搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024~2025学年湖北部分学校高二英语第二学期6月月考模拟试题[含答案}

      • 39.98 KB
      • 2025-05-21 06:43:56
      • 48
      • 0
      • 牧童丶
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024~2025学年湖北部分学校高二英语第二学期6月月考模拟试题[含答案}第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      2024~2025学年湖北部分学校高二英语第二学期6月月考模拟试题[含答案}第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      2024~2025学年湖北部分学校高二英语第二学期6月月考模拟试题[含答案}第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      2024~2025学年湖北部分学校高二英语第二学期6月月考模拟试题[含答案}

      展开

      这是一份2024~2025学年湖北部分学校高二英语第二学期6月月考模拟试题[含答案},共22页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分,答题前,考生务必用直径0,本卷命题范围,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      考生注意:
      1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。满分150分,考试时间120分钟。
      2.答题前,考生务必用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将密封线内项目填写清楚。
      3.考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
      4.本卷命题范围:高考范围。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 (共5 小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A.£19.15. B. £9.18. C.£9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A curse. B. A team. C. A persn.
      2. Wh is the least famus film star in the man's pinin?
      A. Miss Green. B. Jan. C. Austen.
      3. When des the first film end?
      A. At 8:20. B. At 8:15. C. At 6:45.
      4. What is the wman prbably ding?
      A. Making a cake. B. Reading a bk. C. Having a meeting.
      5. What des the wman mean?
      A. The man will be busy cleaning. B. She desn't need t ck. C. The party prved successful.
      第二节 (共15 小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Hw many peple are needed t fill ut the frm?
      A.5. B.15. C.50.
      7. Hw des the wman prbably feel abut the science hmewrk?
      A. It is easy. B. It is hard. C. It is bring.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至 10题。
      8. Why did the wman say srry t the man?
      A. She missed his call. B. She left her diary behind. C. She was late.
      9. What is knwn abut Mary?
      A. She is an excellent assistant. B. She smetimes has a pr memry. C. She has been t Greece.
      10. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. In a restaurant. B. In the man's huse. C. In an ffice.
      听第8段材料,回答第11 至 13题。
      11. What did Jhanna d in the summer vacatin?
      A. She had a party. B. She attended a new schl. C. She went t Disney.
      12. What will the speakers prbably d this weekend?
      A. Visit Jhanna's schl. B. Mve ut. C. Meet Jhanna.
      13. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. A cuple. B. Classmates. C. Teacher and student.
      听第9段材料,回答第14 至 17题。
      14. When did the wman prbably have her wn rm?
      A. At age 15. B. At age 18. C. At age 20.
      15. Whse rm did the man take at age 18?
      A. His brther's. B. His sister's. C. His father's.
      16. Hw did the wman feel abut her friends having their rm at an early age?
      A. Regretful. B. Uninterested. C. Envius.
      17. What can we learn abut the wman?
      A. She likes keeping a diary.
      B. There are three peple in her family.
      C. She thinks small babies can sleep alne.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至 20题。
      18. What d vlunteers usually d fr peple in hspital?
      A. Read bks. B. Clean up their huses. C. Take them t the beaches.
      19. What is “Big Brthers”?
      A. A museum. B. An rganizatin. C. A university.
      20. Wh d mst clubs use as vlunteers?
      A. Dctrs. B. Teachers. C. Students.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节 (共15 小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Hw t explre Yellwstne Natinal Park in just tw days? Here is an incredible 2-day itinerary (行程) that enables yu t see Yellwstne’s best in just ne weekend.
      DAY ONE
      ●Lamar Valley: This grassy valley supprts huge numbers f bears, wlves, deer, bisns, cytes and bald eagles. T see a wlf, get up befre sunrise and head t Lamar Valley in the park’s nrtheast crner.
      ●Mammth Ht Springs: Near the park's nrth entrance, stp at Mammth Ht Springs where yu can see clrful terraces (梯形地貌) frmed by ht springs rising t the surface. Yu’ll see abut 50 ht springs as yu fllw the bardwalks fr 1.75 miles.
      ●Old Faithful Inn: A trip t Yellwstne wuldn’t be cmplete withut seeing ne f the largest lg structures in the wrld. Built frm 1903 t 1904, the Old Faithful Inn is an amazing htel wrth visiting.
      DAY TWO
      ●Grand Prismatic: Head t Midway Geyser Basin and walk alng the bardwalk t see ne f the wrld’s largest and deepest ht springs — Grand Prismatic Spring. It’s larger than a ftball field at 370 feet acrss and deeper than a 10-stry building at 125 feet. Its clrs are incredible and range frm deep blue in the center t green t yellw and range n the edges.
      ●Yellwstne Lake: When yu feel hungry, head fr Yellwstne Lake, which has 141 miles f shreline. Thirteen picnic areas line the lake’s shres. Be ready t enjy a peaceful picnic.
      ●Giant Waterfalls: The pwerful Yellwstne River frmed the Grand Canyn f the Yellwstne which is hme t three incredible waterfalls: Upper, Lwer and Crystal falls. Seeing the waterfalls in the late afternn r early evening light is breathtaking.
      1. Which f the fllwing is the best place fr watching wildlife?
      A. Lamar Valley.B. Giant Waterfalls.
      C. Grand Prismatic.D. Mammth Ht Springs.
      2. What is the highlight f Old Faithful Inn?
      A. Its shrt histry.B. Its surrunding wnders.
      C. Its mdern design.D. Its unique architecture.
      3. What d we knw abut Grand Prismatic?
      A. It is blue n the edges.B. It is perfect fr a picnic.
      C. It is very large in size.D. It wns three waterfalls.
      【答案】1. A 2. D 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章推荐了一个很棒的两天行程,可以让你在一个周末就能看完黄石公园最好的地方。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中的“This grassy valley supprts huge numbers f bears, wlves, deer, bisns, cytes and bald eagles. T see a wlf, get up befre sunrise and head t Lamar Valley in the park’s nrtheast crner.(这个长满草的山谷里生活着大量的熊、狼、鹿、野牛、土狼和秃鹰。要看狼,日出前起床,前往公园东北角的拉马尔谷。)”可知,拉马尔山谷是观赏野生动物的最佳地点。故选A。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中的“A trip t Yellwstne wuldn’t be cmplete withut seeing ne f the largest lg structures in the wrld.(如果没有看到世界上最大的原木结构之一,黄石公园之旅就不完整。)”可知,Old Faithful Inn的亮点是它独特的建筑。故选D。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段中的“It’s larger than a ftball field at 370 feet acrss and deeper than a 10-stry building at 125 feet.(它比一个足球场还要大,直径370英尺,比一座10层楼高125英尺的建筑还要深。)”可知,大棱镜面积很大。故选C。
      B
      When Ben Edlavitch was in elementary schl, his grandfather, David Levine, gt him his first Leg set. Grwing up in Richmnd, Edlavitch enjyed plenty f quality time with his grandfather. Frm Edlavitch’s yung age, the tw shared cuntless hurs tending t Levine’s 1926 Frd Mdel A, which develped in them a wrking rapprt (融洽) that served them well when they participated as cntestants n the furth seasn f Leg Masters, a reality cmpetitin shw n Fx, in the fall f 2023.
      techniques... Levine were amng 12 teams chsen frm ver 2,000 applicants t appear n the shw, hsted by Leg Batman himself, Will Arnett. Over the curse f the shw, the teams were tasked with creating riginal builds fr a chance t win $100,000 and the title f Leg Master. T prepare fr it, Edlavitch says, “We spent a lt f time tgether figuring ut Leg techniques... We studied past seasns t see what the judges liked and respnded t.”
      Fr Edlavitch, 21, a student at the University f Virginia studying cmmunity-fcused architecture, Leg bricks build a lifetime f “play”, an essential aspect f his apprach t architecture. “Leg teaches yu a wrld perspective (视角), which is that yu can take anything apart and put it back tgether again in a way that makes it better,” he says, “and that, I think, is what gt me int architecture.”
      Aside frm his builds n Leg Masters, Edlavitch has created a 433-brick mdel f the Richmnd skyline and a Richmnd city blck. Mrever, Edlavitch says he will ffer kids’ wrkshps that cmbine Leg and architecture in an apprachable way, intrducing the field t a new generatin thrugh “play”.
      Accrding t Edlavitch, mst peple dn’t think abut architecture very seriusly as a career until later high schl r cllege, at which pint a lt f these kind f ld-fashined prgrams are cnsidered t late t get started, and this leads t a less diverse and less creative field. He hpes, thrugh his builds and wrkshps, t mdel a different apprach.
      4. Hw was Edlavitch and his grandfather’s perfrmance at the shw?
      A. Unsatisfying.B. Unexpected.C. Excellent.D. Wrrying.
      5. What did Edlavitch and his grandfather d fr the shw?
      A. They arranged three seasns.B. They cnsulted Leg Batman.
      C. They interviewed the judges.D. They studied Leg techniques.
      6. What des Edlavitch think f “play”?
      A. It is imprtant fr learning architecture.B. It takes up much f his study time.
      C. It fails t pen pprtunities fr creatin.D. It is meaningless fr a new generatin.
      7. Why des Edlavitch decide t prvide wrkshps fr kids?
      A. T ffer chances fr them t recgnize Leg.
      B. T develp their interest in architecture.
      C. T encurage them t be mre serius.
      D. T shw his talent in building Leg.
      【答案】4. C 5. D 6. A 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。21岁的埃德拉维奇是弗吉尼亚大学学习社区建筑的一名学生,他认为乐高积木是他一生的“游戏”,这是他学习建筑的一个重要方面。文章对他和乐高的不解之缘进行了讲述。
      【4题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段最后一句“Frm Edlavitch’s yung age, the tw shared cuntless hurs tending t Levine’s 1926 Frd Mdel A, which develped in them a wrking rapprt (融洽) that served them well when they participated as cntestants n the furth seasn f Leg Masters, a reality cmpetitin shw n Fx, in the fall f 2023.(从埃德拉维奇很小的时候起,两人就一起花了无数的时间照顾莱文1926年的福特A型车,这让他们在工作中建立起了融洽的关系,这让他们在2023年秋天参加福克斯电视台真人秀节目《乐高大师》第四季时受益匪浅。)”可知,埃德拉维奇和他祖父在节目中的表现很好。故选C。
      【5题详解】
      techniques...一句“T prepare fr it, Edlavitch says, “We spent a lt f time tgether figuring ut Leg techniques... We studied past seasns t see what the judges liked and respnded t.”(为了准备,埃德拉维奇说:“我们花了很多时间一起研究乐高技术……我们研究了过去几季,看看评委们喜欢什么,对什么有什么反应。”)”可知,埃德拉维奇和他的祖父为这次节目研究了乐高技术。故选D 。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段第一句“Fr Edlavitch, 21, a student at the University f Virginia studying cmmunity-fcused architecture, Leg bricks build a lifetime f “play”, an essential aspect f his apprach t architecture.(21岁的埃德拉维奇是弗吉尼亚大学学习社区建筑的一名学生,他认为乐高积木是他一生的“游戏”,这是他学习建筑的一个重要方面。)”可知,埃德拉维奇认为“游戏”对学习建筑很重要。故选A。
      【7题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒第二段第二句“Mrever, Edlavitch says he will ffer kids’ wrkshps that cmbine Leg and architecture in an apprachable way, intrducing the field t a new generatin thrugh “play”.(此外,埃德拉维奇表示,他将提供儿童工作坊,以平易近人方式将乐高和建筑结合起来,通过“游戏”向新一代介绍这个领域。)”可知,埃德拉维奇提供儿童工作坊是为了培养儿童对建筑的兴趣。故选B。
      C
      Using AI, a grup f researchers frm Dalhuse University in Halifax have begun the wrk f translating the language f chickens. Dr. Suresh Neethirajan, ne f the lead researchers f the study, set ut t create a “universal chicken translatr”, reprted The Cnversatin.
      Chicken speech is actually a lt mre cmplex than ne might think. They can make different sunds, and the way they cmmunicate with ne anther can be affected by their envirnment and age. Mrever, chickens als cmmunicate thrugh bdy language and facial expressins.
      Luckily, the researchers were able t use new Artificial Intelligence (AI) technlgies t help them begin t knw what chickens are saying. Accrding t The Cnversatin, AI can prcess and analyze huge amunts f sund data. It can recgnize patterns and types f vcalizatins (发声). Using this infrmatin and an AI technique called Natural Language Prcessing, the researchers began t interpret the emtinal states f chickens. Mrever, the researchers als used data vide t recrd the chickens’ expressins and facial temperatures, thus knwing hw chickens respnd t smething stressful.
      Neethirajan said that his team’s interest in chicken cmmunicatin isn’t just academic. “Farmers can use this knwledge t create better living cnditins, leading t healthier and happier chickens. This, in turn, can affect the quality f prduce, animal health and verall farm efficiency,” he said.
      The mre peple understand animals, the mre likely they are t care abut their well-being. Other researchers culd use the data and methds that Neethirajan and his team have cllected t begin t understand ther bird species, and take care f their well-being as well.
      As AI becmes mre and mre cmmn in ur lives, it can be misused mre easily. Neethirajan and his team, hwever, are part f a push tward psitive AI use. Instead f using AI fr bring gals, they suggest using AI t create a better wrld. Fr this, they shuld be cmmended.
      8. Why is the cmplexity f chicken speech mentined in paragraph 2?
      A. T intrduce the lifestyles f chickens.
      B. T explain chickens’ ways f cmmunicatin.
      C. T prve scientists’ idea f new AI technlgies.
      D. T shw the necessity t create chicken translatrs.
      9. What did Neethirajan’s team use Natural Language Prcessing t d?
      A. Observe chickens’ facial expressins.B. Track chickens’ temperatures.
      C. Learn abut chickens’ feelings.D. Recrd chickens’ sunds.
      10. What des Neethirajan say abut their finding?
      A. It can be beneficial t farmers.B. It needs further testing.
      C. It causes dubt amng researchers.D. It is harmful t animals.
      11. What des the underlined wrd “cmmended” in the last paragraph prbably mean?
      A. Invited.B. Praised.C. Ignred.D. Trained.
      【答案】8. D 9. C 10. A 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了哈利法克斯达尔豪斯大学的一组研究人员利用人工智能开始了一项令人惊讶的复杂工作——翻译鸡的语言。
      【8题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Chicken speech is actually a lt mre cmplex than ne might think. They can make different sunds, and the way they cmmunicate with ne anther can be affected by their envirnment and age. Mrever, chickens als cmmunicate thrugh bdy language and facial expressins. (鸡的语言实际上比人们想象的要复杂得多。它们可以发出不同的声音,它们彼此交流的方式会受到环境和年龄的影响。此外,鸡还通过肢体语言和面部表情进行交流。)”和第三段中“Luckily, the researchers were able t use new Artificial Intelligence (AI) technlgies t help them begin t knw what chickens are saying. (幸运的是,研究人员能够使用新的人工智能技术来帮助他们开始了解鸡在说什么。)”可知,作者先提到鸡的语言非常复杂,然后说明研究人员利用新技术来了解这种复杂的语言。由此推知,提到鸡的语言的复杂性是为了说明创建鸡语翻译器的必要性。故选D项。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“Using this infrmatin and an AI technique called Natural Language Prcessing, the researchers began t interpret the emtinal states f chickens. (利用这些信息和一种被称为自然语言处理的人工智能技术,研究人员开始解释鸡的情绪状态。)”可知,Neethirajan的团队使用自然语言处理技术来了解鸡的情绪。故选C项。
      【10题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中Neethirajan所说的话“Farmers can use this knwledge t create better living cnditins, leading t healthier and happier chickens. This, in turn, can affect the quality f prduce, animal health and verall farm efficiency (农民可以利用这些知识来创造更好的生活条件,让鸡更健康、更快乐。这反过来又会影响农产品质量、动物健康和整体农场效率)”可知,Neethirajan指出他们的发现对农民有益,可以帮助农民更好地养鸡。故选A项。
      【11题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据画线词的上文“Neethirajan and his team, hwever, are part f a push tward psitive AI use. Instead f using AI fr bring gals, they suggest using AI t create a better wrld. (然而,Neethirajan和他的团队是推动人工智能积极应用的一部分。他们建议用人工智能来创造一个更美好的世界,而不是用它来完成无聊的目标。)”可知,Neethirajan和他的团队在推动人工智能的积极应用,是为了创造一个更美好的世界。由此推知,他们应该被赞扬,画线词应该是“赞扬”,与Praised意思一致。故选B项。
      D
      Tday’s teens are still ging thrugh the same physical and emtinal transitins (过渡) lder generatins had, but they’re als burdened with pressures we never culd have imagined even several years ag—frm the cruel separatin caused by scial media t the terrifying impact f climate change. In the face f all this, hw can teens vercme these challenges? While there’re n simple answers t this questin, part f the way frward is learning self-cmpassin.
      Self-cmpassin means treating yurself with kindness and supprt when yu’re having a hard time, being aware f difficult emtins and recgnizing they’re a nrmal part f life. This may sund like n big deal, but actually, mst f us d the ppsite. When smething’s happened that makes us feel bad, fr example, we tend t be verly self-critical, ften assuming that whatever happened was ur fault.
      In a recently published study, my clleagues and I taught ne grup f teens the Mindful Self-Cmpassin fr Teens (MSC-T) prgram. Eight sessins were designed t help them be mre supprtive and cmpassinate t themselves. Anther grup learned a healthy lifestyle curse that included sessins n nutritin, exercise, sleep and healthy scial media use.
      In ur study, all the teens were exhibiting sme anxius symptms. The results shwed that after six mnths, teens in the self-cmpassin grup were ver 2.5 times less likely t develp full-blwn anxiety cmpared t teens in the healthy lifestyle grup, suggesting the self-cmpassin curse prtected the teens frm getting mre anxius.
      Althugh we can’t determine hw self-cmpassin is prtective, we suspect it has t d with teens develping an understanding f cmmn humanity. In ne class, a teen said, “Whatever yu’re feeling, yu’re nt alne in it. Smebdy else will feel the same way, and will knw where yu’re cming frm.”
      Self-cmpassin wn’t slve all teens’ prblems. But it’ll give them a new way t apprach their prblems withut blaming themselves. As ne teen said t me after taking a self-cmpassin curse, “Yu knw, it’s changed the way I lk at myself and the wrld.” And that can make all the difference.
      12. What d mst peple tend t d when having a hard time?
      A. They criticize thers.B. They seek supprt.
      C. They remain nrmal.D. They blame themselves.
      13. Hw did the authr and his clleagues mainly draw their cnclusin?
      A. By making cmparisns.B. By listing numbers.
      C. By quting sayings.D. By presenting examples.
      14 Hw can self-cmpassin affect teens in the authr’s pinin?
      A. It helps develp kindness in them.B. It can give them a new viewpint.
      C. It gets them t take care f thers.D. It makes them emtinally weaker.
      15. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
      A. Hw Can Teenagers Get Over Challenges in Life?
      B. Hw Is Self-Cmpassin Used t Fight Lneliness?
      C. Can Self-Cmpassin Help Teens With Anxiety?
      D. Is Guiding the Teen Years Harder Than Befre?
      【答案】12. D 13. A 14. B 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一项新的研究发现,青少年学会自我同情和善待自己有助于缓解焦虑。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“When smething’s happened that makes us feel bad, fr example, we tend t be verly self-critical, ften assuming that whatever happened was ur fault. (例如,当发生了让我们感觉不好的事情时,我们往往会过度自我批评,经常认为发生的一切都是我们的错)”可知,大多数人在遇到困难的时候都会责怪自己。故选D项。
      【13题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“In a recently published study, my clleagues and I taught ne grup f teens the Mindful Self-Cmpassin fr Teens (MSC-T) prgram. Eight sessins were designed t help them be mre supprtive and cmpassinate t themselves. Anther grup learned a healthy lifestyle curse that included sessins n nutritin, exercise, sleep and healthy scial media use. (在最近发表的一项研究中,我和我的同事们教了一组青少年“青少年的正念自我同情”(MSC-T)项目。设计了八个疗程来帮助他们更加支持和同情自己。另一组学习了健康的生活方式课程,包括营养、运动、睡眠和健康的社交媒体使用)”和第四段中“The results shwed that after six mnths, teens in the self-cmpassin grup were ver 2.5 times less likely t develp full-blwn anxiety cmpared t teens in the healthy lifestyle grup, suggesting the self-cmpassin curse prtected the teens frm getting mre anxius. (结果显示,六个月后,自我同情组的青少年发展为全面焦虑的可能性比健康生活方式组的青少年低2.5倍以上,这表明自我同情课程保护青少年免于变得更加焦虑)”可知,作者和他的同事教了一组青少年“正念自我同情”项目,之后对比了自我同情组的青少年和另一组健康生活方式组青少年的行为表现。因此他们是通过作比较的方式来得出结论的。故选A项。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“But it’ll give them a new way t apprach their prblems withut blaming themselves. As ne teen said t me after taking a self-cmpassin curse, “Yu knw, it’s changed the way I lk at myself and the wrld.” (但这会给他们一种新的方法来解决问题,而不用责怪自己。一个青少年在参加了自我同情课程后对我说:“你知道,它改变了我看待自己和世界的方式。”)”可知,自我同情可以给青少年一个新的视角,帮助他们解决问题。故选B项。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段中“While there’re n simple answers t this questin, part f the way frward is learning self-cmpassin. (虽然这个问题没有简单的答案,但前进的道路之一是学会自我同情)”可知,文章围绕一项研究青少年的研究展开,该研究表明青少年学会自我同情和善待自己有助于缓解焦虑。因此,C项“自我同情能帮助焦虑的青少年吗?”契合文章主旨,适合作为文章标题。故选C项。
      第二节 (共5 小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      While mst peple appreciate the health advantages that cme frm running, cycling, r lifting weights, fewer peple understand the benefits that cme frm a gd swim. Actually, swimming prvides a series f specific benefits.
      Arguably, the mst imprtant ne is that it prmtes heart health. Accrding t a research, the practice imprves circulatin and cardivascular (心血管的) efficiency, s ne’s risk f heart attack decreases. ___16___, which raises yur heart rate and reduces yur bld pressure effectively.
      ___17___. T push yurself frward, swimming requires the use f many majr muscle grups f the bdy. These include cre muscles, neck muscles, arm, hand and shulder muscles, chest and back muscles, plus leg and feet muscles, thus cntributing t muscle strengthening.
      Swimming can aid in weight management gals as well. ___18___. One public health analysis fund that a 155-pund persn burns 281 calries per hur swimming at a medium pace but can burn as many as 704 calries per hur swimming freestyle at a vigrus (强有力的) pace.
      Additinally, swimming has mental health benefits. Studies shw that mving thrugh water increases bld flw t the brain and causes a release f dpamine (多巴胺). ___19___.
      Given s many benefits f swimming, why nt get started? Sme experts recmmend a mix f bth swimming and ther water-related wrks when starting ut. Abve all, making the experience enjyable is key t ensuring yu stick with it. “Swimming is nt just an exercise but an enjyable and refreshing experience. ___20___,” says Lri Sherlck, an exercise physilgy prfessr at West Virginia University Schl f Medicine.
      A. Swimming is als gd fr every muscle in the bdy
      B. Swimming is a whle-bdy rhythmic and dynamic activity
      C. The butterfly strke burns as many as 774 calries per hur
      D. Research shws that repeating swim mvements can burn many calries
      E. There are sme techniques abut swimming which need t be practiced
      F. In this way, swimming has even been shwn t imprve memry functin
      G. It can als enhance yur physical health, mental well-being and quality f life
      【答案】16. B 17. A 18. D 19. F 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了游泳提供的一系列具体的好处。
      【16题详解】
      前文“Accrding t a research, the practice imprves circulatin and cardivascular (心血管的) efficiency, s ne’s risk f heart attack decreases. (根据一项研究,这种运动可以改善血液循环和心血管效率,从而降低心脏病发作的风险)”指出游泳可以降低心脏病发作的风险,后文“which raises yur heart rate and reduces yur bld pressure effectively (能有效提高心率和降低血压)”指出游泳对提高心率和降低血压的作用,空处应该和游泳运动的性质相关,因此B项“Swimming is a whle-bdy rhythmic and dynamic activity (游泳是一项有节奏、有活力的全身运动)”符合语境,引出后文的作用。故选B。
      【17题详解】
      根据后文“T push yurself frward, swimming requires the use f many majr muscle grups f the bdy. These include cre muscles, neck muscles, arm, hand and shulder muscles, chest and back muscles, plus leg and feet muscles, thus cntributing t muscle strengthening. (为了推动自己前进,游泳需要使用身体的许多主要肌肉群。这些肌肉包括核心肌肉、颈部肌肉、手臂、手和肩膀肌肉、胸部和背部肌肉,以及腿部和脚部肌肉,从而有助于增强肌肉)”可知,本段主要介绍游泳有益于增强全身肌肉,空处位于段首,是段落主旨句,应该总的说明游泳对增强肌肉有益,因此A项“Swimming is als gd fr every muscle in the bdy (游泳对身体的每一块肌肉都有好处)”符合语境,契合段落内容。故选A。
      【18题详解】
      前文“Swimming can aid in weight management gals as well. (游泳也可以帮助实现体重管理目标)”指出游泳有益于体重管理,后文“One public health analysis fund that a 155-pund persn burns 281 calries per hur swimming at a medium pace but can burn as many as 704 calries per hur swimming freestyle at a vigrus (强有力的) pace. (一项公共健康分析发现,一个155磅重的人以中等速度游泳每小时燃烧281卡路里,但以剧烈的速度自由泳每小时可以燃烧多达704卡路里)”具体介绍一项分析的发现,表明剧烈的游泳可以燃烧更多的卡路里,空处应该是总的说明研究证实游泳可以燃烧卡路里,因此D项“Research shws that repeating swim mvements can burn many calries (研究表明,重复游泳动作可以燃烧很多卡路里)”符合语境,承上启下,其中的burn many calries和后文的burns 281 calries及burn as many as 704 calries呼应。故选D。
      【19题详解】
      前文“Additinally, swimming has mental health benefits. Studies shw that mving thrugh water increases bld flw t the brain and causes a release f dpamine (多巴胺). (此外,游泳对心理健康也有好处。研究表明,在水中移动会增加流向大脑的血液,并导致多巴胺的释放)”指出游泳有益于心理健康,解释游泳时大脑发生的变化,空处应该会介绍这种变化带来的好处,因此F项“In this way, swimming has even been shwn t imprve memry functin (通过这种方式,游泳甚至被证明可以改善记忆功能)”符合语境,承接前文,其中的this way指代前一句的内容。故选F。
      【20题详解】
      前文“Swimming is nt just an exercise but an enjyable and refreshing experience. (游泳不仅是一种运动,而且是一种令人愉快和提神的经历)”是Lri Sherlck说的第一句话,指出游泳还令人愉快和提神,空处是他说的第二句话,应该与游泳的好处相关,因此G项“It can als enhance yur physical health, mental well-being and quality f life (它还可以增强你的身体健康、精神健康和生活质量)”符合语境,承接前文,其中的It指代前文的Swimming。故选G。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 (共15 小题;每小题1分,满分 15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      I stared at the screen, re-reading the message frm my friend, Nelle. Smene had ___21___ her by sharing her persnal news — she had been refused by her dream schl, which Nelle had shared with nly several peple. She didn’t knw wh let the ___22___ ut, but she was disappinted.
      I felt s ___23___ as I’d been the ne t tell smene beynd her ___24___. It’d have been easy t admit what I had dne and ___25___ if her nte was an accusatin. But it read as thugh it had been ___26___ and pasted (粘贴) t several peple. ___27___ the right ptin, I chse the cward (胆小的) way ut.
      “I’m srry that happened t yu,” I ___28___. “Hw awful that yur cnfidence was brken.” And her ___29___ came back within secnds, “Thank yu.”
      ____30____, that wuld be gd enugh. I didn’t admit my actin, but I’d expressed regret and ____31____ her pain. But, deep dwn, I knew I’d been the ne t ____32____ faith and hurt her. I was ashamed, nt nly fr my riginal actin, but because I’d heaped (堆积) wrng upn wrng by ____33____ it up.
      I felt painful. I knew what std between me and ding the right thing: my image. That’s what I ____34____ t lse after telling Nelle the truth.
      Yet what was my image cmpared t ding the ____35____ thing? T remain silent wuld make that image a lie anyway. S the next day, I went straight t Nelle and admitted what I’d dne.
      21. A. fllwedB. interruptedC. upsetD. warned
      22. A. slutinB. wrdC. wayD. cry
      23. A. angryB. surprisedC. amusedD. guilty
      24. A. circleB. respnseC. cntrlD. descriptin
      25. A. waitB. questinC. aplgizeD. smile
      26. A. refusedB. cpiedC. remvedD. taught
      27. A. MakingB. CnsideringC. ExpectingD. Ignring
      28. A. typedB. calledC. admittedD. repeated
      29. A. translatinB. dubtC. replyD. puzzle
      30 A. LuckilyB. SurelyC. SadlyD. Simply
      31. A. sympathized withB. assisted withC. reflected nD. experimented n
      32. A. answerB. establishC. haveD. break
      33. A. pickingB. takingC. cveringD. bringing
      34. A. fearedB. decidedC. intendedD. managed
      35. A. bringB. rightC. embarrassingD. traditinal
      【答案】21. C 22. B 23. D 24. A 25. C 26. B 27. D 28. A 29. C 30. B 31. A 32. D 33. C 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在得知朋友Nelle的私人消息被泄露后,感到的内疚和挣扎。作者意识到是自己不小心将Nelle被梦想学校拒绝的消息告诉了不该告诉的人,导致Nelle感到不安和失望。尽管内心感到羞愧和内疚,作者最初选择了逃避责任,没有向Nelle坦白。但在经过一番思考后,作者意识到自己的形象不应该比做正确的事情更重要,于是最终鼓起勇气,向Nelle承认了自己的错误。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:有人向她透露了她的个人消息,让她心烦意乱——她被她梦想中的学校拒绝了,Nelle只告诉了几个人。A. fllwed跟随;B. interrupted打断;C. upset使心烦;D. warned警告。根据下文“but she was disappinted”可知,Nelle很失望,因此是被人弄得心烦意乱。故选C。
      【22题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她不知道是谁泄露的消息,但她很失望。A. slutin解决方案;B. wrd消息;C. way方式;D. cry哭泣。根据上文“by sharing her persnal news — she had been refused by her dream schl”可知,有人泄露了Nelle的个人消息——她被她梦想中的学校拒绝了。故选B。
      【23题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我感到很内疚,因为是我告诉了她圈子之外的人。A. angry生气的;B. surprised惊讶的;C. amused愉快的;D. guilty内疚的。根据下文“as I’d been the ne t tell smene beynd her ___4___”可知,作者是那个泄露消息的人,因此会感到很内疚。故选D。
      【24题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我感到很内疚,因为是我告诉了她圈子之外的人。A. circle圈子;B. respnse回应;C. cntrl控制;D. descriptin描述。根据上文“Smene had ___1___ her by sharing her persnal news — she had been refused by her dream schl, which Nelle had shared with nly several peple.”可知,Nelle被她梦想中的学校拒绝了的消息原本只有几个人知道,因此是告诉了她圈子之外的人。故选A。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:如果她的信息是一种指责,我就很容易承认自己的所作所为并道歉。A. wait等待;B. questin质疑;C. aplgize道歉;D. smile微笑。根据上文“It’d have been easy t admit what I had dne”可推知,作者有承认自己的所作所为并道歉的想法。故选C。
      【26题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但它读起来好像被复制粘贴给了几个人。A. refused拒绝;B. cpied复制;C. remved移除;D. taught教授。根据下文“and pasted (粘贴) t several peple”可推知,Nelle发的信息像是被复制粘贴给了几个人。故选B。
      【27题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:忽略了正确的选择,我选择了懦夫的出路。A. Making制造;B. Cnsidering考虑;C. Expecting期待;D. Ignring忽视。根据下文“I chse the cward (胆小的) way ut”可知,作者选择了懦夫的出路,因此是忽略了正确的选择。故选D。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我很抱歉发生在你身上的事,”我打字道。A. typed打字;B. called打电话;C. admitted承认;D. repeated重复。根据上文“I stared at the screen, re-reading the message frm my friend, Nelle.”可知,作者盯着屏幕,重新读着朋友Nelle发来的信息,因此是通过打字回复消息。故选A。
      【29题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:几秒钟后,她就回复了:“谢谢。”A. translatin翻译;B. dubt怀疑;C. reply回复;D. puzzle谜题。根据两人是在打字聊天的情境,以及下文“came back within secnds, “Thank yu.””可推知,Nelle很快就回复了作者的消息。故选C。
      【30题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:当然,这就足够了。A. Luckily幸运地;B. Surely当然;C. Sadly悲伤地;D. Simply简单地。根据下文“that wuld be gd enugh”可知,作者认为自己刚刚发的消息已经够了,这是在试图缓解自己内心的不安,因此用Surely“当然”来表示让自己相信这一情况。故选B。
      【31题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我没有承认我的行为,但我表达了遗憾,同情她的痛苦。A. sympathized with同情;B. assisted with协助做;C. reflected n反思;D. experimented n对……进行实验。根据上文“I’m srry that happened t yu”和“Hw awful that yur cnfidence was brken.”可知,作者在消息中对发生在Nelle身上的事表示很抱歉,觉得她的信心被打破了,因此是同情她的痛苦。故选A。
      32题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但在内心深处,我知道是我违背了信念,伤害了她。A. answer回答;B. establish建立;C. have拥有;D. break违背。根据上文“I felt s ___3___ as I’d been the ne t tell smene beynd her ___4___.”可知,作者是那个泄露消息的人,因此是知道自己违背了信念。故选D。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我感到羞愧,不仅是因为我最初的行为,还因为我掩盖了错误,错上加错。A. picking (up)挑选;B. taking (up)占据;C. cvering (up)掩盖;D. bringing (up)提及。根据上文“I chse the cward (胆小的) way ut”可知,作者选择了懦夫的出路,没有承认错误,因此是掩盖了错误,动词短语cver up意为“掩盖,掩饰”。故选C。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这就是我告诉Nelle真相后害怕失去的东西。A. feared害怕;B. decided决定;C. intended打算;D. managed管理。根据上文“I knew what std between me and ding the right thing: my image.”可知,作者知道阻碍自己做正确事情的是自己的形象,由此推知,作者害怕告诉Nelle真相后失去了形象。故选A。
      【35题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,与做正确的事相比,我的形象又算什么呢?A. bring无聊的;B. right正确的;C. embarrassing令人尴尬的;D. traditinal传统的。根据上文“I knew what std between me and ding the right thing: my image.”可知,作者知道阻碍自己做正确事情的是自己的形象,因此此处用疑问句的形式表示,与做正确的事相比,形象算不上什么。故选B。
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      “Planting 200 acres f rice in tw hurs, I didn’t dare t dream f such efficiency in the past,” Xie Feilng, a farmer frm Liuyuan twn f Aksu Prefecture (地区) f Nrthwest China’s Xinjiang Uygur Autnmus Regin, expressed ___36___ (he) gratitude fr the use f drnes (无人机) t plant rice this year.
      Xie’s family has planted ver 3,000 acres f rice. In previus years, during the rice planting seasn, the whle family and several dzen wrkers wuld walk int the ___37___ (ice) rice fields t plant seeds. “Last year, sme peple in the village ___38___ (use) drnes t plant rice. I was hesitant because I wasn’t sure whether it wuld wrk well, s I didn’t dare t try it. As it turned ut, the rice ___39___ (plant) with drnes by thers was evenly distributed and at the right density (密度), ___40___ saved time, effrt and mney. This year, I als emplyed drnes fr planting, remving the need fr the whle family ___41___ (wrk) in the cld water,” Xie said.
      On April 22, 2024, 14,000 acres f rice in ___42___ twn Xie cmes frm were all planted using drnes, achieving mechanized planting. It’s expected that this year’s rice utput will range frm 700 ___43___ 900 kilgrams per acre, ___44___ (generate) incme f arund 700 t 1,000 yuan per acre.
      In 2024, Aksu Prefecture plans t plant 100,000 acres f rice. The prefecture has greatly prmted the use f new technlgies and equipment in agriculture, innvated service mdels and ___45___ (active) prmted services such as drne planting and pest cntrl.
      【答案】36. his
      37. icy 38. used
      39. planted
      40. which 41. t wrk
      42. the 43. t
      44. generating
      45. actively
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。中国西北部新疆维吾尔族自治区阿克苏地区柳原镇的农民谢飞龙对今年使用无人机种植水稻表示感谢,对如此的高效率表示了赞叹。文章对此进行了详细报道。
      【36题详解】
      考查代词。句意:中国西北部新疆维吾尔族自治区阿克苏地区柳原镇的农民谢飞龙对今年使用无人机种植水稻表示感谢,他说:“两小时种植200英亩水稻,过去我不敢梦想这样的效率。”修饰名词gratitude,应用形容词性物主代词his。故填his。
      【37题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:往年,在水稻播种季节,全家和几十名工人都会走进冰冷的稻田播种。修饰名词fields ,作定语,应用形容词icy表示“冰冷的”。故填icy。
      【38题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:去年,村里的一些人使用无人机种植水稻。根据last year可知,此处应用一般过去时。故填used。
      【39题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:事实证明,其他人用无人机种植的水稻分布均匀,密度合适,节省了时间、精力和金钱。动词plant意为“种植”,和系动词之间没有连词,和主语构成被动关系,且动作已完成,应用过去分词形式,作后置定语。故填planted。
      【40题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:事实证明,其他人用无人机种植的水稻分布均匀,密度合适,节省了时间、精力和金钱。非限制性定语从句中缺少主语,且关系词指代前文整句话,应用关系代词which引导。故填which。
      【41题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:今年,我还使用了无人机来种植,这样全家人就不用在冷水中工作了。the need t d意为“做某事的需要”,此处应用t d不定式,作后置定语。动词wrk意为“工作”。故填t wrk。
      【42题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:2024年4月22日,谢所在城镇14000亩水稻全部采用无人机种植,实现了机械化种植。根据“Xie cmes frm”可知,此处特指谢所在的城镇,应用定冠词the。故填the。
      【43题详解】
      年的水稻产量将在每英亩700到900公斤之间,每英亩的收入约为700到1000元。固定搭配意为“从……到……”,此处应用介词t。故填t。
      【44题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:预计今年的水稻产量将在每英亩700到900公斤之间,每英亩的收入约为700到1000元。动词generate意为“产生”,和谓语之间没有连词,且表示一种自然产生的结果,应用现在分词,作结果状语。故填generating。
      【45题详解】
      考查副词。句意:大力推广农业新技术、新设备应用,创新服务模式,积极推广无人机种植、病虫害防治等服务。此处修饰动词prmted,应用副词actively表示“积极地”,作状语。故填actively。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你所在的英语社团将在下周六组织一场英语书写比赛。请你给你校外教Mr. Smith写封邮件,邀请他来当评委。内容包括:
      1. 比赛时间、地点;
      2. 请求回复。
      注意:1. 写作词数应为80左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Mr. Smith,
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Dear Mr. Smith,
      Hw are yu ding? Our English club plans t hld an English handwriting cmpetitin, and I am writing t invite yu t be a judge fr the cmpetitin scheduled t be held in the Reading Rm next Saturday. The cmpetitin will start at 2:00 pm, lasting fr abut 2 hurs.
      Hpefully, yu’ll accept ur invitatin if it’s cnvenient fr yu. If yu agree t be the judge, please let me knw and I will ffer yu sme detailed infrmatin abut it. I wuld really appreciate it if yu culd reply t me as sn as pssible.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。题目要求学生以李华的身份,给本校外教Mr. Smith写封邮件,邀请他来当英语社团组织的英语书写比赛的评委,需描述比赛时间、地点,并表达期待回复。
      【详解】1. 词汇积累
      举办:hld→hst/rganize
      开始:start→cmmence
      同意做某事:agree t d sth.→cnsent t d sth.
      为某人提供某物:ffer sb. sth.→prvide sth. fr sb.
      2. 句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:Our English club plans t hld an English handwriting cmpetitin, and I am writing t invite yu t be a judge fr the cmpetitin scheduled t be held in the Reading Rm next Saturday.
      拓展句:Our English club plans t hld an English handwriting cmpetitin, and I am writing t invite yu t be a judge fr the cmpetitin which is scheduled t be held in the Reading Rm next Saturday.
      【点睛】[高分句型1] The cmpetitin will start at 2:00 pm, lasting fr abut 2 hurs. (运用了现在分词短语lasting…作状语)
      [高分句型2] Hpefully, yu’ll accept ur invitatin if it’s cnvenient fr yu. (运用了if引导条件状语从句)
      第二节 (满分25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      In secnd grade, using the limited vcabulary f an eight-year-ld, I wuld write stries and dream f becming an authr ne day. My secnd-grade teacher urged my parents t encurage this desire, but they didn’t take it seriusly.
      Thrugh adulthd, the desire t write remained, but there were mre certain ways t generate incme, s I was led in different directins. Nne f the jbs I held affrded me the pprtunity t write, and raising tw daughters gave me little free time t pursue my dream. Hwever, I held nt my childhd dream, c-authring a lcal histry bk. I wanted t knw if my wrk was gd enugh that smene wuld pay fr it. It was abut the emtinal reward it wuld bring if smene said, “Yur stry is gd enugh fr us t pay yu t allw us t publish it.”
      After my retirement at 60, I was lking fr smething that wuld fill the blank f my empty nest. Writing stries and sharing them n scial media filled sme f that blank, but it never crssed my mind as I apprached my senir years that writing culd be a career fr me. I psted n scial media that I was lking fr part-time wrk. I tld my Internet friends that I was searching fr smething relaxing, such as driving a schl bus r babysitting. But my request fr suggestins didn’t generate much feedback.
      Then ne day at a friend’s funeral (葬礼), I sptted an individual wh was my friend n scial media. We hadn’t seen each ther fr several years, s I walked ver t greet her. Expecting that her first wrds wuld cnsist f hw lng it had been since we’d seen each ther, I was shcked at what she said,“ Yu dn’t want t drive a schl bus r babysit. Yu want t write. Yu need t write.”
      She had been reading the stries I shared n scial media and had always cmmented with encuraging wrds. I was tuched by her simple wrds.
      注意:1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      I decided t fllw my friend’s advice.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Finally, I received an ffer frm a magazine ne day.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      I decided t fllw my friend’s advice. I went hme that day and cmpsed a stry abut an event that was very special t me. After editing my wrds fr what seemed like a millin times, I gt the curage t submit it t a magazine I had subscribed t fr years. I even gt brave enugh t write several stries and send them t ther publicatins. In the fllwing days, I patiently waited fr a reply.
      Finally, I received an ffer frm a magazine ne day. It was the magazine I had sent my first stry t. They said they were willing t pay me fr the use f my stry. Imagine my excitement when a cuple f days later, anther ffer arrived at my e-mail frm a majr bk cmpany. I truly felt as happy as an eight-year-ld girl. Hw thankful I was t my friend. Had it nt been fr her advice and encuragement, I wuld nt have achieved what I’d lnged fr since I was a kid.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以时间为线索展开,讲述了在二年级时,作者就梦想成为作家,但父母并没有提供支持作者的梦想。成年后,尽管生活和工作占据了大部分时间,作者还是与他人合作写了一本当地历史书,并渴望知道自己的作品是否足够好,能否得到报酬。退休后,作者通过在社交媒体上分享故事来填补生活的空虚,但并未将写作视为职业,而是寻求其他的兼职工作。在一次朋友的葬礼上,一个社交媒体上的朋友提醒作者,她真正想做的是写作,这让作者很受触动。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“我决定听从朋友的建议”可知,第一段可描写作者重拾写作,写了一篇文章投给杂志,甚至鼓足勇气写了更多的文章投给更多的杂志,然后开始等待回复。
      ②由第二段首句内容“终于有一天,我收到了一家杂志的录用通知”可知,第二段可描写作者还收到了其他杂志的录用通知,变得非常快乐,以及内心非常感谢这位朋友的建议和鼓励。
      2. 续写线索:听从朋友的建议——写文章投稿——等待回复——收到一份录用通知——收到更多录用通知——内心感受
      3. 词汇激活
      行为类
      ①撰写:cmpse/write
      ②邮寄:send/pst/mail
      ③想象:imagine/picture
      ④实现:achieve/accmplish
      ⑤渴望:lng fr/crave fr
      情绪类
      ①兴奋:excitement/thrill
      ②开心的:happy/delighted/jyful
      【点睛】[高分句型1] After editing my wrds fr what seemed like a millin times, I gt the curage t submit it t a magazine I had subscribed t fr years. (运用了what引导宾语从句、省略了引导词that或which的限制性定语从句)
      [高分句型2] Had it nt been fr her advice and encuragement, I wuld nt have achieved what I’d lnged fr since I was a kid. (运用了与过去事实相反的虚拟语气且had提前的倒装句、what引导的宾语从句和since引导时间状语从句)

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map