


2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平测试英语试题
展开 这是一份2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平测试英语试题,共14页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分笔试和听力两部分, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1.本试卷分笔试和听力两部分。考生先作答笔试部分(11小题开始),然后作答听力部分(1—10小题)。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、座位号、考生号填写在答题卡上。本试卷共8页,满分100分。
2.作答时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
笔试部分
第二部分 情景交际(共5小题:每小题2分。共10分)
根据对话内容,从下面选择恰当的句子,将对话补充完整。(选项中有两项是多余的)
A: What a delicius smell! ____1____
B: Beef dumplings. Wuld yu like t try sme?
A: ____2____ Hmm, wh taught yu t make dumplings?
B: My mum.
A: Well, they’re traditinal Chinese fd and they taste really delicius. Can I eat sme mre?
B: Of curse. ____3____
A: N, thanks. I’m afraid I’ll d smething wrng.
B: Dn’t wrry. If yu put yur heart(心)int it, everything is pssible.
A: I see. ____4____
B: Gd. Then I’m ging t write a shrt stry abut yu.
A: ____5____ Are yu ging t describe hw I’ll learn t make dumplings?
B: That’s right. I think it’ll be interesting.
A. Yes, please.
B. Can I help yu?
C. Yu’re welcme.
D. Let me have a try.
E. What d yu mean?
F. What are yu cking, Amy?
G. And d yu want t learn t make them?
第三部分 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
阅读短文,从短文后各题所给的三个选项(A、B和C)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
My mther had a great influence n my life. When I was a child, she always tld me, “Sharing ____6____ is a simple act. Yu dn’t have t d much t make thers happy.” I didn’t fully understand it until my friend Helen tld me abut her amazing trip t a small twn called Gary. Then, I ____7____ t g there, t.
Hwever, my parents didn’t ____8____ at first when knwing my plan. They said I didn’t knw much abut the place. They wrried abut my ____9____ there. After I explained my plan t them in detail (详细地), they ____10____ said yes.
After arriving in Gary, I ____11____ the twn was s different frm where I lived. There were few stres r restaurants in the twn, s yu wuld be ____12____ enugh t find a place t buy fd r drinks. Huses were built n small hills and many f them had brken drs r windws. My jb was t help the lcal peple t ____13____ their huses. The wrkdays were lng and ht, but it was really gd t see the huses taking n a new lk day by day.
The kids there were als different. They seemed t enjy every mment in life thugh they were pr. The small things culd make them ____14____. I culdn’t find wrds t describe their jy when they received an ice cream, a ball r ____15____ a hug. The cmmunity was like a big family. Everyne knew each ther and was ready t ffer help.
What a wnderful experience I had in Gary! I truly learned the meaning f what my mther said. Yu dn’t need t d much t make a difference t thers’ lives.
6. A. lveB. successC. interest
7. A. had a lkB. made a decisinC. played a part
8. A. mindB. cmpareC. agree
9. A. difficultyB. safetyC. traffic
10. A. finallyB. badlyC. suddenly
11. A. dubtedB. checkedC. discvered
12. A. luckyB. crazyC. brave
13 A. sellB. chseC. repair
14. A. upsetB. pliteC. excited
15. A. evenB. alsC. ever
第四部分 阅读理解(共11小题;每小题2分,共22分)
阅读短文,从每题所给的三个选项(A、B和C)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
“D yu get enugh sleep?” The answer is prbably n if yu ask a tired student wh is always taking a nap (小睡) n a classrm desk. “I culdn’t get t sleep and experienced a restless night again.” Yu may ften hear such wrds frm an adult. Nt having enugh sleep is a cmmn prblem arund the wrld.
Hwever, sleep is just like fd and water t us. Nne f us can live if we dn’t sleep at all. Sleep experts say that an adult requires 7 t 9 hurs f sleep a night and a teenager needs 8.5 t 9.5 hurs. Anything less culd be harmful t ur health.
Accrding t a study, sleeping nly five hurs a night fr a week is like having a bld-alchl (酒精) level f 0.1 percent. That is abve the safe driving limit (限制) in mst cuntries. Mst peple prbably wuldn’t take an exam r g t wrk if they get drunk. But withut enugh sleep, they still d these things. As a result, they fail in the exams r perfrm badly at wrk. What’s wrse, dctrs and nurses ften wrk lng hurs. When they are sleepy, they might hurt a patient r even cause a patient’s death by accident.
Thugh sleep is s imprtant, many peple these days are nt getting enugh. In a survey, twenty percent say that daytime sleepiness influences their daily wrk. They feel it hard t pay full attentin during the day. Hwever, they dn’t seem t care. Sme even shw ff hw energetic they can be the next day just with little sleep. It may be time t wake up and change the way we think. We shuld realize that nt sleeping enugh is a serius prblem.
16. What may happen if a persn desn’t get enugh sleep? ________
A. He may drink mre alchl t keep awake.
B. He can be always energetic.
C. It may influence his wrk and health.
17. What is the best title (题目) f the passage? ________
A. The Science Behind Dreams and Sleep
B. The Imprtant Things in Our Life: Sleep, Fd and Water
C. The Imprtance f Getting Enugh Sleep
18. In which part f a magazine can yu see this passage? ________
A Science.B. Culture.C. Health.
B
Zhang Jianna is a street cleaner. Recently, shrt vides f Zhang directing freigners have spread widely nline. This made peple wnder hw she gt such great English skills.
The 49-year-ld Zhang cmes frm a village in Hebei prvince. After graduating frm high schl, she wrked as a restaurant server and a stre seller. In 2012, she became a street cleaner in the embassy (大使馆) area in Beijing.
One mrning, a freigner gt clse t her while she was wrking. He gently tuched her shulder, and spke a lt f unfamiliar wrds t her. Standing there, Zhang didn’t knw hw t answer. The freigner seemed t recgnize her awkwardness. S he pinted t the street cleaned by Zhang and kept saying, “Gd, gd!” Zhang suddenly realized that the freigner was praising her wrk in keeping the streets clean.
This experience deeply tuched Zhang and she made up her mind t learn English. “I just want t help whenever smene is in need, whether it’s asking fr directins r asking abut visa (签证) prcess,” said Zhang.
Therefre, at the age f 40, Zhang started her persnal challenge. Withut a teacher, she began learning English frm her children’s textbks, starting with basic wrds and phrases cmmnly used fr giving directins. With n fixed study hurs, she made use f every spare mment. Over the years, she has filled ver ten ntebks with her ntes.
Memry was her biggest challenge. “Learning English at an lder age, I wuld easily frget the wrds I learned the day befre,” Zhang said. Hwever, she stuck t spending any pssible mment learning and practicing. Nw, she has had a vcabulary f arund 3,000 English wrds and can cmmunicate well with freigners. “Every time I help a stranger in English, I feel happy,” Zhang said.
19. The freigner’s “Gd, gd!” in Paragraph 3 was used t describe Zhang’s ________.
A. wrk in cleaning the street
B. answer t the freigner’s questin
C. spken English
20. Hw many years has Zhang learnt English?
A. Fr abut 5 years.B. Fr abut 9 years.C. Fr abut 12 years.
21. Hw did Zhang feel when she didn’t knw hw t answer the freigner?
A. Happy.B. Embarrassed.C. Scared.
22. What is Zhang like accrding t the passage?
A. Clever and hnest.B. Plite and pwerful.C. Hard-wrking and helpful.
Have yu ever walked int a rm and realized yu culdn’t remember what yu were lking fr? We seem t d this mre when we are thinking f a few things at nce r ding tw things at the same time. Fr example, yu’re crssing the street while chatting with a friend, r walking acrss a rm while answering a phne. Sme peple call this dual-tasking. Everyne des it and we tend t get better at it as we get lder and learn new skills.
Our brain is a truly amazing cmputer—mre pwerful than any real cmputer but it can nly use s much energy at ne time. Think f yur brain as a pwer statin, prviding electricity fr a number f cities. If sme cities need a lt f energy by having all their lights n, ther cities wuld have less pwer t wrk with. There’s nly s much electricity t g arund.
Fr yung kids, dual-tasking is pssible. Hwever, sme studies suggest that it can be a little mre difficult fr yunger kids cmpared with lder kids. Why? The pwer statin in their brain is a little smaller and can’t prduce quite the same amunt f energy as lder kids.
S why d yu smetimes frget t say smething befre yu say it? The answer is that yu are likely t have been dual-tasking just befre speaking. It might be because yu were thinking abut the wrds yu wanted t say and smething else at the same time. Smetimes yur brain just can’t d tw cmplicated (复杂的) things at nce. Yu may nt have enugh energy at that mment.
Frgetting things is nrmal fr everyne and can happen when yu are ding t many things. When it happens t yu, dn’t be nervus!
23. Hw des the writer begin the passage?
A. By listing numbers.B. By asking a questin.
C. By shwing a saying.D. By cmparing the facts.
24. The underlined wrd “dual-tasking” prbably means “________” in the passage.
A. 一心二用B. 心平气和C. 专心致志D. 心血来潮
25. Accrding t the writer, ur brain is like a ________.
A. bkB. lightC. trainD. cmputer
26. What will be mst prbably talked abut next?
A The ways t have a healthy bdy.B. The ways t make yur brain strnger.
C. The ways t cmmunicate with thers.D. The ways t deal with frgetting things.
第五部分 任务型阅读(共4小题;第37小题1分,第38、39小题每题2分,第40小题3分,共8分)
阅读短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。
D yu get in truble fr feeding yur dg n fd frm dinner under the table? A new study suggests that by sharing “peple fd”, yu might actually be helping t keep yur pet healthy.
Many dgs are fed dry prcessed fd. Science has shwn that a diet (饮食) f prcessed fd is nt healthy fr humans. Scientists frm the University f Helsinki, in Finland, say (A) it is nt gd fr ur pet dgs, either.
The scientists discvered that the fd a dg might find in an wner’s hme such as eggs, fish, meat and vegetables may be better than a diet f just dg fd. This is because having different kinds f fd leads t mre variety (多样性) in micrbes (微生物), which are little living things, t small t be seen with ur eyes. There are millins f them in human and animal bdies. Sme are bad fr us, but many are gd fr us, and they play imprtant rles in helping us digest (消化) fd.
A ttal f 8,500 yung pet dgs tk part in the study. 4,500 f them were under 6 mnths ld, and the rest were between 6 and 18 mnths ld. The wners were asked abut what fd they had fed their pets and hw ften. When the dgs reached adulthd, their wners reprted that abut 20% f the dgs shwed CE symptms (慢性肠胃不适症状) such as weight lss. Hwever, if dgs had been fed a mixed diet while yung, it was 22% less pssible fr them t experience CE symptms later in life.
Dr. Anna Hielm Bjrkman tld The Times f Lndn, (B) “Dg fd n sale is described as prviding a cmplete diet. But what we shw is that variety is imprtant. Nbdy wuld give 12 years f the same fd t a child—why shuld a dg be different?”
27. What des the underlined wrd “(A) it” refer t (指的是) in Paragraph Tw?
_____________________________________________________________________________
28. Why shuld peple feed dgs n different kinds f fd?
_____________________________________________________________________________
29. What can we infer frm the Dctr’s wrds (B) in the last paragraph?
_____________________________________________________________________________
30. If yu have a pet dg, what can yu d t make it happy and healthy? (文中提到的除外)
_____________________________________________________________________________
第六部分 语篇填空(共两节,20分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Have yu ever been t Westward Relcatin Museum (西迁博物馆) in Xi’an Jiatng University? An ld-fashined calculatr (计算器), a pair f glasses and ther things ____31____ (shw) in a windw. These ld things tell peple ____32____ the stry f Zhng Zhalin, the father f electrical machinery in China.
In 1927, Mr. Zhng returned t Shanghai t ____33____ electricity at Jiatng University and wrked hard n electrical educatin. He trained thusands f talents in electricity. In the 1930s, he ____34____ (successful) created the first generatr (发电机) in China tgether with his students. In 1955, the ____35____ (centre) authrities decided t mve part f the Jiatng University t Xi’an. Mr. Zhng actively supprted (支持) that. At that time, his wife was in pr health. ____36____, in rder nt t break his prmise, he still gt n the train t Xi’an alne. His ____37____ (act) inspired (激励) many teachers and students.
Mr. Zhng was a man f few ____38____ (wrd) and a serius prfessr. He strngly believed we Chinese peple culd achieve things by ____39____ (we). After years f hard wrk, Mr. Zhng created ____40____ earliest largest electrical labratry in the nrthwest.
The spirit f Westward Relcatin has becme the spirit f ur cuntry and encurages yung peple t fight n. Zhng Zhalin is the pride f all Chinese peple.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。(每空限填一词,每词限用一次。)
China is famus fr its delicius fd. Especially during festivals, there are different traditinal fds. Amng them is nianga.
Nianga, a kind f Chinese New Year’s Rice Cake, is made frm glutinus rice (糯米). It is very ppular during the Spring Festival.
The ____41____ f nianga sunds like “year” and “high”, which means higher incme (收入), better jbs, higher marks, the grwth f children, and generally the prmise f a better year.
Nianga is usually made frm glutinus rice flur, wheat starch (小麦淀粉), salt, water and sugar. The tastes can be ____42____ int tw main kinds: sweet nianga in nrthern China, and sweet r salty nianga in the suth. Salty and sweet tastes are bth fantastic. In the Jiangsu and Zhejiang areas, peple wuld put ____43____ things inside nianga, such as flwer sugar, il, and sweet red beans.
The ways t make nianga including braising (炖), stir-frying (炒), deep-frying and s n. Stir-fried nianga with sugar is quite ppular. Stir-fried nianga with shepherd’s purse (荠菜) ____44____ als very delicius. Besides, chicken sup nianga shuld appear in every family n Chinese New Year’s Eve.
Nianga is nt nly delicius ____45____ als meaningful. D yu want t learn t ck it?
第七部分 书面表达(20分)
46. 学校将举办英语演讲比赛,主题为“Prud f My Mtherland”。假设你是李华,请你结合图片和要求,写一篇演讲稿,介绍中国在环境、科技、文化方面的变化,分享自己的感受。
要求:
1.语言通顺,要点齐全,意思连贯,条理清楚,书写规范;
2.文中不得出现真实的姓名和学校名称;
3.80~100词,文章开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Prud f My Mtherland
Gd mrning, everyne. It’s my great hnr t give a speech here.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
That’s all. Thanks fr listening.
听力部分
第一部分 听力(共两节,10分)
听录音,根据各题要求选择最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。每项内容读两遍。
第一节(共3小题;每小题1分,共3分)
听下面3段对话。根据你听到的内容选出相应的图片。
1. A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3. A. B. C.
第二节(共7小题;每小题1分,共7分)
听下面3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。
听第4段材料,回答第4、5题。
4. What is the river like in the man's hmetwn? ________
A. It is dry. B. It is plluted. C. It is clean.
5. Where will the tw speakers have lunch? ________
A. At the man's hme. B. In the fd street. C. In a fast fd restaurant.
听第5段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Why did the yung man g t see the dctr? ________
A. Because he didn't knw where t begin his talk.
B. Because he felt difficult t fall asleep.
C. Because he felt unhappy mst f the day.
7. What did the dctr ask the yung man t d? ________
A. T take sme medicine. B. T burn away his wrries.
C. T take mre exercises.
听第6段材料,回答第8至10题
8. Wh will teach the students t paint at the art club? ________
A. A cllege teacher. B. A famus artist. C. A high schl teacher.
9. Which club is the mst ppular club? ________
A. Sprts club. B. Art club. C. Music club.
10. Hw many clubs are mentined in the passage? ________
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
2025年内蒙古自治区初中学业水平考试
英语模拟试题(八)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分笔试和听力两部分。考生先作答笔试部分(11小题开始),然后作答听力部分(1—10小题)。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、座位号、考生号填写在答题卡上。本试卷共8页,满分100分。
2.作答时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
笔试部分
第二部分 情景交际(共5小题:每小题2分。共10分)
【1~5题答案】
【答案】1. F 2. A 3. G 4. D 5. E
第三部分 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
【6~15题答案】
【答案】6. A 7. B 8. C 9. B 10. A 11. C 12. A 13. C 14. C 15. A
第四部分 阅读理解(共11小题;每小题2分,共22分)
阅读短文,从每题所给的三个选项(A、B和C)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
【16~18题答案】
【答案】16. C 17. C 18. C
B
【19~22题答案】
【答案】19. A 20. B 21. B 22. C
【23~26题答案】
【答案】23. B 24. A 25. D 26. D
第五部分 任务型阅读(共4小题;第37小题1分,第38、39小题每题2分,第40小题3分,共8分)
【27~30题答案】
【答案】27. A diet f prcessed fd.
28. This is because different fds cntain sme gd micrbes that can help with digestin.
29. We shuld feed the dg a variety f fd, a single dg fd is nt cnducive t the health f the dg.
30. I will take it fr a walk and play with it everyday t ensure it have sufficient exercise and playtime.
第六部分 语篇填空(共两节,20分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
【31~40题答案】
【答案】31. are shwed
32. abut 33. teach
34. successfully
35. central
36. Hwever
37. actin 38. wrds
39. urselves
40. the
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
【41~45题答案】
【答案】41. prnunciatin
42. divided
43. different 44. is
45. but
第七部分 书面表达(20分)
【46题答案】
【答案】例文
Prud f My Mtherland
Gd mrning, everyne. It’s my great hnr t give a speech here.
Obviusly, great changes have taken place in China these years. Fr example, the envirnment has changed fr the better since the gvernment tk sme useful measures. Clear rivers and blue sky return t ur life. At the same time, Chinese culture spreads quickly arund the wrld, which makes mre freigners interested in it. What’s mre, China has made great prgress in its space successfully launched, making China’s space dream a reality.
I’m prud f ur cuntry and I hpe I’ll be the pride f ur cuntry in the future.
That’s all. Thanks fr listening.
听力部分
第一部分 听力(共两节,10分)
听录音,根据各题要求选择最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。每项内容读两遍。
第一节(共3小题;每小题1分,共3分)
听下面3段对话。根据你听到的内容选出相应的图片。
1. A. B. C.
2. A. B. C.
3. A. B. C.
第二节(共7小题;每小题1分,共7分)
听下面3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。
听第4段材料,回答第4、5题。
4. What is the river like in the man's hmetwn? ________
A. It is dry. B. It is plluted. C. It is clean.
5. Where will the tw speakers have lunch? ________
A. At the man's hme. B. In the fd street. C. In a fast fd restaurant.
听第5段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Why did the yung man g t see the dctr? ________
A. Because he didn't knw where t begin his talk.
B. Because he felt difficult t fall asleep.
C. Because he felt unhappy mst f the day.
7. What did the dctr ask the yung man t d? ________
A. T take sme medicine. B. T burn away his wrries.
C. T take mre exercises.
听第6段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. Wh will teach the students t paint at the art club? ________
A. A cllege teacher. B. A famus artist. C. A high schl teacher.
9. Which club is the mst ppular club? ________
A. Sprts club. B. Art club. C. Music club.
10. Hw many clubs are mentined in the passage? ________
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.different be prnunce but divide
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 

.png)




