搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      湖南省四大名校名师团队2025届高三下学期猜题卷英语(A)试题(Word版附解析)

      • 6.68 MB
      • 2025-05-30 09:46:17
      • 109
      • 1
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      原卷
      2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A)(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A) Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      正在预览:2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A)(原卷版).docx
      2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A)(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A)(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A)(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A) Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/24
      2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A) Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/24
      2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题(A) Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/24
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      湖南省四大名校名师团队2025届高三下学期猜题卷英语(A)试题(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份湖南省四大名校名师团队2025届高三下学期猜题卷英语(A)试题(Word版附解析),文件包含2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题A原卷版docx、2025届湖南名校名师团队高三下学期猜题卷英语试题AWord版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,
      用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试
      卷上无效。
      3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1. What will the man d next?
      A. Buy a newspaper. B. Check the weather. C. Cancel the picnic.
      2. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. At a restaurant. B. At a library. C. At a stre.
      3. What des the wman want t d?
      A. Buy a new cmputer.
      B. Have her cmputer repaired.
      C. Brrw a cmputer frm the man.
      4. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. A TV seiries. B. An essay. C. A cncert.
      5. Hw des the man feel abut the interview?
      A. Nervus. B. Cnfident. C. Bred.
      第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      第 1页/共 24页
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. What time is the wman's appintment?
      A. 3:00 p. m. B. 3:30 p. m. C. 4:00 p. m.
      7. What des the man suggest the wman d?
      A. Take the subway. B. Wait fr the bus. C. Call the dentist.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. What des Richard d?
      A. He's a newsman. B. He's a manager. C. He's a researcher.
      9. Where is Richard ging next week?
      A. Hustn. B. Hangzhu. C. Shanghai.
      10. What will the speakers d tmrrw?
      A. Eat ut tgether. B. Visit a university. C. See Prfessr Wang Ta.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Schl friends. B. Teacher and student. C. Librarian and library user.
      12. Why des Jim suggest Mary buy the bk?
      A. It's sld at a discunt price.
      B. It's imprtant fr her study.
      C. It's written by Prfessr Brwn.
      13. What will Jim d fr Mary?
      A. Share his bk with her. B. Lend her sme mney. C. Ask Henry fr help.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. What made them cancel the trip last time?
      A. Bad traffic. B. Heavy rain. C. Equipment issues.
      15. What will the weather be like n Saturday afternn?
      A. Sunny. B. Cludy. C. Lightly rainy.
      16. When will they start the hike?
      第 2页/共 24页
      A. At 7:00 AM. B. At 7:30 AM. C. At 8:00 AM.
      17. What des the wman remind Tm t bring?
      A. A camera. B. A map. C. A raincat.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. What is the main purpse f the new prgram?
      A. T save mney. B. T reduce waste. C. T teach science.
      19. Hw will the winning class be rewarded?
      A. A museum visit. B. Extra free time. C. A pizza party.
      20. Where shuld dirty pizza bxes be placed?
      A. Blue bin. B. Green bin. C. Black bin.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题纸上将该项
      涂黑。
      A
      Lking fr an exciting summer experience? Check ut these amazing summer camps designed specifically
      fr teens!
      Camp Adventure Plus
      Lcatin: Muntains f Clrad
      Duratin: June 20-July 18
      Activities: This camp ffers a thrilling mix f utdr adventures. Teens will g white-water rafting n the
      Clrad River, where they can test their curage against the rapids. Hiking in the Rcky Muntains is anther
      highlight, with experienced guides leading the way t breathtaking viewpints. There are als team-building
      activities like rck climbing walls, which help imprve cmmunicatin and cperatin skills.
      Science and Technlgy Camp
      Lcatin: A university campus in Califrnia
      Duratin: July 1-July 21
      Activities: Ideal fr teens interested in STEM fields. Participants will have the pprtunity t wrk in
      state-f-the-art labratries. They can cnduct experiments in bilgy, chemistry, and physics under the guidance
      f university prfessrs. Prgramming wrkshps are als available, where teens can learn Pythn and build their
      第 3页/共 24页
      wn apps. There are als guest lectures frm famus scientists and tech entrepreneurs, wh share their experiences
      and insights int the latest scientific and technlgical trends.
      Art and Culture Camp
      Lcatin: Flrence, Italy
      Duratin: June 15-July 20
      Activities: Immerse yurself in the rich art and culture f Italy. Teens will take art classes frm lcal artists,
      learning techniques in painting, sculpture, and drawing. They will visit wrld-renwned museums like the Uffizi
      Gallery, where they can admire masterpieces by famus Italian paiters. Italian language classes are als prvided,
      helping teens cmmunicate better with the lcals.
      Sprts Elite Camp
      Lcatin: A sprts training center in Flrida
      Duratin: July 5-August 1
      Activities: This camp is perfect fr sprts-lving teens. Whether yu're int basketball, sccer, tennis, r
      swimming, there are expert caches t train yu. The training prgram includes daily drills, strength and
      cnditining sessins and friendly grup cmpetitins. Yu’ll als get t watch prfessinal sprts games and meet
      sme famus athletes. Fr example, basketball players might have the chance t watch an NBA summer league
      game and get autgraphs frm players.
      1. If a teen is interested in learning prgramming, which camp shuld he r she chse?
      A. Camp Adventure Plus. B. Science and Technlgy Camp.
      C. Art and Culture Camp. D. Sprts Elite Camp.
      2. What d Camp Adventure Plus and Sprts Elite Camp have in cmmn?
      A. They bth have prfessinal caches. B. They bth feature utdr adventures.
      C. They bth invlve hiking in high muntains. D. They bth stress the develpment f teamwrk skills.
      3 The passage is mst likely taken frm _____________.
      A. a travel guide B. an academic jurnal
      C. a summer camp advertisement D. a persnal blg
      【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章介绍了四个专为青少年设计的夏令营,包括夏令营的地点、持续时间以及
      第 4页/共 24页
      主要活动。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Science and Technlgy Camp部分“Prgramming wrkshps are als available, where teens
      can learn Pythn and build their wn apps.(还提供编程工作坊,青少年可以在那里学习 Pythn 并开发自己的应
      用程序)”可知,如果青少年对学习编程感兴趣,应该选择科技夏令营。故选 B。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Camp Adventure Plus 部分“There are als team-building activities like rck climbing walls,
      which help imprve cmmunicatin and cperatin skills.(还有一些团队建设活动,比如攀岩墙,这些活动有
      助于提高沟通和合作能力)”和 Sprts Elite Camp 部分“The training prgram includes daily drills, strength
      and cnditining sessins and friendly grup cmpetitins.(训练计划包括日常训练、力量和体能训练以及友好
      的小组比赛)”可知,冒险 Plus 夏令营和体育精英夏令营的共同点是都强调团队合作技能的发展。故选 D。
      【3 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“Lking fr an exciting summer experience? Check ut these amazing summer camps
      designed specifically fr teens!(想寻找一个令人兴奋的夏季体验吗?看看这些专为青少年设计的精彩夏令营
      吧!)”可知,文章是在介绍几个专为青少年设计的夏令营,目的是吸引读者参加。由此推知,这篇文章最
      有可能摘自一则夏令营广告。故选 C。
      B
      My sn, Alex, was nce the kid wh lived fr team sprts. Smetime arund sixth grade, he nticed he wasn’t
      s gd at mst team sprts he played, and he went frm a by wh lved being with his friends and playing
      baseball r basketball fr the lve f it, t a very self-cnscius child wh felt like he didn’t measure up. It wasn’t
      lng befre he stpped jining any teams.
      Naturally, I urged him t stay active, emphasizing that jy matters mre than skill, and tried t make him see
      the imprtance f still ding things he lved even if he wasn’t great. I had always thught my kid wuld be
      invlved in rganized team sprts thrugh high schl. And I’m glad I didn’t push him.
      It wasn’t lng befre he started shwing an interest in biking, s I helped him sign up fr a bike-building
      curse, which was mre exciting fr him than hitting a hme run. He ges t wrk with his father during schl
      vacatins and during the weekends and is learning the plumbing (管道系统) trade. He isn’t winning awards, he
      desn’t get credit r recgnitin, and clleges wn’t lk at biking and plumbing the way they wuld if he were a
      talented basketball player, but I dn’t care and neither des he. When ur kids are in their element, that’s all that
      matters.
      第 5页/共 24页
      My sn is much happier when he bikes with his father, than he wuld be if I frced him t be n the basketball
      curt and that’s what ur kids will keep; that’s hw they will figure ut wh they are. It’s kay if what excites them
      desn’t match cmmn expectatins r can’t be measured by the scre. And as parents, it’s kay if ur kids aren’t
      ging alng with the crwd; we need t give them the time and space t figure ut their passins n their wn.
      4. Why did the authr’s sn quit team sprts?
      A. He fell shrt f thers’ expectatins. B. He wanted t stay mre with friends.
      C. He lst interest in physical activities. D. He felt he wasn’t as skilled as thers.
      5. What des the underlined phrase “in their element” in paragraph 3 mst likely mean?
      A. Winning cmpetitins. B. Fllwing ppular trends.
      C. Being in a natural state. D. Achieving high scres.
      6. Hw did the sn becme jyful again?
      A. By wrking part-time. B. By fllwing his heart.
      C. By escaping frm sprts. D. By getting sme recgnitin.
      7. What is the authr’s main message t parents?
      A. Parents shuld cmmunicate with kids. B. Parents shuld spare sme time fr themselves.
      C. Parents shuld respect kids’ individuality. D. Parents shuld figure ut kids’ real strengths.
      【答案】4. D 5. C 6. B 7. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章讲述了作者儿子因觉得自己团队运动技能不如他人而放弃,后追随
      内心找到爱好,作者借此建议家长尊重孩子的个性。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“Smetime arund sixth grade, he nticed he wasn’t s gd at mst team sprts he
      played, and he went frm a by wh lved being with his friends and playing baseball r basketball fr the lve f
      it, t a very self-cnscius child wh felt like he didn’t measure up. It wasn’t lng befre he stpped jining any
      teams.(六年级左右的某个时候,他注意到自己在大多数参与的团队运动中表现并不出色,他从一个喜欢和
      朋友们在一起、为了热爱而打棒球或篮球的男孩,变成了一个非常有自知之明、觉得自己不够格的孩子。
      不久后,他就不再加入任何团队了)”可知,作者的儿子退出团队运动是因为他觉得自己不如别人有技巧。
      故选 D 项。
      【5 题详解】
      词句猜测题。第二段“Naturally, I urged him t stay active, emphasizing that jy matters mre than skill, and tried
      第 6页/共 24页
      t make him see the imprtance f still ding things he lved even if he wasn’t great.(自然地,我敦促他保持活跃,
      强调快乐比技能更重要,并试图让他看到即使他不伟大,仍然做他喜欢的事情的重要性)”提到作者希望儿
      子明白做他喜欢的事情的重要性,前文“He isn’t winning awards, he desn’t get credit r recgnitin, and
      clleges wn’t lk at biking and plumbing the way they wuld if he were a talented basketball player, but I dn’t
      care and neither des he.(他没有获奖,没有得到赞誉或认可,大学也不会像看待有天赋的篮球运动员那样看
      待他的骑行和管道维修技能,但我不在乎,他也不在乎)”可知,作者和儿子不在乎是否获奖,不在乎别人
      的赞誉或认可。由此推知,“When ur kids are in their element, that’s all that matters.(当我们的孩子……时,
      这才是最重要的)”是指,作者认为做自己喜欢的事情,处于一种自然的状态更重要。所以“in their element
      ”指的是处于自然状态,做自己喜欢的事情,与“Being in a natural state.”同义。故选 C 项。
      【6 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“He ges t wrk with his father during schl vacatins and during the weekends
      and is learning the plumbing (管道系统) trade. He isn’t winning awards, he desn’t get credit r recgnitin, and
      clleges wn’t lk at biking and plumbing the way they wuld if he were a talented basketball player, but I dn’t
      care and neither des he. When ur kids are in their element, that’s all that matters.(他在学校假期和周末和他父
      亲一起工作,正在学习管道维修行业。他没有获奖,没有得到赞誉或认可,大学也不会像看待有天赋的篮
      球运动员那样看待他的骑行和管道维修技能,但我不在乎,他也不在乎。当我们的孩子处于自然状态时,
      这才是最重要的)”可知,儿子再次变得快乐是因为他追随了自己的内心,不再在乎别人的看法。故选 B 项。
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中“It’s kay if what excites them desn’t match cmmn expectatins r can’t be
      measured by the scre. And as parents, it’s kay if ur kids aren’t ging alng with the crwd; we need t give
      them the time and space t figure ut their passins n their wn.(如果让他们兴奋的事情不符合普遍的期望,或
      者无法用分数来衡量,那也没关系。作为父母,如果我们的孩子不随波逐流,那也没关系;我们需要给他
      们时间和空间,让他们自己去发现自己的激情所在)”可推知,作者主要想传达给家长的信息是让孩子去发
      现自己的激情所在,尊重孩子的个性。故选 C 项。
      C
      Artificial intelligence (AI) is n lnger a science-fictin cncept; it is rapidly integrating int the fabric f ur
      wrkplaces. Frm autmated custmer service chatbts t algrithms (算法) that analyze vast amunts f data, AI
      is changing the way businesses perate. But what des this mean fr the future f wrk?
      One f the mst significant impacts f AI is the ptential fr jb displacement. Rutine tasks that are
      rule-based, such as data entry and sme aspects f manufacturing, are at high risk f being autmated. A study by
      第 7页/共 24页
      McKinsey Glbal Institute predicts that by 2030, up t 375millin wrkers glbally may need t switch
      ccupatinal categries due t autmatin. This displacement is nt limited t lw-skilled jbs. Even sme
      white-cllar prfessins, like certain types f financial analysis, are vulnerable (易受影响的) as AI algrithms can
      prcess and analyze financial data mre quickly and accurately than humans.
      Hwever, AI als has the ptential t create new jb pprtunities. As AI systems becme mre widespread,
      there is a grwing need fr prfessinals wh can develp, maintain, and imprve these technlgies. Jbs in AI
      research, machine learning engineering, and data science are n the rise. These new rles require a high-level f
      technical skills, ften in fields like cmputer science, mathematics, and statistics.
      The challenge lies in preparing the wrkfrce fr this shift. There is a need fr reskilling and upskilling
      prgrams t help wrkers transitin int new rles. Gvernments, educatinal institutins, and businesses must
      wrk tgether t prvide accessible and relevant training. Fr instance, sme cmpanies are already ffering
      in-huse training prgrams t teach emplyees basic cding and data analysis skills.
      In cnclusin, AI is a duble-edged swrd fr the future f wrk. While it pses a threat f jb displacement,
      it als ffers the prmise f new and mre fulfilling career paths. The key is t manage this transitin effectively,
      ensuring that the benefits f AI are shared widely.
      8. Accrding t the McKinsey Glbal Institute’s predictin, what might happen by 2030?
      A. AI will replace all human wrkers. B. 375 millin wrkers will lse their jbs.
      C. White-cllar wrkers will be at full emplyment. D. Numerus wrkers may need t change ccupatins.
      9. What new jb pprtunities des AI bring?
      A. Jbs in traditinal manufacturing. B. Psitins in AI-related technical fields.
      C. Lw-skilled custmer service jbs. D. Manual labr jbs in cnstructin.
      10. What is the key t dealing with the impact f AI n the future f wrk?
      A Letting the market adjust naturally. B. Effective management f the transitin.
      C. Wrkers finding new jbs n their wn. D. Banning AI develpment t prtect jbs.
      11. Which f the fllwing wuld be the best title fr the text?
      A. AI: transfrming the future f wrk B. AI: a threat t the future f wrkplace
      C. Negative impact f AI n jb market D. New jb pprtunities created by AI
      【答案】8. D 9. B 10. B 11. A
      【解析】
      第 8页/共 24页
      【导语】这是一篇议论文。本文讨论了人工智能(AI)如何迅速融入我们的工作场所,以及它对未来工作
      的双重影响:一方面可能导致工作岗位的替代,另一方面也可能创造新的就业机会。
      【8 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“A study by McKinsey Glbal Institute predicts that by 2030, up t 375 millin wrkers
      glbally may need t switch ccupatinal categries due t autmatin.(麦肯锡全球研究所的一项研究预测,到
      2030 年,全球多达 3.75 亿工人可能因自动化而需要更换职业类别)”可知,到 2030 年,大量工人可能需要
      更换职业。故选 D。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“As AI systems becme mre widespread, there is a grwing need fr prfessinals
      wh can develp, maintain, and imprve these technlgies. Jbs in AI research, machine learning engineering,
      and data science are n the rise.(随着人工智能系统的日益普及,对能够开发、维护和改进这些技术的专业人
      员的需求也在不断增加。人工智能研究、机器学习工程和数据科学领域的工作正在增加)”可知,人工智能
      带来了人工智能相关技术领域的职位。故选 B。
      【10 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“The key is t manage this transitin effectively, ensuring that the benefits f AI are
      shared widely.(关键是要有效地管理这一转型,确保人工智能的好处得到广泛分享)”可知,有效管理转型是
      应对人工智能对未来工作影响的关键。故选 B。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“AI is n lnger a science-fictin cncept; it is rapidly integrating int the fabric f ur
      wrkplaces. Frm autmated custmer service chatbts t algrithms that analyze vast amunts f data, AI is
      changing the way businesses perate. But what des this mean fr the future f wrk.(人工智能不再是科幻概念;
      它正在迅速融入我们的工作场所。从自动化的客户服务聊天机器人到分析大量数据的算法,人工智能正在
      改变企业的运营方式。但这对未来工作意味着什么呢?)”和最后一段“In cnclusin, AI is a duble-edged
      swrd fr the future f wrk. While it pses a threat f jb displacement, it als ffers the prmise f new and mre
      fulfilling career paths. The key is t manage this transitin effectively, ensuring that the benefits f AI are shared
      widely.(总之,人工智能对未来工作是一把双刃剑。虽然它带来了工作岗位替代的威胁,但也提供了新的、
      更有成就感的职业道路。关键是要有效地管理这一转型,确保人工智能的好处得到广泛分享)”可知,本文
      讨论了人工智能(AI)如何迅速融入我们的工作场所,以及它对未来工作的双重影响:一方面可能导致工
      作岗位的替代,另一方面也可能创造新的就业机会。由此可知,选项 A“人工智能:改变未来工作”最能
      概括文章的主题,适合作为本文的最佳标题。故选 A。
      第 9页/共 24页
      D
      Cleaning the kitchen flr the ther day, I disturbed a big spider (蜘蛛) sitting by the skirting bard. On this
      ccasin, I cleaned arund it, hping it might mve ut in its wn time. What I shuld have dne was t drive it ff,
      using the glass-and-paper technique that als wrks well fr cnfused bees.
      When it cmes t inspiring fear, spiders equal snakes with even less reasn. Inbrn r learned — the pint
      where a phbia (恐惧症) abut spiders begins has prvided materials fr cuntless scientific papers, withut ever
      reaching a firm cnclusin. But n such animal has inspired such a rich amunt f fictin, frm the spider character
      f A True Stry by Lucian f Samsata, regarded as the earliest knwn wrk f science fictin, t Charltte, the
      herine f E. B. White’s bk Charltte’s Web.
      Early descriptins f spiders tend t be sympathetic: Rman pet Ovid’s accunt f Arachne, the skillful
      weaver (织布工) changed int a spider, suggests the pet’s wn sad situatin. Spiders appear as kind creatures in
      many texts — they ffer shelters frm enemies.
      But the stry f Rbert the Bruce and the never-give-up spider, widely spread in the 19th century by Walter
      Sctt, was smewhat unusual in an era when the image f spiders went int sharp decline. Frm Thmas Hardy’s
      Sue Bridehead, wh spends a night in a cupbard full f webs, t ther tales referring t spiders, it is a step twards
      seeing spiders as a symbl f hrrr. Even such engaging characters as Charltte have failed t restre the
      reputatin f spiders.
      Fr 30 years, Lndn Z has been ding its best t change the public’s mind with its Friendly Spider
      Prgramme. This year’s sessins are fully bked, but while waiting fr dates in 2025, thse wh are afraid f the
      seasnal appearance f spiders might fllw the example f Laurence Sterne’s Uncle Tby. Trubled by an
      annying fly, he directs it ut f a windw, saying, “This wrld surely is wide enugh t hld bth yu and me.”
      12. Why did the authr chse t ignre the spider?
      A. It’s likely t hurt her. B. It made her frightened.
      C. It’s hard t drive it ff. D. It wuld mve ut sn.
      13. What des the authr say abut spider-phbia?
      A. It prves t be inbrn. B. Its rigins are under study.
      C. It gives writers inspiratin. D. Its impact is a scientific fcus.
      14. What is the significant change in the image f spiders in literature?
      A. Frm likeable t negative. B. Frm fearful t engaging.
      C. Frm friendly t harmful. D. Frm unknwn t ppular.
      第 10页/共 24页
      15. Hw shuld we treat spiders accrding t the last paragraph?
      A. Stp shwing fear f them. B. Attend activities t prtect them.
      C Direct them ut f the building. D. Turn pen and tlerant f them.
      【答案】12. B 13. B 14. A 15. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章讲述的是作者在打扫厨房时发现了一只蜘蛛,进而从文学作品的角
      度阐述了蜘蛛形象的重大变化,最后呼吁人们以包容的态度对待蜘蛛。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中的“What I shuld have dne was t drive it ff, using the glass-and-paper technique
      that als wrks well fr cnfused bees.(我应该做的是用玻璃和纸的技术把它赶走,这种技术对困惑的蜜蜂也很
      有效)”和第二段中的“When it cmes t inspiring fear, spiders equal snakes with even less reasn. Inbrn r
      learned — the pint where a phbia (恐惧症) abut spiders begins has prvided materials fr cuntless scientific
      papers, withut ever reaching a firm cnclusin. (在引发恐惧方面,蜘蛛和蛇不相上下,理由更少。先天的或后
      天的——对蜘蛛的恐惧从哪里开始——为无数的科学论文提供了材料,但从来没有得出一个确定的结论)”
      可知,由于作者害怕蜘蛛,作者没有把它赶出去,而是选择忽视它,期望它能自己出去。故选 B。
      【13 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段中的“When it cmes t inspiring fear, spiders equal snakes with even less reasn.
      Inbrn r learned — the pint where a phbia (恐惧症) abut spiders begins has prvided materials fr cuntless
      scientific papers, withut ever reaching a firm cnclusin. (在引发恐惧方面,蜘蛛和蛇不相上下,理由更少。先
      天的或后天的——对蜘蛛的恐惧从哪里开始——为无数的科学论文提供了材料,但从来没有得出一个确定
      的结论)”可知,无论蜘蛛恐惧症是天生的还是后天习得的,其起源为无数科学论文提供了素材,但始终没
      有定论。这意味着蜘蛛恐惧症的起源仍在研究中。故选 B。
      【14 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中的“Early descriptins f spiders tend t be sympathetic: Rman pet Ovid’s accunt
      f Arachne, the skillful weaver (织布工) changed int a spider, suggests the pet’s wn sad situatin. Spiders
      appear as kind creatures in many texts(关于蜘蛛的早期描述往往带有同情色彩:罗马诗人奥维德笔下的阿拉克
      涅本是一位技艺高超的织布工,后来变成了蜘蛛,这一故事就反映了诗人自身的悲惨境遇。在许多文献中,
      蜘蛛都被描绘成善良的生物)”可知,早期文学作品中对蜘蛛的描述是正面的、积极的、招人喜爱的;同时
      根据第四段中的“But the stry f Rbert the Bruce and the never-give-up spider, widely spread in the 19th
      第 11页/共 24页
      century by Walter Sctt, was smewhat unusual in an era when the image f spiders went int sharp decline. Frm
      Thmas Hardy’s Sue Bridehead, wh spends a night in a cupbard full f webs, t ther tales referring t spiders, it
      is a step twards seeing spiders as a symbl f hrrr.( 但是,罗伯特·布鲁斯和那只永不放弃的蜘蛛的故事,在
      19 世纪由沃尔特·司各特广泛传播,这个故事在一个蜘蛛形象急剧下降的时代显得有些不寻常。从托马斯·哈
      代的《无名的裘德》中的苏·布里德黑德,在一个满是蛛网的橱柜里度过一夜,到其他将蜘蛛作为恐怖象征
      的故事,都可以看出这一转变)”可知,后来的文学作品中,蜘蛛转变成了恐怖的象征。因此文学作品中蜘
      蛛形象的重大变化是由可爱变成负面的。故选 A。
      【15 题详解】
      推理判断题。最后一段的第一句中“Fr 30 years, Lndn Z has been ding its best t change the public’s
      mind with its Friendly Spider Prgramme. (30 年来,伦敦动物园一直在努力通过“友好蜘蛛计划”来改变公众
      的想法)”可知,此处提到伦敦动物园为了改善蜘蛛在人们心中的形象开展的项目。以及根据后文“Trubled
      by an annying fly, he directs it ut f a windw, saying, “This wrld surely is wide enugh t hld bth yu and
      me.”(他被一只讨厌的苍蝇弄得心烦意乱,便把苍蝇赶出窗外,说:“这个世界大得足以容纳你和我。”)”可
      知,此处作者通过 Uncle Tby 对待苍蝇的态度给害怕蜘蛛的人提出了建议即作者鼓励人们用开放、包容的
      态度对待蜘蛛。故选 D。
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Why D We Lve Sad Music?
      Scientists have lng puzzled ver humanity’s attractin t sad music. In ur daily lives, we ften find
      urselves drawn t tunes that carry a sad undertne, despite the general pursuit f happiness. While happy sngs
      dminate pp charts, ballads like Adele’s “Smene Like Yu” r Billie Eilish’s dark pp sngs cnsistently tp
      glbal charts. ___16___
      A 2023 study in Nature Psychlgy reveals that sad music activates tw brain regins at the same time: the
      amygdala (assciated with emtinal prcessing) and the nucleus accumbens (linked t pleasure). ___17___ This
      neural (神经的) “sweet spt” creates a safe space t prcess cmplex emtins withut real-wrld risks, like
      emtinal weightlifting that strengthens ur resilience (恢复力).
      ___18___ In Japan, the cncept f mn n aware — appreciating the beauty f transience (无常) —
      explains the cultural embrace f sad flk sngs. Similarly, Prtuguese fad music transfrms persnal srrw int
      cllective catharsis (宣泄). “Sadness in art isn't passive suffering,” says music therapist Dr. Hannah Park. “
      ___19___ ”
      第 12页/共 24页
      The phenmenn als has scial benefits. Crwds singing tearful ballads at cncerts reprt strnger grup
      bnding. ___20___ Mrever, sad music can serve as a surce f inspiratin. Many writers and artists find that the
      emtins stirred by sad meldies fuel their creativity, leading t the birth f mre prfund wrks. Next time yu
      reach fr a heartbreaking playlist, remember: yu' re nt drwning in misery — yu’re cnducting prfund
      emtinal transfrmatin.
      A. It's an active dialgue between the artist and listener.
      B. Cultures wrldwide have develped unique framewrks fr this cntadictin.
      C. Streaming data shws rainy days increase classical music cnsumptin by 18%.
      D. This cntradictin highlights a fundamental aspect f human psychlgy.
      E. Recent research prves dgs als respnd emtinally t minr-key meldies.
      F. Evlutinary bilgists argue this shared defencelessness enhances empathy.
      G. Surprisingly, listeners describe the experience as “cmfrting” rather than “depressing”.
      【答案】16. D 17. G 18. B 19. A 20. F
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文探讨了人类为何会被悲伤的音乐所吸引,分析了其背后的神经机制、文化
      因素、社会效益以及艺术创作方面的作用
      【16 题详解】
      根据上文“While happy sngs dminate pp charts, ballads like Adele’s “Smene Like Yu” r Billie Eilish’ s
      dark pp sngs cnsistently tp glbal charts.(虽然欢快的歌曲在流行音乐排行榜上占据主导地位,但像阿黛尔
      的《Smene Like Yu》或比莉·艾利什的暗黑流行歌曲这样的民谣却始终在全球排行榜上名列前茅)”可
      知,尽管人们普遍追求快乐,但悲伤的音乐却同样受欢迎,这形成了一种矛盾。下文则开始探讨这种矛盾
      背后的原因。由此可知,空处需要填入一个句子来引出这种矛盾,并强调其在人类心理学中的重要性。选
      项 D“This cntradictin highlights a fundamental aspect f human psychlgy.(这种矛盾突出了人类心理学的
      一个基本方面)”符合语境。故选 D。
      【17 题详解】
      根据上文“A 2023 study in Nature Psychlgy reveals that sad music activates tw brain regins at the same time:
      the amygdala (assciated with emtinal prcessing) and the nucleus accumbens (linked t pleasure).(2023 年《自
      然·心理学》的一项研究表明,悲伤的音乐能同时激活大脑两个区域:杏仁核(与情绪处理相关)和伏隔
      核(与愉悦感相关))”可知,上文描述了悲伤音乐对大脑的影响。下文提到“This neural (神经的) “sweet spt”
      creates a safe space t prcess cmplex emtins withut real-wrld risks.(这个神经上的“最佳点”创造了一个
      第 13页/共 24页
      安全的空间来处理复杂的情绪,而没有现实世界的风险)”。由此可知,空处需要填入一个句子来描述听众
      对悲伤音乐的感受,与下文提到的“安全空间”和“处理复杂情绪”相呼应。选项 G“Surprisingly, listeners
      describe the experience as “cmfrting” rather than “depressing”.(令人惊讶的是,听众将这种体验描述为“安慰”
      而非“沮丧”)”符合语境。故选 G。
      【18 题详解】
      根据下文“In Japan, the cncept f mn n aware — appreciating the beauty f transience (无常) — explains
      the cultural embrace f sad flk sngs. Similarly, Prtuguese fad music transfrms persnal srrw int cllective
      catharsis (宣泄).(在日本,“物哀”的概念——欣赏无常之美——解释了文化对悲伤民谣的接受。同样,葡萄
      牙的法朵音乐将个人的悲伤转化为集体的宣泄)”可知,下文描述了不同文化对悲伤音乐的不同态度和解释。
      由此可知,空处需要填入一个句子来引出这种文化差异,并强调文化在解释这种矛盾中的作用。选项 B
      “Cultures wrldwide have develped unique framewrks fr this cntradictin.(世界各地的文化都为这种矛盾
      发展出了独特的框架)”符合语境。故选 B。
      【19 题详解】
      根据上文““Sadness in art isn’t passive suffering,” says music therapist Dr. Hannah Park.(“艺术中的悲伤不是
      被动的痛苦,”音乐治疗师汉娜·帕克博士说)”可知,艺术中的悲伤并不是简单的消极情绪。由此可知,空
      处需要填入一个句子来进一步解释艺术中的悲伤是什么,以及它与听众之间的关系。选项 A“It’s an active
      dialgue between the artist and listener.(这是艺术家和听众之间的积极对话)”符合语境。故选 A。
      【20 题详解】
      根据上文“The phenmenn als has scial benefits. Crwds singing tearful ballads at cncerts reprt strnger
      grup bnding.(这种现象也有社会效益。在演唱会上唱着催人泪下的民谣的人群报告了更强的群体凝聚力)”
      可知,上文描述了悲伤音乐在社会方面的积极作用。下文提到“Mrever, sad music can serve as a surce f
      inspiratin.(此外,悲伤的音乐可以作为灵感的源泉)”。由此可知,空处需要填入一个句子来进一步阐述悲
      伤音乐在社会方面的积极作用,并与下文提到的“灵感的源泉”相呼应。选项 F“Evlutinary bilgists
      argue this shared defencelessness enhances empathy. (进化生物学家认为,这种共同的无力感增强了同理心)”
      符合语境。故选 F。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并
      在答题纸上将该项涂黑。
      I had always been fascinated by the idea f traveling alne. The thught f ____21____ new places, meeting
      第 14页/共 24页
      different peple, and having unique experiences n my wn ____22____ me. S, when I gt the chance t take a
      sl trip t a small castal twn, I ____23____ withut hesitatin.
      As sn as I arrived, I was ____24____ by the beautiful scenery. The sund f the waves crashing against the
      shre, the salty smell f the sea, and the warm sun n my face made me feel ____25____. I spent my days
      explring the narrw streets f the twn, visiting lcal ____26____, and chatting with the friendly lcals.
      One day, I decided t g n a hike alng a cliffside trail. The view was breathtaking, but the trail was
      ____27____ in sme parts. As I was carefully making my way thrugh a steep sectin, I ____28____ my fting
      and slipped. I landed hard n my knee and elbw, and pain sht thrugh my bdy.
      I was ____29____ and wrried abut hw I wuld get back t twn. Just then, a yung man wh was als
      hiking came by. He quickly ____30____ t help me. He checked my injuries and ____31____ me t a nearby
      bench. He ffered me water and sme snacks frm his backpack and waited with me until I felt better.
      Thanks t his kindness, I was able t make it back t twn safely. It ____32____ me that even when traveling
      n my wn, I was nt truly ____33____. There were kind-hearted peple everywhere wh were willing t lend a
      hand. It als made me mre ____34____ f the unexpected challenges that culd cme my way, but I was
      ____35____ t face them with a psitive attitude.
      21. A. discvering B. leaving C. missing D. passing
      22. A. puzzled B. excited C. frightened D. cnfused
      23. A. tried ut B. put frward C. jumped at D. set abut
      24. A. mved B. attracted C. annyed D. inspired
      25. A. relaxed B. stressed C. lnely D. depressed
      26. A. factries B. schls C. farms D. shps
      27. A. smth B. wide C. dangerus D. shrt
      28. A. lst B. fund C. kept D. imprved
      29. A. calm B. brave C. cnfident D. scared
      30 A. cntinued B. stpped C. pretended D. refused
      31. A. transprted B. pushed C. helped D. frced
      32. A. struck B. beat C. warned D. infrmed
      33. A. busy B. free C. alne D. tired
      34. A. afraid B. aware C. ashamed D. prud
      第 15页/共 24页
      35. A. srry B. afraid C. ready D. wrried
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. C 24. B 25. A 26. D 27. C 28. A 29. D 30. B
      31. C 32. A 33. C 34. B 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。本文讲述了作者首次独自旅行的经历:在沿海小镇探索时因山路陡峭不慎滑倒
      受伤,幸得陌生徒步者帮助,由此感悟到独自旅行并不孤单,世间处处有温情,同时也意识到面对旅途中
      的挑战需保持积极态度。
      【21 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:一想到独自探索新地方、遇见不同的人、拥有独特的经历,我就感到兴奋。A.
      discvering 发现;B. leaving 离开;C. missing 错过;D. passing 通过。根据上文“I had always been fascinated
      by the idea f traveling alne.”和下文“new places, meeting different peple, and having unique experiences”
      可知,此处指独自旅行,去发现新的地方,遇见不同的人。故选 A。
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:一想到独自探索新地方、遇见不同的人、拥有独特的经历,我就感到兴奋。A.
      puzzled 使困惑;B. excited 使兴奋;C. frightened 使害怕;D. cnfused 使困惑,使糊涂。上文“I had always
      been fascinated by the idea f traveling alne.”和“unique experiences”表明积极情感,“excited”(使兴奋)
      与上文的正向态度一致,指独自旅行的想法让作者感到兴奋。故选 B。
      【23 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:因此,当有机会独自前往一个沿海小镇旅行时,我毫不犹豫地欣然接受了。A.
      tried ut 试验;B. put frward 提出;C. jumped at 欣然接受;D. set abut 着手。根据下文“withut hesitatin.
      ”可知,作者果断接受机会。故选 C。
      【24 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:抵达后,我立刻被美丽的风景所吸引。A. mved 移动,使感动,打动;B. attracted
      吸引;C. annyed 惹恼;D. inspired 启发。根据下文“The sund f the waves crashing against the shre, the salty
      smell f the sea, and the warm sun n my face made me feel ___5___. I spent my days explring the narrw streets
      f the twn, visiting lcal ____6___, and chatting with the friendly lcals.”可知,作者被美丽的风景吸引住了。
      故选 B。
      【25 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:海浪拍打海岸的声音、大海的咸腥味、阳光温暖地洒在脸上,让我感到无比
      放松。A. relaxed 放松的;B. stressed 紧张的;C. lnely 孤独的;D. depressed 沮丧的。根据上文“The sund
      第 16页/共 24页
      f the waves crashing against the shre, the salty smell f the sea, and the warm sun n my face”可知,海浪拍打
      海岸的声音,海水的咸味,还有作者脸上温暖的阳光,让作者感到很放松。故选 A。
      【26 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我每天都在小镇狭窄的街道上探索,参观当地的商店,并和友好的当地人聊天。
      A. factries工厂;B. schls学校;C. farms农场;D. shps商店。根据上文“I spent my days explring the narrw
      streets f the twn”和常识可知,旅行中探索街道时通常会逛商店。故选 D。
      【27 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:景色美到令人惊叹,但部分路段却很危险。A. smth 光滑的;B. wide 宽阔的;
      C. dangerus 危险的;D. shrt 短的。根据上文“g n a hike alng a cliffside trail”以及下文“As I was
      carefully making my way thrugh a steep sectin, I ___8___ my fting and slipped.”可知,小路有些地方很危
      险。故选 C。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我小心翼翼地穿过一段陡峭的山路时,突然失去了平衡,滑倒了。A. lst 失去;
      B. fund 发现;C. kept 保持;D. imprved 改进。根据下文“my fting and slipped”可知,作者失去了平衡,
      滑倒了,动词短语 lse ne’s fting“未站稳,失去平衡”符合语境。故选 A。
      【29 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我感到害怕,担心该如何回到镇上。A. calm 平静的;B. brave 勇敢的;C. cnfident
      自信的;D. scared 担心的,害怕的。根据上文“I landed hard n my knee and elbw, and pain sht thrugh my
      bdy.”可知,作者膝盖和手肘重重地摔在地上,疼痛传遍全身,所以作者很害怕。故选 D。
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他立刻停下来帮助我。A. cntinued 继续;B. stpped 停止;C. pretended 假装;
      D. refused 拒绝。根据下文“He checked my injuries and ___11___ me t a nearby bench.”可知,一个也在徒步
      旅行的年轻人很快停下来帮助作者。故选 B。
      【31 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他检查了我的伤口,搀扶我到附近的长椅上。A. transprted 运输;B. pushed 推;
      C. helped 搀扶;D. frced 强迫。根据上文“He checked my injuries”以及空后“me t a nearby bench”可知,
      检查作者伤势后,,把作者搀扶到附近的长椅上。故选 C。
      【32 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这件事让我突然意识到,即使独自旅行,我也并非真正孤单。A. struck 突然意
      识到;B. beat 打败;C. warned 警告;D. infrmed 通知。根据空后“even when traveling n my wn, I was nt
      第 17页/共 24页
      truly ____13____. There were kind-hearted peple everywhere wh were willing t lend a hand.”可知,作者突然
      意识到即使独自旅行,也并非真正孤单,因为到处都有好心人愿意伸出援助之手;“It strikes sb that...”为固
      定句型,意为“某人突然意识到……”。故选 A。
      【33 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这件事让我突然意识到,即使独自旅行,我也并非真正孤单。A. busy 忙碌的;
      B. free 自由的;C. alne 独自的,孤独的;D. tired 疲惫的。根据上文“Thanks t his kindness, I was able t
      make it back t twn safely.”以及句中“even when traveling n my wn”可知作者虽然是独自旅行,但是遇
      到困境后有人帮助,全文围绕“独自旅行(traveling alne)”展开,此处指独自旅行但是并非真的是孤单一
      人,形成主题闭环。故选 C。
      【34 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这也让我更清楚地认识到旅途中可能会遇到意想不到的挑战,但我已准备好
      以积极的态度去面对它们。A. afraid 害怕的;B. aware 意识到的;C. ashamed 羞愧的;D. prud 骄傲的。根
      据下文“the unexpected challenges that culd cme my way”可知,这一次独自旅行受伤的经历让作者更加意
      识到旅途中可能会遇到意想不到的挑战。故选 B。
      【35 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这也让我更清楚地认识到旅途中可能会遇到意想不到的挑战,但我已准备好
      以积极的态度去面对它们。A. srry 抱歉的;B. afraid 害怕的;C. ready 准备好的;D. wrried 担心的。根据
      上文“the unexpected challenges that culd cme my way”以及转折词“but”可知,未来可能会遇到的意想不
      到的挑战,但作者已经准备好用积极的态度去面对。故选 C。
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1 个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式,并将答案填写在答题卡上。
      At an art studi in the heart f Chinatwn, in Singapre, Malik Mazlan, a full-time Chinese calligraphy artist,
      picks up a brush. He uses it t ___36___ (careful) apply thick, measured strkes (笔画) n a piece f paper t
      frm the Chinese character Fu, r “prsperity”. Malik says Fu is his favurite character, which ___37___ (write)
      differently acrss ancient Chinese dynasties.
      Malik may cnsider himself a fledgling (初出茅庐者) ___38___ (cmpare) with ther calligraphy masters,
      but his passinate pursuit f this craft was ___39___ led him dwn a unique path as a full-time Chinese calligraphy
      artist.
      Malik was first intrduced t calligraphy when he tk up a language curse in his early twenties ___40___
      decided t try it ut fr himself. Later, he was intrduced t Mr Yng Cheng Thye, a well-knwn lcal Chinese
      第 18页/共 24页
      calligraphy master, wh played ___41___ significant rle in the yung artist’s frmative years. His
      pen-mindedness gave Malik the curage ___42___ (becme) mre explrative in his craft.
      As a ___43___ (prfessin) calligrapher, Malik has achieved a number f career ___44___ (high) since
      pursuing his craft full-time. Alng with ____45____ (stage) perfrmances lcally and exhibitins in bth
      Singapre and Malaysia, Malik was als a recipient f the Gh Chk Tng Yuth Prmise Award.
      【答案】36. carefully
      37. was written
      38. cmpared
      39. what 40. and
      41. a 42. t becme
      43. prfessinal
      44. highs 45. staging
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章介绍了新加坡华人书法家 Malik Mazlan 的成长之路及其成就。
      【36 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:他用毛笔在宣纸上仔细地落下粗重而均匀的笔触,写下汉字“福”,即“繁荣”之意。
      空处修饰动词 apply,应用副词 carefully,作状语。故填 carefully。
      【37 题详解】
      考查时态、语态和主谓一致。句意:Malik 说,“福”是他最喜欢的汉字,在中国古代各朝代,这个字的书
      写方式各不相同。空处描述过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时,主语 which 指代先行词 character,和动词
      write 之间是被动关系,应用一般过去时的被动语态,主语 which 指代单数意义,be 动词应用 was。故填 was
      written。
      【38 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:与其他书法大师相比,Malik 可能自视为初出茅庐者,但正是他对这门技艺的热忱
      追求,引领他走上了成为全职中文书法艺术家的独特道路。空处需填非谓语动词作状语,Malik 和 cmpare
      为逻辑动宾关系,需用过去分词形式。故填 cmpared。
      【39 题详解】
      考查表语从句。句意:与其他书法大师相比,Malik 可能自视为初出茅庐者,但正是他对这门技艺的热忱追
      求,引领他走上了成为全职中文书法艺术家的独特道路。空处引导表语从句,从句缺少主语,指物,应用
      连接代词 what 引导。故填 what。
      第 19页/共 24页
      【40 题详解】
      考查连词。句意:Malik 在 20 多岁时第一次接触书法,当时他参加了一个语言课程,并决定自己尝试一下。
      decided 和 was first intrduced 为并列关系,应用连词 and 连接。故填 and。
      【41 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:后来,他结识了当地著名的中文书法大师杨清治先生,后者在这位年轻艺术家的成长阶
      段扮演了关键角色。此处为固定短语 play a significant rle in,意为“在……中发挥重要作用”。连接辅音音
      素,故填 a。
      【42 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:杨先生的开放思想让 Malik 有勇气在书法创作中更勇于探索。空处需填非谓语动词,
      修饰名词 curage,需用动词不定式作后置定语。故填 t becme。
      【43 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:作为一名专业的书法家,Malik 自全职投身这门技艺以来,已取得多项职业生涯的高峰
      成就。空处修饰名词 calligrapher,应用形容词 prfessinal,作定语。故填 prfessinal。
      【44 题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:作为一名专业的书法家,Malik 自全职投身这门技艺以来,已取得多项职业生涯的高
      峰成就。空处作宾语,应用名词 high,由 a number f 修饰,应用名词复数形式。故填 highs。
      【45 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:除了在新加坡本地举办表演及在新马两国举办展览外,Malik 还曾荣获吴作栋青年
      承诺奖。此处应用动名词 staging“举办”,作介词 Alng with 的宾语。故填 staging。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      46. 假设你是光明中学国际部负责人李华,你校将组织“中国书法体验日”活动。请用英语写一封邀请信,
      通过邮件发送给在国际部就读的交换生,内容包括:
      1.活动目的、时间和地点;
      2.活动内容及意义。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      (2)可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 20页/共 24页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________
      【答案】Dear Exchange Students,
      T deepen yur understanding f Chinese culture, we crdially invite yu t Calligraphy Experience Day at
      the Schl Culture Hall at 2 PM n May 10th.
      There will be varius events, such as intrductin t the “Fur Treasures f Study” (brush, ink, paper, inkstne)
      and writing Spring Festival cuplets with masters. As China’s UNESCO-listed intangible heritage, Chinese
      calligraphy is a unique art frm, which reflects ur philsphical wisdm and cmbines the beauty f writing with
      prfund cultural cnntatins.
      Please cnfirm yur participatin via email by May 5th. Lking frward t sharing this ink-and-brush
      jurney with yu!
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达是一篇应用文。要求考生写一封邀请信,邀请在国际部就读的交换生参加学校将组
      织的“中国书法体验日”活动。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      各种各样的:varius→a variety f
      活动:event→activity
      独特的:unique→distinctive
      参与:participatin→invlvement
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:There will be varius events, such as intrductin t the “Fur Treasures f Study” (brush, ink, paper,
      inkstne) and writing Spring Festival cuplets with masters.
      拓展句:There will be varius events, which include intrductin t the “Fur Treasures f Study” (brush, ink,
      paper, inkstne) and writing Spring Festival cuplets with masters.
      【点睛】[高分句型 1]
      第 21页/共 24页
      T deepen yur understanding f Chinese culture, we crdially invite yu t Calligraphy Experience Day at the
      Schl Culture Hall at 2 PM n May 10th.(运用了动词不定式作目的状语)
      [高分句型 2]
      As China’s UNESCO-listed intangible heritage, Chinese calligraphy is a unique art frm, which reflects ur
      philsphical wisdm and cmbines the beauty f writing with prfund cultural cnntatins.(运用了 which 引
      导非限制性定语从句)
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Ava, a yung and ambitius wildlife phtgrapher, had always been fascinated by the rare snw lepards in
      the Himalayas. After mnths f planning and preparatin, she finally gt the chance t embark n a sl expeditin
      t capture their mysterius beauty n camera.
      She arrived at a small village near the snw lepard’s habitat. The villagers were friendly but als wrried
      abut her safety. “The snw lepards are wild and unpredictable, and the muntains can be very dangerus,” an ld
      villager warned her. Ava thanked him but was determined t g ahead.
      Fr days, Ava patiently set up her camera traps in strategic lcatins, waiting fr the snw lepards t appear.
      One mrning, as she was checking the camera traps, she heard a strange nise. Her heart raced with excitement,
      thinking it might be a snw lepard. She quietly fllwed the sund, climbing up a steep slpe.
      Suddenly, a strng wind blew, and the snw n the slpe started t slide. Ava realized she was in the middle f
      an avalanche (雪崩). She tried t run, but the snw was mving t fast. In an instant, she was buried under the
      snw. Panic filled her mind as she struggled t breathe. She tried t call fr help, but her vice was muffled by the
      snw.
      Just when she thught all was lst, she heard a faint sund abve her. It was a dg barking. She mustered all
      her strength t make a nise, hping smene wuld hear her.
      注意:
      (1)续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
      Secnds later, she heard the sund f digging and then saw a glimmer f light.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 22页/共 24页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________
      With the help f the villagers, Ava was quickly taken t a nearby cttage.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________
      【答案】Secnds later, she heard the sund f digging and then saw a glimmer f light. She realized that smene
      was trying t rescue her. As the snw was cleared away, she saw the friendly face f the ld villager wh had
      warned her earlier, accmpanied by a furry dg. “Thank gdness we fund yu,” the ld man said, his vice filled
      with relief. The dg wagged its tail happily, as if prud f its part in the rescue. Ava was pulled ut f the snw,
      cld and exhausted but filled with gratitude. The ld man explained that the dg had sensed smething was wrng
      and led the villagers t her lcatin.
      With the help f the villagers, Ava was quickly taken t a nearby cttage. They wrapped her in warm blankets
      and gave her ht tea t warm her up. Ava’s heart was full f warmth and appreciatin fr these kind-hearted peple.
      Althugh her bdy was weak, her spirit was unbrken. She decided that nce she recvered, she wuld still pursue
      her dream f phtgraphing the snw lepards, but this time, she wuld make sure t take mre precautins and
      wrk with the villagers. The experience taught her that nature was bth beautiful and dangerus, and that the
      kindness f thers culd be a lifesaver. Frm then n, whenever Ava thught f her adventure in the Himalayas,
      she remembered nt nly the breathtaking scenery but als the warm-hearted villagers and their lyal dg wh had
      saved her life.
      【解析】
      【导语】文章以人物为线索展开,讲述了一位年轻且有抱负的野生动物摄影师 Ava,她对喜马拉雅山脉中罕
      见的雪豹充满热情。在经过数月的计划和准备后,她终于有机会独自前往雪豹的栖息地,试图用相机捕捉
      它们的神秘之美。然而,在探险过程中,Ava 遭遇了雪崩并被雪掩埋。在她感到绝望时,一只狗的叫声和她
      的求救声引起了注意,为她的获救带来了一线希望。
      【详解】1.段落续写
      第 23页/共 24页
      ①由第一段首句内容“几秒钟后,她听到了挖掘的声音,接着看到一丝光亮。”可知,第一段可描写 Ava 获
      救的过程以及老人解释小狗在救援中的重要作用。
      ②由第二段首句内容“在村民们的帮助下,Ava 很快被带到了附近的一间小屋。”可知,第二段可描写村民
      们热心帮助 Ava 以及她的感激之情,经过这件事她有所感悟。
      2.续写线索:营救 Ava——老人解释——村民热心帮助——感到感激——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行 类
      ①意识到:realize that/be aware that
      ②解释:explain/expund
      ③追求:pursue/g after
      情绪类
      ①高兴地:happily/delightedly
      ②感激:gratitude/appreciatin
      【点睛】[高分句型 1]
      As the snw was cleared away, she saw the friendly face f the ld villager wh had warned her earlier,
      accmpanied by a furry dg.(运用了 as 引导时间状语从句,wh 引导限制性定语从句,过去分词作状语)
      [高分句型 2]
      The experience taught her that nature was bth beautiful and dangerus, and that the kindness f thers culd be a
      lifesaver.(运用了 that 引导宾语从句)
      第 24页/共 24页

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      高考专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑12份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map