


湖北省华大新高考联盟2024-2025学年高三3月教学质量测评英语试题 含解析
展开 这是一份湖北省华大新高考联盟2024-2025学年高三3月教学质量测评英语试题 含解析,共23页。
本试卷共四部分,共 12 页。全卷满分 150 分。考试用时 120 分钟。
★祝考试顺利★
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,
用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试
卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,将答题卡上交。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是 C。
1. What is the relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Authr and editr. C. Classmates.
2. Hw many cuntries has Cindy been t?
A. 5. B. 6. C. 7.
3. What is the man cncerned abut?
A. His impatient cach. B. His driving test. C. His experiment.
4. What des the man think f the dwn jackets in the stre?
A. Heavy. B. Pricey. C. Fashinable.
5. What are the surgens' advice fr the wman?
第 1页/共 23页
A. T stay in a gd md.
B. T perate n her right nw.
C. T have a cnservative treatment.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟,听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What was Paul ding yesterday night?
A. Relaxing himself. B. Watching vides. C. Washing dishes.
7. What will the wman d?
A Talk back t her parents.
B. Express her inner vices.
C. Ask her parents' thughts.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. Wh gave the dictinaries t the wman?
A. Her relatives. B. The man. C. Her parents.
9. Why des the man favr English-English dictinaries?
A. His majr is English.
B. His friend can help him.
C. His English is prficient.
10. What can we benefit frm English-English dictinaries accrding t the man?
A. Higher English grades.
B. Tendency t think in English.
C. Understanding f new wrds.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. What are the speakers ding?
A. Discussing a jb.
B. Cnducting an interview.
第 2页/共 23页
C. Planning their futures.
12. Where did the wman wrk?
A. In Lndn. B. In Washingtn DC. C. In Mexic.
13. Hw can the wman get a pay raise?
A. By handling varius tasks.
B. By imprving her perfrmance.
C. By being a cmputer engineer.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. What will the speakers d t celebrate the wman's birthday?
A. Hld a party. B. G skydiving. C. Climb the hill.
15. What can we knw abut the wman?
A. She hates high places.
B. She enjys adventures.
C. She lves hiking alne.
16. Which f the fllwing wrds can describe the man?
A. Helpful. B. Anxius. C. Intelligent.
17. When will the speakers meet?
A. This Friday. B. This Saturday. C. This Sunday.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. What is HealthGuard?
A An applicatin. B. A wrk-ut device. C. A fitness cach.
19. What des HealthGuard ffer t its users?
A. Generalized health advice.
B. Persnalized health plans.
C. Individualized health diet.
20. What is the biggest advantage f HealthGuard?
A. Switching the degree f difficulty.
B. Mnitring yur fitness jurney.
C. Training yu t be a gd athlete.
第 3页/共 23页
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Frm the last f the Seven Wnders f the Wrld left standing t a presidential gaffe (失态) that inspired a
huge new prject, these are nly a few f the incredible histrical places wrth explring in Egypt.
The Great Pyramid f Khufu
The Great Pyramid f Khufu in Cair is the largest and mst nrtherly f the three famus pyramids at Giza,
and the nly ne f the Seven Wnders f the Wrld left standing tday. As the largest pyramid ever built, it is a
wnder mainly because f its grand scale (规模) and the incredible precisin with which the building wrk was
cnducted. Designed by Khufu’s cusin Hemn, the pyramid riginally std 482 feet high with fur equal sides
each measuring 755 feet.
The Luxr Temple
The Luxr Temple is an ancient Egyptian temple that lies n the east bank f the Nile. It was dedicated t the
gds — Amun, his wife Mut and their sn Chns. The earliest parts f the temple existing tday date frm 1408 B.
C. Access t the temple is via the Avenue f Sphinxes, which nce stretched 1.86 miles frm the Luxr Temple t
the Temple f Karnak in the nrth.
The New Gurna
The New Gurna is an uncmpleted husing prject in Luxr frm the 1940s that was created t mve away
the villagers f Old Gurna, wh ecnmically sustained their cmmunity by stealing lcal Pharanic tmbs —
much t the displeasure f the Egyptian Department f Antiquities, wh wanted t mve the 7,000 lcals away
frm the area. Hassan Fathy, an architect knwn fr his rural husing and traditinal methds, was hired t design
the new village n a site 50 miles away.
1. What makes the Great Pyramid f Khufu a wnder?
A. Its special lcatin. B. Its design creativity.
C. Its size and accuracy. D. Its building difficulties.
2. What can be inferred abut the Luxr Temple?
A. It has a histry f abut 620 years. B. It attracts visitrs t g there by bat.
C. It is in the nrth f the Temple f Karnak. D. It was cnstructed t shw respect fr Gds.
3. What d the three places have in cmmn?
第 4页/共 23页
A. Religius elements. B. Rich histrical values.
C. Lw cnstructin csts. D. Classical and rural styles.
【答案】1. C 2. D 3. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了埃及值得探索的三个历史文化景点。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“As the largest pyramid ever built, it is a wnder mainly because f its grand scale (规
模) and the incredible precisin with which the building wrk was cnducted.(作为有史以来建造的最大的金字
塔,它之所以是一个奇迹,主要是因为它的宏伟规模和建筑工程的令人难以置信的精确)”可知,尺寸和精
度让胡夫大金字塔成为一个奇迹。故选 C。
【2 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段“It was dedicated t the gds — Amun, his wife Mut and their sn Chns.(它是献给
众神阿蒙、他的妻子穆特和他们的儿子 Chns 的)”可知,建造卢克索神庙是为了表示对上帝的尊重。故选
D。
【3 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“Frm the last f the Seven Wnders f the Wrld left standing t a presidential gaffe
(失态) that inspired a huge new prject, these are nly a few f the incredible histrical places wrth explring in
Egypt.(从世界七大奇迹中的最后一个幸存下来,到总统的失态激发了一个巨大的新项目,这些只是埃及值
得探索的令人难以置信的历史遗迹中的一小部分)”及全文内容可知,文章介绍了埃及的三个历史文化景点,
并且这三个地方都有丰富的历史价值。故选 B。
B
Cntrary t mst bys, I’ve never had a prblem saying “n”. N t let my desk neighbr brrw a pencil. N
t just take “ne sip” (尝一口) f a drink I didn’t want. Saying “n” t everything just felt natural, and the tw
letters slid ff my tngue s well that eventually peple stpped asking me t d things. My thught prcess was
simple: If smething wasn’t within my cmfrt zne, I shuld avid it.
One f my favrite pems frm the Bible has always been, “She is clthed with strength and dignity, and she
laughs withut fear f the future”, but I never actually laughed r did anything withut fearing what wuld happen
next. S, with a sudden urge, I decided t start saying “yes” as lng as it wasn’t illegal and didn’t vilate my wn
mral cde.
This ne wrd brught all kinds f new experiences where I fund myself in a bar playing late ne night with
第 5页/共 23页
new friends and sitting in the frnt rw at SulCycle — a nice change frm my back rw, crner spt. Of curse
this change has had bth gd and bad utcmes, ranging frm fun memries t lts f wrk and making semi -
cstly mistakes, leading t the unavidable blames frm my bss.
Remember when we were six and the whle wrld was urs? We clred n the walls and slid int the ckie
jar, fearless and uncncerned. We said “yes” t whatever we felt like ding, and then we became adults. Our
dreams and sense f adventure faded away with ur imaginary friends.
Reality is that we all have dreams, but mst f us make excuses fr nt pursuing them. It’s mre like a matter
f inertia (惰性), f just ignring the dreams, f maintaining the present situatin. “N” keeps everything
predictable. But yu can break ut f yur cmfrt zne and get mre ut f life thrugh the simple pwer f “yes”.
4. Why did peple n lnger ask the authr fr help?
A. He had n ability t ffer help. B. They had n cnfidence in him.
C. They already knew his respnse. D. He disliked t relate with thers.
5. What did the authr learn frm the pem in the Bible?
A. Tlerating uncertainty was a must.
B. It was necessary t stay cautius.
C. What was nt banned was allwed.
D. Mral principles culd be adjusted.
6. What did saying “yes” bring t the authr?
A. Laughter frm his bss. B. Vital mistakes at wrk.
C. Friends and higher status. D. Mre tasks and less fcus.
7. Which f the fllwing best summarizes the passage?
A. Children are mre brave than adults.
B. Life gives back t thse wh dare t try.
C. Glden days in childhd are precius.
D. Dreams fuel ne’s curage t take risks.
【答案】4. C 5. A 6. D 7. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章主要讲述了作者以前经常说“不”,因为他不想走出自己的舒适圈。
后来作者尝试说“是”,逐渐收获了许多新的人生体验。
【4 题详解】
第 6页/共 23页
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Saying “n” t everything just felt natural, and the tw letters slid ff my tngue s
well that eventually peple stpped asking me t d things. (对所有事情说“不”对我来说很自然,这两个字母
很顺口地就从我的舌尖滑出,以至于最终人们不再让我做事情了)”可知,作者对所有事情说“不”已经成
为习惯,所以最终人们不再让他帮忙是因为他们已经知道了他的回应。故选 C。
【5 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段“One f my favrite pems frm the Bible has always been, “She is clthed with
strength and dignity, and she laughs withut fear f the future”, but I never actually laughed r did anything
withut fearing what wuld happen next. S, with a sudden urge, I decided t start saying “yes” as lng as it wasn’t
illegal and didn’t vilate my wn mral cde. (《圣经》中我最喜欢的一首诗一直是:“她以力量和尊严为衣裳,
她笑着面对未来,无所畏惧”,但实际上我从来没有在不担心接下来会发生什么的情况下笑过或做过任何
事情。所以,出于一种突然的冲动,我决定只要事情不违法且不违反我自己的道德准则,我就开始说 “是”。)
”可知,作者从圣经中的这首诗里意识到,诗中描述的人无畏于未来,而自己却总是害怕接下来会发生什
么,所以决定开始说 “是”,由此可推断作者从诗中学到了容忍不确定性是必要的。故选 A。
【6 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“Of curse this change has had bth gd and bad utcmes, ranging frm fun
memries t lts f wrk and making semi - cstly mistakes, leading t the unavidable blames frm my bss. (当
然,这种改变有好有坏的结果,从有趣的回忆到大量的工作,还犯了一些代价不小的错误,导致不可避免
地受到老板的责备。)”可知,说“是”给作者带来了各种新体验,有好有坏,包括很多工作更多任务以及
因为不能集中精力而犯了一些代价不小的错误,即带来了更多任务和更少的专注度。故选 D。
【7 题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文及最后一段“Reality is that we all have dreams, but mst f us make excuses fr nt
pursuing them. It’s mre like a matter f inertia, f just ignring the dreams, f maintaining the present situatin.
“N” keeps everything predictable. But yu can break ut f yur cmfrt zne and get mre ut f life thrugh the
simple pwer f “yes”. (现实是我们都有梦想,但我们大多数人都为不追求梦想找借口。这更像是一种惰性问
题,只是忽视梦想,维持现状。“不”让一切都可预测。但你可以打破你的舒适区,通过简单的“是”的力
量从生活中获得更多。)”可知,文章讲述了作者从习惯说“不”到尝试说“是”,打破了自己的舒适区,
获得了新的体验,即生活会回报那些敢于尝试的人。故选 B。
C
The “lipstick effect” refers t the idea that wmen purchase mre lipsticks when the ecnmy is in bad shape.
A 2020 study published by the Jurnal f Behaviral and Experimental Ecnmics investigated the spending
第 7页/共 23页
habits f wmen aging 18-40 during the 2007 recessin (衰退). They fund a rise in make-up purchases during the
years when mney was the tightest. There are a few theries that try t explain this seemingly impractical trend.
In a 2021 article published in the Jurnal f Persnality and Scial Psychlgy, researchers therized that the
“lipstick effect” was a result f evlutinary mating psychlgy. “The lipstick effect reflects a strategic shift in
wmen’s cnsumer behavir that is guided by the desire t attract the mates they mst desire in an envirnment
where they are rare,” the researchers cncluded.
Thugh this paper is frequently cited, a 2020 study published in the Jurnal f Behaviral and Experimental
Ecnmics suggested that the wmen wh cntributed t the increase in csmetic purchases included an even
mixture f married and single wmen, emplyed and unemplyed.
It turns ut, the mst ppular lipstick clr fr wmen t buy is cntrary t what men find the mst
bewitching. That said, there are varius ptential reasns why lipstick purchases increase when the ecnmy is
dwn, and they have nthing t d with mating and the male stare.
“Perhaps peple simply trade dwn t cheaper luxury and feel-gd purchases when mney gets tight,”
cnsumer psychlgist at the University f the Arts, Lndn, Dr. Paul Marsden, tld Byrdie. This is a great
assumptin, cnsidering a survey cnducted by Ebates.cm fund that 51.8% f adult Americans purchase
prducts when they are seeking t imprve their md.
Hwever, there has yet t be any cnclusive evidence explaining the “lipstick effect”. Whether it’s lipstick,
single-use facials, r a new bk, purchasing lw-cst luxury items can be a pick-me-up in the face f tugh times.
8. What can we knw frm the 2021 article?
A. It did nt bserve single wmen’s behavir.
B. It shwed n respect fr female cnsumers.
C. It narrwed wmen’s cnsumptin mtives.
D. It just paid attentin t csmetic markets.
9. What des the underlined wrd “bewitching” mean in Paragraph 4?
A. Ecnmical. B. Inviting. C. Shcking. D. Luxurius.
10. What des the “lipstick effect” mainly discuss?
A. Shifts f marketing strategies in recessins.
B. Cnsumptin psychlgy f yung adults.
C Causes f females’ lw purchasing pwer.
第 8页/共 23页
D. Preference f buying affrdable prducts.
11. What can be inferred frm the last tw paragraphs?
A. Peple in bad ecnmic times try t lift spirits.
B. Paul Marsden ffered a cnclusive explanatin.
C. Ebates.cm’s finding cntradicted Paul Marsden’s view.
D. Over half f Americans suffer frm ecnmic recessin.
【答案】8. C 9. B 10. D 11. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了“口红效应”以及引起“口红效应”的心理动机。
【8 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“In a 2021 article published in the Jurnal f Persnality and Scial Psychlgy,
researchers therized that the “lipstick effect” was a result f evlutinary mating psychlgy.(在 2021 年发表在
《人格与社会心理学杂志》上的一篇文章中,研究人员推测,“口红效应”是进化的吸引配偶的心理的结果)
” 可知,2021 年出版的研究文章认为,“口红效应”是因为女性想要吸引配偶才出现的消费行为趋势。根
据第三段中的“the wmen wh cntributed t the increase in csmetic purchases included an even mixture f
married and single wmen, emplyed and unemplyed(推动化妆品消费增长的女性包括已婚和单身女性,有工
作的和没有工作的女性)”可知,推动化妆品消费增长的女性包括已婚和单身女性、有工作的和无工作的女
性。由此可见,这些女性的身份和婚姻状况不同,购买化妆品的动机也不仅仅是为了吸引配偶。所以 2021
年的文章中缩小了女性的消费动机。故选 C。
【9 题详解】
词义猜测题。根据第四段中的“there are varius ptential reasns why lipstick purchases increase when the
ecnmy is dwn, and they have nthing t d with mating and the male gaze(经济不景气时口红销量增加的潜
在原因有很多,但它们与择偶和男性目光无关)”可知,女性购买口红的动机,与择偶和吸引男性目光没有
关系。因此,口红颜色对男性并不是最有吸引力的。inviting 可意为“有吸引力的”,与划线词意思相近。
故选 B。
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的“They fund a rise in make-up purchases during the years when mney was the
tightest. There are a few theries that try t explain this seemingly impractical trend.(他们发现,在经济最紧张的
年份,化妆品的购买量会增加。有一些理论试图解释这种看似不切实际的趋势)”以及最后一段中的
“Hwever, there has yet t be any cnclusive evidence explaining the “lipstick effect”. Whether it’s lipstick,
第 9页/共 23页
single-use facials, r a new bk, purchasing lw-cst luxury items can be a pick-me-up in the face f tugh times.(
然而,目前还没有任何确凿的证据来解释“口红效应”。无论是口红、一次性面部护理,还是一本新书,
购买低成本的奢侈品都可以让你在艰难时期振作起来)”可知,在人们缺钱的时候,包含口红在内的化妆品
购买量呈上升趋势,且“口红效应”的这种趋势不局限于口红,还包括了很多其他低成本的奢侈品,即,“口
红效应”指代偏好购买价格合理的产品。故选 D。
【11 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第五段中的““Perhaps peple simply trade dwn t cheaper luxury and feel-gd purchases
when mney gets tight,” cnsumer psychlgist at the University f the Arts, Lndn, Dr. Paul Marsden, tld
Byrdie. This is a great assumptin, cnsidering a survey cnducted by Ebates.cm fund that 51.8% f adult
Americans purchase prducts when they are seeking t imprve their md.(伦敦艺术大学的消费心理学家保罗·
马斯登博士告诉 Byrdie 网站说:“也许人们只是在手头紧的时候,转而购买更便宜的奢侈品和让自己感觉良
好的东西。”考虑到 Ebates.cm 进行的一项调查发现,51.8%的美国成年人在寻求改善情绪时购买产品,这
是一个很好的假设)”可知,在经济不景气时期,人们试图振奋精神。故选 A。
D
Histry as it is studied tday begins with the earliest civilizatins which left visual and literary evidence which
histrians can cllect, analyse and interpret. Western histrians begin with the Mesptamians, the Ancient
Egyptians, and especially the Ancient Greeks. These might be the first civilizatins t prduce cmplex texts, art
and architecture t which we still have sme access in the twenty-first century.
Histrians study the surce evidence left by the peple f these perids in rder t understand wh, hw, why
and what they were. We are then taught t frm differing interpretatins by ther histrians within ur wn theries
and research, in rder t create a balanced, infrmed and analytical article, bk r dcumentary. The article must
remain dispassinate and aim twards bjectivity, remving any subjective prejudice which might emerge befre
and during research.
Hwever, it is t limiting and it can paint a false picture f the past t bth prfessinal and recreatinal
readers, by fcusing t narrwly n certain events r individuals and cmpletely ignring ther seemingly less
imprtant events r individuals, thrugh a lack f either evidence r interest. Histry as a series f events cvers the
lives f billins f peple frm every cuntry fr thusands f years. Each individual's actins and everyday life,
frm their birth until their death, whether emperr r peasant, is histry, and wrthy f study in its wn right.
Furthermre, t be bjective in an histrical essay, ne must be separated frm ne's study, having n
emtinal reactin t the evidence and maintaining a tlerance and relativity t histrical cntext, s that the
第 10页/共 23页
evidence will nt be destryed by mdern precnceptins (成见).
Hwever, abslute separatin, whether thrugh attempted bjectivity r distance f time, is useless t
histrical study. Pure bjectivity can never be realized as we are all highly subjective, emtinal beings, and what
we write will always reflect this: it is what makes us human, and humanity is what we study.
12. Hw did the earliest civilizatins help histrians?
A. By prviding first-hand materials. B. By recrding analytical skills.
C. By simplifying histrical research. D. By presenting valuable wrks.
13. What's the difference between the frmer and present histrians?
A. Appraches t text analysis. B. Analysis f histrical nvels.
C. Attitudes t previus research. D. Willingness t stay subjective.
14. Why is pure bjectivity criticized accrding t the passage?
A. It ignres events with n significance.
B. It cuts the ties between certain events.
C. It shws an unclear image f the past.
D. It acts against human beings' nature.
15. What is the suitable title fr the passage?
A. Histry: The Subject Affected by Scial Envirnment.
B. Histry: The Study f the Subjective and Unimprtant.
C. Subjectivity: An Element Hard t Overcme fr Peple.
D. Subjectivity: An Element Beneficial t Old Civilizatins.
【答案】12. A 13. C 14. D 15. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章论述了历史研究工作并非纯粹客观的,会受到研究者自身主观心态和所
处环境的影响。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Histry as it is studied tday begins with the earliest civilizatins which left
visual and literary evidence which histrians can cllect, analyse and interpret.(今天所研究的历史始于最早的文
明,这些文明留下了历史学家可以收集、分析和解释的视觉和文学证据)”可知,最早的文明通过提供第一
手资料帮助历史学家。 故选 A。
【13 题详解】
第 11页/共 23页
推理判断题。根据第二段中的“Histrians study the surce evidence left by the peple f these perids in rder t
understand wh, hw, why and what they were. We are then taught t frm differing interpretatins by ther
histrians within ur wn theries and research, in rder t create a balanced, infrmed and analytical article, bk
r dcumentary.(历史学家研究这些时期人们留下的原始证据,以了解他们是谁,如何,为什么和什么。然后,
我们被教导在我们自己的理论和研究中形成其他历史学家的不同解释,以创造一篇平衡的、见多识广的、
分析性的文章、书籍或纪录片)”可知,过去的历史学家研究这些时期人们留下的原始证据,如今我们会在
自己的理论和研究中形成不同的见解,从而创造各类文化作品。这种差异会造成过去和现在的历史学家对
先前研究的态度或看法不同。故选 C。
【14 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“Pure bjectivity can never be realized as we are all highly subjective, emtinal
beings, and what we write will always reflect this: it is what makes us human, and humanity is what we study.(纯
粹的客观性永远不可能实现,因为我们都是高度主观的、情绪化的生物,我们写的东西总是反映出这一点:
它使我们成为人类,人性是我们研究的对象)”由此可见,人类的本质决定了历史研究不可能是纯粹客观的。
故选 D。
【15 题详解】
主旨大意题。第一段是引入研究背景;第二段通过不同历史学家的见解引出客观性这一问题;第三段讲述
的是过度强调客观性的危害,即导致我们忽视那些看似不重要的事件或人物;第四段从人的本质角度解释
了纯粹的客观性不会实现的原因。由此可见,文章讲述了历史研究工作并非纯粹客观的,会受到研究者自
身主观心态和所处环境的影响。B 项“历史:主观性和不重要事物的研究”为最佳标题。故选 B。
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Peple nly exhibit their best mments n scial media. Sme celebrities are airbrushed (美化) r hide the
truth f their plastic surgery. Many peple phtshp their faces and bdies t lk exactly hw they want.
____16____ It seems that all the peple are in pursuit f presenting their best images.
Beynd these “best images”, sme scial media heavily prmte eating disrder culture and unhealthy
attitudes abut fd and weight in general. Sme scial media als prmte ver-exercising. ____17____ Hwever,
pushing yurself t hard can be harmful and cntributes t sme eating disrders. When smene is exercising a
lt, they need t eat mre t fuel their bdy, but sme peple are ften eating less than they shuld while pushing
their bdies beynd the limit.
____18____ Basically, peple wh struggle with eating disrders tend t think that they aren’t “sick enugh”.
第 12页/共 23页
If they encunter thers with eating disrders, they cnstantly cmpare themselves. Thus, peple, using scial
media, need t avid psting vides r pictures with bdy checking, cnstant weighing, r calrie cunting. This
type f cntent simply isn’t helpful fr anyne. S if yu feel like yu need t lse weight, discuss it with yur
dctr and make a persnalized plan. ____19____
As fr me, I’ve learned a lt frm my wn struggle with an eating disrder. During my treatment, the mst
striking thing my nutritinist said t me was, “____20____” She’s abslutely right. Self-lve isn’t always realistic;
self-acceptance is much better.
A. Yu need t lve yur bdy.
B. Take yurself as what yu are.
C. Indeed, prper exercising is healthy.
D. A lt f the actual phts are straight-up fake.
E. There are cuntless methds f changing their bdies.
F. Dn’t listen t strangers wh dn’t knw yu r yur bdy.
G. It’s essential t avid psting things that culd cause bdy image issues.
【答案】16. E 17. C 18. G 19. F 20. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章论述了社交视频平台造成人们饮食失调的问题。
【16 题详解】
根据上文“Peple nly exhibit their best mments n scial media. Sme celebrities are airbrushed (美化) r hide
the truth f their plastic surgery. Many peple phtshp their faces and bdies t lk exactly hw they want. (人
们只会在社交媒体上展示自己最美好的时刻。一些名人被美化或隐瞒他们整容的真相。许多人把自己的脸
和身体 PS 成他们想要的样子。)”可知,前文列举了社交媒体上很多使自己变美的例子,故此空是对前文
的总结,故 E 选项“有无数的方法可以改变他们的身体。”符合语境,故选 E。
【17 题详解】
根据上文“Beynd these “best images”, sme scial media heavily prmte eating disrder culture and unhealthy
attitudes abut fd and weight in general. Sme scial media als prmte ver-exercising. (除了这些“最佳图
片”,一些社交媒体还大力宣传饮食失调文化,以及对食物和体重的不健康态度。一些社交媒体也提倡过
度锻炼。)”以及后文“Hwever, pushing yurself t hard can be harmful and cntributes t sme eating
disrders .(然而,把自己逼迫太厉害也可能是有害的。)”可知,上文提到一些视频平台还大力宣传饮食失调
文化以及对食物和体重的不健康态度。很多同样的创造者也在提倡过度锻炼,本句与后文构成转折,指出
第 13页/共 23页
适当的锻炼是有好处的。故 C 选项“的确,适当的运动有益于健康。”符合语境,故选 C。
【18 题详解】
根据后文“Basically, peple wh struggle with eating disrders tend t think that they aren’t “sick enugh”. If
they encunter thers with eating disrders, they cnstantly cmpare themselves. Thus, peple, using scial media,
need t avid psting vides r pictures with bdy checking, cnstant weighing, r calrie cunting. This type f
cntent simply isn’t helpful fr anyne. S if yu feel like yu need t lse weight, discuss it with yur dctr and
make a persnalized plan. (基本上,与饮食失调作斗争的人倾向于认为他们“病得还不够”。如果他们遇到
其他饮食失调的人,他们会不断地比较自己。因此,人们在使用社交媒体时,需要避免发布检查身体、持
续称重或计算卡路里的视频或图片。这种类型的内容对任何人都没有帮助。所以,如果你觉得你需要减肥,
和你的医生讨论一下,制定一个个性化的计划。)”可知,后文提到那些与饮食失调作斗争的人往往认为自
己“病得不够重”。如果他们遇到其他饮食失调的人,他们会不断地比较。因此,创作者需要避免发布带
有身体检查、强迫性的称重或卡路里计算的视频或图片。故 G 选项“避免发布可能引起身体形象问题的东
西是很重要的。”符合语境,故选 G。
【19 题详解】
根据上文“S if yu feel like yu need t lse weight, discuss it with yur dctr and make a persnalized plan.
(所以,如果你觉得你需要减肥,和你的医生讨论一下,制定一个个性化的计划。)”可知,上文建议和医生
讨论制定减肥计划,推测本句是在说明关于减肥建议的注意事项。故 F 选项“不要听不了解你和你身体的
陌生人的话。”符合语境,故选 F。
【20 题详解】
根据后文“Self-lve isn’t always realistic; self-acceptance is much better. (自爱并不总是现实的;自我接纳要好
得多。)”可知,后文提到了要自我接受,即建议接受自己本来的样子,做自己。故 B 选项“做你自己。”
符合语境,故选 B。
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I lved making discveries and publishing relevant papers. But after becming a pstdctral researcher, I felt
lst in the fine ____21____ f the research and desired t see a bigger picture.
As I struggled, emails kept puring in, ____22____ my institute was ging t hld an academic meeting. My
curisity was ____23____. Culd I find a meaningful career utside ____24____?
The educatin panel (小组) ____25____ me. It was eye-pening t hear scientists describe hw they had
第 14页/共 23页
shifted t ____26____ at museums r research institutes, where they shared scientific ____27____ with the public.
I asked the panelists fr advice n hw t fllw their ftsteps.
A new set f ____28____ made me realize my new path wasn't as straightfrward as the academic rute.
Thugh clse t 40 years ld, I chse t be ____29____ and d what suited me.
In the 10 years as a teacher, I have tried t break dwn _____30_____ cncepts int simple parts. My science
training has guided students thrugh labs and helped them realize n "_____31_____" answer exists. I have
enjyed sharing my research _____32_____ with them, including hw ften experiments failed. It's satisfying t
think I've made effrts t guide their lives in new _____33_____, hwever big r small.
I smetimes _____34_____ lk back n my research career. But when I see the immediate impact I am
making n yung peple's lives, I knw my new path is a gd _____35_____ fr my skills and passins.
Scientists cme in many frms and can serve sciety in different ways.
21. A. remarks B. intentins C. prfits D. details
22. A. annuncing B. nticing C. prmising D. speaking
23. A. understd B. fueled C. bserved D. denied
24. A. thery B. academia C. science D. imaginatin
25. A. hunted fr B. referred t C. appealed t D. allwed fr
26. A. psitins B. classrms C. libraries D. ffices
27. A. figures B. evaluatins C. knwledge D. evidences
28. A. categries B. alternatives C. assumptins D. setbacks
29. A. reflective B. curageus C. utstanding D. ptimistic
30. A. brad B. narrw C. fundamental D. cmplex
31. A. accurate B. cncrete C. clear D. influential
32. A. experiences B. thughts C. subjects D. backgrunds
33. A. rders B. regins C. directins D. functins
34. A. jyusly B. carelessly C. sadly D. freely
35. A. guarantee B. appreciatin C. reasn D. match
【答案】21. D 22. A 23. B 24. B 25. C 26. A 27. C 28. D 29. B 30. D
31. A 32. A 33. C 34. C 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了一位博士后研究员从学术研究转向教育领域的心路历程,最终在教学
第 15页/共 23页
中找到人生价值的故事。
【21 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:但在成为博士后研究员之后,我感到迷失在研究的细节中,希望看到更大的未
来。A. remarks评论;B. intentins意图;C. prfits利润;D. details细节。根据下文“desired t see a bigger picture
”可知,此处指陷入研究细节的困扰。故选 D。
【22 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我挣扎时,邮件不断涌入,宣布我的研究所将举行学术会议。A. annuncing
宣布;B. nticing 注意;C. prmising 承诺;D. speaking 说话。根据上文“emails kept puring in”可知,邮
件内容应是宣布会议消息。故选 A。
【23 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我的好奇心被激发。A. understd 理解;B. fueled 激发;C. bserved 观察;D.
denied 否认。根据后文“Culd I find a meaningful career utside 4 ?”可知,作者对学术外的职业产
生好奇。故选 B。
【24 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我能否在学术界之外找到有意义的职业?A. thery 理论;B. academia 学术界;
C. science 科学;D. imaginatin 想象。前文提到博士后经历,以及下文“In the 10 years as a teacher”可知,
作者想知道能否在学术界之外找到有意义的职业。故选 B。
【25 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:教育小组吸引了我。A. hunted fr 寻找;B. referred t 提及;C. appealed t 吸引;
D. allwed fr 允许。根据后文“eye-pening”可知,作者被小组内容吸引。故选 C。
【26 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:听科学家们描述他们如何转到博物馆或研究机构工作,在那里他们与公众分享
科学知识,这让人大开眼界。A. psitins 职位;B. classrms 教室;C. libraries 图书馆;D. ffices 办公室。
根据上文“It was eye-pening t hear scientists describe hw they had shifted t”以及下文“museums r
research institutes”可知,听科学家们描述他们如何转到博物馆或研究机构工作。故选 A。
【27 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:听科学家们描述他们如何转到博物馆或研究机构工作,在那里他们与公众分享
科学知识,这让人大开眼界。A. figures 数字;B. evaluatins 评估;C. knwledge 知识;D. evidences 证据。
根据上文“ hear scientists”以及下文“with the public”可知,与公众分享的是科学知识。故选 C。
【28 题详解】
第 16页/共 23页
考查名词词义辨析。句意:一系列新的挫折让我意识到我的新道路并不像学术路线那么简单。A. A. categries
类别;B. alternatives 替代品;C. assumptins 假设;D. setbacks 挫折。根据下文“my new path wasn't as
straightfrward as the academic rute.”可知,指转型中的困难。故选 D。
【29 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:虽然快 40 岁了,但我选择勇敢地做适合我的事情。A. reflective 反思的;B.
curageus 勇敢的;C. utstanding 杰出的;D. ptimistic 乐观的。根据上文“Thugh clse t 40 years ld”
以及下文“d what suited me.”可知,转型需要勇气,与年龄形成对比。故选 B。
【30 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当老师十年,我尝试将复杂的概念分解为简单部分。A. brad 广泛的;B. narrw
狭窄的;C. fundamental 基础的;D. cmplex 复杂的。根据下文“int simple parts.”可知,尝试将复杂的概
念分解为简单部分。故选 D。
【31 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我的科学训练引导学生通过实验,帮助他们认识到没有“准确”的答案。A.
accurate 准确的;B. cncrete 具体的;C. clear 清晰的;D. influential 有影响力的。根据上文“My science training
has guided students thrugh labs”可知,帮助他们认识到没有“准确”的答案。故选 A。
【32 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我喜欢分享研究经历,包括实验失败经历。A. experiences 经历;B. thughts 想
法;C. subjects 科目;D. backgrunds 背景。根据下文“including hw ften experiments failed.”可知,作者
喜欢分享研究经历。故选 A。
【33 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:想到我已经努力引导他们的生活向新的方向发展,这是令人满意的,无论大小。
A. rders 命令;B. regins 地区;C. directins 方向;D. functins 功能。根据上文“guide their lives”可知,
引导他们的生活向新的方向发展。故选 C。
【34 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:我有时会悲伤地回顾我的研究生涯。A. jyusly 快乐地; B. carelessly 随意地;
C. sadly 悲伤地; D. freely 自由地。根据上文“I felt lst in the fine 1 f the research and desired t see a
bigger picture.可知,作者会悲伤地回顾自己的研究生涯。故选 C。
【35 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:但当我看到自己对年轻人的生活产生的直接影响时,我知道我的新道路与我的
技能和激情非常匹配。A. guarantee 保证;B. appreciatin 欣赏;C. reasn 理由;D. match 匹配。根据上文“But
第 17页/共 23页
when I see the immediate impact I am making n yung peple's lives”可知,看到自己的影响,作者知道自己
的新道路与自己的技能和激情非常匹配。故选 D。
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Starting frm Wednesday, Ne Zha 2 will begin special screenings in Nrth America, befre ____36____ (it)
fficial release n Friday. Based n the presale situatin, Nrth American audiences have shwn ____37____
(enthusiastic) fr Ne Zha 2, with ccupancy rates ver 90 percent. In sme shwings, tickets are hard t cme by.
In Australia, the presale fr Ne Zha 2 screenings has als been ____38____ expectatins. As there are ____39____
(current) n screening plans in Western Eurpean cuntries like the UK and France, sme netizens have even
vluntarily frmed grups ____40____ (travel) t Greece fr a screening.
____41____ its release during the Spring Festival hlidays, Ne Zha 2 has becme a phenmenn-level film.
It has already tpped the glbal bx ffice chart fr a single market and ____42____ (expect) t challenge fr
the N.1 spt in the glbal animated film bx ffice list. The yung by “Little Ne Zha” frm Chinese mythlgy,
____43____ rides n wind-and-fire wheels, is nw shaking hands with glbal bx ffice icns like the Minins,
Buzz Lightyear, and Spider-Man.
Earlier this mnth, sme freign media utlets highly praised the film fr “redefining the heights f China’s
film industry” while sme Hllywd prducers, after watching the film, ____44____ (express) hpes fr mre
cperatin with their Chinese cunterparts.
Many internatinal mvie fans have flcked t Xiahngshu with the intentin f searching fr reviews
_____45_____ learning abut Chinese mythlgy as well. It is the unique charm f Chinese mythlgy in the film
that has attracted s many internatinal audiences.
【答案】36. its
37. enthusiasm
38. beynd 39. currently
40. t travel
41. Since 42. is expected
43. wh 44. expressed
45. and
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了电影《哪吒 2》在全球的热映及影响。
第 18页/共 23页
【36 题详解】
考查代词。句意:从周三开始,《哪吒 2》将在北美开始特别放映,然后于周五正式上映。修饰名词 release,
用形容词性物主代词 its。故填 its。
【37 题详解】
考查名词。句意:根据预售情况,北美观众对《哪吒 2》表现出了热情,上座率超过 90%。作动词 shwn
的宾语,用名词 enthusiasm“热情”。故填 enthusiasm。
【38 题详解】
考查介词。句意:在澳大利亚,《哪吒 2》的预售情况也超出了预期。根据 with ccupancy rates ver 90 percent.
In sme shwings, tickets are hard t cme by. In Australia, the presale fr Ne Zha 2 screenings has als been 可知,
《哪吒 2》的预售情况也超出了预期,本空用介词 beynd“超出”,符合题意。故填 beynd。
39 题详解】
考查副词。句意:由于目前英国和法国等西欧国家还没有放映计划,一些网民甚至自愿组团前往希腊观看
放映。本空修饰句子,用副词 currently“目前”,作状语。故填 currently。
【40 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:由于目前英国和法国等西欧国家还没有放映计划,一些网民甚至自愿组团前往希
腊观看放映。本句谓语为 have frmed,此处为非谓语动词,作目的状语,travel“行进”用不定式形式。故
填 t travel。
【41 题详解】
考查介词。句意:自春节期间上映以来,《哪吒 2》已成为一部现象级的电影。本空引导时间状语从句,表
示“自从”,用 since,句首单词,首字母大写。故填 Since。
【42 题详解】
考查动词语态。句意:它已经登上了全球单一市场票房榜的榜首,并有望挑战全球动画电影票房榜的榜首
位置。本空与 has tpped 并列,作句子并列谓语,and 后部分描述一般事实,时态用一般现在时,且主语 It
与 expect“预期”之间是被动关系,用一般现在时的被动语态,主语是第三人称单数,be 动词用 is。故填
is expected。
【43 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:中国神话中的小男孩“小哪吒”骑着风火轮,现在正与小黄人、巴斯光年和蜘蛛侠
等全球票房偶像携手合作。本空引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是 The yung by “Little Ne Zha”,指 人,关
系词代替先行词在从句中作主语,应用关系代词 wh 引导。故填 wh。
【44 题详解】
第 19页/共 23页
考查时态。句意:本月早些时候,一些外国媒体高度评价这部电影“重新定义了中国电影业的高度”,而
一些好莱坞制片人在观看这部电影后,表达了与中国同行更多合作的希望。根据 Earlier this mnth 可知,本
句描述过去的动作和状态,故时态用一般过去时,谓语用 express“表达”的过去式。故填 expressed。
【45 题详解】
考查连词。句意:许多国际影迷纷纷涌向小红书,意图搜索影评,同时了解中国神话。searching fr reviews
和 learning abut Chinese mythlgy 是并列关系,用连词 and 连接。故填 and。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46. 假定你是李华,你正在澳大利亚做交换生,当地学校网上论坛正在征集大家对中式校园食堂服务的评价
和建议。请你写一篇帖子,内容包括:
1. 你的评价;
2. 你的建议。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为 80 个词左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Sir r Madam,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear sir r Madam,
The campus canteen, ffering cnsiderable tasty dishes, plays a key part in maintaining ur wellness. Hwever,
there’s still rm fr it t enhance the service.
T begin with, dishes like fried chicken are priced at 18 yuan, which stps sme students frm cnsuming. I
suggest the prices shuld be adjusted based n ur buying pwer. Secndly, it wuld be better if the chpsticks
emplyed fr a lng time were replaced by new nes. Mst imprtantly, it’s ur cmmn wishes that the staff can
shw mre patience with us.
第 20页/共 23页
Althugh making changes vernight isn’t a piece f cake, I d hpe my advice will be cnsidered and adpted.
Yurs,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生写一篇帖子,对中式校园食堂服务给出评价和建议。
【详解】1. 词汇积累
在……起作用:play a part in → play a rle in
但是:hwever → nevertheless
首先:t begin with → first f all
建议:advice → suggestin
2. 句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:The campus canteen, ffering cnsiderable tasty dishes, plays a key part in maintaining ur wellness.
拓展句:The campus canteen, which ffers cnsiderable tasty dishes, plays a key part in maintaining ur wellness.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】T begin with, dishes like fried chicken are priced at 18 yuan, which stps sme students
frm cnsuming.(运用了 which 引导的非限定性定语从句)
【高分句型 2】Althugh making changes vernight isn’t a piece f cake, I d hpe my advice will be cnsidered
and adpted.(运用了 althugh 引导的让步状语从句以及省略 that 的宾语从句)
第二节(满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Like many ther teenagers, I suffered frm grwing pains. As I entered the last year f my high schl, I had
enugh f my parents’ cmplaints abut my academic perfrmances. It seemed that the grades vershadwed all
my psitive qualities. Therefre, I lst my temper and argued with them every nw and then, nly t feel mre
upset.
One day, in a histry class, I saw birds flying and singing utside the windw, and my mind began t wander
like a clud. “If I were a bird, I wuld have nthing t wrry abut,” I thught t myself. It suddenly dawned n me
that the wrld utside was waiting t be explred. Withut hesitatin, after class, I left a nte n the desk that read,
“The wrld is s big that I want t have a lk.”
Making sure that I carried adequate change, I barded the bus. Freeing myself frm the thick bks, I even
fund breathing was an enjyment. The bus was bund fr rural areas, where peaceful landscapes wuld definitely
第 21页/共 23页
heal my grwing pains. Sn, I reached the terminal statin. The beautiful cuntryside surrunded with a winding
lake and humble cttages was a perfect getaway. Walking alngside the lake gave me a sense f inner peace,
allwing me t temprarily frget the upcming examinatins.
Hwever, the relaxatin was nly temprary. With the night appraching, I began t fear the darkness. I culd
hardly see my hands in frnt f me and rushed t the bus stp in panic. Unfrtunately, I missed the last bus. The
light f a cttage caught my attentin, and I saw it as a chance t seek help.
注意:
1.续写词数应为 150 个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Upn hearing me kncking at the dr, the wner let me in.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
After figuring ut the details, he decided t drive me hme.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
Upn hearing me kncking at the dr, the wner let me in. He tk the initiative t ask what happened. “I’m
Carl, a senir high schl student. I just lst my way here,” I respnded. Afterwards, he unwrapped a piece f bread
fr me, wh must have sensed that I was starving. “S why d yu visit a remte place?” he cntinued. I struggled
with tw inner vices, ne urging me t tell him, while the ther stpping me frm telling the truth. Unable t resist
my desire t grumble, I admitted it was the pressure frm my parents that I culd barely tlerate.
After figuring ut the details, he decided t drive me hme. I std still, unwilling t bard the car. “I’m sure
yur parents give a pririty t yur safety rather than yur marks. Fllw me,” he said. After taking my seat in the
car, it ccurred t me that this event may ruin the relatinship between my parents and me. Catching sight f my
第 22页/共 23页
wrry, he pinted ut cmmunicatin was the best slutin. I ndded slightly and extended my thanks t him.
“Maybe it’s high time that I shuld have a chat with my parents,” I thught t myself.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开。作者像许多青少年一样有成长的烦恼,因父母抱怨学业而常与他们争吵。
一天,作者乘公交去乡村,享受了片刻宁静,但夜晚降临后作者开始害怕,还错过了末班车,只能向一所
农舍求助。
【详解】1.段落续写
①由第一段句首内容“一听到我敲门,主人就让我进去了。”可知,第一段可以描写作者进去后,主人提供
给作者的帮助和二人关于作者烦恼的交谈。
②由第二段句首内容“在弄清楚细节后,他决定开车送我回家”可知,第二段可以描写得知要被送回家时
作者内心的挣扎和最后决定沟通的改变。
2.续写线索:进去—询问—告知真相—开车送回家—挣扎—决定沟通
3.词汇激活
行 类
①回答:respnd/answer
②打开:unwrap/unpack
③参观,访问:visit/pay a visit t
情绪类
①几乎无法忍受:culd barely tlerate/culd barely bear
②担心:wrry/cncern
【点睛】【高分句型 1】 He tk the initiative t ask what happened. (运用了 what 引导的宾语从句)
【高分句型 2】After taking my seat in the car, it ccurred t me that this event may ruin the relatinship between
my parents and me. (运用了 that 引导的主语从语)
第 23页/共 23页

相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 

.png)





