搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月第一次联考英语试题(Word版附答案)

      • 97.84 KB
      • 2025-03-20 19:48:02
      • 89
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月第一次联考英语试题(Word版附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/19
      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月第一次联考英语试题(Word版附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/19
      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月第一次联考英语试题(Word版附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/19
      还剩16页未读, 继续阅读

      江苏省盐城市七校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月第一次联考英语试题(Word版附答案)

      展开

      这是一份江苏省盐城市七校联盟2024-2025学年高二下学期3月第一次联考英语试题(Word版附答案),共19页。试卷主要包含了作答非选择题时必须用黑色字迹0等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      试卷分值:150分 考试时间:120分钟。
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷中所有试题必须作答在答题纸上规定的位置,否则不给分。
      2.答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用 0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在试卷及答题纸上。
      3.作答非选择题时必须用黑色字迹0.5毫米签字笔书写在答题纸的指定位置上,作答选择题必须用2B铅笔在答题纸上将对应题目的选项涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案,请保持答题纸清洁,不折叠、不破损。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What was the weather like in the afternn?
      A. Windy. B. Sunny. C. Rainy.
      2. Hw des the man sund?
      A. Wrried. B. Cnfident. C. Afraid.
      3. What is the cnversatin mainly abut?
      A. Ging n hliday. B. Taking phtgraphs. C. Getting a new passprt.
      4. Why did the man g t see a dctr?
      A. He can nly see things up clse.
      B. He gets glasses fr the wman.
      C. He desn't like his ld glasses.
      5. What are the speakers ging t d next?
      A. Stay at hme. B. Play with snw. C. Play badmintn.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小题将。给出5秒钟作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。
      6. Why des the wman want t replace the sfa?
      A. It is uncmfrtable. B. It is really ld. C. It desn't match the table.
      7. What d the speakers agree t d?
      A. Change the table. B. Buy a reading lamp. C. Mve a lamp nt the table.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至9题。
      8. What did the man use last weekend?
      A. A shared bike. B. A shared charger C. A shared umbrella.
      9. What is the wman ging t talk abut next?
      A. The prper ways t use the sharing prduct.
      B. Her attitude twards the sharing ecnmy.
      C. The advantages f the sharing ecnmy.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What has the man fund?
      A. An ld dr. B. A secret dinner. C. An interesting wall.
      11. What's the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Bss and secretary. B. Father and daughter. C. Husband and wife.
      12. Where are the speakers?
      A. In a shp. B. In a huse. C. In a castle.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. What is the man ding?
      A. Eating a meal. B. Cking a meal. C. Having an interview.
      14. Hw lng has the man been cking?
      A. Only recently. B. Since he was a kid. C. Since he was twenty years ld.
      15. Why des the man mentin rice and ndles?
      A T give an example. B. T name his favrite fd. C. T shw his best cking.
      16. What is the mst imprtant fr cking accrding t the man?
      A. Rich flavrs. B. Freshness f fd. C. Different styles f cking.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. What is Cathy's natinality?
      A. Chinese. B. German. C. American.
      18. When will they start making dumplings?
      A. At 4p. m. B. At 6p. m. C. At 8p. m.
      19. Hw will Cathy cme t the speaker's huse prbably?
      A. By car. B. By bus. C. By taxi.
      20. What des the speaker think Cathy may wrry abut?
      A. Ging back t early. B. Staying there t lng.
      C. Having difficulty watching TV shws.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,20小题;每小题2.5分,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      Mther Earth News is the riginal guide t living wisely. Launched in 1970, each bimnthly issue f the magazine features practical and mney-saving infrmatin n cutting energy csts; using renewable energy; rganic gardening; green hme building and remdeling; fun d-it-yurself prjects and self-sufficient lifestyles. The magazine appraches envirnmental prblems frm a dwn-t-earth, practical, simple living, hw-t standpint.
      Becme a preferred subscriber and claim yur benefits tday!
      Member Benefits Include:
      ➢ Online vide learning library, featuring 450+ vides with mre added every mnth
      ➢ Admissin t all nline vide wrkshps, including expert interviews and live Q&. As
      ➢ A year f Mther Earth News magazine, backed by 50+ years f trusted DIY guidance
      ➢ Bnus digital subscriptin — access new issues anywhere life takes yu
      ➢ Everyday member discunts n ec-friendly prducts in the Mther Earth News Stre
      ➢ N limitatin t nline cntent — members get t view the new articles and prject ideas befre nn-members can
      Membership price:
      Satisfactin Guarantee:
      If yu are nt fully satisfied with Mther Earth News, simply call 800-234-3368 r email at Custmer [email protected]. We will issue yu a full refund n all unmailed issues (printed versin nly). N questins asked.
      1 Which article is mst likely t be included in Mther Earth News?
      A. Mral Values may Shift with Seasns
      B. Build a Wind Generatr fr Hme by Yurself
      C. Starry Hrizns: The Future f Space Explratin
      D. Melting Pt f Ideas: Cultural Integratin in the 21st Century
      2. What is the added bnus fr members?
      A. Visiting lcal libraries fr free.B. Hsting a live Q&A sessin.
      C. Having a discunt n digital versin.D. Getting earlier access t latest articles.
      3. What is the refund fr the half-year subscriptin cancellatin?
      A. $9.B. $18.C. $19.D. $38.
      B
      “Just g up and jump. Dn’t think. If yu d, yu’ll just cmplicate things,” shuted Nun, a phtgrapher travelling with me n a press trip t Switzerland. I held nt the cld metal railing (栏杆), while he egged n me t keep ging.
      As I reached the tp f the ladder leading up t the diving bard suspended ver a green pnd and lked ver at the vast nthingness sandwiched between, I did exactly what Nun tld me. The next thing I knew was that I walked t the edge, clsed my eyes, held my breath and jumped.
      I dn’t remember the fall. What I d remember is the time it tk me t break int the water’s surface. It felt like a century. Fr me, a male adult wh gt by with breast strkes and culdn’t tread (踩) water withut hlding nt smething, it felt like a barrier had been vercme. Smething changed the mment I jumped ff that five-meter-high diving bard int the depths f Drei Weieren, a cld 17th-century pnd in the city f St. Gallen in Switzerland, which its residents crwded fr a swim during summer and t skate in the winter.
      I culdn’t stp smiling as I changed ut f my wet clthes in a bath huse and wndered what it was that made me excited. Maybe it was the challenge f ding what I wuld therwise have never tried — jumping ff an edge. Maybe it was the freedm that Nun’s wrds frced me t pursue. What he said hlds true fr s much f life, desn’t it? Dn’t we all cmplicate things by thinking mre than we need t? Smetimes ne needs t quiet the vice f self-dubt and thrw neself int smething.
      I enjyed being wrapped in exhilaratin, s ver the next week, I threw cautin t the winds and tried new things with varying levels f success.
      4 Why did Nun shut t the authr?
      A. T encurage him t dive.B. T urge him t pse fr a pht.
      C. T remind him nt t fall ff the bard.D. T warn him t think twice befre diving.
      5. Hw did the authr feel after trying diving?
      A. He was ashamed f his identity.B. He was sympathetic t Nun.
      C. He was grateful t lcal peple.D. He was satisfied with himself.
      6. What des the authr share in paragraph 4?
      A. Reflectins n unexpected travel plans.B. Reasns fr his unsuccessful diving attempt.
      C. Lessns learned frm his diving experience.D. Assumptins abut future diving practice.
      7. What des the underlined wrd “exhilaratin” in the last paragraph prbably mean?
      A. Supprt.B. Excitement.C. Security.D. Praise.
      C
      Scientists have created a new app designed t identify dangerus msquites based n sunds the insects make. The app, called Abuzz, is aimed at helping fight majr diseases spread by msquites.
      Haripriya Vaidehi Narayanan is ne f the researchers wh helped develp the app. Narayanan tld VOA that anyne with a mbile phne culd use the app t identify msquites. “If they see a msquit arund, they just take ut their phne, pen up the app, pint their phne twards the msquit and hit the recrd buttn,”she said. “Then, when the msquit flaps its wings and starts flying arund, it makes that nise, that annying buzzing nise. That nise is what gets recrded by the Abuzz app.” she added.
      Many diseases that msquites carry d nt have cures r vaccines. S, targeting the flying insects is the best way t cntrl them. “The mst imprtant step is t knw where the msquites are,” Narayanan said.
      Traditinal methds fr hunting msquites are cstly and can take a very lng time. The prcess als requires labr-intensive trapping as well as trained scientists t identify the insects.
      Manu Prakash is a prfessr f biengineering at Stanfrd University and a lead investigatr n the prject. He says that ut f abut 3,500 different msquit species, nly abut 40 are dangerus t humans. Prakash says the gal f the prject was t find ut whether the msquites arund a persn's huse are just an annyance, r whether they are pssibly dangerus.
      When msquites mve their wings up and dwn, they prduce buzzing sunds. But each kind f msquit makes a slightly different buzzing nise. The app recrds these sunds. Users f the app can get an answer by recrding as little as ne r tw secnds f the buzzing sund. The app cmpares this recrding t a cllectin f ther recrdings. It then predicts which species f msquit it is mst likely t be.
      By making use f msquit infrmatin wrldwide, the app can help build maps f where dangerus msquites are. This can help scientists and health fficials identify areas where disease is likely t break ut and where t target msquit cntrl.
      8. Why is it imprtant t lcate msquites?
      A. Because they are very small and hard t find.
      B. Because diseases carried by them are a big prblem.
      C. Because msquites flap their wings very quickly.
      D. Because the buzzing nise f msquites is annying.
      9. What will Abuzz d after it recrds the sund f a msquit?
      A. Cmpare it t a database and identify its species.
      B. Make a smewhat different buzzing nise.
      C. Release sme chemicals t kill the msquit.
      D. Draw a map f the place where the msquit was.
      10. In which way culd Abuzz help peple?
      A. It can help peple cntrl the number f msquites.
      B. It can help peple avid sme species f msquites.
      C. It can help predict where msquit-carried diseases are mst likely t ccur.
      D. It can help recrd the msquit hiding places very quickly.
      11. What is the best title fr the passage?
      A. The Different Species f Msquites in the Wrld
      B. New Ways t Fight Disease Caused by Msquites
      C Hw t Identify Sunds Made by Different Msquites
      D. A New App That Can Identify Dangerus Msquites
      D
      Studies have shwn the mere expsure effect, als referred t as the familiarity principle, inspires ur decisins. It is a helpful psychlgical mechanism (机制) that helps us maintain ur energy and fcus ur attentin n ther things. Getting used t new things takes effrt and it can be tiring. S unless we have a terrible experience, we are likely t buy frm cmpanies we’ve gt used t. That is why cmpanies spend s much mney n advertising and marketing and why insurance cmpanies penly charge existing custmers mre than new nes.
      It’s nt the case that we nly desire things we already knw. Sme studies suggest when invited t share ur preferences, we smetimes see less familiar chices as mre desirable. But when acting n that preference, we fall back t what we knw. This might explain why smetimes the things we want and the things we d dn’t quite match up. We might even return t cmpanies that treated us prly in the past r stay in bad relatinships.
      It’s easy t paint the familiarity principle as an enemy r smething t battle as if it is smething that hlds us back frm living ur dreams. But this attitude might be verwhelming because it tends t encurage us tward big-picture thinking. Where we imagine that change requires a substantial dramatic (巨大而突然的) swing that we dn’t feel ready fr. Sme articles suggest the slutin t familiarity frustratin is cmplete expsure t nvelty (新奇的事物). While this can appear effective in the shrt run, we may nly end up replacing ne prblem with anther. It als risks verwhelm and burnut.
      S what if we can wrk with the familiarity principle instead? Familiarity is smething we can learn t play with and enjy. It is a setting fr creativity and a pathway t expansin. We can braden the zne f familiarity bit by bit. If we think f familiarity as smething that can expand, we can cnsider changing the cnditins in and arund ur lies t make mre space fr ur preferences t take rt and grw gently. Frm here, we will start t make decisins, drawing frm an ever-deepening pl f valuable alternatives.
      12. What allws insurance cmpanies t charge ld custmers mre?
      A. The familiarity principle.B. The advertising cst.
      C. The imprved service.D. The law f the market.
      13. What can be learned frm paragraph 2?
      A. Our preferences affect ur decisins.
      B. There can be a mismatch between desires and actins.
      C. The familiarity principle is a duble-edged swrd.
      D. Familiarity tends t generate disrespect.
      14. What is the authr’s attitude twards the slutin in sme articles?
      A. Objective.B. Favrable.C. Disapprving.D. Tlerant.
      15. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
      A. Gently Expand Yur Familiarity ZneB. Step Out Of Yur Familiarity Zne
      C. Spare A Thught Fr Yur PreferenceD. Give Pririty T The Mere Expsure Effect
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Managing persnal finances is an essential life skill. Fr high schl students, it’s the right time t start learning abut mney management and building a slid fundatin fr a successful financial future. ___16___.
      Create a budget
      Budgeting is ne f the mst imprtant steps in building financial literacy. As a high schl student, yur incme might cme frm part-time jbs r gifts. The sner yu learn hw t allcate (分配) this mney effectively, the better ff yu’ll be. ___17___. Then grup yur spending int “necessary” and “ptinal”. After that, yu can priritize yur spending, ensuring that yu save r invest a prtin each mnth.
      Open a savings accunt
      Opening a savings accunt is a practical way t start managing yur mney effectively. ___18___. Mst banks ffer student savings accunts that cme with lw r n mnthly fees and require a small minimum balance. By putting aside a prtin f yur earnings, yu begin t build the habit f saving regularly.
      ___19___
      Befre yu can effectively manage yur mney, yu need t understand where it’s ging. Keeping a daily r weekly lg f yur purchases, n matter hw small, gives yu a clear picture f yur spending habits. Whether yu’re buying snacks r saving up fr a big purchase, recrding expenses (花费) is key t financial management.
      Start differentiating between needs and wants
      Needs are essentials such as fd and shelter, while wants are things like entertainment r designer clthes. ___20___. When budgeting, a helpful rule t fllw is the 50/30/20 rule: 50% f yur incme shuld g t needs, 30% t wants, and 20% t savings.
      A. Track yur spending habits
      B. Recrd expenses t save mney
      C. Start by listing all yur mnthly earnings
      D. The fllwing is the key t teens’ finance cntrl
      E. These skills are essential fr future financial independence
      F. It teaches yu hw t manage yur incme and allws yu t save mney
      G. Distinguishing between the tw will help yu make smarter spending chices
      第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 完形填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分)
      A cuple’s lve fr animals and each ther inspired a heartwarming 40th birthday gesture.
      Andrew Duhe, a CEO f Msht Innvatins, Inc., and his wife Jennifer have been ____21____ at Chesapeake Animal Services fr ver a year. Their ____22____ t the adptin center has prvided nt nly care fr animals in need but als a unique ____23____ fr the cuple themselves.
      Recently, they experienced the heartbreak f ____24____ their belved dg unexpectedly, a lss that has been difficult t tackle. Despite their ____25____ , Andrew came up with a meaningful way t celebrate Jennifer’s 40th birthday and shw his ____26____ fr her dedicatin t helping animals.
      “I initially asked Miss Casey, the vlunteer crdinatr (协调者), hw many dg ____27____ we had. By cincidence, there are actually 40, s I thught it was fitting,” Andrew said. “40 dg huses and a 40th birthday, they went ____28____.”
      He decided t ____29____ the adptin fees fr all 40 shelter pets at the center, ttaling a(n) _____30_____ sum f ver $4, 000. Jennifer was _____31_____ by Andrew’s thughtful act, describing it as the perfect birthday present. She emphasized that what she _____32_____ mst was Andrew’s understanding and supprt, which made the _____33_____ even mre special.
      The cuple believes that their act f kindness can _____34_____ a ripple effect, encuraging thers t fllw suit and _____35_____ making the wrld a better place.
      21. A. perfrmingB. explringC. investigatingD. vlunteering
      22. A. cmmitmentB. dnatinC. addictinD. expsure
      23. A. prspectB. rewardC. bndD. challenge
      24. A. encunteringB. missingC. abandningD. lsing
      25. A. srrwB. anxietyC. angerD. disappintment
      26. A. passinB. appreciatinC. preferenceD. sympathy
      27. A. husesB. shpsC. wnersD. lvers
      28. A. step by stepB. hand in handC. face t faceD. ne n ne
      29. A. chargeB. raiseC. cverD. estimate
      30. A. insignificantB. limitedC. identicalD. substantial
      31. A. amusedB. tuchedC. embarrassedD. cnvinced
      32. A. advcatedB. expectedC. attainedD. valued
      33. A. adptinB. serviceC. gestureD. exchange
      34. A. transfrmB. frecastC. createD. favr
      35. A. subscribe tB. cntribute tC. refer tD. relate t
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The UNESCO added the Spring Festival, scial practices f the Chinese peple in celebratin f the traditinal New Year t the Representative List f the Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) f Humanity n December 4, 2024.
      The Spring Festival, a signature part f Chinese culture, is ne f the mst imprtant festivals ____36____ (practice) in China and arund the wrld. The listing f the Spring Festival as an ICH is an ____37____ (acknwledge) f nt nly its Chinese rts but als the ideas it carries ____38____ cnnect all humanity.
      The Spring Festival bears Chinese peple’s pursuit f peace and harmny, ____39____ (prmte) best wishes fr the future and prves the cmmn values f humanity such as scial inclusin and a sund relatinship between man and nature.
      Spring Festival puts family ____40____ its cre. The Chinese cherish family and the strng bnds amng family members, and extend this ____41____ (affect) t the cmmunity and the natin and beynd. That’s ____42____ each Spring Festival, millins f peple start the jurney hme, creating the greatest human migratin n Earth.
      ____43____ (give) full play t family gatherings, feasts, and varius cultural activities, celebratins fr the Spring Festival last fr 15 days, ending with the Lantern Festival. Spring Festival fd traditins cntribute a great deal t the culture f Chinese cuisine. Frm dumplings t sticky rice cakes, frm fried meatballs t braised fish, and ____44____ (gegraphy) frm nrth t the suth, all dishes carry the best blessings fr peple’s lved nes during the Spring Festival. Many f the celebratins and events that ____45____ (pass) dwn frm generatin t generatin s far are kept in China, Asia and beynd.
      第四部分 基础知识(共三节,满分20分)
      第一节 选词填空(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      请根据语境,从下面方框里选择合适的单词并用其适当的形式完成句子(有两项为多余选项)
      46. I am ______ that hard wrk will pay ff in the end.
      47. When the fire alarm went ff unexpectedly, the students ______ and rushed fr the exits, causing a dangerus bttleneck in the hallways.
      48. He was happy t withdraw frm scial life, seeking a ______ relatinship with nature in the quietness f his life.
      49. Extended ______ t sunlight withut prper prtectin can lead t severe skin damage and increase the risk f skin cancer.
      50. There is an bvius ______ between the cultures f East and West.
      第二节 短语填空(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      51. Actually, yur reactin is perfectly understandable_____________(在这种情况下).(根据汉语提示完成句子)
      52. Regular exercise and a balanced diet_____________(为……奠定基础) gd health, which is essential fr high schl students. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      53. _____________ (不管) the difficulties, we shuld keep wrking hard twards ur gals.(根据汉语提示完成句子)
      54. After the cllege entrance examinatin, he_____________(前往) a big city t start his new life at university. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      55. _____________(鉴于) the appraching final exams, we shuld review ur lessns carefully. (根据汉语提示完成句子)
      第三节 语法知识(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      56. ______ he will cme r nt is still unknwn. (用适当的词填空)
      57. The famus scientist, ______ achievements are well - knwn, will give us a lecture next week.(用适当的词填空)
      58. The new stadium, the cnstructin f ______ has taken tw years, will hst the cming sprts meet.(用适当的词填空)
      59. Tm, ______ everyne knws, is a friendly by.(用适当的词填空)
      60. __________ makes the bk s extrardinary is the creative imaginatin f the writer. (用适当的词填空)
      61. My suggestin is ______ we shuld start early tmrrw.(用适当的词填空)
      62. She shwed me arund the twn, ______ was very kind f her. (用适当的词填空)
      63. ______ breaks the law shall be punished.
      64. The reasn why he was late fr schl was ______ his bike brke dwn n the way. (用适当的词填空)
      65. That is ______I was brn and grew up. (用适当的词填空)
      第五部分:书面表达(共一节,满分20分)
      66. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      It was a sunny day when Aiden came t me excitedly and asked if I wuld g n a camping trip t the muntains with him. In my mind, I immediately thught f a nice lg cabin, a warm fireplace with burning flames, cups f ht cca giving ut steam, and cmfrtable beds. Little did I knw that my pleasant imaginatin was ging t be brken.
      When Aiden and his elder brther, Lebrn, shwed up in a truck full f all kinds f camping things - big tents, tightly rlled sleeping bags, strng canteens, flashlights and cmpasses (指南针), I was really surprised. Of curse, I had packed a backpack as I was tld, but this was bviusly nt the easy camping I had expected. It lked mre like a tugh survival trip!
      Lebrn, wh was always efficient, was very serius and hurried us t get int the truck s that we culd leave the nisy city. As we gt clser t the muntains, I culdn’t help nticing that they lked much bigger and scarier than I imagined. The trees were very tall and the whle envirnment made me a little afraid.
      At the beginning f the trail, Lebrn skillfully tied a sleeping bag t my pack and gave Aiden and me a serius talk abut hw t behave when hiking t camp. The first part f the path was like a rad in the wds, which made the climbing seem easy at first. But sn, it became narrwer and steeper, frcing me t fcus all my attentin n it and stp talking. As we climbed higher, we gt abve the trees and I culd see the path winding up the muntain.
      Just as we were making gd prgress, disaster apprached. Out f nwhere, a thick fg rlled in, quickly envelping us. Visibility drpped t almst zer, and I culd hardly see my wn feet.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Panic started t wash ver me in waves.
      __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      When we finally reached the camping site n the muntain tp, my legs were hurting badly.
      __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      盐城市2025年春学期高二年级七校联盟第一次联考
      英语试题
      试卷分值:150分 考试时间:120分钟。
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷中所有试题必须作答在答题纸上规定的位置,否则不给分。
      2.答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用 0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在试卷及答题纸上。
      3.作答非选择题时必须用黑色字迹0.5毫米签字笔书写在答题纸的指定位置上,作答选择题必须用2B铅笔在答题纸上将对应题目的选项涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案,请保持答题纸清洁,不折叠、不破损。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What was the weather like in the afternn?
      A. Windy. B. Sunny. C. Rainy.
      2. Hw des the man sund?
      A. Wrried. B. Cnfident. C. Afraid.
      3. What is the cnversatin mainly abut?
      A. Ging n hliday. B. Taking phtgraphs. C. Getting a new passprt.
      4. Why did the man g t see a dctr?
      A. He can nly see things up clse.
      B. He gets glasses fr the wman.
      C. He desn't like his ld glasses.
      5. What are the speakers ging t d next?
      A. Stay at hme. B. Play with snw. C. Play badmintn.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小题将。给出5秒钟作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。
      6. Why des the wman want t replace the sfa?
      A. It is uncmfrtable. B. It is really ld. C. It desn't match the table.
      7. What d the speakers agree t d?
      A. Change the table. B. Buy a reading lamp. C. Mve a lamp nt the table.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至9题。
      8. What did the man use last weekend?
      A. A shared bike. B. A shared charger C. A shared umbrella.
      9. What is the wman ging t talk abut next?
      A. The prper ways t use the sharing prduct.
      B. Her attitude twards the sharing ecnmy.
      C. The advantages f the sharing ecnmy.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What has the man fund?
      A. An ld dr. B. A secret dinner. C. An interesting wall.
      11. What's the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Bss and secretary. B. Father and daughter. C. Husband and wife.
      12. Where are the speakers?
      A. In a shp. B. In a huse. C. In a castle.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. What is the man ding?
      A. Eating a meal. B. Cking a meal. C. Having an interview.
      14. Hw lng has the man been cking?
      A. Only recently. B. Since he was a kid. C. Since he was twenty years ld.
      15. Why des the man mentin rice and ndles?
      A. T give an example. B. T name his favrite fd. C. T shw his best cking.
      16. What is the mst imprtant fr cking accrding t the man?
      A. Rich flavrs. B. Freshness f fd. C. Different styles f cking.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. What is Cathy's natinality?
      A. Chinese. B. German. C. American.
      18. When will they start making dumplings?
      A. At 4p. m. B. At 6p. m. C. At 8p. m.
      19. Hw will Cathy cme t the speaker's huse prbably?
      A. By car. B. By bus. C. By taxi.
      20. What des the speaker think Cathy may wrry abut?
      A. Ging back t early. B. Staying there t lng.
      C. Having difficulty watching TV shws.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,20小题;每小题2.5分,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. A 5. D 6. C 7. B
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. B 9. A 10. C 11. D
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12 A 13. B 14. C 15. A
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. D 17. C 18. F 19. A 20. G
      第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 完形填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分)
      【21~35题答案】
      【答案】21. D 22. A 23. C 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. A 28. B 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. D 33. C 34. C 35. B
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【答案】36. practiced
      37. acknwledgment
      38. that##which
      39. prmtes
      40. at 41. affectin
      42. why 43. T give
      44. gegraphically
      45. have been passed
      第四部分 基础知识(共三节,满分20分)
      第一节 选词填空(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      【46~50题答案】
      【答案】46. cnvinced
      47. panicked
      48. harmnius
      49. expsure
      50. cntrast
      第二节 短语填空(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      【51题答案】
      【答案】in the circumstances
      【52题答案】
      【答案】lay a fundatin fr
      【53题答案】
      【答案】Regardless f##In spite f
      【54题答案】
      【答案】headed t
      【55题答案】
      【答案】In view f
      第三节 语法知识(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      【56题答案】
      【答案】Whether
      【57题答案】
      【答案】whse
      【58题答案】
      【答案】which
      【59题答案】
      【答案】as
      【60题答案】
      【答案】What
      【61题答案】
      【答案】that
      【62题答案】
      【答案】which
      【63题答案】
      【答案】Whever
      【64题答案】
      【答案】that
      【65题答案】
      【答案】where
      第五部分:书面表达(共一节,满分20分)
      【66题答案】
      【答案】参考范文一
      Panic started t wash ver me in waves. My heart beat wildly and I cried ludly, “What n earth shuld we d? Will we be lst frever?” Aiden grasped my arm tightly, his eyes wide with fear t. But Lebrn stayed calm, his vice steady as he said, “Dn’t panic. Fllw me clsely.” He tk ut a cmpass and led the way slwly, feeling the grund with his feet. I tk a deep breath and tried t calm myself dwn, fllwing his steps and mving n.
      When we finally reached the camping site n the muntain tp, my legs were hurting badly. But the mment I saw the magnificent view, all the pain disappeared. As darkness fell, we set up the tents and lit a fire. The crackling flames warmed ur bdies as we crwded tgether, sharing nt nly stries and laughter but als a newfund bnd. This trip taught me that the jurney might be tugh, but with friends by ur side, we can vercme any difficulty and find beauty in the mst unexpected places. True friendship is the cmpass that guides us thrugh life’ s fggy paths.
      参考范文二
      Panic started t wash ver me in waves. My heart beat vilently as I thught f the cuntless hrrr stries set in fggy muntains. “What if we can’t find ur way back and are trapped here frever?” I asked anxiusly, my vice trembling. Lebrn patted my shulder firmly, “Stay calm. The cmpass is ur reliable guide. We’ll be kay.” His cnfident wrds steadied my nerves. We inched frward with care, the thick fg cld and wet against ur faces, but a ray f hpe kept us ging n.
      When we finally reached the camping site n the muntain tp, my legs were hurting badly. Yet, as I lked ut at the vast stretch f muntains and valleys belw, all the pain seemed t fade away quickly. Aiden grinned, “We made it! It was all wrth it!” As darkness set in, we set up ur tents, lit a fire and shared stries happily. T be hnest, I was lnging fr a ht shwer and a sft bed, but as I gazed at the crackling flames and the starry sky abve, I knew this was an adventure I wuld never frget.
      ➢ Print Membership: $38 per year
      ➢ Digital Membership: $18 per year
      Digital magazine versin nly (printed versin excluded)
      harmny cntrast panic starve expse cnvince gravity

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」sky星空娱乐
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map