2023-2024学年天津五十四中七年级上学期期中英语试卷(含答案解析)
展开
这是一份2023-2024学年天津五十四中七年级上学期期中英语试卷(含答案解析),共19页。试卷主要包含了A.等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1.(1分)A.
B.
C.
2.(1分)A.
B.
C.
3.(1分)A.
B.
C.
4.(1分)A.
B.
C.
下面你将听到十组对话,每组对话都有一个问题。根据对话内容,从每组所给的A、B、C三个选项中找出能回答所提问题的最佳选项。
5.(1分)What wuld the wman like?
A.Sme water.
B.Sme milk.
C.Sme tea.
6.(1分)What will the girl d tmrrw?
A G camping.
B.Have a picnic.
C.D the husewrk.
7.(1分)Hw is the weather nw?
A.It's windy.
B.It's rainy.
C.It's snwy.
8.(1分)Hw sn will the man' s grandpa leave hspital?
A.In tw days.
B.In three days.
C.In a week.
9.(1分)Why desn't Tm like cycling?
A.It's bring.
B.It's tiring.
C.It's dangerus.
10.(1分)What time des the by usually get up?
A.At 6:40.
B.At 7:40.
C.At 8:40.
11.(1分)Hw far is it frm here t the statin?
A.Abut 2 kilmetres.
B.Abut 3 kilmetres.
C.Abut 5 kilmetres.
12.(1分)Where des the man want t g?
A.T the cinema.
B.T the bank.
C.T the supermarket.
13.(1分)Which seasn des the man like best?
A.Summer.
B.Autumn.
C.Winter.
14.(1分)Hw ld was Jyce when she started t play the pian?
A.8.
B.12.
C.14.
听下面长对话或独白。每段长对话或独白后都有几个问题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
15.(3分)(1)What festival will they celebrate?
A.Spring Festival.
B.May Day.
C.Mid﹣autumn Festival.
(2)Which bus shuld Millie take?
(3)Where will the man stay tmrrw afternn?
A.At hme.
B.At schl.
C.At the statin.
16.(3分)(1)Where d we usually play after class?
A.In the classrm.
B.On the grass.
C.On the sprts field.
(2)What des Mr.Green always say t us?
A.Enjy singing.
B.Learn by reading.
C.Have fun playing.
(3)Hw des Ms Allen help us learn new English wrds?
A.She asks us t watch English films.
B.She uses sngs and stries in class.
C.She tells us t read them many times.
单选题
17.(1分)﹣D yu knw________ girl with lng curly hair?
﹣Yes, she is Mary. She plays________ tennis very well.( )
A.a, /B.the, /C.the, theD.a, the
18.(1分)Mr.Lee is________math teacher.He als helps________with art.( )
A.ur;weB.ur;usC.us;urD.us;we
19.(1分)This afternn they have ________ classes, and the ________ class is art.( )
A.tw; twB.tw; secnd
C.secnd; secndD.secnd; tw
20.(1分)﹣Have we gt juice?
﹣Yes,we have gt juice.But we haven't gt milk.( )
A.sme;any;anyB.any;sme;any
C.any;sme;smeD.sme;sme;any
21.(1分)— Jacky lks strng.
— Of curse.He's a superman!He________ ges t the dctr.( )
A.alwaysB.usuallyC.ftenD.seldm
22.(1分)Liu Wei is a great singer,and he can als_____ the pian very well.( )
A.playB.playsC.playingD.t play
23.(1分) It is time ____ t schl.( )
A. t gB. /C. gingD. g
24.(1分)The by felt _______ thirsty and stpped t drink ______ water.( )
A.a bit;a bitB.a bit f;a bit f
C.a bit f;a bitD.a bit;a bit f
25.(1分)Where ___yu cme frm?I ___frm China.( )
A.are am.B.d amC.are.dD.d d
26.(1分)—Where's the htel?
—It's the pst ffice.( )
A.betweenB.crssC.nextD.behind
27.(1分)My birthday party is ________ three 'clck ________ Sunday afternn.( )
A.in;nB.n;atC.in;atD.at;n
28.(1分)I remember yu smewhere last year.( )
A.seeingB.t seeC.seeD.saw
29.(1分)﹣ rms are there in the building?
﹣ There are 60 rms.( )
A.Hw ldB.Hw lngC.Hw manyD.Hw much
30.(1分)We like Jenny _________she is nice.( )
A.andB.butC.becauseD.s
31.(1分)﹣Tny,let's play ftball after schl.
﹣ ( )
A.Thank yu.B.I dn't like it.
C.Yu're welcme.D.Gd idea!
完形填空
32.(10分)Hell,everyne.Welcme t ur z.Our z has many (1) f animals.
They (2) different cuntries.
First,let's lk at kangars.They are Australian animals.They (3) eat meat.There is a pcket(4) a baby kangar in it n the frnt f a mther kangar.Isn't it interesting?Next,let's g t see pandas.They live in China and many ther(5) ,such as America and England.The panda is very cute,(6) it is the favrite f peple all ver the wrld.D yu like the tiger?It is the black and (7) animal ver there.The tiger likes water and it's gd(8) swimming.It eats meat.Let's (9) away quickly.
Are yu tired nw?Let's have (10) break here.
阅读理解
33.(5分)Welcme t Happy Days Club (俱乐部).It is a great,fun and exciting.
(1)If (如果) yu want t play basketball,yu can call .
A.375﹣4753
B.375﹣4789
C.375﹣4766
D.375﹣4762
(2)Yu arrive at (到达) Happy Days Club at 8:00 pm.Yu can .
A.play vlleyball
B.swim
C.dance
D.draw
(3)Yu can take the dancing class at .
A.1:00 pm
B.8:20 am
C.7:00 pm
D.8:00 pm
(4)If yu want t have mre friends,yu can g t .
A.Swimming Pl
B.Ball Game Center
C.Children Club
D.Drawing class
(5)Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
A.Yu can g t the Ball Game Center at 9:00 pm.
B.Yu can swim in the mrning in Swimming Pl.
C.It can take yu five hurs t have a drawing class.
D.Yu dn't need t pay fr (付费) the drawing class.
34.(5分)It is February 12th.It's my friend Linda's thirteenth birthday.She has three gd friends.They are Lily,Jack and me.She asks us t cme t her party.And we want t buy sme gifts fr her.
Lily knws Linda likes playing tennis very much,s she buys a tennis ball fr her.Jack thinks Linda's favrite fruits are strawberries and pears,s he buys sme strawberries and pears fr her.Fr me
At seven,we g t her hme.When she sees us,she is really happy.She thanks us fr the gifts and cming t her party.We have dinner at her hme.And we say "Happy birthday" t her.We are very happy at the party.
(1)Hw ld is Linda?
A.10.
B.11.
C.12.
D.13.
(2)What des Lily buy fr Linda?
A.a ball.
B.Sme pears.
C.A skirt.
D.A shirt.
(3)Where d they have dinner?
A.In a restaurant(餐馆).
B.At Linda's hme.
C.At schl.
D.In a stre.
(4)We can knw that .
A.Linda likes pears
B.Linda's favrite clr is blue
C.Linda has tw friends
D.Linda likes playing baseball
(5)What is the best title(最好的题目)fr this passage?
A.Linda's Friends
B.Linda's dinner
C.Linda's Clthes
D.Linda's birthday
35.(5分)Everyne knws that exercise is imprtant.We all need t d exercise.Dctrs say it is gd fr us.It makes yur heart and bdy strng.Children wh ften exercise are mre alert(灵活).This means they d better in many respects(方面).
There are many ways t exercise.Yu can walk,run,swim,tw r even three sprts that feel right fr yu.
Yu can exercise at fitness centers.They have a lt f equipment(设备)there.The equipment helps exercise yur arms,legs and ther parts f yur bdy t make yu fit.Sme peple buy equipment fr their hmes.But it's very expensive.
(1)What can exercise d t the bdy?
A.It can make the bdy strng.
B.It can make the bdy weak.
C.It can make us sick.
D.It can make us sleep mre.
(2)The sprt " " is nt mentined(提及)in the passage.
A.running
B.walking
C.skating
D.skiing
(3)Hw lng shuld yu spend ding sprts each time?
A.Ten minutes.
B.Twenty minutes.
C.Thirty minutes.
D.Frty minutes.
(4)Which f the fllwing is NOT true abut exercise?
A.It's best fr us t exercise twice a week.
B.Yu have t exercise as much as yu can.
C.Yu needn't d all kinds f sprts t keep fit.
D.Yu have t like the sprts that yu are ding.
(5)The underlined wrds "fitness centers" mean " "in Chinese.
A.商务中心
B.健身中心
C.医疗中心
D.购物中心
补全对话
36.(5分)
A:Gd mrning!Can I help yu?
B:Yes,please. (1)
A:What abut a birthday card?
B:N.(2)
A:Des yur mther like eating chclate?
B:N.(3)
A:Des she like listening t music?
B:Yes,she likes music very much.She ften ges t the cncerts.
A:(4)
B:That's a gd idea!(5)
A:Twenty yuan.
B:OK.I'll take it.
完成句子
37.(2分)教学楼的后边是食堂吗?
Is the behind yur classrm building?
38.(2分)下课后去购物怎么样?
Hw abut after class?
39.(2分)玛丽不想发胖。
Mary desn't want t .
40.(2分)他有一些糖果。
He sme candy.
41.(2分)邮局紧挨着公共汽车站。
The pst ffice is the bus statin.
任务型阅读
42.(5分)Hell,everyne!My name is Betty.I'm thirteen years ld.I'm in Class Tw,Grade Seven.
Tday I want t tell yu smething abut my schl.
There are abut 2,000 students in my schl.We have 32 classes.In ur schl we have a big library.It's behind ur classrms.There are many bks in it.We can read them and learn a lt frm them.The science labs are next t the library.Behind the library and the science labs is a dining hall.
We have ur meals there.We als have a big playgrund.After schl,we can play table tennis,ftball and basketball in the playgrund.Sme f us like running.We can als run there.
(1)Betty is years ld.
(2)The big library is ur classrms.
(3)Behind the library and the is a dining hall.
(4)After schl,we can play table tennis, in the playgrund.
(5)Sme f the students like in the playgrund.
首字母短文填空
(10分)It's hard t make friends if yu always stay at hme.Get (1) f the huse and d things with ther peple.It's easier t make friends when yu have the (2)s
hbby.
Dn't be (3)a t shw yu t thers.Talk abut yur (4)f
things.Peple will find that they are very interesting if yu shw yurself freely.
Lk (5)a peple in the eyes when yu talk t them.In this way,they will find it easier t talk t yu.If dn't,peple may think yu are nt interested in them and may(6)
talking t yu.
Be a gd listener.Let peple talk abut their wn things (7)b talking abut "me,me,me" .Ask a lt f (8) .Shw interest in their answers.
(9)T t make friends with the kind f peple yu really like.Be kind t a lt f peple. (10)I s,yu will have mre peple t chse(选择) frm and have mre chances(机会)
书面表达
44.(10分)假如你是李华,请你根据所给提示给你的美国朋友Nancy 发一封电子邮件,介绍一下你自己。
要点提示:
(1)个人信息:12岁,黑头发,大眼睛;
(2)兴趣爱好:喜欢画画、运动、看电影 mvie;
(3)生活习惯:六点起床,骑自行车上学,回家后帮父母做家务;
(4)最喜欢的动物:猴子……(自己补充原因)。
注意:包含所有要点,不少于 60词。
Dear Nancy,
_________
Yurs,
Li Hua
2023-2024学年天津五十四中七年级(上)期中英语试卷
参考答案与试题解析
听力理解 在下列每小题内,你将听到一个或两个句子并看到供选择的 A、B、C三幅图画。找出与你所听句子内容相匹配的图画。
1.【答案】C
2.【答案】C
3.【答案】A
4.【答案】A
下面你将听到十组对话,每组对话都有一个问题。根据对话内容,从每组所给的A、B、C三个选项中找出能回答所提问题的最佳选项。
5.【答案】C
6.【答案】B
7.【答案】A
8.【答案】B
9.【答案】B
10.【答案】C
11.【答案】B
12.【答案】A
13.【答案】C
14.【答案】C
听下面长对话或独白。每段长对话或独白后都有几个问题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
15.【答案】BCB
16.【答案】CAA
单选题
17.【答案】见试题解答内容
【解答】根据D yu girl lng hair,所以这里用定冠词the plays________ very .
故选:B.
18.【答案】B
【解答】ur我们的,形容词性物主代词,人称代词主格,人称代词宾格,第一个空,因此应用形容词性物主代词ur,helps是动词。
故选:B。
19.【答案】见试题解答内容
【解答】tw二,基数词;secnd第二,表示次序,表示数量用基数词,表示次序.
故选:B.
20.【答案】B
【解答】sme一些,常用在肯定句中;any任何一些,修饰可数名词复数或者不可数名词,用在疑问句中使用any,用在肯定句中使用sme,用在否定句中使用any。
故选:B。
21.【答案】D
【解答】always总是;usually通常;seldm很少 lks ,身体很强壮。
故选:D。
22.【答案】A
【解答】play演奏,动词原形;playing动名词/现在分词。这里情态动词can后跟动词原形play。
故选:A。
23.【答案】A
【解答】g去。t g是动词不定式。根据观察可知题干使用了it's time t d sth句型,本题答案是A。
故选:A。
24.【答案】D
【解答】a bit一点,修饰形容词或者副词,修饰名词,此处使用a bit修饰,使用a bit f修饰。
故选:D。
25.【答案】见试题解答内容
【解答】答案:B,考查系动词?我来自中国?Where are yu frm?是固定句型,所以第一个空填d.没有cme,我来自中国.
26.【答案】D
【解答】between在之间(表示两方或多方关系);crss穿过;next下一个的。the ffice(邮局)是一个地方;crss是动词;next t表示"紧挨着",因此指旅馆在邮局后面。
故选:D。
27.【答案】D
【解答】at用于具体的时刻前面;n用于具体的某一天或具体某一天的上午;in用在年、月。第一个空,在几点用介词at,根据Sunday afternn"星期天下午"可知。
故选:D。
28.【答案】A
【解答】seeing见到,动名词/现在分词;see动词原形。remember ;remember t d sth"记得做某事"还没做,记得做过某事用动名词seeing。
故选:A。
29.【答案】C
【解答】hw ld多大,询问年龄,询问持续的时间,询问数量,hw much多少,也用于询问价格 are rms.可知答语是对数量的回答。
故选:C。
30.【答案】C
【解答】A和,B但是,D所以 is ,可知这是我们喜欢她的原因。
故选:C。
31.【答案】D
【解答】A谢谢。B我不喜欢它。D好主意,﹣托尼。可知横线处填"好主意"。
故选:D。
完形填空
32.【答案】CBDAB DBABC
【解答】(1)考查名词。句意:我们的动物园有很多种动物;B.classes班级;D.lessns课程,可知此处表示"种类"。
(2)考查短语。句意:他们住在不同的国家;B.cme frm来自;D.lk at看,可知此处表示"来自"。
(3)考查助动词。句意:他们不吃肉;B.nt表示否定;D.dn't表示否定的助动词(主语不是第三人称单数),let's lk at kangars.(首先。)可知此处表示"不吃肉",不是第三人称单数。
(4)考查介词。句意:在袋鼠妈妈的前面有一个口袋。A.with有;C.behind在后面;根据前面There is a pcket(有一个口袋)。故选A。
(5)考查名词。句意:他们生活在中国和许多其他国家。A.states州;C.cities城市;根据后面such as America and England(如美国和英国)。故选B。
(6)考查连词。句意:熊猫很可爱。A.r或者;C.because因为;根据前面The panda ,后面it is the f peple all ver the wrld(它是全世界人们的最爱)。故选D。
(7)考查形容词。句意:它是那边那个黑色和橙色相间的动物;B.range橙色的;D.blue蓝色的?(你喜欢老虎吗。故选B。
(8)考查介词短语。句意:老虎喜欢水。A.at(be gd at擅长;B.fr(be gd fr对有好处);后接名词);根据短语be gd at擅长,可知此处用介词at。故选A。
(9)考查动词。句意:我们赶快走开吧;B.walk走;D.call打电话。)可知此处表示"我们赶快走开吧"。
(10)考查冠词。句意:让我们在这里休息一下;B.an后接元音音素开头的单词;D./不填,可知此处表示"让我们在这里休息一下"。
阅读理解
33.【答案】见试题解答内容
【解答】1.B 细节理解题,tennis r ther ball games here、网球或其他球类运动.可知如果你想打篮球.故选B.
2.B 细节理解题.可知你在晚上6点到达快乐时光俱乐部.故选B.
3.A .根据Dancing:1:00 pm﹣4:00 pm.故选A.
4.C .根据Children club.儿童俱乐部.可知如果你想有更多的朋友.故选C.
5.D .根据Free (免费的) Classes:Drawing.故选D.
34.【答案】DABAD
【解答】(1)D 细节理解题。根据第一段It's friend thirteenth ,故答案是:D。
(2)A 细节理解题。根据第二段Lily Linda playing very ,s buys a ball her.可知Lily给Linda买的是网球。
(3)B 细节理解题。根据第三段We dinner her ,故答案是:B。
(4)A 细节推理题。根据第二段Jack Linda's fruits strawberries pears he sme and fr ,所以他买了一些草莓和梨给她,故答案是:A。
(5)D 标题归纳题。根据第一段It's friend thirteenth ,故答案是:D。
35.【答案】ABCBB
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据It yur and strng.(锻炼使你的心脏和身体强壮。故选A。
(2)推理判断题。根据Yu walk,swim r ball 、跑步、滑冰或打球,故选D。
(3)细节理解题。根据It's t twice a minutes time enugh.(最好每周锻炼两次。)可知你每次应该花30分钟做运动。
(4)推理判断题。根据Exercise but t ,但不要过度,故选B。
(5)词义猜测题。根据Yu exercise fitness centers.They have a f equipment exercise arms and parts yur t yu 。那里有很多设备、腿和身体的其他部位。)联系后句可擦起测出下划线单词 fitness centers的意思应为:健身中心,故选B。
补全对话
36.【答案】FADCG
【解答】(1)根据上文"!Can I yu?)和"Yes,请。)以及下文"What a birthday ?"(买个生日贺卡?)结合选项,F.我想给我妈妈买个生日礼物,故选F。
(2)根据上文"What abut a card,怎么样。)结合选项,A.我想选择不同的东西,故选A。
(3)根据上文"Des yur like chclate?)和"N."(不,可知。符合。
(4)根据上文"She ften t 。)和下文"That's a idea."(这是个好主意,可知。符合。
(5)根据下文"Twenty yuan."(20元,可知?符合。
完成句子
37.【答案】dining hall
【解答】dining hall 食堂;根据Is the可知用单数。
故答案是dining hall
38.【答案】ging shpping
【解答】根据题干,可知考查:g shpping去购物?
故答案为ging shpping.
39.【答案】get fat
【解答】空处对应考查发胖的英文,get fat可以表示发胖。
故填:get fat。
40.【答案】has gt
【解答】have gt拥有,相当于have,he做主语。
故填:has gt。
41.【答案】next t
【解答】根据题干,可知考查:next t紧挨着。
故答案为:next t。
任务型阅读
42.【答案】(1)thirteen.(2)behind.(3)science labs.(4)ftball and basketball.(5)running.
【解答】(1)thirteen.根据短文信息 name Betty.I'm years ,"我"就是Betty.
(2)behind.根据短文信息we a big behind classrms.可知 big ;故答案为behind
(3)science labs Behind library the labs a dining ,可以直接获取信息 labs.
(4)ftball and .根据短文信息After ,we play tennis and in playgrund结合题干;故答案为ftball basketball.
(5)running.根据短文信息 f like ;可知,所以文中的us就是指代的 students;故答案为running.
首字母短文填空
43.【答案】(1)ut(2)same(3)afraid(4)favrite(5)at(6)stp(7)befre(8)questins(9)Try(10)If
【解答】(1)考查介词。句意:走出家门。根据句意,使用get ut f,固定搭配。
(2)考查形容词。句意:当你有相同的爱好时。根据句意可知,使用形容词修饰名词。
(3)考查形容词。句意:不要害怕向别人展示你,此处意为"害怕向别人展示你",意为"害怕做某事"。故填afraid。
(4)考查形容词。句意:谈谈你最喜欢的事情,此处意为"最喜欢的事情"。故填favrite。
(5)考查介词。句意:当你和别人说话的时候。根据句意可知,lk at sth.,固定搭配。
(6)考查动词。句意:如果不这样做,可能会停止和你说话,此处使用stp ding sth.,前面有情态动词may。故填stp。
(7)考查介词。句意:先让人说说自己的事情。根据句意可知,先说说别人的事情"。
(8)考查名词。句意:问很多问题,此处意为"很多问题"。故填questins。
(9)考查动词。句意:努力和你真正喜欢的人交朋友,此处使用try t d sth.,固定搭配。
(10)考查连词。句意:如果是这样,有更多的机会交朋友,此处意为"如果是这样",意为"如果"。
书面表达
44.【答案】Dear Nancy,
Hw is it ging?I'd like t tell yu smething abut me.I am 12 years ld.I cme frm Tianjin.I have big eyes and have black hair.I like drawing,watching mvies and playing sprts.Everyday,I get up at 6:00.My schl is a little far frm my huse.S I ften ride a bike t schl.After schl,I usually help my parents d husewrk.I like animals.My favrite animal is the mnkey,because I think it's friendly and cute.
Yurs,
Li Hua(1)A.grades
B.classes
C.kinds
D.lessns
(2)A.live in
B.cme frm
C.talk t
D.lk at
(3)A.desn't
B.nt
C.isn't
D.dn't
(4)A.with
B.frm
C.behind
D.at
(5)A.states
B.cuntries
C.cities
D.capitals
(6)A.r
B.but
C.because
D.s
(7)A.red
B.range
C.green
D.blue
(8)A.at
B.fr
C .in
D.n
(9)A.search
B.walk
C.wash
D.call
(10)A.the
B.an
C.a
D./
Ball Game Center
Yu can play vlleyball,tennis r ther ball games here.
3:00 pm﹣8:00 pm
Tel:375﹣4789
Swimming Pl
It's really cl!
4:00 pm﹣9:00 pm
Tel:375﹣4753
Free (免费的) Classes
Drawing
8:00 am﹣12:00 am Tel:375﹣4767
Dancing
1:00 pm﹣6:00 pm Tel:375﹣4762
Children club
Yu can play r make friends here
Tel:375﹣4766
A.I want t chse smething different.
B.Des she g t a ftball match?
C.Yu can chse a CD by her favurite singer.
D.She never eats chclate.
E.When des she g t see it?
F.I want t buy a birthday present fr my mther.
G.Hw much is this CD?
相关试卷
这是一份2023-2024学年天津五十四中七年级上学期期中英语试卷(含答案解析),共19页。试卷主要包含了A.等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份天津市第四十五中学2024-2025学年上学期七年级英语期中试题,共5页。
这是一份天津市第七中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中 英语试题(含解析),共13页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,补全对话,完成句子,任务型阅读,短文填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利