寒假特辑
搜索
      上传资料 赚现金

      2025年陕西省西安市西咸新区中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 1.9 MB
      • 2025-05-29 13:53
      • 76
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      寒假特辑
      2025年陕西省西安市西咸新区中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      1/16
      2025年陕西省西安市西咸新区中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      2/16
      2025年陕西省西安市西咸新区中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年陕西省西安市西咸新区中考二模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年陕西省西安市西咸新区中考二模英语试题(中考模拟),共16页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分为第一部分等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      英语试卷
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷分为第一部分(听力)和第二部分(笔试)。全卷共8页,总分120分。考试时间120分钟。
      2.领到试卷和答题卡后,请用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔,分别在试卷和答题卡上填写姓名和准考证号,同时用2B铅笔在答题卡上填涂对应的试卷类型信息点(A或B)。
      3.请在答题卡上各题的指定区域内作答,否则作答无效。
      4.考试结束,本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分(听力 共30分)
      Ⅰ.听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍。请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。(共10小题,计10分)
      1.A.Peter’s. B.Tm’s. C.Jack’s.
      2.A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week.
      3.A.Chemistry. B.Maths. C.Chinese.
      4.A.Beijing. B.Hangzhu. C.Shanghai.
      5.A.By practicing with AI.
      B.By wrking with friends.
      C.By asking the teacher fr help.
      6.A.Rainy. B.Sunny. C.Cludy.
      7.A.By bike. B.By bus. C.On ft.
      8.A.The science club. B.The music club. C.The swimming club.
      9.A.At 5:00 p. m. B.At 7:00 p. m. C.At 9:00 p. m.
      10.A.He wn’t buy the yellw jacket.
      B.He will buy tw yellw jackets.
      C.He thinks the jacket is t expensive.
      第二节:听下面两段材料,包括一篇独白和一段对话,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
      听第1段材料,回答第11、12小题。
      11.Where did Zhang Peng and his parents plant trees?
      A.On the hill. B.By the rad. C.In the park.
      12.Hw many trees did Zhang Peng plant yesterday?
      A.2. B.3. C.4.
      听第2段材料,回答第13至15小题。
      13.Hw did Tm knw abut the cmpetitin?
      A.Frm the TV news. B.Frm the schl radi. C.Frm his teacher.
      14.Hw did Tm feel abut the result f the cmpetitin?
      A.Bred. B.Surprised. C.Wrried.
      15.What will Tm d tmrrw mrning?
      A.Make sme ckies. B.G n a schl trip. C.Visit an ld peple’s hme.
      Ⅱ.听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
      本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据独白内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过三个单词。)
      16.Chinese astrnauts have sleeping bags ______ s they can sleep well.
      17.Because things ______ everywhere, it’s hard t eat things in space.
      18.There are als ______ , fruit, rice, ndles and dumplings fr Chinese astrnauts.
      19.Chinese astrnauts can read bks, ______ , listen t music and exercise after wrk.
      20.Chinese astrnauts’ life in space is ______ but interesting.
      第二部分(笔试 共90分)
      Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      D yu knw BMI? It uses yur height and weight t wrk ut if yu are fit. T encurage students t develp a healthy lifestyle, sme ____1____ have included BMI in the PE test fr zhngka. Fr example, Beijing said t the public that BMI became ____2____ subject f the PE test fr zhngka.
      Zhang Yanshu is a ____3____ by frm Beijing Chayang Freign Language Schl. He started t exercise fr BMI by running ____4____ his dad, and sn tk training classes. He als cared abut his fd and he ate brwn rice and chicken mst f the time because he ____5____ t have a balanced diet by his mther. ____6____ BMI reached a gd level after fur mnths f effrt (努力).
      “I think BMI and the events fr the test g well tgether. ____7____ I practice the events, my BMI gets better. When my BMI gets better, I feel mre active ding the events,” Zhang said.
      Chen Kaifei, 14, als frm Beijing, said, “I think ____8____ fr students wh are t thin. It may make them wrry abut their bdy shape.”
      “Of curse it als has gd influences. Everyne has a ____9____ understanding f their bdy and health cnditins than befre. I start _____10_____ my lifestyle every day, simply t keep my BMI at a gd level,” said Chen.
      1. A. cityB. citiesC. cuntryD. cuntries
      2. A. aB. anC. theD. /
      3. A. 15 years ldB. 15-years-ldC. 15 year ldD. 15-year-ld
      4. A. tB. frC. withD. f
      5. A. asksB. askedC. is askedD. was asked
      6. A. HerB. herC. HisD. his
      7. A. WhenB. IfC. ThughD. Unless
      8.
      A. that is BMI test a prblemB. that BMI test is a prblem
      C. what is BMI test a prblemD. what BMI test is a prblem
      9. A. gdB. bestC. betterD. well
      10. A. care abutB. t care abutC. give upD. t give up
      第二节:阅读下面短文,理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      On her 14th birthday, Lin received a heavy bx. Inside were bamb strips (竹片) and silk frm her ____11____, a lantern maker master. “Our family art has lasted since 1825,” he said. “Nw it’s yur ____12____ t carry n the traditin.”
      Lin lked at the materials and felt bth excited and wrried. The first week f learning was ____13____. Bamb splinters (竹刺) hurt her fingers as she tried t shape the strips. “Why must I learn this ld wrk?” she cried angrily. Her grandfather ____14____ anything. Instead, he silently lit an ld lantern. Its painted rabbit was gathering plants under the mn, just like in the Dunhuang wall paintings.
      At the Mid-Autumn Festival, Lin walked thrugh the streets and fund children nt lking at traditinal lanterns. They were mre ____15____ the bright, clrful tys. An idea came t her. She ____16____ t mix the ld with the new. Lin cleverly added LED lights, creating dark shapes that mved with the wind. She als prgrammed the lantern s that tuching the rabbit’s ft wuld start reading a Tang pem. Lin’s “Smart Rabbit Lantern” was a hit. ____17____ gathered arund and they were deeply attracted by Lin’s lantern. At the end f the festival, Lin’s lantern wn the first prize. Her grandfather smiled____18____ and said, “By adding mdern parts, yu’ve given ur art a new life.”
      Lin felt a sense f ____19____. She realized that traditins culd be kept and refreshed (更新) at the same time. She had fund a way t ____20____ the past alive.
      11. A. mtherB. fatherC. brtherD. grandfather
      12. A. planB. rderC. turnD. chice
      13. A. easyB. difficultC. bringD. weak
      14. A. createdB. didn’t createC. saidD. didn’t say
      15. A. interested inB. rich inC. busy withD. cnfident f
      16. A. frgtB. prmisedC. decidedD. allwed
      17. A. ChildrenB. EldersC. AdultsD. Babies
      18. A. hardlyB. prudlyC. nervuslyD. prbably
      19. A. successB. humrC. sadnessD. purpse
      20. A. shwB. pushC. cverD. keep
      Ⅳ.阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
      A
      One day a pliceman was taking a thief (小偷) t the city. On the way, they saw a shp. The thief said, “Let me g int the shp t buy sme bread. We can eat it n the train.”
      The pliceman agreed. The thief went int the shp and ran ut f the back dr. When the pliceman knew that, he began t lk fr the thief everywhere. At last, the pliceman caught the thief again. They went n t the city. On the way they came t anther shp. The thief wanted t buy sme bread again. “Oh, n,” said the pliceman. “Yu did that befre, and yu ran away. This time I’ll g int the shp and buy bread. Yu must wait here fr me.”
      21. What did the thief want t buy?
      A. Sme fruit.B. Sme bread.C. Sme flwers.D. Sme milk.
      22. What did the pliceman d after the thief ran away?
      A. He asked thers fr help.B. He went t the city alne.
      C. He waited utside the shp.D. He lked fr the thief everywhere.
      23. This piece f reading is a(n) ________.
      A. jkeB. interviewC. piece f newsD. ad
      B
      24. Yu may read the text in a ________ magazine abut England.
      A. musicB. cultureC. natureD. sprts
      25. Which piece f the fllwing infrmatin is NOT included in the passage?
      A. When the British Museum was funded.
      B. What famus artefacts the British Museum has.
      C. Why peple can’t visit the British Museum fr free.
      D. Hw many bjects are n display in the British Museum.
      26. Hw des the writer present the text t help us understand better?
      A. By prviding facts and phts.B. By telling an interesting stry.
      C. By cmparing different things.D. By giving different examples.
      C
      When yu feel the sun n yur face, yu are using yur sense f tuch. Yur sense f smell cmes thrugh a small thing—yur nse, but yur sense f tuch is frm yur skin (皮肤). It is very clever and can tell yur brain lts f different infrmatin.
      Skin des it by using things called receptrs (接受器). They are all ver yur skin and each has a jb t d. If yu tuch water, they send a little message frm yur fingers t yur brain t say if it is cld. Sme parts f yur skin have lts f these receptrs, s they are very sensitive (敏感的), like yur fingers. Other parts dn’t have that many, s they aren’t that sensitive, like the skin n yur arms.
      Yu are a mammal. This means that yu have warm bld and hair n yur skin. The hairs n yur skin are significant t yur sense f tuch. They can be very hard t see, but they help yur skin becme mre sensitive s yu can feel things mre easily.
      We use ur sense f tuch all the time withut knwing. When peple lse anther sense, they can use their sense f tuch t replace it. If peple are blind, they might use their fingers t read. They might use a white stick t feel what in frnt f them is when they are walking. The bdy is very clever and the senses wrk very well tgether.
      27. Where des peple’s sense f tuch cme frm?
      A. The arm.B. The nse.C. The skin.D. The hair.
      28. The underlined wrd “significant” prbably means “________”.
      A. uselessB. differentC. harmfulD. imprtant
      29. What can we knw frm the passage?
      A. We can easily see the hairs n ur skin.
      B. Skin can feel things arund by using receptrs.
      C. If peple are blind, they might lse their sense f tuch.
      D. Peple can’t use their sense f tuch when they lse anther sense.
      30. What is the main purpse f this passage?
      A. T tell us sme infrmatin abut sense f tuch.
      B. T cmpare human senses with ther mammals’ senses.
      C. T shw the imprtance f tuch and hw t prtect ur skin.
      D. T explain why sme bdy parts feel mre sense f tuch.
      第二节:
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。
      The cultural excitement caused by the ppular cartn mvie Ne Zha 2 is nw spreading acrss Shenzhen. ____31____ It is 2 meters tall and 10 meters wide. The bright and lively artwrk shws characters frm the film and it catches the eyes f bth lcals and turists.
      At the tp f the graffiti, ____32____ Other favrite characters like A Bing, Taiyi Zhenren, Shiji Niangniang, A Run, Shen Gngba, and Shen Xiaba are als painted in a clrful way. They turn a plain (平平无奇的) wall int a beautiful piece f art.
      ____33____ especially n Xiahngshu. A vide abut the wall received mre than 100,000 likes in just ne day. The wall, lcated near Exit A f Shangfen Statin (Metr Line 6), is nw a tp spt fr taking phts. Many peple visit it every day.
      The artist behind the graffiti is Peng Dan, a lcal freelancer (自由职业者). ____34____ “I nly wanted t paint a few characters, but many peple lved it,” Peng said. The unexpected attentin encuraged them t add mre details, including a new character, A Guang.
      Visitrs like Mr. Zhu frm Futian District said, “Seeing it in persn is cler than nline!” Ms. Zhng, wh brught her 5-year-ld sn, added, “____35____”
      A. This helps kids enjy traditinal culture in a fun way.
      B. Ne Zha stands bravely with red flames (火焰) arund him.
      C. It encuraged many peple t learn hw t draw pictures.
      D. Since it was finished, the graffiti has becme ppular nline,
      E. Peng Dan’s graffiti prject shws the imprtance f cmmunity art,
      F. A giant Ne Zha-themed graffiti wall (涂鸦墙) has appeared n a cmmunity building there.
      G. She started the prject t celebrate the mvie’s characters with tw f her friends.
      Ⅴ.完成句子:根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子。(共5小题,计10分)
      36. 上周六,我和家人去爬了翠华山。
      Last _________, my family and I went t climb Cuihua Muntain.
      37. 爬山途中,爸爸给我们讲了一些有趣的故事。
      As we climbed, my father tld us sme ________.
      38. 在山顶,我们看到了一大片花田。
      ________ the muntain, we saw a large field f flwers.
      39. 我们非常喜欢这些花,并拍了许多照片。
      We lved the flwers very much and ________ f them
      40. 虽然很累,但我们都觉得不虚此行。
      Althugh we were very ________ , we thught it was wrth it.
      Ⅵ.短文填空:
      用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词。)
      Annelise Hardin is a dentist. She chses dentistry because it ffers flexible (灵活的) wrking hurs and lets her wrk with her hands. She ____41____ wrked in tw r three cmpanies fr mre than 15 years. Here ____42____ sme things that she shares.
      Dentists spend plenty f time in schl. They have fur years f cllege and three r fur years f dental schl. That is t say that they are ____43____ t receive at least seven years f educatin.
      Being a dentist is tiring. They ften lean ver (俯身) t wrk n ____44____teeth. In dental schl, they learn the prper way t sit and wrk s that they wn’t hurt themselves.
      Dentists must ____45____attentin t details (细节) because they wrk n small teeth. “As a dctr, yu can’t be t careless,” Dctr Hardin said. “Carelessness will be a disaster nt nly fr urselves but als fr ____46____ patients.”
      Many ____47____ feel wrried abut ging t the dentist, s the dentists need t be patient. They als need t teach the children hw t wash and clean their teeth ____48____. A dentist’s jb is first t prevent diseases (预防疾病), and then t treat them.
      If yu want t becme a dentist, ne f the ____49____ things t d is t shadw a dentist. Yu can ask yur dentist if yu can spend a day watching him wrk. This can help yu t ____50____ if yu are right fr the jb!
      * The wrd “shadw” means t be with sb. wh is ding a particular jb, s that yu can learn abut it.
      Ⅶ.任务型阅读:阅读下面的语篇材料,根据所读内容,完成下列各题。(共5小题,计10分)
      Han Xiamei’s travel vlg
      51. What was the first place Han Xiamei visited in Xi’an?
      The first place she visited in Xi’an was ________.
      52. What did Han Xiamei d n the Ancient City Wall?
      She ________ n the Ancient City Wall.
      53. List ne f the lcal fd Han Xiamei tried in Xi’an.
      ____________________________________________________.
      54. Which English wrd means “繁华的” in the text?
      It’s “________________________________________________”.
      55. What is the main purpse f this vlg?
      The main purpse f this vlg is t _____________________.
      Ⅷ.补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
      根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。
      A: Hi, Wang Yu. ____56____?
      B: Pretty gd. I’m busy learning t ck in the schl cking club these days.
      A: ____57____?
      B: Because I want t prepare a big meal fr my mther n Mther’s Day.
      A: Oh, that’s nice. I haven’t decided hw t celebrate Mther’s Day this year. ____58____?
      B: Sure. What des yur mther like?
      A: Let me see.. ____59____.
      B: Then why nt make a handbag fr her by hand? It will be very meaningful.
      A: Sunds great! ____60____.
      B: Yu’re welcme.
      Ⅸ.书面表达(共1题,计15分)
      61. 假如你是李斌,请阅读你的加拿大笔友Jack写给你的邮件,并给他回复。
      参考词汇:make a study plan, review, listen t music, d sme sprts, had better (nt) d, take a walk, cmmunicate with sb., ask…fr help, …
      要求:1. 先补全邮件格式中缺少的部分,再写邮件内容;
      2. 回函必须包括来函询问的要点信息,选择使用参考词汇,可适当发挥;
      3. 语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整、规范;
      4. 文中不得出现你的任何真实信息(姓名、校名和地名等);
      5. 词数:不少于70。(部分内容已给出,但不计入总词数)
      ________,
      Let me tell yu hw t prepare fr exams.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      I hpe these suggestins may help yu.
      ________,
      ________
      试卷类型:A
      2025年陕西省初中学业水平考试·临考冲刺卷
      英语试卷
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷分为第一部分(听力)和第二部分(笔试)。全卷共8页,总分120分。考试时间120分钟。
      2.领到试卷和答题卡后,请用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔,分别在试卷和答题卡上填写姓名和准考证号,同时用2B铅笔在答题卡上填涂对应的试卷类型信息点(A或B)。
      3.请在答题卡上各题的指定区域内作答,否则作答无效。
      4.考试结束,本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分(听力 共30分)
      Ⅰ.听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍。请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。(共10小题,计10分)
      1.A.Peter’s. B.Tm’s. C.Jack’s.
      2.A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Three times a week.
      3.A.Chemistry. B.Maths. C.Chinese.
      4.A.Beijing. B.Hangzhu. C.Shanghai.
      5.A.By practicing with AI.
      B.By wrking with friends.
      C.By asking the teacher fr help.
      6.A.Rainy. B.Sunny. C.Cludy.
      7.A.By bike. B.By bus. C.On ft.
      8.A.The science club. B.The music club. C.The swimming club.
      9.A.At 5:00 p. m. B.At 7:00 p. m. C.At 9:00 p. m.
      10.A.He wn’t buy the yellw jacket.
      B.He will buy tw yellw jackets.
      C.He thinks the jacket is t expensive.
      第二节:听下面两段材料,包括一篇独白和一段对话,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
      听第1段材料,回答第11、12小题。
      11.Where did Zhang Peng and his parents plant trees?
      A.On the hill B.By the rad. C.In the park.
      12.Hw many trees did Zhang Peng plant yesterday?
      A.2. B.3. C.4.
      听第2段材料,回答第13至15小题。
      13.Hw did Tm knw abut the cmpetitin?
      A.Frm the TV news. B.Frm the schl radi. C.Frm his teacher.
      14.Hw did Tm feel abut the result f the cmpetitin?
      A.Bred. B.Surprised. C.Wrried.
      15.What will Tm d tmrrw mrning?
      A.Make sme ckies. B.G n a schl trip. C.Visit an ld peple’s hme.
      Ⅱ.听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
      本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据独白内容,用所听到信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过三个单词。)
      16.Chinese astrnauts have sleeping bags ______ s they can sleep well.
      17.Because things ______ everywhere, it’s hard t eat things in space.
      18.There are als ______ , fruit, rice, ndles and dumplings fr Chinese astrnauts.
      19.Chinese astrnauts can read bks, ______ , listen t music and exercise after wrk.
      20.Chinese astrnauts’ life in space is ______ but interesting.
      第二部分(笔试 共90分)
      Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      【1~10题答案】
      【答案】1. B 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. D 6. C 7. A 8. B 9. C 10. B
      第二节:阅读下面短文,理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      【11~20题答案】
      【答案】11. D 12. C 13. B 14. D 15. A 16. C 17. A 18. B 19. A 20. D
      Ⅳ.阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
      A
      【21~23题答案】
      【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A
      B
      【24~26题答案】
      【答案】24. B 25. C 26. A
      C
      【27~30题答案】
      【答案】27. C 28. D 29. B 30. A
      第二节:
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. F 32. B 33. D 34. G 35. A
      Ⅴ.完成句子:根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子。(共5小题,计10分)
      【36题答案】
      【答案】Saturday
      【37题答案】
      【答案】interesting stries##funny stries
      【38题答案】
      【答案】On the tp f##At the tp f
      【39题答案】
      【答案】tk many phts/pictures/tk a lt f phts/pictures/tk lts f phts/pictures
      【40题答案】
      【答案】tired
      Ⅵ.短文填空:
      【41~50题答案】
      【答案】41. has
      42. are 43. suppsed
      44. peple’s
      45. pay 46. ur
      47. children
      48. prperly
      49. best 50. decide
      Ⅶ.任务型阅读:阅读下面的语篇材料,根据所读内容,完成下列各题。(共5小题,计10分)
      【51~55题答案】
      【答案】51. the Terractta Warrirs
      52. rented a bike and rde arund
      53. Spicy lamb skewers/Crispy rujiam/Sur-sweet biangbiang ndles
      54. bustling
      55. share her travel experiences in Xi’an
      Ⅷ.补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
      【56~60题答案】
      【答案】56. Hw is everything ging
      57. Why d yu want t learn t ck
      58. Culd yu give me sme advice
      59. She likes handbags
      60. Thank yu
      Ⅸ.书面表达(共1题,计15分)
      【61题答案】
      【答案】参考范文:
      Dear Jack
      Let me tell yu hw t prepare fr exams. Making a gd study plan is very imprtant. It’s very helpful fr us t review effectively.
      As fr me, I ften listen t sft music the day befre the exam. And here is sme advice t help yu deal with the stress. First, take a shrt rest during yur study. Secnd, yu’d better nt stay up late befre an exam. Yu may feel tired the next day if yu stay up t late. Third, try t d smething else t relax yurself. Yu can d sme sprts r take a walk with yur gd friends.
      I hpe these suggestins may help yu.
      Yurs,
      Li Bin
      The British Museum is in Lndn, England. It huses many artefacts (手工艺品) and artwrk. It has a lng histry f tw millin years frm the Stne Age t the 21st century.
      Galleries (美术馆) and Artefacts
      There are mre than 60 galleries in the museum. Abut 80,000 bjects are n display (展览) in the museum at any given time. Arund six millin peple visit the museum every year t see the exhibits.
      ·The Rsetta Stne was frm 196 BC and was very imprtant in wrking ut what ancient Egyptian hierglyphs (writing) meant.
      ·The Suttn H helmet is a highly decrated helmet fund in an Angl-Saxn ship burial. It may have belnged t a king frm East Anglia.
      ·The Lewis Chessmen were fund in Sctland and are frm the late 12th century. They are believed t have belnged t a persn travelling frm Nrway t Ireland and smehw ended up n the Isle f Lewis.
      Histry
      The British Museum pened in 1759 as the first natinal public museum in the wrld. It was funded in 1753 fllwing the death f Sir Hans Slane. When he died, he gave mre than 80,000 bjects t the peple f Britain. He gave them n the cnditin that parliament (议会) made a payment f£20,000 t his family and that a free museum was built t huse his cllectins.
      peple gd be prper pay decide we suppse child have
      Hell, everyne! Welcme back t my channel!
      Tday, I’m taking yu n an unfrgettable trip t Xi’an, ne f China’s ldest and mst fascinating cities! As sn as I stepped ff the train, I felt like I’d traveled back in time—this place is full f histry and culture!
      My first stp was the Terractta Warrirs. Ww, just ww! Thusands f life-sized clay sldiers, each with a unique face, stand guard fr China’s first emperr. It was unbelievable t see this ancient army up clse!
      Next. I visited the Ancient City Wall, where I rented (租用) a bike and rde arund. The view f mdern Xi’an blending with ancient architecture was amazing! And guess what? After leaving the City Wall, I even tried Xi’an’s famus street fd—spicy lamb skewers (麻辣羊肉串), crispy rujiam (Chinese burger), and sur-sweet biangbiang ndles. S yummy!
      In the evening, I explred the Muslim Quarter, a bustling market with clrful lanterns and delicius snacks. The friendly vendrs and lively atmsphere made me feel like part f the city!
      Xi’an is mre than just a turist spt—it’s a place where histry cmes alive. I’ll never frget this trip! If yu liked this vide, dn’t frget t like and subscribe fr mre adventures! Thanks fr watching, and see yu in the next vlg! Bye!
      Dear Li Bin,
      I’m s wrried abut the exams that I can’t study prperly. I need yur help.
      Hw d yu usually prepare fr the exam? D yu d anything special the day befre the exam?
      What’s yur secret t dealing with the stress?
      Please give me sme gd advice.
      Yurs,
      Jack

      相关试卷

      2025年陕西省西安市西咸新区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份2025年陕西省西安市西咸新区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共35页。试卷主要包含了 领到试卷和答题卡后,请用0等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      陕西省西安市西咸新区2023-2024学年中考二模英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份陕西省西安市西咸新区2023-2024学年中考二模英语试卷(解析版),共20页。

      英语:陕西省西安市西咸新区2023-2024学年中考二模试题(解析版):

      这是一份英语:陕西省西安市西咸新区2023-2024学年中考二模试题(解析版),共20页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      微信扫码注册
      qrcode
      二维码已过期
      刷新

      微信扫码,快速注册

      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      初中月考 初中寒假 中考一轮 精选专题 小学寒假 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map