


2025年中考英语第一次模拟考试(广西卷)英语试卷(解析版)
展开 这是一份2025年中考英语第一次模拟考试(广西卷)英语试卷(解析版),共20页。试卷主要包含了听力, 单项选择, 补全对话,完形填空, 阅读理解,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
(一)听句子,选图片。
你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
6.What kind f music des Linda like?
A.Cuntry music. B.Pp music. C.Flk music.
7.What are the speakers talking abut?
A.A hbby. B.A festival. C.A trip.
8.Hw ften des the girl g t the English crner?
A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Once a mnth.
9.What will Wendy d after schl?
A.D hmewrk. B.Play basketball. C.Clean the rm.
10.What time des Judy usually get up n Saturdays?
A.At 6:30. B.At 7:00. C.At 8:00.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
11.Wh is Lisa?
A.Nancy’s sister. B.Bb’s friend. C.Bb’s sister.
12.What can the speakers take t the cinema?
A.Chclates. B.Hamburgers. C.Water.
13.Where will the speakers meet?
A.Outside the cinema gate. B.Outside the schl gate. C.Outside the park gate.
请听对话,回答各小题。
14.Wh is the man buying a T-shirt fr?
A.His mther. B.His father. C.His grandmther.
15.What clr T-shirt des the man chse?
A.Red. B.Purple. C.Green.
16.Hw much des the man need t pay?
A.5 dllars. B.15 dllars. C.55 dllars.
请听对话,回答各小题。
17.What is the by ding?
A.Making a paper ship.B.Watching TV. C.Making cakes.
18.Wh taught the by t make mdels?
A.His cusin. B.His friend. C.His aunt.
19.What is the girl’s hbby?
A.Cllecting cins. B.Cllecting stamps. C.Cllecting mdel planes.
20.Where are the tw speakers?
A.In the museum. B.In the classrm. C.In the shpping center.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
21.When did the Schl Art Festival take place?
A.On September 3rd. B.On September 20th. C.On September 30th.
22.Hw many teachers and students went t the playgrund?
A.Less than 1,000. B.Less than 1,200. C.Mre than 1,500.
23.Wh gave a speech at the Schl Art Festival?
A.The headmaster. B.A teacher. C.A student.
24.Which prgram wn first place at last?
A.A dancing prgram. B.A singing prgram. C.A magic shw.
25.What did the speaker think f the Schl Art Festival?
A.It was successful. B.It was bring. C.It was meaningless.
(五)听短文,填信息。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
二、 单项选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
从下列各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
31.—I’m happy t visit Beijing next mnth!
—________.
A.Have fun B.N prblem C.Thank yu
32.We’re playing games tgether. Wuld yu like t jin ________?
A.me B.them C.us
33.— ________ d yu have PE at schl?
— On the playgrund.
A.When B.Where C.Why
34.—What’s yur ________, Jhn?
—I like listening t music.
A.jb B.age C.hbby
35.It’s ________ fr us t run in the street when it’s raining utside.
A.gd B.dangerus C.helpful
36.The library is a public place, s we mustn’t talk ________ in it.
A.ludly B.clearly C.quietly
37.At the sprts meeting, ur team ________ the ther teams and gt the first place.
A.trained B.cheered C.beat
38.Since I’ve grwn up, I think I shuldn’t always ________ my parents.
A.depend n B.hear frm C.give up
39.Srry, dn’t take the dictinary away, Vicky. I ________ it nw.
A.was using B.am using C.used
40.— Culd yu please tell me ________?
— Sure, I played the pian nce a week.
A.hw ften yu play the pian
B.hw lng yu play the pian
C.where yu play the pian
三、 补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分。)
根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: Hi, Zhu Ling. 41
B: Yes, I am. I’ve finished my hmewrk.
A: That’s great. There will be a running race at the ft f Qingxiu Muntain this Saturday. Wuld yu like t watch it with me?
B: 42 I heard that ur English teacher Miss Lin will take part in the race.
A: Yes, yu are right. 43
B: We can als ask mre classmates t g there tgether.
A: 44 We can send the imprtant message in the WeChat grup t invite them.
B: OK. 45
A: Hw abut meeting at the bus stp near ur schl? We can take N.601 bus t Qingxiu Muntain.
B: OK. See yu then.
A.I’d lve t.
B.Are yu free this weekend?
C.I agree.
D.S, we shuld g there mre ften.
E.We can g there t cheer up fr her.
F.Where shuld we meet?
F.Wuld yu please give me sme advice?
四、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。)
阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C 三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
Once in a physics class, the teacher asked the students, “What’s the purpse f the brake (刹车) in a car?” A student replied, “T cntrl the 46 f the car.” Anther student said, “T avid accidents.” All the students gave similar answers. Hwever, the teacher had a different idea. “I think the brake in a car makes it pssible fr us t drive 47 ,” he said.
Hearing this, the whle class was in silence, because they had never 48 the brake that way. The teacher explained, “If ur cars had n brakes, hw fast wuld we 49 t drive? It is the brake that gives us the curage t drive faster.” All the students were 50 at what the teacher said.
The teacher smiled and cntinued, “ 51 , there are many such ‘brakes’ in yur lives. Yur parents and teachers may be smetimes in cntrl f yur life and study. These actins seem like ‘brakes’ that stp yu frm ging frward, but they are actually 52 yu. 53 these brakes, yu might g in the wrng directin r get lst. S please remember that the brakes in life d nt hld yu back. They help yu mve 54 s that yu can arrive smewhere quickly and safely. Instead f hating the brakes in life, all f yu shuld 55 them”.
46.A.niseB.temperatureC.speed
47.A.fastB.slwlyC.nervusly
48.A.cared abutB.thught abutC.wrried abut
49.A.dareB.careC.want
50.A.angryB.disappintedC.surprised
51.A.SuddenlyB.SimilarlyC.Unluckily
52.A.prtectingB.hurtingC.annying
53.A.WithutB.UpnC.With
54.A.backwardB.frwardC.inward
55.A.frgetB.avidC.thank
五、 阅读理解(本大题共20小题,第56~60小题,每小题1分;第61~75小题,每小题2 分,共35分。)
A
One day, my father came back hme and gave me a little bird. It fell frm its nest and gt hurt. It culd nt fly back. I tk such pity n the little bird and decided t take care f it.
I made it a warm nest with a napkin (纸巾) s that it culd live cmfrtably. I als prepared fd and water fr it. Tw days later, it was full f energy and it culd even fly a shrt distance.
A few mnths later, it grew up. I knew that I shuld let it g back t nature. S even thugh I didn’t want t leave it, I let it fly away ne sunny day.
I was s happy that I saved a life. And I will never frget the wnderful mments I had with that little bird. This will always be ne f my mst precius (珍贵的) experiences. It tuched heart and encuraged me t help ther peple and animals in need, whenever I can.
根据语篇内容,判断下列句子正误,正确的在答题卡上将“T”涂黑,错误的在答题卡上将“F”涂黑。
56.The bird fell dwn and didn’t get hurt.
57.The writer gave sme fd and water t the bird.
58.The writer didn’t let the bird fly back t nature.
59.The writer was pleased with what he did t the bird.
60.We can knw that the writer is kind and is ready t help thers.
B
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
61.Which can we put in the “________”?
A.hw t fly a kite B.hw t make a kite C.hw t draw a kite
62.What is the secnd thing we shuld d?
A.Chse the shape. B.Draw lines n the paper. C.Cut ut the shape.
63.What are the bamb sticks used fr?
A.Shaping the frame. B.Fixing the tapes. C.Making the wings.
64.Which step can yu cmplete t get the fllwing picture?
A.Step 5. B.Step 6. C.Step 7.
65.In which club can we take the curse?
A.Science Club. B.Handmade Club. C.Drawing Club.
C
Picture this: Students pass their schlwrk thrugh different hands, frm their grup leader t the class representative (课代表), and finally t the teacher. It might nt sund t difficult, but smetimes it can g wrng and take a lt f time.
T deal with these prblems, Zhang Xirui frm Shenzhen Gezhi Academy in Guangdng came up with a useful tl—a smart hmewrk cllectin rbt.
The rbt uses radi frequency identificatin (RFID,射频识别) technlgy—a reader and a special tag (标签) that can share infrmatin withut tuching each ther. This way, it can help knw and find what it is lking fr. Each student’s ntebk has a special RFID tag with their name and the subject n it. Students nly need t place their ntebks n the rbt, and the machine “sees” the ntebk, reads its tag and takes it ut f the list. “Teachers can check wh hasn’t turned in hmewrk by cnnecting their phnes with the rbt thrugh Wi-Fi,” he said.
Nw, Zhang is planning t develp a third-generatin rbt and hpes t use new technlgy t read lts f RFID tags frm far away. That means if yu stick a special tag n yur ntebk, the rbt can read the infrmatin frm lts f ntebks at nce. Zhang believes that this is the key t hw AI can make life easier fr us.
Zhang dreams f becming a scientist when he grws up. “I have tried making mdel airplanes and ther scientific prjects. Inventing has brught me jy and happiness,” he said.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
66.Zhang Xirui develped the smart hmewrk cllectin rbt t ________.
A.take part in a science cmpetitin.
B.help cllect hmewrk quickly and crrectly.
C.make the schl life easier and mre clrful.
67.What is n the special RFID tags that are stuck n students’ ntebks?
①their name. ②their age. ③the subject. ④the date.
A.①④ B.①③ C.②④
68.Hw can teachers check wh hasn’t turned in hmewrk when using the rbt?
A.By talking with the grup leader.
B.By reading the tag and taking it ut f the list.
C.By cnnecting their phnes with the rbt thrugh Wi-Fi.
69.What d we knw abut Zhang Xirui?
A.He is a class representative.
B.He cmes frm Guangdng.
C.He has made many mdel cars.
70.Which f the fllwing best describes Zhang Xirui?
A.Creative. B.Patient. C.Strng-minded.
D
When yu’re feeling wrried, sad r angry, finding a “happy place” can make yu feel better.
Yur happy place can be a physical space—like yur bedrm, a nearby park r yur lcal library—r it can be an imaginary space, smewhere yu think abut that helps yu feel calm. Yur happy place culd als refer t smething yu enjy ding. Fr example, yu might be in yur happy place when yu’re reading, drawing r playing music. Yur happy place is simply a place r situatin where yu feel cmfrtable, safe and happy, whether yu are there physically r just in yur imaginatin.
Expert Frances Trussell says yu can g t yur happy place whenever yu like. “A happy place is there fr yu whenever yu might need it, especially when feelings like fear, anger, r sadness arise and yu want t feel calmer. ” It’s where yu can g, even if it’s in yur mind, when yu’ve fught with thers r yu are disappinted with exam results.
Yu can create yur happy place and make it lk and feel hw yu want. If yu want t make yur happy place in a crner f yur bedrm, yu can make it cmfrtable and warm with cushins (靠枕), a blanket (毛毯), favurite tys, r bks. T invent a happy place in yur mind, begin by thinking f a time when yu felt happy and peaceful, r picture a place where yu wuld feel like that. Describe that scene t yurself s yu can really imagine yurself there and yu can remember it easily any time.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
71.Which f the fllwing is TRUE abut the “happy place”?
A.It is nly in yur mind.
B.It can’t be created as yu wish.
C.It helps take bad feelings away.
72.What des the underlined wrd “arise” mean?
A.失败 B.出现 C.结束
73.Yu can invent a happy place in yur mind by _________.
A.picturing a new place
B.thinking f a happy time
C.describing a scene t yurself
74.What’s the structure f the text? (P=Paragraph)
A.B.C.
75.Which can be the best title fr the text?
A.Find Yur Happy Place
B.Get Ready t Relax
C.Make Yurself Feel Better
六、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分。)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空。每个单词只能用一次。
As a Hngknger, ging t yum cha (meaning “drinking tea” in Cantnese (粤语) ) with my family every Sunday is an imprtant traditin.
Yum cha is a very 76 and imprtant part f Hng Kng. Peple 77 enjy it at traditinal teahuses. A teahuse is a 78 fr peple t have a rest r have a talk with thers. Here, ld and new stries are 79 ver a table full f many different snacks.
Yum cha is a grup activity with 80 arund the table. There are certain 81 t remember when yu attend such an activity. My grandmther, the eldest in ur daily yum cha activity, is ften quick t 82 everyne’s table manners. A few rules she ften mentin include: finish the last bit f 83 in the bwl; dn’t stick chpsticks straight 84 int a bwl; dn’t play with chpsticks fr fun.
Sme peple may find these rules strange but we’re used t fllwing 85 and they are manners that have passed dwn fr years.
七、书面表达。(15分)
86.为了传承和弘扬中华民族的优良家风,你校英文周刊以“Build gd relatinships with parents”为题,向同学们征稿。请你用英语写一篇短文投稿。内容包括:
1.与父母建立良好关系的重要性;
2.具体做法;
3.感悟与号召。
注意事项:
1.词数为80左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
4.短文开头已给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:respect (v.尊重); husewrk(n.家务); cmmunicate(v.交流); patient(adj.耐心的)
Build gd relatinships with parents
We are suppsed t build gd relatinships with parents.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Small Changes Can Make a Big Difference
First
●Write dwn yur feelings in a ntebk every mrning.
●Write dwn yur fears and 26 .
●Put them ut f yur head and think abut ther things.
Secnd
● 27 yur day t include smething fun.
●Make time fr 28 , reading r having cffee with friends.
●Chse ne thing t d fr the evening.
Third
Write dwn 29 gd things frm yur day befre yu g t bed.
Ding that will make yu feel 30 with yur life.
Welcme t ur club! Tday, we are ging t learn ______ please check all the things we need. Then let’s get t it. Step 1: Draw an eagle abut 120cm wide and 95cm lng n the paper.
Step 2: Cut alne the drawn limes. Make it as the shape f yur kite.
Step 3: Clur yur kite.
Step 4: Cut the bamb sticks t suitable lengths fr yur kite frame (框架). Yu will need tw shrt sticks fr the vertical (垂直的) frame and ne lng stick fr the hrizntal (水平的) frame.
Step 5: Put the shrter sticks alng with tw sides f the eagle’s bdy. Place the lnger stick acrss the middle f the shrter sticks. Then use tapes t fix them in place
Step 6: Attach (缠) the kite line t the bttm f the vertical sticks, and the it t the hrizntal stick.
Step 7: Tie a lng kite live t the middle f the hrizntal stick, which will be used t fly the kite.
tell rice they place dwn usual thing crrect ppular everyne
【参考答案】
1-5 【小题1】B 【小题2】A 【小题3】D 【小题4】C 【小题5】E
【原文】1. It’s raining heavily utside.
2. There is a ntebk n the desk.
3. Excuse me, yu can’t take phts here.
4. I’m lking frward t visiting the Great Wall next week.
5. The by likes watching TV n weekends.
6.B
【原文】M: Linda, what are yu ding?
W: I’m listening t pp music. It’s my favurite because it can make me relaxed.
7.C
【原文】M: Hw was yur schl trip, Mary?
W: It was wnderful! We went t the frest and camped there fr abut 4 hurs.
8.A
【原文】M: Celia, d yu still g t the English crner every week?
W: Yes, I d. I g there every Saturday afternn t practice my English.
9.B
【原文】M: Hey, Wendy, what are yu ging t d after schl?
W: Well. I’m ging t play basketball right after class.
10.B
【原文】M: Judy, d yu sleep late n Saturdays?
W: Nt really. I usually get up at 7:00. I like t start my day early and g fr a mrning run.
11.C 12.C 13.A
【原文】M: Hell, this is Bb speaking.
W: Hi, Bb. This is Nancy. What abut watching a mvie tgether tmrrw?
M: Sunds great! Is it OK if I take my elder sister Lisa?
W: Sure. What fd shuld we take with us?
M: We can’t eat anything in the cinema, but we can take sme water.
W: D yu knw which cinema is the best?
M: We can g t Sunshine Cinema. It has the biggest screens and the mst cmfrtable seats.
W: OK! Shall we meet utside the cinema gate at 3:00 pm?
M: N prblem! See yu then.
14.C 15.B 16.C
【原文】W: Gd mrning, sir. What can I d fr yu?
M: I’m lking fr a T-shirt as a birthday present fr my grandma.
W: What size des she need?
M: Size L, I guess.
W: I gt it. What clr des she like, red, purple r green?
M: She likes purple.
W: OK, we have purple T-shirts in that size.
M: Hw much is it?
W: 55 dllars fr ne.
M: OK. I will take ne.
17.A 18.C 19.A 20.B
【原文】W: What are yu ding?
M: I’m making a paper ship.
W: It is beautiful. When did yu begin learning t make paper ships?
M: I learned it tw years ag and my aunt taught me t make it.
W: Can yu make ther mdels?
M: Yes. I can make paper planes, paper ships, paper cars and s n.
W: Cl! Wuld yu like t make a paper plane fr me?
M: N prblem. By the way, d yu have any hbbies?
W: Yes. I like cllecting different kinds f cins.
M: Ww! It’s wnderful.
W: Oh, the bell rings. Let’s prepare fr the lessn nw.
21.C 22.C 23.A 24.B 25.A
【原文】
It was September 30th. The sun was shining. At 8 ’clck in the mrning, mre than ne thusand and five hundred teachers and students went t the playgrund tgether t hld the Schl Art Festival. First f all, ur headmaster made a speech. He praised the teachers and students wh had made prgress in recent years. Then students sang sngs, danced and read sme pems. At the end f the shw, a singing prgram My peple and My Cuntry wn first place.
Althugh it was very ht, the students and teachers were excited. This activity was educatinal. It encuraged the students t wrk hard t make ur cuntry strnger and strnger. It was a successful Schl Art Festival.
26.wrries 27.Plan 28.cking 29.three/3 30.happy
【原文】
A new year gives us a gd chance t make changes in ur lives. But yu dn’t need t make big changes. Small nes can make a big difference. Here are sme suggestins.
First, write dwn yur feelings in a ntebk every mrning. Write dwn yur fears and wrries. Then yu can put them ut f yur head and think abut ther things.
Secnd, plan yur day t include smething fun. That culd mean making time fr cking, reading r having cffee with friends. Yu can lk frward t it, s the day ges faster. Chse ne thing t d fr the evening. Then yu wn’t waste time ding nthing.
Third, every night befre yu g t bed, write dwn three gd things frm yur day. Ding that will make yu feel happy with yur life.
31.A
【详解】句意:——我很高兴下个月参观北京!——玩得开心。
考查情景交际。Have fun玩得开心;N prblem没问题;Thank yu谢谢你。根据“I’m happy t visit Beijing next mnth!”可知对方要去北京,所以是祝福对方玩得开心。故选A。
32.C
【详解】句意:我们一起玩游戏。你想加入我们吗?
考查代词辨析。me我;them他们;us我们。根据“We’re playing games tgether.”可知,邀请对方加入“我们”。故选C。
33.B
【详解】句意:——你们学校在哪上体育课?——在操场上。
考查特殊疑问句。when什么时候;where在哪;why为什么。根据“On the playgrund.”可知,此处询问地点,故选B。
34.C
【详解】句意:——你的爱好是什么,约翰?——我喜欢听音乐。
考查名词辨析。jb工作;age年龄;hbby爱好。根据“I like listening t music.”可知,喜欢听音乐是约翰的爱好,故选C。
35.B
【详解】句意:外面下雨的时候我们在街上跑步很危险。
考查形容词辨析。gd好的;dangerus危险的;helpful有帮助的。根据“run in the street when it’s raining utside.”可知外面下雨的时候我们在街上跑步是危险的。故选B。
36.A
【详解】句意:图书馆是公共场所,所以我们不能在里面大声说话。
考查副词辨析。ludly大声地;clearly清晰地;quietly安静地。根据“The library is a public place”可知在图书馆要保持安静,不能大声说话。故选A。
37.C
【详解】句意:在运动会上,我们队击败了其他队,获得了第一名。
考查动词辨析。trained训练;cheered欢呼;beat打败。根据“ur ther teams...”可知是打败了其他队伍,获得了第一名。故选C。
38.A
【详解】句意:既然我长大了,我想我不应该总是依赖父母。
考查动词短语。depend n依赖;hear frm收到……的来信;give up放弃。根据“Since I’ve grwn up, I think I shuldn’t parents”可知长大之后,就不能总依赖父母了。故选A。
39.B
【详解】句意:对不起,不要把字典拿走,Vicky。我在用它。
考查时态。根据“nw”可知此处表示正在使用字典,用现在进行时am/is/are ding。故选B。
40.A
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我你多久弹一次钢琴吗?——当然,我每周弹一次钢琴。
考查宾语从句。hw ften yu play the pian你多久弹一次钢琴;hw lng yu play the pian你弹钢琴多久了;where yu play the pian你在哪里弹钢琴。根据“I played the pian nce a week.”可知,问对方弹钢琴的频率,应用hw ften引导宾语从句,故选A。
41.B 42.A 43.E 44.C 45.F
【语篇解读】本文是一篇对话。主要讲的是两人本周相约去看老师赛跑的事情。
41.根据下文“Yes, I am.”可知此处应是一般疑问句,选项B“你这周有空吗?”符合语境,故选B。
42.根据上文“Wuld yu like t watch it with me?”以及下文“I heard that ur English teacher Miss Lin will take part in the race.”可知此处应是答应上文的邀约,选项A“我想去。”符合语境,故选A。
43.根据“I heard that ur English teacher Miss Lin will take part in the race.”以及“Yes, yu are right.”可知此处两人在谈论老师参加赛跑的事情,选项E“我们可以去那里为她加油。”符合语境,故选E。
44.根据“We can send the imprtant message in the WeChat grup t invite them.”可知此处表达的是同意对方的提议,选项C“我同意。”符合语境,故选C。
45.根据“Hw abut meeting at the bus stp near ur schl? We can take N.601 bus t Qingxiu Muntain.”可知此处表示两人约定见面的地点,选项F“我们应该在哪里见面?”符合语境,故选F。
46.C 47.A 48.B 49.A 50.C 51.B 52.A 53.A 54.B 55.C
【语篇解读】本文讲述了一个道理:我们生活中的“刹车”并不是为了让我们后退,而是为了让我们比以前更快地前进。
46.句意:控制汽车的速度。
nise噪音;temperature温度;speed速度。根据“T cntrl the car”可知刹车是为了控制汽车的速度。故选C。
47.句意:我认为汽车的刹车使我们能够快速行驶。
fast快;slwly慢地;nervusly紧张地。根据“It is the brake that gives us the curage t drive faster.”可知老师认为刹车让我们能够快速行驶。故选A。
48.句意:听到这句话,全班同学都沉默了,因为他们从来没有这样想过刹车。
cared abut关心;thught abut考虑;wrried abut担心。根据“the brake that way”可知从来没有想过刹车可以让我们快速行驶。故选B。
49.句意:如果我们的车没有刹车,我们敢开多快?
dare敢;care关心;want想要。根据“hw fast wuld drive? It is the brake that gives us the curage t drive faster”可知如果没有刹车,我们敢开多快。故选A。
50.句意:所有的学生都对老师的话感到吃惊。
angry生气的;disappinted失望的;surprised吃惊的。根据“Hearing this, the whle class was in silence, because they had brake that way”可知学生从来没有想过刹车可以让我们快速行驶,所以他们很惊讶。故选C。
51.句意:相似地,在你的生活中有很多这样的“刹车”。
suddenly突然;similarly相似地;unluckily不幸地。根据“there are many such ‘brakes’ in yur lives”可知和汽车的刹车相似,生活中也有这样的“刹车”。故选B。
52.句意:这些动作看起来像是阻止你前进的“刹车”,但实际上是在保护你。
prtecting保护;hurting伤害;annying生气。根据“these brakes, yu might g in the wrng directin r get lst”可知刹车不是在阻止你前进,而是保护你。故选A。
53.句意:如果没有这些刹车,你可能会走错方向或迷路。
withut没有;upn在上面;with和。根据“these brakes, yu might g in the wrng directin r get lst”可知没有这些刹车,你可能会走错方向或迷路。故选A。
54.句意:它们可以帮助你前进,这样你就可以快速安全地到达某个地方。
backward向后;frward向前;inward向内。根据“They help yu that yu can arrive smewhere quickly and safely.”可知是让你前进。故选B。
55.句意:你们所有人都应该感谢它们,而不是讨厌生活中的刹车。
frget忘记;avid避免;thank感谢。根据“Instead f hating the brakes in life, all f yu shuld...”可知刹车可以让我们安全前进,所以应该感谢它们。故选C。
56.F 57.T 58.F 59.T 60.T
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者的爸爸给了他一只受伤的小鸟,作者很同情它,并决定照顾它。几个月后,在作者的精心照料下,小鸟长大了,作者虽然不舍,但还是将它放飞回到自然。
56.细节理解题。根据“It fell frm its nest and gt hurt.”可知,小鸟从巢里掉了下来并受伤了;该表述有误。故填F。
57.细节理解题。根据“I als prepared fd and watered fr it.”可知,作者为小鸟准备了食物和水;该表述正确。故填T。
58.细节理解题。根据“S even thugh I didn’t want t leave it, I let it fly away ne sunny day.”可知,在小鸟长大后,作者放飞了它;该表述错误。故填F。
59.推理判断题。根据“I was s happy that I saved a life.”可推知,作者很满意自己为小鸟所做的一切;该表述正确。故填T。
60.推理判断题。根据上文作者帮助受伤的小鸟及“It tuched heart and encuraged me t help ther peple and animals in need, whenever I can.”可推知,作者是一个善良且乐于助人的人;该表述正确。故填T。
61.B 62.C 63.A 64.A 65.B
【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文。介绍了制作风筝的过程。
61.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文介绍了制作风筝的过程。选项B“怎样制作风筝”,故选B。
62.细节理解题。根据“Cut alne the drawn limes. Make it as the shape f yur kite.”可知,此步骤为制作风筝形状。故选C。
63.细节理解题。根据“Cut the bamb sticks t suitable lengths fr yur kite frame (框架).”可知,竹棍是为了做风筝架。故选A。
64.细节理解题。根据“Step 5: Put the shrter sticks alng with tw sides f the eagle’s bdy. Place the lnger stick acrss the middle f the shrter sticks. Then use tapes t fix them in place”可知,第五步就可以用棍子把风筝固定好,故选A。
65.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文介绍了制作风筝的过程。制作风筝应该是在手工俱乐部可以学到。选项B“手工俱乐部”,故选B。
66.B 67.B 68.C 69.B 70.A
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了来自深圳格致书院的张熙瑞发明了一种智能作业收集机器人,它能帮助快速、准确地收集学生的作业。
66.细节理解题。根据“Zhang Xirui frm Shenzhen Gezhi Academy in Guangdng came up with a useful tl—a smart hmewrk cllectin rbt”可知,张熙瑞发明了智能作业收集机器人是为了帮助快速、准确地收集作业。故选B。
67.细节理解题。根据“Each student’s ntebk has a special RFID tag with their name and the subject n it”可知,每个学生的笔记本上都有一个特殊的RFID标签,上面有他们的名字和科目。故选B。
68.细节理解题。根据“Teachers can check wh hasn’t turned in hmewrk by cnnecting their phnes with the rbt thrugh Wi-Fi”可知,老师们可以通过Wi-Fi将手机与机器人连接,检查谁没有交作业。故选C。
69.细节理解题。根据“Zhang Xirui frm Shenzhen Gezhi Academy in Guangdng”可知,张熙瑞来自广东。故选B。
70.推理判断题。根据“Zhang Xirui frm Shenzhen Gezhi Academy in Guangdng came up with a useful tl—a smart hmewrk cllectin rbt”以及“Zhang dreams f becming a scientist when he grws up. ‘I have tried making mdel airplanes and ther scientific prjects. Inventing has brught me jy and happiness,’ he said”可知,张熙瑞发明了智能作业收集机器人,并且梦想成为一名科学家,他尝试制作模型飞机和其他科学项目,发明给他带来了快乐和幸福,这表明他是一个有创造力的人。故选A。
71.C 72.B 73.B 74.C 75.A
【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了当你感到担心、悲伤或愤怒时,找一个“快乐的地方”会让你感觉更好。
71.细节理解题。根据“Yur happy place can be a physical space—like yur bedrm, a nearby park r yur lcal library—r it can be an imaginary space, smewhere yu think abut that helps yu feel calm.”可知,“快乐的地方”是一个可以让你冷静的地方。故选C。
72.词句猜测题。根据“sadness arise and yu want t feel calmer.”可知,这里是指当感到伤心时,你想冷静下来,所以B选项“出现”符合语境。故选B。
73.细节理解题。根据“T invent a happy place in yur mind, begin by thinking f a time when yu felt happy and peaceful”可知,想到构建一个快乐的地方,你可以思考快乐的时光。故选B。
74.篇章结构题。根据上下文可知,第一段是引出话题;第二段是关于什么是“快乐的地方”;第三段是关于你可以随时去你的“快乐的地方”;第四段是你可以创造自己的“快乐的地方”,所以整篇文章是总分的结构。故选C。
75.最佳标题题。根据第一段“When yu’re feeling wrried, sad r angry, finding a “happy place” can make yu feel better.”和语境可知,本文是关于当你感到担心、悲伤或愤怒时,找一个“快乐的地方”会让你感觉更好,所以A选项“寻找你的快乐地方”符合语境。故选A。
76.ppular 77.usually 78.place 79.tld 80.everyne 81.things 82.crrect 83.rice 84.dwn 85.them
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了香港的饮茶文化和一些餐桌礼仪。
76.句意:饮茶是香港非常受欢迎且重要的一部分。根据“Yum cha is a very…and imprtant part f Hng Kng.”可知,此处是指饮茶在香港非常受欢迎,ppular“受欢迎的”符合语境。故填ppular。
77.句意:人们通常在传统的茶馆里享用它。根据“Peple…enjy it at traditinal teahuses.”可知,此处是指人们通常在茶馆里喝茶,usual“通常的”为形容词,此处应用副词usually修饰动词enjy。故填usually。
78.句意:茶馆是人们休息或与他人交谈的地方。根据“A teahuse is a…fr peple t have a rest r have a talk with thers.”可知,此处是指茶馆是人们休息或聊天的地方,place“地方”符合语境。故填place。
79.句意:在这里,旧的和新的故事在摆满许多不同小吃的桌子上被讲述。根据“Here, ld and new stries are…ver a table full f many different snacks.”可知,此处是指很多故事在这里被讲述,tell“讲述”,名词stries和动词tell之间为被动关系,应用动词的过去分词tld表被动。故填tld。
80.句意:饮茶是一种集体活动,大家围坐在桌子旁。根据“Yum cha is a grup activity with…arund the table.”可知,此处是指每个人都围着桌子坐着,everyne“每个人”符合语境。故填everyne。
81.句意:当你参加这样的活动时,有一些事情要记住。根据“There are certain…t remember when yu attend such an activity.”可知,此处是指有一些事情得记住,thing“事情”符合语境,应用其复数形式表泛指。故填things。
82.句意:我的祖母是我们日常饮茶活动中的老大,她总是能很快纠正每个人的餐桌礼仪。根据“My grandmther, the eldest in ur daily yum cha activity, is ften quick t…everyne’s table manners.”可知,此处是指祖母总是能很快纠正每个人的餐桌礼仪,crrect“纠正”符合语境,空前有不定式符号t,应用动词原形。故填crrect。
83.句意:她经常提到的一些规则包括:把碗里的最后一点米饭吃完。根据“finish the last bit f…in the bwl”可知,此处是指吃光碗里的饭,rice“米饭”符合语境,为不可数名词。故填rice。
84.句意:不要把筷子直接插在一碗米饭里。根据“dn’t stick chpsticks straight…int a bwl”可知,此处是指不要把筷子垂直插在米饭里,固定短语straight dwn意为“垂直向下”。故填dwn。
85.句意:有些人可能会觉得这些规则很奇怪,但我们已经习惯了遵循它们。根据“Sme peple may find these rules strange but we’re used t fllwing…”可知,此处是指习惯了去遵循这些规则,位于动词后用人称代词宾格them“它们”表示,指代这些规则。故填them。
86.参考范文
Build gd relatinships with parents
We are suppsed t build gd relatinships with parents. Because a gd family relatinship will make ur life happier and easier.
Here are sme things we can d. First, we can ffer t help with husewrk such as ding the dishes r sweeping the flr s that they can have a rest after a day’s wrk. Secnd, we shuld cmmunicate with ur parents ften and be patient with them. Share ur happiness and srrw with them. Last but nt least, we shuld respect ur parents at all times. Dn’t make them angry and try t take their advice when we disagree with each ther.
Parents give us everything they can give. Let’s build gd relatinships with parents frm nw n!
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 
.png)




