw men and the train.
      Peple n the spt were _____30_____ because the man was struggling _____31_____ when the train was cming clser.
      “I gt t talk t him,” later brave Wesley tld news reprters. “Sir, yu can’t _____32_____. I have gt my kid waiting fr me.
      Yu dn’t knw me, but listen, dn’t _____33_____. I’m here t save yu.” Hardly had he finished when the train rlled
      verhead befre it stpped.
      The man Wesley saved was fine except fr a few _____34_____. “I dn’t feel like I did smething extrardinary. I just
      saw smene in need f help,” Wesley said, “I did what I felt was _____35_____.”
      21. A. life B. mney C. time D. advice
      22. A. preparing B. waiting C. chatting D. wrking
      23. A. ran B. dived C. slipped D. climbed
      24. A. ffered B. agreed C. struggled D. happened
      25. A. exiting B. speeding C. running D. appraching
      26. A. call B. change C. escape D. decisin
      27. A. lser B. liar C. player D. stranger
      28. A. lifting B. pressing C. grabbing D. kncking
      29. A. merely B. cmpletely C. unfrtunately D. bviusly
      30. A. annyed B. puzzled C. frightened D. disappinted
      31. A. sftly B. firmly C. vilently D. deliberately
      32. A. get up B. get ver C. give in D. give up
      33. A. stp B. panic C. scream D. hesitate
      34. A. wunds B. wrds C. tears D. nds
      35. A. ideal B. right C. special D. challenging
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      On January 28, 2025, a special perfrmance called YangBOT amazed audiences at the CCTV Spring Festival Gala, China’
      s mst-watched TV shw.
      In the perfrmance, humanid rbts ___36___ (dress) in clrful cstumes danced yangk, a jyful flk dance frm
      nrthern China ften seen during festivals. These rbtics, which ___37___ (design) specially fr this shw by Unitree, a
      Chinese cmpany, spun ___38___ (handkerchief) instantly and frmed creative grup patterns. This was nt the first success
      fr Unitree - in 2021, their rbt cws named “Ben Ben” danced as backup fr singer Andy Lau.
      The rbts learned dance mves thrugh AI t mve ___39___ (safe) n the uneven stage. Their strng jints helped t
      balance ___40___ (they) perfectly during fast steps. This dance wasn’t just fun but it shwed ___41___ technlgy culd bring
      t traditins.
      Thanks t the ___42___ (innvate), the rbts wn the hearts f millins. Yung viewers called it “cl”, __43___ lder
      audiences lved its humr and festive spirit.
      The YangBOT prgram is a perfect mix ___44___ China’s tech prgress and cultural pride. As ne fan said, “It’s like
      ___45___ (watch) the future and past dance tgether!”
      第四部分 写作(共两节;满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,上周五你参加了社区举办的“迎新年写对联”活动。请你给英国朋友 Chris 写一封邮件分享这次经
      历,内容包括:
      1.活动过程;
      2.你的收获。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为 80 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Chris,
      I’m writing t share with yu a cuplets writing activity I jined in last Friday.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      In a busy lcal supermarket, Emma, a diligent cllege student, wrked as a cashier t make ends meet. Her days were in a
      rush f classes, part-time shifts, and struggling t realize her dream f becming an artist. Despite her tight schedule, Emma’s
      firm cmmitment meant she never missed a day f wrk.
      One particular day, thugh, wuld prve t be unlike any ther. Emma’s wrkday typically began at 3 pm and ended
      arund 10 pm. That day prgressed like any ther until Emma fund herself with just an hur left befre her first break.
      Then a weary-lking mther arrived at the checkut with her sn and a grcery cart. The mther appeared tired, with
      sleepy eyes and untidy hair. Emma greeted her with a warm smile, “Have yu had a lng day?” The mther respnded with a
      smile, saying, “Yes, it’s been a tiring ne. This little ne requested lasagna (千层面) fr lunch, and I fund we were ut f
      fd.”
      The wman explained that her five-year-ld sn, Tristan, was the man f the huse, and his yunger brther was in
      hspital, putting an emtinal weight n him. Emma culdn’t help but empathize, recalling her wn experiences as a child with
      a sick brther.
      Emma asked Tristan fr his name, and as he cheerfully replied, “Tristan”, Emma presented him with a lllipp (棒棒糖).
      She ran it thrugh the register t ring it up befre handing it t the delighted yung by.
      What Emma hadn’t nticed during her initial scan f the wman’s items was the grwing excitement n Tristan’s face as
      each beep (滴 滴 声 ) frm the register resunded. Eager and enthusiastic he asked, “Can I help? Can I help?” Emma’s
      heartwarming respnse was, “Of curse!” She lifted Tristan t her wrkstatin, teaching him hw t ring up grceries.
      Unknwn t Emma, Tristan’s mther tk a pht f their interactin, capturing her sn’s pure jy in a mment frzen in
      time. Mved t tears, she tk mre phts f Emma and Tristan at wrk and expressed her gratitude befre leaving.
      注意:
      1.所续写短文的词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Paragraph1:
      A few days later, a friend called Emma that she was trending n Facebk.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________
      Paragraph2:
      Unexpectedly, this simple act transfrmed Emma’s life.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      ______________________________________________________________
      听力 1-5 ACBAA 6-10 CCCAC 11-15 BCCAB 16-20 ACACB
      1. C 2. A 3. A 4. D 5. C 6. C 7. B
      8. B 9. C 10. C 11. B 12. C 13. B 14. A 15. D
      16. E 17. F 18. G 19. A 20. C
      21. A 22. B 23. C 24. C 25. D 26. D 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. C 31. C 32. A 33. B
      34. A 35. B
      36. dressed
      37. were designed
      38. handkerchiefs
      39. safely 40. them
      41. what 42. innvatin
      43. while 44. f
      45. watching
      【答案】Dear Chris,
      I’m writing t share with yu a cuplets writing activity I jined in last Friday. The event tk place in ur cmmunity
      center, where peple gathered t learn abut writing traditinal Chinese cuplets fr the New Year. We started with a brief
      intrductin n the histry and significance f cuplets. Then, a skilled calligrapher demnstrated the technique, and we each
      gt t try ur hand at writing ur wn cuplets.
      I learned a lt abut Chinese culture and the imprtance f New Year traditins. It was a fun way t cnnect with my
      neighbrs and express my creativity. I hpe yu can experience smething similar smeday!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Paragraph 1:A few days later, a friend called Emma and infrmed her that she was trending n Facebk. Puzzled,
      Emma quickly lgged n t the scial media platfrm. T her astnishment, the phts Tristan’s mther had taken were widely
      shared. In the pictures, Tristan’s beaming face and her wn warm smile were clearly visible. The pst was accmpanied by a
      heartwarming stry abut their encunter. Cmments flded in, praising Emma’s kindness and patience. Peple frm all ver
      the city were tuched by this simple yet sincere interactin, and Emma’s name was n everyne’s lips.
      Paragraph 2:Unexpectedly, this simple act transfrmed Emma’s life. The lcal newspaper caught wind f the stry and
      interviewed Emma. The article nt nly brught her mre public recgnitin but als attracted the attentin f an art patrn.
      Impressed by her kindness and talent, the patr n ffered t spnsr her art studies. With this newfund supprt, Emma culd
      finally fcus n her artistic dream. She quit her part -time jb at the supermarket and dedicated herself t art. Her wrks,

      相关试卷

      2025梅河口五中高三下学期3月一模试题英语含答案:

      这是一份2025梅河口五中高三下学期3月一模试题英语含答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2023梅河口五中高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语含答案:

      这是一份2023梅河口五中高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语含答案,共20页。

      2024梅河口五中高一下学期3月月考试题英语含答案:

      这是一份2024梅河口五中高一下学期3月月考试题英语含答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      英语朗读宝
      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      学业水平 高考一轮 高考二轮 高考真题 精选专题 初中月考 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map