


所属成套资源:2026重庆市西南大学附中高三上学期10月月考试题(新-)及答案(九科)
2026重庆市西南大学附中高三上学期10月月考试题英语含答案
展开 这是一份2026重庆市西南大学附中高三上学期10月月考试题英语含答案,共14页。试卷主要包含了答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名,试卷由 整理排版,7题等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1、答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2、回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
3、试卷由 整理排版。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What are the speakers ding?
A. Waiting fr the lift. B. Taking the elevatr. C. Climbing stairs.
2. Why did the man fail t wear a jacket?
A. He didn't knw it wuld be cld.
B. He frgt t bring ne with him.
C. He had n time t buy a new ne.
3. Where are the speakers prbably?
A. At hme. B. At a supermarket. C. At a restaurant.
4. Hw many children will the man have?
A.2. B.3. C.5.
5. What is the man nw?
A. A businessman. B. An accuntant. C. A dctr.
第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Why des the wman lk s energetic?
A. She gets her favrite music.
B. She ges fr a mrning run.
C. She plays with new friends.
7. What des the man plan t d?
A. Try jgging. B. Find a fitness cach. C. Dwnlad sme music.
听第7段材料,回答第8 至10题。
8. When is the meeting t be held?
A. At 9 a. m. B. At 12 p. m. C. At 1 p. m.
9. Why is the meeting time changed?
A. The meeting rm is ccupied.
B. The man hasn't finished his reprt.
C. The man has anther meeting t attend.
10. Hw will Steven get infrmed f the time change?
A. By the man. B. By e-mail. C. By annuncement.
听第8段材料,回答第11 至13 题。
11. Where did the man take the phts?
A. In the muntains. B. In a city. C. Near a beach.
12. What des the man enjy mst abut phtgraphy?
A. Recrding natural mments.
B. Taking phts f beautiful views.
C. Imprving the quality f his phts.
13. What advice des the man give the wman t learn phtgraphy?
A. Buying prfessinal equipment.
B. Taking frmal phtgraphy curses.
C. Practicing mre and learning frm mistakes.
听第9段材料,回答第14 至 17题。
14. Hw did the wman feel abut filming a vide at first?
A. Dissatisfied. B. Pleased. C. Nervus.
15. What makes the wman wrried abut her majr?
A. Pr interviewing skills.
B. The fierce cmpetitin.
C. Lack f lasting passin.
16. What caused the failure f the wman's first interview?
A. Pr preparatin. B. Her nervusness. C. Inapprpriate tpic selectin.
17 What is the relatinship between the speakers?
A. Hst and guest. B. Teacher and student. C. Emplyer and emplyee.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What is the speaker mainly talking abut?
A. Technical aspects f pdcast prductin.
B. The imprtance f pdcast episde length.
C. Strategies fr grwing a pdcast’ s audience.
19. What is pdcasts' average drp-ff rate in the first five minutes?
A. Abut 18%. B. Abut 28%. C. Abut 38%.
20. What is the purpse f Call-T-Actin remarks in pdcast penings?
A. T make the episde unique.
B T preview the later cntent.
C. T btain mre fllwers.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满37.5分)
A
Summer may well be the favurite seasn f classical music lvers, with numerus festivals spanning all genres and cmpsers taking place wrldwide. And what’s better than enjying a live perfrmance f yur favurite piece? Yu will enjy it in the great utdrs, f curse!
Verbier Festival, Switzerland
Nestled in the breathtaking Swiss Alps (阿尔卑斯山) at 1500 metres altitude is a picturesque little village called Verbier. Its magical tw-week celebratin festival has becme knwn fr attracting the biggest slists in the wrld, and this year, marking its 30th anniversary, is n exceptin with its all-star cast: Chinese pianist Yuja Wang, the yung superstar cellist Sheku-Kanneh Masn and many thers.
July17 — July30 verbier festival. cm
Granada Internatinal Festival, Spain
Since 1952, the Internatinal Festival f Music and Dance f Granada has taken up residence in Alhambra Palace and its gardens during the mnths f June and July, t shwcase classical music, pera ballet, Spanish dance and flamenc. The utdr Generalife Theatre presents the visual feast f the Spanish Natinal Ballet, Hamburg Ballet and Spain’s Natinal Dance Cmpany.
June 21 — July 19, granda festival. rg
Edinburgh Internatinal Festival, Sctland
With the Edinburgh Internatinal Festival arund the crner, there’s a wnderful atmsphere n the histric streets f Edinburgh in August. Histric squares becme circles as peple gather t watch miraculus perfrmers. This year, it welcmes vilinist Nicla Benedetti as festival directr with a fresh prgramme that invites internatinal guests including the Alvin Ailey frm American Dance Theatre, and Suth Krea’s KBS Symphny Orchestra in their first ever UK perfrmance.
August 4 — August 27, eif. c. uk
Grand Tet n Music Festival, USA
Lcated at the base f the Tet n muntain range in Wyming and within easy reach f Yellwstne Natinal Park, the Grand Tetn Music Festival ffers unique access t the natural wrld as well as eight weeks f music. The prgramme will pen with a cycle f Beethven pian cncerts with lcal pianist Garrick Ohlssn and clse with cncert perfrmances f Puccini’ s La bhème.
July 3 — August 27, gtmf. rg
1. Which festival is suitable fr ballet enthusiasts?
A. Verbier Festival.B. Grand Tetn Music Festival.
C. Granada Internatinal Festival.D. Edinburgh Internatinal Festival.
2. What d these fur festivals have in cmmn?
A. They are all held in muntains.
B. Thea are all ver three weeks lng.
C. They all ffer utdr places t enjy music.
D. They all invite famus mvie stars frm hme and abrad.
3. Where is the text mst prbably taken frm?
A. A music magazine.B. A gegraphy textbk.
C. A science reprt.D. A histry article.
【答案】1. C 2. C 3. A
B
Fr a lng time, I kept a selectin f bks n a shelf next t my bed that I called my “heart bks”. T qualify fr a place n the shelf, a bk had t be nt nly ne I lved, but ne that mattered. There was ne bk that never made it nt that shelf, thugh I read it in high schl: Writing Dwn the Bnes by Natalie Gldberg.
I can still remember the day I bught it. It was summer and I must have been 14 r 15. Desperate t get ut f my huse, I rde my bike int twn and walked int the bkstre. I was ging thrugh the shelf f bks n writing and it caught my eye. I picked it up, read a few pages, and bught it. Then I tk it with me t a park, read the first few chapters, and pened my ntebk t write.
It’s a fairly straightfrward writing bk. Gldberg’s methd is simple: yu chse a tpic, set a timer, and write fr 10, 15, r 20 minutes withut picking up yur pen. Free writing, timed writing, writing tpics: anyne wh has taken a creative writing class may have encuntered these things. It’s nt earth-shattering. There was nthing particularly new r unusual abut the bk s I can’t say why it attracted me s much. But it changed everything. I went frm being smene wh enjyed writing t being a writer.
During my teen years and early twenties, fllwing Gldberg’s methd was at the cre f my identity. N matter where I was r what I was ding, I filled ntebks. When I eventually started writing fictin, I did the same thing. The “I” in my ntebks became smene else, but I held t the same practice.
This writing practice led me t a writing grup in Bstn. It led me t my current career. It led me, in s many ways, t myself. Becming a writer allwed me t becme s many ther things: an activist, a business wner, a farmer, a baker... Writing is where I fund my cnfidence. It was where I became curius abut the wrld. Frm that, everything else has fllwed.
4. Hw did the authr encunter Writing Dwn the Bnes?
A. By fllwing a selectin f “heart bks”.
B. By referring t a bk list abut writing.
C. By recmmendatin f Natalie Gldberg.
D. By seeking writing bks n a bkshelf.
5. What des the wrd “earth-shattering” underlined in paragraph 3 mean?
A. Trivial.B. Remarkable.C. Apprpriate.D. Amusing.
6. What can we infer abut Writing Dwn the Bnes?
A. It inspired the authr t be a writer.
B. It was the first nvel the authr read.
C. It made the authr start t lve writing.
D. It is ne f the bks the authr reads mst.
7. Which f the fllwing is answered by the last paragraph?
A. What is the authr’s life like right nw?
B. What did the authr d in the writing grup?
C. Hw has the writing practice shaped the authr?
D. Why did the authr give up the writing practice?
【答案】4. D 5. B 6. A 7. C
C
Frm rlling hills t muntain ranges, views make any rad trip memrable, but fr blin d passengers this is part f the experience they miss. Mtr cmpany Frd tries t change that. It teamed up with GTB Rm a and AedPrject—t develp a technlgy that will give thse unfrtunate passengers a way t feel nature’s beauty thrugh their car windws.
The prttype (原型) f the smart car windw has a device with an utside-facing camera. With just a press f a buttn, the system takes a picture f the current view. The clrful picture is then turned int an image with different shades f grey thrugh, LED lights, which vibrates (震动) differently. As the finger passes ver different regins f the image, its shaking mvements prvide feedback thrugh the sense f tuch t the persn using it. The smart windw als cmes with a vice assistant that uses AI t identify the scene and help the passengers get infrmatin n what they’re seeing.
“As the prttype started taking shape, we realized we were giving birth t a cmpletely new language that wuld give blind peple a new chance t visualize and experience traveling,” Federic Russ.-ne directr f GTBRma, said. “When the idea was at its first stage, we lked fr suppliers all arund the wrld t make it cme t life.” He believes the technlgy can be emplyed nt just in cars. “It culd be intrduced int schls and in stituatins fr blind peple as a tl that culd be used in multiple ways.”
The technlgy may shw up in a Frd autnmus vehicle. It’s knwn that the cmpany is testing their technlgy and future business mdel and struggling t figure ut hw an autnmus vehicle gives different passengers the details needed t get frm ne destinatin t anther. It’s unclear when this technlgy will be made available. Hwever, the idea f building smething fr the less advanced is indeed a kind and influential actin.
8. Hw des the smart car windw wrk?
A. By srting shaking mvements.B. By recrding the view with a camera.
C. By translating scenery int vibratins.D. By presenting different shades f clrs.
9. What can we knw abut the technlgy accrding t Federic Russø?
A. It will have wide applicatin.B. It will be used in schls first.
C. It will be tested arund the wrld.D. It will understand different languages.
10. What difficulty is Frd facing currently?
A. Hw t explre their future business mdel.
B. Hw the technlgy is applied t everyday life.
C. Hw t prduce autnmus cars in large numbers.
D. Hw an autnmus vehicle prvides rute infrmatin.
11. Which can be the best title fr the text?
A. AI-based Windw Adds Fun t Rad Trips
B. Frd Develps a System fr the Blind t Drive
C. Smart Windw Lets Blin d Passengers Feel Views
D. Technlgy Makes Blind Peple’s Trip Enjyable
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. D 11. C
D
Have yu ever frgtten items when trying t recall a shpping list? Or dialled the wrng phne number when attempting t memrise ne? The brain mechanisms (机制) that cause us t draw a blank in such situatins have nw been identified.
Our wrking memry keeps small pieces f infrmatin that are readily accessible fr planning, understanding and slving prblems. But it will have “swap errrs”. Fr example, if we are shwn a red square and a blue circle, and are then asked what clur the circle was, we might say red.
T understand why we make such errrs, Jeff Jhnstn at Clumbia University and his clleagues recrded the brain activity f tw mnkeys because a mnkey’s wrking memry is very similar t humans’.
The mnkeys were shwn tw differently clured squares, ne abve the ther, fr half a secnd. After a shrt delay, a black spt appeared in the same lcatin as ne f the squares, and then disappeared. The animals were trained t tell the clur f the square they were suppsed t be remembering based n the lcatin f the spt, by staring at the matching clur n a rtatable (可旋转的) wheel. When ding this fr abut 3 hurs ver multiple sessins, the mnkeys perfrmed the task crrectly between 60 and 82 percent f the time, but ccasinally made swap errrs.
The research suggests that the brain respnses linked t swap errrs emerged befre the animals decided which clur t reprt. They appeared t arise during “selectin” when certain items stred in wrking memry are enhanced at the expense f thers rather than ccurring as a result f them frgetting r a failure t crrectly encde (编码) items in their wrking memry.
“Everyne assumed there were simpler explanatins like failure t encde r frgetting, but this very cl study shws that wrking memry errrs cme frm a previusly unknwn surce,” says Earl Miller at the Massachusetts Institute f Technlgy. The team is planning further experiments t gain a better understanding f mechanisms behind swap errrs.
12. What is the functin f wrking memry?
A. T identify the errrs in understanding.
B. T reduce the ccurrence f mind blanking.
C. T develp the way f distinguishing clurs.
D. T stre infrmatin ready fr mental use.
13. What were the mnkeys tasked with in the research?
A. Crrecting their errrs ver multiple sessins.
B. Playing a matching game n a rtatable wheel.
C. Reprting the clur f the square t memrize.
D. Figuring ut the exact psitin f the black spt.
14. What des the research suggest abut swap errrs?
A. They are unusual brain respnses.B. They shw a tendency fr frgetfulness.
C. They have an effect n wrking memry.D. They are the utcme f memry selectin.
15. What is Earl Miller’s attitude twards the research findings?
A. Unclear.B. Appreciative.C. Objective.D. Negative.
【答案】12. D 13. C 14. D 15. B
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
A successful interview isn’t just abut having the right qualificatins — it’s abut demnstrating sft skills that prve yu’ re a great fit fr the team. Fr practical jb interview tips, remember that emplyers lk fr mre than just ability and experience._____16_____ While staying relaxed isn’t always easy, using the fllwing few sft skills can make the prcess smther.
· Channel yur nerves int enthusiasm ____17____ Rather than hiding yur nerves, experts suggest using them t shw excitement. Demnstrating energy and enthusiasm can make yu memrable and cnvey passin fr the rle, setting yu apart frm candidates wh seem t calm r detached.
· Imagine yurself succeeding in the interview. Visualizing success can help yu stay fcused and make better decisins._____18_____ Picturing each step — frm the handshake t answering tugh questins — can make the experience feel mre familiar. This exercise makes the actual experience feel mre familiar, helping yu stay calm.
·____19____ Jb interviews ften include difficult questins, like why yu’re leaving yur current jb. Aviding negative cmments abut past emplyers, which can leave the wrng impressin. T keep the cnversatin psitive, yu can als cnsider shifting the fcus t the interviewer. Yu can mentin hw the experience helped yu appreciate a strng cmpany culture and ask them what they enjy mst abut their wrkplace.
· Embrace penness. Shwing genuineness in a jb interview can leave a psitive impressin. If yu stumble (结巴) n an answer, be hnest and ask t start ver. A simple acknwledgement — like saying, “I’m srry, can I try that again? I was nervus and didn’t express myself the way I intended.” ____20____
By practicing the abve skills, yu’ll present yurself as a cnfident, cmpsed, and engaging candidate.
A. Keep yur answers psitive.
B. Be ready fr tugh questins.
C. It can help yu regain cnfidence.
D. They want team players wh stay calm under pressure.
E. Asking the right questins can help yu make a wise decisin.
F. Nervusness befre a jb interview can actually wrk in yur favr.
G. Experts suggest mentally practicing a jb interview t bst cnfidence.
【答案】16. D 17. F 18. G 19. A 20. C
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
My passin has always been caring fr animals. That’s why I ____21____ at Bidcawee. Bideawee is a shelter (收容所) fr cats and dgs, where all the animals are equally ____22____. Whether the cat r the dg stays fr a day r years, each ne has a special place in my heart.
Mst f the shelter dgs are s gentle and friendly that they cause me t wnder why n ne has taken them ____23____ yet. The thers need a bit f ____24____ and lve t warm up but nce they ____25____ yu, yu fall in lve with them. One f my favrites is a dg called Lla. She always bark at strangers. Hwever, nce she sees yu ften and gets ____26____ arund yu, she greets yu with her tail wagging (摇摆), side t side.
A cmmn characteristic with all f the dgs, thugh, is that they can adapt t changes and ____27____ the life at the shelter. And that’s what I find s amazing abut them. Timmy is a 7-year-ld dg that was ____28____ after arund six years with his wner. Nevertheless, he desn’t just stay there, thinking abut the past and ____29____ bis persn t cme back. Instead, he fcuses n the _____30_____ and is friendly with everyne. A tw-year-ld dg called Nb lst leg in a car accident. Hwever, he plays with ther fur-legged dgs _____31_____, as if the injury didn’t bther him.
Bidcawee cnstantly _____32_____ their vlunteers, but t me, they have dne mre fr me than I culd ever give t them. I truly enjy every mment I _____33_____ at this animal shelter, which gives me a _____34_____ t be with all these lvely dgs and cats. It is definitely ne f my mst rewarding _____35_____.
21. A. learnB. vlunteerC. liveD. bserve
22. A. lvedB. testedC. shwnD. intrduced
23. A. thereB. utC. hmeD. frward
24. A. assistanceB. timeC. effrtD. supprt
25. A. apprachB. cntactC. discverD. recgnize
26. A. curiusB. cmfrtableC. activeD. cnfident
27. A. get used tB. get ready frC. are familiar withD. are tired f
28. A. injuredB. raisedC. abandnedD. adpted
29. A. directingB. remindingC. requiringD. expecting
30. A. presentB. futureC. changesD. memries
31. A. quietlyB. separatelyC. differentlyD. nrmally
32. A. helpsB. meetsC. invitesD. thanks
33. A. spareB. chseC. spendD. remember
34. A. dreamB. chanceC. jbD. duty
35. A. experiencesB. achievementsC. strategiesD. imprvements
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. D 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. A 31. D 32. D 33. C 34. B 35. A
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
With the prductin taking ver tw years and a team f mre than 600 animatrs, Nbdy《浪浪山小妖怪》, ne f the ____36____ (summer) mst ppular mvies, has raked in mre than 300 millin yuan within just seven days f its release.
As a spin-ff based n ne f the eight stand-alne shrt stries frm the Ya — Chinese Flktales anthlgy, Nbdy fllws the adventures f fur grassrts mnsters: a pig, a tad, a chimpanzee and a mink. The animated feature has als btained strng wrd-f-muth nline, ____37____ (earn) widespread praise acrss majr platfrms. One memrable scene invlving a rster artist, fr example, resnated with audiences as ____38____ reflectin f the everyday struggles f wrking peple.
In an interview with CCTV, the directr and screenwriter Yu Shui explained his reslutin ____39____ (make) the main characters nameless. He said Jurney t the West cntains a chapter ____40____ mnsters attempt t replace Xuanzang’s grup t btain the scriptures — the very idea that inspired the film. Besides, Yu nted that audiences culd see ____41____ (they) in the nameless characters.
The film ____42____ (spark) unusual legal discussin nline as well. On Wednesday, legal schlar Lu Xiang psted an analysis ____43____ (public) asking whether, if the little mnsters were subject t real-wrld law, they culd be guilty ____44____ impersnating (扮演) Xuanzang and his disciples — particularly the Tang Dynasty’s fficially recgnized mnk. His ____45____ (cnclude) was prbably nt — the mnsters gained nthing frm the disguise, and Xuanzang was nt a state fficial.
【答案】36. summer’s
37. earning
38. a 39. t make
40. where 41. themselves
42. has sparked
43. publicly
44. f 45. cnclusin
第四部分 写作 (共两节;满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,为庆祝祖国76周年华诞,你校于上周二成功举办了“我为祖国献礼”校园艺术作品大赛。你积极参与并创作了一件富有意义的作品。请给你英国的笔友Chris写一封邮件,分享此次参赛经历,内容包括:
1.你的作品;
2.你的感想。
注意:1.写作词数应为80个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
3.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Chris,
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Chris,
Last Tuesday, t celebrate the 76th anniversary f ur mtherland, ur schl successfully held a campus art cmpetitin named “Presents fr My Mtherland”. I tk an active part and created a meaningful wrk.
My entry was a calligraphy piece. I carefully wrte a pem praising ur natin’s lng histry, rich culture, and great achievements. Thrugh the flwing brushstrkes, I hped t cnvey my deep lve fr ur mtherland.
This experience was really unfrgettable, because it let me shwcase my lve fr my cuntry in a unique way.
Lking frward t yur reply.
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节 (满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
One Saturday mrning when Susan went, as usual, t Thmpsn’s htel, t receive the price f her mther’s washing fr the guests, which amunted t five dllars, she fund the htel keeper in the yard.
He was bviusly in bad manners with sme dealers with whm he had been talking. He held in his hand an pen wallet, full f bills. Hardly nticing the child as she made her request, except t swear (骂咧咧) at her fr trubling him when he was busy, he handed her a bank nte. Glad t escape s easily, Susan rushed ut f the gate, and when she stpped t see the mney safely in the flds f her wrn scarf, she discvered that he had given her tw bills instead f ne. She lked arund. Nbdy was near t share her discvery, and her first feeling was jy at the unexpected prize.
“It is mine, all mine,” she thught. “I will buy mther a new cat with it, and she can give her ld ne t sister Mary, and then Mary can g t the Sunday schl with me next winter. I wnder if it will buy a pair f shes fr brther Tm, t.”
At that mment she realized that the htel keeper must have given it t her by mistake, and therefre she had n right t have it, as she was always tld by her mther the Glden Rule. What belngs t yu is yurs, and what desn’t belng t yu shuld nt be accepted.
But again the vice f wning it by herself whispered, “He gave it, and hw d yu knw that he did nt intend t make yu a present f it? Keep it; he will never knw it, even if it shuld be a mistake; he had t many such bills in that great wallet, s it desn’t matter if missing ne.” While this cnflict was ging n in her mind between gd and evil, she was hurrying hmeward as fast as pssible.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Yet, befre she came in sight f her hme, she stpped.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
The htel keeper lked at Susan.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Yet, befre she came in sight f her hme, she stpped. As she crssed the little bridge ver the narrw stream, her eyes fell upn a bench where her mther and she ccupied and had lengthy cnversatins. The Glden Rule her mther shared then ppped int her mind. Ultimately, it was gd that defeated evil in this cnflict. Turning suddenly arund, she hastened alng the rad with breathless speed until she fund herself nce mre at the htel’s gate. Glimpsing Susan again at his side, the htelkeeper asked impatiently. “What d yu want this time?” “Sir, um… yu paid me tw bills, instead f ne,” Susan murmured, trembling in every limb.
The htelkeeper lked at Susan. His eyebrws rse in abslute astnishment. A few secnds later, realizing what had happened. He stretched ut his hand and tapped Susan n the shulder gently, his face splitting int a wide smile, “Keep it! The ther bill is fr yu as the present f yur hnesty.” “N, sir, thank yu,” Susan blurted ut. “I d nt want t be paid fr ding right.” Desperate t tell her mther what she had dne, Susan waved gdbye t the htelkeeper and returned t her humble hme with a lightened heart. Never wuld she frget this day thrugh the curse f her whle life.
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 






