


2024-2025学年河北省沧州市运东四县联考高二下册3月月考英语检测试题(附答案)
展开 这是一份2024-2025学年河北省沧州市运东四县联考高二下册3月月考英语检测试题(附答案),共18页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分,答题前,考生务必用直径0,本卷命题范围, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。满分150分,考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,考生务必用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将密封线内项目填写清楚。
3.考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
4.本卷命题范围:人教版选择性必修第三册Units 1~2.
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Hw is the wman’s micrwave?
A. It is ld. B. It is ppular. C. It is expensive.
2. When will the man arrive?
A. At 5:10 pm. B. At 5:30 pm. C. At 5:40 pm.
3. What is the weather like at present?
A. Sunny. B. Windy. C. Snwy.
4. Where are the speakers prbably?
A. At a gym. B. At a restaurant. C. At a supermarket.
5. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. Preparing fr a camping trip. B. Perfrming first aid. C. Having a healthy eating.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Hw many peple in ttal will cme t the rm bked by the wman?
A. 8. B. 11. C. 12.
7. Why did the wman cme early?
A. T meet ther guests.
B. T decrate the karake rm.
C. T chse favrite sngs in advance.
听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
8. Hw ften des Jenny usually cme t the art studi?
A. Once a mnth. B. Twice a mnth. C. Three times a mnth.
9. What’s the relatinship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Studi staff and visitr. C. Shp assistant and passerby.
听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
10. Hw lng has the wman prbably stayed in Paris?
A. Abut ne week. B. Abut tw weeks. C. Abut ne mnth.
11. What traditinal dining custm in France did the wman learn last night?
A. Peple always have a big meal.
B. Peple like t have dinner alne.
C. Peple enjy their dinner slwly.
12. What can we infer abut the wman’s scial life in Paris?
A. She has n interest in making new friends.
B. She’s lnely as she misses her Canadian friends.
C. She’s fitting in well with her French friends.
听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
13. Wh is the wman prbably talking t?
A. A friend. B. A stranger. C. A tur guide.
14. Why might it be difficult fr the wman t get a ride-sharing car?
A. It’s a busy weekday evening with high demand.
B. There are traffic limitatins fr ride-sharing cars.
C. The neighbrhd she is in lacks ride-sharing services.
15. Which bus shuld the wman take t reach the N Shpping Mall tnight?
A. Bus Rute 17.
B. Bus Rute 30.
C. Bus Rute 20 and then Bus Rute 7.
16. Hw des the wman prbably feel in the end?
A. Anxius. B. Relieved. C. Disappinted.
听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
17. Wh gave Timmy the kite?
A. His father. B. His mther. C. His grandpa.
18. Why did Timmy’s kite fly away?
A. A strng wind pulled it.
B. He let g f it n purpse.
C. He tripped and lst hld f it.
19. What happened t the returned kite?
A. It was still playable.
B. It was cmpletely destryed.
C. It was kept by Alex as a reward.
20. What can we say abut Alex accrding t the stry?
A. He is friendly. B. He is humrus. C. He is curius.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
PERFORM & PARTICIPATE
PARTICIPATE IN ARTS FIRST 2025!
Harvard’s annual ARTS FIRST festival is ne f the largest cllegiate arts festivals in the cuntry. In 2025, we will present a variety f cmbinatin and in-persn n-campus events celebrating the creativity f Harvard’s cmmunity. Students, staff and alums (校友) are invited t jin in the festivities by perfrming: r presenting their artwrk; publicizing their wn independently-prduced arts events and exhibitins happening during the festival dates, r jining the team f festival vlunteers.
APPLY TO PERFORM
Apply here t perfrm in the 2025 ARTS FIRST Perfrmance Fair & Dance Fest.
Applicatin Time: December 4, 2024— January 29, 2025
* * New fr 2025* *
Each artist may perfrm in up t 3 Perfrmance Fair time perids. This includes ne-persn perfrmances as well as perfrming with grups.
The Perfrmance Fair is a lively ne-day celebratin f the perfrming arts, featuring perfrmances at the same time arund the Harvard’s campus thrughut the day n Saturday, May 3, 2025.
VOLUNTEER
Apply here t vlunteer fr ARTS FIRST 2025.
Jin the ARTS FIRST festival team as a vlunteer! Vlunteers help the ARTS FIRST Perfrmance Fair run smthly by helping set up r put away chairs, music stands and signs; greet visitrs and prvide basic directins t perfrmance places; check in perfrmers.
In advance f the festival, vlunteers may help deliver ARTS FIRST guides and T-shirts t varius lcatins n the Harvard campus, r rganize festival materials.
All vlunteers receive an ARTS FIRST T-shirt, free snacks, and the pprtunity t see exciting ARTS FIRST perfrmances.
Questins? Cntact Marin Orlsky, ARTS FIRST crdinatr (协调人).
1. What’s the deadline fr applying fr perfrming in.2025 ARTS FIRST?
A. December 4, 2024.B. January 29, 2025.
C. February 1, 2025.D. May 3, 2025.
2. What can vlunteers d fr the preparatin?
A. Design sme signs.B. Check in perfrmances.
C. Hand ut festival materials.D. Check ut perfrmance sites.
3. What des the text mainly intrduce?
A. An academic curse.B. A team plan.
C. An art festival.D. An exchange prgram.
B
Cllege prfessrs these days face an ever - higher bar t draw the attentin f their students, frced t cmpete with the smartphnes and laptps in large lecture halls. But when yur prfessr is a scial media star, it’s a little bit easier. Tatiana Erukhimva, wh teaches physics at Texas A & M University, has managed t get her students, as well as future generatins, excited abut the science.
Knwn as “Dr. Tatiana” t her students and nline fan base, the prfessr perfrms physics tricks with endless energy and enthusiasm. Vides f her theatrical demnstratins have gt hundreds f millins f views acrss scial media platfrms. In the kid - friendly vides, Erukhimva uses a range f everyday bjects in her experiments, frm pingpng balls and tilet paper t sweets, bicycle wheels and hair dryers. Her department’s nline page has abut 2.5 millin subscribers.
It’s clear that she knws what it takes t get yung peple excited abut a hard science. But it wasn’t always that way. When she first started teaching cllege freshman classes almst tw decades ag, she struggled t attract the attentin f her yunger students. Frtunately, by the secnd semester, she fund her fting, tweaking her apprach t get her students interested in her classes.
She’s earned mre than just recgnitin n scial media. In Octber, she was hnred with a natinal award fr science utreach fr leadership in bringing the excitement f physics thrugh innvative educatin prgrams, including the well-attended annual TAMU Physics and Engineering Festival and the highly ppular physics vides n scial media.
As a leader in a STEM (Science, Technlgy, Engineering and Mathematics) field in which wmen are underrepresented, she’s becme a rle mdel fr sme. Afiya Dhanani attended TAMU after seeing Erukhimva’s vides nline. “Watching Dr. Tatiana d the experiments nline, especially since she was a female leader, was mre inspiring fr me t even g int physics,” Dhanani said.
4. Hw des Tatiana make her students fcus n her classes?
A. By cnnecting abstract cncepts with real life.
B. By stpping students bringing phnes t class.
C. By adding interesting vides frm the Internet.
D. By making herself apprachable and easyging.
5. What des the underlined wrd “tweaking” in paragraph 3 prbably mean?
A. Understanding.B. Cntinuing.C. Recrding.D. Changing.
6. What is paragraph 4 mainly abut?
A. Tatiana’s family life.B. Tatiana’s achievements.
C. Ways t celebrate festivals.D. Educatin prgrams in TAMU.
7. What des Dhanani want t tell us in the last paragraph?
A. She wanted t becme a rle mdel.B. She inspired thers t learn physics.
C. Tatiana has a psitive impact n her.D. Tatiana has been very strict with her.
C
Climate change is stressing rainfrests where the highly sensitive cca bean grws, but chclate lvers need nt deir, say cmpanies that are researching ther ways t grw cca r develp cca substitutes (替代品).
Califrnia Cultured, a plant cell culture cmpany, is grwing cca frm cell cultures at a facility in West Sacrament, Califrnia, with plans t start selling its prducts next year. It puts cca bean cells and sugar water tgether s they reprduce quickly and reach maturity in a week rather than the six t eight mnths a traditinal harvest takes, said Alan Perlstein, the cmpany’s chief executive. The prcess als n lnger requires as much water r labr.
The sales f chclate candy arund the wrld reached $ 238.5 billin in 2023, research website Statista reprted. Sales in the United States alne reached mre than $ 25 billin in 2023, the Natinal Cnfectiners Assciatin said. The price f cca rse quickly earlier this year because f demand and trubles with the crp in West Africa due t plant diseases and changes in weather. The regin prduces the mst f the wrld’s cca.
The push t prduce cca indrs in the US cmes after ther prducts, such as chicken meat, have already been grwn in labs. It als cmes as supermarket shelves fill with snack ptins — smething that develpers f cca alternatives say shws peple are ready t try what lks and tastes like a chclate chip ckie even if the chip cntains a cca substitute.
While sme are seeking t create alternative cca surces and substitutes, thers are trying t imprve the supply f cca where it naturally grws. Mars, which makes M& Ms and Snickers, has a research facility at University f Califrnia, Davis aimed at making cca plants mre resilient s that they are able t recver mre easily and quickly frm unpleasant envirnments, said Janna Hwu, the cmpany’s senir directr f cca plant science. The facility hsts a living cllectin f cca trees s scientists can study what makes them resistant t mre diseases t help farmers in prducing cuntries and ensure a stable supply f beans.
8. What can we say abut prducts frm Califrnia Cultured?
A. They are prduced at a quick speed.B. They have been n sale.
C. They require mre labr t make.D. They cntain n water.
9. What cnclusin can we draw frm paragraph 3?
A West Africa is facing an ecnmic crisis.
B. The wrldwide market fr chclate is huge.
C. The US prduces the mst cca in the wrld.
D. The supply f chclate ges beynd its demand.
10. What des the authr want t shw by mentining chicken meat?
A. A reasn fr eating less chclate.B. An inspiratin fr cca substitutes.
C. A methd f keeping a balanced diet.D. A cause f picking mre types f meat.
11. Hw des Mars deal with the challenge facing cca trees?
A. By creating their alternatives.B. By grwing them smewhere else.
C. By increasing their resistance.D. By planting them in large numbers.
D
Drinking sme alchl (酒) was nce thught t have benefits fr the heart, but better research methds have thrwn cld water n that. “Drinking less is a great way t be healthier,” said Dr. Timthy Naimi, wh directs the Canadian Institute fr Substance Use Research at the University f Victria in British Clumbia.
Guidelines vary a lt frm cuntry t cuntry but the verall trend is tward drinking less. The United Kingdm, France, Denmark, Hlland and Australia recently reviewed new evidence and lwered their alchl cnsumptin recmmendatins. Ireland will require cancer warning labels n alchl starting in 2026.
“Peple f my age are way mre accepting f it” said Tessa Weber, 28, f Austin, Texas. She stpped drinking this year because she’d nticed alchl was increasing her anxiety. She liked the results — better sleep, mre energy — and has stuck with it. “It’s gd t reevaluate yur relatinship with alchl,” Weber said.
Hw many drinks can yu have per day? That depends. Drinking raises the risk f several types f cancer, including cln, liver, breast and muth and thrat. Alchl breaks dwn in the bdy int a substance called acetaldehyde, which can damage yur cells and stp them frm repairing themselves. That creates the cnditins fr cancer t grw.
“Thusands f US deaths per year culd be prevented if peple fllwed the gvernment’s dietary guidelines, which advise men t limit themselves t tw drinks r fewer per day and wmen t ne drink r fewer per day,” Naimi said. One drink is the equivalent f abut ne12 - unce (盎司) can f beer, a 5 - unce glass f wine r a sht f liqur.
Naimi served n an advisry cmmittee that wanted t lwer the recmmendatin fr men t ne drink per day. That advice was cnsidered and rejected when the federal recmmendatins came ut in 2020. “The simple message that’s best supprted by the evidence is that, if yu drink, less is better when it cmes t health,” Naimi said.
12. What is Tessa Weber’s attitude t the new guideline n alchl drinking?
A. Psitive.B. Dubtful.C. Uncncerned.D. Unclear.
13. What d we knw abut acetaldehyde?
A. It encurages peple t drink less.
B. It benefits the repairs f heart cells.
C. It keeps alchl frm breaking dwn.
D. It cntributes t the grwth f cancer.
14. Hw much alchl is a man recmmended t drink at mst per day by the US gvernment?
A. A 5-unce glass f wine.B. A-6-unce can f beer.
C. A 10-unce glass f wine.D. A 12-unce can f beer.
15. What is the best title fr the text?
A. New Research n Types f Cancer
B. Alchlics Are n the Rise in the US
C. Risks and Benefits f Drinking Alchl
D. Less Alchl Is Better fr Health
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Studies have shwn that gardening and garden-based activities have psitive impacts n childhd develpment, including better eating habits and stress relief. ___16___ . Here are sme tips n hw t create a great garden with yur kids.
Invlve them frm the very beginning
Take yur kids t the stre and give them ptins t pick frm. This will allw them t select plants that they can handle and are apprpriate fr yur hme cnditins. Then give them tasks suitable t their age. Fr example, yunger kids can be assigned t water plants r just cut yellw and brwn leaves. ___17___ . Althugh yu might want t step in when yu see yur children feeding a plant with t much water, sme f the mst lasting lessns cme frm just trying things ut.
Pick the perfect plant
T make sure yur garden is a success, assess bth yur hme envirnment and yur kids’ attentin n. ___18___ .
Instead, think abut yur gal: Grwing smething tasty? Filling yur hme with flwers? Then ask yur kids t chse plants in their favrite clrs.
___19___
Anther way t get kids excited abut gardening—and t raise lifelng nature lvers in the prcess—is t adpt ec-friendly methds. Seeds frm ripe peppers r tmates can be saved and planted. Ptat “eyes” can be planted and grw int ptat plants.
Reuse husehld items as planting vessels (容器). Almst anything can be used as planters, frm ld fd cntainers t kids’ tys. ___20___ . Fr example, a plastic bttle in frnt f a ht windw culd be damaged by the heat sn.
A. Abve all, let them make mistakes
B. Use leftvers t feed hungry plants
C. Make gardens envirnment-friendly
D. Taking care f the plant is a great way t learn
E. Gardening may even help them becme better science students
F. Just make sure that yur planters will hld up in the envirnment
G. Dn’t just pick up a plant because yu like hw it lks r the price is right
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Raku Inue is a talented artist. He specializes in ____21____ arranging flwers, leaves and ther plant parts t ____22____ pp culture characters, animals, and pretty much anything else yu can think f.
Inue’s jurney int painstaking flral art ____23____ ne windy day in 2017. He was in his Mntreal hme watching the strng wind ____24____ dzens f pink flwers frm a rse bush (花丛) in his backyard. Seeing these beautiful flwers n the ____25____, he thught t himself “What a ____26____!” and went t pick them up.
Lking at these ____27____, the artist came up with the idea t ____28____ them t create art. He arranged them in the ____29____ f a beetle (甲虫) with small tree branches fr legs, and his little prject turned ut s gd that he ____30____ it.
After that very first flral artwrk, the ____31____ artist started adding seeds, leaves, and ther plant parts t his ____32____. And he gt better at arranging them with each ____33____ day. Sn, he was ____34____ t recreate all srts f insects. Then he mved n t realistic-lking ____35____ like tigers and mnkeys, and icnic characters like Nintend’s Super Mari and Peach.
21. A. helplesslyB. carefullyC. secretlyD. kindly
22. A. replaceB. rescueC. recnsiderD. recreate
23. A. beganB. changedC. endedD. disappeared
24. A. imprveB. testC. shakeD. frm
25. A. marketB. beachC. waterD. grund
26. A. wasteB. surpriseC. chanceD. difference
27. A. treesB. flwersC. prjectsD. characters
28. A. paintB. sellC. useD. help
29. A. caseB. histryC. middleD. shape
30. A. kept atB. waited frC. cmplained abutD. referred t
31. A. qualifiedB. giftedC. pen-mindedD. strng-willed
32. A. gardensB. striesC. designsD. fds
33. A. puzzlingB. drinkingC. frighteningD. passing
34. A. nervusB. ableC. expectedD. guided
35. A. insectsB. plantsC. animalsD. huses
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
As China enters autumn with the ____36____ (arrive) f the slar term liqiu, which means temperatures acrss mst f ____37____ cuntry have started t cl gradually, peple are addicted t varius fds t celebrate the seasnal change, hping fr health and a better life.
During liqiu, peple in nrthern China traditinally jin in a practice ____38____ (knw) as tieqiubia, a custm f eating mre fd, especially meat, t make up ____39____ the lss f weight during the ht summer.
Businesses, especially restaurants and stres selling meat ____40____ is traditinally eaten during liqiu, have prepared t meet the demand, with sales f meat ____41____ (dish) in many restaurants in Beijing increasing ____42____ (great), creating a bustling (熙熙攘攘) market scene.
There is a stre f time-hnred fd brand Daxiangcun in Beijing’s Changping district. On Wednesday mrning, custmers pured int the stre ____43____ (buy) ready-t-eat fds such as cked prk, fried fish and sausages.
Stre manager Liu Jianjun ____44____ (express) his satisfactin with recent sales and said, “In recent days, custmers have been waiting utside the stre even befre ____45____ (pen) hurs, with the staff wrking tirelessly frm mrning till afternn.”
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是校英文报编辑李华,你校英文报最近推出“Gd Habits, Better Health”栏目,请你给你的健康达人交换生好友 Jack 写一封邮件,内容包括:
1.栏目简介;
2.建议投稿。
注意:1.写作词数应为80个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Jack,
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My mm is a wrkahlic (工作狂), and we’ve never had a gd relatinship. At first, I thught she really thught I was useless and didn’t like me. But nw I realize that she was just t busy and nt very gd at shwing her lve fr her children in the limited time she had, and I was guessing all the time.
Ever since I culd remember, I’ve tried t please her and get her attentin, but nthing was ever gd enugh. After I entered adlescence (青春期), I fund the gap between us grew even wider. I thught if I did my best in every aspect, ur relatinship wuld imprve. Knwing she cared abut my grades, I always wanted t be at the tp f my class, t be the best. She wuld als push me t maintain my figure. One day, she sclded me fr eating a chclate bar, and I thught maybe she wrried I wuld becme a fat girl.
When I began starving myself, I just wanted t be thin enugh t get her apprval. I wanted t feel beautiful again, but I als hped it wuld be a punishment t my mm. She wuld see hw thin I was and regret nt paying attentin t me.
After tw mnths f starving, I realized my mm wasn’t ging t cmplain abut my rapid weight lss. In fact, she seemed nt t ntice my changes at all. She was busy every day. Once, when she came hme frm wrk and saw me, she frwned but said nthing. I guessed she didn’t like hw sick and thin I lked.
Then I gt angry. I started eating a lt. I never ate healthy fd, just any snacks I culd find. Whenever I felt dwn r felt myself slipping int depressin, I wuld grab a bx f ice cream. It seemed like fd culd ease my anxiety frm nt getting lve. By the end f the semester, nt nly had my bdy changed shape, but my grades als drpped sharply.
注意:1.续写词数应为150个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
It wasn’t until ne day that my mm finally nticed my changes.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Mm decided t change.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
英语答案
考生注意:
1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。满分150分,考试时间120分钟。
2.答题前,考生务必用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将密封线内项目填写清楚。
3.考生作答时,请将答案答在答题卡上。选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;非选择题请用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔在答题卡上各题的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
4.本卷命题范围:人教版选择性必修第三册Units 1~2.
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Hw is the wman’s micrwave?
A. It is ld. B. It is ppular. C. It is expensive.
2. When will the man arrive?
A. At 5:10 pm. B. At 5:30 pm. C. At 5:40 pm.
3. What is the weather like at present?
A. Sunny. B. Windy. C. Snwy.
4. Where are the speakers prbably?
A. At a gym. B. At a restaurant. C. At a supermarket.
5. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. Preparing fr a camping trip. B. Perfrming first aid. C. Having a healthy eating.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Hw many peple in ttal will cme t the rm bked by the wman?
A. 8. B. 11. C. 12.
7. Why did the wman cme early?
A. T meet ther guests.
B. T decrate the karake rm.
C. T chse favrite sngs in advance.
听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
8. Hw ften des Jenny usually cme t the art studi?
A. Once a mnth. B. Twice a mnth. C. Three times a mnth.
9. What’s the relatinship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Studi staff and visitr. C. Shp assistant and passerby.
听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
10. Hw lng has the wman prbably stayed in Paris?
A. Abut ne week. B. Abut tw weeks. C. Abut ne mnth.
11. What traditinal dining custm in France did the wman learn last night?
A. Peple always have a big meal.
B. Peple like t have dinner alne.
C. Peple enjy their dinner slwly.
12. What can we infer abut the wman’s scial life in Paris?
A. She has n interest in making new friends.
B. She’s lnely as she misses her Canadian friends.
C. She’s fitting in well with her French friends.
听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
13. Wh is the wman prbably talking t?
A. A friend. B. A stranger. C. A tur guide.
14. Why might it be difficult fr the wman t get a ride-sharing car?
A. It’s a busy weekday evening with high demand.
B. There are traffic limitatins fr ride-sharing cars.
C. The neighbrhd she is in lacks ride-sharing services.
15 Which bus shuld the wman take t reach the N Shpping Mall tnight?
A. Bus Rute 17.
B. Bus Rute 30.
C. Bus Rute 20 and then Bus Rute 7.
16. Hw des the wman prbably feel in the end?
A. Anxius. B. Relieved. C. Disappinted.
听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
17. Wh gave Timmy the kite?
A. His father. B. His mther. C. His grandpa.
18. Why did Timmy’s kite fly away?
A. A strng wind pulled it.
B. He let g f it n purpse.
C. He tripped and lst hld f it.
19. What happened t the returned kite?
A. It was still playable.
B. It was cmpletely destryed.
C. It was kept by Alex as a reward.
20. What can we say abut Alex accrding t the stry?
A. He is friendly. B. He is humrus. C. He is curius.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【正确答案】1. B 2. C 3. C
B
【4~7题答案】
【正确答案】4. A 5. D 6. B 7. C
C
【8~11题答案】
【正确答案】8. A 9. B 10. B 11. C
D
【12~15题答案】
【正确答案】12. A 13. D 14. C 15. D
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【正确答案】16. E 17. A 18. G 19. C 20. F
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【正确答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. D 26. A 27. B 28. C 29. D 30. A 31. B 32. C 33. D 34. B 35. C
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【正确答案】36. arrival
37. the 38. knwn
39. fr 40. that##which
41. dishes 42. greatly
43. t buy 44. expressed
45. pening
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
【46题答案】
【正确答案】Dear Jack,
Knwing that yu are a health-cnscius persn, I am writing t tell yu smething abut ur schl newper’s new clumn themed “Gd Habits, Better Health”.
The clumn aims t encurage students t pay mre attentin t their health by frming gd habits. It is hped that it can prmte students’ understanding f the imprtance f health. I strngly suggest that yu write an article abut hw gd habits influence yu.
I wuld appreciate it if yu culd share yur ideas. Lking frward t reading yur unique insights.
Yurs
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
【47题答案】
【正确答案】
It wasn’t until ne day that my mm finally nticed my changes. Lking at my grwing bdy and dull eyes, she felt a fld f guilt and wrry. She began t reflect n her behavir and realized she had been t fcused n wrk, neglecting t care fr and accmpany me. She regretted nt discvering my prblems earlier and blamed herself fr nt prviding enugh lve and supprt.
Mm decided t change. She started t spend mre time with me, listening t my heart. We tk walks tgether, chatted, and shared ur thughts and feelings. She encuraged me t express my emtins and stpped being s demanding. With my mm’s care and cmpany. I gradually recvered frm the shadw f depressin, and my bdy and grades slwly recvered. Our relatinship imprved, becming clser and mre harmnius. Mm’s change made me feel deeply lved, and it taught me that the relatinship between mther and daughter needs the jint effrts and understanding f bth parties.

相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 
.png)




