搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2023-2024学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(含答案)

      • 52.99 KB
      • 2025-05-15 10:55:00
      • 79
      • 0
      • ETliang
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2023-2024学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2023-2024学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2023-2024学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2023-2024学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份吉林省长春市东北师范大学附属中学2023-2024学年高一上学期第一次月考英语试卷(含答案),共16页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      考试时间:90分钟 满分:120分
      注意:1.本试卷分为第1卷选择题和第Ⅱ卷非选择题两部分。
      2.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、班级填写在答题卡指定位置上,将条码粘贴在答题卡指定区域内。
      3.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      4.听力试题将在考试结束前20分钟播放。
      第Ⅰ卷(满分80分)
      第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分20分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍。
      1Hw much will the man pay fr the tickets?
      A.£7.5. B.£15. C.£50.
      2. Which is the right gate fr the man’s flight?
      A. Gate 16. B. Gale 25. C.Gate 22.
      3.Hw des the man feel abut ging t schl by bike?
      A. Happy. B.Tired. C. Wrried.
      4. When can the wman get the cmputers?
      A. On Thursday. B. On Wednesday. C.On Tuesday.
      5. What des the wman think f the shirt fr the party?
      A.The clr is nt suitable. B.The style is nt gd. C.The size is nt large enugh.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分).
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What can we lean abut Mr. Brwn?
      A.He is in his ffice. B. He is at a meeting, C.He is ut fr a meal.
      7.What will the man prbably d next?
      Cme again. B. Call back C.Leave a message.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. What kind f rm des the man want t take?
      A.A gngle rm. B.A duble rm. C. A rm fr three.
      9.What des the man need t put in the frm?
      A. Telephne and student card numbers.
      B Address and telephne number.
      C. Student card number and address.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A Wrkmates. B. Bss and secretary. C.Teacher and Student.
      11. What des the man like abut his jb?
      A. Living clse t the ffice.
      B. Nice peple t wrk with.
      C Chances t g abrad.
      12. What d we knw abut the wman?
      A.She likes traveling. B.She is new t the cmpany. C. She wrks in public relatins.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. When will the visitrs cme?
      A. In March. B. In April. C.In May.
      14.Hw many visitrs are cming?
      A.8. B.10. C.12.
      15.What will the visitrs d n the secnd day?
      A.G t a party. B. Attend a lecture. C.Visit schls.
      16.Where will the visitrs g n the final day?
      A.T Lndn. B.T Sctland. C.T the cast.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17.What is the first wrd the baby tried t say?
      A. Truck, B.OK C.Duck.
      18. Hw ld was the baby when he learned t say that wrd crrectly?
      A.Abut 18 mnths. B. Abut 21 mnths. C. Abut 24 mnths.
      19. What did the father d when the baby screamed that wrd at the airprt?
      A. He crrected the baby. B. He hid himself smewhere. C.He tried t stp the baby.
      20.Why did the mther pretend nt t knw the baby?
      A. She gt angry with the father.
      B. She felt uneasy abut the nisy baby.
      C.She was frightened by the nise.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      One f the best ways t sightsee yur way thrugh a new city is with the help f a lcal. With this in mind, U. S. News runded up several Chicag’s best guided turs. Yu’ll gain a cultural and histrical understanding f the Windy City during these turs.
      Chicag Fd Planet
      The three-hur tur centers n the West Lp neighbrhd’s amazing fd scene and the histry and culture f the area. Ticket prices cst $65 fr adults and $50 fr children ages 12 and yunger. Turs are ffered Thursday thrugh Sunday at 1 p. m.
      Abslutely Chicag Segway Tur
      The 8-mile jurney n easy-t-ride, tw-wheeled, battery-pwered vehicles lasts abut 21 hurs. It has many f the city’s mst ppular attractins, including Millennium Park, Grant Park, Mnre Harbr, the Field Museum. Tickets cst at least $76, depending n date and time. Nte that riders must be at least 12 years ld. Turs are ffered daily.
      Bbby’s Bike Hike Chicag
      This tur cmbines bicycling, fd and beer. The fur-hur, 13-mile ride is frm Gld Cast t Lincln Park neighbrhds with stps fr pizza, beer, cupcakes and ht dgs. Tickets fr adults, which include the bike rental as well as fd and drinks, cst $86.99 fr weekday rides (weekend rides are slightly mre expensive). Participants must be at least 21 years ld.
      Chicag Pizza Tur
      On this 31-hur tur, yu’ll visit fur independently run neighbrhd pizzerias and taste six r mre pieces. Many reviewers insist that the tur is abut mre than just pizza and cvers Chicag histry, architecture and culture. Tickets cst $60 fr adults and $36 fr children.
      1. What can yu d n Abslutely Chicag Segway Tur?
      A. Taste sme pizza.B. Enjy sme beer.
      C. Visit a museum.D. G t Lincln Park.
      2. Which f the fllwing is the cheapest fr adults?
      A. Chicag Fd Planet.B. Abslutely Chicag Segway Tur.
      C. Bbby’s Bike Hike Chicag.D. Chicag Pizza Tur.
      3. What is the purpse f this text?
      A. T prmte fd sales.B. T intrduce Chicag.
      C. T share a travel review.D. T recmmend sme turs.
      B
      After graduating frm Ontari Cllege f Teachers, I became a teacher at a ne-rm cuntry schl in Aldbrugh Twnship.
      That first day f schl as a 19-year-ld female teacher was a frightening experience. It was ne thing t have graduated as a successful student; it was anther thing t face a classrm f little faces that were waiting fr the “new teacher.” I had a classrm f 21 children f different shapes and sizes. The yungest was five ging n six and the eldest was 16.
      There were tw drs fr entrance in my schl, ne fr the girls, ne fr the bys and just inside each dr was a chemical tilet—n utdr facilities fr us! The heat in the building was a wd-burning furnace(火炉) dwn in the basement. Tending the furnace was ne f my respnsibilities. Luckily, I knew a bit abut starting a fire, s the schl didn’t burn dwn.
      What I fund mst difficult was that a parent might take a child ut f schl fr any reasn. I had ne Dutch family, whse father wuld keep the children ut f schl t help with the farm wrk. Finally, I gt tired f this and sent an educatin fficer t slve the prblem. Needless t say, I was very unppular with that father frm then n, but the children came t schl much mre regularly!
      In the classrm, the lder students helped the yunger nes with learning, as well as with putting n cats and hats. If smene’s lunch was frgtten, everyne shared a bit f their fd. We were a family. We had gd times and bad times, but we kept learning. Far beynd maths, scial studies, reading, grammar and writing, we learned hw t get alng with each ther.
      I lved teaching at this small schl and knew I was teaching the children abut life as much as abut subjects. I’d like t believe sme students will have an influence n the wrld that will last lng after I am gne.
      4. Why did the authr feel her first day as a teacher frightening?
      A. S many students were in class.
      B. The situatins were quite different.
      C. N utdr facilities were prvided.
      D. The students were curius abut her.
      5. What d we knw abut the schl?
      A. It was prly equipped.B. The playgrund was large.
      C. It was nce damaged by a fire.D. The students were f similar age.
      6. What was a headache fr the authr?
      A. A Dutch family hated her.
      B. The students preferred farm wrk.
      C. The educatin fficer ffered little help.
      D. Sme parents ignred children’s educatin.
      7. What can be inferred frm Paragraph 5?
      A. They cared abut each ther.B. They had an influence n the wrld.
      C They laughed away bad times.D. They did well in almst every subject.
      C
      Las Vegas city in Nevada is built in a desert. The city may be knwn t the utside wrld fr its partying. But fficials have fund that there are 21 square kilmeters f useless grass. The grass is never laid n, played n r even stepped n. The grass is nly there t lk nice.
      Nw, the city is asking the Nevada state legislature (立法机构) t ban useless grass. It is trying t becme the first place in America t ban that kind f grass ften seen between streets, in husing develpments and in ffice parks.
      It is estimated that useless grass makes up 40% f all the grass in Las Vegas and it needs a lt f water t survive. Grass needs fur times mre water than dry climate plants like cactus. By tearing ut the grass, the city culd reduce yearly water usage by 15%.
      In 2003, the Suthern Nevada Water Authrity banned develpers frm planting grass in frnt f new hmes. It als ffered hmewners $30 fr each square meter f grass they tear ut. But fewer peple are nw using the prgram. Water usage has increased in suthern Nevada by 9% since 2019. And last year, Las Vegas set a recrd f 240 days withut majr rainfall. The Clrad River prvides much f Nevada’s drinking water. The river culd lse mre water as climate change affects it.
      Water fficials in ther dry cities said water usage needs t be reduced. But they fear the reactin t refrms like the nes in Las Vegas if their cmmunities d nt accept them. Cynthia Campbell is the water resurces adviser fr the city f Phenix in Arizna. “There might cme a pint when city restrictins get t severe (苛刻的) fr sme residents (居民). They’ll say that is the pint f n return fr them,” Campbell said. “Fr sme peple, it’s a pl. Fr sme peple, it’s grass.”
      8. Why des Las Vegas city try t ban useless grass?
      A. T prtect the lcal peple.B. T beautify the city.
      C. T reduce water usage.D. T reduce waste.
      9. What prgram was carried ut in Las Vegas in 2003?
      A. Allwing planting grass befre new huses.
      B. Encuraging the residents t tear ut grass.
      C. Praising thse wh signed n the prgram.
      D. Awarding thse wh reduced water usage.
      10. What is implied in Campbell’s wrds in the last paragraph?
      A. Many residents will never fllw the ban.
      B. Influence and reactin frm the refrm will be different frm persn t persn.
      C. Other measures shuld be taken t prtect water.
      D. Water fficials shuld take many factrs int cnsideratin.
      11. Which f the fllwing culd be the best title fr the text?
      A. Las Vegas Plans t Ban Useless GrassB. A Methd Is Adpted t Save Las Vegas
      C. Chices between Beauty and PracticeD. Grass Is Imprtant but Useless in Las Vegas
      D
      It is difficult fr a teacher t decide whether t allw students t listen t music in the classrm. Every time students need t write an essay r wrk n a prblem, they say, “Can I put my headphnes n? I think better that way. ” But is that really true? Des music help cncentrate?
      Research ffers little t back up the idea that listening t music imprves cncentratin. In ne small study, 133 students perfrmed reading asks while listening t either light music, hip bp, r n music at all. Students wh perfrmed the reading tasks in silence scred the highest. Music with a higher intensity (强度) like hip hp distracted the students frm their reading tasks mere greatly and had a greater negative effect n task perfrmance and cncentratin.
      Vlume (音量) plays a mre imprtant rle than the type f music. The study fund that the luder the music, the wrse the perfrmance in cncentratin. The type f music didn’t matter. Data frm the study shwed nce again that silence was the best envirnment t imprve cncentratin.
      Hwever, music has a psitive effect n wrk perfrmance, Studies have shwed that listening t music leads t psitive changes in md, as well as creativity. In fact, in music-listening cultures, which students are certainly part f, there’s actually a change in md when the music is taken away.
      It’s hard t cnvince my students that music desn’t help with their cncentratin.Taj, a senir tld me, “I wuldn’t be able t cncentrate if I were listening t music and trying t read. Hwever,when I write, I feel like music helps me cncentrate deeply. I dn’t have writer’s blck. It’s easy fr me t pat my wrds n paper.”
      “Maybe nt with reading, but when it cmes t math, listening t music certainly helps,” Danela tld me. “Yu culd actually be singing alng with what yu’re listening t and ding well in math.”
      12. What des the underlined part in Paragraph 2 prbably mean?
      A. tk the students’ mind ff the reading tasks.
      B. helped the students cncentrate mre n the reading tasks.
      C. helped the students better understand the reading tasks.
      D. prevented the students lving the reading tasks.
      13. What can we learn frm the small study?
      A. Students d well in reading tasks while listening t music.
      B. Music can’t imprve peple’s md and creativit.
      C. Different types f music lead t similar perfrmances.
      D. The vlume f music prduces a change in cncentratin.
      14. What d Taj and Danela have in cmmn?
      A. They believe music desn’t help cncentrate.
      B. They use music t help with their paper-writing.
      C. They can’t fcus n reading while listening t music.
      D. They dn’t listen t music while ding math prblems.
      15. Which f the fllwing can be the best title fr the text?
      A. Shuld Students Listen t Music?B. Des Music Help Cncentratin?
      C. Is Music Related t ReadingD. Can Music Change M.
      第三部分 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Susan had lng blnde hair and big blue eyes. S did mst f the ther children in her schl class, which___16___ her a lt. “I lk like everyne else! I’m nt ___17___! I’m bring!” Susan cmplained t her mther.
      She decided t try t make herself lk ___18___. She painted big pink spts n her neck and when she didn’t get attentin, she stuck (粘贴) a lng plasti nse n tp f her real nse. Nbdy nticed that ___19___. She tk ink and pured it all ver her ___20___. She wre clwn (小丑) clthes t schl and stuck leaves in her ears.___21___, n matter what she did, she still didn’t get any___22___ and nbdy thught she was special.
      One mrning her___23___went t wake her up and tld her t get ready fr schl. She made Susan ___24___ the ink ut f her hair and clean her neck. “I’m nt ging t schl ___25___! I’m bring!” She buried (埋藏) her head under the quilt (被子) and ___26___.
      “Susan,” her mther said, “Yu are different. Yu are unique and special. ___27___in the wrld lks just like yu. Sme peple have blnde hair like yu and sme have blue eyes like yu, but nne f then has yur smile r the twinkle in yur eyes r yur pink face. Nbdy laughs like yu, either. Nw___28___and get ready fr schl.”
      Susan went t schl that day and lked at all the ther kids in her class “Mm was ___29___. Nbdy lks just like me.” Susan smiled.“I am special. I am unique and I am nt ___30___!”
      16. A. encuragedB. frightenedC. trubledD. pleased
      17. A. specialB. utgingC. cnfidentD. pwerful
      18. A. beautifulB. simpleC. differentD. happy
      19. A. tB. eitherC. alsD. neither
      20. A. neckB. nseC. eyesD. hair
      21. A. ThughB. SC. ButD. And
      22. A. attentinB. helpC. prizeD. answer
      23. A. fatherB. mtherC. sisterD. brther
      24. A. pullB. washC. thrwD. tum
      25. A. tmrrwB. next weekC. next yearD. tday
      26. A. criedB. sleptC. laughedD. relaxed
      27. A. EverybdyB. SmebdyC. NbdyD. Anybdy
      28. A. get upB. get ffC. put upD. put ff
      29. A. wrngB. rightC. strictD. kind
      30. A. mvingB. interestingC. tiringD. bring
      第Ⅱ卷(满分40分)
      第一部分 单词填空(每空一词)(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) .
      31. As we drve alngside the black car, I suddenly _________(认出) my uncle at the wheel.(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      32. China is cnfident that it can deal with all ________(挑战). (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      33. Reading shuld be a(n) _________(冒险), a persnal experience full f surprises. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      34. His wife f five years asked him t turn ver a new leaf and_________ (戒掉) smking. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      35. Research n vcabulary learning _________(策略) has been paid much attentin t. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      36. There was still plenty f _________(辩论) abut the size and length f the prgram. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      37. We shuld behave _________(负责)when it cmes t the cmmunity and envirnment. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      38. She’s an active member f the club and is always _________(组织) talks fr her lcal grup. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      39. The new bridge has been finished tw years ahead f ________(日程表) . (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      40. She has _________(收拾) her bags and is getting ready t g n anther bk tur. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
      第二部分 短语填空(每空一词)(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      41. He_________us_________________ (给某人……印象) being very able t d whatever he chse t d. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      42. He married the bss’s daughter and __________________(控制) the whle cmpany. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      43. I __________________(对….入迷) fantasy nvels and science fictins when I was in high schl. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      44. I haven’t heard anything __________________(除……之外) what’s been said r written in the papers. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      45. Life is nt wrth living withut fd yu can__________________ (期待) and enjy! (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      第三部分 单句语法填空(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      阅读下面5个句子,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式.
      46. The fds we eat and when and hw we eat them are ften unique _________a particular culture. (用适当的词填空)
      47. We recmmend that he___________ (type) a name that is meaningful t him fr the chatrm. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      48. All the mre technically _________(advance) cuntries put a high value n science. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      49. He expressed his _________(cnfident) that the prject wuld be a success. (用所给词的适当形式填空)
      50. I’m nt sure if peple _________(attract) t this mvement think abut it in the same way as I d. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      第四部分 读后续写词汇专项(1)“喜乐”词汇(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      51. __________________ (面带微笑) frequently, and yu will get an unexpected respnse in return. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      52. At this time my husband and I always_________ each ther_________________(对莞尔一笑). (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      53. I was the ne yu came t when yu needed a jke t ___________(使露出喜色) yur day. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      54. If yu ask peple fr a fd tip, and their eyes dn’t_______________(喜形于色) excitement, ignre them. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      55. As he walked int the classrm with that funny lking hat, everyne________________(放声大笑). (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      第五部分 句子翻译(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分)
      56. 正是由于这个原因,他一毕业就申请了这份工作。(汉译英)
      57. 我发现有必要边听讲座边记笔记。(汉译英)
      58. 因为天气状况航班无法降落的事情并不罕见。(汉译英)
      59. 如果他们不喜欢我做的旅行安排怎么办?(汉译英)
      60. 四天的徒步之旅将带您踏上奇妙的小径,在安第斯山脉中穿行。(the Andes Muntains) (汉译英)
      听力:1-5 BBACA 6-10 CBABA 11-15 CBABC 16-20 CABCB
      2023—2024学年 高一年级上学期
      (英语)学科阶段考试试卷
      考试时间:90分钟 满分:120分
      注意:1.本试卷分为第1卷选择题和第Ⅱ卷非选择题两部分。
      2.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、班级填写在答题卡指定位置上,将条码粘贴在答题卡指定区域内。
      3.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      4.听力试题将在考试结束前20分钟播放。
      第Ⅰ卷(满分80分)
      第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分20分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题每段对话仅读一遍。
      1.Hw much will the man pay fr the tickets?
      A.£7.5. B.£15. C.£50.
      2. Which is the right gate fr the man’s flight?
      A. Gate 16. B. Gale 25. C.Gate 22.
      3.Hw des the man feel abut ging t schl by bike?
      A. Happy. B.Tired. C. Wrried.
      4. When can the wman get the cmputers?
      A. On Thursday. B. On Wednesday. C.On Tuesday.
      5. What des the wman think f the shirt fr the party?
      A.The clr is nt suitable. B.The style is nt gd. C.The size is nt large enugh.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分).
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What can we lean abut Mr. Brwn?
      A.He is in his ffice. B. He is at a meeting, C.He is ut fr a meal.
      7.What will the man prbably d next?
      Cme again. B. Call back C.Leave a message.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. What kind f rm des the man want t take?
      A.A gngle rm. B.A duble rm. C. A rm fr three.
      9.What des the man need t put in the frm?
      A. Telephne and student card numbers.
      B Address and telephne number.
      C. Student card number and address.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A Wrkmates. B. Bss and secretary. C.Teacher and Student.
      11. What des the man like abut his jb?
      A. Living clse t the ffice.
      B. Nice peple t wrk with.
      C. Chances t g abrad.
      12. What d we knw abut the wman?
      A.She likes traveling. B.She is new t the cmpany. C. She wrks in public relatins.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. When will the visitrs cme?
      A. In March. B. In April. C.In May.
      14.Hw many visitrs are cming?
      A.8. B.10. C.12.
      15.What will the visitrs d n the secnd day?
      A.G t a party. B. Attend a lecture. C.Visit schls.
      16Where will the visitrs g n the final day?
      A.T Lndn. B.T Sctland. C.T the cast.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17.What is the first wrd the baby tried t say?
      A. Truck, B.OK C.Duck.
      18. Hw ld was the baby when he learned t say that wrd crrectly?
      A.Abut 18 mnths. B. Abut 21 mnths. C. Abut 24 mnths.
      19. What did the father d when the baby screamed that wrd at the airprt?
      A. He crrected the baby. B. He hid himself smewhere. C.He tried t stp the baby.
      20.Why did the mther pretend nt t knw the baby?
      A. She gt angry with the father.
      B. She felt uneasy abut the nisy baby.
      C.She was frightened by the nise.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. D
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. B 5. A 6. D 7. A
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. C 9. B 10. B 11. A
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12. A 13. D 14. C 15. B
      第三部分 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【16~30题答案】
      【答案】16. C 17. A 18. C 19. B 20. D 21. C 22. A 23. B 24. B 25. D 26. A 27. C 28. A 29. B 30. D
      第Ⅱ卷(满分40分)
      第一部分 单词填空(每空一词)(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) .
      【31题答案】
      【答案】recgnized
      【32题答案】
      【答案】challenges
      【33题答案】
      【答案】adventure
      【34题答案】
      【答案】quit
      【35题答案】
      【答案】strategies
      【36题答案】
      【答案】debate
      【37题答案】
      【答案】respnsibly
      【38题答案】
      【答案】rganizing
      【39题答案】
      【答案】schedule
      【40题答案】
      【答案】packed
      第二部分 短语填空(每空一词)(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      【41题答案】
      【答案】 ①. gave ②. an impressin f##the impressin f
      【42题答案】
      【答案】tk cntrl f
      【43题答案】
      【答案】was addicted t
      【44题答案】
      【答案】ther than
      【45题答案】
      【答案】lk frward t
      第三部分 单句语法填空(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
      阅读下面5个句子,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式.
      【46题答案】
      【答案】t
      【47题答案】
      【答案】 type##shuld type
      【48题答案】
      【答案】advanced
      【49题答案】
      【答案】cnfidence
      【50题答案】
      【答案】attracted
      第四部分 读后续写词汇专项(1)“喜乐”词汇(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      【51题答案】
      【答案】Wear a smile
      【52题答案】
      【答案】 ①. give ②. a smile
      【53题答案】
      【答案】brighten up
      【54题答案】
      【答案】light up with
      【55题答案】
      【答案】burst ut laughing##burst int laughter##rared with laughter
      第五部分 句子翻译(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分)
      【56题答案】
      【答案】It was fr this reasn that he applied fr the jb right after he graduated.
      或者It was fr this reasn that he applied fr the jb right after graduatin.
      【57题答案】
      【答案】I find/fund it necessary t take ntes while (I am/was) attending/listening t lectures.
      【58题答案】
      【答案】It’s nt unusual that a flight is unable t land because f weather cnditins.
      或者It’s nt unusual fr a flight t be unable t land because f weather cnditins.
      或者 It’s nt unusual that a flight can’t land because f weather cnditins.
      【59题答案】
      【答案】What if they dn’t like the travel arrangements that I’ve made?/What if they dn’t like my arrangements fr the trip?
      【60题答案】
      【答案】The fur-day walking tur will take yu n amazing paths thrugh the Andes Muntains.
      听力:1-5 BBACA 6-10 CBABA 11-15 CBABC 16-20 CABCB

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map