2025年四川省宜宾市第二中学校中考三模考试英语试题
展开
这是一份2025年四川省宜宾市第二中学校中考三模考试英语试题,共16页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分30分)等内容,欢迎下载使用。
选择题(共二部分,满分100分)
第一部分 听(共20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. What hbby des the girl have?
A. Reading. B. Taking pictures. C. Cllecting stamps
2. Where is Anna nw?
A. In the park. B. At the library. C. On the playgrund.
3. What is the girl writing?
A. A nvel. B. Her hmewrk. C. A funny stry.
4. Wh did Betty buy a bag fr?
A. Her mther. B. Her father. C. Her brther.
5. What’s the matter with Mike?
A. He has a cld. B. He has a fever. C. He has a cugh.
第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段对话,回答第6、7两个小题。
6. What is the by ding nline?
A. Reading news. B. Watching mvies. C. Checking infrmatin.
7. What des the girl think f the Center fr Languages?
A. Famus. B. Interesting. C. Meaningful.
听第7段对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
8. What’s the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
A. Brther and sister. B. Father and daughter. C. Mther and sn.
9. Why des the by need his ftball shes?
A. Because f the relay race. B. Because f the ftball game.
C. Because f the basketball.
10. Where did the by find his ftball shes?
A. Under his bed. B. In his study. C. In his garden.
听第8段对话,回答第11至第13三个小题。
11. When will the by prbably lk fr a part-time jb?
A. This weekend. B. During the vacatin. C. At the end f this term.
12. Wh will Lily g camping with?
A. David. B. Tm. C. Alan.
13. Hw will Lily g camping?
A. By bus. B. By bike. C. On ft.
听第9段对话,回答第14至第16三个小题。
14. Hw des Jack like his cmputer curse?
A. It’s bring. B. It’s gd. C. It’s easy.
15. What des the girl want t learn?
A. T make ndles. B. T fly an egg. C. T make cakes.
16. Hw ften des the girl have her cking curse?
A. Every Mnday. B. Every Tuesday. C. Every Friday.
听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20 四个小题。
17. Hw was the weather last Saturday?
A. Cludy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
18. When did the students arrive at the ld peple’s hme?
A. At 8:00 a. m. B. At 9:00 a. m. C. At 4:00 p. m.
19. What did the students d at the ld peple’s hme?
A. They sang sngs. B. They tld stries. C. They watched birds.
20. Hw did the students feel abut the ld peple’s past stries?
A. Satisfied. B. Happy. C. Mved.
第二部分 读(共三节,满分70分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面两篇短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A
An e-mail frm a man named Ben came in t Steve’s restaurant.
“Dear sir, my mm lves yur pancake s much. Every time she visits Richmnd, yur restaurant is her must-g place,” he wrte. “____1____, she is seriusly ill in Bstn. Culd yu give me the recipe (食谱) s that I can make it fr her?”
Steve, the wner f the restaurant, replied with anther ____2____, “I’d like t meet yu in Bstn and make it ____3____ fr her.”
Steve drve ver 500 miles and reached Ben’s huse. Ben’s mm was s ____4____ t see Steve. “Why did yu drive all the way up here t ____5____ fr me?” She was s happy and tuched. “Because yu’re an amazing and sweet lady!”
1. A. SuddenlyB. UnluckilyC. FinallyD. hardly
2. A. resultB. exampleC. suggestinD. methd
3. A. freshB. newC. healthyD. ld
4. A. interestedB. surprisedC. disappintedD. bred
5. A. speakB. tryC. ckD. sing
B
At the beginning f my jurney f learning Peking Opera, I had great cnfidence that I culd manage t perfrm it wnderfully. Later I fund ut I was ____6____. The mst difficult part was that an actr had t first ____7____ the emtins (情绪) f a character. Once, I acted as Lin Chng, a her f the Water Margin. It was ____8____ fr me t understand his emtins when he was rushing t Liangshan n a snwy night. I culdn’t sing r perfrm as if I was ____9____ Lin, s I felt very upset.
My teacher seemed t ____10____ my prblem. One day, she came up t me, and said. “The future is like climbing muntains. There will be a lng way t g befre yu ____11____. Wipe (擦) the tears away frm yur eyes and keep practicing!”
After listening t my teacher’s tuching ____12____, I suddenly felt pwerful. I bught a cpy f The Water Margin and began t read it at nce. ____13____ reading ne part f the nvel, I knew that Lin was recalling his life when he was n the way t Liangshan. He had t leave his family, his jb and s n. After I ____14____ reading the nvel, I spent a whle evening figuring ut (理解) his life stry and his feelings. After that, I spent mre time practicing. In the end, I wn the prize in the city cmpetitin acting as Lin Chng.
As lng as we catch every ____15____ and take full advantage f it, we will achieve ur dreams. At the same time, it’s als ur task t pass n ur excellent traditinal Chinese culture.
6. A. crrectB. wrngC. yungD. ld
7. A. rememberB. knwC. acceptD. refuse
8. A. luckyB. hardC. strangeD. unlucky
9. A. pssiblyB. finallyC. trulyD. lately
10. A. describeB. slveC. realizeD. help
11. A. manageB. succeedC. takeD. fail
12. A. wrdsB. striesC. liesD. memries
13. A. WhileB. BecauseC. SinceD. S
14. A. enjyedB. finishedC. cntinuedD. liked
15. A. chanceB. stepC. secretD. chice
第二节 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项。
A
16. Which temperature is the mst suitable t plant sunflwers?
A. B. C. D.
17. Which f the fllwing can be put in ______?
A. Planting Sunflwer SeedsB. Cnsidering Seeds Quality
C. Watering Sunflwer PlantsD. Checking the Temperature
18. If yu plant yur seeds in April, yu may harvest in ______.
A JanuaryB. MayC. JulyD. Nvember
19. ______ can be used when the sunflwers are 95 cm tall.
A. SticksB. NetsC. Paper twelsD. Plastic bags
20. Where is the article prbably frm?
A. A ntice bard.B. A travel guide.
C. A planting diary.D. A gardening magazine.
B
21. Hw much behavir f bullying are mentined in the passage?
A. 6B. 7C. 8D. 9
22. Which f the fllwing is abut cyberbullying?
A. Tm always takes away ther peple’s bks withut permissin.
B. Jane psted Mary’s pht n the Internet withut her permissin.
C. Kevin desn’t allw Ben t jin in their ftball game.
D. Nancy ften laughs at Le.
23. Wh is nt the right persn t ask fr help when yu get bullied?
A. mtherB. fatherC. teacherD. stranger
24. What is the purpse (目的) f the passage?
A. T tell students the differences between bullying and cyberbullying.
B. T encurage students t fight against cyberbullying utside schl.
C. T help students knw abut cyberbullying well.
D. T tell students what bullying and cyberbullying are and hw t deal with them.
25. What’s the best title f this passage?
A. Say N t Bullying and CyberbullyingB. Behavir f Bullying
C. Behavir f CyberbullyingD. Ways f Help Thse Wh Get Bullied
C
Sme students ften cmplain (抱怨) abut learning English. The subject, they say, takes up t much f their time. They have t read many passages, lk up new wrds in the dictinary and d lts f exercises. Althugh they wrk hard, they still can’t get gd scres n tests. “Why?” they ask. “Hw can I enjy success?”
The stry f Chinese astrnaut Deng Qingming might help t answer their questins.
Deng was chsen as an astrnaut trainee (接受培训者) in 1998. That was lng ag—yu readers hadn’t even been brn yet. Since that day, he had spent almst all f his time training hard t becme an astrnaut. Over the years, Deng has seen ther trainees with him g int space ne after anther. Hwever, he was always a backup (后备人员) . He ften felt sad. Smetimes, he even cried.
But Deng never gave up. Althugh he is nw in his fifties, he keeps training hard. “I must be ready whenever the chance cmes t me,” he nce said. Finally, n the night f Nvember 29, 2022, he and tw ther astrnauts barded the Shenzhu 15 spaceship and flew int space. Deng had waited 24 years fr this very mment.
S, if yu want t give up learning English (r smething else), think abut Deng’s stry. Yur effrts might nt pay ff immediately. Be patient, thugh. Try t imprve yur methds and keep ging. One day, success will knck at yur dr. Being different frm Deng, yu prbably wn’t even have t wait 24 years fr that mment!
26. Which ne is nt mentined abut learning English in paragraph 1?
A. Lking up new wrds in the dictinary.
B. Ding lts f English exercises.
C. Reading many English passages.
D. Writing mre shrt articles.
27. What was Deng Qingming always ding after he was chsen as an astrnaut trainee?
A. Learning English.B. Flying int space.
C. Keeping training hard.D. Seeing thers training.
28. Hw did Deng Qingming feel when he was always a backup?
A. Sad.B. Angry.C. Nervus.D. Surprised.
29. Hw many astrnauts barded the Shenzhu 15 spaceship and flew int space?
A. One.B. Tw.C. Three.D. Fur.
30. What des the writer want t shw by telling the stry f Deng Qingming?
A. Dn’t cmplain when yu meet difficulties.
B. Dn’t give up and keep ging, yu will succeed.
C. Yu’ll get gd scres n tests if yu wrk hard.
D. Yu’ll have t wait 24 years if yu want t succeed.
第三节 阅读填空(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
If yu’re an utdr-lving kid, yu shuld fllw sme nature manners:
N littering
Juice is nice when yu get tired n a beach. ____31____. They are bad fr the envirnment. Take a small bag with yu n yur next trip. Put all f yur litter in it.
Say n t graffiti (涂鸦)
As art, graffiti lks nice. But graffiti is nt a gd way t have fun in nature. ____32____. Nature is fr all f us t enjy. Dn’t d anything t destry it.
Just lk with yur eyes
____33____. But nature ut there is their hme. S d nt tuch them. And dn’t give fd t them. It may nt be gd fr them.
____34____
Camping is a gd way t have fun in nature. Many make a fire when they camp. If yu’re in a frest, dn’t make a fire. Fires can destry frests.
Be a nice persn
Yu’re nt the nly ne in nature, s please be nice t ther visitrs. If yu listen t music, use earphnes. ____35____.
A. N fire in frests
B. We shuld prtect thers
C. S d nt draw n trees r rcks
D. But juice bxes d nt lk nice there
E It is nice t see animal friends in nature
F. If yur pet is als there dn’t let him truble thers
第三部分 写(共四节,满分50分)
第一节 单词填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
根据句意和首字母、音标、中文提示补全单词(每空一词)。
36. Smking is h________ t yur health.
37. The teacher tld us nt t talk with s________ in the street.
38. In my hmetwn, the weather f this summer is much h_______ than that f last summer.
39. Yur answers t these questins are all c________. Yu will get high scres.
40. Mr. Jing is a h________ teacher. He ften makes us laugh in class.
41. There are tw ________/’θaʊznd/ students and teachers in the new schl.
42. Everyne in ur class wants t g t ________ /ˈkɒlɪdʒ/ in the future.
43. ________(安全)is the mst imprtant fr all f us.
44. Sally thinks the news is mre __________ (有教育意义的) than the sitcm.
45. We must stay tgether __________ (无论什么) happens.
第二节 语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
China is the birthplace f tea. Since ancient times, Chinese peple have been planting, picking, making and drinking tea. Chinese tea makers have develped 6 main kinds ____46____ tea—green, yellw, dark, white, lng and black teas. There are mre than 2,000 tea ____47____ (prduct) in China.
Tea was riginally used as herbal (香草的) medicine ____48____ (call) “tu”. During the treating prcess, peple gradually fund that tea culd nt nly cure illness ____49____ als help t clear heat away, s tea became ____50____ necessary drink. Nwadays, tea is ne f the wrld’s three majr drinks. It ____51____ (enjy) by peple all ver the wrld. Tea can be fund everywhere, such as in family activities, wrkplaces, teahuses and restaurants. It is als an imprtant ____52____ (cmmunicate) medium fr making friends, weddings and ther activities. S far, Chinese tea culture ____53____ (becme) an imprtant part f Chinese culture.
On Nvember 29th, 2022, China’s traditinal tea-making was ____54____ (successful) added t the intangible cultural heritage list (非物质文化遗产名录) f the UNESCO. China nw has the ____55____ (many) items (项目) n the list. The mve will help prtect and hand dwn Chinese tea culture. It als helps freign peple have a better understanding f Chinese tea, as well as Chinese culture.
第三节 信息归纳(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据其内容完成表格中所缺的信息。(每空一个单词)
Music is a big part f ur lives. But sme US schls have cut ut music classes in recent years.
In fact, this is nt just a prblem in the US. In ther cuntries, music classes are nt thught t be as imprtant as ther subjects like math and histry. That’s because music is nt seen as a very imprtant life skill, and it isn’t tested. Many students are busy with schlwrk, s parents and students chse t pay attentin t the subjects that are tested mre ften.
Hwever, music educatin is very imprtant fr all students. Music helps with math and science. Students learn t cunt and hw t divide. Students als use science t help themselves discver what sunds gd tgether and what desn’t. Students can learn a lt abut languages thrugh music. Many sngs are written in ther languages. Students must learn t translate these wrks t understand what they are singing abut. Students can als learn abut art. Sme famus pieces are written abut imprtant pieces f art, and students learn abut the artists as they’re playing the music.
Music educatin brings higher thinking t ur children. It allws them t think abut cmplex (复杂的) patterns. Students have t sense what every ther musician des at every time.
Students als learn plenty f cperatin (协作) f bdy parts thrugh music. It is nt as simple as it lks. Fr example, when playing the pian, peple see music ntes and decde (解码) them in their brains. They als use their fingers t make sunds.
第四节 书面表达(满分20分)
61. 曾子曰:“吾日三省吾身:为人谋而不忠乎?与朋友交而不信乎?传不习乎?”习近平总书记在演讲中多次引用这句话,告诫青少年要勇于面对自己的缺点,在学习中求真务实。怎样成为更好的自己?请你根据以下内容提示,以“Hw t be a better teenager?”为题,用英语写一篇演讲稿,在毕业典礼上发言。
内容提示:1.养成健康的生活习惯。
2.学习有计划、有行动。
3.友善待人。
4.培养良好的兴趣爱好,参加志愿活动。
写作要求:1.内容必须包括所给要点,并适当发挥一至两点。
2.语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范。
3.文中不能出现考生的真实姓名、校名和地名。
4.不少于 90 词。(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
参考词汇:培养爱好 take up hbbies 志愿活动 vlunteer activity
Hw t be a better teenager?
Hell, everyne! Tday I’d like t share my ideas abut hw t be a better teenager.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Thank yu!
宜宾市二中2025年春期九年级第三次诊断性考试
英语试卷
选择题(共二部分,满分100分)
第一部分 听(共20小题,每小题1.5分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. What hbby des the girl have?
A. Reading. B. Taking pictures. C. Cllecting stamps
2. Where is Anna nw?
A. In the park. B. At the library. C. On the playgrund.
3. What is the girl writing?
A. A nvel. B. Her hmewrk. C. A funny stry.
4. Wh did Betty buy a bag fr?
A. Her mther. B. Her father. C. Her brther.
5. What’s the matter with Mike?
A. He has a cld. B. He has a fever. C. He has a cugh.
第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段对话,回答第6、7两个小题。
6. What is the by ding nline?
A. Reading news. B. Watching mvies. C. Checking infrmatin.
7. What des the girl think f the Center fr Languages?
A. Famus. B. Interesting. C. Meaningful.
听第7段对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
8. What’s the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
A. Brther and sister. B. Father and daughter. C. Mther and sn.
9. Why des the by need his ftball shes?
A. Because f the relay race. B. Because f the ftball game.
C. Because f the basketball.
10. Where did the by find his ftball shes?
A. Under his bed. B. In his study. C. In his garden.
听第8段对话,回答第11至第13三个小题。
11. When will the by prbably lk fr a part-time jb?
A. This weekend. B. During the vacatin. C. At the end f this term.
12. Wh will Lily g camping with?
A. David. B. Tm. C. Alan.
13. Hw will Lily g camping?
A. By bus. B. By bike. C. On ft.
听第9段对话,回答第14至第16三个小题。
14. Hw des Jack like his cmputer curse?
A. It’s bring. B. It’s gd. C. It’s easy.
15. What des the girl want t learn?
A. T make ndles. B. T fly an egg. C. T make cakes.
16. Hw ften des the girl have her cking curse?
A. Every Mnday. B. Every Tuesday. C. Every Friday.
听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20 四个小题。
17. Hw was the weather last Saturday?
A. Cludy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
18. When did the students arrive at the ld peple’s hme?
A. At 8:00 a. m. B. At 9:00 a. m. C. At 4:00 p. m.
19. What did the students d at the ld peple’s hme?
A. They sang sngs. B. They tld stries. C. They watched birds.
20. Hw did the students feel abut the ld peple’s past stries?
A. Satisfied. B. Happy. C. Mved.
第二部分 读(共三节,满分70分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面两篇短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A
【1~5题答案】
【答案】1. B 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. C
B
【6~15题答案】
【答案】6. B 7. B 8. B 9. C 10. C 11. B 12. A 13. A 14. B 15. A
第二节 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项。
A
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. C 17. A 18. C 19. A 20. D
B
【21~25题答案】
【答案】21. A 22. B 23. D 24. D 25. A
C
【26~30题答案】
【答案】26. D 27. C 28. A 29. C 30. B
第三节 阅读填空(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
【31~35题答案】
【答案】31. D 32. C 33. E 34. A 35. F
第三部分 写(共四节,满分50分)
第一节 单词填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
根据句意和首字母、音标、中文提示补全单词(每空一词)。
【36题答案】
【答案】(h)armful
【37题答案】
【答案】(s)trangers
【38题答案】
【答案】(h)tter
【39题答案】
【答案】(c)rrect
【40题答案】
【答案】(h)umrus
【41题答案】
【答案】thusand
【42题答案】
【答案】cllege
【43题答案】
【答案】Safety
【44题答案】
【答案】educatinal
【45题答案】
【答案】whatever
第二节 语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
【46~55题答案】
【答案】46. f 47. prducts
48. called 49. but 50. a
51. is enjyed
52. cmmunicatin
53 has becme
54. successfully
55. mst
第三节 信息归纳(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
【56~60题答案】
【答案】56. less
57. Reasns
58. tested 59. subjects
60. different
第四节 书面表达(满分20分)
【61题答案】
【答案】例文
Hw t be a better teenager?
Hell, everyne! Tday I’d like t share my ideas abut hw t be a better teenager.
First f all, we shuld develp healthy living habits. We can run fr half an hur every day t keep healthy. What’s mre, we shuld make a study plan and take actin t achieve it. The mre knwledge we learn, the brighter future we will have. And we had better be friendly t thers. When thers need help, we shuld try ur best t help them. Finally, it is gd t develp gd hbbies and take part in vluntary activities, such as cleaning the city park.
In a wrd, if we try ur best, we will becme better and better.
Thank yu!D yu lve sunflwers? This article will walk yu thrugh hw t plant yur sunflwer seeds and care fr them. Start it with the best temperatures: 18~33℃.
Part 1 Germinating (使发芽) Sunflwer Seeds
1. Chse ne kind yu like.
2. Put the seeds in a plastic bag. Cver the seeds with wet paper twels. Put them in plastic bags.
Once the seeds germinate, plant them.
Part 2 ______
1. Chse a sunny lcatin. Sunflwers grw best with six t eight hurs f sunlight a day.
2. Plant the seeds in hles. Plant seeds 2.5 cm deep and 15 cm apart. Cver the seeds with sil after planting.
Part 3 Caring fr Sunflwer Plants
1. Water plants weekly. Water plants nce a week.
2. Fertilize a little r nt at all. If yu are grwing sunflwers fr yur wn enjyment, there is n need t fertilize.
3. Harvest (收获) the seeds. Sunflwers usually take 80 t 120 days t mature (成熟) and prduce new seeds.
Tips:
◆Prtect the yung plants frm pests (害虫). Cver the grund with nets.
◆Supprt plants ver 90 cm with sticks.
What is bullying (欺凌)?
What is cyberbullying (网络欺凌)?
Bullying is when smene makes yu feel bad and hurts yu again and again, yu may easily lse cnfidence, lse trust f everyne arund yu r even get sick. Bullying can happen at schl, ut f schl r nline. Bullying includes:
★Calling peple mean (侮辱性) names
★Laughing at peple
★Telling lies abut peple
★Taking abut smene’s things withut permissin
★Nt letting smene play in a grup
★Hitting peple
Cyberbullying happens nline and includes:
★Sending mean message
★Sharing phts withut permissin
★Nt letting smene be part f an nline grup
What can yu d?
★If smene is mean t yu, tell an adult that yu knw well and trust. Fr example, talk a parent r a teacher.
★Yu can blck (拉黑) a persn wh sends mean messages nline. Ask an adult t help yu. Dn’t wrry.
★Talk t yur parents r teachers r an adult that yu knw well if yu see bullying r if yu are wrried abut a friend.
★Say srry if yu are mean t smene. Yu can write a message r talk t the persn. We can all help t say n t bullying.
Music Educatin
Facts f Music Educatin
Music is thught t be ____56____ imprtant than ther subjects, and sme schls even cut ut music classes.
____57____ f Cancelling Music Classes
●Music is nt seen as a very imprtant life skill.
●It isn’t ____58____, s parents and students pay n attentin t it.
Imprtance f Music Educatin
●Music can help students imprve ther ____59____.
●Music brings higher thinking t ur children.
●Music helps ____60____ bdy parts wrk tgether better.
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利