搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年安徽省合肥市蜀山区琥珀教育集团中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 505.67 KB
      • 2025-06-13 13:38:38
      • 129
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年安徽省合肥市蜀山区琥珀教育集团中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      2025年安徽省合肥市蜀山区琥珀教育集团中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      2025年安徽省合肥市蜀山区琥珀教育集团中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年安徽省合肥市蜀山区琥珀教育集团中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年安徽省合肥市蜀山区琥珀教育集团中考三模英语试题(中考模拟),共16页。试卷主要包含了 全卷包括“试题卷”两部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1. 本试卷共四部分,十大题,满分120分,考试时间为120分钟。
      2. 全卷包括“试题卷”(8页)和“答题卡”(2页)两部分。
      3. 请务必在“答题卡”上答题,在“试题卷”上答题无效。
      4. 考试结束后,请将“试题卷”和“答题卡”一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
      Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Hw des the man watch vides?
      A. B. C.
      2. What will Lucy prepare tmrrw?
      A. B. C.
      3. What des Mum ask Ben t d?
      A. T wash his hands. B. T make sup. C. T set the table.
      4. Where will the man g fr a visit this summer?
      A. Munt Huang. B. The West Lake. C. The Great Wall.
      5. Hw much will the man pay?
      A. 5 yuan. B. 3 yuan. C. 2 yuan.
      Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到两段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,请在每小题所给的A, B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      听对话,回答以下各小题。
      6. What made James wrried?
      A. A test. B. A class. C. A mistake.
      7. What des the wman advise James t d?
      A. Keep the secret. B. Tell his teacher. C. Ask his mther.
      听对话,回答以下各小题。
      8. What is the man’s favurite sprt?
      A. Ftball. B. Basketball. C. Skating.
      9. What des the man say abut swimming?
      A. It is interesting. B. It is a bit dangerus. C. It is great fr the bdy.
      10. What are the speakers ging t d?
      A. G t schl. B. Play tennis. C. Watch a game.
      Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。短文后有五个小题,请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中文选一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
      11. When did the speaker g t China?
      A. Tw years ag. B. Tw mnths ag. C. Tw days ag.
      12. Where did the speaker begin t learn Chinese?
      A. At schl. B. At hme. C. In China.
      13. Hw did the speaker feel abut speaking Chinese in China at first?
      A. Lucky. B. Nervus. C. Interested.
      14. What really helped the speaker in learning Chinese?
      A. Watching televisin. B. Ding sme shpping. C. Spending time with friends.
      15. Why des the speaker want t g t China again?
      A. T meet friends. B. T run a shp. C. T g t university.
      Ⅳ. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
      第二部分 语言知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
      Ⅴ. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      1. I ________ myself that I wuld read a bk a mnth and I made it.
      A. dubtedB. prmisedC. helpedD. taught
      2. At my first class f the chess club, I was asked t intrduce ________ t the ther members.
      A. myselfB. yurselfC. urselvesD. themselves
      3. Peple arund the wrld smetimes celebrate the same hliday, but they celebrate it quite ________.
      A. easilyB. naturallyC. generallyD. differently
      4. China is ging t duble the size f its space statin t make the “space hme” ________ and mre cmfrtable.
      A. higherB. strngerC. biggerD. faster
      5. —I can’t pen the dr. My hands are full. Wuld yu please help me?
      —OK. I ________ it fr yu.
      A. penedB. will penC. penD. was pening
      6. Jennifer knew that, whatever she decided, her family was right ________ her.
      A. againstB. likeC. behindD. frm
      7. I ________ my neighburs—we always say “hell” when we meet.
      A. get n withB. make fun fC. lk dwn nD. break away frm
      8. I’m ging t d sme research int traditinal music fr my reprt ________ I write n it.
      A. thughB. befreC. as ifD. unless
      9. Prtecting the Yellw River is n easy jb and it ________ lasting hard wrk.
      A. beginsB. achievesC. changesD. requires
      10. —Mum, I’ve just wn a prize in a creative writing cmpetitin.
      —________! I’m prud f yu.
      A. Well dneB. Frget itC. It dependsD. Gd luck
      Ⅵ. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      A
      I was a little intrverted (内向的) when I came t study in China. On the first day f ____11____, I didn’t talk t anyne. I felt lnely, and became mre intrverted because f the new ____12____.
      My mm ____13____ this. She wanted me nt t be ____14____ all the time, s she decided t sign me up fr a Chinese traditinal dance class. When she brught me there fr a ____15____, I was drawn t the girls’ elegant (优雅的) steps. I accepted my mm’s idea and started t ____16____. During thse dance classes, I never talked and all I did was t nd r shake my head t say yes r n.
      ____17____, I met a nice girl. We became best friends, and she danced with me. With her ____18____, we practiced and recrded vides in parks. At first, I felt uncmfrtable. Hwever, after dancing a few times in frnt f strangers, I became ____19____ than befre.
      Nw, dancing in frnt f peple is nt a ____20____ thing fr me. I am n lnger intrverted.
      11. A. tradeB. exerciseC. serviceD. schl
      12. A. envirnmentB. instrumentC. planD. rule
      13. A. frgtB. intrducedC. canceledD. realized
      14. A. busyB. sleepyC. shyD. angry
      15. A. tryB. breakC. travelD. meal
      16. A. guessB. danceC. laughD. hide
      17. A. TraditinallyB. UsuallyC. GenerallyD. Luckily
      18. A. checkB. helpC. wrryD. dubt
      19. A. quieterB. weakerC. braverD. richer
      20. A. difficultB. necessaryC. wnderfulD. persnal
      B
      In my seventh grade, I met Mr. Vedder. When I stepped int his ____21____ n the first day, he enlightened (启迪) me f what I truly wanted t d: write. He has ____22____ me, alng with ther students, t share in his passin (热情) t write. Since that first day f schl, I have fund myself with a bk in my hand r a stry t ____23____.
      Mr. Vedder is humrus and ____24____. He culd always hide learning behind smething fun. In his class, everyne wanted t ____25____ and he didn’t need t frce us t d s. He made all f us feel that the day was ging t fast, and we didn’t want it t ____26____.
      Unlike any ther teacher I have ever seen, Mr. Vedder can ____27____ with his students better than the students themselves. Having Mr. Vedder as a teacher is having him as a friend. He is always there t ____28____ his students and accmpany (陪伴) them.
      Mr. Vedder has ____29____ influenced his students. He is a perfect ____30____. I’m sure he will cntinue t d s fr as lng as he’s a teacher.
      21. A. dreamB. lifeC. classD. field
      22. A. frcedB. encuragedC. fllwedD. trubled
      23. A. writeB. cpyC. hearD. cmpare
      24. A. hnestB. strictC. braveD. wise
      25. A. standB. relaxC. learnD. sleep
      26. A. lastB. endC. cmeD. happen
      27. A. danceB. singC. reasnD. cnnect
      28. A. care abutB. give upC. keep away frmD. put up with
      29. A. recentlyB. greatlyC. suddenlyD. hardly
      30. A. schlmateB. bksellerC. rle mdelD. tur guide
      Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据对话内容,从文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
      Emily: Culd yu please help me?
      Li Hua: ___31___
      Emily: My classmate has invited me t dinner at her hme. But I dn’t knw much abut Chinese culture at table.
      Li Hua: ___32___ I’ll help yu. In China, we sit arund a table and share the fd tgether.
      Emily: ___33___
      Li Hua: N. Everyne shares the fd n the table. ___34___
      Emily: S I shuld use the serving chpsticks t pick up fd instead f mine, right?
      Li Hua: ___35___ Wish yu a nice Chinese dinner.
      A. Exactly.
      B. Dn’t wrry.
      C. Sure, what’s up?
      D. Culd I have salad and sup?
      E. I prefer smething a little lighter.
      F. We dn’t get ur wn plates f fd?
      G. And there is usually a pair f serving chpsticks.
      第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
      Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读下列短文. 从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Here are fur stries that take place in schls.
      36. Wh is ging t a barding schl?
      A Nate.B. Darrell.C. Lla.D. Hercules.
      37. Which bk is written by Lisa Williamsn?
      A The Final Year.B. First Term at Malry Twers.
      C. Best Friends Frever.D. Hercules: The Diary f a Her.
      38 What are the fur bks mainly abut?
      A. Hw t be a her.B. Friendship.
      C. Hw t start a schl.D. Schl life.
      B
      I have a little brther wh lves water. He swims in it, drinks it, and simply plays with it. It always breaks my heart t tell him t shut ff the water when he is playing with his plastic (塑料) tys. He wuld never turn it ff if I didn’t tell him t d s.
      Mst peple use mre water than they need withut even thinking abut it. Since mre than 70% f the earth is cvered by water, sme might wnder, “Des it really matter if I just use a bit mre?” It certainly des.
      An article in New Yrk Times suggests that the Clrad River has been in a drught (旱灾) since 2000. The animals, the weather, and even the Saltn Sea next t it are all seriusly influenced. Farmers have been frced t cut their water use. This means they will prvide fewer fruits and vegetables. Many fishes are als killed. The drught did appear because f prly engineered waterways, and the large amunt (数量) f water humans use daily. Even histric amunts f rain in the past few mnths did nt put an end t it.
      We ask mre frm nature. Because f human ppulatin grwth, it is hard fr us t keep, let alne lwer ur water usage. Hwever, we shuld be aware f (意识到) hw much we are using and try t cut dwn n it.
      39. What d we knw abut the writer’s brther?
      A. He is gd at water sprts.B. He never fllws the writer’s advice.
      C. He keeps everything clean.D. He is nt in the habit f saving water.
      40. What des the underlined wrd “it” in paragraph 3 refer t (指的是)?
      A. The article.B. The drught.C. The fish.D. The weather.
      41. What can be inferred (推断) frm the example f the Clrad River’s drught?
      A. The Clrad River will dry up sn.B. Histric rain cmpletely slves drught.
      C. Human activities influence water prblems.D. The Saltn Sea has recvered after the rain.
      42. Which f the fllwing is the best title (标题) fr the text?
      A. Yu Are Using Mre Than Yu ThinkB. It Is Time t Live in Peace with Nature
      C. Yu Are Expecting T Much frm a KidD. It Is Time t Cntrl Ppulatin Grwth
      C
      When I started this bk and saw hw lng it was, I thught, h, I’m nt sure I culd make it t the last page. But my bk-club meeting is this Sunday, I didn’t want t let the friends dwn. When I was called upn t share thughts at the bk club last mnth, I fell shrt. This time, I tried t keep my head in the reading game.
      There were nights I read s hard, I fell asleep. Thse were actually mst nights. My bk-club friends sent GIFs (动图) f cats wearing reading glasses t push me frward. One night, I put my bkmark in and realized that I was at the halfway pint. That gt me t keep ging.
      I kept ding that bkmark-checking thing each time I cmpleted a chapter (章节). Little by little, I culd feel that the end f the bk was near. By the final chapter, I was hitting a wall, but I tld myself that when I finished, I wuld be prepared fr the bk-club meeting. That was enugh t get me t the end.
      It’s hard nt t get excited abut tday’s finish. And it gives me much mmentum (动力) ging int the next bk.
      43. What did the writer decide t d fr this Sunday’s bk club meeting?
      A. Call a friend fr help.B. Make her stry shrt.
      C. Finish reading the bk.D. Share an exciting game.
      44. What is Paragraph 3 mainly abut?
      A. When the writer hurt herself.B. What the writer was preparing.
      C Why the writer made a bkmark.D. Hw the writer encuraged herself.
      45. Which f the fllwing best describes the writer?
      A. Kind-hearted.B. Strng-willed.C. Hnest.D. Humrus.
      D
      Ben Bamptn has just started a schl club called “Helping Dreams”. He became interested after reading abut a cmpany (公司) that helps schlchildren wh feel bred r wrried. He tld his dad, “I’d like t d smething like that t.” “Let’s call the cmpany nw!” his dad answered. “That’s hw I learned abut finding pieces f machines r clthes and inventing smething new with them. I sell the new bjects during the lunch break. The mney I get helps kids in ur area wh feel alne,” says Ben.
      “I nw understand that if yu want t help peple, yu shuld d it as a team,” says Ben. “Yu dn’t need t knw lts f facts r be gd at science in my club.”
      Ben’s idea has grwn and his twn thinks his club is fantastic! Ben wuld like t start his wn business sn. He is finding ways t make his helpful ideas cst less. He plans t have “Helping Dreams” clubs in every schl f the twn, s any child wh wants t build smething can jin the team fr free.
      Ben feels amazed (惊奇) because his club is s ppular and says, “It’s imprtant t talk t smene when yu feel unhappy at schl. Yu shuld try t have fun with friends, and my club helps with that, t! Anything is pssible! Lk at me and my dream!”
      46. Where did Ben get his idea fr the club “Helping Dreams”?
      A. Frm his father.B. Frm his schl.C. Frm a cmpany.D. Frm a friend.
      47. What des Ben advise us t d if we want t help peple?
      A. Wrk as a team.B. Dream big as a kid.
      C. Learn science well.D. Find smething new.
      48. What des Ben plan t d?
      A. Build a machine.B. Start mre clubs in his twn.
      C. Invent an bject.D. Make free lunches fr children.
      49 What can we infer abut Ben frm the last paragraph?
      A. He is satisfied with his prjects.B. He has made lts f mney.
      C. He is afraid f talking with thers.D. He has n friends at schl.
      E
      T find the missing clrs f Chinese culture, Gu Ha and Li Jianming studied the clrs f traditinal Chinese culture frm ancient bks and things. Tw years later, they wrte a bk abut 384 traditinal clrs.
      Traditinal clrs were fund nt nly in ancient clthes, tls, and art, but als in ancient writings. Chinese wrds are the mst imprtant t Chinese culture, and traditinal clrs are clsely cnnected with ancient Chinese wrds. Each clr has a beautiful Chinese name, and many clrs carry great meanings.
      Gu said, “In the Chinese language and thughts, these wrds fr clrs built the wrld f clrs, frm the wrds that describe certain bjects t the imaginatin f petic clrs. Besides, these clrs were matched with the natural wrld. Fr example, when Chinese emperrs (皇帝) ffered sacrifices (祭品), the clr f their upper clthes was usually “Xuan” and the lwer “Xun”. Xuan refers t black with a little red, the clr f sunrise. Xun is the clr f light when the sun sets. Wearing them expresses awe (敬畏) fr heaven and earth (天地).”
      These traditinal clrs frm nature and daily life shw hw ancient Chinese peple watch and understand the wrld.
      50. Why did Gu Ha and Li Jianming study ancient bks and things?
      A. T write a bk abut culture.B. T get new ideas abut clthes.
      C. T cllect different kinds f art.D. T find the missing Chinese clrs.
      51. What did Gu want t shw by mentining the clrs f emperrs’ clthes?
      A. The clrs went well with nature.B. The clrs came frm pems.
      C. The clrs brught abut imaginatin.D. The clrs expressed peple’s likes.
      52. What can we learn frm traditinal Chinese clrs?
      A. What ancient peple did in the past.B. When Chinese wrds were created.
      C. Hw Chinese peple see the wrld.D. Why sme emperrs ffered sacrifices.
      F
      阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
      One day, my neighbr Alex came t me and said, “Rbert, what’s n yur mind?” I tld him abut my truble. I didn’t knw whether I shuld leave ur ftball team.
      “Well, d yu have a picture f what yu wuld like yur life t lk like in ten years?”
      I hadn’t thught abut it until he asked me, but I clsed my eyes and culd see a visin (愿景) f wh I wanted t be. It was s clear. I started describing the visin f a yung man wh was married with children, walking his kids t schl, ding cmmunity wrk, and helping thers.
      When I finished describing the visin I had seen, he lked me in the eyes and said, “I had that kind f clarity (清晰) nce. I chse t listen t thers’ suggestins abut what I shuld d and hw I shuld live my life. It’s been ten years, and I am just wrking that ut nw. If every day ges withut yur taking a step in the directin f yur visin, yu will have yur life chsen fr yu instead f chsing yur life fr yurself. Make a decisin and start tday.”
      After he said thse wrds, I made my decisin.
      53. What was Rbert’s truble? (不超过10个词)
      __________________________________________________________
      54. What wuld Alex chse t d when thers gave him suggestins? (不超过10个词)
      __________________________________________________________
      55. What will be Rbert’s decisin? (不超过10个词)
      __________________________________________________________
      第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
      Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
      56. Yur s________ (微笑) light up yur face and we all feel warm.
      57. H________ (健康) is perhaps the mst imprtant matter in ur life.
      58. Wang Yaping is the first wman t s________ (踏入) int the space statin.
      59. I believe hard wrk will lead t success. April shwers b________ (带来) May flwers.
      60. In recent years, “l________ (地方的) culture fever” has appeared in many places acrss China.
      Ⅹ. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
      61. 假定你是李辉,最近在学校开展的志愿者服务活动中学到了很多,请你写一篇英语短文,给校英文报投稿,分享你的经历。
      要点如下:
      1. 活动目的;
      2. 活动内容;
      3. 你的体会。
      注意:
      1. 短文须包含上述要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
      2. 文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称;
      3. 词数:80—100。
      _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2025年安徽省初中学业水平模拟考试
      英语
      注意事项:
      1. 本试卷共四部分,十大题,满分120分,考试时间为120分钟。
      2. 全卷包括“试题卷”(8页)和“答题卡”(2页)两部分。
      3. 请务必在“答题卡”上答题,在“试题卷”上答题无效。
      4. 考试结束后,请将“试题卷”和“答题卡”一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
      Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Hw des the man watch vides?
      A. B. C.
      2. What will Lucy prepare tmrrw?
      A. B. C.
      3. What des Mum ask Ben t d?
      A. T wash his hands. B. T make sup. C. T set the table.
      4. Where will the man g fr a visit this summer?
      A. Munt Huang. B. The West Lake. C. The Great Wall.
      5. Hw much will the man pay?
      A. 5 yuan. B. 3 yuan. C. 2 yuan.
      Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到两段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,请在每小题所给的A, B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      听对话,回答以下各小题。
      6. What made James wrried?
      A. A test. B. A class. C. A mistake.
      7. What des the wman advise James t d?
      A. Keep the secret. B. Tell his teacher. C. Ask his mther.
      听对话,回答以下各小题。
      8. What is the man’s favurite sprt?
      A. Ftball. B. Basketball. C. Skating.
      9. What des the man say abut swimming?
      A. It is interesting. B. It is a bit dangerus. C. It is great fr the bdy.
      10. What are the speakers ging t d?
      A. G t schl. B. Play tennis. C. Watch a game.
      Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。短文后有五个小题,请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中文选一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
      11. When did the speaker g t China?
      A. Tw years ag. B. Tw mnths ag. C. Tw days ag.
      12. Where did the speaker begin t learn Chinese?
      A. At schl. B. At hme. C. In China.
      13. Hw did the speaker feel abut speaking Chinese in China at first?
      A. Lucky. B. Nervus. C. Interested.
      14. What really helped the speaker in learning Chinese?
      A. Watching televisin. B. Ding sme shpping. C. Spending time with friends.
      15. Why des the speaker want t g t China again?
      A. T meet friends. B. T run a shp. C. T g t university.
      Ⅳ. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
      第二部分 语言知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
      Ⅴ. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【1题答案】
      【答案】B
      【2题答案】
      【答案】A
      【3题答案】
      【答案】D
      【4题答案】
      【答案】C
      【5题答案】
      【答案】B
      【6题答案】
      【答案】C
      【7题答案】
      【答案】A
      【8题答案】
      【答案】B
      【9题答案】
      【答案】D
      【10题答案】
      【答案】A
      Ⅵ. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      A
      【11~20题答案】
      【答案】11. D 12. A 13. D 14. C 15. A 16. B 17. D 18. B 19. C 20. A
      B
      【21~30题答案】
      【答案】21. C 22. B 23. A 24. D 25. C 26. B 27. D 28. A 29. B 30. C
      Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. C 32. B 33. F 34. G 35. A
      第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
      Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读下列短文. 从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【36~38题答案】
      【答案】36. B 37. C 38. D
      B
      【39~42题答案】
      【答案】39. D 40. B 41. C 42. A
      C
      【43~45题答案】
      【答案】43. C 44. D 45. B
      D
      【46~49题答案】
      【答案】46. C 47. A 48. B 49. A
      E
      【50~52题答案】
      【答案】50. D 51. A 52. C
      F
      【53~55题答案】
      【答案】53. He didn’t knw whether he shuld leave the ftball team./whether t leave the ftball team.
      54. He chse t listen t thers’ suggestins./He listened t thers’ suggestins.
      55. He decided t fllw his wn visin./He chse t pursue his wn gals.
      第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
      Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
      【56题答案】
      【答案】(s)miles
      【57题答案】
      【答案】(H)ealth
      【58题答案】
      【答案】(s)tep
      【59题答案】
      【答案】(b)ring
      【60题答案】
      【答案】(l)cal
      Ⅹ. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
      【61题答案】
      【答案】例文:
      Recently, I tk part in a schl vlunteer prgram. It was aimed at develping ur sense f respnsibility. The activity taught me many valuable skills.
      During the event, I rganized games fr children and helped plant trees in a park. Thrugh these tasks, I learned hw t cmmunicate patiently with thers and wrk as a team. What impressed me mst was a first-aid curse. I learned smething t save peple.
      This experience made me realize that vlunteering is nt just abut giving but als abut grwing. I felt prud t cntribute t sciety and understd the imprtance f kindness. Even small actins can make a big difference. I’ll cntinue t help thers whenever pssible!Saying “thank yu” is a 16 but very imprtant act.
      Reasns
      It is a 17 thing t d and is always nice t hear.
      It shws that we 18 abut thers’ feelings.
      It is very gd fr ur 19
      It sets a gd 20 fr thers.
      The Final Year
      by Matt Gdfellw
      Nate is starting his last year f primary schl. There are changes ahead and even his best friend seems different. What will happen when his brther is rushed t hspital?
      First Term at Malry Twers
      by Enid Blytn
      Darrell is abut t start at a new schl, Malry Twers. There are friends t make, jkes t play and fun t have—but settling int (适应) barding schl isn’t easy.
      Best Friends Frever
      by Lisa Williamsn
      If yu like Jacqueline Wilsn’s bks, yu’ll enjy this warm stry f friendship. The first bk fllws Lla as she mves frm primary t secndary schl with her best friend Evie.
      Hercules: The Diary f a Her
      by Tm Vaughan
      On starting at a new secndary schl, Hercules decides t becme strng and ppular, like the Greek her he is named after, but his plans sn g very badly wrng.
      Saying “thank yu” is a 16 but very imprtant act.
      Reasns
      It is a 17 thing t d and is always nice t hear.
      It shws that we 18 abut thers’ feelings.
      It is very gd fr ur 19
      It sets a gd 20 fr thers.

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map